Some Descendants of Thomas Brown - Name Index - Generated by Ancestral Quest

Some Descendants of Thomas BROWN & his sons, Thomas, John & Eleazer, of Stonington, Conn.

Name Index


MAJOR

Juliet b.1830 - Hornellsville, New York

MALLERY

[Unknown] -

MALLORY

Lewis -
Olive -
Orilla b.1799 -
Pina -
Sarah

MAMERLL

Martha -

MANDELL

Church -

MANLEY

Elizabeth Polly Ann b.1836 - Indiana
Rachel b.1844 - Montana

MANN

Abigail
Dana m.1892 -
Florence
George
Henry
Mila
Robert
William

MANNING

Fannie H. m.1900 - Oxford, Chenango Co., New York
Mildred Esther

MANNIX

Catherine b.1874 -

MANSEAU

James Allan Jr.
James Allan III
Jennifer Ann

MANVILLE

Anna -

MAPES

Polly m.1818 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania

MARCELLUS

Delilah m.1906 - Stockbridge, Madison Co., New York
James m.1869 -

MARCINIAK

Darryl
Edmund
Edmund Jr.
Gerald Collins
Linda Alice
Michael Gene
Rowene Helen

MARKHAM

Emeline b.1822 -

MARQUARDT

Christian Godlove b.1861 -
Rena

MARQUIS

Charles F. b.1862 - Pulaski, Lawrence Co., Pennsylvania

MARR

Donah Gayle
Gregory Sewall
Gregory Sewell Jr.
Jeffrey Chandler
John Adamson
John Morris
John Morris (R)
Justin Chandler

MARSDEN

Clara m.1893 -

MARSH

Berta A.
Charles W. b.1837 - Warehouse Point, Connecticut
Cordilia m.1825 -
Cornelius b.1846 -
Elmer b.1870 -
Elmore A. b.1871 -
Esley Main b.1874 -
Eva b.1868 -
Harriet m.1893 - Ware, Massachusetts
Jennie m.1881 - Albion, Wisconsin
Lina J. b.1880 - Mansfield, Connecticut
Maud A. b.1872 - Mansfield, Connecticut
Mott M. m.1878 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Netta A. b.1881 - Mansfield, Connecticut
Orma Neil b.1880 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York
Rubie M. b.1874 - Mansfield, Connecticut
Wealthy m.1827 -

MARSHALL

Anna
Caroline b.1832 - Pennsylvania
Charles
Clair
Clara Angenette
Edward b.1798 - Pennsylvania
Elizabeth b.1794 - Pennsylvania
Emily b.1834 - Pennsylvania
Emily L. b.1867 - Pennsylvania
Frank
George Albert b.1877 - Lowell, Massachusetts
George M.
Harold
Harry
Jane b.1827 - Pennsylvania
Josiah b.1773 -
Josiah Jr. b.1796 - Pennsylvania
Katherine
Lemuel b.1839 - Pennsylvania
Margaret
Marion
Paul
Ralph
Samuel b.1790 - Pennsylvania
Samuel G. b.1839 - Pennsylvania
Sarah b.1799 - Pennsylvania
Sibyl b.1830 - Pennsylvania
Thomas b.1793 - Pennsylvania
Thomas b.1835 - Pennsylvania
Wallace b.1836 - Pennsylvania
William
William Brown b.1866 - Pennsylvania
William K. m.1861 - Towanda, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania

MARTIN

Benjamin b.1825 - Delaware Co., Ohio
daughter d.1870 -
Eleazor b.1826 - Delaware Co., Ohio
Elizabeth -
Hannah b.1804 - of Delaware Co., Ohio
Henriette b.1850 -
James b.1804 -
James B. b.1864 -
James W. b.1841 - Delaware Co., Ohio
James W. (R) b.1841 - Delaware Co., Ohio
Margaret b.1747 - Delaware Co., Ohio
Margaret b.1853 -
Mary b.1812 - Virginia
Nehemiah -
Nehemiah b.1830 - Delaware Co., Ohio
Ronnie
Rose d.1897 -
Sabeers b.1837 - Delaware Co., Ohio
Sarah m.1873 -
Shirley
Stella m.1871 -
Theresa
Thomas
Thomas
Valentine b.1833 - Delaware Co., Ohio
W. A. m.1898 -
Webb Wilde b.1872 - Alton, Illinois
Welcome -

MARVIN

Charles H. -

MARYOTT

Alfred Joseph b.1886 - West Springfield, Massachusetts
Alfred Joseph
Allie May b.1883 - West Springfield, Massachusetts
Arthur Miner b.1879 - Lebanon Springs, New York
Betsey Albina b.1875 - Tiverton, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Carlton Edgar
Carlton Howard b.1881 - Berlin, New York
Charles Alpheus b.1843 -
Curtis Elmer b.1841 - New York City, New York
Edgar Fisk b.1871 - Willington, Delaware
Ella Almina b.1874 - Tiverton, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Erastus Edgar b.1845 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connceticut
Gertruda Elizabeth -
Ichabod B. b.1810 - Lisbon, New London Co., Connecticut
Lillian Collins b.1877 - Taunton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts
Ruth Silsby
Wilfred E. b.1873 -

MASLIN

Mr.

MASON

Angie m.1805 -
Emeline b.1824 -

MASTERS

Floyd m.1906 -

MATHEWS

Hepzibah -

MATHEWSON

Lucy A. -

MATHIEU

Lorraine Alda

MATTERN

Edward
Emma Whipple
Freida
George
George J.
Helen
James
Marjorie
Mildred
Shirley
Theodore

MATTHEWS

Kenneth

MATTISON

Phebe -
Waitey -

MATTOS

[Unknown]
Dot

MAVITY

Serila b.1839 -

MAXFIELD

Clarissa b.1789 -
George -

MAXON

Esther Jane -

MAXSON

Anna J. m.1860 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Charles Lafayette b.1886 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
D. Frank b.1836 -
David -
Dean M.
Dorothy H.
Eliza b.1811 - Richmond, Allegany Co., New York
Erastus -
Errentz William
Everett H. b.1868 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Florence Adelaide b.1890 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
George D. b.1826 - Richmond, Allegany Co., New York
George W. b.1859 - New York City, New York
Harold George b.1889 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry Martin b.1853 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Herbert b.1864 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Ivalon b.1879 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
James -
James S. b.1823 - Richmond, Allegany Co., New York
Jared -
Joseph C. b.1834 - Richmond, Allegany Co., New York
Mabel W. b.1870 - Cameron, Montana
Mandana E.
Marion
Mary Abbie b.1887 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary L. b.1814 - Richmond, Allegany Co., New York
Minerva -
Myrtilla m.1872 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Norman -
Ruth Potter b.1881 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Samantha E. b.1820 - Richmond, Allegany Co., New York
Sarah Catherine b.1837 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
William W. b.1831 - Richmond, Allegany Co., New York

MAXWELL

Joseph m.1902 -
Lizabeth Ann
Robert William
Roberta M.

MAY

Shirley Rowena

MAYNARD

Cynthia
Edith R. b.1870 - East Haddam, Middlesex Co., Connecticut
Flora -
Franklin E.
Fred -
Raymond
Robert

MAZZANTI

Dierdre
Kristen
Marc
William Jr.

MAZZELLA

Joan

MC BRAY

William A. m.1874 -

MC BRIDE

Clara d.1904 -
D. L. -
George -
Miss -

MC CABE

Kate m.1896 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Lena b.1883 -

MC CARTER

Cheryl Lynn
Gregory Thomas
Gregory Thomas Jr.
Heidi Sue
Kenneth

MC CARTHY

Anne L.
Cynthia
Delene
James Frederick -
Lloyd F.
Michael
Neil
Samantha
Sandra
Thomas
Thomas Joseph

MC CHESNEY

Maggie m.1867 -

MC CLOUD

Jane -

MC CLUGGAGE

Elizabeth

MC CLURE

Isabella b.1786 - Washington Co., Virginia

MC COLLUM

Adelbert b.1860 - Buffalo, New York
Charles Edward b.1841 - Richfield, Otsego Co., New York
Daniel b.1831 - Richfield, Otsego Co., New York
Daniel (R) b.1831 - Richfield, Otsego Co., New York
Hattie Cornelia b.1870 - Bureau Co., Illinois
Ida May b.1868 - Bureau Co., Illinois
Israel b.1794 - Richfield, Otsego Co., New York
Kate Leech b.1885 - Des Moines, Iowa
Laura Ann b.1835 - Richfield, Otsego Co., New York
Lauren Woodruff b.1853 - Buffalo, New York
Libbie Ladell b.1855 - Buffalo, New York
Lucy Maria b.1830 - Richfield, Otsego Co., New York
Martha Cornelia b.1853 - Danville, New York
Mary Matilda b.1852 - Danville, New York
Nathaniel Otis b.1823 - Richfield, Otsego Co., New York
Percy Pherona b.1846 - Richfield, Otsego Co., New York
William Henry b.1827 - Richfield, Otsego Co., New York

MC CORKLE

Mr.

MC CORMICK

Viola I. b.1864 - Ladogs, Montgomery Co., Indiana

MC COY

Charles b.1882 - Utica, New York
Charles S.
Helen Marie
Stuart Wilson
Walter Francis

MC CUEN

Mary m.1858 -

MC DANIEL

John A. -
Mary Ella b.1853 - Bloomfield, Montana

MC DERMID

Albert S. m.1894 -
Margaret

MC DERMOTT

John J.

MC DONALD

Albert Leslie b.1882 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Albertus b.1852 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Cynthia -
Eugene b.1851 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Georgianna b.1855 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Hattie b.1877 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
John b.1829 - Fishkill-on-the-Hudson, Dutchess Co., New York
Lila b.1880 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Lottie Clark b.1874 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Mary b.1860 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary Florence b.1871 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island

MC DOWELL

C. B. -
Edith
James -
Katherine -
Ruth

MC GLAFLIN

Almira M. b.1842 - Windsor, Hartford Co., Connecticut

MC GRAW

Walter S. m.1887 - Lake Geneva, Wisconsin

MC GREGOR

Lena b.1869 - Newton, Iowa

MC GUIRE

Laura b.1867 - Iowa

MC KEAN

Sophia Ellen m.1869 -

MC KENNA

Margaret

MC LAIN

Anna L. m.1894 -

MC LAUGHLIN

Nancy A. -

MC MASTERS

Horace Plumb b.1821 -
Mary E. b.1847 -
Robert G.

MC MULLEN

Julia Frances b.1851 - Oswego, Oswego Co., New York

MC NALLY

Mr.

MC NEIL

Achsa b.1838 -
Artie
Charles A. -
Harriet b.1839 -
Mary m.1854 -
Theodore b.1840 -
Zelbert

MC PHERSON

Beulah Virginia

MC PHETERS

Jane b.1848 - Delaware, Delaware Co., Ohio

MC QUADE

Harriet

MC QUEEN

Allen F. m.1860 - Prairieburg, Linn Co., Iowa
Alvin H. b.1861 - Prairieburg, Linn Co., Iowa
Cora A. b.1862 - Prairieburg, Linn Co., Iowa
Dora b.1865 - Prairieburg, Linn Co., Iowa
George Robert
George W. b.1837 - Illinois
George W. b.1874 - Doon, Iowa
Ivan b.1866 - Prairieburg, Linn Co., Iowa
Mary L. b.1868 - Prairieburg, Linn Co., Iowa
William b.1870 - Prairieburg, Linn Co., Iowa
Zaida L. b.1885 - Doon, Iowa

MC SHANE

Alec Connor
Allen James
Archabald
Child
David Edward
Eugene Harry
Eugene Harry Jr.
Evan Andrew
Jeanette Diane
John Francis
Kathleen Joyce b.1950 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Kenneth Michael
Kitty Lou
Leona
Marion
Mary Ann
Michael
Milton
Patricia Ellen
Ryan Michael
Wilfred b.1922 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

MCREYNOLDS

Purl

MEACHAM

Andrew b.1776 -
Anna b.1786 -
Bethiah b.1778 -
daughter b.1796 -
Deborah b.1746 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Elam b.1765 -
Florus m.1825 -
Florus David b.1838 - Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Jeremiah b.1774 -
Joseph b.1780 -
Joshua b.1773 -
Lydia Jane b.1826 - Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Mary b.1767 -
Mary b.1734 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Miriam b.1792 -
Olive b.1790 -
Phebe b.1763 -
Samuel b.1739 - Labanon, New London Co., Connecticut
Samuel b.1794 -
Sarah b.1784 -
Sarah Lucinda b.1831 - Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Temperance b.1788 -
Thomas b.1769 -

MEAD

Florence b.1862 - Callicoon, New York
Frank b.1870 - Callicoon, New York
Henry b.1863 - Callicoon, New York
Isaac m.1860 -

MEADS

Charles William
Michael Richard

MECKLENBURG

Mr.

MEDBURY

Francis

MEDCALF

Mr. -
Thomas m.1844 - Dubois Co., Indiana
William H. m.1844 - Dubois Co., Indiana

MEECH

Abigail b.1765 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut

MEEKS

John -

MELLOR

Deloss Lyons
Thomas

MELLOW

Dorothy Janette

MELVILLE

Mr.

MENGEL

Anna Louise Theresa

MERCER

Willie Clay -

MERCHANT

Lucy Ann b.1806 -
Wesley -

MERRELL

Olive -

MERRILL

Charles H. b.1874 - Smyrna, New York
G. F. b.1849 - So. Hamilton, New York
Samuel W. b.1862 - Rutland, Rutland Co., Vermont
Walter E.
William m.1904 -

MERRIT

Nora

MERRITT

Walter m.1890 - Ware, Massachusetts

MERWIN

Elizabeth -

MESERVEY

Charles Denison b.1873 - Abington, Massachusetts
Edward Bethel b.1876 - E. Bridgewater, Madison Co., Massachusetts
Jefferson B. b.1829 - Bradford, Maine
Louise Burrows b.1879 - E. Bridgewater, Massachusetts

MESSENGER

Augusta -
Frank -
Hannah -
Rosanna -
Samuel -

MESSER

Eliza -

MESSICK

Charles
Fred
George W. m.1856 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
George W.
Leander
Lillian
Rosabel
Will

MESSINGER

Albert -
Etta -

MEYERS

Harold Barnes
Roland Williston m.1898 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts

MIDDAUGH

Oscar -

MIDDLEBROOK

Eliza b.1805 -

MIDDLETON

Margaret Ann -

MIDWOOD

Martha m.1898 -

MILLARD

J. M. m.1898 -
Lewis
Reuben -
Roger

MILLER

Adrian
Alida L. b.1871 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Avery N. m.1869 -
Avery Nelson b.1851 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Bessie b.1870 - Garnett, Kansas
Charles -
De Vere b.1843 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Effie Theresa b.1865 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elmer E. -
Elmer Edwin b.1873 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Emeline Estella b.1863 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ethel
Everett Hurbert
Frances H. b.1852 - Utica, Wisconsin
Freeman Crandall b.1813 -
Grace Estelle b.1858 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Gurdon
Henry III
Ida A.
John E. b.1855 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Julia -
Lenora E. b.1877 -
Lenore Delphine b.1849 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Leslie
Lillian Josephine b.1861 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy Ann m.1827 - Rochester, New York
Maggie b.1859 -
Martha M. b.1845 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Mary Rosabel b.1866 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Minnie Viola b.1866 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Miss b.1877 -
Nellie Dane m.1902 -
Olive -
Oliver Everett b.1859 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Oliver Smith b.1827 - Clinton, Middlesex Co., Connecticut
Robert
Sarah Almira b.1853 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sidney -
Susan Elizabeth b.1857 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas m.1851 - Oxford, Chenaugo Co., New York
Van Ness M.D. b.1841 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
William F.
William Lorenzo m.1903 -

MILLET

Francis
Francis Jr.

MILLIKEN

William Asher b.1840 -

MILLIKIN

Gertrude Florence b.1866 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
May Sheffield -
William Asher b.1840 -

MILLINGTON

Alfred Rowland

MILLS

Chester D. b.1843 - Allegany Co., New York
Gilbert D. b.1848 - Allegany Co., New York
Harry m.1822 -
John D. b.1809 -
Mary Ann b.1775 - of Dubois Co., Indiana
Samuel m.1820 - Perry Co., Indiana

MINER

Abby Esther b.1849 -
Adelbert b.1855 - Otselic, New York
Albert b.1867 -
Alden F. -
Alfred b.1810 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Alfred b.1834 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Almira b.1823 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Alton M. b.1861 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Ann -
Anna b.1803 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Anna (R) b.1803 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Annie Elizabeth b.1864 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Asa Spalding b.1811 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Asher b.1772 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Bessie Lucy Chapman b.1881 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Betsey b.1783 - Stonington, New London Co., Conn.
Betsey Ann b.1825 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Bridget Wheeler b.1836 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Burt W. b.1869 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Charles -
Charles H. b.1862 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles W. b.1821 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Christopher b.1804 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Clarissa b.1836 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Clarissa (R) b.1836 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Clayton L. b.1873 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Cortland P. -
Darlene Dolly
Denison W. b.1809 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Desire b.1787 -
Dudley b.1818 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edgar b.1845 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Edson b.1812 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Edson (R) b.1812 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Elias b.1775 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elias (R) b.1775 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elias b.1801 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elias Billings
Elias H. b.1825 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elias H. (R) b.1825 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth b.1674 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth m.1749 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth -
Ella B. b.1863 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Emma b.1847 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Ephraim m.1780 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Erastus -
Erastus D. b.1841 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Erastus Denison b.1829 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ethelyndia b.1849 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Eunice b.1770 -
Eunice b.1808 - Vermont
Everett b.1851 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Ezekiel b.1815 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Flora Denison b.1866 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Flora Denison (R) b.1866 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Floyd L. b.1850 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
George E. m.1893 -
George Herman b.1834 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
George Mathew b.1850 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Grace D. b.1909 -
Harry Avery
Hattie Maria b.1889 -
Henry -
Henry Leland b.1832 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hermon Erastus b.1853 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Horace D. b.1855 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Horace D. (R) b.1855 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Isaac b.1773 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Isaac D. m.1864 -
Isaac W. b.1793 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
J. Harry b.1879 - Bozrah, New London Co., Connecticut
Jennie Bentley b.1865 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John b.1794 -
John (R) b.1794 -
John -
John Durward b.1869 -
John Haley b.1842 - Bozrah, New London Co., Connecticut
John Irish -
John R. b.1861 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Josephine M. b.1867 - Bozrah, New London Co., Connecticut
Joshua -
Joshua b.1821 - Pharsalia, Chenango Co., New York
Joshua (R) b.1821 - Pharsalia, Chenango Co., New York
Julia A. b.1845 - Friendship, Allegany Co., New York
Keturah b.1797 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Kittie A. b.1865 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
La Vern b.1852 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Latham H.
Latham Hall b.1814 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Leatrice Joy
Lela b.1879 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Leland Daniel b.1806 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Leland Daniel (R) b.1806 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Leon
Leslie b.1840 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Lida b.1852 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Lottie M. b.1875 - Bozrah, New London Co., Connecticut
Lovisa -
Lucy -
Lucy Ann -
Lucy Palmer b.1811 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Luke m.1805 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Luke b.1806 - Vermont
Lydia b.1759 -
Lydia m.1786 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lydia b.1787 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lydia -
Martha m.1815 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Martha (R) m.1815 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Martha E. b.1832 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1806 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Elizabeth b.1811 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Emma b.1862 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mathew Brown b.1810 - Halifax, Vermont
Matilda S. b.1867 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Mildred
Miss -
Muriel H.
Nellie May b.1875 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nelson Brown b.1827 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Orcelia -
Palmer N. b.1805 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Phebe b.1781 -
Phebe b.1802 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Phebe Mariah b.1840 - Bozrah, New London Co., Connecticut
Philemon -
Philena b.1846 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Philura b.1811 -
Philura b.1841 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Ralph R. b.1793 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Rebecca b.1816 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Rebecca b.1720 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Roland Smith m.1887 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Rosetta b.1843 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Samuel -
Samuel b.1814 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York. No children
Sarah Jane b.1858 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah Jane (R) b.1858 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Saxton -
Simeon b.1818 - Pharsalia, Chenango Co., New York
Susan -
Thomas b.1743 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas b.1803 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Treat Y. -
Van Ness b.1857 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
William Henry
Zebulon Brown b.1801 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Zebulon Brown (R) b.1801 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

MINGOIA

Mr.

MINKLES

Henry C. -

MINNISS

Florence J. b.1881 - Bradford, New York

MINTONYE

J. J. -

MINTZ

Addie M. b.1870 -
Alonzo b.1830 -
Betsey b.1806 -
Cordelia b.1829 -
Ephraim b.1842 -
Ezekiel Brown b.1804 -
John b.1783 -
John Adam b.1812 -
Mary b.1832 -
Polly b.1808 -
Wealthy b.1865 -
Wealthy (R) b.1865 -
William Marsh b.1826 -

MITCHELL

Abby E. m.1854 -
Dudley -
Emma -
George Taylor
L. P.
Mr.
Nathan -
Patricia Margaret
Sarah Ann m.1843 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

MITTEN

Albert Thomas m.1901 - Amherst, Massachusetts. He is in the drug store business
Albert Thomas Jr.
Elizabeth Mary

MOIR

Alexander Beckham
Dwight Richard Hill
Katherine Audrey
Kimberly Marie Hill
Ross Alexander

MOLER

Alzina b.1859 -

MOLONSON

John

MONEY

Mary m.1900 -

MONK

Elizabeth Ann b.1855 - Exeter, Otsego Co., New York

MONROE

John -
Susan b.1812 - Zanesville, Ohio

MONTGOMERY

Myrtle b.1881 - Uniontown, Washington

MOON

Abner b.1799 - Galway, Saratoga Co., New York
Anna May b.1897 - Minden, Texas
Emma b.1842 - Hamilton, Chenango Co., New York
Ida C. b.1867 - Russia, Herkimer Co., New York
Marion
Melony Ann
Tammy Lynn

MOORE

Alzina E. -
Caroline b.1834 -
Frank Duane b.1876 - Masonville, Iowa
George D. m.1902 - Olean, New York
Harry Driver
Helen Nita
Lucy b.1811 - Phelps, Ontario Co., New York
Martha Hariett
Mary Amanda b.1841 - Sullivan, Tioga Co., Pennsylvania
Prudence Allyn
Sara Belle Zora m.1893 - McAlester, Choctow Nation, Oklahoma
William Duane

MORAN

Jennifer
Margaret b.1855 - No. Lansing, New York

MORDOFF

Hattie -

MOREHOUSE

Arthur
Eugene -
Hazel Amelia

MORGAN

Ada m.1893 -
Cecil Guy
Daniel b.1830 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Deborah b.1751 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Experience b.1749 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Fay L. m.1900 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Harry
Henry Winthrop b.1906 - Amherst, Massachusetts
Jennie T. -
John A. b.1809 -
Jon R. b.1961 -
Joseph -
Kenneth
Lyman -
Nettie m.1868 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Nina m.1901 - Saybrook, Illinois
Richard K. -
Robert m.1905 - Amherst, Massachusetts. He is in the Savings Bank
Robert D. b.1924 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Timothy b.1753 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
William H. b.1866 -

MORIN

Joseph W.

MORLEY

Forbes -

MORRIS

Catherine -
Hannah b.1839 -
Helen E. -
Mary -
William Elliott m.1903 -

MORROW

Eliza
Mr. -
Nancy -

MORSE

Deborah b.1786 - Connecticut

MORTIMER

Fannie -

MOSES

Anna Mariah b.1840 - Ashley, Delaware Co., Ohio
David Reese m.1887 -
Deemie Ann b.1835 - Delaware Co., Ohio
Deemie Ann (R) b.1835 - Delaware Co., Ohio
Henry -
Isaiah b.1842 - Delaware Co., Ohio
James Steven b.1814 - Delaware Co., Ohio
John b.1838 - Delaware Co., Ohio
Laura Amanda b.1851 - Delaware Co., Ohio
Perry b.1845 - Delaware Co., Ohio

MOSHER

John P. -

MOSHIER

Jane

MOSIER

Sarah m.1854 - Catlin, New York

MOTT

Blanch E. b.1869 - Unadilla, Otsego Co., New York
Elbert b.1875 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Georgia L. Miner
Hattie Almeda b.1843 - Lebanon, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph -

MOTTER

Elizabeth m.1884 - Orange, Hancock Co., Ohio

MOUAT

Elizabeth
Malcolm m.1898 - Janesville, Wisconsin
Malcolm Palmer

MOULTON

Asa m.1845 -
Charlotta b.1846 - No. Brookfield, Massachusetts
Miriam b.1806 - New Hampshire

MOWER

Ann M. -

MOWRY

Adrian Leroy b.1884 - Severance, Kansas
Alice M.
Andrew J. b.1833 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York
Arthur
Aubert J.
Aubert Lamar b.1874 - Palermo, Kansas
Carrie Edna b.1887 - Severance, Kansas
Cora Brewster
Edith
Edna E.
Edna Lora b.1876 - Palermo, Kansas
Elmer Leroy
Ethel
Eugene Linton b.1866 - Wathena, Doniphan Co., Kansas
Floyd Albert
George
Glen Milford
Ida Blanche b.1886 - Severance, Kansas
Lawrence Vivian
Lelia Frances
Lester Lisle b.1868 - Wathena, Doniphan Co., Kansas
Lester Lisle Jr.
Lloyd W.
Mattison Aubert b.1890 - Severance, Kansas
Media Belle
Nellie A.
Nettie M.
Ruth E.
Vera Elizabeth
Walter J.
Wesley Merritt
Willie
Willis Laselle b.1866 - Wathena, Doniphan Co., Kansas

MOYER

Gail
Jacob -

MUDGE

[Unknown]

MULBERRY

Frank Brown b.1882 - Farmersville, Illinois
Grace Pearl b.1881 - Farmersville, Illinois
Nancy Desire b.1877 - Farmersville, Illinois
T. J. m.1875 -

MUNCH

Addie b.1882 -
Carrie
Charles
Cora
Ellen b.1886 -
George m.1880 -
George b.1881 -
Kate
Martha
Mary
Robert
Sarah

MUNGER

Eliza C. m.1854 - Warsaw, New York

MUNSELL

Emory Francis b.1851 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Mr.

MURPHEY

Anna m.1894 -

MURPHY

Adelia De Ette b.1838 -
Anga V. b.1865 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Anna Clarke b.1843 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Charles W.
Clara Laura b.1860 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Elbert
Elizabeth De Ette
Emeline m.1838 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Emily R. b.1845 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
James Perry b.1841 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Jerry -
Leroy m.1816 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Lewis b.1817 -
Lucy Louise m.1843 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Martha -
Martin Jerry -
Martin Jerome b.1839 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Thomas Clarke b.1854 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Zaide b.1874 - Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois

MURRAY

Ames b.1871 -
Elmer b.1863 -
Elva Elizabeth
George b.1838 - Pennsylvania
Grace b.1872 -
James Irwin b.1867 -
John Alexander b.1834 - Pennsylvania
Lillian b.1864 -
Lois b.1883 -
Mabel b.1868 -
Margaret b.1825 - Pennsylvania
Martha b.1861 -
Mary b.1831 - Pennsylvania
Miles b.1824 - Pennsylvania
Paul Warren
Phoebe b.1828 - Pennsylvania
Virgil Omer
Walter m.1891 - Rock Falls, Whiteside Co., Illinois
William b.1786 -

MURRY

Louise M. m.1892 - Silver Springs, New York

MUTTART

Alder Kenneth
Alexander Pierce
Andrew Pierce
Brett Thomas
Claudia Jean
Eleanor Chafin b.1927 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth Barbara
Glenn Thomas
Harold Hoffman b.1904 - Falmouth, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts
James Peter
James Peter Jr.
Jeffrey William
Kevin Michael
Kristina Leigh
Marion Leonora
Matthew Jeffrey
Raymond Chetwin b.1901 - Chepachet, Rhode Island
Robert Franklin
William Pierce

MYER

George V. -

MYERS

Alexander b.1861 - Scotland
Alexander Douglas
David
Donald Pope
Dorothy
Harold Brown
Helen Jackson
James E. m.1851 - Perry Co., Indiana
Joseph A. -
Kenneth Gordon b.1809 - Seattle, Washington
Malcolm Duane
Margaret
Mary A. b.1833 - Maryland, Otsego Co., New York
Mary A. b.1833 - New York
Mr. -
Patience -
Walter Dow
William b.1802 - New York

NAGUS

Adda M. b.1865 -
Celestia b.1861 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Charles b.1858 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Elizabeth b.1827 -
Ella J. b.1889 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Esther Lucinda b.1859 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Florence C.
George D. b.1831 -
George Uri b.1855 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Malissa b.1821 -
Mary b.1886 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Orvin b.1865 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Philura Maria b.1862 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York

NASH

William -

NASON

David
George W. -

NEBERGALL

Priscilla Eva b.1850 - Fulton, Illinois

NEERMAN

Claude F. b.1892 -

NEFF

Charles A. m.1849 -

NEIL

Mattie -

NEILSON

Paul -

NELSON

Elina Maria

NEWBURY

Racheal Crossman b.1883 - Taunton, Massachusetts

NEWCOMB

Betsie Geraldine b.1891 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Fred b.1867 - Pike, New York

NEWHALL

Mary b.1637 - Lynn, Essex Co, Massachusetts

NEWLAND

James Dean
Russell Dean

NEWMAN

Edith E. b.1843 -

NEWTON

Abby M. b.1866 - Connecticut
Abraham F. b.1801 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
Amos b.1791 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Benjamin F. b.1816 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Channing L. b.1880 - Albany, New York
Charlotte b.1806 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Delia b.1850 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Elijah b.1798 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Elijah Frank b.1852 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth b.1765 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth b.1800 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Ella Jeanette b.1862 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
Ezra b.1795 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Frederick Edgar b.1860 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
George B. b.1810 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
George Lathrop b.1850 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Hannah Eleanor b.1848 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Henry b.1808 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Ida De Ette b.1860 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Isaac b.1802 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
J. Floyd b.1865 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Jabez b.1769 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Jabez b.1790 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Jacob b.1803 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Jacob -
Joel b.1803 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
John P. b.1825 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
La Vette b.1852 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Lathrop Leander b.1841 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Lovisa Angeline b.1843 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Lydia b.1793 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1757 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1806 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Mary Adelaide b.1854 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Matthew b.1798 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Nathan b.1771 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Nathan James b.1837 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Nathan Palmer b.1812 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Palmer b.1800 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Sheffield B. b.1805 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Tacy b.1801 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Uriah b.1814 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
William b.1805 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut

NICHOLAS

Lenora -

NICHOLS

Abigail b.1824 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Alanson b.1869 - Millington, Illinois
Albert Rodman b.1871 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Baby b.1902 - Woodbine, Iowa
Charles H. b.1860 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Chester
Clark b.1787 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Clark R. b.1856 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Clarke J. b.1839 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Cleah Ernestine
De Alton
Elizabeth
Ella Randall b.1824 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Elvira b.1820 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Eunice b.1851 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Florence b.1891 - Woodbine, Iowa
Frank N. b.1845 - No. Kingston, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Frankie D. b.1859 - Kansas Mills
Frederick b.1865 - Nettle Creek, Illinois
George Brown b.1879 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Hannah L.
Hattie Leon b.1871 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Henry Webb b.1828 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Jabish Brown b.1820 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
James Albert b.1842 - W. Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
James E. b.1873 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jessie b.1886 - Woodbine, Iowa
John b.1887 - Woodbine, Iowa
John R. m.1870 - So. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Kittie Murray m.1889 - Janesville, Wisconsin
Letitia b.1853 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Louis D. b.1876 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Louise A. b.1837 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Louise Josephine b.1853 - Rushford, Allegany Co., New York
Maria Elvira b.1832 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Mary De Ette b.1873 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Mattie -
Maud Bixby b.1884 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Minnie E. b.1861 - Kansas Mills
Oscar B. -
Raymond b.1893 - Woodbine, Iowa
Robert Arthur b.1868 - Rushford, Allegany Co., New York
Robert C. b.1834 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Robert Herman b.1868 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Rodman L. b.1878 - East Greenwich, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Roy b.1878 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Sheila Gillespie
Sprague L. b.1871 - Nettle Creek, Illinois
William -
William Henry b.1822 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
William Henry b.1855 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
William L. m.1897 - Burlington Flats, New York
William M. b.1874 - Goodland, Norton Co., Indiana
William Randall b.1830 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York


Surname List