This alphabetical list of the heads of households uses the spellings as given on the census pages

This alphabetical list of the heads of households uses the spellings as given on the census pages. If the name you are looking for is not on this page, see page A for names whose first letter or letters could not be decyphered.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z

SURNAME

GIVEN NAME

TOWNSHIP

(B)******

John

Juniata Township

(B)******

John

Juniata Township

(B)**els

John Sr

Juniata Township

(B)*ll

Richard

Juniata Township

(B)*UDER

Jacob Sr

Buffaloe Township

B**der

Jacob

Buffaloe Township

B**lern

Francis

Juniata Township

B*usman

Henry

Saville Township

Baird

George

Buffaloe Township

Baird

James

Tyrone Township

Baker

Daniel

Greenwood Township

Baker

Daniel

Rye Township

Baker

Henry

Toboyne Township

Baker

John

Greenwood Township

Baker

John

Juniata Township

Baker

Peter Jr

Saville Township

Baker

Peter Sr

Saville Township

Baker

William

Tyrone Township

Ball

Wm

Juniata Township

Ban*

John

Buffaloe Township

Banter

John

Tyrone Township

Banter

Robert

Tyrone Township

Bar*

Samuel

Buffaloe Township

Barger

Adam

Greenwood Township

Barger

George

Greenwood Township

Barkley

William Sr

Saville Township

Barkley

Wm Jr

Saville Township

Barner

Frene

Greenwood Township

Barnett

George

Juniata Township

Barnett

(none given)

Rye Township

Barnhart

John

Toboyne Township

Barns

Robert

Rye Township

Barrick

Henry

Toboyne Township

Barrickstresser

David

Toboyne Township

Barrickstresser

Jacob

Toboyne Township

Barrickstresser

John

Toboyne Township

Baskens

James

Buffaloe Township

Baskins

Cornelius

Rye Township

Baskins

John

Rye Township

Bat*e

Richard

Buffaloe Township

Baughman

Henry

Buffaloe Township

Baughman

Jacob Jr

Buffaloe Township

Baughman

Jacob Sr

Buffaloe Township

Bear

Abraham

Tyrone Township

Bear

John

Tyrone Township

Bear

Samuel

Tyrone Township

Beastings

Thomas

Toboyne Township

Beaty

James

Juniata Township

Beaty

Wm

Rye Township

Beaver

Peter

Greenwood Township

Bedlen

David

Greenwood Township

Beeler

John

Juniata Township

Beeler

Marks

Juniata Township

(B)elford

Daniel

Greenwood Township

Bell

Samuel

Tyrone Township

Bently

Sampson

Tyrone Township

Berger

Wm Jr

Toboyne Township

Berger

Wm Sr

Toboyne Township

Bergstresser

Peter

Toboyne Township

Bergstresser

Phillip

Toboyne Township

Bernets

(none given)

Juniata Township

Betts

Frederick

Greenwood Township

Betts

John

Greenwood Township

Betts

Mary

Greenwood Township

Biceline

Andrew

Toboyne Township

Biceline

Christopher

Juniata Township

Biceline

George

Toboyne Township

Biceline

George Sr

Toboyne Township

Biceline

John

Juniata Township

Biggor

Joseph

Greenwood Township

(B)ileman

Abraham

Saville Township

(B)ileman

George

Saville Township

Billman

John

Tyrone Township

Billow

George

Rye Township

Billow

Peter

Rye Township

Bird

Catherine

Saville Township

Bird

Jacob

Saville Township

Bitner

William

Saville Township

Bixler

Jacob

Saville Township

Black

Elizabeth

Tyrone Township

Black

George

Toboyne Township

Black

James

Juniata Township

Black

James

Saville Township

Black

Jonothan

Toboyne Township

Black

Mary

Juniata Township

Black

Thomas

Rye Township

Black

Wm

Juniata Township

Bloom

Daniel, Esq

Toboyne Township

Bloom

George

Tyrone Township

Boal

David

Greenwood Township

(B)olinger

Jacob

Greenwood Township

Boltosser

Peter

Toboyne Township

(B)oner

Joseph

Greenwood Township

Boner

John

Buffaloe Township

Bonsale

Benjamin

Juniata Township

Bonsale

Edward

Greenwood Township

Boring

Nathaniel

Toboyne Township

Bork

Samuel

Rye Township

Bork

Thomas

Rye Township

Borrel

Nicholas

Toboyne Township

Bosler

Jacob

Rye Township

Bosler

William

Rye Township

Bossaman

Phillip

Juniata Township

Bossler

Benjamin

Tyrone Township

Bossler

John

Tyrone Township

Bothwell

William

Rye Township

Bouder

George

Buffaloe Township

(B/C)ouseman

Jacob

Saville Township

Bower

Abraham

Toboyne Township

Bower

Adam

Saville Township

Bower

Mary

Saville Township

Bower

Nicholas

Tyrone Township

Bower

Peter

Rye Township

Bower

Peter

Tyrone Township

Bower

Samuel

Tyrone Township

Bower

Soloman

Toboyne Township

Bowers

Michal

Buffaloe Township

Bowman

John

Toboyne Township

Boyd

Benjamin

Greenwood Township

Boyd

Henry

Buffaloe Township

Boyd

Thomas

Greenwood Township

Boyd

William

Rye Township

Boyer

Hugh

Toboyne Township

Boyer

Leonard

Tyrone Township

Boyle

Thomas

Buffaloe Township

Boyles

John

Juniata Township

Bradley

Henry

Tyrone Township

Brady

John Jr

Buffaloe Township

Brady

John Sr

Buffaloe Township

Brady

Joseph

Rye Township

Brant

Anthony

Greenwood Township

Brant

Elizabeth

Greenwood Township

Branyan

Robert

Rye Township

Branyon

Abraham

Rye Township

Branyon

Henry Jr

Rye Township

Branyon

Henry Sr

Rye Township

Branyon

Thomas

Rye Township

Brender

Samuel

Greenwood Township

Briceler

George

Tyrone Township

Brickley

Valentine

Toboyne Township

Briggs

Richard

Juniata Township

Briner

Jacob

Toboyne Township

Briner

John

Toboyne Township

Briner

Owen

Toboyne Township

Brinor

George

Toboyne Township

Brinor

Henry

Toboyne Township

Brinor

Jacob

Toboyne Township

Brinor

John (****maker)

Toboyne Township

Brinor

John Jr

Toboyne Township

Brinor

John Sr

Toboyne Township

Brinor

Joseph

Toboyne Township

Brinor

Peter

Tyrone Township

Brown

George

Juniata Township

Brown

George

Juniata Township

Brown

George

Toboyne Township

Brown

Henry

Buffaloe Township

Brown

John

Tyrone Township

Brown

Peter

Juniata Township

Brown

Peter

Toboyne Township

Brown

Robert

Juniata Township

Brown

Samuel

Juniata Township

Brown

Soloman

Juniata Township

Brown

Thomas

Tyrone Township

Brubaker

David

Buffaloe Township

Bruner

Abraham

Rye Township

Bruner

Casper

Juniata Township

Bruner

Isaac

Greenwood Township

Brusman

John

Tyrone Township

Buchanan

Robt

Buffaloe Township

Buchanen

John

Greenwood Township

Bunn

John

Greenwood Township

Burd

Andrew

Greenwood Township

Burkett

Tobias

Toboyne Township

Burn

Jane

Greenwood Township

Burnett

Frederick

Rye Township

Burnett

Robt Jr

Tyrone Township

Burnett

Robt Sr

Tyrone Township

Burnett

Thomas

Rye Township

Burnhisel

Henry

Tyrone Township

Burnhisel

John

Tyrone Township

Burnhisel

Suranala

Tyrone Township

Burrd

Valentine

Saville Township

Burtnett

John

Tyrone Township

Burtnett

Thomas

Tyrone Township

Bushens

Robt (****)

Buffaloe Township

Butter

James

Greenwood Township

Byers

Adam

Rye Township

Byers

Benjamin

Rye Township

Byers

Ephraim

Rye Township

Byers

Joshua

Rye Township

Byers

Rye Township

(B/C)ouseman

Jacob

Saville Township

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z

For information regarding the number of persons residing in the household, please refer to the Perry County census page at USGENWeb Census Project or a copy of microfilm: roll 33-104 available at many libraries.

return to main page