INDEX (updated
12/31/2009)
Bertha
( - )
Kate (
- )
Vonda
"Kay" ( -
)
__________ (CORDLE)
Meredith
( - )
ANDERSON
Earl
Jay ( - )
BAIRD
Wm.
Turner ( - )
BARAN
( - )
BARNES
Al ( -
)
Alice
P. (1880-
)
Andrew
Marcus
(1872- )
Bady (
- )
Clarence
( - )
Hattie
E. (1878-
)
James
L. (1876-
)
Joseph
Frederick
(1874- )
Martha
Virginia
(1882-1937)
Rosa ( -
)
Walter
William
William
F. (1870-1880)
William
Henry (1847-1909)
BARNETTE
Charlie
Embry (1873-1947)
BARTON
Malinda (
- )
BATES
Betty
BENEFIELD
BENTON
Susannah
( - )
Susannah
( -
)
BIGGERSTAFF
Carrie
Beth
BIRD
Wm.
Lafayette "Fate"
( - )
BOGGS
Alice
Neese (1904-1982)
Anna
D. (1874-1919)
Annie
Florence
(1863- )
Annie
Louisa
(1871-1955)
Benjamin
"Bud" F.
(1855-)
Bessie
"Avalene"
(1920-1988)
Beverly
Louise
Brenda
"Lynn"
Caroline
E. (1846-1906)
Charles
D. "Can"
(1883-1937)
David
Ezekiel
(1849-)
Dothula
Savannah
(1888-1914)
Ellen
(1855-
)
Ellen
"Everett"
(1872-1925)
Elva
Beatrice
Emma
"Lee" (1888-1967)
Emma
Tallulah
(1858-1906)
Etta
"Jane"
Ezekial L.
(1842-1919)
Ezekiel
(1812-1880)
Frances
"Frankie"
(1876-1919)
Francis
( - )
G. W.
(1873-
)
George
(1882-
)
George
Rena "Mutt"
(1915-1983)
George
Washington
(1853- )
George
Washington (1888-1961)
Glen (
- )
Grady
Vernon Sr.
(1909-1995)
Grady
Vernon Jr.
Harold
Arthur
(1919-1978)
Henry
Eugene
(1885-1919)
Horace
Franklin
Jr. ( - )
Horace
Franklin
"Bud" (1892-1971)
Ida May.
(1893-1894)
Infant
(1849-
)
Infant
(1930-1930)
Infant
( - )
Infant
( - )
Infant
( - )
Infant
( - )
Irene
Douglas
(1920-1992)
Jacob
Capers
Neese (1856-1904)
Capt.
James (1816-1884)
James
(1784-1823)
James
Hoyt
James
"Hoyt"
(1891-1940)
James
"Walter"
(1894-1939)
James
Lee
James
Robert
(1846-1880)
James
Ransom
(1840-1862)
James
T. (1874-1919)
Janna
Starr
Jewel
John
A. (1844-
)
John
Wesley (1850-1923)
Joseph
Ward (1822-1902)
Judith
Anne "Judy"
Julius
Hillier
(1854-1932)
Karen
Sue "Kay"
Kate
T. (1892-1980)
Kathryn
"Kat" Helen
(1923-1991)
Lafayette
(1857-
)
Lillian
(1876-1953)
Lily
Sibbell
(1874-1900)
Lindsey J.
(1853-1917)
Lona
(1895-1896)
Lona
Ellen (1878-1894)
Louise
( - )
Lucrecia
Eveline
"Ellie" (1847-1946)
Martha
"Mat"
Camilla (1852-1902)
Martha
E. (1880-
)
Mary
(1818- )
Mary
"Estell"
(1898-1971)
Mary
Jane (1836-1905)
Mary
Permelia
(1869-1956)
Massalone
(1858-1937)
Maude
(1888-1976)
Milton
"Albert"
(1862-1900)
Minnie
(1890-1928)
Minnie
Eunice
(1888-1962)
Mittie
Roe (1876-1876)
Monroe
( - )
Nancy
Elizabeth
(1843-1933)
Pansy
Truvella
Phillip
Wilhite
( - )
Richard
(1815-1891)
Richard P.
(1844-
)
Richard
Roe (1847-1876)
Richard
W. (1839-1920)
Ronald
"Ronnie"
Lee
Ruby Iva Mae
(1913-1999)
Sara
Elizabeth
(1848- )
Sara
Eveline
(1852-1910)
Susan
Elizabeth
T. C.
(or J.C.)
(1879- )
Temperance
A.
(1819-1870)
Temperance
E. (1850-
)
Thomas
Neese
Sr. (1917-2002)
Thomas
Neese
Jr. ( - )
Vaughn
(1916-1958)
Victor
( - )
Virginia
( -
)
William
E. (1870-)
William H.
(1837-
)
William
Polk
(1844-1921)
Wyatt
E. (1884-1886)
BOOZER
B.
K.
Marty
BOSWELL
Alfred
Elmer (1900-1988)
Bettie
Sibbell
(1895-1918)
Della
May (1893-1894)
Gilbert
Lacy
(1905-1979)
James
Robert
(1893-1894)
Jewell
Lenora
(1904-1993)
Nell
Rose (1898-1977)
Ollie
Louise
(1898-1988)
Pinkney
Leoma
(1895-1992)
Ransom
Perkins
(1863-1931)
Rector
Viola
(1891-1894)
Rob
Roy (1900-1912)
Samuel
Vernon
(1891-1892)
William
Monroe
"Willie" (1866-1933)
BRANNON
Leo (
- )
BROOM
Lucille
( - )
BROWN
Alma
"Olene" (1911-1984)
Anderson
"Greer"
(1903-1957)
Annie
Cleo (1889-1976)
Blanche
(1899-1901)
Clarence
Oscar
(1880-1961)
Clyde
Gipson
(1886-1967)
Ernest
Ellis
(1894-1949)
Eugenia
C. (1874-1946)
Frances
Irene
(1897-1980)
George
"Cleo"
(1906-1965)
George
Washington
(1844-1912)
George
Washington
Jr. (1883-1884)
Infant
(1891-1891)
Infant
Twin (1892-1892)
James
Emory (1882-1932)
Katie
Mae ( -2000)
Lillian
"Marie"
(1909-1980)
Lucy
Doris (1916-1989)
Mamie
Lee (1895-1914)
Ralph
(1897-1898)
Ruby
(1892-1938)
Viola
Estelle
(1876-1953)
William
( - )
William
E. (1877-1942)
Willie
Maude
Beatrice (1918-1995)
BULLOCK
Louisa
( - )
Mary
"Molly"
(1863-1896)
Richard
Henley
( - )
Susan
Harlow
(1865-1927)
Wyatt
H. ( -
)
BURNES
Fannie
( - )
BURROUGHS
Jan
William
Franklin
M.D. ( -1954)
BUSH
Mattie
( - )
BYARS
John (
- )
CALLOWAY
Victor
( - )
CAMPBELL
Connie
Sue
Edwin
Royce
George
Ernest (1910-1976)
Joyce
Elaine
Lance
Edward
CANTRELL
Arlie
E. ( - )
CAPPS
Chris Alan
(1964-1964)
Christopher
Glen "Chris"
Christy
Lynn
Melanie
Maxine
Melvin
Thomas
CARSON
Jill
Angela
CARTER
Webster
Asbury (
- )
CAUSEY
Roland
( - )
George
W. ( -
)
CAWTHON
Katherine
Louise
CLARK
Charles
Edward (
- )
COLMAN
James D.
"Don" Sr.
James D.
"Jim"
Jr.
Marjorie
Katherine
"Katie"
CONWAY
Mather (
- )
COOPER
( - )
CORDLE
Brandon
Dean
B. T.
Curtis
Gene
Heather
Denise
J.C.
Jeffrey
Dean
Kevin
Dwayne
N. L.
Ricky Dean
Thomas
Jeff "Shorty"
Sr. (1916-1972)
Tommy Jeff
Jr.
Will
Henry ( -
)
COX
Ernest
( - )
CRAIG
Harvey
Theodore (
- )
CYRUS
Roberta
( - )
DANIELS
Della
( - )
DARBY
( - )
DAWSON
"General"
( - )
Eugene
William
L.
DEAN
( - )
DEASON
Herbert
( - )
DENNY
Tokay
Bevins
DOBSON
Janice
Delane
Wanda
DRUMMOND
Mattie
E. ( - )
ECHOLS
Andrew
Doyton ( -
)
ELLISON
Etta Lee
( -1937)
EVANS
Alvin
Edgar
FLETCHER
B. H.
( - )
FREEMAN
Georgia
Victoria
(1860-1947)
Ollie
( - )
GATES
W. W.
( - )
GHOLSTON
Lucinda
( - )
GORDON
Christine
( - )
Mamie
( - )
Richard
Howard
(1894-1961)
GREEN
Bessie
Samantha (1893-1986)
Melvin
Cyrenious (1868-1932)
GUNNELLS
Mary
E. (1852-1920)
HARRIS
James
LaFayette (1866-1941)
HENDERSON
Billy
Larry I
Billy
Larry
Lisa Kaye
Scott
Alan II
HIX
Essie
Georgia
(1898-1970)
HOFFMAN
Blake
R.
Brandy
L.
Hunter Earl (2000-2000)
Roger
T.R.
HORTMAN
( - )
HOWELL
Mattie
( - )
HUCKABY
Derek
Lawayne
Larry
HUDSPETH
Sibbell
( - )
HUNT
Karen
Lee
HUNTER
Addie
O. (1859- )
JARRETT
Alice
Eugenia (1867-1932)
James
Anderson
(1845- )
JOHNSON
Aaron
Richard (1892-1967)
Jewel
"Pawnee"
Lee
Richard (
- )
Lee
Richard (
- )
Pearl
(1896-1974)
Ralph
( - )
Raymond
( - )
Ruby
Nell ( -
)
JORDAN
Charlene
( - )
Jay
Charles (
- )
KENNEY
Nancy
( - )
KESLER
William
Melvin (1874-1954)
KING
Numbers
Otto "King"
Ron Alan
Sherri
Lynnette
KUYKENDALL
LANGSTON
Cora
Bell (1910-1997)
Samuel
"Sam"
Reese (1842-1922)
LOFTIS
John
Brown Gordon
Laura
Jarrett
William
Edwin
"Ed" M.D.
LONG
Wm.
Calvin ( - )
MADDOX
James
Munford (1867-1958)
MANNING
Kathryn
Lucille
MARKS
Brenda
Kay
MARTIN
Amanda
( - )
MASSEY
( - )
MCCAIN
Emma
"Ruth" (1893-1963)
MCCANDLESS
Ava (
- )
MCCARTNEY
Brandi
Lynn (1974-1974)
Chad
Allen
David
"Dave"
Eric
Ryan
MCCOY
Melvin
(1897-1965)
MCCREE
Sara
Jane ( - )
William
Jefferson
( - )
MCGHEE
Jessie A.
MCILDUFF
George
( - )
MCKNIGHT
Earl (
- )
MCPIKE
Beula
( - )
MITCHELL
Michele
Lee
MONCRIEF
( - )
MOSELEY
David
Arthur
(1888-1976)
Janie
Lee (1895-1934)
Virginia
MUNDINE
( - )
Hallie
May (1898-1995)
Josephine
Elizabeth
"Betty Joe"
William
"Willie"
Marion (1862-1899)
William
Benjamin
"Bennie" (1896-1977)
Willie
Marion
Alice (1899-1900)
NICHOLS
A.L. (
- )
Caroline
L. (1816-1898)
Eliza
Ann (1820-1903)
Emma
(1853-1910)
Ransom
( - )
William
( - )
NOEY
Jim (
- )
Oscar
( - )
O'NEAL
Christopher
Kyle
Grace
J. G.
Joy
Michael
"Mike"
David
Philip
Gregory
"Greg"
William
Christopher
"Chris"
William
Edward
OLIVER
Della
Lavina ( -
)
OWENS
Fannie
( - )
PALMER
Callie
( - )
Callie
( - )
PARR
E. O.
Maggie
Adeline
( - )
William
"Bill"
Clyde
PASS
Dora Delia
"Dodie" (1881-1969)
PEASTER
Velma
(1900-1960)
PERKINS
James
H. ( - )
PITTMAN
Arthur
Ezekiel (1861-1932)
Betty
Jean (
- )
Billy
Suigs
(1927 - )
Charles
Owen
(1859-1939)
Clara
Evoline
(1873-1951)
Ella
Eliza (1864-1888)
Emma
Susannah
(1866-1947)
George
Woodrow
(1919- )
Guy
Owen ( -
)
Guy T.
( - )
Guy
Thomas (
- )
Henry
M. (1921
- )
Henry
Timothy
(1872- )
James
Walter
(1875-1938)
Jon
Thomas (
- )
Letitia
Grace
(1845-1932)
Lula
Mary (1866-1947)
Marcus
Monroe
(1857-1933)
Martha
Alice
(1855-1937)
Mildred
( -
)
Minnie
Caroline
(1869-1933)
Mordecai
Monroe
(1828-1896)
Oscar
Hope (1877-1878)
Pleasant
Owen
( - )
Pleasant
Owen
( - )
Twin
(1929 -
)
William
Milton
(1854-1912)
RAMSEY
Unknown
( - )
RANOW
Zolula
Alma (1883-1922)
REEVES
( - )
REYNOLDS
Arizona
( - )
RHEA
( - )
RICHMOND
Darran
H. G.
H.
M.
SAPPINGTON
Jane
( - )
SELMAN
Benjamin
Franklin
( - )
Callie
(1885-1918)
Green
Calvin
(1882-1967)
Joe
Willis (1880-1961)
Laura
E. (1877-1930)
Mattie
Belle
(1879-1964)
Maudie
May (1891-1971)
Minnie
(1878-1885)
William
Howard
(1889-1967)
SENCABAUGH
Terri
SENGSTACKE
D.M.
SETTLE
Robert
Eulace III
Robert
Eulace IV
William
Roland
SHANNON
Claude
D. ( - )
Marjorie
(1919-1966)
SHEPPARD
Fannie
Lee (1897-1978)
SHETLER
Kristin
(- )
SMITH
Arthur
Maxwell Jr.
Arthur
Maxwell "Max"
Carol
Maxine (1946-1946)
James
Arthur (1880-1966)
J.M.
M.K.
Michael
Wayne
Stephen
Maxwell
Wanda
Colleen
STANSELL
(Bill?)
( - )
Bill (
- )
Bobby
Newton
( - )
STARK
Lula
E. ( - )
STOKLEY
Alfreda
(1888-1889)
Annie
Mae ( -
)
Ava
(1889-1981)
Bobbie
Irene
(1906-)
Fred (
- )
Freddie
Vivian
(1902-1994)
John
Quincy (1911-1985)
Lily
Louticia
( - )
Mary
(1896-1981)
Raymond
( - )
Viola
(1892-)
SWOFFORD
Rebecca
Jennie (1866-1943)
TALIAFERRO
James
( - )
TAYLOR
Dora
M. ( -1904)
TEAGUE
Ida (
- )
THOMPSON
Joseph
DeLoney (
- )
THURMOND
Cynthia
(1823-1897)
TOLBERT
Bersheby
(1869- )
Emily
(1843-
)
Haddie
(1878-
)
Henry
(1854-
)
Henry
Franklin
(1880- )
Jesse
(1812-1870)
Jesse
(1848-
)
John
(1846- )
Joseph
Levi (1850-1938)
Leanna
(1819-1880)
Martha
Jane (1857-1940)
Mary
(1836- )
Richard
(1856-
)
Tempy
JE (1839-
)
Thomas
George ( -
)
Vilie
(1871-
)
Violatta
(1837-
)
William
(1845-
)
William
Jackson
(1873- )
TOLBERT/TALBERT
James
(1800- )
TUCK
Eli (
- )
Henry
J. (1875-
)
John
A. (1870-
)
Joseph
Edward
(1843- )
William
E. (1879-
)
TULLOS
Joe (
- )
TURNER
J. H.
"Bud" ( - )
UNKNOWN [BOGGS]
Rebecca
"Becky" J.
( - )
UNKNOWN [BOSWELL]
Gertrude
( - )
UNKNOWN (BULLOCK)
Louisa
( - )
UNKNOWN (CAUSEY)
( - )
UNKNOWN (NICHOLS)
Nancy (
- )
UNKNOWN (O'NEAL)
Ruth
Jane
UNKNOWN [SELMAN]
Jesse
I. ( - )
Lou C.
( - )
UNKNOWN [STOKLEY]
Gladys
( - )
UNKNOWN
Nancy
( - )
Prudence
( -
)
VENABLE
James
Leslie ( -
)
WADE
James
Calvin (1858-1927)
Judith
Lee
Lawton
Ford (1917-1992)
WALKER
Milam
( -1984)
WALTERS
Napoleon
Bonaparte
( -1900)
WARD
Vilatta
(Viley) (1785-1861)
WATSON
Bernice
( - )
WELCH
Mark
Graham ( -1857)
Narcissa
"Texas"
(1836-1900)
WELCHEL
William
Levi (1880-1951)
WHITE
Charles
L.
Jesse (
- )
WHITLEY
Angela
Mae
Donald
Scott
Douglas
Eugene
Emily
Barbara
Leonard
Eugene
(1907-1983)
Martha
Judon
Richard
Jeffery
WILLETT
Cleta
Pauline
WILLIAMS
Earnest
C. ( - )
WILLIAMSON
Andrew
( - )
Mary
Elizabeth
(1849-1869)
James
L. (1846-1911)
Martha
Angeline
(1856-1954)
WOODSON
Unknown
YARBROUGH
Nancy Sue
Return
to Table of Contents
Graphics by:
|