Beach Family UK Genealogy


Beach Family UK Genealogy
 

 

  Home
  About my Line
  My Family Tree
   
  Generation 0  
  Generation 1  
  Generation 2  
  Generation 3  
  Name Index  
  The BEACH family in Kings Lynn, Norfolk
  De La Beche Family Tree
  Genealogy
   
  British Genealogy  
  Historical Cork Merchants  
  DNA for Genealogy  
  Genealogy Links  
  Contact Me

 

 


My Family Tree - Generation 3

Generation 2Generation 1Generation 0

Children of Elizabeth Ann1901 Census
IRWIN, Elizabeth
LAMBETH, London
RG13 piece 414 folio 69 page 4... Married James Irwin in London, Chelsea 1887

Dollie

Married: Close
Comments: Child Eileen

Walter

Married: Edith Reason
Comments: Remarried later to Grace

Lilly

Married: Gay

Jessie

No information

 

Children of John

Bessie

Married: Sladden

Jack

Married: Ann

Lillie

Nickname: Ginger

Marjorie

No information

Violet

No information

Dollie

No information

Queenie

Nickname: Cynthia

Percy

No information

Jimmy

No information

 

Children of Grace Ellen

Marie

No information

Diana

Married: Smith

 

Children of Charles Arthur

Charles

Married: Eve

Maud Mary

Married: Charreson

 

Children of Willie

Winnie

Married: James Row

Irene Muriel

No information

 

Children of Charles William

Iris

No information

Lionel

Married: Kathleen Philpot

Roma

Married: Charles Baker

 

Children of Albert Edward

Edward A

Married: Eileen Close

 

Children of Jessie Louise

Maurice

Married: Betty

 

Children of Percy Walter

William Percival

Born: 9 April 1909
Married: Yvonne Hazel Jenner (Born: 3 February 1919)

Arthur Peter

Born: 2 November 1918
Married: Josephine Allwood (Born: 14 December 1922, Died: 2000)
Died: 1994

 

 
Copyright © 2005-2013 - James Beach, UK
Site kindly privided by RootsWeb.com