Some Descendants of Thomas Brown - Name Index - Generated by Ancestral Quest

Some Descendants of Thomas BROWN & his sons, Thomas, John & Eleazer, of Stonington, Conn.

Name Index


EGGLESTON

Gladys May

ELDREDGE

Peter

ELLIOT

Joseph -
Margaret Rose

ELLIOTT

Ada M. -
Mary Eleanor m.1866 -

ELLIS

Dorothy
Edith A.
George Sheldon b.1863 - Allgany, New York
Hollis Ann b.1954 - Key West, Browered Co., Florida
Mary E. m.1876 - Brooklyn, Windham Co., Connecticut
Mildred Louise b.1898 - Valley Falls, New York

ELLISON

Amanda Grace b.1844 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Elias A. b.1814 - Windsor, Massachusetts
Lucinda A. b.1832 - Brookfield, Massachusetts
Sinai S. b.1846 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York

ELLSWORTH

Roy Elmer b.1878 - Allentown, Rhode Island

ELLWOOD

Lucinda M. b.1832 - Cortland, Cortland Co., New York

ELTON

Richard

ELY

Richard

EMMONDS

Charles Henry -
Mr. -
Rufus -

ENGLISH

Louisa R. b.1862 - Springfield, Erie Co., Pennsylvania

ENOS

David m.1869 -

EPPERT

Elizabeth -

ERNST

William Hull b.1843 -

ERVING

Elizabeth C. m.1848 - Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut

ERWIN

Georgia Vail
Gerry Wentworth
Taylor Loftus Denali

ESAREY

Gay Thomas

ESTABROOK

Frederick A.
Marcia Elizabeth

ESTEN

Henry D. -

ESTERBROOK

Simon

ETSON

C. J. -

EVANS

Ann -
Emma
Frank -
Irwin H. m.1904 - Ovid, Michigan

EVERETTS

Charles -
Clyde

EVERTS

Edward
Galen B. m.1862 -
William M.

EWART

Margaret m.1892 - W. Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York

EWING

Benjamin b.1858 -
John b.1853 -
Lafayette m.1851 -
Thomas b.1855 -

EYERLY

Donald

FAIRCHILD

Mary -

FAIRFIELD

Mr.

FALL

Mary F. m.1904 - Herington, Dickinson Co., Kansas
Mr. -

FALLS

Daniel b.1854 -
George b.1858 -
John -
Malinda b.1853 -
William b.1856 -

FANNING

Esther m.1749 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, by Simeon Miner, Justice of the Peace

FARGO

Charles H. m.1853 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Sylvania m.1848 -

FARNSWORTH

George Daniel b.1859 - Danvers, Massachusetts

FARR

Nettie m.1894 - Bath, New York

FARRAR

Franklin m.1842 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York

FARREN

Antoinette Mae m.1906 - Paris, France

FARWELL

Lulu Wilcox
Minnie Wilcox
William H. -

FAUKS

Benjamin F. m.1895 -
Elizabeth

FAULKNER

John -
Nellie b.1851 - Rockford, Illinois
Waldo C. m.1899 -

FAUQUET

Mr.

FAWKES

Edith b.1819 - England. She was the widow of James Woodfield

FAY

Joel -

FEE

Dorothy

FELLOWS

William b.1743 -

FELTON

Adam m.1865 -
Charles Sumner m.1878 -
Clara May b.1880 -
Marion b.1866 -

FENNELL

Betsey -

FERGUSON

Abigail E. b.1837 -
Constance Wilbert
Emily -
French Thornhill b.1883 - Bloomington, Illinois
Lucinda Margaret b.1849 -
Lucretia b.1853 - Claibourne, Union Co., Ohio
Mary b.1860 - Canada
Mary Ellen b.1847 - Claibourne, Union Co., Ohio
Minerva b.1853 - Claibourne, Union Co., Ohio
Sarah Margaret b.1849 - Claibourne, Union Co., Ohio
Wilbert b.1857 - Claibourne, Union Co., Ohio
William Godman b.1885 - Bloomington, Illinois
William Harrison b.1820 -

FERRINGTON

Carl b.1878 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Ithamer b.1849 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Lemur J.
Martin b.1875 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Mildred I. b.1803 -
Miles I
Miles L. b.1880 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
William H. b.1872 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York

FERRIS

Bertha M. b.1878 - Galesburg, Illinois
Katherine -

FETTERS

Charles

FETTY

William M. -

FIELDING

Jerusha C. d.1832 - Canaan, Connecticut

FILLMORE

Azariah A. -
Dyre m.1847 -
Emma M. b.1852 - Ellisburg, New York
Fannie Sophia b.1859 -
Henry D. b.1846 - Ellisburg, New York
Henry H. b.1837 - Ellisburg, New York
Lovius b.1812 - Ellisburg, New York
Lucy H. b.1843 - Ellisburg, New York
Maryette b.1843 - Ellisburg, New York
Millard H. b.1848 - Ellisburg, New York
Orson b.1838 - Ellisburg, New York
Terry b.1814 -

FINK

Anna M. m.1895 - Portage, Wisconsin
Della -

FINKS

William -

FINNEGAN

John -
Sarah b.1856 -

FINNEY

Mr.

FINWICK

Mr. -

FISH

Abraham -
Agustus N. m.1847 -
Arthur
Ensign
Frances L. b.1841 -
Lottie Elizabeth -
Lura L. b.1827 - , Herkimer Co., New York
Margaret b.1786 -
Maria b.1798 -
Morris
William

FISHER

Anna b.1877 -
C. Henry Day m.1880 -
Edward H.
Henry b.1870 -
Jerad -
Jonathan b.1873 -
Lemuel b.1868 -
Olga M.
Ray b.1884 - Tokio, Japan
Stella b.1881 - Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
W. E. b.1870 - New Haven, New Haven Co., Connecticut
William b.1879 -
Wilson b.1866 -

FISK

Betsey Maloria b.1850 - Killingly, Windham Co., Connecticut
Bradley W. b.1851 -
Charles -
Edwin J. b.1855 -
Elijah V. b.1857 -
Eliza Ann b.1867 -
Esther b.1863 -
George L. b.1859 -
Martha b.1840 -
Samuel -
Samuel T. b.1853 -

FITCH

Arminda U. b.1840 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Aurelius D. b.1827 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Bertha m.1902 -
Bertha M. b.1880 - Burlington Flats, Otsego Co., New York
Bertie
Charles m.1872 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Charles E. b.1861 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Clarence
Currence B. m.1887 -
Devillo T. b.1848 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Elbert L. b.1865 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Elliott G. b.1817 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Erma b.1888 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Eva
Frank b.1879 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Gerald
Gertrude E.
Harriet m.1870 -
Harry
Hope m.1851 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Howard A. b.1876 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Jasper D. b.1874 - Burlington Flats, Otsego Co., New York
John
John m.1858 - New York
L. Sherwood b.1846 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Leona
Lu Ella b.1863 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Lynn b.1869 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Mary
Minnie P. b.1871 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Myrtle
Patten b.1803 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Phebe L. b.1848 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Philarmon b.1829 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Ray E. b.1882 - Burlington Flats, Otsego Co., New York
Sarah L. b.1849 - No. Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Sorannus A. b.1844 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Timothy
William C. b.1833 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
William J. b.1863 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Zena M.

FLANAGEN

Margaret C. b.1848 -

FLEMING

Anna b.1847 -
Nettie A. m.1878 - Prairieburg, Linn Co., Iowa
Sarah -
Tine

FLETCHER

Artemissa -
Shirley
Will b.1880 - E. Hamilton, New York

FLINN

Julia E. -

FLINT

Edward D.

FLOYD

Rachel m.1845 - Dubois Co., Indiana

FLYNN

Jennie m.1884 - Southington, Connecticut
Sarah m.1879 - New York

FOGEL

Marie C. b.1895 -

FOLEY

Catherine m.1859 -
Margaret -

FONDA

L. B. m.1880 -

FONGER

Marcia Bonetia

FOOTE

Frederick m.1869 -
George
George L. m.1859 - Oxford, Chenaugo Co., New York
Maryette b.1815 - Weston, Fairfield Co., Connecticut

FORBES

Charles Henry b.1887 -
Clara Belle b.1891 -
George m.1886 -
George E. b.1838 - Dunbarton, New York. They had no children
James B. m.1886 - Buda, Illinois
Laura May b.1888 -
Melvin b.1898 -
Merton b.1898 -
Walter Willard

FORCEY

Nancy b.1800 -

FORD

Ira B. -
Lena m.1876 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Lucius E. m.1894 - Perryville, Madison Co., New York

FORRESTER

Clara Augusta b.1875 - Taylorville, Christian Co., Illinois
Edward m.1864 - Stonington, Illinois
James Henry b.1870 - Taylorville, Christian Co., Illinois
Kate b.1868 - Taylorville, Christian Co., Illinois

FOSS

Mr.

FOSTER

Albert Daniel b.1871 - Kansas
C. F. m.1893 - Earlville, New York
Charles b.1805 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Charles Henry b.1879 - Kansas
Clayton -
Dennison -
Eva Alice b.1867 - Kansas
J. A. m.1864 -
Jonathan 3rd -
Jonathan Jr. b.1745 -
Lorency -
Mary Hannah b.1865 - Kansas
Michael -
Myrtle Lucina b.1875 - Kansas
Sally b.1794 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Thomas -
Thomas m.1791 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Thomas b.1797 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
William Valentine b.1870 - Kansas

FOUST

Morgan -

FOWLER

James
Mr. b.1752 -
Nellie M. b.1883 -
R. D. A. m.1882 -

FOX

Henrietta Rosetta b.1889 - Fort Plain, New York
Joseph m.1888 - Fort Plain, New York
Sarah

FRAHER

Diane

FRAIR

Mabel J. b.1877 - So. Hamilton, New York

FRAKES

Eugene

FRANC

Edith b.1869 -

FRANK

Stephanie Deanne

FRANKLIN

Mr.

FRAZIER

Harriet -
Miss

FREAR

Ellen -
Ruth -

FREDERICKSON

Nels -

FREED

Herbert -

FREEMAN

Henry
Inez -
Joseph L. b.1864 - Lone Rock, Wisconsin
Leonora M. b.1868 - Somerville, New York
Myra Josephine

FRENCH

Cynthia b.1816 -
Edwin W. b.1837 - Gastonbury, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Robert m.1815 -

FREY

Evelyn V.

FRICK

Lucy b.1851 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

FRIES

William m.1906 -

FRINK

A. Vina b.1878 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Amos -
Asa d.1834 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Benjamin m.1792 -
Betsey b.1823 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Betsey b.1799 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Charles Byron York b.1845 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Cynthia E. b.1835 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Cynthia E. (R) b.1835 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Edwin Gilbert b.1833 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
George b.1825 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
George -
Gilbert b.1807 - Pharsalia, New York
Jennie A. b.1863 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
John -
John F. b.1846 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Jonas b.1790 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Joseph -
Laura Ann b.1826 - Fredonia, New York
Lucy b.1793 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Lucy Orrey b.1834 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Luther
Lydia b.1788 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Margaret -
Martin b.1821 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Mary Ann b.1823 -
Mary L. b.1840 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Onesimus Mead York b.1838 - Sangerfield, New York
Phebe E. m.1864 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Roxie b.1804 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Sarah Arvilla b.1818 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Solomon Carpenter York b.1842 - Pharsalia, New York
Tacy b.1819 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York

FRISBIE

Anna b.1857 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York

FROST

Alonzo -
Austin -
Charles Avery b.1855 - Augusta, Oneida Co., New York
Charles Theodore b.1882 - Binghamton, New York
Clayton Herbert b.1889 - Binghamton, New York
Devere V. b.1881 - Sherburne, New York
Orlo Henry b.1885 - Binghamton, New York
Ruby Genevieve
Samuel -

FRY

John F. m.1868 - Jasselboro, Maine

FUFF

Nancy Lavina b.1851 - Searcy, Arkansas

FULLER

Addie M. m.1885 - New York
Charles Harris b.1864 - Freedom, Maine
Charles Harris (R) b.1864 - Freedom, Maine
Chester b.1795 - Willington, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Daniel b.1798 - Willington, Tolland Co., Connecticut
David m.1783 - Willington, Tolland Co., Connecticut
David b.1787 - Willington, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Davis b.1789 - Willington, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Eunice b.1800 - Willington, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Main b.1793 - Willington, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1761 - Willington, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Molly b.1785 - Willington, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Sarah Lois
Sedenna d.1874 -
Selden R. m.1863 - Freedom, Maine
Thankful b.1791 - Willington, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Violet

FUNCH

Eliza W. b.1863 -
Frederick Wilhelm b.1816 - St. Thomas, Danish West Indies

FURMAN

Barbara
Robert

GABRIELE

Craig Allen
Philip Roy
Robert Craig

GADBOIS

Julia Amey b.1871 - Salem, New London Co., Connecticut

GAFFIN

Julia m.1882 -

GAGE

Emma b.1857 - Brookfield, Illinois
Lizzie b.1862 - Brookfield, Illinois

GAGNE

Robin Jane

GALLAGHER

Mr.

GALLANT

Priscilla b.1808 -

GALLUP

Elisha b.1782 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John -
Mary J. m.1856 -
Mr. -
Peleg -
Sarah m.1847 - Norwalk, Ohio by Rev. Edward Winthrop
Sarah b.1752 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut

GAMON

Cecil Emerson
Eva Lucretia
Mary Augusta
William -

GANNON

Rosetta -

GARABRANTD

Elizabeth -

GARBOWSKI

Cynthia Jean

GARBRAND

Sarah C. -

GARDINER

Hannah b.1766 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

GARDNER

Benjamin H.
Caleb b.1763 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles -
Deborah Ann b.1868 - Clermont Co., Ohio
Dorcas b.1753 -
Freelove m.1816 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
George b.1824 - Clermont Co., Ohio
Jane -
Janet L.
John -
John b.1821 - Clermont Co., Ohio
John R.
Judith A.
Julia -
Louis Marvin b.1913 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Louis Marvin
Lydia b.1760 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1830 - Verona, New York
Mary E.
Meacham b.1810 -
Nathan b.1827 - Clermont Co., Ohio
Rowland -
Samuel -
Sarah -
Sarah Ann b.1868 - Clermont Co., Ohio
Victor -
William -
William b.1742 - Colchester, New London Co., Connecticut

GARFIELD

Ella L. b.1852 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island

GARLAND

Barbara
Elsie
Katharine M. b.1875 -
Lyman
Lyman Jr.

GARNANT

Clara M. -
Florence m.1880 -

GARNER

Clarence b.1885 - Linklaen, New York
Claud
E. Frank m.1881 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Edson
Floyd b.1889 - Linklaen, New York
Golda b.1882 - Linklaen, New York
Kenneth David
Leslie
Mae Belle

GAROUTTE

Callistia J. b.1875 - Cottage Grove, Oregon

GARRETT

Cora -

GARSTKA

Bruce P.

GARTLAND

Mary -

GARTLEY

George

GASKILL

Kate -

GASSER

Louise m.1871 -

GATES

Amos m.1846 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Bessie Swan b.1889 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Burton Thompson
Charles D.
Clarence J. b.1856 -
Clarence Jabez b.1887 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Curtis Frederick b.1881 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
David
Elmer Caulkins b.1901 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Emmet Rogers
George Hay b.1883 - Newark, New Jersey
Graydon Murray b.1891 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry L.
Lucy
Mary Ann b.1880 - Waterford, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary E. b.1822 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Mr. b.1809 -
N. Duane
Otis D.
Parthena Caroline m.1853 - Richfield, Otsego Co., New York
Ray Lewis
Satie M. m.1893 -
Steward -
Thelma Francis
Thomas b.1724 - Colchester, New London Co., Connecticut
Uri

GAUTHIER

Ida b.1876 - Lewiston, Maine

GAVITT

Fanny -
Martha m.1828 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Stephen Jr.

GAXELY

Inez -

GAY

Carl Warren b.1877 - Ithaca, Tompkins Co., New York
Charles m.1876 -
Hayward Andrews
Jeddiah
Lucy m.1843 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary E. b.1808 -

GAYLORD

Melicent m.1840 -

GEAL

C. M.

GEAR

Nathan m.1842 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Osmer m.1864 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York

GEER

Abram b.1833 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Amos Palmer b.1821 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Boardon Everett
Charlotte Angelina b.1828 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eleanor b.1831 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth b.1762 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Emma Josephine b.1884 -
George C. Jr. b.1792 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
George S. b.1826 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet Jane b.1840 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry F. b.1837 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
James M. b.1839 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John H. m.1904 -
Joseph A. -
Joseph Abner b.1839 -
Lucinda b.1824 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lydia Adelia b.1818 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Ann b.1823 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Etta b.1863 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Etta (R) b.1863 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary L. b.1851 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Myra
Nathan Albert b.1835 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sally b.1810 -
Susan Emeline b.1820 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas b.1786 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

GENUNG

Earl
Georgianna -
Will

GERARD

Asenath b.1844 - Newton, Ohio

GERBER

Caroline m.1847 - Perry Co., Indiana

GEVERS

Nancy

GIBBS

Arch b.1810 -
Jean M.
Leonard -
Walter M.

GIBSON

Amanda
Eveline d.1845 -
Hiram
James m.1842 -

GIDDINGS

Alice P. b.1887 - No. Franklin, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles H. b.1859 - Andover, Connecticut
Elisha b.1893 - No. Franklin, New London Co., Connecticut
Ella P. b.1891 - No. Franklin, New London Co., Connecticut
Florence B. b.1884 - No. Franklin, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry
Oliver m.1858 - Andover, Connecticut

GIFFEN

Alma
Alta
Archibald
Lloyd

GIFFORD

Caroline b.1845 - West Point, Massachusetts
Dixson
Elder -
Lester
Willis E. m.1892 -
Willis Lorraine

GILBERT

Adele b.1859 -
Alfred -
Cyrus b.1828 - Wilton, Connecticut. He served in the Civil War
Daniel b.1796 -
Fanny b.1781 -
Hannah b.1781 -
Harriet S. m.1869 -
Hester Ann b.1831 - Wilton, Connecticut
Marion M. m.1899 - Hadley, Massachusetts
William Cyrus b.1865 -

GILE

Charles Adelbert b.1850 - Mexico, Oswego Co., New York
Edward b.1857 - Mexico, Oswego Co., New York
Frances Louise b.1853 - Mexico, Oswego Co., New York
Orson -

GILES

Anna b.1818 - New York
Mary Elizabeth -
Mary J. b.1872 - Burlington, Otsego Co., New York

GILKEY

Matilda -

GILLESPIE

Mr.

GILLIFORD

Lida m.1882 -

GILLMORE

Emma Sophia b.1848 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island

GILMORE

Cora M. b.1861 - Severance, Kansas

GILPIN

Elizabeth b.1815 - Washington Co., Virginia

GINGER

Bessie

GIST

Mr. -

GLACE

Tacey E. -

GLAZIER

William -

GLOVER

Anna m.1855 -

GOATLEY

Lucely m.1853 -

GODFREY

Fannie Anise b.1882 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Frank b.1875 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
John Ellis b.1879 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
John Henry b.1839 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Davis b.1890 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Minerva -
Soparonia -
Virginia -

GODMAN

Mary m.1881 - Richwood, Ohio

GOHEEN

Mr.

GOLDMAN

John H. m.1882 - Des Moines, Iowa

GONDON

Elijah -

GONSAWSKI

Mr.

GOODENOUGH

Barbara A. b.1903 -
Charles M. b.1830 - Towanda, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Emeline b.1828 - Towanda, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Frederick M. b.1839 - Towanda, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Henry Brown b.1832 - New Melford, Susquehanna Co., Pennsylvania
Ida Gertrude b.1845 - Towanda, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Jared D. b.1792 - Barre, Massachusetts
Noble Brown b.1834 - New Melford, Susquehanna Co., Pennsylvania
Orrin D. b.1841 - Towanda, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania

GOODHUE

George W. -

GOODMAN

McElyea m.1743 -
Sophronia m.1842 - Perry Co., Indiana

GOODNO

Mary Jane b.1874 - Scott, Kansas

GOODNOW

Clara Louise b.1875 - Norwalk, Ohio
Frank m.1871 - Norwalk, Ohio by Rev. Bronson and C. E. Wright
Fred b.1883 - Salina, Kansas
Henry Milton b.1870 - Norwalk, Ohio
Katherine Louise b.1872 - Norwalk, Ohio
Lucy Belle b.1874 - Norwalk, Ohio
Richard m.1867 - Norwalk, Ohio by Rev. Bronson and C. E. Wright
Robert b.1873 - Salina, Kansas
Walter b.1875 - Salina, Kansas

GOODRICH

Eli Henry b.1826 -
Elizabeth J. b.1828 -
Emily Crary b.1832 -
Fred F. b.1864 - Utica, New York
Hannah Julia b.1824 -
Harriet Belden b.1871 - E. Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Jeremiah b.1798 -
Julian Augustus b.1835 -
Mabel Z. b.1869 - Utica, New York
Mary F. b.1871 - Utica, New York
Mary Frances b.1823 -
Sophia T. b.1837 -

GOODSELL

Bessie b.1879 -
Edna b.1883 -
Grace b.1881 -
Harry b.1876 -
Herman B. -
May b.1878 -
Ruth b.1890 -
Stoddard b.1875 -
Willis b.1889 -

GOODWIN

Caroline E. b.1843 - Georgetown, Fairfield Co., Connecticut
Charlotte -
Fanny
Rhoda -

GOOGINS

Henry Franklin b.1858 - La Moine, Maine

GOOSEY

Mary b.1809 - Kentucky

GORE

Abraham -

GORING

Ella -

GORMAN

Miss -

GORTON

Alice M. m.1866 - No. Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Benjamin m.1846 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Creighton H. b.1857 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Hamline b.1852 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Iphegenia E. b.1848 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Laura P. m.1857 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Mary -
Mary A. b.1816 - Baltimore, Maryland
Myra m.1870 -
Stafford b.1864 -
Susan b.1807 - Plainfield, Otsego Co., New York

GOULD

Don M. b.1881 -
Fay D. b.1888 -
Frank D. m.1878 -
Jared -
Reta U.
Roy D. b.1890 -
Sarah Ida b.1858 - Cramahe, Northumberland Co., Ontario, Canada

GOULDEN

Henry -

GRAFFIUS

Hattie b.1877 -
Hattie (R) b.1877 -
Herman b.1888 -
Herman (R) b.1888 -
Martha b.1878 -
Mary b.1865 -
Peter -
Rebecca b.1864 -
Sarah b.1870 -

GRAHAM

Asa m.1845 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Calvin -
Curtin -
Dora N. b.1871 -
Estella
Hiram
Lillian m.1896 - New Berlin, Chenango Co., New York

GRAMM

Hattie -

GRANT

Ambrose Hilliard b.1787 -
Ambrose Hilliard b.1815 -
Ambrose Hilliard b.1838 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
David -
Deborah -
Eunice b.1735 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Julia Ann b.1839 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Lura Ann b.1812 -
Mr. -
Nellie
Sarah Ann b.1833 - Delaware Co., Ohio
Silas b.1853 -
William Noyes b.1817 -
William Noyes b.1867 -
William Shubael b.1842 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut

GRAVES

James

GRAY

Estella
Frank -
Frank m.1868 - New York
John b.1795 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John (R) b.1795 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Etta b.1891 - Colchester, New London Co., Connecticut
Susan M. b.1825 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut

GREEN

Albert S. m.1873 -
Alice b.1867 - Saginaw, Michigan
Anna b.1735 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Anna m.1840 -
Anthony Edward
Bessie R. b.1877 -
Charles
Charles A. b.1876 -
Charles Dudley b.1852 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles H. -
Daniel b.1874 -
Daniel -
Dudley B. m.1840 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edward Risco
Edward Risco Jr.
Eliza m.1829 -
Ella E. b.1885 -
Emma F. b.1879 -
Erastus m.1853 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
George W. b.1860 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Grace m.1899 -
Harriet m.1872 -
Hattie A. L. b.1857 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Helen -
Hezekiah b.1820 - Sangersfield, New York
Hulda A. b.1887 -
James -
James -
Julia E. b.1844 - Oneonta, New York
Lillian A. b.1855 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lodowick -
Lorinda b.1803 -
Louise -
M. W. b.1847 - Wells, Minnesota
Martha Helen m.1867 -
Mary G. b.1846 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary P. b.1835 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Nathan
Neely -
Nettie
Ora b.1907 -
Philemena
Sarah -
Susan B. b.1873 -
William m.1830 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
William Lewis b.1842 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Willie H. b.1858 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

GREENBERG

Barbara

GREENE

Agnes M. b.1872 -
Almira M. b.1831 -
Alta b.1867 -
Amanda
Angella Lee
Arthur M. b.1875 -
Benjamin Allen b.1846 -
Betsey b.1776 - Coventry, Kent Co., Rhode Island
Caroline b.1824 -
Corey Adam
Cyrus -
Daniel Lee b.1838 -
Donna Marie
Doris Edith
George Francis Jr. b.1919 - East Lyme, New London Co., Connecticut
George Francis III
George Washington b.1829 -
Georigianna Frances
Hannah b.1826 -
John Potter b.1833 -
Judy Hanna
Kelsey Marie
Kimberly Lynn
Mary Ann b.1846 -
Matthew George
Miss -
Nathan Gardner b.1799 - Petersburgh, New York
Nathaniel William
Nelson Perry b.1823 -
Noyes Palmer
Noyes Palmer (R)
Ray Louis
Robert Boye
Rodney -
Sadie Loise
Sarah Ann
Squire Gardner b.1828 -
Theresa Avis
Tom Allen
William Duane b.1834 - Troy, Rensselaer Co., New York

GREENFOELD

Frank

GREENLEE

Jane b.1826 -
Lazette b.1862 - Delaware Co., Ohio
Martha b.1840 - Delaware Co., Ohio

GREENMAN

B. F. m.1878 -

GREENSTREET

Craig
Tandy m.1897 -

GREGG

Adeline
Esther b.1794 -

GREGORY

Charles S. m.1865 -
Helen I. -
Helen Ida b.1876 -
Mabel b.1872 -
Mary Eliza b.1866 -
Matthew H. b.1881 -
Rebecca b.1870 -
Reuben Foote b.1868 -
Samuel Main b.1874 -

GREGSON

Susan b.1848 - Barkwarth, Lincolnshire, England

GREY

John b.1776 -
Lucy b.1802 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lyman b.1800 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nancy b.1797 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

GRIEBEL

Frederick William Jr. b.1925 - Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts

GRIESBAUM

Mary -

GRIFFIN

Albert b.1810 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Albert M. b.1827 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Althea Hannah b.1864 - Smyrna, New York
Anna b.1795 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Anna (R) b.1795 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Arsenal H. b.1838 -
Arvilla -
Ashbel H. b.1812 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Avery Francis b.1799 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Bertha m.1899 - Cottage Grove, Iowa
Bradley A. b.1844 -
Byran -
Carl Avery b.1887 -
Charles P. b.1849 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Charlotte -
Child -
Cyntha b.1818 -
Deborah b.1763 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Earl b.1868 - Forestville, New York
Edwin Albert -
Elbert -
Ellis Jerome b.1861 - Logan, Ohio
Frances Caryl
Francis D. b.1846 -
Franklin Samuel b.1846 -
Genevive Lottie
Genovice b.1851 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Gertrude A. b.1868 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Glen Davis b.1885 -
Guida Stewart
Harriet -
Harry House b.1875 - Forestville, New York
Herbert Hazen b.1872 - Forestville, New York
Ina Ruth b.1889 -
James Chipman b.1806 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Jerusha b.1808 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
John Brown b.1817 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
John N. b.1849 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Laurana b.1817 -
Louisa -
Lucretia b.1804 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Lucretia -
Mary Ann b.1835 -
Mary E. b.1855 - Albion, New York
Nathan A. b.1839 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Nathan Brown b.1801 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Norman -
Otis S. b.1858 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Otis S. (R) b.1858 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Phebe Janette b.1853 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Phoeby b.1802 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Polly b.1791 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ray -
Robert Denzil b.1891 - Fayette, Missouri
Samuel Chipman b.1814 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Sarah Ann b.1834 -
Simeon Brown b.1797 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Simeon Brown -
Son b.1846 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
T. Devere b.1854 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Thomas Jr. b.1766 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas b.1793 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas H. b.1836 -
Tyler -
Walter Frank b.1891 -
William A. b.1857 - Utica, New York
William S. b.1841 - Otselic, New York
Zelpha Mary b.1880 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York

GRIFFIS

Solomon -

GRIGGS

Daniel m.1806 - Hampton, Windham Co., Connecticut

GRIGSBY

Fred Stewart b.1885 - Fayette, Missouri
girl b.1884 - Fayette, Missouri
girl b.1884 - Fayette, Missouri
Joe Carroll
Roger Dean b.1889 - Fayette, Missouri
Samuel Mason b.1861 - Fayette, Missouri

GRIMMER

Bernadette

GRINNELL

Charles Edward b.1873 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Eliza Spalding b.1871 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
George Edwin b.1844 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
George Victor b.1878 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut

GRISWOLD

Daniel -
Harriet -

GROSS

Frank -

GROVE

Nettie m.1871 -

GRUBAUGH

Eugene
Mary b.1851 - Richland Co., Ohio

GUILE

Frank m.1878 -

GUINN

Ben Blake
Ronald Lee

GUNNELS

Larry Lemuel b.1888 - Mervin, Montana

GURLEY

Clark

GURTHIE

Beth
Stephen Carlisle

HAECKER

Theophilus Levi m.1888 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin

HAGADORN

Ira -
John -

HAGEN

Mr.

HAGER

Nellie F. m.1899 -

HAGLE

Gustave -

HAGSTROM

Carlene
Earl
Earl Jr.
Elaine
John

HAIGH

Carrie b.1864 -
Ella Frances b.1861 - Pavilion, Illinois
Emma Cornelia b.1857 - Pavilion, Illinois
William H. b.1829 - Halifax, Yorkshire, England
William Horace b.1855 - Pavilion, Illinois

HAIGHT

Elizabeth m.1852 -

HAKES

Betsey b.1792 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
Betsey b.1831 - Grafton, New York
Eber S. b.1854 - Susquehanna Co., Pennsylvania
Fanny b.1788 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
George b.1759 -
George (R) b.1759 -
George L. b.1828 - Grafton, New York
Hannah b.1781 -
Hannah -
Hannah b.1791 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
Hannah b.1824 - Grafton, New York
Jabez b.1799 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
Jabez C. b.1826 - Grafton, Rensselaer Co., New York
Jonathan Sr. b.1724 -
Jonathan -
Lucy A. b.1837 - Susquehanna Co., Pennsylvania
Mary J. b.1838 - Grafton, New York
Nathan L. b.1835 - Grafton, New York
Rebecca b.1780 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
Rhoda b.1796 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
Samuel b.1805 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
Sarah M. b.1835 - Susquehanna Co., Pennsylvania
Solomon b.1783 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
Susan b.1806 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
William H. b.1840 - Grafton, New York

HALE

Mr. -

HALEY

Harriet b.1833 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hattie Gertrude b.1875 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jane b.1827 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John b.1835 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Joshua b.1795 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Joshua b.1822 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1826 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary E. b.1828 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Rebecca b.1824 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Rebecca b.1824 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Simeon Jr. m.1839 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, by Rev. Fernando Bester

HALL

Albro b.1873 - Little Falls, New York
Albro W.
Anna Concklin b.1872 - Marquette, Michigan
Arthur Y. b.1854 -
Augustus -
Charles -
Clare P.
Delia J. b.1866 -
Eddy Lester b.1875 - Marquette, Michigan
Edna May b.1869 - Green Bay, Wisconsin
Effie b.1856 - Belmont, New York
Effie Juliette
Elita
Elizabeth -
Ella May b.1865 -
Emory P. b.1856 -
Ernest E. b.1865 - Little Falls, New York
Ernest Eugene b.1874 - Little Falls, New York
Ernest F.
Fay m.1889 - Cuyler, Cortland Co., New York
Florence Melissa
Francis Henry
Frank b.1826 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Frank N. b.1864 - Belmont, Allegany Co., New York
George b.1834 - Chittenango, New York
Gertrude I. b.1852 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Harvey M. b.1883 - Marquette, Michigan
Henry m.1846 -
Hezekiah b.1810 -
Irving G. b.1867 - Belmont, Allegany Co., New York
Jennie A. b.1867 - Little Falls, New York
Jennie Ann
John W.
L. A. m.1864 -
Lewis d.1946 - Stonington, New London Co, Connecticut
Lydia b.1809 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Nettie b.1854 - Belmont, Allegany Co., New York
Oliver Clair
Ora Ella b.1873 - Marquette, Michigan
Phebe d.1799 -
Tami Lee
Tammy Jane
Virginia
Willard m.1903 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

HALLIDAY

Mertie -

HALLOCK

Daniel -
Lelia Melissa b.1879 -


Surname List