Some Descendants of Thomas Brown - Name Index - Generated by Ancestral Quest

Some Descendants of Thomas BROWN & his sons, Thomas, John & Eleazer, of Stonington, Conn.

Name Index


HALSEY

Alonzo -
Anzolet Elizabeth b.1878 -
Evelyn Evashta b.1880 -
James Peter b.1884 -
Lela Lavinia b.1886 -
Leland Alonzo
Nellie Mildred
William Zalmon b.1882 -

HALSTEAD

Syblie m.1874 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut

HAMBLEIN

Adelaide Phebe b.1864 - New York
Annie Lydia b.1862 - New York
Cady Palmer b.1873 - New York
Estella May b.1873 - New York
Leander b.1866 - New York
Leander b.1806 - Fenner, New York
Mary E. b.1837 - Perryville, Madison Co., New York
Palmer b.1835 - Perryville, Madison Co., New York
William Joshua b.1867 - New York

HAMILTON

Abigail m.1850 - Dubois Co., Indiana
Emeline m.1849 - Perry Co., Indiana
Lucy Malvina m.1847 -
Sarah F. -

HAMLIN

George Childs
George Denison b.1858 - Naples, New York. He is a practising physician in Brooklyn, New York
Mary Elizabeth

HAMMERS

John Jacob -
John Martin

HAMMOND

Charles D. -
Frances Jane b.1833 -
Frank b.1846 -

HANCOCK

Polly b.1768 - Wyalusing, Pennsylvania

HAND

Edna m.1904 -
Mr. -

HANFORD

Belle b.1864 - Silver Creek, New York

HANKINS

Mary m.1864 -

HANKS

Aaron b.1809 -
Amy b.1807 -
Angeline b.1811 -
David b.1813 -
Elias b.1817 -
George b.1803 -
Matilda b.1819 -
Milford C. b.1815 -
Orilla b.1808 -
Renna b.1805 -

HANNA

Robert Edwin
Robert Edwin Jr.

HANNIBAL

Edna Anna
Harold Briggs b.1889 - Agnews, California
Irene b.1891 - Agnews, California
William m.1888 -

HANSMAN

Manuel -

HAPEMAN

Mr. -
William -

HARBAUGH

Beers Bill b.1886 - Mountainair, New Mexico
Bessie Marie
Guy Ralph b.1891 - Mountainair, New Mexico
John Douglas b.1904 - Mountainair, New Mexico
Simon b.1861 - Baraboo, Wisconsin

HARDCASTLE

Rosemary

HARDIN

Abner C. b.1857 -
Clarence Taylor m.1885 -
Clarence Wheeler
Daniel m.1840 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Daniel W. b.1884 - Saginaw, Michigan
Dennis m.1832 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Emily P. m.1870 -
Erastus Brown m.1894 -
Erastus D. b.1832 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Gladys
Henry Brown b.1836 - Leonardsville, New York
Herbert E. m.1883 -
Howard Isaac m.1895 -
Lucy Crandall b.1880 - Saginaw, Michigan
Lucy R. d.1872 -
Rebecca E. b.1834 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Robert H. m.1897 -
Sarah L. -

HARDING

Charles P. b.1881 -
Edna b.1877 -
Emma b.1884 -
Fannie b.1869 -
George H. m.1863 -
George H. (R) m.1863 -
Harriet L. b.1866 -
Minnie -
Samuel A. b.1842 - Delaware Co., Ohio

HARDY

Eri -
Judith Ann
Mr.
Urban -

HARMAN

Harriet b.1814 - Duncannon, Pennsylvania

HARMON

Lucina -
Mr.
Ora -

HARMONY

Lillie m.1879 -

HARNDEN

Jennie m.1880 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin

HARNESBERGER

Abigail Catherine -

HARPER

Mary -

HARRINGTON

Betsey -
Clara -
Delia C. b.1826 - Herkimer Co., New York
Edith M. m.1903 -
Jerusha b.1812 -
Nellie Frances
Phebe -
Robert W.
William -

HARRIS

Adelbert b.1855 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Amanda b.1795 - Bozrah, New London Co., Connecticut
Benjamin Franklin b.1859 - Waterview, Maine
Benjamin Niles Jr. m.1838 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Franklin b.1847 - Rockport, Massachusetts
Clarke Seward b.1860 - Lima, Wisconsin
Daniel 2nd b.1768 - Bozrah, New London Co., Connecticut
Edgar b.1850 -
Eliza -
George P. b.1806 - Bozrah, New London Co., Connecticut
Harry Lloyd
Hazel Hudson
James b.1819 - Springfield, New York
Jennie Fuller b.1879 - Freedom, Bristol Co., Massachusetts
John Niles b.1843 - Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts
Leon M.
Lorinda b.1801 - Bozrah, New London Co., Connecticut
Lulu E. b.1890 -
Mary Ann b.1863 - Pikeville, New York
Mary Brown b.1839 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mildred M.
Mr.
Mr. -
Pamelia b.1803 - Bozrah, New London Co., Connecticut
Prudence b.1795 - Bozrah, New London Co., Connecticut
Reuben b.1793 - Bozrah, New London Co., Connecticut
Robert Brown b.1809 - Bozrah, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah Whitcomb b.1845 - Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts
Stewart m.1871 - Burns, Allegany Co., New York
Susanna Pendleton b.1841 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Violet P.
William D. m.1903 -
William Johnson b.1856 - Waterview, Maine
William Palmer b.1811 - Bozrah, New London Co., Connecticut

HARRISON

Ethel m.1905 -
Jane -
Mary b.1835 - Liverpool, England

HART

Adelina m.1892 -
Minnie m.1892 -
Nancy -
Sarah E. m.1860 - Cass Co., Ohio

HARTER

Mary C. m.1888 - Richfield Springs, New York

HARVEY

Arch Warner
Catherine b.1858 - Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Susan E. m.1824 - Windham, Windham Co., Connecticut
Uriah m.1833 -

HASCALL

Phebe -

HASEN

Mary -

HASKELL

Maria -

HASTINGS

Joseph -

HATCH

Mabel b.1773 - Jericho, Vermont

HATCHER

Bertha Annette b.1873 - Exeter, Otsego Co., New York

HATHAWAY

Wesley -

HATMAKER

Benedict Robinson b.1864 -
Benita Robinson
Craig W.
Cushing b.1898 -
Douglas Blacksland
John -
John D.
Stephen C. -
Thirza

HAUGH

Chester

HAUSCHILD

Mr.

HAVEN

Lucy B. -
Martin -

HAVENS

Catherine m.1851 -
Lydia b.1830 - Delaware Co., Ohio

HAWES

Charles b.1821 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Mary J. b.1818 - Tennessee

HAWK

Alice
John
Mabel

HAWKINS

Chloe Angelia b.1877 - Persia, Cattaraugus Co., New York
Donald R.
Ella F. m.1884 -
Hattie Blanche b.1865 - Persia, Cattaraugus Co., New York
Herbert A.
Holland Merrill b.1869 - Persia, Cattaraugus Co., New York
John T.
Maria Louise b.1845 -
Noel Jr. b.1829 - Hogue, Warren Co., New York
Phebe m.1853 -
Phillip Eugene
W. R. m.1882 -

HAWTHORN

Daniel -

HAYWARD

Amy Prentice b.1885 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Edward W. m.1863 -
Harry Edward b.1877 - Waterbury, New Haven Co., Connecticut
Henry b.1888 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Henry Samuel b.1890 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Jennie S. b.1868 - Waterbury, New Haven Co., Connecticut
Lillie C. b.1863 - Waterbury, New Haven Co., Connecticut
Marion Elizabeth b.1887 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Mary Frances b.1866 - Waterbury, New Haven Co., Connecticut
Maude Jenette b.1871 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Sidney Dutton m.1871 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Sidney Gertrude b.1891 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Susie b.1872 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York

HAZARD

Charles S. -
Olivia Theresa b.1853 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island

HAZELWOOD

C. -

HAZEN

Sarah Gifford b.1846 - Franklin, New London Co., Connecticut

HAZZARD

Ella B. b.1849 - Lee Co., Iowa

HEACOCK

Cullen b.1826 - Fairhaven, Vermont
Helen Maria b.1830 - Fairhaven, Vermont
Joel m.1822 - Fairhaven, Vermont

HEADINGTON

Lisa
Patrice
William

HEADLEE

Harriet -

HEALE

Emma b.1844 - Chulmleigh, Devon, England

HEALY

Aileen
Basil
Frank m.1891 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
John
Noble Beatrice b.1892 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York

HEARN

Jessica
Samuel

HEATH

Marcia m.1949 - Calvary Episcopal Church, Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary -
William C. -

HEDDEN

Mary B. b.1822 -

HEIGHTON

Mr.

HEIMANN

Louis b.1989 -

HELMER

Elizabeth m.1858 - Cuba, New York

HELMS

John Gibson b.1840 - Montgomery, Orange Co., New York

HEMINWAY

Louisa Arzelia b.1844 - Smyrna, Chenango Co., New York

HEMPSTEAD

Emma -

HENDEE

Oliva m.1884 - Lincklaen, Chenango Co., New York

HENDERSON

Catherine Angeline b.1875 - Dayton, Ohio
Eleanor Grace
Floyd -
Frank b.1858 - Mason City, Cerro Gordo Co., Iowa
Gale b.1874 - Mason City, Cerro Gordo Co., Iowa
George W. b.1833 - Springfield, Illinois
Helen Agnes
Jem b.1861 - Mason City, Cerro Gordo Co., Iowa
Joel b.1850 - New Berlin, New York
Kate b.1860 - Mason City, Cerro Gordo Co., Iowa
Lester
Lizzie

HENNING

Debra Pearl
Janet Elizabeth
Kurt Kenneth
Kyle Kurt

HENRY

Lillie -
Martha A. b.1838 - Franklin Co., Ohio

HENSON

Arthur
Dan
Eugene
Hugh
James
Melvin
Patricia

HEPTING

Christina Elizabeth

HERD OR HURD

Albert m.1838 -

HERN

Dorothy b.1728 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island

HERRELL

Della May b.1882 - Stafford Co., Kansas

HERRESHOFF

Mr.

HERRINGTON

Martha -
Reuben -
Thomas -
Thomas -

HESS

Odessa -

HEWETT

Martha Jean

HEWITT

Abigail Meech b.1800 - Hampton, Windham Co., Connecticut
Amelia b.1857 - Paris, Oneida Co., New York
Amos b.1797 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Appleton b.1790 - Hampton, Windham Co., Connecticut
Appleton Rossiter b.1802 - Hampton, Windham Co., Connecticut
Benjamin Babcock b.1811 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Betsey b.1782 - Connecticut
Charles b.1807 - Paris, Oneida Co., New York
Charles b.1795 - Hampton, Windham Co., Connecticut
Charles b.1854 -
Charles Edwin b.1834 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Manville b.1837 - New York
Chassel b.1843 -
child b.1784 - Hampton, Windham Co., Connecticut
Clarissa b.1795 - Paris, Oneida Co., New York
Cyrus b.1822 - Connecticut
Daniel b.1857 -
Edan H. b.1867 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eliza m.1854 -
Elizabeth b.1763 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth b.1786 - Hampton, Windham Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth Miner b.1814 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Elkanah Jr. II b.1723 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elkanah III b.1758 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elkanah Jr. IV b.1784 - Connecticut
Elkanah b.1812 - Paris, Oneida Co., New York
Elkanah b.1808 - Connecticut
Elkanah b.1818 - East Haddam, Middlesex Co., Connecticut
Ethel Marian b.1883 - Ida Grove, Iowa
Frances b.1835 - Paris, Oneida Co., New York
Frances Mary b.1820 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Francis b.1841 -
George b.1859 -
George b.1845 -
George Washington b.1799 - Hampton, Windham Co., Connecticut
Hannah b.1765 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah b.1846 - Paris, Oneida Co., New York
Harriet P. m.1856 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, by Rev. A. L. Whitman, of Pawcatuck
Henry b.1818 - Connecticut
Herbert b.1851 -
Herbert I. b.1837 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Horace F. b.1850 -
Isaac b.1809 - Paris, Oneida Co., New York
J. Eliza b.1822 - Paris, Oneida Co., New York
James H. b.1839 - Paris, Oneida Co., New York
Jenny Morilla b.1863 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John Shipley b.1806 - Hampton, Windham Co., Connecticut
John W. b.1820 - East Haddam, Middlesex Co., Connecticut
Joseph -
Kate Amelia b.1865 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Langford b.1818 - Paris, Oneida Co., New York
Laura Angeline b.1817 - Paris, Oneida Co., New York
Lot b.1770 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy b.1794 - Hampton, Windham Co., Connecticut
Lydia b.1757 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lydia b.1751 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Margaret Hillard b.1867 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mariah b.1806 - Hampton, Windham Co., Connecticut
Mariam b.1843 - Paris, Oneida Co., New York
Mary C. b.1848 -
Mary Eliza b.1862 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary L. b.1863 - Augusta, New York
Mary Louisa b.1818 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
May A.
Milton Elkanah b.1833 - Paris, Oneida Co., New York
Nancy b.1819 - Connecticut
Nancy Mary b.1823 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Orson F. b.1849 - Paris, Oneida Co., New York
Oscar W. b.1840 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Peggy b.1795 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Polly b.1787 - Connecticut
Prentice b.1773 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Rebecca b.1756 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Robert b.1760 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Robert Miner b.1792 - Hampton, Windham Co., Connecticut
Roger b.1767 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah Ann b.1804 - Hampton, Windham Co., Connecticut
Sarah Brown b.1842 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Serepta b.1814 - Paris, Oneida Co., New York
Stephen b.1824 - East Haddam, Middlesex Co., Connecticut
Susan b.1816 - East Haddam, Middlesex Co., Connecticut
Thankful b.1753 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas b.1788 - Hampton, Windham Co., Connecticut
William b.1826 - East Haddam, Middlesex Co., Connecticut
William E.

HEWLETT

Mr. -

HEWS

Mr. -

HIBBARD

Ada Ette b.1859 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Carlisle Lowell
Carlisle V. b.1876 - Oconomowoc, Wisconsin
Carrie Viola b.1880 -
Chauncey V. b.1823 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Clarence A. b.1887 - Racine, Wisconsin
Daniel L.
Daniel Osmer b.1851 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Darrell Osmer b.1881 - Racine, Wisconsin
David C. b.1883 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Dayton M. b.1884 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Deveer b.1848 -
Elizabeth J. b.1867 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Elmore C. b.1855 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Esther Lowell
Fred
Hattie E. b.1854 - Belvidere, New York
Henry Franklin
Hezekial m.1847 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Ida Lette b.1859 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Jedediah -
Mabel Esther b.1887 -
Minnie M. b.1858 - Belvidere, New York
Willard Lee b.1861 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Willard Lee

HICKOK

Mary A. b.1808 - Fairhaven, Vermont

HIGGINS

Ellen R. b.1845 -

HIGH

Maude -

HILDEBRAND

Donald Leeds
Donald Leeds Jr.
James Willard
Kendra Bol
Mark Thomas
Nancy Dell
Patricia Marie
Paul Alan
Robert Lee
Robert Willard
Todd Arthur
Willard Warren b.1914 - Montville, New London Co., Connecticut

HILL

Albert -
Allen Brown b.1858 -
Amelia b.1837 -
Benjamin Franklin b.1846 -
Bertha M. b.1862 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Cyrus -
Edward b.1798 -
Eliab T. m.1832 -
Eliab Turner -
Eliza M. b.1822 -
Emily b.1839 -
Emily M. -
Ernest Raymond Jr.
Esther -
George Alanson b.1838 -
George Christopher b.1808 -
George Christopher b.1855 -
Harlow D. -
Heman A. b.1822 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Henry Randolph b.1833 -
Ida V. b.1851 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Jerome Sherman b.1835 -
John b.1843 -
John Wesley -
Laura H. b.1840 -
Letitia b.1820 - Elbridge, New York
Lilla May b.1860 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Lorenzo Dow b.1840 -
Mary Ann d.1872 -
Mary Jane b.1829 - Washington Co., Virginia
Orris Delphine b.1851 -
Samuel -
Samuel Riley b.1837 -
William b.1827 -
William b.1853 -

HILLIARD

Azariah -
Eliza A. b.1835 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Margaret -
William -
William Horace b.1826 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William Mather m.1825 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, by Elias Hewit, J. P.

HILLS

Ellen Amelia b.1850 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Frances M. b.1838 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
James b.1806 - Rutland, Rutland Co., Vermont
Lucy M. b.1834 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Phebe Eudocia b.1845 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Sarah A. b.1843 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York

HINCKLEY

Elias B. b.1852 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elinor b.1880 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Hobart b.1882 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Marie Gardiner m.1903 - Milwaukee, Wisconsin

HINKLEY

Abigail b.1821 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Charles b.1827 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Daniel A. b.1833 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Daniel Kendrick b.1835 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
David b.1768 -
David J. b.1847 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Edna A. b.1880 - Waterville, New York
Elizabeth b.1830 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Emogene A. b.1841 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Esther b.1826 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Eunice b.1826 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Frances J. b.1834 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Hattie A. m.1874 -
Hattie A. b.1857 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Julia D. b.1866 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Juliaette b.1839 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Lois b.1819 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Louise A. b.1836 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Lucy b.1812 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Luther b.1782 - Connecticut
Maria b.1828 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Mary b.1824 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Mary A. b.1869 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Oliver Brown b.1811 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Oliver Earl b.1875 - Waterville, New York
Phebe Ursula b.1816 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Prudence b.1776 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Rachel K. b.1894 - Waterville, New York
Rufus b.1813 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York

HINMAN

Alissa
Amy
Ashley
Bruce Dee
Darryl Duane
Darryl Duane Jr.
Dewey William
Dewey William Jr.
Erica
Gary Joe
Heather Ann
Jacob Christopher
Jessica Rene
Joe
Matthew
Michael Ray
Rachel

HIRST

James Robert
Robert Scott b.1922 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Scott Bill

HISCOX

Alfred H. b.1861 - Putnam, Connecticut
Benjamin H. b.1832 -
George Edwin b.1866 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Ida J. b.1852 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John Henry m.1852 -
Leonard Leroy b.1886 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Mira b.1857 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Richard Nelson b.1888 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Vernon b.1875 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
William Alfred b.1883 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
William E. b.1856 -

HISEY

Annie -

HITCHCOCK

Mr.

HITCHINGS

Mary A. m.1853 -

HIX

Alonzo m.1852 -

HOAG

Benjamin H. b.1849 -
Cora B. b.1871 -
Grace E. b.1876 -
Mary Ella b.1856 - Walworth, Wayne Co., New York

HODGE

Mary b.1810 -
Mary W. -

HODGES

Elijah T. m.1890 - Bronson, Bourbon Co., Kansas

HOFFAY

Pearl m.1903 -

HOFFMAN

Robert b.1876 - Spring Valley, Illinois

HOGAN

Art

HOHN

Louis m.1898 -
Louis Elliott

HOKE

Jacob -

HOLBROOK

Adeline Olive
Charles D. m.1889 - Brownsdale, Mower Co., Minnesota
De Witt b.1891 - Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., Minnesota
Howrard Andrew

HOLDEN

Daniel -
Josiah N. m.1848 - Pelham, Massachusetts. They removed to Minnesota soon after marriage

HOLDRIDGE

Alden H.
Alden Samuel
Alice
Almira b.1814 - Groton, New London Co., CT
Amanda Rachel
Ambrose B. b.1839 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Amy Marie
Andrea Leslie
Andrew Joseph
Anne b.1861 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Annie Y. b.1883 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Annis b.1812 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Annis (R) b.1812 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Audrey Lorraine b.1944 -
Benjamin David
Bertram Lewis b.1882 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Betsy b.1810 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Blanch
Carl Holmes b.1904 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Carl Nelson
Charles
Charles Ernest b.1859 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Ney b.1880 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Phineas b.1839 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Christine Elizabeth
Dale Holmes
Daniel b.1814 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Daniel (R) b.1814 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Daniel Michael
Danielle Rose
daughter b.1893 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
daughter b.1893 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
daughter b.1893 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
David
David George
David George Jr.
Deborah b.1698 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Deborah Lynn
Delores
Donald Wesley
Donna Lee
Dorothy L.
Duane Robert
Edward Ellsworth
Edward Sterry b.1842 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eliza
Eliza E. b.1837 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth
Eloise
Emma Isabelle b.1873 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eneos b.1808 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Ernon Mason b.1878 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Etta Odella b.1916 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Fannie b.1863 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Florene
Frances E. b.1833 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Frances L.
Frances May b.1887 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Frances Minetta b.1911 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Francis Albert b.1923 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
George
Gilbert Lorenzo b.1839 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Gladys Mildred b.1895 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah b.1798 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Harold
Harriet b.1843 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet Estelle b.1871 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harry Sr. b.1891 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Harry Jr.
Helen L.
Heman James b.1891 -
Henriette b.1847 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry Wynfield b.1925 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry Wynfield Jr.
Henry Wynfield III
Herman James b.1861 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jacob R. b.1850 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
James Francis
James Francis Jr.
James Nelson b.1859 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Janet
Jay Frances
Jean H.
Jean Marie
Jenny
Jeremiah b.1842 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Jessie Wilbur
John Leeds
Joseph Enos b.1855 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph Enos (R) b.1855 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph Fairfield b.1919 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph Fairfield Jr.
Joseph Fairfield III
Joseph G. b.1848 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph Nelson b.1883 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Joshua David
Joshua Joseph
Julia E. b.1841 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Lee
Leslie Rensselaer
Linda Glenn
Lois May
Lucy b.1845 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Luna Esther b.1864 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Marian Melissa b.1882 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Martha b.1851 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Martha L. b.1881 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Mary b.1799 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary
Mary Ella b.1856 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Melissa
Melissa Thelma
Michael Dale
Monique June
Morris Maurice b.1894 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Myron Storey b.1869 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Myron Storey (R) b.1869 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathan b.1760 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathan b.1801 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathan b.1865 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathan Jr. b.1836 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Ora Belle
Orrin
Paul
Paul Orrin b.1912 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Peggy Jane
Phebe Maria b.1888 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Phineas Mason b.1805 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Phronsie Isabelle b.1914 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Priscilla Ruth
Rachel Leah
Rae Lynn b.1946 -
Ralph
Randall b.1808 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Randall Leeds b.1881 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Ray Daniel b.1900 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Rebecca Cecile
Rose Nellie
Russell
Ruth
Samuel Archie
Samuel Eneas b.1872 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Samuel Giles
Samuel Leeds
Samuel Wesley
Sarah
Sarah Ann b.1835 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah Estella b.1895 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah H. b.1845 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Shirley Ann
Shirley Ann (R)
Stella Ida b.1887 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Stephanie Lynn
Stephen b.1807 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Susan
Susan Esther b.1887 -
Susan Stark b.1917 -
Tabitha b.1703 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thompson b.1839 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Trevor Leeds
Wealthy Maria b.1875 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Wendy Lynn
William Leeds b.1889 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
William Leeds Jr. b.1921 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

HOLESWORTH

Susan m.1873 - Kingston, Washington Co., Rhode Island

HOLISTER

Marie

HOLLAND

Harry Dickinson m.1886 - Amherst, Massachusetts. He is in the grocery and hardware business
Harry Lucius b.1890 - Amherst, Massachusetts
Jerry
Mary Lou
Sarah Jane

HOLLENBECK

Arthur b.1864 -

HOLLIS

Edith B. b.1873 - So. Weymouth, Massachusetts
Martha Corrina b.1850 - Brighton, Massachusetts
Mary Luella b.1838 - Brighton, Massachusetts

HOLLISTER

David b.1877 -
Devere C.
Muriel L.

HOLLOWAY

Caroline M. m.1855 -
Lucy b.1828 -
Lucy Mary m.1883 -
Mr. -

HOLLOWELL

Edward D. b.1882 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Edward P. b.1859 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
John Peckham b.1886 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Josephine Witter
Rebecca Louise b.1889 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Sophia Brown

HOLMAN

Charles Joseph b.1852 -
John -

HOLMES

Abigail b.1703 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Bessie W. b.1857 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Henry b.1847 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Clarence b.1874 - So. Hamilton, New York
David Edward b.1832 -
Donald b.1899 - So. Hamilton, New York
Duane
E. Deville b.1884 - Union Valley, New York
Edward b.1811 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Emeline b.1841 -
Fannie Denison b.1859 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Fear b.1722 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Florence C.
Frank W. b.1853 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet Melissa b.1850 -
Harvey m.1856 -
Harvey L. b.1859 -
Hattie b.1862 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hattie Estella b.1835 -
Hazard b.1818 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hubert G. b.1892 - Burlington Flats, Otsego Co., New York
Jennie P. m.1890 - Fond du Lac, Wisconsin
Joseph -
Julius b.1860 -
Lavinia m.1821 - Weston, Connecticut
Linn
Lucy m.1817 -
Mabel T. b.1883 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Margaret b.1742 -
Mary m.1767 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Zerviah b.1827 -
Phebe Jane b.1873 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Prentice b.1836 -
Ruth M.
Sarah E. b.1844 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Seth m.1875 -
Seth Wendall
Shubael -
Silas b.1803 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Silas Prentice b.1828 -
Stanley m.1861 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Temperance b.1700 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Viola M.
Wayland b.1838 -

HOLMQUEST

Mr.

HOLT

Clarence Kenneth
Cornelia m.1841 - Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth b.1828 - Knox Co., Ohio
Kenneth Armon
Kenneth Merrill b.1948 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut

HOLZER

Kittie -

HOMER

Mary m.1856 - Jollytown, Green Co., West Virginia

HOMET

Jewell G. d.1910 -
Joseph d.1880 - Monroeton, Pennsylvania
Lydia -
Marion -

HOOPER

Bert

HOOVER

Abraham -
Florence -
James Clark -
Margaret -
Nora -
Rebecca -

HOPKINS

Alfred
Alfred Ashman b.1859 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
Alma Elizabeth b.1867 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
Alonzo m.1837 -
Annie Louise b.1854 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
Arthur
Arthur Hamilton b.1861 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
Betsey
Charles Henry b.1865 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
Clarke
Edward Clayton b.1856 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
Fernando
Frances Ellen b.1851 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
James m.1850 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
Mary M. m.1877 -
Robert
Theodora

HORNINGHOUSE

Phillip -

HORSE

George -

HORTON

Clara Eldora b.1858 - Dover, Strafford Co., New Hampshire
Elisha -
Ellen -
Harriett F. b.1872 - North Attleboro, Massachusetts
Lucinda E. m.1863 - New York
Richard m.1889 -

HOTCHKISS

David Warren
Frank W. b.1858 -

HOUGHTON

Sarah Marie -

HOUSE

Margaret Louise
Olive E. b.1840 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York

HOUSTON

Mary b.1820 -
Sarah Ann b.1819 -

HOVEY

Elizabeth b.1754 -
Nancy b.1756 - Carmel, Putnam Co., New York

HOWARD

Charles L. -
Elizabeth
Florence Emily b.1888 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Fred W. b.1870 - New Albany, Pennsylvania
Helen
John Lewis b.1866 - So. Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts
Mendall -
Nina Hildred
Orrin m.1886 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
William

HOWES

Charles O. m.1867 -

HOWMILLER

Olinda

HOXSIE

Almond E. b.1862 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Amy T. b.1884 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Calvin H. b.1858 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Calvin H. Jr.
Carrie b.1885 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Cassie b.1885 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Clara Elizabeth
Electra Martha b.1866 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth H. b.1889 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry Howard b.1873 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Ida J. b.1862 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Isabella b.1891 - New York
John C. m.1872 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
John N. b.1884 - Utica, New York
John Perry b.1864 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Lina B. b.1878 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Mabel Brown b.1876 - Utica, New York
Rebecca E. b.1878 - Utica, New York
William Denison b.1829 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
William Dixie b.1866 - Gravesend, Long Island, New York
William Leroy

HOYT

Edna A. b.1834 -
Eunitia m.1889 -
Hannah -
Josephine
Nelson Landon b.1869 - Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Nelson Landon Jr.
Sarah E.
William M.

HUBBARD

Cora L. b.1874 - Corydon, Wayne Co., Iowa
Eunice -

HUBLER

Alfred Reed -
Lilly -
Melford

HUDLESTON

Alida b.1858 -

HUDSON

Alice m.1871 -

HUFFORD

Lillian -

HUFFSTODT

Ethel Gallup
John Franklin b.1876 - Princeton, Illinois
Ray Dunan b.1889 -
Robert Wheeler

HUGAR

Caroline -

HUGHES

Anna Ethel m.1891 -
Howard E.
Merton m.1906 -
Toby -

HULBURT

Gertrude Irene m.1893 - Somersville, Connecticut

HULETT

Mr. -

HULL

Alice
Amos -
Betsey m.1870 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Betsey (R) m.1870 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edna -
Ethel L.
Helen
Latham b.1870 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Laurinda b.1827 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Virginia
William R. m.1897 -
William R. (R) m.1897 -

HUME

Abbie C. -
Thomas m.1890 -

HUMMEL

Clarence

HUMPHREY

Ellen K. m.1898 - Volga City, Iowa
Lela -
Martha A. b.1849 - New Britain, Connecticut
Norman B. b.1884 - No. Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
William H. b.1846 -

HUNSAKER

Diann

HUNT

Brien Allen b.1873 - Orlando, Orange Co., Florida
Carrie Lynn
Clarence Lee b.1887 - Maple Grove, Otsego Co., New York
David William
Edwin Dwight
Elise Jennifer
Ernest Robert b.1860 - Delhi, Delaware Co., New York
Gary Wynfield
George Wellington b.1915 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
George William
Greg Michael
Jeffery David b.1965 - Orlando, Orange Co., Florida
Lawrence
Lewis C. m.1902 -
Lynn De Forest
male b.1949 -
Maud Mary
Raymond Scott
Ronald Albert
Williams -

HUNTINGTON

Ivaloo m.1885 -

HUNTLEY

A. B. m.1878 -
Charles H. m.1860 -
Charles L. E. b.1876 -
Child b.1874 -
Edward Shepard b.1894 -
Ella Lurena b.1882 -
Flora L. E. b.1877 -
Grace Loree b.1887 -
L. L. m.1870 -
Labonne b.1891 -
Laura N. m.1850 - Plainfield, New York
Litta b.1885 -
Lora m.1886 -
Lucy b.1880 -
Martha Jane b.1879 -
Porter S. -

HURD

Clara Babcock b.1862 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York, unmarried. She was a kindergarten teacher until her health became impaired
Joseph m.1880 -
Mary b.1855 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York
Nettie b.1865 - Wampsville, New York
Sarah b.1859 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York, unmarried
Sophronia b.1868 - Wampsville, New York. She is doing most excellent work in her chosen profession, domestic science
Walter Shuman b.1826 - Amenia, Dutchess Co., New York

HURLBUTT

Florence Bolles b.1891 - Gales Ferry, New London Co., Connecticut
Georgia May b.1878 - Morris, Otsego Co., New York
Oscar M. m.1877 - Morris, Otsego Co., New York
Sarah -

HURLEY

Ira -

HUSHAN

John

HUTCHINS

Caroline b.1819 -
Hiram -

HUTCHINSON

Alice -
Daniel -
David -
Eliza -
Mary -
Nancy -
Ruby -
Sophia -

HUTTONHOW

Nellie -

HUYCK

Jane b.1793 - Standing Stone, Pennsylvania

HYDE

Celia Ann b.1816 -

INGERSOL

Climena -

INGHRAM

Carrie Ellen
Everett Edward b.1887 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Flora Bell
Frank Byron b.1858 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
George William
Harriet Emily b.1846 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Lillian May b.1890 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Lorimer M.
Lydia Ann b.1851 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Ellen b.1854 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
William -
William H. b.1848 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut

INGMAN

Thomas -

INGRAHAM

Bertha D. m.1898 -
Emma b.1843 - Columbus, Chenango Co., New York
Harriet N. b.1811 -
Ida m.1898 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Mary b.1807 -

INGRAM

Albert Barnes b.1851 - North Amherst, Massachusetts
Elizabeth Minerva b.1847 - North Amherst, Massachusetts
Lucia Parke b.1853 - North Amherst, Massachusetts
Lucius m.1845 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Mary Lucia b.1864 - North Amherst, Massachusetts

IRISH

Amy b.1807 -
Anna M. b.1866 - Mexico, Oswego Co., New York
Belle b.1869 - Mexico, Oswego Co., New York
Elsie m.1868 - Cuyler Hill, New York
George W. m.1861 -
Susan -

IRWIN

Malissa Maria m.1886 - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

ISLIEB

Walter -

IVES

Ursula -


Surname List