Some Descendants of Thomas Brown - Name Index - Generated by Ancestral Quest

Some Descendants of Thomas BROWN & his sons, Thomas, John & Eleazer, of Stonington, Conn.

Name Index


COLLISTER

Eveline -
Frances -

COLTON

Charles A. m.1870 -
Richard -

COLWELL

George b.1812 -
Hannah b.1793 - Brimfield, Massachusetts

COMAN

Martha b.1838 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York

COMBS

Mary -
Rhoda -

CONDON

Mattie b.1897 -

CONDRA

Ella -

CONE

Mabel b.1879 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island

CONGDON

Abby E. b.1851 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Abram Eugene b.1860 - No. Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Abram Eugene (R) b.1860 - No. Stonington, New London, Connecticut
Adelia Lydia b.1855 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Amos H. b.1850 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Annie b.1900 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles S. b.1857 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
George S. b.1843 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Grace I. -
Harriet E. b.1892 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
James -
Jonathan b.1853 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Josiah Everett b.1848 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Katherine L. b.1894 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lillias Jane b.1845 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary E. m.1889 - Oaklawn, Rhode Island
Mary Ella b.1853 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Perry Kenyon b.1819 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
William Palmer b.1848 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

CONGER

Virginia Emeline m.1894 - Gowanda, Cattaraugus Co., New York

CONKEY

Austin Welles b.1804 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Avery Leroy b.1852 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Benjamin F. m.1867 - Cold Water, Michigan
Clara Delia b.1860 - Pelham, Massachusetts
David b.1856 - Pelham, Massachusetts
David Frank b.1873 - New Britain, Connecticut
Lizzie Adelle b.1868 - Marshall, MIchigan

CONKLIN

George -
Katherine Margaret b.1890 - Saginaw, Michigan
William Stanton b.1856 - New Haven, New Haven Co., Connecticut

CONLAN

Thomas Jr.

CONNOR

John m.1818 -
Levica -
Torrence Jr. m.1814 -

CONOVER

Martha -

COOK

Ada J. b.1883 - Orange, Hancock Co., Ohio
Bertha b.1891 - Orange, Hancock Co., Ohio
Caleb -
Daniel
E. C. -
Emily A. m.1872 -
Frances Maud b.1841 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet Roxie b.1837 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Ida -
Joseph -
Julia A. m.1871 -
Mr. -
Mr.
Noah b.1855 -
Susan -
Susan Jane m.1848 -

COOLBAUGH

Daniel -

COOLEY

George
Harriet Eva b.1875 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts

COOLIDGE

Alice m.1872 -

COON

A. B.
Alonzo F. b.1845 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Andrew -
Ann G. b.1813 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
Arthur
Augusta m.1861 -
Benjamin
Charles F. b.1856 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Clara Mae
Elizabeth
Everett G. b.1882 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Frances Adelaide b.1848 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Frank -
Frank Edwin b.1874 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Herbert E. b.1851 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Isabella -
Jabez -
Jerry D. -
John -
Louisa -
Lucy m.1842 -
Lyle
M. Jorantha b.1847 -
Maria Elizabeth b.1839 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Clarine -
Mary Louise b.1841 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Maryette -
Rowland b.1809 -
Seneca -
Stephen -
Walter H.
William S. m.1837 -
Willie F. b.1890 - Connecticut
Wilson B.

COOPER

Addison B. b.1842 - Lincklaen, Chenaugo Co., New York
Adelaide Bee b.1870 -
Desdemonie E. b.1872 - Alfred, New York
Edith May b.1872 -
George William b.1873 -
Harriet E. b.1839 - Lincklaen, Chenaugo Co., New York
Levantia P. b.1836 - Lincklaen, Chenaugo Co., New York
Mr.
Russell m.1833 -
Russell S. b.1880 -
Sobeski Arnestus b.1845 - Lincklaen, Chenaugo Co., New York

COPELAND

Mary

COPP

Henry M. m.1879 - New York

CORELL

Lillie E. m.1885 -

COREY

Ada May b.1897 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Almedia Brown
Charles Hubbard b.1910 - No. Scituate, Bristol Co., Rhode Island
Claire Carlton
Edith Hope
Frederick Herbert
Harriet Emma b.1862 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Harriet Emma (R) b.1862 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Herbert Ellwood b.1871 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Horace Edmund
Horace Smith b.1866 - Foster, Kent Co., Rhode Island
Horace Smith (R) b.1866 - Foster, Kent Co., Rhode Island
Howard Abner b.1887 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ida Maybelle b.1875 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ida Maybelle (R) b.1875 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Irwin
James Arthur b.1882 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jesse Joseph b.1883 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jessie Louise b.1870 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John Denison b.1860 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
John Foster
John Hamilton m.1859 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John Hamilton
Joseph Geer b.1890 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Julia Lovira b.1898 - Clark's Falls, No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Juliett
Lavinia F. b.1888 - Taunton, Massachusetts
Mary -
Nancy Ada b.1887 - Freetown, Bristol Co., Massachusetts
Ruth Emily
Thomas Denison b.1884 - Wyasup, Fairfield Co., Connecticut
William Parker b.1910 -

CORNEILLER

Mary m.1889 -

CORNELL

Anna m.1905 -
Mr.
Susan Isabelle m.1903 - Woonsocket, Rhode Island

CORNING

Joseph -
Sarah -

CORSEY

Sarah m.1853 -

COSTAIN

Sarah -

COTTER

Mr.

COTTRELL

Albert Boardman b.1842 -
Augusta Cordelia b.1840 - New York. She was unmarried
Celia Theresa b.1838 -
Eliza A. Jennette b.1829 -
Emma L. b.1836 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Emma L. (R) b.1836 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Florence A. b.1851 -
Frances A. b.1833 -
George E. b.1849 -
Ira Lee b.1846 -
John Boardman b.1802 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary b.1831 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Mary (R) b.1831 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Sylvester -

COUZINE

Jacob m.1889 -
Katie
May
Ruth

COVEY

Elisha -
William Jr. -

COWELL

Bessie m.1892 -

COWEN

A. Maria -
Mr.
Villa b.1872 -

COWFER

Matilda -

COWLES

Albert W. m.1855 -
Estella b.1860 - North Amherst, Massachusetts

COX

Crystal Janine
George R. -
Gertie m.1904 -
Mary M. m.1865 -
Mr. -

COXE

Rose C. m.1891 -

COY

Arthur Holmes b.1890 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Edward Brown b.1889 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Frank W. b.1856 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Louise Crandall
Sally Elizabeth

CRAIG

Ida -

CRAINE

Emma Edna b.1864 -
Putnam W. b.1835 -

CRAM

William

CRANDALL

Abby -
Ada b.1854 -
Adelbert Albino b.1852 -
Adevista DeEtte b.1845 -
Alfred Newton b.1864 - Georgetown, New York
Alice Margaret
Alzina b.1807 - Plymouth, Chenango Co., New York
Benjamin Ira b.1828 - Georgetown, New York
Catherine Louise
Charles Henry b.1828 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Charles L. b.1855 -
Charles Maxson b.1823 - West Genesee, New York
Clair b.1863 -
Cleon b.1883 -
Daniel Burnett -
Delia Ann b.1834 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Dennie May b.1881 -
Earl
Earl Perry
Edwin
Elisha Kenyon b.1832 - Charlestown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Elisha Perry b.1878 -
Elizabeth Arlouine b.1846 -
Elkanah -
Ellen Blanche b.1858 -
Ellsworth b.1859 - Georgetown, New York
Ernest
Esther b.1808 - Columbus, Chenango Co., New York
Ethel Emma b.1876 -
Eva m.1890 -
F. Ethel b.1880 -
Florence Susan Grace b.1868 - Georgetown, New York
Foy b.1879 -
Francella Gertrude b.1851 -
Frances Josie
Fred G.
Frederic Perry b.1910 -
Giles m.1861 -
Grace L. b.1874 -
Harriet Sardinia b.1841 - Georgetown, New York
Henry Joseph b.1847 - New York
Hiram Leroy b.1834 - Georgetown, New York
Hiram Leroy (R) b.1834 - Georgetown, New York
Hyanthus Olisco b.1849 - New York
Ira Carlton b.1869 - Georgetown, New York
James A. b.1878 -
James Albert b.1824 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
John Bradley b.1773 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
John Jay b.1831 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
John Marshall b.1835 -
John T.
Jonas C. Main b.1826 - Georgetown, New York
Joseph -
Joseph P. b.1794 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Julia Henrietta m.1837 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Julia Leonora b.1830 - Georgetown, New York
Kilburn d.1863 -
Lewis b.1738 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Lodowick b.1790 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Lodowick Brown -
Lois Ross b.1801 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Lucy Palmyra b.1836 - Georgetown, New York
Lydia Jane b.1849 -
Mabel -
Margaret
Martha -
Martha Main b.1845 - Georgetown, New York
Mary b.1750 - No. Kingstown, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Mary Lucinda b.1822 - Georgetown, New York
Mercy J. b.1817 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Minnie A. b.1859 - New York
Miss
Mortimer L. b.1858 - Georgetown, New York
Mr.
Mr. -
Myron
Nancy M. d.1894 -
Nathan m.1827 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Ora L. b.1889 -
Paul A.
Rebecca b.1774 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Robert B. b.1838 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Rosette P. b.1824 - Georgetown, New York
Russell Albertus b.1821 - Georgetown, New York
Ruth Jane b.1828 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Sarah b.1823 -
Stuart L.
Susan Eliza b.1838 - Georgetown, New York
Susan Rosina b.1832 - Georgetown, New York
Thomas A. b.1826 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Ulysses Everett b.1875 -
Virginia Adell b.1856 - New York

CRANE

Elzra F. m.1871 -
Fanny b.1873 -

CRANS

Mary E. -

CRANSTON

Frances b.1866 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Fredrick Holdredge b.1872 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Herbert b.1868 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
John Holdredge b.1836 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1875 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut

CRANY

Cyrus M. -

CRAREY

Abigail m.1753 -

CRARY

Amy Ann b.1835 - Plainfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Charles Wylie b.1796 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Cyrus Willard b.1832 - Plainfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Dyantha T. b.1825 - Plainfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Emily Brown b.1812 -
Esther b.1788 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Esther Amanda b.1830 - Plainfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Eunice b.1794 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
George b.1760 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
George Jr. b.1782 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Jane L. -
Joan -
Lovisa K. b.1837 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lovisa K. (R) b.1837 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy b.1790 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Anne b.1837 - Plainfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Nathaniel Marsh b.1784 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sabra b.1792 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah H. b.1830 - Plainfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Stephen Henry b.1828 - Plainfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Stephen Kinney b.1786 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Susan Borden b.1834 - Plainfield, Windham Co., Connecticut

CRAWFORD

Edward -

CRENSHAW

Octiva b.1883 - Richmond, Virginia

CREVISTON

Dena

CRIPPEN

Bessie -
George -

CRITCHERSON

Isabella b.1844 - New York City, New York

CRITTENDEN

Todd
Whitney Rene Page

CRONKLETON

Margaret -

CROOK

Gladys Monah

CROSS

Arthur D. b.1869 - Grove Creek, Iowa
John
Louis
Marion

CROUCH

Flora m.1902 - Mystic, New London Co., Conn.
Mamie -
Mr.
Mr.

CROUSE

Anna -

CROWELL

Margaret -
Vida

CRUMB

Andrew V. m.1876 - Coryville, Pennsylvania
Ann M. -
Arthur L. b.1879 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Augusta Josephine b.1841 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Bessie J. b.1875 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Betsy Ancelia b.1833 - Plainfield, Otsego Co., New York
Charles b.1837 - Plainfield, Otsego Co., New York
Charles b.1865 - Smyrna, Chenango Co., New York
Chauncy b.1845 - Cherry Creek, New York
Child b.1852 - Smyrna, Chenango Co., New York
Cynthia Alvira b.1830 - Plainfield, New York
Daniel -
Delos P. a.1827 - Cherry Creek, New York
Dora b.1855 - Smyrna, Chenango Co., New York
Edwin N. b.1846 - Smyrna, Chenango Co., New York
Eliza -
Emily b.1819 - Norwich, Chenaugo Co., New York
Ephraim B. b.1800 - Stephentown, New York
Eunice Elizabeth b.1827 - Unadilla Forks, New York
Fernando d.1919 -
Flora A. m.1893 - Cleveland, Ohio
Franklin Everett b.1843 - Unadilla Forks, New York
George m.1870 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
George W. b.1843 -
George Washington b.1803 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
George Washington b.1823 - Rhode Island
Glennie A. b.1871 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Gussie -
Harriet b.1826 - East Pharsalia, Chenango Co., New York
Harriet Jane b.1843 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connceticut
Harriet Pendleton -
Hiram B. b.1835 - Plainfield, Otsego Co., New York
Ida b.1851 - Smyrna, Chenango Co., New York
Jane -
Jennie b.1845 -
Josiah b.1803 - Plainfield, Otsego Co., New York
Josiah Clark b.1828 - Cherry Creek, New York
Julia Ett b.1823 - Fort Hill, Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucius Henry b.1831 - Unadilla Forks, New York
Lucretia b.1827 - East Pharsalia, Chenango Co., New York
Lucy b.1810 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connceticut
Lucy Eleanor b.1836 - Unadilla Forks, New York
Maggie b.1862 - Smyrna, Chenango Co., New York
Maria Louise b.1833 - Unadilla Forks, New York
Mary A. m.1845 -
Mary Angeline b.1840 - Unadilla Forks, New York
Melissa -
Orville W. -
Patty Climena b.1832 - Plainfield, Otsego Co., New York
Rebecca Jane b.1841 - Cherry Creek, New York
Rhoda b.1829 - East Pharsalia, Chenango Co., New York
Roland B. b.1800 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Roland B. b.1853 - Smyrna, Chenango Co., New York
Sally b.1830 - East Pharsalia, Chenango Co., New York
Sarah -
Simeon b.1752 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Simeon b.1855 - Smyrna, Chenango Co., New York
Simeon Edwards b.1824 - Rhode Island
Susan Almira b.1839 - Plainfield, Otsego Co., New York
Villa d.1888 -
Wallace E. b.1846 - Unadilla Forks, New York
William H. b.1844 - Grafton, Massachusetts
William Pendleton b.1826 - East Pharsalia, Chenango Co., New York

CUDWORTH

J. W. m.1869 - Oxford, Chenaugo Co., New York

CULVER

Charles m.1894 -
Frances Matilda -
Lucy b.1780 -

CUNNINGHAM

Anna -

CUPLER

Grant -

CURREN

Amos b.1850 - Ohio
Bertha b.1874 - Michigan
Edith b.1877 - Michigan

CURRIER

Barbara
Nathaniel m.1896 - No. Woburn, Massachusetts

CURTIS

Bertha E. -
Emeline -
Mahalia m.1826 -
Maria -
Polly

CURTISS

Edward Kittoe b.1871 - Derby, Connecticut
Margaret E.

CUSHING

Kate b.1871 -

CUSPMAN

Mildred m.1899 -

D'AMADDIO

Darin James

DAGGERT

Martha -

DAGGETT

John M. b.1847 - Attleboro, Massachusetts
John Mayhue b.1869 - Marianna, Arkansas
Rose Ernestine b.1873 - Marianna, Arkansas

DAHLGREN

Eunice

DAILEY

Cora Irene b.1864 - Hanover, Chautauqua Co., New York
Mary T. b.1875 - Port Byron, Illinois

DAINES

Kathleen

DAKIN

Cordelia A.D. -
Maude Babcock m.1904 -

DALL

Charlotte b.1804 - Holden, Massachusetts

DALRYMPLE

Henry m.1894 -

DAMON

Dora b.1875 - Freehold, Pennsylvania

DANFORTH

Warren H. m.1868 -

DANIELS

Elizabeth -
Elizabeth -
Nellie A. b.1862 - Lowell, Michigan

DARROW

Adeline -
Ellen Augusta b.1842 -

DARST

Daisy May b.1881 - Troy, Delaware Co., Ohio
David Downing b.1841 - Troy, Delaware Co., Ohio
Eleanor b.1879 - Troy, Delaware Co., Ohio
Francis Marion b.1875 - Troy, Delaware Co., Ohio
Henry Burton b.1873 - Troy, Delaware Co., Ohio
James Byron b.1871 - Troy, Delaware Co., Ohio
Oliver Crawford b.1869 - Delaware, Delaware Co., Ohio
Walter Main b.1884 - Troy, Delaware Co., Ohio

DART

Arlouine Catlin b.1872 - Ripon, New York
Margaret -
Richard b.1829 - New York City, New York
Samantha Estelle b.1860 - Ohio

DAVENDORF

[Unknown]

DAVENPORT

Mary Ann m.1858 - Knox Co., Indiana
Obediah F. m.1856 -
Sarah A. m.1861 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

DAVID

Clarence A.
Martha b.1862 -
Susie J. b.1864 -

DAVIDSON

Arthur m.1904 - Kobe, Japan
Elmira -
Emily Marie
James m.1841 -
James Joseph
Patricia Ann
Solomon m.1901 -
William Henry
William Reid

DAVIS

Abbie Jane b.1869 - Illinois
Abigail -
Abigail d.1811 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, aged 65 years
Albert F.
Alice
Annie May
Anson m.1851 - West Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Barbara
Cheryl
Clark -
Clayton
Duffy -
Emery D. b.1888 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Emery H.
Emory
Erik
Florence b.1876 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Frederick
George -
Grace Louise b.1872 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Ira
Irvin b.1863 - No. Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
James Lawrence -
John R. m.1871 -
Judson m.1872 -
Kathleen
Linna m.1902 - New Woodstock, New York
Louisa M. b.1847 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mable
Maria b.1812 - New York
Mark
Martha b.1796 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
Mary m.1877 - Farina, Illinois
Mary Abby
Mary Ester -
Minnie J. m.1893 -
Minnie Maud m.1898 - Sunderland, Massachusetts
Nathan -
Nellie Coralyn b.1858 -
Philena F.
Phineas W. m.1873 - Moosup, Plainfield Co., Connecticut
Richmond -
Russell d.1898 -
Selina b.1807 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Stella M.
Todd
W. R.
Walter K.
William
William J. b.1872 -

DAWLEY

Frank I. m.1900 -
Lucy Ann -

DAWSON

Alice b.1900 - Haskins, Wood Co., Ohio
Donald
Dudley
Horace Robert b.1889 - Haskins, Wood Co., Ohio
John Henry b.1866 -

DAY

Hannah -
Henry -
Katie E. m.1887 -

DAYTON

Mr.

DE FOREST

Ruth E. b.1861 - Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York

DE GARMO

Frances Estelle b.1856 - Wilton, Fairfield Co., Connecticut
Frances Estelle (R) b.1856 - Wilton, Fairfield Co., Connecticut
John L. m.1853 -
Lewis Sidney b.1854 - Wilton, Fairfield Co., Connecticut
Sarah Louise b.1855 - Wilton, Fairfield Co., Connecticut
William Fletcher b.1860 - Wilton, Fairfield Co., Connecticut

DE GRAFFENRIED

Edward W. -

DE GROFF

Ophelia Louise -

DE GUZMAN

Nelia

DE HASS

Arnold b.1855 - Elk Co., Pennsylvania
David b.1870 - Elk Co., Pennsylvania
David -
Frances b.1873 - Elk Co., Pennsylvania
Frances b.1860 - Elk Co., Pennsylvania
Friend b.1865 - Elk Co., Pennsylvania
Jacob b.1863 - Elk Co., Pennsylvania
Lillie b.1868 - Elk Co., Pennsylvania
Lydia b.1852 - Elk Co., Pennsylvania
Martha b.1857 - Elk Co., Pennsylvania
William b.1875 - Elk Co., Pennsylvania

DE LA MATER

Charles -
John Cole -

DE LONG

Berton H. b.1885 - New York
Harriet Bean
Homer W. b.1890 - New York
Mary Brown b.1891 - New York
William Bean
Willis b.1852 -

DE ROSE

Charles Anthony m.1904 -
Charles Anthony b.1787 - Amherst, Massachusetts

DE STAEBLER

Addie B. b.1870 - Buffalo, New York
Louis m.1867 - Niagara Falls, New York

DEAN

Estella I. m.1877 -
Esther b.1756 -
Frederick -
Isaac -
Rebecca -
William D. D. -
William -

DECKER

Edwin W. -

DEIHLMAN

Ida m.1880 -

DELLAMY

Lida Elizabeth b.1873 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island

DELLON

Albert -

DEMANDER

Martha E. m.1855 -

DEMON

Henry -

DENEKE

Edith N. b.1890 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
George Henry b.1864 - Brooklyn, New York
George Henry b.1892 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut

DENISON

Adelaide b.1849 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Almira U. b.1841 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Ann B. b.1812 -
Ann Boradel b.1844 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles b.1852 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Cynthia M. b.1832 -
Delight -
Edward Payson b.1854 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Edwin C. b.1855 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Eliza Fanny b.1859 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eliza Frances b.1884 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth b.1839 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Emily Frances b.1859 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Frederic b.1856 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah Burrows b.1845 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Isaac Wheeler b.1817 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John Burrows b.1857 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
John Ledyard b.1826 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lavinia Fish b.1850 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy Ann b.1799 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Luella M. b.1853 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Lynn b.1879 - Mason City, Cerro Gordo Co., Iowa
Marion Burrows b.1860 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1874 - Mason City, Cerro Gordo Co., Iowa
Olive m.1823 - Fabins, New York
Orren
Owen Tracy b.1841 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Sally b.1789 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah Aborn b.1847 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Selah b.1837 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Tracy m.1836 - Brookfield, Madsion Co., New York
Willard b.1877 - Mason City, Cerro Gordo Co., Iowa

DENNETT

Cora Leah b.1887 -
Eliza Jane b.1885 -
Elizabeth Brown
Eugene Bullard b.1883 -
Hazel Irene
Horace -
Julia
Lord Samuel b.1881 -
Martha Helen
Mary Ellen b.1876 -
Maude Elva b.1879 -
Minerva Lovina b.1874 -
Rolland Ebernezar b.1851 - Searsport, Waldo Co., Maine
Rolland Nathaniel b.1889 -
William Elmer b.1891 -

DERMOT

George m.1844 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York

DERRICK

Ira -

DERTHINK

Alice Eloise
Edmund DeGroot m.1903 - Richfield Springs, New York

DERUNTH

Eliza b.1881 -

DETRA

Kate m.1871 -

DEURO

Lucy

DEWEY

Alma Newell
Almira b.1822 - Lenox, Madison Co., New York
Almira b.1807 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Amelia b.1812 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ann E. b.1852 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Anna Mabel b.1883 - Old Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Anna or Nancy b.1791 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles b.1848 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Christopher b.1762 -
Christopher Jr. b.1786 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Clara Ella
Clarissa b.1803 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elisha b.1855 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Eliza b.1855 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Eliza Jane
Elsie May b.1887 - Old Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Esther b.1789 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eunice b.1788 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Florence Edna b.1898 - Old Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
George D. b.1859 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Gertrude Elizabeth
Hannah b.1794 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet b.1844 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harry Everett b.1885 - Old Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Helen Gould
Horace b.1850 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Israel Walter b.1853 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jane -
Joseph -
Joseph A. b.1854 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph Nelson b.1867 - Old Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy Morilla b.1810 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lydia b.1744 -
Mary b.1848 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Emeline b.1863 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Phoebe Ethel
Robert -
Robert b.1801 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sabrina b.1796 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sophia b.1805 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William Madison m.1843 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, by John Sheffield, J. P.
William Otis b.1889 - Old Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut

DEWITT

William m.1902 -

DIAL

Elizabeth b.1818 - Virginia

DIBBLE

Julia A. b.1862 - Newburg, Minnasota
Narice Marie
Shaun

DICE

Ganetta m.1897 -

DICK

Charles H. -

DICKERSON

Lucy Ann -

DICKINSON

Caroline Elizabeth b.1848 - Amherst, Massachusetts
Charles Stores b.1852 - Sunderland, Massachusetts
Ebenezer P. m.1842 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Ebenezer Porter
Eliza Maria b.1843 - Amherst, Massachusetts
Ella Wright b.1875 - Amherst, Massachusetts
Fanny May b.1883 - Amherst, Massachusetts
Florence Marcia b.1879 - Amherst, Massachusetts
Harriet Atwood b.1846 - Amherst, Massachusetts
Margaret Caroline
Maud Stebbens b.1877 - Amherst, Massachusetts
Nancy b.1796 -
Robert Winthrop b.1862 - Sunderland, Massachusetts
Walter Ebenezer b.1885 - Amherst, Massachusetts

DICKSON

Burt

DIEFENDERFER

Christina b.1853 -

DIMOND

Louisa -

DINSMORE

James Wallace m.1890 -

DIVELY

Mr.
Mr.

DIXON

Fannie -
Mary E. -
William -

DIXSON

Albert m.1900 - Mattoon, Illinois

DOANE

Inez Theresa b.1838 -
Lottie Freeman b.1872 - Chatham, Massachusetts

DODGE

Abel b.1823 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Achsah b.1816 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Anna Maria b.1817 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Cyrus Brown b.1821 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Daniel m.1812 - and around the time intentions were published in Pelham, Massachusetts
Dorcas b.1722 - Block Island, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Hannah b.1774 - Colchester, New London Co., Connecticut
Harrison b.1813 - Pelham, Massachusetts
John -
Lydia -
Mary Annie m.1882 - Plainfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Nancy P. b.1833 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Pelina b.1831 - Pelham, Massachusetts
Philo T. b.1849 -
Prudence -
Ralph Kellogg b.1827 - Pelham, Massachusetts

DOHERITY

Lydia A. m.1876 -

DOLBEARE

Nancy G. -

DONAHUE

Anna Sarah b.1893 - Indiana
Homer Patrick b.1905 - Indiana
Isabelle b.1900 - Indiana
Lillie Ellen b.1891 - Indiana
Nora Jane b.1896 - Indiana
Ora Mae b.1896 - Birdseye, Dubois Co., Indiana
Patrick Joseph b.1855 - Knoxville, Tennessee
Timothy Samuel b.1889 - Indiana

DONALD

L. Godfrey -

DONALDSON

F. E. -

DONEY

Brian James
Dustin
Mary
Mr.

DONNELL

Frances Elizabeth -

DONNELLY

Mr.

DONOHO

Gaines R. b.1857 - Mississippi
Robert -

DOOLITTLE

Alton
Celicia
Emily Jane
Florence Adeline
John
Lily
Milton E. b.1885 - Illinois
Rua
Starling m.1845 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Thomas E. m.1884 - Brownsdale, Mower Co., Minnesota
Thomas Partelo b.1890 - Atkinson, Nebraska
Warren Andrew b.1887 - Atkinson, Nebraska
Willard

DORLAND

Lizzie W. b.1858 - Beekman, Dutchess Co., New York

DORMAN

John -
Mary M. b.1850 -

DORRANCE

Sarah m.1835 - Brooklyn, Windham Co., Connecticut

DOTY

Alice -
Bessie E. b.1877 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edward W. b.1840 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Frank B. b.1872 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry H. b.1874 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Ann b.1854 - Belfast, New York
S. Louisa b.1870 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

DOUGHERTY

Hugh -

DOUGLASS

Amy b.1798 -
Anna m.1882 - Groton Heights, New London Co., Connecticut
C. T. m.1877 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles G.
David m.1856 -
Elisha Avery b.1782 -
Elizabeth m.1851 - Rochester, New York
Ella Thompson b.1859 -
Frances E.
Gayton H.
George D.
Henry Dixon b.1845 -
Joseph Allen b.1823 -
Louis W.
Marcus E.
Martha b.1798 - Rhode Island
Mary C.
Mary Frances b.1848 -
Mr. b.1884 - New Jersey
Rebecca b.1795 -
Robert b.1785 -
Samuel b.1745 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
William Clare Wood b.1915 -

DOW

Annie E. b.1884 - Anthony, Rhode Island
Charles W. R. m.1881 - New Haven, New Haven Co., Connecticut
Lucy m.1795 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut by Rev. Michiah Porter

DOWNER

Andrew -
Delevan Bloodgood b.1888 - W. Superior, Wisconsin
Elon -
Frederick William Jr. m.1887 -
Louise DeForest

DOWNES

Charles Daniel b.1874 - Southbury, Connecticut
Charles Thompson b.1843 -
Frederick Almon b.1872 - Southbury, Connecticut

DOWNING

Maude -

DOWNS

Carolyn
Katherine

DOWSE

Emily D. m.1873 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York

DOYLE

Mary -
William

DOYON

Janette m.1900 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin

DRAKE

Caroline m.1854 - Dubois Co., Indiana

DRAPE

Idella Frances d.1848 -

DRENNON

Fannie -

DRESSER

A. Lawrence
Almer H. b.1867 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Angie b.1874 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Cora M. b.1862 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Daisy b.1867 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Hazel S. b.1860 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Jacob A. b.1832 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
M. Floyd
Sophia b.1829 -

DREW

Fred b.1866 - Alfred, Maine

DRINKWATER

Theodocia -

DRUMMOND

Sarah b.1812 - Henderson, Jefferson Co., New York

DRURY

Orra -

DUARTE-CASTRO

Lidia Maria

DUCAT

Pattie Ann

DUDLEY

Albert m.1891 -

DUFFY

Elizabeth m.1878 -

DUNAN

Alace b.1864 - Peru, Illinois

DUNBAR

Albertus b.1876 - Illinois
Ferdinand C. m.1873 - Greenwood Co., Kansas
Louis b.1874 - Kansas

DUNCAN

Urina d.1854 - Delaware Co., Ohio. They had no children

DUNHAM

Charles Downing b.1861 - Nichols, Tioga Co., New York
Eben m.1855 - Pike, Pennsylvania
Louise Delphine b.1856 - Nichols, Tioga Co., New York
Mr. -
William Brown b.1864 - Nichols, Tioga Co., New York

DUNLAP

Florence B.

DUNNING

Henry E.

DURFEE

Alica Ann
Beriah Elliot
Constance Marie
George

DURHAM

Ezra D. m.1876 -
Hattie b.1880 - Onarga, Iroquois Co., Illinois

DURLING

Sarah L. m.1878 -

DURO

Mary C. b.1866 - Sutton Flat, Canada

DURWARD

Heather

DURYEE

Ettie -

DUSO

James
Kelly Joy

DUTCHER

Alice m.1874 -
Elizabeth M. m.1875 - New York

DUTTON

Christopher

DWELL

Mary Allis -

DWIGHT

Mary Isabel b.1860 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts

DYE

Annie Denison b.1864 - Trenton, Middlesex Co., New Jersey
Ellen I. b.1857 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Franklin b.1836 - Middlesex Co., New Jersey
Fred
Jennie Denison b.1866 - Trenton, Middlesex Co., New Jersey
Job -
Mariam m.1840 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Sarah m.1742 - North Stonington, New London, CT
Sarah Fanny b.1867 - Trenton, Middlesex Co., New Jersey
Shirley Cecil b.1882 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York
Thomas b.1844 -

DYER

Eliza m.1831 -
Lowell M. -

DZIER

Mr.

EAMES

Joanna P. b.1802 -
Rose J. -

EARL

Jessie -

EARLS

Margaret Elizabeth b.1862 - Montana

EASTER

Clarence
Curtis
Dewey
Florence B.
Frances M.
Lewis C. m.1894 - Newankum, Washington
Teddy

EASTMAN

Abigail -

EATON

Parthenia -

ECCLESTON

Alice M. b.1865 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Allie S. b.1878 - Lebanon, New London Co., Connecticut
Almira B. b.1811 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Angeline b.1835 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Angeline (R) b.1835 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Annie Inez b.1877 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Asher Ray b.1881 - Lebanon, New London Co., Connecticut
Avery Nelson b.1808 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Avery Nelson b.1872 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Bell M. b.1895 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Benjamin Franklin b.1833 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Bertha Lelila b.1872 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Calista Main
Carl Henderson
Cattie A. b.1871 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Irish
Chester Stillman b.1860 - Connecticut
Cliford O.
Cora Belle b.1865 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
daughter b.1864 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
daughter b.1867 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
daughter b.1866 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Edith Mildred b.1874 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ella Hannah b.1865 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
Ella Viola b.1869 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Ellen J. b.1844 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ellen Louise b.1858 - Clinton, Middlesex Co., Connecticut
Emeline Augusta b.1847 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Enos H.
Evaline Augsta b.1866 - Connecticut
Flora I. b.1875 -
Frank Dow b.1872 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Franklin Jabesh b.1835 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Grace Alda b.1866 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Harris Orrin b.1863 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Hebert W. b.1871 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Henrietta d.1939 -
Henry H. b.1861 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Herman Clinton b.1850 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Herman Clinton (R) b.1850 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ichabod Park b.1800 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ida Louise b.1858 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Irtis A. b.1874 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Irving Clinton b.1878 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Irving Clinton (R) b.1878 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ismena E. b.1896 -
Jennie -
Jennie Lenora b.1909 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
John Dwight b.1844 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John Dwight (R) b.1844 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Julia DeWolfe b.1863 - Connecticut
Kittie E.
Latham M. b.1842 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lenora May b.1877 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Leona Ida
Lizzie Orlina b.1887 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Lizzie Orlina b.1867 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Lot B. b.1868 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucius Edwin b.1837 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy Anna b.1842 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mamie b.1879 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary E. b.1882 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Joyce b.1876 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mildred M.
Mr. -
Nathan Burton b.1863 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathan Wilbur b.1839 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nellie G. b.1869 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Oliver A. b.1844 - North Stonington, New London Co, Connecticut
Rose Etta
Sarah Almira b.1830 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Stephen Avery b.1832 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Stiles Curtis b.1865 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Stiles Park b.1834 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Stiles Park (R) b.1834 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Susan
Thankful b.1830 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Vernie b.1872 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

ECKELS

Arthur P.

ECKLER

Albert m.1888 -

EDDY

Elhu Faxon m.1842 -
Ella Caroline b.1854 - Fairhaven, Vermont
Mary Viola b.1844 - Fairhaven, Vermont
Mr.

EDGARTON

Fay A.
Irving D. m.1903 -

EDGE

Oscar G.

EDGECOMB

Elizabeth b.1828 - Connecticut
Emma m.1882 -
Julia b.1825 -

EDGERTON

Nettie

EDMONDS

Delia A. b.1851 -
Iva m.1896 -

EDMUNDS

Sarah Jane b.1841 -

EDMUNDSON

Ada m.1882 - Fall River, Bristol Co., Massachusetts

EDSEL

Henry -

EDSELL

Eunice -

EDWARDS

Celia A. d.1880 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, aged 79 years
Charles -
Charles -
Elizabeth b.1881 - Centralia, Illinois
Ella M. b.1850 -
Frances b.1817 -
Francis M. M.D. b.1876 - Centralia, Illinois
Freelove b.1775 -
Lydia -
Lydia b.1877 - Centralia, Illinois
Ralph D.S. b.1879 - Centralia, Illinois
Sandra Lee
Stephen G. H. M.D. b.1850 -


Surname List