Hasfield, Gloucestershire
Volume 1 – 1559-1653
Part 3 - Christenings 1559-1652, Death
1640
The thirde and laste parte of this booke where in are all the Baptizings written sence the thirde daye of December in the yere of or Lord god 1559 And in the firste yere of the Reigne of or soveraigne Lady Quene Elizabeth &c newly written accordinge to the Statute prvided in the xlth yere of her mats Raigne aforeaid |
Anno Domi 1559 |
|
||
Mathewe Buston was baptized |
15 October |
||
Katheren Clarke was baptized |
15 October |
||
Anne Restell was baptized |
28 October |
||
Anthony Stooke was baptized |
19 December |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1560 |
|
||
Joan Hitchines was baptized |
15 May |
||
Elyne Wodley was baptized |
9 August |
||
Joan Wotnall was baptized |
25 September |
||
William Whopper was baptized |
24 October |
||
Nicholas Brodford was baptized |
8 December |
||
Roger Price was baptized |
1 February |
||
Phillipe Blunte was baptized |
2 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1561 |
|
||
Julian Restell was baptized |
20 August |
||
Margaret Price was baptized |
23 August |
||
Elizabethe Clarke was baptized |
7 September |
||
Margaret Perkins was baptized |
8 September |
||
John Kinges was baptized |
12 December |
||
John Masfilde was baptized |
2 February |
||
|
12 February |
||
John Baston was baptized |
8 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1562 |
|
||
Dorety Gilbart was baptized |
10 April |
||
Richard Gilbarte was baptized |
21 May |
||
John Restell was baptized |
26 May |
||
William Hitchins was baptized |
7 July |
||
Dorety Reed was baptized |
31 August |
||
Margeret Clarke was baptized |
11 October |
||
Margeret Wodley was baptized |
22 October |
||
Nicholas Parker was baptized |
22 January |
||
Joan Masfilde was baptized |
31 January |
||
Thomas Stoke was baptized |
4 February |
||
Margery Restell was baptized |
10 February |
||
Elizabeth Elridge was baptized |
25 February |
||
Margery Whopper was baptized |
25 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1563 |
|
||
John Gelfe was baptized |
12 April |
||
Julian Restell was baptized |
20 May |
||
Richard Restell was baptized |
6 August |
||
Sible Price was baptized |
15 August |
||
Joane Gilberte was baptized |
20 August |
||
Christofer Baston was baptized |
26 August |
||
Jane Gilberte was baptized |
3 October |
||
John Gilberte was baptized |
4 October |
||
Joan Tyler & Anne Tyler was baptized |
24 December |
||
John Clarke was baptized |
2 February |
||
Dorety Hutchins was baptized |
7 February |
||
Julian Masfielde was baptized |
8 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1564 |
|
||
John Wotnall was baptized |
15 April |
||
Jane Butler was baptized |
24 April |
||
Anthony Wodley was baptized |
13 August |
||
George Gilberte was baptized |
14 September |
||
Alce Gilberte was baptized |
5 February |
||
Joan Jelfe was baptized |
15 February |
||
Richard Hindy was baptized |
8 March |
||
Kateryn Restell was baptized |
24 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1565 |
|
||
Alce Myllat was baptized |
5 July |
||
Margeret Bowen was baptized |
12 August |
||
Margeret Restell was baptized |
1 November |
||
Elizabethe Restell was baptized |
17 November |
||
Gryffide ap Thomas was baptized |
21 November |
||
William Wodley was baptized |
25 November |
||
Edward Price was baptized |
6 December |
||
John Tyler was baptized |
21 December |
||
Anne Masfilde was baptized |
31 January |
||
Ellyne Clarke was baptized |
5 February |
||
Richard Hindy was baptized |
8 February |
||
Guye Parker was baptized |
3 March |
||
Briget Hutchines was baptized |
22 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1566 |
|
||
John Gilberte was baptized |
9 April |
||
Kateren Restell was baptized |
20 May |
||
Francis Gladwyn was baptized |
26 July |
||
John Blunte was baptized |
2 November |
||
Robarte Price was baptized |
1 January |
||
William Gewyes was baptized |
2 January |
||
William Gilberte was baptized |
3 February |
||
Thomas Gilberte was baptized |
15 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1567 |
|
||
John Bowen was baptized |
4 April |
||
Richard Baston was baptized |
10 April |
||
Richard Woodley was baptized |
5 June |
||
Nicholas Tyler was baptized |
31 July |
||
Anne Clarke was baptized |
12 August |
||
Maude Mayhowe was baptized |
15 October |
||
Margeret Hindie was baptized |
9 November |
||
Alce Farinton was baptized |
26 November |
||
Anne Tyler was baptized |
21 December |
||
Elizabethe Perkins was baptized |
9 January |
||
George Hutchines was baptized |
8 February |
||
Margeret Sely was baptized |
20 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1568 |
|
||
Elizabethe Gilberte was baptized |
28 May |
||
Emeri Pauncefoot was baptized |
15 June |
||
John Gwyes was baptized |
18 June |
||
Elyne Freman was baptized |
13 September |
||
Richard Myllat was baptized |
25 October |
||
Joan Gilberte was baptized |
28 October |
||
Richard Gilberte was baptized |
23 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1569 |
|
||
Katerin Sely was baptized |
1 April |
||
Richard Bowen was baptized |
3 April |
||
Thomas Price was baptized |
12 June |
||
Margery Gilberte was baptized |
16 June |
||
Nicholas Tyler was baptized |
1 August |
||
Thomas Mayo was baptized |
12 August |
||
Alce Price was baptized |
30 November |
||
Heuge Wodley was baptized |
16 January |
||
Anthony Gilberte was baptized |
10 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1570 |
|
||
Walter Hindy was baptized |
13 April |
||
Thomas Hindy was baptized |
13 April |
||
Mary Clarke was baptized |
26 April |
||
Elyne Hutchines was baptized |
27 April |
||
Joane Abraham was baptized |
11 November |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1571 |
|
||
Joane Jones was baptized |
2 April |
||
Margeret Price was baptized |
1 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1572 |
|
||
Margeret Tyler was baptized |
1 May |
||
Joane Sely was baptized |
20 May |
||
Joane Price was baptized |
14 June |
||
Briget Baston was baptized |
6 December |
||
Anne Price was baptized |
13 December |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1573 |
|
||
Henry Price was baptized |
2 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1574 |
|
||
Joane Restell was baptized |
14 May |
||
Anne Gilberte was baptized |
3 January |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1575 |
|
||
Alce Fortey was baptized |
25 July |
||
Julian Hutchines was baptized |
2 August |
||
Alce Fortey was baptized |
9 October |
||
Henry Price was baptized |
9 October |
||
Maude Freeman was baptized |
19 October |
||
Alce Butter was baptized |
19 October |
||
Maude Myllwarde was baptized |
19 November |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1576 |
|
||
Margery Hindy was baptized |
3 May |
||
John Price was baptized |
1 November |
||
Elizabethe Pace was baptized |
23 November |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1577 |
|
||
Thomas Stoke was baptized |
4 September |
||
Thomas Scules was baptized |
10 December |
||
Maude Freman was baptized |
14 December |
||
Margeret Beman was baptized |
12 January |
||
Joan Fortey was baptized |
8 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1578 |
|
||
Margery Scules was baptized |
10 April |
||
Mary Pace was baptized |
1 May |
||
Thomas Stooke was baptized |
2 September |
||
Maude Hindy was baptized |
1 November |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1579 |
|
||
William Freman was baptized |
4 September |
||
Thomas Fortey was baptized |
6 February |
||
William Price was baptized |
20 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1580 |
|
||
William Hindy was baptized |
8 April |
||
Julian Seman als Wheler was baptized |
10 May |
||
Thomas Baker was baptized |
6 January |
||
|
10 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1581 |
|
||
John Scules was baptized |
18 April |
||
John Stoke was baptized |
3 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1582 |
|
||
Margeret Fortey was baptized |
3 May |
||
John Seman or Wheller was baptized |
10 September |
||
|
29 September |
||
John Freeman was baptized |
12 October |
||
William Baker was baptized |
10 December |
||
Thomas Gilbarte was baptized |
17 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1583 |
|
||
Thomas Jones was baptized |
28 March |
||
Elizabeth Vahan was baptized |
7 April |
||
William Hindie was baptized |
21 April |
||
William Baker was baptized |
12 May |
||
Margeret Stoke was baptized |
26 May |
||
|
14 July |
||
Isabell Scules was baptized |
30 July |
||
Maude Porter was baptized |
13 January |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1584 |
|
||
Edward Baker was baptized |
5 April |
||
Alce Price was baptized |
13 April |
||
George Blackeburne was baptized |
13 May |
||
Richard Price was baptized |
17 May |
||
Margeret Baker was baptized |
19 July |
||
Maude Prris als Pace was baptized |
2 August |
||
Thomas Fortey was baptized |
7 September |
||
Thomas Mylner was baptized |
1 November |
||
Isabell Seman alis Wheler was baptized |
14 November |
||
Joane Sely was baptized |
10 December |
||
John Price was baptized |
30 January |
||
Edward Baker was baptized |
8 February |
||
Edward Stoke was baptized |
10 February |
||
Margeret Price was baptized |
22 February |
||
John Jones was baptized |
20 March |
||
Edward Freeman was baptized |
23 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1585 |
|
||
John Baldwyn was baptized |
26 March |
||
William Fortey was baptized |
8 April |
||
Mathewe Scules was baptized |
3 May |
||
Maude Freeman was baptized |
9 May |
||
Robarte Jones was baptized |
25 July |
||
William Baker was baptized |
29 July |
||
Thomas Jones was baptized |
31 July |
||
Thomas Wheler was baptized |
23 August |
||
Alce Fortey was baptized |
26 August |
||
John Restell was baptized |
7 November |
||
Anne Gilberte was baptized |
1 January |
||
Joane Jones was baptized |
12 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1586 |
|
||
Thomas Fydlowe was baptized |
31 March |
||
Richard Price was baptized |
7 April |
||
Dorety Wheler was baptized |
9 April |
||
Grumalle Pauncefoot gent was baptized |
10 May |
||
Thomas Jones was baptized |
12 June |
||
Margeret Baker was baptized |
1 August |
||
Thomas Scules was baptized |
1 August |
||
John Baker was baptized |
26 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1587 |
|
||
Joan Baker was baptized |
27 May |
||
Joan Clarke was baptized |
10 July |
||
Willam Freman was baptized |
13 July |
||
Margery Scules was baptized |
22 July |
||
Joan Wodley was baptized |
23 August |
||
Margeret Dreve was baptized |
30 January |
||
William Jones was baptized |
25 February |
||
Margery Price was baptized |
28 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1588 |
|
||
William Restell was baptized |
27 April |
||
William Baker was baptized |
11 June |
||
Anne Pauncefoote was baptized |
12 July |
||
James Scules was baptized |
22 August |
||
Josua Price was baptized |
4 September |
||
Anne Fortey was baptized |
25 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1589 |
|
||
Anthony Scules was baptized |
8 April |
||
John Kimpe was baptized |
1 August |
||
William Bealle was baptized |
10 August |
||
John Woodley was baptized |
4 September |
||
Elizabeth Baker was baptized |
25 September |
||
Thomas Clarke was baptized |
2 November |
||
Joane Restell was baptized |
30 January |
||
Thomas Drewe was baptized |
8 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1590 |
|
||
Walter Fortey was baptized |
29 June |
||
John Baker was baptized |
1 August |
||
Elizabeth Pauncefoote was baptized |
24 September |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1591 |
|
||
William Browne was baptized |
7 July |
||
Elnor Bealle was baptized |
2 October |
||
John Smyth was baptized |
1 November |
||
William Scules was baptized |
2 January |
||
William Wodley was baptized |
9 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1592 |
|
||
Thomas Restell was baptized |
3 May |
||
Richard Pauncefoot gent was baptized |
3 June |
||
Briget Hasellwod was baptized |
1 August |
||
Robarte Seman als Wheler was baptized |
1 February |
||
Anne Baker was baptized |
7 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1593 |
|
||
John Restell was baptized |
6 May |
||
Joane Elton was baptized |
30 May |
||
Joane Baston was baptized |
15 September |
||
Thomas Jones was baptized |
22 September |
||
Dorety Drue was baptized |
27 September |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1594 |
|
||
Thomas Browne was baptized |
4 August |
||
Richard Bealle was baptized |
26 November |
||
Alce Baker was baptized |
1 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1595 |
|
||
Anne Horsham was baptized |
7 May |
||
Elizabeth Marchall was baptized |
23 June |
||
Thomas Elton was baptized |
24 August |
||
Gyles Pauncefoot gent was baptized |
8 December |
||
John Browne gent was baptized |
26 December |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1596 |
|
||
John Clarke was baptized |
24 July |
||
John Smyth was baptized |
30 September |
||
Robarte Baker was baptized |
3 December |
||
Nicholas Jones was baptized |
21 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1597 |
|
||
John Jones was baptized |
2 April |
||
Dorety Drapar was baptized |
3 April |
||
Margeret Elton was baptized |
25 May |
||
Margeret Bowen was baptized |
26 June |
||
Richard Horsham was baptized |
20 October |
||
Elizabeth Clarke was baptized |
22 October |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1598 |
|
||
Richard Restell was baptized |
7 May |
||
Elnor Good was baptized |
27 August |
||
Thomas Baston was baptized |
1 January |
||
Kateren Baston was baptized |
6 January |
||
Elnor Restell was baptized |
6 January |
||
Anthony Armestronge was baptized |
7 January |
||
Joan Elton was baptized |
11 February |
||
Henry Browne was baptized |
10 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1599 |
|
||
William Horsam was baptized |
1 June |
||
Johane Stoke was baptized |
27 August |
||
Edward Baston was baptized |
5 November |
||
Anne Price was baptized |
4 December |
||
Johane Beall was baptized |
6 January |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1600 |
|
||
Francis Freman was baptized |
4 May |
||
Edward Freman was baptized |
4 May |
||
Alce Baker was baptized |
12 June |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1601 |
|
||
Thomas Good was baptized |
3 May |
||
Margeret Haule was baptized |
1 June |
||
Robarte Symons was baptized |
4 September |
||
Dorety Colle was baptized |
27 October |
||
Elnor Smyth was baptized |
15 November |
||
William
Coxe als |
23 November |
||
Thomas Bealle was baptized |
4 March |
||
|
|
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1602 |
|
||
Richard Browne gent was baptized |
4 November |
||
Elnore Tylere was baptized |
20 November |
||
John Price was baptized |
10 December |
||
Margery Pirriman was baptized |
1 January |
||
Elizabeth Restell was baptized |
3 January |
||
Joane Goode was baptized |
10 January |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1603 |
|
||
Margery Vidlo was baptized |
5 May |
||
Thomas Myddelton was baptized |
6 May |
||
Thomas Smyth was baptized |
7 May |
||
Walt Vinere was baptized |
10 November |
||
Margery Marshall was baptized |
10 November |
||
Thomas Hutchins was baptized |
11 January |
||
William Jones was baptized |
5 February |
||
Margaret Clarvo was baptized |
10 February |
||
Thomas Symones was baptized |
22 September |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1604 |
|
||
Thomas Haywarde was baptized |
1 April |
||
Richard Howles was baptized |
10 August |
||
Margaret Bakere was baptized |
3 September |
||
John Baston was baptized |
20 October |
||
Thomas Bealle was baptized |
10 January |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1605 |
|
||
John Middleton was baptized |
10 November |
||
Margaret Pirryman was baptized |
11 January |
||
Isabell Beall was baptized |
19 January |
||
Margaret Baston was baptized |
26 January |
||
John Good was baptized |
2 February |
||
Ursula Restell was baptized |
2 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1606 |
|
||
Joane Powell was baptized |
27 April |
||
Thomas Price was baptized |
22 May |
||
Elizabeth Butler was baptized |
24 August |
||
Elizabeth Draper was baptized |
30 September |
||
James Tyler was baptized |
2 October |
||
John Symons was baptized |
2 November |
||
Joane Stocke was baptized |
8 February |
||
Rose Baker was baptized |
15 February |
||
William Hichins was baptized |
22 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1607 |
|
||
James Tyler was baptized |
19 July |
||
Thomas Evans was baptized |
8 October |
||
William Middellton was baptized |
5 November |
||
William Hayward was baptized |
5 March |
||
Anne Smyth was baptized |
24 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1608 |
|
||
Margaret Clarke was baptized |
14 February |
||
Anne Smyth was baptized |
20 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1609 |
|
||
Ursula Pirriman was baptized |
1 April |
||
John Stokes was baptized |
1 May |
||
John Rice was baptized |
11 August |
||
Rachel Symones was baptized |
1 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1610 |
|
||
Thomas
Bowen als |
3 May |
||
Thomas Socam was baptized |
11 January |
||
John Clarke was baptized |
3 February |
||
William Stockes was baptized |
7 March |
||
Dorethy Freeman was baptized |
13 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1611 |
|
||
Elizabeth Parret was baptized |
12 April |
||
Anne Phillipes was baptized |
8 September |
||
Elizabeth Stocke was baptized |
19 November |
||
Anne Baston was baptized |
11 January |
||
Elizabeth Baker was baptized |
20 March |
||
Prudence Stephens was baptized |
20 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1612 |
|
||
Alis Clarke was baptized |
5 April |
||
John Powell was baptized |
20 May |
||
Christian Symons was baptized |
2 August |
||
Thomas Clarke was baptized |
3 September |
||
Richard Gilbert was baptized |
11 October |
||
Thomas Watkins was baptized |
24 October |
||
Thomas Stockes was baptized |
20 December |
||
Margaret Middellton was baptized |
14 March |
||
Elizabeth Curtes abastard was baptized |
24 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1613 |
|
||
Thomas the sonne of John Kinges was baptized |
4 September |
||
|
22 September |
||
Edward the sonne of Thomas Stocke was baptized |
27 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1614 |
|
||
William Sawchome ye soñe of Widdow Sawchome was baptized |
23 May |
||
Elizabethe Philipps was baptized |
28 October |
||
Alis Phidler was baptized |
30 October |
||
Hester Gilbart ye daughter of Thomas Gilbart was baptized |
11 December |
||
John Freeman ye sonne of John Freeman the yonger was baptized |
1 February |
||
Margrett Stoakes the daughter of William Stoakes |
1 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1615 |
|
||
Jane Clarke daughter of Tho: Clarke of the Hill bapt: |
5 March |
||
Joan Baker ye daughter of Willm Baker bapt: |
30 May |
||
Ursula Clarke ye daughter of Ursula Clarke bapt: |
28 October |
||
Phillippa Tracy daughter of Sr Rich: Tracy Knight bapt: |
20 November |
||
Tho: Marden the sonne of Tho: Marden bapt: |
28 November |
||
Tho: Baker son of Willm Baker bapt: |
6 January |
||
Joan Cappr alias Scullis ye daughter of Matthew Cappr bapt: |
27 January |
||
Richard Wodley son of Willm Wodley bapt: |
3 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1616 |
|
||
Edward Middleton son of Robert Middleton bapt: |
8 December |
||
Marie the daughter of Tho: Fidler bapt: |
9 February |
||
Tho: Restall ye son of Gyles Restall bapt: |
2 March |
||
Marie the daughter of Tho: Clarke bapt: |
16 March |
||
Tho: Freeman ye son of John Freeman bapt: |
13 April |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1617 |
|
||
Joan Baker filia Willmi Baker bapt: |
4 May |
||
Humphrey Watkins filius Tho: Watkins bapt: |
24 June |
||
Edward Gilbert filius Tho: Gilbert bapt: |
25 June |
||
John Baker filius Willmi Baker bapt: |
29 September |
||
Tho:
Tracie filius doii Rich: |
29 November |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1618 |
|
||
Edward Syllie ye son of Roger Sillie bapt: |
25 January |
||
Dorothie Cappr filia Mathei Cappr alias Scullis bapt: |
10 August |
||
Rich: Berrie filius Tho: Berrie bapt: |
30 August |
||
Alice Baker filia Willmi Baker bap: |
4 October |
||
Cateria Clarke (a bastard) bapt: |
15 February |
||
Hannah Stocke filia Tho: Stocke bapt: |
14 February |
||
Joan Freeman ye daughter of John Freeman bapt: |
21 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1619 |
|
||
William ye son of Willm Baker bapt: |
15 April |
||
Margret ye
daughter of Willm Baker ye |
1 July |
||
Richard ye son of Roger Syllie bapt: |
22 October |
||
Thomas ye son of Tho: Gilbert bapt: |
2 November |
||
|
21 November |
||
Hannah ye daughter of John Rodes Clerke bapt: |
21 November |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1620 |
|
||
Roger ye son of Willm Cappr bapt: |
16 January |
||
Thomas ye son of Alice Hutchins (a bastard by James Gelfe bapt: |
19 March |
||
Anna ye daughter of Robt Middleton bapt: |
2 May |
||
William ye son of Tho: Clarke bapt: |
30 May |
||
Thomas ye son of Tho: Phillips bapt: |
23 June |
||
Margret ye daughter of Mathew Cappr bapt: |
2 November |
||
|
|
||
1621 |
|
||
Thomas fil: Thomae Stocke was baptized |
19 April |
||
Elizabethe fil: Fransisci Gough was baptized |
13 May |
||
Richard fil: Johis Rhodes was baptized |
20 May |
||
John fil: Johis Wodley was baptized |
15 July |
||
Edward fil: Willmi Baker was baptized |
17 November |
||
|
30 December |
||
Thomas fil: Rogeri Syllie was baptized |
6 January |
||
Anthonie fil: Willmi Bakise [?] was baptized |
10 March |
||
Henerie fil: Thomae Whittington was baptized |
10 March |
||
|
|
||
1622 |
|
||
Egidius Gilbert was baptized |
2 May |
||
John Tracy gent was baptized |
3 August |
||
Anna Stoakes was baptized |
17 August |
||
Elizabeth Etkyns was baptized |
30 August |
||
Joane Etkyns was baptized |
30 August |
||
Edward Baker was baptized |
16 November |
||
Mathew Capper was baptized |
4 January |
||
Dorothye Clarke was baptized |
2 March |
||
Anthonius Baker was baptized |
8 March |
||
|
|
||
1623 |
|
||
Agnes Watkynes filia Thoae
Watkynes was baptized |
14 July |
||
Anna daughter of Francis Gough was baptized |
20 July |
||
Francis filia Johis Wodley was baptized |
3 December |
||
John filius Johis Rhodes was baptized |
5 January |
||
Maria filia Willmi Browne gent was baptized |
8 February |
||
|
|
||
1625 |
|
||
Johane Restell the daughter of John Restell was baptized |
10 May |
||
Robert Watkines the sonne of Thomas Watkines was baptized |
19 July |
||
Richard Stokes the sonne of William Stokes was baptized |
25 October |
||
Maria Stephens the daughter of Nicholas Stephens was
baptized |
1 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1626 |
|
||
Marie Whittington the daughter of Thomas Whittington baptized |
29 June |
||
Humphrey Allanson ye sonne of Tho: Allanson bap: |
10 July |
||
Thomas Gelfe ye son of William Gelfe baptized |
30 January |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1627 |
|
||
Elianor Browne ye daughter of Mr Willm Browne baptized |
15 December |
||
Stephen Allanson ye son of Thomas Allanson Clerke baptized |
27 December |
||
Thomas Case ye son of Thomas Case baptized |
26 January |
||
Richard
Baker ye son of |
4 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1628 |
|
||
Alice Stocke ye daughter of Henry Stocke baptized |
28 March |
||
Richard Restall ye son of John Restall baptized |
4 May |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1629 |
|
||
Sarah Browne ye daughter of Mr Wllm Browne bapt: |
15 September |
||
William Wall ye son of Thomas Wall baptized |
16 July |
||
Sarah Allanson ye daughter of Tho: Allanson Clerke baptized |
27 October |
||
William Baylies the son of William Baylies baptized |
29 November |
||
Mary Higgins ye daughter of Will: Higgins baptized |
24 December |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1630 |
|
||
Sarah the daughter of Tho: Phillips bapt: |
23 June |
||
Gelfe the son of William Gelfe baptized |
|
||
Marie the daughter of Tho: Nurse baptized |
24 July |
||
William the sonne of Tho: Allanson Clerke baptized |
10 December |
||
Anne the daughter of Tho: Atkins baptized |
4 February |
||
Richard the son of Tho: Wall baptized |
5 March |
||
William the son of Mathew Scullis baptized |
6 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1631 |
|
||
Margret the daughter of Mr Wllm Browne bapt: |
31 October |
||
Margery ye daughter of Wllm Higgins bapt: |
10 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1632 |
|
||
John the sonne of Christopher Sysemoore bapt: |
15 October |
||
William ye sonne of Tho: Phillips bapt: |
7 March |
||
Thomas ye sonne of Thomas Allanson Clerke bapt: |
12 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1633 |
|
||
Sarah Baylies the daughter of Wllm Baylies bapt: |
26 November |
||
Robert the sonne of Will: Gellfe baptized |
4 December |
||
Margerytt Goode ye daughter of John Goode bap: |
29 August |
||
|
|
||
Anne ye daughter of Wllm Browne gent bapt: |
17 August |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1634 |
|
||
John ye son of Richard Willis bapt: |
1 May |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1635 |
|
||
Anne ye daughter of Wllm Higgins bapt: |
16 March |
||
Joan ye daughter of Tho: Nurse bapt: |
28 November |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1636 |
|
||
Henry the sonne of John Jones bapt: |
7 May |
||
Sisily,
Eleanor & |
28 May |
||
Joan the daughter of Willm Baleys bapt: |
27 February |
||
Samuell ye son of Christophr Sysemoore bapt: |
4 March |
||
Wllm the son of John Brocke bapt: |
4 August |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1637 |
|
||
Charles the sonne of Ralph Toovie bapt: |
4 May |
||
Thomas ye son of Thomas Balies bapt: |
11 June |
||
Edward the son of Wllm Gelfe baptized |
2 November |
||
Sarah ye daughter of Wllm Higgins bapt: |
24 December |
||
Jonathan ye son of Rob: Rogers bapt: |
8 February |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1638 |
|
||
Bridgett ye daughter of Rich: Willis bapt: |
23 April |
||
Richard the sonne of Richard Gardiner als Masfeild baptized |
5 October |
||
William Bayleyes the sonne of Tho: Bayleyes baptized |
7 March |
||
Henry the son of Thomas Allanson Cler bapt: |
8 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1639 |
|
||
Thomas the son of John Brocke bapt: |
28 April |
||
Tacie the daughter of Thomas Middleton was baptized |
4 November |
||
Anne the daughter of Christopher Sysemore was baptized |
4 February |
||
Thomas the sonne of Richard Gardiner was baptized |
7 March |
||
Mary the daughter of Richard Willis baptized |
2 January |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1640 |
|
||
John Goodcheape |
} |
sonnes of Thomas Goodcheape baptized |
27 July |
William Goodcheape |
|||
Elizabeth Baleys the daughter of William Baleys baptized |
5 October |
||
Elizabeth Blincoe the daughter of Arthur Blincoe baptized |
9 February |
||
Mary Baleys the daughter of Thomas Baleys baptized |
14 March |
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1641 |
|
||
George the sonne of John Collins baptized |
15 April |
||
Thomas the sonne of Richard Wood baptized |
29 April |
||
Henry the sonne of Anchor Payne baptized |
1 August |
||
Tho: Hyggins the sonne of William Hyggins baptized |
30 August |
||
Tho: Middleton the sonne of Thomas Middleton baptized |
6 September |
||
Alice the daughter of John Brocke baptized |
27 February |
||
Elizabeth Middleton the daughter of Robert Middleton Junr baptized |
3 March |
||
|
|
||
|
|
||
|
|
||
Anno Domi 1647 |
|
||
Thomas ye son of Tho: Price borne |
23 April |
Anne the daughter of John Male bapt: |
25 October 1651 |
John the son of Thomas Price borne |
5 November 1651 |
|
|
|
|
Elianor the daughter of John Male was baptized |
22 January 1652 |
Edward Stock the son of Edward Stock was baptized |
17 September 1651 |
|
|
15 May 1640 |
Back to
Hasfield
Registers List
Home
Page