Deerhurst, Gloucestershire
Volume 1 1559-1661
Part 1 Baptisms 1559-1600
Elizab: Regnie
A true copy of the register booke of the parishe of Deerhurst within the
diocese of Gloucester containing the
names of all weddinges & burialls and cristened since the first yeere of
her Majesties Reigne Ao Dnmi 1558
The
Book for christeninge Anno Dņi 1559 |
|
28
October |
Ann
Curteis & Margerett Curteis the daughters of John Curteis and Annis his
wiffe |
29
November |
Thomas
Nethway the the sonn of John Nethway and Margery his wiffe |
13
January |
Elizabeth
Home the daughter of Robert Home and Elizabeth his wiffe |
18
February |
Sichismon
Hancoke the sonn of Henry Hancoke & Annis his wiffe |
25
February |
Thomas
Grindall the sonn of John Grindall and Joan his wiffe |
10
March |
Edward
Robartes the sonn of John Robartes & Elizab: his wiffe |
1560 |
|
29
March |
John
Linseye the sonn of John Linsey and Joane his wiffe |
17
April |
Annis
Greenway the daughter of Roger Greenwaye and Annis his wiffe |
20
April |
Margarett
Hawker the daughter of Edmond Hawker and Joane his wiffe |
6
June |
John
Bannester the sonn of Richard Bannester and Elizab his wiffe |
11
June |
Edward
Smythe the sonn of William Smythe and Margett his wiffe |
21
July |
Jane
Shrech the daughter of Richard Shrech and Margaret his wiffe |
28
July |
William
Cooke the sonn of Laurranc Cooke and Annes his wiffe |
25
August |
Margarett
James the daughter of Henry James and Allicia his wiffe |
1
September |
John
Piffe the sonn of Richard Piffe and Margarett his wiffe |
15
September |
Joane
Goodcheap the daughter of Richard Goodcheap and Margarett his wiffe |
27
September |
Larraunc
Mourton the sonn of John Mourton & Elizabeth his wiffe |
28
September |
George
Clarke the sonn of John Clarke and Margarett his wiffe |
12
November |
Richard
Keare the sonn of John Keare & Joane his wiffe |
21
November |
Thomas
Bingley the sonn of Richard Bingley and |
1
December |
William
Terrett the sonn of Thomas Thomas Terrett and Elizabeth his wiffe |
1
December |
William
Hamton the sonn of Richard Hamton and Allice his wiffe |
December |
Edward
Floucke the sonn of Anthonie Floucke and Annis his wiffe |
19
January |
William
Venn the sonn of William Venn and Margarett his wiffe |
30
January |
Jeliann
Gardner the daughter of Henry Gardner and Joane his wiffe |
16
February |
Robart
Salsburie the sonn of Robart Salsburie and Joane his wiffe |
9
March |
Annis
Pixsley the daughter of Thomas Pixsley and Margerie his wiffe |
17
March |
Allice
Curteis the daughter of John Curteis and Annis his wiffe |
22
March |
Thomas
Pixsley the sonn of Richard Pixsley and Joan his wiffe |
22
March |
Elizabeth
Hawcker the daughter of Richard Hawcker & Parnell his wiffe |
1561 |
|
6
April |
Thomas
Flocke the sonn of Giles Flocke and Margerie his wiffe |
8
April |
Elizabeth
Grinne the daughter of Giles Grinne & Elizabeth his wiffe |
30
April |
Dorothie
Welles the daughter of Henry Welles & Joane his wiffe |
11
May |
Joane
Rastell the daughter of Leonard Rastell and Joane his wiffe |
1
June |
Margery
Sponner the daughter of John Sponner and Elizabeth his wiffe |
8
June |
Annis
Hooper the daughter of Nicholas Hooper and Ann his wiffe |
30
June |
Margarett
Hickox the daughter of Robart Hickox & Allice his wiffe |
2
July |
Issabell
Savadge the daughter of John Savadge and Elizabeth his wiffe |
7
August |
Richard
Mayes the sonn of John Mayes and Sibell his wiffe |
30
August |
Edward
Nethewe the sonn of Edmond Nethewe and Annis his wiffe |
8
September |
Margarett
Kemmett the daughter of Richard Kemmett and Katherine his wiffe |
14
September |
John
Haynes the sonn of Robt Haynes and Margerie his wiffe |
14
September |
Robart
Keare the sonn of Roger Keare & Margarett his wiffe |
2
November |
Joane
Hampton the daughter of Edmund Hampton and and Joane his wiffe |
22
December |
Margarett
Bannister the daughter of Richard Bannister and Elizabeth |
12
January |
Joane
Stocke the daughter of Thomas Stocke and Annis his wiffe |
9
February |
Robart
Woone the sonn of Robt Woone and Margerie his wiffe |
14
February |
Robart
Tomasson the sonn of Peter Tomasson & Joane his wiffe |
22
March |
Margarett
Hampton the daughter of Richard Hampton and Allice his wiffe |
1562 |
|
12
April |
Thomas
Carpenter the sonn of John Carpenter & Allice his wiffe |
4
May |
Anne
Greenway the daughter of Roger Greenway & Ann his wiffe |
24
May |
Thomas
Mann the sonn of Roger Mann and Elizabeth his wiffe |
24
May |
Joane
Tytter the daughter of John Tytter and Ann his wiffe |
5
July |
Henry
Grindall the sonn of John Grindall & Joane his wiffe |
16
August |
William
Smyth the sonn of Thomas Smyth and Elinor his wiffe |
16
August |
Mary
Flowcke the daughter of Roger Flowck and Elizab his wiffe |
7
November |
William
Pixsley the sonn to Thomas Pixsley & Margerie his wiffe |
1
December |
Flowrannc
Clarck the daughter of John Clarck & Margaret his wiffe |
25
December |
Thomas
Goodshipp the sonn of Richard Goodshipp |
18
January |
Ellasannder
Martynn sonn to William Martynn & Anne his wiffe |
18
January |
Richard
Gyese sonn to Waulter Gyese & Gyliane his wiffe |
21
January |
Annis
Hampton daughter to John Hampton & Catherine his wiffe |
5
March |
Harry
Keere sonn to Roger Keere & Margaret his wiffe |
March |
|
March |
William
Garner sonn to Hary Garner & Joane his wiffe |
21
March |
Allice
Smyth daughter to - Smyth & Margaret his wiffe |
1563 |
|
4
April |
Robart
Flowck sonn to Gyles Flowck and Margarie his wiffe |
11
April |
John
Haynes sonn to Willm Haynes and Margarett his wiffe |
2
July |
John
Millarde sonn to Waulter Millard & Joane his wiffe |
23
July |
Joane
Tyncker daughter to John Tyncker and Allice his wiffe |
8
August |
William
Mann sonn to Roger Mann and Joane his wiffe |
11
August |
Thomas
Holder sonn to Robart Holder and Joane his wiffe |
18
August |
Marye
Flowcke daughter to Thomas Flowck and Elizabeth his wiffe |
20
September |
Ann
Sponner daughter to John Sponner & Elizabeth his wiffe |
5
October |
John
Hackett sonn to William Hacked & Ann his wiffe |
5
November |
William
Pixsley sonn to Thoms Pixsley and Mary his wiffe |
6
November |
Edmond
Mortonn sonn to John Mortonn & Elizabeth his wiffe |
December |
John
Drinckwater sonn to John Drinckwater and Elinor his wiffe |
December |
Thomas
Tomsonn sonn to Peter Tomsonn and Joane his wiffe |
10
February |
Robarte
Done sonn to Willm Done and Katherine his wiffe |
13
February |
John
Hampton sonn to Richard Hampton and Alic his wiffe |
15
February |
Thomas
Tytter sonn to John Tytter |
17
February |
Alice
ab Owen daughter to Richard ab Owen |
1564 |
|
28
March |
Richard
Nethway sonn to Edmonde Nethway and Joane his wiffe |
21
May |
Katherine
Gusse daughter to John Gusse and Elizabeth his wiffe |
25
May |
James
Flouck sonn to Roger Flouck and Elizab his wiffe |
2
June |
Ann
Terrett daughter to Tho Terrett and Ann his wiffe |
6
June |
Elizabeth
Keare daughter to John Keare and Eliz his wiffe |
20
August |
Ed
Home sonn to Robart Home and Elizab his wiffe |
18
October |
Peter
Rondell sonn to John Rondell |
21
October |
Christopher
Tomes sonn to William Tomes |
21
October |
Edmond
Drinckwater sonn to John Drinckwater and Elizabeth his wiffe |
October |
Elizabeth
Hinder daughter to John Hinder & Eliz his wiffe |
19
November |
Ann
Hawker daughter to John Hawker and Joane his wiffe |
13
December |
Ann
Mann daughter to Roger Mann & Elizabeth his wiffe |
2
January |
John
Tytter sonn to John Tytter |
1565 |
|
26
March |
Joane
Sponer daughter to John Sponer & Elizab his wiffe |
5
April |
Robarte
Hom sonn to Robart Hom |
7
May |
William
Floucke sonn to Roger Floucke and Elizab his wiffe |
20
May |
Richard
Pixsley sonn to Tho Pixsley and Margery his wiffe |
23
May |
Margarett
Floucke daughter to Thoms Floucke and Margett his wiffe |
16
June |
Annis
Haines daughter to Will Haines and Margett his wiffe |
21
July |
Edward
Belcher sonn to John Belcher and Ann his wiffe |
13
November |
Ann
Guss daughter to John Guss and Joane his wiffe |
15
January |
Will
Donn the sonn of Will Donn and Katherine his wiffe |
14
January |
Elizabeth
Ede the daughter of Richard Ede and Mar: his wiffe |
21
January |
John
Winnall sonn to John Winnall and Alice his wiffe |
March |
Hughe
Tomsonn sonn to Peter Tomsonn |
1566 |
|
10
May |
Joane
Keare daughter to Roger Keare |
27
May |
Robart
Cooke sonn to Larra: Cooke & Annis his wiffe |
1
June |
John
Grindell sonn to John Grindell |
15
June |
Johan
Smithe daughter to Thoms Smithe |
16
October |
Joane
Home daughter to Willm Home |
27
December |
Margerie
Greenwaye daughter to Roger Greenwaye |
1
February |
Richard
Stocke sonn to Thomas Stocke and Ann his wiffe |
8
February |
Elizabeth
Harris daughter to Ed Harris |
1567 |
|
10
April |
Margerie
Flouck daughter to Thoms Flouck |
2
May |
Joane
Tyncker daughter to John Tyncker |
12
May |
Alice
Drinckwater daughter to John Drinckwater |
17
June |
John
Mann sonn to Roger Mann |
10
August |
John
Flouck sonn to Roger Flouck and Elizabeth his wiffe |
11
August |
Elizabeth
Rastell daughter to Leonard Rastell |
24
September |
Joane
Floucke daughter to Giles Floucke the younger |
10
October |
Raphe
James sonn to Henry James |
1
November |
Ann
Wheeler daughter to Larranc Wheeler |
14
November |
Izabell
Wells daughter to Robart Wells |
16
November |
Anthonie
Keare sonn to Roger Keare |
December |
Richard
Coxe sonn to Richard Coxe and Joane his wiffe |
16
January |
William
Cuerden sonn to Robart Cuerden |
January |
Edmonnd
Smith sonn to Thoms Smith |
10
March |
Johan
Donn daughter to Willm Donn |
20
March |
Margerie
Keare daughter to Roger Keare |
1568 |
|
26
March |
Elizabeth
Holder daughter to Robart Holder |
14
June |
Elino
Allen daughter to Richard Allen |
19
June |
Thomas
Steyle sonn to John Steyle |
16
August |
Katherine
Kinge daughter to William Kinge |
16
September |
Roger
Tyler sonn to Antho: Tyler |
16
October |
John
Hawker sonn to Ed Hawker |
12
November |
Richard
Ede sonn to Richard Ede Curate |
15
November |
William
Cooke sonn to La: Cooke |
26
December |
Margarett
Wheeler daughter to Lauraunc Wheeler |
13
January |
Richard
Tomsonn sonn to Peter Tomssonn |
21
February |
Thomas
Bishopp sonn to George Bishopp & Elizab his wiffe |
1
March |
John
Sotton Sotton sonn to John Sonn and Elizab his wiffe |
12
March |
Thomas
Tytter sonn to John Tytter |
1569 |
|
25
March |
William
Bonde sonn to John Bond |
28
March |
Annis
Baldine daughter to William Baldine |
20
April |
Robart
Holder sonn to John Holder |
24
April |
Joane
Wells daughter to Robart Wells |
28
April |
Joane
Newthwaye daughter to Edmond Newthwaye |
20
May |
Katherine
Tincker daughter to John Tyncker |
10
June |
Joane
Willis daughter to John Willis |
21
July |
Richard
Belcher sonn to John Belcher |
7
September |
Henry
Gorne sonn to John Gorne |
23
October |
Robart
Sotton sonn to Ric: Sottonn |
17
December |
Edmonnd
Flocke sonn to Roger Floucke |
17
December |
Larraunce
Winnall sonn to John Winnall |
2
January |
Margarett
Greenway daughter to Roger Greenwaye |
4
February |
John
Cartinter the sonn of John Cartinter |
13
March |
Charels
Keare sonn to John Keare |
1570 |
|
23
April |
William
Drinckwater sonn to John Drinckwater |
28
June |
Gyles
Hawkar sonn to George Hawkar |
15
July |
Joane
Hampton daughter to Hughe Hampton |
2
October |
John
Donn sonn to Willm Donn |
21
October |
Robart
Baldine sonn to William Baldine |
23
October |
John
Bishopp sonn to Georg Bishopp |
18
November |
Gyles
Floucke sonn to Will Floucke |
9
December |
Elizabeth
Edwards daughter to Richard Edwards |
16
December |
Richard
Steyle sonn to John Steyle |
23
December |
Izabell
Keare daughter to John Keare |
1
January |
Izabell
Coxe daughter to Richard Coxe |
13
January |
Elinor
Wells daughter to Robart Wells |
1571 |
|
20
April |
Gyllian
Holder the daughter of Robart Holder |
20
July |
Raphe
Floucke sonn to Tho Floucke |
21
July |
Richard
Cuerdon sonn to Robt Cuerdon |
17
August |
George
Haynes sonn to Thomas Haynes |
30
August |
Annis
Tyncker daughter to John Tyncker |
7
September |
Annis
Winnall daughter to John Winnall |
18
January |
Margarett
Robarts daughter to Richard Robarts |
16
February |
Elizabeth
Bishopp daughter to George Bishopp |
23
February |
Lauranc
Hampton sonn to John Hampton |
1572 |
|
25
March |
Thomas
Greenway sonn to Roger Greenwaye |
10
August |
Ann
Poynner the daughter of John Poynner |
12
August |
Richard
Cartinter sonn to John Cartinter |
30
August |
John
Hawker sonn to George Hawker |
15
October |
Richard
Griffinn sonn to Richard Griffinn |
8
November |
Johan
Keare daughter to Roger Keare |
20
November |
Katherine
Edwards daughter to Richard Edwards |
December |
..
Wills sonn to John Wills |
December |
Thomas
Wodley sonn to George Wodley and Ann his wiffe |
3
January |
Isabell
Sotton daughter to John Sotton and Elizab his wiffe |
10
January |
Richard
Floucke and Ann Floucke sonn and daughter to Roger Floucke |
15
January |
Margerie
Floucke daughter to Gyles Floucke |
25
March |
Christopher
Bishopp sonn to George Bishopp |
1573 |
|
26
April |
Thomas
Priched sonn to John Priched |
28
April |
Richard
Hawkar the sonn of John Hawkar & Allice |
September |
John
Smithe sonn to Willm Smith |
5
December |
Richard
Kemmett sonn to George Kemmett |
16
January |
Margarett
Kemmett daughter to John Kemmett |
7
February |
Margery
Clarcke daughter to John Clarcke |
7
February |
Richard
Poope sonn to Willm Poope |
1574 |
|
May |
Ann
Holder the daughter of Robart Holder |
25
August |
Johane
Fisher the daughter to William Fisher |
29
September |
Michael
Coxe sonn to Willm Coxe |
18
October |
Elinor
Bannister daughter to George Bannister and Joane his wiffe |
30
October |
Joane
Cartinter daughter to John Cartinter |
1
November |
Thomas
Cassie sonn to John Cassie |
11
December |
William
Stephens the sonn of John Stephens |
16
December |
John
Dannce sonn to John Dannce |
18
December |
Thomas
Rice sonn to Thoms Rice |
25
February |
Richard
Aprice sonn to Griffinn Aprice |
25
February |
Margarett
Robarts daughter to Robart Robarts |
26
February |
Joann
Wodley daughter to George Wodley |
March |
Elizabeth
Keare |
1575 |
|
3
June |
Johane
Floucke daughter to Roger Floucke |
12
June |
Annis
Edwards daughter to Richard Edwards |
18
October |
Joane
Tincker daughter to John Tincker |
10
December |
Daniell
Bishopp sonn to George Bishopp |
10
February |
Allice
Bennett daughter to John Bennett |
6
February |
Joane
Clarcke daughter to John Clarcke |
1576 |
|
28
March |
Richard
Keare sonn to Roger Keare |
8
April |
Allice
Poope daughter to William Poope |
26
August |
Johan
Holder the daughter of Robart Holder |
11
October |
Elizabeth
Bingley the daughter of Richard Bingley |
13
October |
Edward
Poope the sonn of John Hoope (sic) |
10
November |
William
Robarts sonn to Richard Robarts |
22
December |
John
|
23
December |
Elizabeth
Floucke daughter to Thomas Floucke |
1
January |
Joane
Kemmett daughter to George Kemmett |
25
February |
Willm
ap Risse sonn to Griffith ap Risse |
1577 |
|
26
March |
Richard
Robarts sonn to Laurranc Robarts |
9
May |
Gyles
Floucke sonn to Giles Floucke |
25
May |
Charles
Tyncker sonn to Jo: Tyncker and Alyce his wiffe |
24
September |
Margery
Hawcker the daughter of George Hawcker |
1
December |
Annis
Cuerdon daughter to Robart Cuerdon |
2
December |
John
Flouck sonn to Will Flouck |
7
January |
Johane
Philipes daughter to Steven Phelipes |
5
March |
Margery
Welles daughter to John Wells |
12
February |
Wylyã
Harrys sonn to Robart Harrys |
1578 |
|
1
April |
Margarett
Bishopp daughter to George Bishopp of Apperley |
16
April |
Margarett
Bishopp daughter to George Bishopp of Walton |
21
April |
Thomas
Bennett sonn to John Bennett |
1
May |
Izabell
Home daughter to Thomas Home |
14
May |
Roger
Floucke sonn to Roger Floucke |
June |
Laurrannc
Rice sonn to Tho Rice |
17
June |
John
Wells sonn to Roger Wells and Annis |
16
September |
John
Poope sonn to William Poope & Annis his wiffe |
4
October |
Elizabeth
Wynnall daughter to John Wynnall |
20
October |
Joane
Martinn and Eliza Martinn daughters to John Winnall |
3
November |
Thomas
Greeninge sonn to Richard Greening |
15
January |
Edward
Clarcke sonn to John Clarcke |
23
March |
Elizabeth
Hoope daughter to John Hoope |
1579 |
|
1
May |
Joane
Richards the daughter of Gyles Richards |
30
May |
Issabell
Robarts daughter to Ro: Robarts |
14
August |
Sible
Hawker daughter to George Hawker and Margett his wiffe |
4
September |
William
Home sonn to Thomas Home |
September |
Joane
Binglie daughter to Ric: Binglie |
October |
Willm
Wodley sonn to George Wodley |
5
November |
Joane
Smithe daughter to Gyles Smyth |
15
January |
Elizabeth
Bishopp daughter to George Bishopp |
16
January |
Arthure
ytheredge sonn to John Ptredge |
12
March |
Richard
Lonley sonn to Roger Lonley |
1580 |
|
26
March |
Allice
Chelton daughter to Ric: Chelton |
19
April |
Thomas
Robarts sonn to Jo: Robarts |
19
April |
Elizabeth
Wells daughter to Roger Wells |
12
May |
Susann
Matffilde daughter to John Matffilde |
3
August |
Joane
Martinne daughter to John Martinne |
26
October |
Richard
Bennett sonn to John Bennett |
1
November |
Joane
Belcher daughter to Richard Belcher |
12
November |
Robart
Floucke sonn to Edm: Floucke |
December |
Anne
Coxe daughter to Will Coxe |
25
December |
Ann
Wells daughter to John Wells |
28
December |
Elizabeth
Robarts daughter to Rob: Robarts |
30
December |
Joane
Little daughter to Tho Lyttle |
10
February |
Joane
Home daughter to Thomas Home |
6
March |
Margery
Pixsley daughter to Harry Pixsley |
10
March |
Ann
Bishopp daughter to George Bishopp |
10
March |
Thomas
Smyth sonn to Gyles Smyth |
1581 |
|
16
April |
George
Greffith sonn to Griffith Aprice |
16
April |
Ann
Floucke daughter to Willm Floucke |
27
April |
Willm
Griffinn sonn to Ric: Griffinn |
4
May |
John
Atwell sonn to John Atwell |
29
June |
Elizabeth
Apparrie daughter to John Apparrie |
1
July |
William
Poope sonn to Willm Poope and Annis |
9
August |
Thomas
Smythe sonn to Richard Smythe |
19
August |
Joane
Greeninge daughter to Richard Greeninge |
24
September |
Elizabeth
Hawckar daughter to George Hawckar |
11
November |
Joane
Poole daughter to Thomas Poole |
13
November |
William
Hoope sonn to John Hoope |
1582 |
|
5
April |
Joanne
Flouck daughter to Edw Flouck |
7
May |
Elizabeth
Martinn daughter to John Martinn |
12
May |
Johane
Bishopp daughter to George Bishopp |
12
May |
Joane
Rickards daughter to Gyles Rickards |
13
May |
Ann
Home daughter to Thomas Home |
29
May |
John
Andrewes sonn to Thomas Andrewes gent |
3
June |
Issabell
Floucke daughter to Willm Floucke |
23
June |
Katherine
Parry daughter to John Parry & Joane his wiffe |
June |
Anne
Robartes daughter to John Robartes and Dorothy his wiffe |
August |
Larraunc
Coxe sonn to Wyllm |
18
August |
Thomas
Floucke sonn to Willm Floucke |
30
September |
Anthonie
Bennett sonn to John Bennett |
3
October |
Margarett
Pixley daughter to Harrie Pixley |
10
October |
Robart
Shelton sonn to Rob: Shelton |
23
October |
Joane
Robarts daughter to Laurrannce Robarts |
1
November |
William
Rodes sonn to Will Rodes |
2
November |
Ann
Haynes daughter to John Haynes |
4
November |
Alice
Robarts daughter to Robart Robarts |
2
March |
Elizabeth
Clevley daughter to Wylliam Clevley |
1583 |
|
5
April |
Ann
Matffild daughter to John Matffild |
19
April |
Wylliam
Kemmett sonn to George Kemmett |
12
May |
Thomas
Home son to Thos Home |
30
July |
Richard
Clarcke sonn to John Clarcke |
2
August |
Thomas
Cassye sonn to Thomas Cassye gent |
13
September |
Henry
Andrewes sonn to Thomas Andrewes gent |
14
October |
Frances
Smyth daughter to Richard Smyth |
19
October |
John
Floucke sonn to Edward Floucke |
15
November |
John
Bishopp sonn to George Bishopp |
15
November |
Richard
Robarts sonn to Richard Robarts |
10
December |
Margery
Floucke daughter to Willm Floucke |
17
January |
William
Robarts sonn to John Robarts |
5
February |
John
Robarts sonn to John Robarts |
12
February |
Jylliann
Hoope & Jane Hoope the daughters of |
28
February |
Thomas
Bishopp sonn to Thomas Bishopp |
1584 |
|
28
March |
Dorothie
Robarts daughter to Robart Robarts |
18
April |
Richard
Hawker sonn to George Hawker |
9
May |
Elizabeth
Greeninge daughter to Richard Greeninge |
13
May |
Johane
Apparrye daughter to Jo Apparrye |
10
June |
Jillyanne
Prichard daughter to John Aprichard |
11
July |
Syble
Phillipes daughter to Stephen Phillipes |
1
August |
Issabell
Banghann daughter to John Banghann & Mar: his wiffe |
5
September |
Joane
Martinn daughter to John Martinn |
September |
William
Beale sonn to William Beale & Mary his wiffe |
21
September |
Anne
Smyth daughter to Giles Smyth |
29
September |
John
Edwardes sonn to Ric Edwardes |
16
October |
Alice
Wells daughter to Roger Wells |
10 |
Richard
Barnes sonn to Richard Barnes |
26 |
Elizabeth
Edwards daughter to George Edwards |
28 |
Ann
Newman daughter to Thomas Newman |
24
March |
John
Hitchinges sonn to Jerrome Hitches |
24
March |
Elizabeth
Haynes daughter to John Haynes |
1585 |
|
March |
Edward
Floucke sonn to Edward Floucke |
4
April |
John
Bennett sonn to Joh: Bennett and Joane his wiffe |
7
April |
Joane
Coxe daughter to Ric Coxe and Joane his wiffe |
20
April |
Annis
Keare daughter to Harry Keare |
18
June |
Thomas
Rickatts sonn to Gyles Rickatts |
August |
Sibell
Coxe daughter to William |
28
August |
John
Hale sonn to Edward Hale |
7
September |
Alice
Bingley daughter to Richard Bingley |
25
September |
Allice
Pyxsley daughter to Harry Pyxsley |
23
October |
Richard
Smyth sonn to Richard Smyth Smyth |
6
November |
George
Bishopp sonn to George Bishopp |
7
November |
Richard
Home sonn to Thoms Home |
17
November |
Richard
Wodley sonn to George Wodley |
18
December |
William
Younge sonn to William Younge |
23
December |
Robart
Haynes sonn to John Haynes |
20
February |
William
Bishopp sonn to Tho Bishopp |
1586 |
|
11
July |
Ann
Floucke daughter to Will Floucke & Elizabeth |
30
July |
Richard
Burford sonn to Richard Burford |
20
August |
Margarett
Edwards daughter to George Edwards |
December |
Edmond
Hawker sonn to Richard Hawker |
3
February |
Richard
Greene sonn to Peter Greene and Joane his wiffe |
4
February |
John
Rickards sonn to Gyles Rickards |
3
March |
George
Hawker sonn to George Hawker |
20
March |
John
Hoope sonn to Jo: Hoope |
1587 |
|
25
April |
Anthonie
Coxe sonn to Richard Coxe |
22
May |
Joane
Rodes daughter to Jo: Rodes |
17
June |
Gyles
Binglie sonn to John Bingley and Sible his wiffe |
29
June |
Margarett
Haynes daughter to John Haynes |
30
July |
Alyce
Edwards daughter to Richard Edwards |
30
September |
Joane
Greene daughter to Peter Greene |
21
November |
Elizabeth
Floucke daughter to William Floucke |
January |
Thomas
Pyxsley sonn to William Pixsley |
January |
John
Bishopp sonn to Thomas Bishopp and Mar: his wiffe |
3
January |
Margarett
Floucke daughter to William Floucke |
10
February |
Joane
Mann daughter to Rob Mann |
10
February |
Margerie
Edwards daughter to George Edwards |
27
February |
Sible
Burford daughter to Richard Burford |
5
March |
George
Smyth sonn to Gyles Smyth |
10
March |
John
Bingley sonn to Humph Bingley |
1588 |
|
2
April |
Alice
Apparrie daughter to John Apparrie |
13
April |
Anne
Weaver daughter to Charels Weaver |
25
May |
Joane
Keare daughter to Harry Keare |
15
July |
Anne
Pricke daughter to John Pricke |
10
August |
John
Floucke sonn to Thoms Floucke |
17
August |
George
Martenn sonn to John Martenn |
26
October |
Joane
Rickards daughter to Gyles Rickards |
2
November |
Willm
Wells sonn to Jo: Wells |
2
December |
William
Pyxsley sonn to Hary Pyxsley |
2
February |
Annis
Haynes daughter to John Haynes |
20
March |
William
Coxe sonn to Willm Coxe |
25
March |
Elizabeth
Keare daughter to Harry Keare |
1589 |
|
10
April |
John
Hampton sonn to Jo: Hampton |
15
May |
Edmonnd
Rodes sonn to William Rodes |
22
May |
Joane
Bingley daughter to John Bingley |
2
August |
John
Smithe sonn to George Smithe |
27
September |
John
Wodley sonn to George Wodley |
11
October |
Thomas
Edwards sonn to George Edwards |
21
October |
Richard
Edwards & Isabell Edwards sonn & daughter to Richard Ede Curate |
25
October |
John
Egles sonn to John Egles |
10
December |
Jo:
Kemmet sonn to Georg Kemmet |
15
December |
Alice
Haynes daughter to John Haines |
25
January |
Jane
Wells daughter to Roger Wells |
28
January |
Thomas
Bingley sonn to Humph Bingley |
3
February |
Joane
Hoope daughter to John Hoope |
7
March |
Joane
Grendell daughter to Willm Gryndell |
15
March |
Joane
Drinckwater daughter to Edmond Drinckwater |
17
March |
Margerie
Floucke daughter to William Floucke |
1590 |
|
25
March |
Thomas
Colloway sonn to Will Colloway |
12
June |
William
Smyth sonn to George Smyth |
5
August |
Edmund
Beale sonn to Willm Beale |
11
September |
William
White sonn to Roger White |
2
September |
Gyles
Cassie sonn to Thomas Cassie |
16
September |
John
Bishopp sonn to Thomas Bishopp |
12
November |
Edward
Keare sonn to Roger Keare |
28
November |
Xpher
Robarts sonn to John Robarts |
14
December |
John
Cartinter sonn to Edmonnd Cartinter |
14
December |
Ann
Floucke daughter to James Floucke |
2
January |
John
Burfurt sonn to Richard Burfurt |
9
January |
Joane
Haynes daughter to John Haynes |
29
January |
William
Vouchann sonn to Waulter Vouchann |
6
February |
Margaret
Floucke daughter to Thomas Floucke |
27
February |
William
Smithe sonn to Gyles Smythe |
1591 |
|
16
April |
Richard
Hampton sonn to John Hampton of Walton |
23
April |
Richard
Pixsley sonn to Harrye Pixsley |
23
April |
Joane
Rodes daughter to Will Rodes |
4
May |
Ann
Shelton daughter to Rich Shelton base |
14
May |
Allexannder
Marton sonn to John Martinn |
21
May |
Thomas
Smyth sonn to John Smyth |
14
June |
Isabell
Watts daughter to Jo: Watts |
16
July |
Joane
Coxe daughter to Willim Coxe |
20
July |
Joane
Floucke daughter to Willm Floucke |
28
August |
Elizabeth
Morton daughter to Edmonnd |
October |
Richard
Pixsley sonn to Ric Pixsley |
1592 |
|
17
March |
Edmonnd
Harris sonn to Richard Harris |
20
March |
Ann
Edwards daughter to George Edwards |
28
June |
George
Grendle sonn to Harry Grendle |
12
July |
Joane
filia populorum |
15
December |
Ann
Mann daughter to Robart Mann |
24
December |
Alice
Hawkar daughter to Richard Hawker |
28
December |
Marye
Andrewes daughter to Thomas Andrewes |
28
January |
Marye
Haynes daughter to John Haynes |
28
February |
John
Robarts sonn to Robart Robarts |
1593 |
|
12
July |
Joane
Smithe daughter to George Smythe |
13
April |
Thomas
Greene sonn to Peter Greene |
1
July |
Margarett
Drinckwater daughter to Edmonnd Drinckwater |
July |
William
Parry sonn to John Aparrye |
3
August |
Marye
Binglie daughter to Humphrie Bingley |
24
August |
Annis
Wodley daughter to George Wodley |
August |
Joane
Fishpanne daughter to John Fishpann |
11
November |
Margarett
Kettley daughter to Christopher Kettley |
23
December |
Alice
Floucke daughter to Tho Floucke |
23
December |
Henry
Wells sonn to Hary Wells |
8
January |
Joane
Floucke daughter to William Floucke |
3
February |
Giles
Rickards sonn to Gyles Ricards |
10
February |
John
Holder sonn to Edward Holder |
25
February |
Susaņes
Banghann daughter to Jo: Banghann |
3
March |
Thomas
Flouke sonn to Gyles Flouke base |
17
March |
George
Bishopp sonn to Thoms Bishopp |
1594 |
|
5
April |
Margarett
Haynes daughter to Jo: Haynes of gable |
15
April |
Joane
Watts daughter to John Watts |
6
June |
George
Smyth sonn to George Smyth |
7
July |
Katherinne
Cassye daughter to Tho Cassie gent |
16
July |
John
Sponer sonn to Henry Sponer |
1
August |
Elizabeth
Keare daughter to Roger Keare |
18
August |
Thomas
Edwards sonn to George Edwards |
22
September |
Henry
Bingley sonn to John Bingley and Sible his wiffe |
2
September |
Thomas
Floucke sonn to Thomas Floucke of Wyghtfield |
17
October |
Thomas
Stocke sonn to Richard Stocke |
27
October |
John
Grindle sonn to Henrye Grindle |
3
November |
Edward
Beale sonn to Willm Beale |
7
November |
Gyles
Gasse sonn to |
12
December |
Elizabeth
Ryder daughter to Tho: Rider |
22
December |
Margarett
Joanes daughter to William Joanes |
1
January |
Richard
Smythe sonn to Jo: Smythe |
29
January |
Margarett
Cooke daughter to Jo: Cooke |
23
February |
John
Drinckwater sonn to Edm Drinckwater |
24
February |
Susann
Greeninge daughter to Richard Greeninge |
23
February |
Gyles
Mann sonn to Robart Mann |
2
March |
Annis
Coxe daughter to Willã Coxe |
10
March |
John
Martinn sonn to John Martinn |
1595 |
|
4
April |
Joane
Robarts daughter to John Robarts |
8
April |
Laurraunc
Cooke sonn to Robt Cooke |
30
May |
William
Binglie sonn to Humph Binglie |
22
June |
Richard
Hobbes sonn to Richard Hobbes |
26
June |
John
Tayler sonn to Thomas Tayler |
4
July |
Richard
Barnard sonn to Richard Barnard |
15
August |
Edmond
Hawcker sonn to Willm Hawcker |
14
September |
Elizabeth
Harris daughter to Richard Harris |
November |
William
Flouck sonn to Willm Flouck |
21
January |
Elizabeth
Andrewes daughter to Mr Tho: Andrewes |
25
January |
Anne
Poope daughter to Willm Poope |
26
January |
Ann
Ricards daughter to Giles Rickards |
30
January |
Margery
Reyder daughter to Tho Reyder |
25
February |
Henry
Grindlie sonn to Will Grindlie |
12
March |
John
Fishpoole sonn to John Fishpoole |
18
March |
Joane
Flowcke daughter to Tho Flowcke |
1596
[Mothers
Names added from Bishops Transcripts] |
|
13
April |
Margaret
Steele daughter to Thomas Steele & Johane his wife |
4
May |
Edmond
Wodlie sonn to George Wodley & Ane his wife |
18
May |
Richard
Joanes sonn to William Joanes & Ane his wife |
20
June |
Margerey
Haynes daughter to John Haynes & Alice his wife |
2
September |
Margarett
Hampton daughter to John Hampton & Johan his wife |
10
September |
Edmonnd
Jackson sonn to Tho Jackson of the Pishe of the Liegh |
21
September |
George
Childe the supposed son of John Childe |
10
October |
Richard
Worde |
14
October |
Edward
Hadnett the supposed son of Humphrie Hadnett |
27
October |
Prudence
Wattes daughter to John Watts & Johan his wife |
21
November |
Joane
Haynes daughter to Jo: Haynes & Joane his wiffe |
23
November |
John
Willes sonn to Richard Willes & Margerye his wife |
25
November |
Allice
Rogers the supposed daughter of William Rogers |
26
November |
William
Pricke sonn to Jo: Pricke & Margeret his wife |
5
December |
Elizabethe
Byshope daughter to Tho: Byshope & Margeret his wife |
8
December |
Edmond
Drinckwater sonn to Edm Drinckwater |
23
December |
Elizabethe
Sponner daughter to Harrye Sponner & Isabel his wife |
4
January |
Richard
Cuerdon sonn to Ric Cuerdon & Kathering his wife |
18
January |
Stephen
Edwards sonn to George Ede & Prudence his wife |
24
January |
Kenelme
Blomer sonn to Edmund Blomer & Margeret his wife |
7
February |
Margarett
Martinn daughter to Jo: Martinn |
20
March |
John
Smyth sonn to Jo: Smyth |
1597
[Mothers
Names added from Bishops Transcripts] |
|
2
May |
William
Flowcke sonn to Richard Flowcke & Johan his wife |
26
May |
Willm
Watts sonn to James Watts & Johan his wife |
9
July |
Johanne
Grindle daughter to Henry Grindle & Ane his wife |
17
July |
|
15
September |
John
Binglie sonn to John Binglie & Sibell his wife |
28
October |
Elizabeth
Flowck daughter to Thomas Flowck & Made his wife |
27
November |
Thomas
Hawcker sonn to William Hawcker & Johan his wife |
19
December |
Henry
Spoņer sonn to Henry Sponer |
8
January |
Richard
Harris sonn to Ric Harris & Susann his wiffe |
12
January |
William
Drinkwater sonn to William Drinkwater & Margerie his wife |
7
March |
Robart
Cooke sonn to Robart Cooke & Johane his wife |
1598
[Mothers
Names added from Bishops Transcripts] |
|
16
May |
Thomas
Flowcke sonn to William Flowcke & Johane his wife |
21
May |
Thomas
Smith sonn to |
27
August |
John
Fluck sonn to Richard [William in BT] Fluck & Marie his wiffe |
10
August |
Johan
Gasse daughter to John Gasse |
9
October |
Franses
Fluck sonn to Gyles Fluck & Elinor his wiffe |
15
November |
John
Tynker sonn to Richard Tynker & Johan his wiffe |
26
November |
Johan
Ricards daughter to Gyles Ricards & Ane[?] his wife |
24
December |
James
Jones sonn to William Jones & Anne his wiffe |
26
February |
James
Roberts sonn to John Roberts & his wiffe |
13
March |
Richard
Hickes sonn to Richard Hickes |
22
March |
Pauncefotte
Barnard sonn to Richard Barnard |
1599 |
|
10
April |
Tho
Byshope sonn to Robert Byshope |
22
April |
Phillipe
Taylor sonn to Tho: Taylor |
27
May |
Johann
Hampton daughter to John Hampton & Johan his wiffe of gawles now here |
9
June |
John
Coycher sonn to Bartholomew Coycher |
9
June |
Doritye
Reyder daughter to Thomas Reyder |
22
June |
Tho
Grindell sonn to Willm Grindell |
8
July |
Willm
Martyne sonn to John Martyne |
10
July |
Margarett
Blomer daughter to Edmond Blomer |
11
July |
Elizabeth
Phillipes daughter to Thomas Phillipes |
19
July |
John
Edwards sonn to George Edwards |
22
July |
Gyles
Woodley sonn to George Woodley |
29
July |
Willm
Cuerdon sonn to Rychard Cuerdon |
5
August |
Gilis
Williames sonn to Dawyd Williames |
19
August |
Mychaell
Smythe sonn to John Smythe |
22
August |
Elizabeth
Gryndell daughter to Henry Gryndell |
30
September |
Elinor
Heynes daughter to John Heynes |
16
October |
Willm
Thinher sonn to Robt Thinher basse |
28
October |
Henry
Stock sonn to Richard Stock |
18
November |
Thomas
Greneway sonn to Thomas Greneway & Johan his wief |
19
November |
Dorothie
Sponer daughter to Henry Sponer & Isabelle his wief |
25
November |
Johan
Glover daughter to Thomas Glover & Catherin his wief |
3
January |
Isabell
Heynes daughter to Jo: Heynes |
17
January |
Johan
Fluck daughter to Robart Fluck |
27
January |
Thomas
Fluck sonn to Willm Fluck |
21
February |
Johan
Cook daughter to Jo: Cook |
26
March |
William
Hawker sonn to William Hawker & Johan his wief |
1600 |
|
27
March |
John
Daffy sonn to Jo Daffy |
6
April |
Richard
Heydon sonn to Ri: Heydon |
24
April |
Thomas
Howlder sonn to Edward Howlder |
2
June |
Thomas
Harries sonn to Richard Harries |
13
June |
Margerett
Andrewes daughter to Tho Andrewes of
..nier |
28
June |
Frannces
Perkins sonn to Thomas Perkins |
2
August |
Frannces
Drynkwater sonn to Edmond Drynkwater |
28
August |
Thomas
Smith sonn to George Smyth |
28
August |
Nicholas
Stock sonn to Richard Stock |
7
September |
Thomas
Fluck sonn to Tho Fluck |
7
September |
Edmud
Bushopp sonn to Thomas Bushopp & Margerett his wief |
25
September |
Andrew
Blomer sonn to Edmond Blomer |
29
October |
Willm
Alston sonn to Thomas Alston & Anne his wief |
27
November |
Maud
Jones daughter to Willm Jones |
7
December |
Henry
Drinkwater sonn to Robt Drinkwater a w: drink |
15
December |
Henry
Marten sonn to Jo Marten |
11
January |
Dorothy
Barston daughter to Walter Barston |
20
January |
Dorothy
Robts daughter to Jo Robts |
27
January |
Willm
Grindell sonn to Willm Grindell |
6
February |
Francis
Fluck sonn to Gyles Fluck |
February |
Elizabeth
Bishopp daughter to Robt Bishopp |
23
February |
Margerett
Edwards daughter to George Edwards |
1
March |
Mary
Ricards daughter to Gyles Ricards |
8
March |
Anne
Barnard daughter to Ric Barnard |
March |
Margerett
Gryndle daughter to Henry Gryndle |
15
March |
Charles
Tynker sonn to Rich: Tynker |
Next Part
Volume 1
Contents List
Back to
Deerhurst
Registers List
Home
Page