This Master Place Index will allow you to look for people who were in a specific location. It is sorted by Country, State/Shire, County/District, then City/Town
Africa
Kenya
Liberia
Malawi (was Nyasaland)
South
Eastern Cape Province
Western Cape Province
Australia
New South Wales
Wombat
Yass District
Northern Territory
Belgium
Flanders
Antwerp Province
Flemish
West Flanders Province
Hainaut
Wallonia
Belgum
Brazil
Rio de Janeiro
British West Indies
Canada
British Columbia
Chilliwack Municipality
Fraser
Fraser Valley
Greater Vancouver
Greater Vancouver Regional District
Vancouver Co.
Newfoundland
Bonivista Co.
Essex Co.
Ontario
Algoma Co.
Bath Co.
Dorset Co.
Durham East Co.
Elgin Co.
Glengary Co.
Grenville Co.
Grey Co.
Kawartha Lakes
Lambton Co.
Leeds and Grenville Co.
Long Gail Co.
Muskoka Co.
Niagara Co.
Ontario Co.
Ottawa Co.
Oxford Co.
Prescott & Russell United Co.
Prince Edward Co.
Sherbrooke Co.
Waterloo South
Welland Co.
West Malling Co.
Windsor Co.
York West
Quebec
Abbotsford Co.
Argenteuil Co.
Berthier-en-Haut
Campton Co.
Compton Co.
Franklin Co.
Gatineau Co.
Mascouche
Mississquoi Co.
Montegegie Co.
Monteregie Co.
Montreal Co.
Quebec
Quebec Co.
Rouville Region
St Hyacinthe Co.
Stanstead Co.
Sutton Co.
Welland Co.
Ste-Trinite
Vercheres
Upper
Wellington South
Upper Canada
Simcoe Co.
Central America
China
Chongging
Chonggino Shiqu
Shatung
Columbia
Congo
Democratic of
Bandundu
El Salvador
San Salvador
England
Bath
Camden
Cheshire
Birkenhead
Cheshire East Unitary Authority
Cumberland
Cumbra
Hants
Kent
Ashford Borough
Bishopsbourne Co.
Dartford Borough
London
Royal Tunbridge Wells
Smarden
Lincoln
Le Fen
North East Lincolnshire Utitary
Toynton St Peter
Middlesex
Brent
East London
Essex
Greater London
Hamlets
Richmond upon Thames
North West Region
Wirral
West Midlands
Birmingham
Metropolitan Borough of Coventry
Wirral
York
Burneston
Castlegate
Hambleton District
Harrogate District
Huntington
Middlesbrough
North Riding
St John
St. Cuthbert
West Riding
France
Centre-Val de Loire
Loir-et-Cher
Cotenin Peninsula
Manche
Hauts-de-France
Pas-de-Calais
Picardie
Ile-de-France
Paris
Lorraine
de la Moselle
de Meurthe-et-Moselle
Normandy
Calvadoes
Seine-Maritime
Nouvelle-Aquitaine
Gironde
Occitanie
Pyrenees-Orientales
French Polynesia
Germany
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Baden-Badener Stadkreis
Freiburg
Schwaebisch Hall
Bavaria
Swabia Region
Hanover
North Rhine-Westphalia
Urban District
Prussia
Brandenburg
Rheinland-Pfalz
Sachsen
Aue-Schwarzenberg
Greece
Peloponnese
Region of Corinthia
Jamaica
Surrey
Japan
Kanto
Kanagawa Prefecture
Liberia
Niba
Lithuania
Vilkaviskis
Suwalki
Mexico
Distrito Federal
Cuauhtemoc Borough
Peubla
Sonoro
Migras
Tamaulipas
Veracruz de Ignacio de la Llave
Netherlands
Groningen
Limburg
Ejisden-Margraten Municipality
North Holland
South Holland
Utrecht
New Zealand
Coromandel Peninsula
Hastings
Manawatu-Wanganui
Palmerston North
Tararua
North Island
Gisborne
Hawke's Bay
Manawatu-Wanganui
Taranaki
Queen Charlotte Sounds
South Island
Canterbury
Marlborough
Nelson
South Otago
Southland
Southland
Taranaki
Waikato
Walkato
Ohinemuri
Scotland
Angus
Argyle
Ayrshire
Ayrshire and Arran
North Ayrshire
Clackmannan
Dunbarton
Durham
Edinburgh
City of Edinburgh
Elgin
Pebbleshire
Renfrew
Inverclyde
Renfrew
Salks
Ettick
West Lothian
South America
Guyana
Sweden
Jamtland
Kolarne
Sverige
Turkey
US Virgin Islands
Bermuda
USA
Alabama
Choctaw Co.
Glynn Co.
Lowndes Co.
Monroe Co.
Sumner Co.
Trigg Co.
Alaska
Anchorage Borough
Juneau Borough
Kenai Peninsula Borough
Ketchikan Gateway Borough
Kodiak Island Borough
Matanuska-Susitna Borough
Sitka Borough
Southeast Fairbanks Census Area
Valdez-Cordova Census Area
Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area
Arizona
Greenlee Co.
Santa Cruz Co.
Yavcapai Co.
Arkansas
Baster Co.
Crittenden Co.
Delaware Co.
Monticello Co.
Rogers Co.
Scott Co.
Sedgwick Co.
Sevier Co.
St Francis Co.
California
Davis Co.
Del Norte Co.
Eldorado Co.
Hamilton Co.
Humbolt Co.
Lincoln Co.
Los Angeles Co.
Mariposa Co.
Mono Co.
Oakland Co.
San Jaquin Co.
Trinity Co.
California{
Siskiyou Co.
Colorado
Arapaho Co.
Broomfield Co.
Clear Creek Co.
Dolores Co.
Eagle Co.
Elbert Co.
Flathead Co.
Gunnison Co.
Huerfano Co.
Las Animas Co.
Moffat Co.
Montezuma Co.
Morgan Co.
Ouray Co.
Park Co.
Phillips Co.
Sedgwick Co.
Summit Co.
Connecitcut
Tolland Co.
Connecticut
Hampden Co.
Hampshire Co.
Jefferson Co.
Lichfield Co.
St Joseph Co.
Union Co.
Florida
Clay Co.
Collier Co.
De Soto Co.
Kissimmee Co.
Lake Co.
Levy Co.
Liberty Co.
Miami-Dade Co.
Montgomery Co.
Nassau Co.
St Johns Co.
St Lucie Co.
Sumnter Co.
Suwannee Co.
Walton Co.
Georgia
Baldwin Co.
Ben Hill Co.
Brantley Co.
Calhoun Co.
Coffee Co.
Columbia Co.
Coweta Co.
Crisp Co.
De Kalb Co.
Dodge Co.
Dooly Co.
Dougherty Co.
Emanuel Co.
Glynn Co.
Haralson Co.
Lanier Co.
Madison Co.
Ocone Co.
Olgethorpe Co.
Tift Co.
Toombs Co.
Trigg Co.
Turner Co.
Wheeler Co.
Worth Co.
Hawaii
Honolulu Island
Idaho
Bear Lake Co.
Bonner Co.
Bonneville Co.
Boundary Co.
Box Elder Co.
Caribou Co.
Elmore Co.
Fayette Co.
Franklin Co.
Freemont Co.
Fremont Co.
Gem Co.
Gen Co.
Gooding Co.
Humboldt Co.
Kootenai Co.
Lewis Co.
Lincoln Co.
Nez Perze Co.
Onieda Co.
Power Co.
Washington Co.
Illinois
Berrien Co.
Cuyahoga Co.
Defiance Co.
Geauga Co.
Green Co.
Guthrie Co.
Iorquois Co.
Jo Daviss Co.
Kante Co.
Kell Co.
Los Angeles Co.
Lyon Co.
Mansfield Co.
Mc Henry Co.
Mc Lean Co.
Noble Co.
Onarga Co.
Peora Co.
Putnam Co.
Scioto Co.
Winnedego Co.
Indiana
Cook Co.
De Kalb Co.
Dearborn Co.
Delaware Co.
Douglas Co.
Effingham Co.
Fayette Co.
Green Co.
Harper Co.
Jasper Co.
Jassamine Co.
Kankakee Co.
Laporte Co.
Lucas Co.
Marshall Co.
Miami Co.
Putman Co.
Saginaw Co.
Starke Co.
Steubin Co.
Whiteside Co.
Iowa
Adams Co.
Buffalo Co.
Carroll Co.
Chickasaw Co.
Franklin Co.
Green Co.
Gutherie Co.
Iowa Co.
Keokuck Co.
Kossuth Co.
Lyon Co.
Madison Co.
Muhaska Co.
Oerten Co.
Osceola Co.
Plymouth Co.
Shelby Co.
Sherman Co.
Sioux Co.
Steuben Co.
Storey Co.
VanBuren Co.
Wahaska Co.
Wapallo Co.
Worth Co.
Wright Co.
Kansas
Adams Co.
Breckinridge Co.
Clark Co.
Clay Co.
Coffee Co.
Comanche Co.
Dickenson Co.
Doughlas Co.
Edwards Co.
Ellis Co.
Ellsworth Co.
Gove Co.
Gray Co.
Greeley Co.
Hamilton Co.
Harvey Co.
Kearney Co.
Kearny Co.
La Bette Co.
Labatte Co.
Lane Co.
Levenworth Co.
Lincoln Co.
Logan Co.
Lykins Co.
McPherson Co.
Oborne Co.
Pawnee Co.
Phillips Co.
Rawlins Co.
Rush Co.
Seward Co.
Sheridan Co.
Stanton Co.
Stevens Co.
Trego Co.
Wallace Co.
Wichita Co.
Kentucky
Allen Co.
Bell Co.
Hamilton Co.
Harlan Co. or Scott Co.
Knott Co.
McCracken Co.
Melcalfe Co.
Pottawatomie Co.
Preston Co.
Rockcastle Co.
Louisiana
Allen Parish
Assumption Parish
Avoyellis Parish
Baton Rouge Parish
Claiborne Co.
Concordia Parish
Coosa Co.
Evangeline Parish
Iberville Parish
Jefferson Davis Parish
Lafourche Parish
Le Compete Parish
Lincoln Parish
Plaquemines Parish
St Landry Parish
St Martin Parish
St. Bernard Parish
St. Charles Parish
St. John the Baptist Parish
St. Martin Parish
St. Mary Parish
Tensas Parish
Terrebonne Parish
West Carroll Parish
Maine
Bradley Co.
Lyon Co.
Marion Co.
Washington Co..
Maryland
Allen Co.
Clinton Co.
Elkton Co.
Queen Anne's Co.
Somerset Co.
St. Mary's Co.
St. Marys Co.
Massachusetts
Athol Co.
Birkshire Co.
Dukes Co.
Frankling Co.
Grafton Co.
Heath Co.
Litchfield Co.
Midddlesex
Nantucket Co.
New Haven Co.
Norfollk Co.
Orange Co.
Washington Co.
Westchester Co.
Michigan
Alcona Co.
Alger Co.
Allegn Co.
Alpena Co.
Antrim Co.
Benzie Co.
Butler Co.
Cheboygan Co.
Chehalis Co.
Clare Co.
Clinton Co
Columbiana Co.
Crawford Co.
Delta Co.
Dickinson Co.
Dorchester Co.
Dunn Co.
Genesse Co.
Gogebic Co.
Hamilton Co.
Hennepin Co.
Houghton Co. or Ingham Co.
Iona Co.
Iosco Co.
Lewanee Co.
Lucas Co.
Mackinac Co.
Manistee Co.
Menominee Co.
Missaukee Co.
Newaygo Co.
Ontonagon Co.
Osceola Co.
Otsego Co.
Pesque Isle Co.
Piegon Co.
Roscommon Co.
Sangamon Co.
Minnesota
Brown Co.
Carver Co.
Cass Co.
Cerro Gordo Co.
Chippewa Co.
Clay Co.
Crow Wing Co.
Douglas Co.
Freeborn Co.
Green Co.
Hubbard Co.
Itasca Co.
Kandiyohi Co.
King Co.
Lake Co.
Le Sueur Co.
McLeod Co.
Murray Co.
Nicollet Co.
Olmsted Co.
Pine Co.
Pipestone Co.
Sibley Co.
St Louis Co.
St. Paul Co.
Stearns Co.
Stevens Co.
Swift Co.
Traverse Co.
Wadena Co.
Waseca Co.
Washington Co.
Wayne Co.
White Earth Agency
Mississippi
Carro Co.
Forrest Co.
Grenada Co.
Holmes Co.
Humphreys Co.
Lawrence Co.
Leflore Co.
Okibbeha Co.
Quitman Co.
Sharkey Co.
Shelby Co.
Washington Co.
Missouri
Bollinger Co.
Camden Co.
Carter Co.
Charlton Co.
Crawford Co.
De Kalb Co.
Dent Co.
Farmington Co.
Hickory Co.
Iron Co.
Lyon Co.
Maries Co.
Payne Co.
Pemiscot Co.
Schuyler Co.
Scott Co.
Union Co.
Vernon Co.
Washington Co.
Yuma Co.
Montana
Carter Co.
Custer Co.
Deer Lodge Co.
Jefferson Co.
Lake Co.
Liberty Co.
Lincoln Co.
Mineral Co.
Musselshell Co.
Musslshell Co.
Powell Co.
Ravalli Co.
Richland Co.
Treasure Co.
Yellowstone Co.
Nebraska
Adams Co.
Barber Co.
Boyd Co.
Burt Co.
Chase Co.
Cherry Co.
Cheyenne Co.
Chowan Co.
Colfax Co.
Cuming Co.
Cumming Co.
Dakota Co.
Dixon Co.
Dundy Co.
Filmore Co.
Frontier Co.
Grand Island Co.
Greeley Co.
Harlan Co.
Holt Co.
Howard Co.
Keyapaha Co.
Logan Co.
Lyon Co.
Nuckolls Co.
Perkins Co.
Red Willow Co.
Republic Co.
Rock Co.
Saline Co.
Seward Co.
Thomas Co.
Washington Co.
Nevada
Carson Co.
Church Co.
Churchill Co.
Douglas Co.
Independent City
Lincoln Co.
Nye Co.
Storey Co.
Washoe Co.
Yavapai Co.
New Hampshire
Essex Co.
Meriden Co.
Middlesex Co.
Stafford Co.
Straffird
Windsor Co.
New Jersey
Atlantic Co.
Cape May Co.
Freehold Co.
Glocester Co.
Glousester Co.
Monmouth or Gloucester Co.
Steuben Co.
New York
Benton Co.
Branch Co.
Buchanan Co.
Calhoun Co.
Caynga Co.
Chenango Co
Clinto Co.
Cook Co.
Courtland Co.
Erie or Greene Co.
Hancock Co.
Hillsdale Co.
Jo Daviess Co.
Kankakee Co.
La Crosse Co.
Lake Co.
Lenawee Co.
Licking Co.
Litchfield Co.
Lucas Co.
Macomb Co.
Martin Co.
McHenry Co.
Mercer Co.
Nassau Co.
New London Co.
Oakland Co.
Onieda Co.
Ostego Co.
Quebec Co.
Racine Co.
Rensselear Co.
Richmond Co. (Staten Island)
Sacramento Co.
Saint Lawrence Co.
Schuyler Co.
St Clair Co.
Staten Island Co.
Tolland Co.
North Carolina
Adams Co.
Ashe Co.
Cabarrus Co.
Caldwell Co.
Catawba Co.
Clyde Co.
Durham Co.
Harnett Co.
Hatteras Island
Hoke Co.
Johnson Co.
Jones Co.
McDowell Co.
Moody Co.
Pasquetank Co.
Ray Co.
Robeson Co.
Scotland Co.
Transylvania Co.
Yadkin Co.
North Dakota
Benson Co.
Bottineau Co.
Emmons Co.
Grand Forks Co.
La Moure Co.
McKenzie Co.
McLean Co.
Oliver Co.
Pembina Co.
Pierce Co.
Renville Co.
Richland Co.
Rolette Co.
Sargent Co.
Sioux Co.
St Lawrence Co.
Stark Co.
Steele Co.
Stutsman Co.
Walsh Co.
Wells Co.
Worth Co.
Ohio
Auglaze Co.
Chillicothe Co.
Columbia Co.
Columbiana
Coshoston Co.
De Kalb Co.
Fairfield
Fairfield or Ottawa Co.
Floyd Co.
Huron (now Erie) Co.
Iroquois Co.
Lawerence Co.
Nobile Co.
Poweshiek Co.
Scott Co.
St Lawrence Co.
Tama Co.
Taylor Co.
Untion Co.
Vandevelk Co.
Winnebago Co.
Oklahoma
Adair Co.
Beckham Co.
Coal Co.
Craig Co.
Green Co.
Harmon Co.
Harper Co.
Haskell Co.
Johnston Co.
Karwia Woods Co.
Lane Co.
LeFlore Co.
Mitchell Co.
Nowata Co.
Ottawa Co.
Pushmataha Co.
Santa Clara Co.
Sumner Co.
Tilman Co.
Wagoner Co.
Wood Co.
Woodard Co.
Woodward Co.
Oregon
Clatsop Co.
Crook Co.
Deschutes Co.
Lincoln Co.
Malheur Co.
Malhuer Co.
Monroe Co.
Pierce Co.
Thurston Co.
Wallowa Co.
Wasco Co.
Washinton Co.
Pennsylvania
Adams Co.
Allegeny Co.
Alleghney Co.
Belmont Co.
Blair Co.
Buck Co.
Cambria Co.
Carroll Co.
Clinton Co.
Columbia Co.
Columbiana Co.
Craword Co.
Delware Co.
Greenbrier Co.
Guernsey Co.
Jackson Co.
Lebanon Co.
Lehigh Co.
Marshall Co.
Mc Kean Co.
Montour Co.
Multnomah Co.
Spotslyvania Co.
St Louis Co.
Tulsa Co.
Vernon Co.
Puerto Rico
San Juan Co.
South Carolina
Aiken Co.
Calhoun Co.
Charleston Co.
Chatham Co.
Clark Co.
De Soto Parish
Dillon Co.
Georgetown Co.
Greenwood Co.
Marion Co.
Williamsburg Co.
South Dakota
Buffalo Co.
Charles Mix Co.
Codington Co.
Crow Creek
Fall River Co.
Hamlin Co.
Hand Co.
Lake Co.
Lawrence Co.
Lincoln Co.
Marshall Co.
McCook Co.
Meade Co.
Miner Co.
Minnehaha Co.
Pennington Co.
Perkins Co.
Potter Co.
Roberts Co.
Spink Co.
Tripp Co.
Turner Co.
Union Co.
Washington Co.
Yankton Co.
Tennessee
Chattanooga Co.
Chattooga Co.
Clariborne Co.
Clay Co.
Clinton Co.
Decatur Co.
Harden Co.
Harrison Co.
Johnson Co.
Lauderdale
Leavenworth Co.
McNairy Co.
Putnam Co.
Rhea Co.
Scott Co.
Texas
Atacosa Co.
Bee Co.
Bexer Co.
Blanco Co.
Calhoun Co.
Carson Co.
Cheatham Co.
Cochran Co.
Colin Co.
Collingsworth Co.
Comal Co.
Concho Co.
Cottle Co.
Dallam Co.
Deaf Smith Co.
Dickens Co.
Donley Co.
Electra Co.
Fannie Co.
Frio Co.
Gaines Co.
Gillespie Co.
Gray Co.
Hansford Co.
Hildalgo Co.
Hood Co.
Kendall Co.
Kent Co.
Kleberg Co.
Lampasas Co.
Mc Lennan Co.
Moore Co.
Murray Co.
Presidio Co.
Real Co.
Reeves Co.
Rhea Co.
Sabine Co.
San Patricio Co.
Scurry Co.
Swisher Co.
Throckmorton Co.
Waller Co.
Ward Co.
Utah
Beaver Co.
Boone Co.
Millarrd Co.
Oneida Co.
Provo Co.
Sanpete Co.
Summit Co.
Tooele Co.
Uintah Co.
Wasatch Co.
Wayne Co.
Vermont
Caledonia Co..
Clarke Co.
Ionia Co.
Mercer Co.
Norfolk Co.
St Lawrence Co.
Waukesha Co.
Yates Co.
Virginia
(Independent City)
Alexandria Co.
Appomattox Co.
Arlington Co.
Brook Co.
Clarke Co.
Coshocton Co.
Elizabeth Co.
Elliott Co.
Hampton Co.
Hanover Co.
Hocking Co.
Hopewell Co.
Independent City
James City Co.
James Co.
Lawrence Co.
Lynchburg City
Mercer Co.
Mississippi Co.
Nansemond Co.
Northampton Co.
Petersburg Independent City
Pulaski Co.
Ruthford Co.
South Norfolk Co.
Suffolk Independent City
Washington
Adams Co.
Asotin Co.
Benton Co.
Chehalis Co.
Clallam Co.
Clay Co.
Columbia Co.
Ferry Co.
Franklin Co.
Garfield Co.
Grant Co.
Harbor Co.
Jefferson Co.
Livingston Co.
Mason Co.
Monroe Co.
Spokane Co.
Stepheny Co.
Thuston Co.
Washington Co.
West Virgina
Cabell Co.
West Virginia
Berkeley Co.
Berks Co.
Buchanan Co.
Campbell Co.
Clay Co.
Coshocton Co.
Hampshire Co.
Hocking Co.
Knox Co.
Loga Co.
Logan Co.
Meigs Co.
Mercer Co.
Mineral Co.
Monroe Co.
Nicholas Co.
Pendleton Co.
Preston Co.
Ral Co.
Raleigh Co.
Taylor Co.
Union Co.
Wise Co.
Wisconsin
Ashland Co.
Brown Co.
Buffalo Co.
Burnet Co.
Calumet Co.
Douglas Co.