(none)
Lines of descent to: Roderic A. Davis, II
From:
- Rudolph (Ralph) de Guisnes
From: Rudolph (Ralph) de Guisnes
BLNT2 1 DE GUISNES, Rudolph (Ralph) (M) Abt. 980 -
BLNT3 +DE ST POL, Rosetta (F)
BLNT64 2 LE BLOUNT, Robert "the Admiral", of Guisnes (M) Abt. 1029 -
FERR1 +DE FERRERS, Gunreda, of Normandy (F) Abt. 1036 -
BLNT139 3 LE BLOUNT, Gilbert, Lord of Ixworth (M) Abt. 1071 — Unknown
BLNT140 +DE COLEKIRKE, Alice (Alicia) (F) Abt. 1070 — Unknown
BLNT142 4 LE BLOUNT, William I, of Ixworth SFK (M) Abt. 1096 — Abt. 1169
BLNT143 +DE MUNCHENSY, Sarah (F) Abt. 1097 — Unknown
BLNT137 5 BLOUNT, Gilbert (Hubert) (M) Abt. 1120 — Abt. 1188
BLNT138 +DE L'ISLE, Agnes (de Insula) (F) Bef. 1130 — Aft. 1198
BLNT135 6 [2] LE BLOUNT, Stephen (M) Abt. 1166 — 1235
BLNT136 +[1] LE BLOUNT, Marie (Maria), of Saxlingham NFK (F) Abt. 1170 — Unknown
BLNT133 7 LE BLOUNT, Robert (M) Abt. 1197 — 1288
BLNT134 +DE ODINGSELLS, Isabel (F) Abt. 1202 -
BLNT132 8 BLOUNT, William (M) Abt. 1233 — 1316
BLNT131 +DE BEAUCHAMP, Isabel, Countess Winchester (F) Abt. 1270 — Abt. 1306
BLNT146 9 BLOUNT, Walter (M) Abt. 1270 — 1315
BLNT141 +DE SODINGTON, Johanna (F) Abt. 1274 — Abt. 1331
BLNT145 10 LE BLOUNT, Sir John (M) Abt. 1298 — 1358
BLNT147 +DE MOUNTJOY, Isoude (Isolda) (F) Abt. 1307 -
BLNT317 11 BLOUNT, Sir Walter (M) Abt. 1350 — 1403
BLNT99 +DE AYÁLA, Donna Sancha (F) Abt. 1360 — 1418
BLNT97 12 BLOUNT, Constance, of Barton DBY (F) Abt. 1380 — 1432
DUDL269 +DE SUTTON, John IV, Baron3 Dudley (M) 1361 — 1407
DUDL110 13 SUTTON, John V, Lord1 Dudley, KG (M) 1401 — 1487
BERK1 +BERKELEY, Elizabeth {80a-8} (F) - Bef. 1478
DUDL62 14 SUTTON, Sir Edmund, Lord Dudley (M) Abt. 1427 — Abt. 1485
TIPT1 +DE TIBETOT, Joyce (F) Abt. 1430 — 1463-1470
DUDL286 15 DUDLEY, Sir Edward, 6th Baron of Dudley (M) 1459 — 1532
DUDL326 +WILLOUGHBY, Cecilia (F) Abt. 1460 — WFT Est. 1491-1523
DUDL323 16 DUDLEY, Thomas (M) Abt. 1490 — 1549
DUDL324 +(DUDLEY), Margaret (F) Abt. 1491 — 1551
DUDL321 17 DUDLEY, John [3] (M) Abt. 1517 — 1545
DUDL322 +CLERKE, Elizabeth (F) 1524 — 1563
DUDL100 18 DUDLEY, Capt. Roger (M) Bef. 1545 — Abt. 1590
THOR257 +THORNE, Susannah (F) Bef. 1558/59 -
DUDL418 19 DUDLEY, Governor Thomas, Magistrate, Immigrant (M) 1576 — 1653
DUDL99 +YORKE, Dorothy, Immigrant (F) 1582 — 1643
DUDL54 20 DUDLEY, Mercy, Immigrant (F) 1621 — 1691
WOOD35 +WOODBRIDGE, Rev. John [1] (M) 1613 — 1694/95
WOOD136 21 WOODBRIDGE, Rev. John [2] (M) 1644 — 1691
LEET32 +LEETE, Abigail (F) Abt. 1650 — 1710/11
WOOD174 22 WOODBRIDGE, Mercy (F) 1672 — 1707
RUGG100 +RUGGLES, Rev. Benjamin [1], of Suffield (M) 1676 — 1708
RUGG1639 23 RUGGLES, Capt. Joseph [1], of New Haven & Brookfield (M) 1700/01 — 1791
TOLL97 +TOLLES, Rachael (F) 1701-1709 -
RUGG97 24 RUGGLES, Sarah (F) 1722/23 — Aft. 1749
SMIT34 +SMITH, David (M) 1722/23 — Aft. 1749
SMIT33 25 SMITH, Mary (F) 1749 — 1831
STAR50 +STARR, Capt. Elijah {549}, Brookfield clockmaker, V:RW (M) 1751 — 1806
STAR41 26 STARR, Elijah {550} (M) 1787 — 1871
RICH33 +RICHARDS, Olive, of Spencertown NY (F) 1787-1788 — 1867
STAR38 27 STARR, Samuel Richard {553} (M) 1812 — 1869
DANI33 +DANIELS, Elizabeth Almira (F) 1838 — 1920
STAR35 28 STARR, Frederick Arthur (M) 1861 — 1936
BEER1 +BEERS, Catherine "Kittie", of Derby CT (F) Abt. 1860 — 1896-1950
STAR33 29 STARR, Edna Elizabeth (F) 1888 — 1977
STAN37 +STANSFIELD, William Collins, Immigrant (M) Abt. 1887 — 1919-1987
STAN38 30 STANSFIELD, Harriet Elizabeth, of Brookfield (F) 1919 — 1983
DAVI71 +DAVIS, Roderic Alan, of Danbury, V:WW2 (M) 1919 — 1997
DAVI37 31 DAVIS, Roderic Alan, 2nd (M) Private -
Alternate Path 1
BLNT22 5 LE BLOUNT, William II, of Saxlingham NFK (M) Abt. 1123 -
BLNT165 6 LE BLOUNT, William III, of Saxlingham NFK (M) Abt. 1149 — Aft. 1216
BLNT136 7 [1] LE BLOUNT, Marie (Maria), of Saxlingham NFK (F) Abt. 1170 — Unknown
BLNT135 +[2] LE BLOUNT, Stephen (M) Abt. 1166 — 1235
File: BLNT
Date: 2005-02-28 12:16:37
|