Faber,
A., bookkeeper, res 522 Ervay
Fabers, William, barber, 406 Main
Fahrlander, J., book agent, res 937 Main
Fancier, Mrs. S. (colored), res Marilla
Farley, William, clerk, St. Charles Hotel
Farmer, ______, 318 N. Leonard
Farnum, G. W., carpenter, res 1124 Jackson
Farrel, Mrs. J., res 315 Columbia
Farrell, Mrs. I., housekeeper, res Polk
Farrell, Thomas, mldr., foundry, 612 Main
Farris, B., carpenter, boards @ 308 Commerce
Fassett, J., steward, San Jacinto Hotel
Faucet, D. R., clerk, 206 Commerce
Fearn, G. R., lawyer, 601 Elm, res 112 McKinney road
Felton, G. E., feed store, 728 Elm
Fendley, J. J., liquor dealer, res 35 Cochran
Fenstemacher, E., barkeeper, 315 Main, res 504 Elm
Fenton, J., laborer, res Leonard brick yard
Fenwell, G. W., laborer, res 1451 Elm
Ferguson, L., mechanic, res 534 Pearl
Ferguson, P. (colored), laborer, 504 Elm
Ferry, L., tailor, res 712 S. Austin
Fetts, J., peddler, res 481 S. Harwood
Field, H., lawyer, office 202 Commerce, res 810 Jackson
Field, Mrs. E., res 15 N. Market
Field, J., res 15 N. Market
Field, Thomas, real estate agent, res 828 Main
Finn, E. (colored), minister, res 303 Flora
Fisher, J. L., clerk, res 19 N. Sycamore
Fisher, Mrs. M., res 713 Pacific ave.
Fisher, R. D., lodging house, 305 Commerce
Fisher, W. A., teamster, res Cochran
Fisk, A. M., agent, 315 Elm
Fisk, E. E., res 109 Hawkins
Fitterer, J. B., painter, 609 Main
Fitz, William H., Central Wagon Yard
Flagan, M., R. R. employee, res 1023 Main
Fletcher, J. (colored), laborer, res 308 Oleander
Flint, J. A., clerk, T. & P. R. R.
Florre, H., res 820 San Jacinto
Flower, Miss E. C., teacher, res 910 Browder
Floyd, T. S., jailor, res 402 S. Houston
Flynn, Thomas, mason, res between S. Jefferson & S. Houston
Flynn, William, res 13 Collins
Foat, R. H. & Co., 610 Elm
Foat, R. H., furniture dealer [all given]
Folks, J., waiter, San Jacinto Hotel
Forbes, J., carpenter, res 1501 Main
Ford, William (colored), laborer, res 508 Ross ave.
Forlander, _______, barber [all given]
Foster, F., barber [all given]
Foster, T., clerk, 315 Commerce
Fowler, T. B., mechanic, res 24 Swiss
Fox, D. B., shooting gallery, 408 Main
Fox, J., farmer, res Live Oak
Fox, M. (colored), teamster, res 1501 Main
Francis, W., musician, boards @ Commercial Hotel
Francle, N., peddler, res 112 Caruth
Frank, T. J., merchant, 511 Main
Frank, T. J., res 313 S. Austin
Franklin, J. B., boards @ 106 Commerce
Franklin, J. B., res 216 S. Houston
Franklin, M. B. & Co., 504 Main
Franklin, M. B., bookstore, 504 Main, res 623 Browder
Franklin, N. H., steward, International, res S. Lamar
Franks, J. (colored), laundress, res 933 Commerce
Franks, Mrs. T. J., widow, res 416 Griffin
Frazier, C. H., musician, 406 Main
Frazier, J., carpenter, res 108 Caroline
Freeman, A., artist, 101 S. Houston
Freeman, A., res 1130 Jackson
Freeman, Charles (colored), mason, res 607 S. Lamar
Freeman, M. J., painter, res 208 Ross ave.
Freeman, R., saloon, 905 Elm
Freeman, Thomas, res 1501 Main
Freeman, ______, clerk, res 3 Bryan
French, P., farmer, res 128 Good
Fretz, J., tailor, res 311 Commerce
Frichot, A., mason, res 114 Bryan
Frichot, C. D., mason, res 853 San Jacinto
Frick, A., carpenter, res 1327 N. Leonard
Frick, Mrs. B. (widow), res 803 Bryan
Frideman, W., cabinetmaker, boards @ 315 Commerce
Friedlander, H., clerk, 203 S. Jefferson, res 310 Walnut
Friend, A. M., merchant, 415 Main, res 622 Ervay
Friend, J. R., merchant, 415 Main
Frisby, H., painter, res 955 Main
Frist, J. B., laborer, res 1015 Young
Frost, J. W., res between Swiss & Florence
Frost, R. C., res 949 Elm
Fryer, J. W., expressman, res 815 Wood
Fryer, L. K., butcher, res 606 S. Houston
Fulbright, A. (colored), laborer, res 115 Cochran
Furst, P., book-keeper, 415 Elm, res 139 N. Harwood
Gallagher,
S. A., bridge-keeper, 1 Commerce
Gallegher, M., theatre, res 314 S. Jefferson
Gallie, Miss J., servant, res 921 Young
Galloway, F. O., physician, res 227 Boll
Galloway, W. C., railroad agent, res 504 Commerce
Galpin, E., fruit stand, 101 S. Lamar
Galusia, D., mason, res 718 Jackson
Gamerro, L., merchant, 812 Elm
Gandin, J. W., laborer, res 6 Olive
Ganther, E., cook, 404 Main
Gardner, C. W., merchant, 406 Elm
Gardner, F. G., carpenter, res 405 Main
Gardner, J. A., harness-maker [all given]
Gardner, William, barkeeper, 303 & 305 Main
Garland, H. (colored), plasterer, res 204 Live Oak
Garlington, M. D., capitalist, res 303 Griffin
Garry, O., clerk @ Post Office
Gasper, _____, res 1015 Commerce
Gaston, W. H., banker, 209 Main, res out of Limits
Gather, G. W., clerk, 510 Main
Gay, E. S., insurance agent, office 509 Main, boards @1054 Elm
Gay, E., steward, 404 Main
Gaynor, J., carpenter, res 1325 Elm
Gaynor, John, laborer, res 1 N. Market
Geisler, T., confectioner, 631 Elm
Genlhoe, A., cook, 305 Main
Germouch, A., carpenter [all given]
Giacomini, A., prop'r, Cosmopolitan Hotel
Gibbons, I., contractor, boards @ 2 S. Lamar
Gibbs, D., lawyer, office 210 S. Austin, res 601 S. Market
Gibson, H. K., printer, 602 Elm, res 226 Pacific ave.
Gibson, J., carpenter, res 416 Polk
Gibson, L., waiter, 406 Main
Gilbert, H., farmer, res 1451 Elm
Gill, C., mechanic, res 80 Cochran
Gilroy, S., teamster [all given]
Givens, E. L., res 1116 Commerce
Givens, J. F., farmer, res 8 Cochran
Glading, ________ [all given]
Gleason, M. D., upholsterer, 7 S. Austin
Glen, N. (colored), laborer, res 131 Pearl
Glucksman, P., roofer, 13 N. Austin
Goble, P. J., boards @ Phoenix [Hotel?]
Goble, W. C., merchant, 957 Elm
Godbold, N. W., bookkeeper (A. & L. Bank), res 1117 Young
Godfrey, F. (colored), res 211 Juliette
Godfrey, W. G., farmer, res 609 Peak
Goff, J. M., laborer, res 1524 Main
Goff, L. B., carpenter, res 1524 Main
Goings, J. (colored), preacher, res 116 Juliette
Golay, A. G., miller, 916 Elm
Golay, V. H., moulder, 207 Main
Goldsmith, J., merchant, 714 Elm
Goldthwaite, R. W., lawyer, office 601 Elm, res out of Limits
Gonralez, F., merchant, 202 Ross ave.
Good & Coombes, 204 Commerce
Good, H. C., harnessmaker, 511 Elm
Good, J. J., lawyer, office 204 Commerce, res 114 Good
Goodard, W., engineer, boards @ 1325 Elm
Goodwin, E., cook, 349 Ross ave.
Goodwin, T. J., tinner, 205 Main
Gordon, _______ [all given]
Gorham, Mrs. C., boarding house, 830 Elm
Goslin, D., clerk, 509 Main
Goslin, D[ave], clerk, res 612 Ervay
Goslin, H., res 516 Ervay
Goslin, H., tobacco dealer, 502 Main
Gotti, P., fruit stand, res 316 S. Market
Gouffe, A. J., res 501 S. Jefferson
Gouze, C. A., baker, 839 Main
Graham, J., runner, 412 Main
Graham, J. J., teamster, res 1145 Young
Graham, S. D., farmer, res 1145 Young
Graham, W. F., farmer, res 1145 Young
Graham, Walthea E., authoress, 212 Wood
Graham, William, farmer, res 1145 Young
Gramutsky, J. F., boarding house, 844 Elm
Grant, J. B., res 702 Bryan
Graves, A. B., merchant, 607 Elm
Graves, E. P., lawyer, office 407 Main, res out of Limits
Graw, J. W., printer, 202 Main, boards @ Southern [Hotel?]
Gray, G. W., printer, boards @ Phoenix Hotel
Gray, M[itch]., flour mill, res 106 Commerce
Green, C. F., butcher, 108 Swiss, res 16 Miranda
Green, C. J., merchant, res 139 N. Harwood
Greene, Alex (colored), laborer, res 849 Pacific ave.
Greene, J., runner, 404 Main
Greene, W. (colored), laundress, res 410 Columbia
Greenlaw, W. B., res 313 Griffin
Greenwald, G. W., shoemaker, 511 Elm
Greer, James, merchant, 102 Swiss, res 33 Swiss
Greer, John, merchant, 102 Swiss, res 33 Swiss
Greer, Thomas, merchant, 102 Swiss, res 33 Swiss
Grier, _____, cabinetmaker, 11 Comemrce
Griffin, Mrs. D. B. (widow), res 307 Pacific ave.
Griffin, J. M., cook, 403 Main
Griffin, L., tel. messenger, Pacific ave.
Griffin, T., farmer, res 414 S. Houston
Griffis, J. C., merchant, 702 Elm, res 711 Commerce
Griffith, B. L., insurance agent, 602 Main, res 39 Pearl
Griffith, G. J., laborer, res 1114 Elm
Griggs, G., lawyer, res 120 Caroline
Grigson, E., drayman, 415 S. Houston
Grimes, A. T., clerk, 307 Pacific ave.
Grossman, J., boarding house, 415 S. Market
Grove, D. E., prop'r Phoenix Planing Mills, 9 S. Harwood
Groves, C., carpenter, res 747 Jackson
Groves, J., carpenter, res 747 Jackson
Gruber, William, mason, res 416 Griffin
Guedry, F. E., insurance agent, office 11 S. Lamar, res 738 Wood
Guillot, M., clerk, 207 S. Jefferson, res Elm
Haag,
J., barber, 406 Main
Haberman, C., carpenter, res 807 Main
Haden, M. (colored), servant, 501 S. Market
Haggart, ______, merchant, 207 Main
Haight, _______, roofer [all given]
Haill, T., trader, res 518 Akard
Haines, J. (colored), laundress, res 114 Pacific ave.
Hale, G., engineer, boards @ 1325 Elm
Haley, C., machinist, 1429 Main
Hall, F., res 216 Swiss
Hall, J. L., millwright, res 131 Ross ave.
Hall, W. A., merchant, boards @ Phoenix [Hotel]
Hallum, H., carpenter, res 1024 Main
Halsell, T. C., carpenter, res 467 S. Harwood
Halst, P., tailor, res 205 S. Lamar
Hamett, _______, clerk, res 505 Bryan
Hamil, J., policeman, res 37 Bryan
Hamil, May & Co., 603 Elm
Hamilton & Co., 407 Main
Hamilton, H., painter, 818 Elm
Hamilton, P., merchant, 407 Main
Hamilton, P. H.,physician, res 9 Caroline
Hamilton, W., merchant, 407 Main
Hamm, F., butcher, 846 Main, res 206 Wood
Hammerly, S. A., painter, res 502 S. Houston
Hammond, F. M., merchant, res 120 N. Harwood
Hancock, W. T., clerk, 838 Main
Handel, R., fancy grocer, 1201 Elm
Handley, J. O., civil engineer [all given]
Handley, Lizzie, res 1112 Jackson
Handy, J. N., broom maker, res 34 Caroline
Haney, James M., tinner, 728 Main
Haney, John, shoemaker, 109 S. Lamar
Hanna, S., lime & brick, res foot of S. Market
Hanne, W. H., clerk, 214 S. Houston
Hansom, S. A., widow, res 921 Wood
Hardin, A. H., constable, res 404 N. Lamar
Hardrick, A. C., clerk, res 709 S. Lamar
Hardunt, J., laborer, res 1325 Elm
Hargreaves, C[harles], expressman, res 421 Bryan
Harper, Mrs. M. A., music teacher, boards @ Crutchfield [Hotel]
Harper, W. M., laundress, res 517 Bryan
Harrington, H., stone mason, res 205 Walnut
Harris, A. P., printer, res 11 S. Sycamore
Harris, B. E., clerk, 751 Elm
Harris, E., saloon, 206 N. Jefferson
Harris, G., servant, res 213 Live Oak
Harris, G. H., lumber dealer, res 1149 Young
Harris, J. A., painter, boards @ Phoenix [Hotel]
Harris, Miss Minnie, actress, res 314 S. Jefferson
Harrison, C. J., clerk, 728 Elm
Harriss, M., expressman, res Harwood, near C. R. R.[Central R.
R.] Depot
Harry, C. R., galvanized cornice, 311 Commerce, res 304 Jackson
Harry, C. R., res 304 Jackson
Harry, D. C., shoemaker, res 207 S. Lamar
Harry, H. W., galvanized cornice, 311 Commerce, res 304 Jackson
Harry, J. D., shoemaker, res 207 S. Lamar
Harry, J. M., carpenter, boards @ Phoenix [Hotel]
Harry, J. N., galvanized cornice, 311 Commerce, res 304 Jackson
Harry, T. C., galvanized cornice, 311 Commerce, res 304 Jackson
Hart, J. B., merchant, 818 Elm, res 1101 Elm
Hart, William, actor, res 314 S. Jefferson
Hartfield, C. T., baker, 1135 Elm
Harty, J., merchant [all given]
Harwood, A., county clerk [all given]
Harwood, W. A., deputy county clerk, res 420 Canton
Haskins, J., laborer, boards @ N. Market
Haslett, H. C., merchant, res 128 Ross ave.
Hathaway, George, teamster, res 723 Jackson
Haverty, J. T., merchant tailor, 208 S. Austin
Hawkins, _______, runner, 404 Main
Hawkins, E., cistern builder, res 107 McKinney road
Hawkins, F. (colored), barber, res 930 Commerce
Hawkins, F. W. (colored), barber, 518 Pacific ave.
Hawkins, J. A., res 313 Flora
Hawpe, J. R., butcher, res 136 Good
Haws, J. (colored), blacksmith, res 510 Polk
Haydon, C. (colored), laborer, Compress
Hayer, ______, machinist, 1101 & 1103 Pacific ave.
Hayes, E. D., passenger agent, 316 Elm, res 504 Commerce
Hayes, H. B., waiter, 403 Main
Hayes, J. M., merchant, 716 Elm, res 804 Jackson
Haynes, J. H., lumber dealer, res 51 Swiss
Haynes, J., carpenter, 210 Polk
Heath, _____, clerk, 203 Main
Heath, F., res 625 San Jacinto
Heckman, J., saloon, 106 S. Market
Hedricks, William C., theatre, res 314 S. Jefferson
Henderson, A., laborer, res 927 Wood
Henderson, N. S., chambermaid, San Jacinto Hotel
Hennessy, M., barkeeper, 408 Main
Henry, J. I., lumber, 1421 ______
Henry, J. R., farmer, res 43 Emma
Hensler, J. F., shoemaker, res 949 Elm
Hensley, A. T., res 537 Ross ave.
Hentschel, G. H., cabinet maker, 9 S. Austin
Herbert, L., laborer, 612 Main
Hereford, J. B., merchant, 603 Main, res 546 Caruth
Herman, J., blacksmith, boards @ 315 Commerce
Herman, R. D., mechanic, res between Florence & Swiss
Herndon, Mrs. T. J., laundress, res 3 N. Broadway
Hernsberger, R., farmer, res 346 Ross ave.
Heron, S., res 30 Monument
Hess, E. J., clerk, 511 Main, res 313 S. Austin
Hewett, Miss M., res 744 S. Jefferson
Hexter, A. L., clerk, 510 & 512 Elm
Hexter, J., clerk, 614 Elm
Hibbler, M. A., auctioneer, res 16 N. Market
Hickey, T., laborer, boards @ 1 N. Market
Hicklin, F., clerk, 505 Main
Hickman, J. B. (colored), barber, 109 S. Austin
Hicks, B. (colored), porter, T. & P. R. R. depot, res 847
Pacific ave.
Hicks, W. B., blacksmith [all given]
Hickson, S., shoemaker, 508 Main, res S. Houston
Hicky, M., laborer, gas works, boards @ 127 Bryan
Higgins, J., barkeeper, res 1423 Main
Hill, B., res 408 N. Harwood
Hill, F., carpenter, res 127 Bryan
Hill, M. (colored), laborer [all given]
Hill, W. M. C., clerk, 215 Main
Hille, William, druggist, res 1216 Elm
Hiller, C. F., res 410 S. Austin
Hilliard, J. H., hackdriver, 502 & 504 Commerce
Hinckley & Debrill, merchants, Elm
Hinckley, W. R., merchant, res 1435 Elm
Hinkley, W. T., laborer, 1101 & 1103 Pacific ave.
Hirsh, L., merchant, 4 S. Lamar
Hoard, G., laborer [all given]
Hobbs, W. W., deputy sheriff, Court House
Hoch, W., painter [all given]
Hodges, Mrs., servant, res 37 N. Sycamore
Hoffman, J., cook, San Jacinto Hotel
Hoffstadt, J. H., merchant, 408 Elm
Hoffstadt, M., restaurant, 403 Main, res 406 S. Market
Hogan, J., wheelwright, 208 S. Broadway
Hogan, John, carriage maker, 201 Elm, res 33 Caroline
Hoge, T., tanner, res 542 Pearl
Hoge, T. G., book-keeper, res 322 Ross ave.
Holcomb, D., farmer, res 502 S. Houston
Holcomb, W. T., carpenter, res 16 Cottonwood
Holenbeck, J., res 114 Good
Holland, G. B., deputy U. S. Marshal, res 402 S. Austin
Holland, Ned (colored), laborer, res 1101 Wood
Holland, W. C., lawyer, 601 Elm, res 303 N. Harwood
Holman, R. S., res 850 Elm
Holman, T. (colored), laborer, res 338 N. Harwood
Holsworth, J. C., carriage ______, 201 Elm, res 33 Caroline
Hong, A., laundry, 110 S. Sycamore
Hood, Mrs. A., laundress, St. Charles Hotel
Hook, M. V. B., carpenter, boards @ 1216 Elm
Hop, John, butcher, 108 Swiss
Hope, J. B., clerk [all given]
Hopkins, G., runner, 304 Commerce
Horback, J. B., trader, 316 Commerce
Horn, _____, res 210 Flora
Horn, Charles, carpenter, Phoenix
Hornby, J., butcher, 201 N. Lamar
Horne, ______, carpenter, 832 Commerce
Horton, Mrs. M., boarding house, 402 Columbia
Hose, C. (colored), cook, 403 Main
Hoskins & Howell, druggists, 607 Elm
Hoskins, H. C., druggist, 607 Elm, res 63 Masten
Hotelling, H., tinner, res 2 Caruth
House, J. M., merchant, 503 Elm
House, M., laborer, res near Scott's Mills
Houseman, J., baker, res 412 S. Austin
Houston, John, 413 Elm
Howard, Charles, merchant, 716 Elm, boards @ Crutchfield [Hotel]
Howard, H., clerk, Washington House, 415 S. Market
Howard, J. E., carpenter, res 210 Pearl
Howard, W. W., upholsterer, 7 S. Austin
Howe, F.O. S., clerk, res 312 Columbia
Howell, J. M., manufacturer, 26 Alamo, res 18 Alamo
Howell, W. H., druggist, 607 Elm
Hoyt, J., shoemaker, 311 Bryan
Hubanks, G. (colored), laborer, res 908 Pacific ave.
Hubbard, H. (colored), servant, 414 Elm
Hudson, G. B., teacher, res 408 Bryan
Hudson, R. (colored), laborer, res 908 Pacific ave.
Hudson, S., city police, res 107 Live Oak
Huer, C. F., shoemaker, 508 Main, boards @ 315 Commerce
Huffman, J., hide dealer, 17 S. Austin
Hughes & Tucker, 601 Elm
Hughes, F. E., physician, office 601 Elm, res 307 Live Oak
Hughes, George, merchant, 603 Elm, res 307 Live Oak
Hughes, H., P. R. R. agent, 302 Main
Hughes, W. E., banker and attorney, 601 Elm, boards @ San Jacinto
Hotel
Hult, E. G., merchant, 926 Elm
Hunt, E., clerk, res 601 S. Market
Hunt, E. S., teller, City Bank, 601 Elm, res 602 Elm
Hunt, E. W., druggist, res 202 Pacficic ave.
Hunt, M. (colored), laborer, 806 Elm
Hunter, F. F., expressman, res near Browder Spring
Hunter, H., expressman, res near Browder Spring
Hunter, J. M., expressman, res near Browder Spring
Hunter, J. P., expressman, res near Browder Spring
Hurd, A. C., hatter, res 108 S. Jefferson
Hurd, C. H., land agent, boards @ 315 Commerce
Hurd, F. E., land agent, res 32 Masten
Hurst, E. M., clerk, 602 Elm
Husher, D. B., employee P[hoenix] P[laning] Mill, res 9 Cochran
Hutchinson, C., carpenter, boards @ 1325 Elm
Hyle, H., contractor, res 710 Main
Hyman, M., grocer, 902 Elm
Hynes, H., pastry cook, San Jacinto Hotel
Ingalls,
G. (colored), waiter, 416 S. Market
Irvin, L. C., res 1431 Elm
Irvine, Mrs. M., boarding house, 1105 Commerce
Isaacs, Max, peddler, res 416 S. Market
Iverson, A. H., tinner, 608 Elm
Jackson,
B. F., machinist, res 5 S. Austin
Jackson, E., clerk, 212 S. Austin
Jackson, J. S., hackdriver [all given]
Jackson, M. (colored), cook, Crutchfield Hotel
Jackson, T. J., res 112 Corsicana
Jackson, W. C., painter, 601 Elm, res 7 S. Lamar
Jackson, William, servant, res S. Austin
Jacobs, O., painter, res 320 Cadiz
Jacobs, O. O., clerk, res 320 Ervay
James, J. A., teamster, res 1320 Elm
Jamison, P. H., mechanic, res 625 Live Oak
Jeffries, J. T., merchant, 604 Elm, res 380 Ross ave.
Jenkins, A., cotton buyer [all given]
Jenkins, C. H., lawyer, office @ Court House, res 758 Bryan
Jennings, C. C., boarding house, 711 Commerce
Jerdith, T. (colored), laborer, res 913 Jackson
Jett, A. S., merchant, 603 Elm, res 1224 Commerce
Jett, P. B., merchant, 602 Elm, res Ross ave.
Jobson, E. E., drug clerk, 516 Main
Jogel, William, brewer, res 1016 Main
John, Wo, laundry, 904 Elm
Johns, A. C., carpenter, res 318 Bryan
Johns, J., baker [all given]
Johns, J., laborer [all given]
Johnson, A., barber, res 916 Jackson
Johnson, A. A., physician, office 416 Main, res 308 Oleander
Johnson, A. D., special ticket agent, San Jacinto Hotel
Johnson, A. M., agent Mobile Life Insurance Co., res 13 N. Lamar
Johnson, C. S., saloon, 910 Elm
Johnson, H. C., res Harwood
Johnson, J. H., painter, res 225 Camp
Johnson, J., barkeeper [all given]
Johnson, L. (colored), res 13 Ross ave.
Johnson, N. (colored), laborer, res 131 Pearl
Johnson, Mrs. N. T., milliner, res 502 S. Houston
Johnson, O. C., engineer, 1101 & 1103 Pacific ave
Johnson, R., boards @ Cosmopolitan [Hotel]
Johnson, R., marble cutter, 315 Elm
Johnson, R. F., res 203 Main
Johnson, R. S., boarding house, 1422 Main
Johnson, S. (colored), laundress, res 13 Collins
Johnson, S. (colored), broom maker, res 202 Walnut
Johnson, W. E., clerk @ T. & P. R. R.
Johnson, W. H., clerk, 216 Commerce
Johnson, W. H., lumber dealer, 1303 Elm, res 924 Young
Johnson, W. T., cattle inspector, res 819 Live Oak
Johnson, William M., city engineer, office @ City Hall, res 42
Miranda
Johnson, William, butcher, 108 Swiss
Jones, F., bookkeeper, res 119 Good
Jones, G. S., physician, res 1320 Elm
Jones, G. W., boards @ Commercial [Hotel]
Jones, G. W., cook, 203 Pacific ave.
Jones, H. (colored), laborer @ T. C. R. R. depot
Jones, H., servant, 1218 Commerce
Jones, J. C., farmer, res 203 Caruth
Jones, John, mason, res S. end of S. Lamar
Jones, Mrs. M. S., widow, res 204 Carter
Jones, R. H., farmer, res 385 Ross ave.
Jones, S. (colored), laborer, res 935 Jackson
Jones, S. S., deputy post-master, 105 Camp
Jones, Thomas, servant, Phoenix Hotel
Jones, W. A. & Co., 205 Main
Jones, W. A., merchant, 205 Main, res 26 N. Sycamore
Jones, William, post-master, 105 Camp
Jordan, C., commercial, office @ 609 Main, boards @ Crutchfield
House
Josey, F. W., miller, res 955 Main
Judson, F., carpenter, res 945 Commerce
|