Sch First Name(s) Surname Rel Sex Mar Age Occupation Born Location
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 John LOMAS Head M M 63 Independant DBY Chapel en le Frith Fox Cover Cottage, Snelsmoor Lane
1 Mary LOMAS Wife F M 37 Wife SAL Rogers Fox Cover Cottage, Snelsmoor Lane
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Henry SMITHURST Head M M 32 Manager WAR Shilton
2 Louisa SMITHURST Wife F M 32 Wife DBY Chellaston
2 Edith SMITHURST Daur F U 11 Scholar DBY Chellaston
2 William H SMITHURST Son M U 9 Scholar DBY Chellaston
2 Nellie SMITHURST Daur F U 8 Scholar DBY Chellaston
2 Henry W SMITHURST Son M U 6 Scholar DBY Chellaston
2 Joseph H SMITHURST Son M U 3 Child DBY Chellaston
2 Mary L SMITHURST Daur F U 1 Child DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Thomas SMITH Head M M 69 Florist LEI Osgathorpe
3 Mary A SMITH Wife F M 65 Wife LEI Worthington
3 Arthur SMITH Son M U 31 Ass Florist DBY Chellaston
3 Sarah S SMITH Daur F U 29 None DBY Chellaston
3 John T MILLNER GSon M U 14 Ass Florist DBY Derby
3 Sarah A POTTS GDaur F U 13 None STS Winshill
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 George THOMPSON Head M M 24 Platelayer LEI Ullesthorpe
4 Ada THOMPSON Wife F M 24 Wife DBY Ticknall
4 Rosa THOMPSON Daur F U 3 Child DBY Melbourne
4 John C THOMPSON Son M U 0.1 Child DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 John KNIGHT Head M M 34 Platelayer LEI Thurmaston
5 Fanny KNIGHT Wife F M 44 Wife DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Thomas BATES Head M Widr 69 Lab DBY Chellaston
6 Thomas J BATES Son M M 42 Lab DBY Chellaston
6 Harriet BATES Daur in Law F M 39 Wife LEI Diseworth
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Thomas P STAPLEFORD Head M Widr 69 Brickmaker LEI Birstall The Woodlands
7 Elizabeth A STAPLEFORD Daur F U 34 None WOR Oldbury The Woodlands
7 John T STAPLEFORD Son M U 29 Brickmaker WOR Oldbury The Woodlands
7 Emma M STAPLEFORD Daur F U 26 None WOR Oldbury The Woodlands
7 Hannah FOSTER Serv F U 13 Serv DBY Chellaston The Woodlands
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Joseph HUGHES Head M M 59 Vicar LON London The Vicarage, Pit Close Lane
8 Emma HUGHES Wife F M 43 Wife DBY Derby The Vicarage, Pit Close Lane
8 Kathleen F M HUGHES Daur F U 24 None DBY Ticknall The Vicarage, Pit Close Lane
8 Joseph E HUGHES Son M U 14 Scholar DBY Barrow on Trent The Vicarage, Pit Close Lane
8 Margaret E HUGHES Daur F U 12 Scholar DBY Barrow on Trent The Vicarage, Pit Close Lane
8 John L HUGHES Son M U 8 Scholar DBY Chellaston The Vicarage, Pit Close Lane
8 Alfreda C C HUGHES Daur F U 7 Scholar DBY Chellaston The Vicarage, Pit Close Lane
8 Grace HUGHES Daur F U 4 Child DBY Chellaston The Vicarage, Pit Close Lane
8 Ann TURNER Visitor F M 59 Wife DBY Mapperley The Vicarage, Pit Close Lane
8 Caroline HICKS Serv F U 14 Serv STS Chasetown The Vicarage, Pit Close Lane
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 George STEWART Head M M 45 Lab DBY Chellaston
9 Catherine J STEWART Wife F M 50 Wife DBY Elvaston
9 Hannah E STEWART Daur F U 22 None DBY Elvaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 William SPENCER Head M M 27 Shepherd DBY Thulston
10 Hannah E SPENCER Wife F M 30 Wife LEI Kingston
10 Hannah E SPENCER Daur F U 6 Scholar DBY Chellaston
10 Martha SPENCER Daur F U 2 Child DBY Chellaston
10 Charlotte SPENCER Daur F U 2 Child DBY Chellaston
10 Annie SPENCER Daur F U 0.1 Child DBY Chellaston
10 Frank G SUGARS Lodger M U 15 Porter BDF Bedford
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Samuel SHAW Head M M 67 Road Lab DBY Chellaston
11 Ann SHAW Wife F M 59 Wife DBY Chellaston
11 Annie SHAW Daur F U 21 None DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Joseph WRIGHT Head M U 29 Platelayer DBY Chellaston
12 Annie WRIGHT Sis F U 22 Housekeeper DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Francis SPENCER Head M M 47 Lab DBY Thulston Noble Square, Part Chapel St
13 Jane SPENCER Wife F M 47 Charwoman DBY Weston on Trent Noble Square, Part Chapel St
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14 Samuel KNIGHT Head M M 44 Lab YKS Cherwell Noble Square, Part Chapel St
14 Elizabeth KNIGHT Wife F M 43 Wife LEI Moseley Noble Square, Part Chapel St
14 Harriett KNIGHT Daur F U 16 None DBY Chellaston Noble Square, Part Chapel St
14 John W KNIGHT Son M U 8 Scholar DBY Chellaston Noble Square, Part Chapel St
14 Mary E KNIGHT Daur F U 5 Scholar DBY Chellaston Noble Square, Part Chapel St
14 Samuel A KNIGHT Son M U 2 Child DBY Chellaston Noble Square, Part Chapel St
14 Charles E KNIGHT Son M U 2 Child DBY Chellaston Noble Square, Part Chapel St
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Mark FEARNE Head M M 35 Lab DBY Ingleby Noble Square, Part Chapel St
15 Sarah FEARNE Wife F M 33 Wife DBY Ticknall Noble Square, Part Chapel St
15 Mark FEARNE Son M U 13 Lab DBY Chellaston Noble Square, Part Chapel St
15 Mary J FEARNE Daur F U 10 Scholar DBY Melbourne Noble Square, Part Chapel St
15 William FEARNE Son M U 8 Scholar DBY Chellaston Noble Square, Part Chapel St
15 George FEARNE Son M U 3 Child DBY Chellaston Noble Square, Part Chapel St
15 James FEARNE Son M U 1 Child DBY Chellaston Noble Square, Part Chapel St
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16 Robert WRIGHT Head M M 82 Independant DBY Chellaston Green Hill House, Green Hill
16 Elizabeth A WRIGHT Wife F M 71 Wife DBY Wirksworth Green Hill House, Green Hill
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Matthew COPELAND Head M M 52 Wheelwright/Joiner DBY Derby Green Lane, Green Hill
17 Mary COPELAND Wife F M 48 Wife DBY Chellaston Green Lane, Green Hill
17 Elizabeth M COPELAND Daur F U 22 None DBY Derby Green Lane, Green Hill
17 Alfred H COPELAND Son M U 19 Wheelwright/Joiner DBY Derby Green Lane, Green Hill
17 Ernest W COPELAND Son M U 17 Apprentice Blacksmith DBY Derby Green Lane, Green Hill
17 Wilfred H COPELAND Son M U 15 Scholar DBY Chellaston Green Lane, Green Hill
17 Granville M COPELAND Son M U 12 Scholar DBY Chellaston Green Lane, Green Hill
17 Susan G COPELAND Daur F U 9 Scholar DBY Chellaston Green Lane, Green Hill
17 Herbert J AUSTIN Lodger M U 22 Wheelwright/Joiner DBY Alvaston Green Lane, Green Hill
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18 Joseph PASS Head M M 43 Platelayer Forman LEI Shelbrook Green Lane, Green Hill
18 Sarah PASS Wife F M 38 Wife DBY Hulland Green Lane, Green Hill
18 Alice E PASS Daur F U 9 Scholar LEI Ashby de la Zouch Green Lane, Green Hill
18 George H PASS Son M U 3 Child DBY Weston on Trent Green Lane, Green Hill
18 John PASS Bro M U 45 Platelayer LEI Shelbrook Green Lane, Green Hill
18 Ann MARSON Moth in Law F Wid 70 None DBY Hulland Green Lane, Green Hill
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Thomas WARREN Head M Widr 80 Independant DBY Chellaston Green Lane, Green Hill
19 Annie WARREN GDaur F U 18 None LEI Syston Green Lane, Green Hill
19 Annie MASON Daur in Law F M 20 Wife DBY Chellaston Green Lane, Green Hill
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20 Charles BALL Head M M 82 None (Paralysed) DBY Measham Green Lane, The Green
20 Hannah BALL Wife F M 71 Wife LEI Overseal Green Lane, The Green
20 Thomas BALL Son M M 27 Lab DBY Chellaston Green Lane, The Green
20 Sarah BALL Daur F M 24 Wife LEI Ashby de la Zouch Green Lane, The Green
20 Annie BALL GDaur F U 1 Child DBY Chellaston Green Lane, The Green
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21 Hiram HOLT Head M M 39 Blacksmith DBY Chellaston Green Lane, The Green
21 Ellen S HOLT Wife F M 36 Wife DBY Derby Green Lane, The Green
21 Mary E HOLT Daur F U 14 Serv DBY Chellaston Green Lane, The Green
21 Florence A HOLT Daur F U 12 Scholar DBY Chellaston Green Lane, The Green
21 Charles H HOLT Son M U 10 Scholar DBY Chellaston Green Lane, The Green
21 Esther HOLT Daur F U 8 Scholar DBY Chellaston Green Lane, The Green
21 Arthur HOLT Son M U 6 Scholar DBY Chellaston Green Lane, The Green
21 Andrew HOLT Son M U 3 Child DBY Chellaston Green Lane, The Green
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22 John BATES Head M M 58 Provision Dealer NTH Northampton Green Lane, The Green
22 Eliza BATES Wife F M 55 Wife DBY Chellaston Green Lane, The Green
22 Emily BATES Daur F U 24 None DBY Chellaston Green Lane, The Green
22 Laura BATES Daur F U 13 None DBY Chellaston Green Lane, The Green
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23 William GIBBS Head M M 36 Lab GLS Heighnam
23 Hannah E GIBBS Wife F M 35 Wife DBY Chellaston
23 William GIBBS Son M U 4 Child DBY Chellaston
23 May GIBBS Daur F U 3 Child DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
24 John HIND Head M M 55 Lab DBY Aston on Trent
24 Elizabeth HIND Wife F M 59 Wife DBY Chellaston
24 Mary A ASTLE Daur F U 22 Serv DBY Aston on Trent
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Mary WRIGHT Head F U 58 Laundress DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
26 William DUNNICLIFF Head M M 67 Lab DBY Ticknall
26 Elizabeth DUNNICLIFF Wife F M 68 Wife DBY Chellaston
26 Reuben DUNNICLIFF Son M Widr 43 Lab DBY Chellaston
26 William C DUNNICLIFF GSon M U 7 Scholar DBY Barrow on Trent
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 John RIDGARD Head M M 71 Pl Miner DBY Kirk Ireton
27 Emma RIDGARD Wife F M 59 Wife DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
28 John FOSTER Head M M 73 Pl Miner DBY Chellaston
28 Susan FOSTER Wife F M 74 Wife DBY Aston on Trent
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
29 Maria MASON Head F Wid 50 Farmer DBY Ireton Wood
29 George MASON Son M M 20 Farmer DBY Mercaston
29 William MASON Son M U 17 Farmer DBY Mercaston
29 John MASON GSon M U 0.25 Child DBY Chellaston
29 Norman WHITE GSon M U 2 Child DBY Chellaston
29 Thomas TAYLOR Serv M U 27 Lab DBY Osmaston
29 Joseph KIRKMAN Serv M U 20 Lab DBY Derby
29 Mary NEVILLE Serv F U 23 Dom Serv DBY Ticknall
29 Alfred COPELAND Head M M 42 Engine Driver DBY Chellaston
29 Ellen COPELAND Wife F M 44 Wife DBY Chellaston
29 Philip JOHNSON Boarder M U 23 Civil Engineer Ass LAN Preston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
30 William THOMPSON Head M M 63 Carter DBY Weston on Trent
30 Elizabeth THOMPSON Wife F M 57 Wife DBY Swarkestone
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
31 Frederick D JEWSBURY Head M M 26 Draughtsman Mech Eng GLM Cardiff
31 Alberta JEWSBURY Wife F M 22 Wife DBY Derby
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
32 Elizabeth PEGG Head F Wid 42 Farmer DBY Chellaston
32 George PEGG Son M U 12 Scholar DBY Chellaston
32 Susan PEGG Daur F U 10 Scholar DBY Chellaston
32 Joseph PEGG Son M U 8 Scholar DBY Chellaston
32 Harry PEGG Son M U 5 Scholar DBY Chellaston
32 Lucy PEGG Daur F U 1 Child DBY Chellaston
32 John BURTON Serv M U 16 Lab DBY Weston on Trent
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33 Francis W HOLMES Head M M 25 Lab DBY Hartshorn Club Houses
33 Annie HOLMES Wife F M 24 Wife DBY Wirksworth Club Houses
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
34 Henry BLICK Head M M 30 Signal Man AUS Collingwood Club Houses
34 Harriett BLICK Wife F M 30 Wife DBY Derby Club Houses
34 Mabel BLICK Daur F U 4 Scholar DBY Duffield Club Houses
34 Reginald BLICK Son M U 2 Child DBY Duffield Club Houses
34 Olive BLICK Daur F U 0.1 Child DBY Chellaston Club Houses
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
35 James PEARSON Head M M 77 Pauper DBY Aston on Trent Club Houses
35 Anne PEARSON Wife F M 71 Wife NTT Nottingham Club Houses
35 Thomas PEARSON Son M U 43 Pauper Epileptic DBY Chellaston Club Houses
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
36 Jacob ASTLE Head M Widr 53 Lab DBY Chellaston Club Houses
36 George TIPPER Lodger M M 35 Lab STS Cheadle Club Houses
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
37 John KIRKMAN Head M M 52 Lab DBY Weston on Trent
37 Hannah KIRKMAN Wife F M 52 Charwoman DBY Burnaston
37 John KIRKMAN Son M U 17 Blacksmith App DBY Chellaston
37 Elizabeth KIRKMAN Daur F U 13 Dom Serv DBY Chellaston
37 Mary KIRKMAN Daur F U 9 Scholar DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
38 James BRIGGS Head M M 35 Civil Engineer DBY Aston on Trent
38 Elizabeth E BRIGGS Wife F M 36 Wife DBY Chellaston
38 Mary BRIGGS Daur F U 9 Scholar DBY Chellaston
38 Annie BRIGGS Daur F U 7 Scholar DBY Chellaston
38 Elizabeth BRIGGS Daur F U 4 Scholar DBY Chellaston
38 James BRIGGS Son M U 2 Child DBY Chellaston
38 Emily THOMPSON Serv F U 21 Dom Serv DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
39 Elizabeth SHUTES Head F Wid 71 Independant STS Twyford
39 Mary SHUTES Daur F U 40 Independant DBY Burton on Trent
39 Elizabeth SMITHURST Serv F U 14 Dom Serv DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
40 Hiram MANFULL Head M U 49 Farmer DBY Chellaston The Elms, School Lane
40 Elizabeth MANFULL Sis F U 51 Farmers Sister DBY Chellaston The Elms, School Lane
40 Marian MANFULL Sis F U 45 Farmers Sister DBY Chellaston The Elms, School Lane
40 John HARRIS Serv M U 26 Lab LEI Thringstone The Elms, School Lane
40 Samuel KIRKLEY Serv M U 13 Lab LEI Breedon on the Hill The Elms, School Lane
40 Sarah Anne CLARKE Serv F U 14 Serv STS West Leeke The Elms, School Lane
40 Mary HENSHAW Visitor F U 39 None DBY Alvaston The Elms, School Lane
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
41 William PALMER Head M M 39 Farmer LEI Hemington Bolton Edge, Back Lane
41 Eleanor PALMER Wife F M 38 Wife LEI Diseworth Bolton Edge, Back Lane
41 John T PALMER Son M U 8 Scholar LEI Diseworth Bolton Edge, Back Lane
41 Harry PALMER Son M U 7 Scholar LEI Castle Donington Bolton Edge, Back Lane
41 Lucy H PALMER Daur F U 3 Child DBY Chellaston Bolton Edge, Back Lane
41 William PALMER Son M U 1 Child DBY Chellaston Bolton Edge, Back Lane
41 Harry MERCER Nephew M M 23 Engine Cleaner LEI Castle Donington Bolton Edge, Back Lane
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
42 Octavius UNDERWOOD Head M M 33 Lab GLS Divisley
42 Agnes UNDERWOOD Wife F M 35 Wife DBY Chellaston
42 Florence E UNDERWOOD Daur F U 12 Scholar DBY Derby
42 Octavius G UNDERWOOD Son M U 10 Scholar DBY Long Eaton
42 Percival H UNDERWOOD Son M U 7 Scholar NTT Nottingham
42 Orlando M UNDERWOOD Son M U 6 Scholar DBY Derby
42 Alice E UNDERWOOD Daur F U 1 Child DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
43 James PIMM Head M Widr 67 Artist DBY Derby Wooton House, School Lane
43 George W PIMM Son M U 36 Accountant/Estate Agent DBY Derby Wooton House, School Lane
43 Anne SPELMAN Housekeeper F U 49 Housekeeper LAN Manchester Wooton House, School Lane
43 John HEGG Serv M U 18 Lab DBY Chellaston Wooton House, School Lane
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
44 Alexander WARNOCK Head M M 34 Mantle/Warehouse/Mgr LAN Thornton Crow Tree Cottage, School Lane
44 Ellen WARNOCK Wife F M 30 Wife WAR Birmingham Crow Tree Cottage, School Lane
44 Elsie A WARNOCK Daur F U 6 Scholar LAN Liverpool Crow Tree Cottage, School Lane
44 Florine M WARNOCK Daur F U 1 Child DBY Derby Crow Tree Cottage, School Lane
44 Infant WARNOCK Daur F U 0.01 Child DBY Chellaston Crow Tree Cottage, School Lane
44 Emma ROBERTSON Serv F U 15 Serv DBY Derby Crow Tree Cottage, School Lane
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
45 Edwin B TURNER Head M M 41 Teacher YKS Tadcaster School House, School Lane
45 Hannah TURNER Wife F M 38 Wife YKS Surniton School House, School Lane
45 Horace TURNER Son M U 15 Apprentice Chemist YKS Surniton School House, School Lane
45 Emily G TURNER Daur F U 13 Scholar YKS Holmfield School House, School Lane
45 Sarah B E TURNER Daur F U 11 Scholar YKS Holmfield School House, School Lane
45 Edwin J TURNER Son M U 8 Scholar DBY Derby School House, School Lane
45 Vincent G TURNER Son M U 3 Child DBY Chellaston School House, School Lane
45 Minnie P TURNER Daur F U 5 Scholar DBY Derby School House, School Lane
45 Lawrence TURNER Son M U 1 Child DBY Chellaston School House, School Lane
45 Gertrude E JOHNS Boarder F U 22 Teacher MID Kingsland School House, School Lane
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46 Stephen DOMLEO Head M M 58 Butcher/Farmer NTT Sutton Bonnington
46 Anne DOMLEO Wife F M 55 Wife LEI Castle Donington
46 Arthur H DOMLEO Son M U 22 Butcher Ass DBY Chellaston
46 Lizzie M DOMLEO Daur F U 20 None DBY Chellaston
46 Alfred C DOMLEO Son M U 18 Butchers Ass DBY Chellaston
46 Laura DOMLEO Daur F U 13 Scholar DBY Chellaston
46 Evelyn DOMLEO Daur F U 12 Scholar DBY Chellaston
46 William GRIMLEY Serv M U 18 Butchers/Farm Serv LEI Castle Donington
46 Selina PLATTS Serv F U 18 Serv LEI Griffy Dam
46 Ada CHALLONER Serv F U 14 Serv DBY Swanwick
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
47 Mark HEGG Head M M 62 Lab DBY Sinfin Richardsons Yard
47 Katherine HEGG Wife F M 57 Wife DBY Chellaston Richardsons Yard
47 Maria HEGG Daur F U 25 Cook DBY Chellaston Richardsons Yard
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
48 George SMITHURST Head M M 70 Brickmaker LEI Leicester Richardsons Yard
48 Charlotte SMITHURST Wife F M 63 Wife WAR Barnacle Richardsons Yard
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
49 Thomas W MORETON Head M M 29 Lab/Sawmill DBY Derby Richardsons Yard
49 Sarah E MORETON Wife F M 29 Wife DBY Chellaston Richardsons Yard
49 Sarah E MORETON Daur F U 10 Scholar DBY Castle Orchard Richardsons Yard
49 Ann E MORETON Daur F U 8 Scholar DBY Castle Orchard Richardsons Yard
49 Thomas W MORETON Son M U 7 Scholar DBY Miford Richardsons Yard
49 Mary A MORETON Daur F U 5 Scholar DBY Chellaston Richardsons Yard
49 Alfred C MORETON Son M U 4 Scholar DBY Chellaston Richardsons Yard
49 Alfred H MORETON Son M U 2 Child DBY Chellaston Richardsons Yard
49 Ethel Louisa MORETON Daur F U 0.5 Child DBY Chellaston Richardsons Yard
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
50 Henry BATES Head M M 33 Lab DBY Chellaston Richardsons Yard
50 Elizabeth BATES Wife F M 31 Wife DBY Chellaston Richardsons Yard
50 Mary E BATES Daur F U 12 Scholar DBY Chellaston Richardsons Yard
50 Thomas BATES Son M U 5 Scholar DBY Chellaston Richardsons Yard
50 Robert J BATES Son M U 0.33 Child DBY Chellaston Richardsons Yard
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
51 Henry FORMAN Head M M 44 Sanitary Surveyor DBY Chellaston The Yews, High St
51 Maria E FORMAN Wife F M 42 Wife DBY Alvaston The Yews, High St
51 Harold R FORMAN Son M U 16 Ass Sanitary Inspector DBY Chellaston The Yews, High St
51 Oswald W FORMAN Son M U 14 Scholar DBY Chellaston The Yews, High St
51 Isabel M FORMAN Daur F U 12 Scholar DBY Chellaston The Yews, High St
51 Helen G FORMAN Daur F U 11 Scholar DBY Chellaston The Yews, High St
51 Dorothy W FORMAN Daur F U 10 Scholar DBY Chellaston The Yews, High St
51 Richard R FORMAN Son M U 7 Scholar DBY Chellaston The Yews, High St
51 Frederick G FORMAN Son M U 6 Scholar DBY Chellaston The Yews, High St
51 Mary A PARKER Sis in Law F U 40 None DBY Alvaston The Yews, High St
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
52 Charles COPELAND Head M M 54 Pl Miner DBY Swarkestone
52 Jane COPELAND Wife F M 54 Wife DBY Shelton
52 Arthur COPELAND Son M U 17 Apprentice Wheelwright DBY Chellaston
52 Alice COPELAND Daur F U 13 Serv DBY Aston on Trent
52 Frederick COPELAND Son M U 11 Scholar DBY Aston on Trent
52 Ellen COPELAND Daur F U 8 Scholar DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
53 Mary HOLT Head F Wid 67 Charwoman DBY Aston on Trent
53 Francis KIRKMAN Bro M U 66 Lab DBY Aston on Trent
53 Fanny EARP GDaur F U 12 Scholar DBY Kings Newton
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
54 Henry WALKER Head M M 28 Cattle Dealer DBY Derby
54 Ann WALKER Wife F M 39 Wife LEI Ashby de la Zouch
54 Robert H WALKER Son M U 15 Cattle Dealers Ass DBY Weston on Trent
54 Edward T WALKER Son M U 14 Scholar DBY Chellaston
54 Samson A WALKER Son M U 12 Scholar DBY Chellaston
54 Annie M WALKER Daur F U 10 Scholar DBY Chellaston
54 Wentworth A WALKER Son M U 8 Scholar DBY Chellaston
54 Charles H WALKER Son M U 7 Scholar DBY Chellaston
54 Elizabeth E WALKER Daur F U 5 Scholar DBY Chellaston
54 Ellen J WALKER Daur F U 2 Child DBY Chellaston
54 Cecil B WALKER Son M U 1 Child DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
55 Arthur HOLT Head M M 42 Lab DBY Chellaston
55 Lois HOLT Wife F M 39 Wife NTT Sutton Bonnington
55 Frank HOLT Son M U 11 Scholar DBY Chellaston
55 Henry HOLT Son M U 9 Scholar DBY Chellaston
55 Thomas HOLT Son M U 7 Scholar DBY Chellaston
55 Edward HOLT Son M U 2 Child DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
56 John HARRISON Head M M 42 Blacksmith DBY Chellaston
56 Fanny E HARRISON Wife F M 41 Wife WAR Leamington
56 Sidney HARRISON Son M U 15 Porter DBY Chellaston
56 John W HARRISON Son M U 12 Scholar DBY Chellaston
56 Thomas HARRISON Son M U 10 Scholar DBY Chellaston
56 Annie HARRISON Daur F U 7 Scholar DBY Chellaston
56 Harold R HARRISON Son M U 5 Scholar DBY Chellaston
56 Edmund HARRISON Son M U 1 Child DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
57 John WHITE Head M M 58 Newsagent DBY Wirksworth
57 Sarah WHITE Wife F M 43 Wife LEI Overseal
57 Fanny L WHITE Daur F U 5 Scholar DBY Chellaston
57 Mary E WHITE Daur F U 2 Child DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
58 William SHARPE Head M M 34 Lab DBY Barrow on Trent Formans Yard, Lime Ave
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
59 John BIRD Head M M 72 Lab DBY Ticknall Formans Yard, Lime Ave
59 Elizabeth BIRD Wife F M 72 Wife DBY Etwall Formans Yard, Lime Ave
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
60 Joseph COPELAND Head M M 62 Lab DBY Swarkestone Formans Yard, Lime Ave
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
61 John HICKINBOTHAM Head M M 58 Lab DBY Ticknall Formans Yard, Lime Ave
61 Ellen HICKINBOTHAM Wife F M 51 Wife DBY Chellaston Formans Yard, Lime Ave
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
62 Edwin LEWIS Head M M 44 Hawker KNT Kent Formans Yard, Lime Ave
62 Amy LEWIS Wife F M 43 Wife LEI Hemington Formans Yard, Lime Ave
62 John LEWIS Son M U 26 Brickmaker LEI Hemington Formans Yard, Lime Ave
62 George LEWIS Son M U 15 Brickmaker DBY Chellaston Formans Yard, Lime Ave
62 Ellis LEWIS Son M U 13 Scholar DBY Chellaston Formans Yard, Lime Ave
62 Charles LEWIS Son M U 11 Scholar DBY Chellaston Formans Yard, Lime Ave
62 William LEWIS Son M U 9 Scholar DBY Chellaston Formans Yard, Lime Ave
62 Amy LEWIS Daur F U 7 Scholar DBY Chellaston Formans Yard, Lime Ave
62 Emma LEWIS Daur F U 5 Scholar DBY Chellaston Formans Yard, Lime Ave
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
63 William ASTLE Head M M 68 Pl Miner DBY Chellaston Formans Yard, Lime Ave
63 Jane ASTLE Wife F M 65 Wife SFK Bury st Edmunds Formans Yard, Lime Ave
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
64 Samuel BATES Head M M 38 Lab DBY Chellaston Formans Yard, Lime Ave
64 Lydia BATES Wife F M 39 Wife DBY Cromford Formans Yard, Lime Ave
64 William BATES Son M U 12 Scholar DBY Cromford Formans Yard, Lime Ave
64 Ada BATES Daur F U 0.33 Child DBY Chellaston Formans Yard, Lime Ave
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
65 Jemima FORMAN Head F U 45 Book Keeper DBY Chellaston Lime Ave
65 Mary H FORMAN Niece F U 27 None DBY Chellaston Lime Ave
65 William W FORMAN Nephew M U 20 Baker DBY Chellaston Lime Ave
65 John BROOKS Nephew M U 21 Lace Maker DBY Wilson
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
66 Ruth COXON Head F Wid 82 Pauper DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
67 William SHARP Head M M 71 Lab DBY Barrow on Trent
67 Therzia SHARP Wife F M 64 Dressmaker DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
68 Frederick SWINDLE Head M M 57 Colour Manufacturer DBY Derby The Lawn, High St
68 Sarah SWINDLE Wife F M 57 Wife DBY Melbourne The Lawn, High St
68 William SWINDLE Son M U 26 Architect/Surveyor DBY Derby The Lawn, High St
68 Emeline MARRIOTT Serv F U 22 Serv NTH Hearpole The Lawn, High St
68 Fanny E SHAW Serv F U 16 Serv DBY Melbourne The Lawn, High St
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
69 William TURNER Head M M 46 Post Master/Mkt Gardener DBY Repton Post Office, High St
69 Mary TURNER Wife F M 50 Wife DBY Arlestone Post Office, High St
69 John W TURNER Son M U 21 Wheelwright/Joiner DBY Chellaston Post Office, High St
69 Amelia J TURNER Daur F U 19 Dressmaker DBY Chellaston Post Office, High St
69 Marie E TURNER Daur F U 17 Office Clerk DBY Chellaston Post Office, High St
69 Etienne M TURNER Son M U 12 Scholar DBY Chellaston Post Office, High St
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
70 Mary TOMLINSON Head F Wid 59 Independant DBY Chellaston The Hollies, Derby Rd
70 Beatrice M TOMLINSON Daur F U 17 Independant DBY Chellaston The Hollies, Derby Rd
70 Elizabeth KIRKLAND Companion F U 42 Companion NTT Walesby The Hollies, Derby Rd
70 Elizabeth LEWIS Serv F U 17 Serv DBY Chellaston The Hollies, Derby Rd
70 Harriett SMITH Washerwoman F Wid 61 Charwoman LEI Bosworth The Hollies, Derby Rd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
71 Walter H HOLMAN Head M M 35 Farmer/Rifing Master GLS Cheltenham Chellaston House
71 Agnes F HOLMAN Wife F M 32 Wife GLS Preston Chellaston House
71 Walter M HOLMAN Son M U 7 Scholar GLS Bagendon Chellaston House
71 Agnes G HOLMAN Daur F U 5 Child GLS Charlton Kings Chellaston House
71 Lena LUDLOW Serv F U 31 Nurse GLS Duntisbowins Abbotts Chellaston House
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
72 William WHEATLEY Head M M 74 Lab LEI Diseworth
72 Mary WHEATLEY Wife F M 73 Wife DBY Sinfin
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
73 Thomas HARDING Head M M 29 Groom BDF Skevington
73 Elizabeth HARDING Wife F M 22 Wife DBY Hartshorn
73 Mary HARDING Daur F U 1 Child DBY Ticknall
73 Infant HARDING Daur F U 0.025 Child DBY Chellaston
73 John MILLWARD Lodger M Widr 31 Groom SAL Ditton
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
74 Charles MERRY Head M M 66 Shoemaker STS Thilderstone
74 Charlotte MERRY Wife F M 73 Wife CHS Wormington
74 William MERRY Nephew M U 11 Scholar NTT Nottingham
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
75 Jane PYM Head F Wid 60 Farmer/Grocer DBY Linton
75 Emma E PYM Daur F U 26 None DBY Chellaston
75 Bertha J PASS GDaur F U 19 None DBY Melbourne
75 Alice S STEVENS GDaur F U 6 Scholar DBY Derby
75 Alice M BROAD Serv F U 14 Serv GLS Cheltenham
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
76 John BRIGGS Head M M 63 Publican DBY Ambaston New Inn, Derby Rd
76 Ann BRIGGS Wife F M 63 Wife DBY Chellaston New Inn, Derby Rd
76 Mary A NICHOLSON Daur F Wid 37 None DBY Aston on Trent New Inn, Derby Rd
76 John BRIGGS Son M U 30 Civil Engineer DBY Aston on Trent New Inn, Derby Rd
76 Thomas BRIGGS Son M U 26 Clerk DBY Aston on Trent New Inn, Derby Rd
76 William BRIGGS Son M U 23 Clerk DBY Aston on Trent New Inn, Derby Rd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
77 Thomas FOSTER Head M M 42 Lab DBY Swarkestone
77 Ann FOSTER Wife F M 40 Wife LEI Twycross
77 Emma E FOSTER Daur F U 17 Serv DBY Swarkestone
77 Frederick FOSTER Son M U 11 Scholar DBY Chellaston
77 John T FOSTER Son M U 9 Scholar DBY Chellaston
77 Arthur FOSTER Son M U 5 Scholar DBY Chellaston
77 Maud FOSTER Daur F U 2 Child DBY Chellaston
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
78 Arthur ADAMS Head M M 22 Lab DBY Newton Solney
78 Mary E ADAMS Wife F M 21 Wife DBY Swadlincote
78 Ethel M ADAMS Daur F U 0.2 Child DBY Derby
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
79 John PLACKETT Head M M 51 Butcher/Farmer DBY Breaston
79 Mary A PLACKETT Wife F M 46 Wife DBY Chellaston
79 Charles W PLACKETT Son M U 28 Butchers Ass DBY Chellaston
79 George H PLACKETT Son M U 21 Butcher DBY Chellaston
79 Bertha E PLACKETT Daur F U 17 None DBY Chellaston
79 Mary PLACKETT Daur F U 11 Scholar DBY Chellaston
79 Margaret S FOSTER Serv F U 15 Serv DBY Swarkestone
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
80 John B D PLATTS Head M M 41 Publican DBY Chellaston Rose and Crown, Derby Rd
80 Alice PLATTS Wife F M 26 Wife DBY Melbourne Rose and Crown, Derby Rd
80 John T PLATTS Son M U 11 Scholar DBY Derby Rose and Crown, Derby Rd
80 Joseph PLATTS Son M U 10 Scholar DBY Chellaston Rose and Crown, Derby Rd
80 George W PLATTS Son M U 4 Scholar DBY Chellaston Rose and Crown, Derby Rd
80 Robert PLATTS Son M U 3 Scholar DBY Chellaston Rose and Crown, Derby Rd
80 Alice M PLATTS Daur F U 1 Child DBY Chellaston Rose and Crown, Derby Rd
80 Mary BUCK Niece F U 10 Scholar DBY Newton Lodge Rose and Crown, Derby Rd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
81 George BUCKINGHAM Head M M 46 Farmer BUK Ashley
81 Alice BUCKINGHAM Wife F M 47 Wife STS Burton on Trent
81 Sarah BUCKINGHAM Daur F U 15 Scholar DBY Normanton
81 George BUCKINGHAM Son M U 12 Scholar DBY Normanton
81 Harold BUCKINGHAM Son M U 10 Scholar DBY Normanton
81 Alfred BUCKINGHAM Son M U 8 Scholar DBY Normanton
81 Ellen BATES Serv F U 15 Serv WAR Birmingham
81 George BULL Serv M U 17 Lab STS Stafford
81 Joseph MOSLEY Serv M U 14 Lab DBY Derby
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
82 John WALTON Head M U 73 Retired DBY Derby Mount House
82 Charlotte WALTON Visitor F U 45 Independant DBY Derby Mount House
82 Martha BAILEY Serv F U 27 Serv DBY Swarkestone Mount House
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
83 John BARWICK Head M M 44 Station Master NTH Irchester Station, Station Rd
83 Mary BARWICK Wife F M 45 Wife NTH Irchester Station, Station Rd
83 Gertrude BARWICK Daur F U 14 Scholar DBY Chellaston Station, Station Rd
83 John W BARWICK Son M U 12 Scholar DBY Chellaston Station, Station Rd
83 Arthur E BARWICK Son M U 9 Scholar DBY Chellaston Station, Station Rd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
84 Henry MEAKIN Head M M 52 Farmer DBY Chellaston Moor End, Station Rd
84 Mary MEAKIN Wife F M 55 Wife STS Burton on Trent Moor End, Station Rd
84 Mary A MEAKIN Daur F U 17 None DBY Chellaston Moor End, Station Rd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
85 Samuel TOMLINSON Head M M 49 Pl Miner DBY Chellaston Moor End, Station Rd
85 Emily TOMLINSON Wife F M 40 Wife LEI East Leake Moor End, Station Rd
85 Alfred TOMLINSON Son M U 17 Sorter DBY Chellaston Moor End, Station Rd
85 Elizabeth TOMLINSON Daur F U 12 Scholar DBY Chellaston Moor End, Station Rd
85 Samuel TOMLINSON Son M U 9 Scholar DBY Chellaston Moor End, Station Rd
85 Emily TOMLINSON Daur F U 7 Scholar DBY Chellaston Moor End, Station Rd
85 Henry TOMLINSON Son M U 5 Scholar DBY Chellaston Moor End, Station Rd
85 Mary Ann TOMLINSON Daur F U 3 Scholar DBY Chellaston Moor End, Station Rd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
86 Martha WALKER Head F M 40 Wife DBY Derby Rock Villa, Station Rd
86 Mary WALKER Daur F U 11 Scholar STS Barton u Needwood Rock Villa, Station Rd
86 Lily WALKER Daur F U 9 Scholar STS Barton u Needwood Rock Villa, Station Rd
86 Ebor WALKER Son M U 4 Scholar DBY Allentown Rock Villa, Station Rd
86 George E N EDISS Boarder M M 37 Surveyor YKS Barnsley Rock Villa, Station Rd
86 Hannah EDISS Boarder F M 38 Wife YKS Holme Firth Rock Villa, Station Rd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
87 Thomas PEGG Head M M 64 Market Gardener DBY Etwall Hall Lane
87 Mary PEGG Wife F M 51 Wife DBY Church Gresley Hall Lane
87 James PEGG Son M U 21 Lab DBY Chellaston Hall Lane
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
88 Henry J M EYRE Head M M 28 Farmer SFK Ipswich Common Lea, Derby Rd
88 Anna EYRE Wife F M 33 Wife DBY Ashbourne Common Lea, Derby Rd
88 Thomas PENNY Visitor M M 40 Printer LAN Pendleton Common Lea, Derby Rd
88 William SMITH Serv M U 15 Lab DBY Normanton Common Lea, Derby Rd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
89 George YOUNG Head M M 46 Farmer NFK Lynn Hall Lane, Derby Rd
89 Elizabeth YOUNG Wife F M 44 Wife DBY Chellaston Hall Lane, Derby Rd
89 Frederick YOUNG Son M U 22 Farmers Son DBY Chellaston Hall Lane, Derby Rd
89 Beatrice YOUNG Daur F U 16 None DBY Chellaston Hall Lane, Derby Rd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
90 James BULL Head M M 58 Publican DBY Aston on Trent Red Lion, Hall Lane, Derby Rd
90 Ann BULL Wife F M 57 Wife DBY Elvaston Red Lion, Hall Lane, Derby Rd
90 Sarah JORDAN Daur F M 22 Wife DBY Aston on Trent Red Lion, Hall Lane, Derby Rd
90 Richard JORDAN Son in Law M M 26 Signal Man STS Lichfield Red Lion, Hall Lane, Derby Rd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
91 Alice J SHERWIN Head F U 49 Independant DBY Alvaston
91 Fanny HEATH Serv F U 13 Serv DBY Swarkestone
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
92 George MUGLISTON Head M M 42 Traffic Inspector DBY Repton Derby Rd
92 Emily MUGLISTON Wife F M 41 Wife DBY Weston on Trent Derby Rd
92 Edward H MUGLISTON Son M U 9 Scholar DBY Chellaston Derby Rd
92 Elizabeth A MUGLISTON Daur F U 14 Scholar DBY Chellaston Derby Rd
92 Catherine E ELLIOTT Serv F U 14 Serv DBY Matlock Derby Rd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
93 Robert MEREWETHER Head M Widr 47 Clerk HER Woolhope Derby Rd
93 Clara L CAPP Housekeeper F U 39 Housekeeper LEI Loughborough Derby Rd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
94 Elizabeth MEAKIN Head F Wid 62 Independant DBY Shardlow Derby Rd
94 Elizabeth MEAKIN Daur F U 33 Dressmaker DBY Chellaston Derby Rd
94 Edith M MEAKIN Daur F U 30 Dressmaker DBY Chellaston Derby Rd
94 Robert MEAKIN Son M U 26 Electrical Draughtsman DBY Chellaston Derby Rd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
95 John TUTUN Head M M 55 Poultry/Fruit Farmer NTT Nottingham The Orchard
95 Mary E REED Serv F U 28 Housekeeper LAN Hawkshead The Orchard
95 Charlotte WHITTAKER Serv F U 12 Serv DBY Aston on Trent The Orchard
95 Arthur COLLIER Serv M U 15 Lab DBY Aston on Trent The Orchard
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
96 George VERNON Head M M 60 Retired Gardener DBY Calke Rose Cottage
96 Elizabeth VERNON Wife F M 53 Wife LEI Harby Rose Cottage
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
97 Robert D BARNES Head M M 47 Joiner/Cabinet Maker STS Uttoxeter Shelton Cottage
97 Sarah BARNES Wife F M 50 Wife YKS Sheffield Shelton Cottage
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
98 John G CLEWS Head M M 41 Retired Joiner DBY Derby Shelton, Derby Rd
98 Annie M CLEWS Wife F M 34 Wife DBY Little Hallam Shelton, Derby Rd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
99 Esther CLEWS Head F Wid 71 Retired Farmer DBY Belper Shelton, Derby Rd
99 James CLEWS Son M U 45 Market Gardener DBY Brailsford Shelton, Derby Rd
99 Jane M CLEWS Daur F U 38 None DBY Chellaston Shelton, Derby Rd
99 Catherine E CLEWS Daur F U 32 School Mistress DBY Chellaston Shelton, Derby Rd
99 Maud M KEYSE GDaur F U 12 Scholar DBY Smalley Shelton, Derby Rd
99 Agnes REDSHAW Sis F U 69 Independant DBY Belper Shelton, Derby Rd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
100 Thomas DAWES Head M M 33 Retired Blacksmith YKS Normanton Shelton, Derby Rd
100 Fanny DAWES Wife F M 28 Wife DBY Derby Shelton, Derby Rd
100 Edith DAWES Daur F U 6 Scholar CUM Worthington Shelton, Derby Rd
100 Evelyn DAWES Daur F U 3 Child CUM Worthington Shelton, Derby Rd
100 Tom DAWES Son M U 1 Child CUM Worthington Shelton, Derby Rd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
101 William TOMLINSON Head M M 45 Contractors Ass DBY Allestree Shelton, Derby Rd
101 Florence E TOMLINSON Daur F U 19 None DBY Allestree Shelton, Derby Rd
101 Emma Mary BAILEY Visitor F U 22 Dressmaker DBY Derby Shelton, Derby Rd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
102 Joseph HUDSON Head M M 69 Lock Keeper DBY Borrowash Shelton, Derby Rd
102 Theresa HUDSON Wife F M 62 Wife STS Tutbury Shelton, Derby Rd
102 Joseph R HUDSON Son M U 23 Tuber DBY Shelton Shelton, Derby Rd
102 Charles HUDSON Son M U 18 Lace Maker LIN Grantham Shelton, Derby Rd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
103 Edward MEAKIN Head M M 57 Manager DBY Chellaston Shelton, Derby Rd
103 Kitty MEAKIN Wife F M 54 Wife HAM Ipsley Shelton, Derby Rd
103 Thomas H MEAKIN Son M U 24 Butcher DBY Chellaston Shelton, Derby Rd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
104 Robert JERRAM Head M M 58 Lab DBY Swarkestone Moor Bridge, Sinfin Moor Lane
104 Ann JERRAM Wife F M 58 Wife DBY Aston on Trent Moor Bridge, Sinfin Moor Lane
104 George JERRAM Son M U 24 Platelayer DBY Chellaston Moor Bridge, Sinfin Moor Lane
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
105 James TUNNICLIFF Head M M 37 Lab DBY Hosleston Moor Bridge, Sinfin Moor Lane
105 Mary TUNNICLIFF Wife F M 36 Wife DBY Stanton by Bridge Moor Bridge, Sinfin Moor Lane
105 Mary TUNNICLIFF Daur F U 11 Scholar DBY Barrow on Trent Moor Bridge, Sinfin Moor Lane
105 Frank TUNNICLIFF Son M U 8 Scholar DBY Chellaston Moor Bridge, Sinfin Moor Lane
105 James TUNNICLIFF Son M U 5 Scholar DBY Chellaston Moor Bridge, Sinfin Moor Lane
105 Annie TUNNICLIFF Daur F U 2 Child DBY Chellaston Moor Bridge, Sinfin Moor Lane
105 Infant TUNNICLIFF Daur F U 0.01 Child DBY Chellaston Moor Bridge, Sinfin Moor Lane
105 Elizabeth SHAW Visitor F M 24 Wife DBY Swarkestone Moor Bridge, Sinfin Moor Lane
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
106 Charles MEE Head M M 33 Wheelwright LEI Worthington Moor Bridge, Sinfin Moor Lane
106 Alice MEE Wife F M 34 Wife DBY Church Broughton Moor Bridge, Sinfin Moor Lane
106 Esther MEE Daur F U 4 Child DBY Swarkestone Moor Bridge, Sinfin Moor Lane
106 Alice MEE Daur F U 1 Child DBY Chellaston Moor Bridge, Sinfin Moor Lane
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
107 John STEVENS Head M M 85 Independant DBY Swarkestone West Hill House, Sinfin Moor Lane
107 Jemima STEVENS Wife F M 64 Wife NTT Nottingham West Hill House, Sinfin Moor Lane
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
108 George LANGTON Head M M 25 Gardener/Florist WAR Atherstone
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------