Some Descendants of Thomas Brown - Name Index - Generated by Ancestral Quest

Some Descendants of Thomas BROWN & his sons, Thomas, John & Eleazer, of Stonington, Conn.

Name Index


NICHOLSON

Sarah A. b.1826 - Hinsdale, Massachusetts

NICKERSON

Joseph Barak m.1825 - New York
Julia Ann b.1827 - New York
Julia Ann b.1830 - New York
Marilla -

NICOULAN

Anna m.1891 -

NIGHTINGALE

Robarge d.1959 - Shasta Co., California

NILES

Minerva -

NOBLES

Maryette b.1826 -

NOLAN

Charlotte Ellen b.1818 -
Elizabeth -
Isaac -

NORCROSS

Mr.

NORDYKE

Henry -

NOREN

Carl Edwin
Carl Edwin Jr. b.1955 -
Kenneth Lee
Mathew Carl

NORMAN

Andrew
Carol Hurlbutt
Carrie Lynn
Charlotte Annis
Daisy Anne
Dennis Edmund
Dorcas Althea
Earl Whiting b.1892 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edwin White b.1874 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eleanor Ruth
Elizabeth Chandler
Eric James
female
Frank b.1856 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Frank Harry
Frank Percy b.1885 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Garren Price
Glen Richard
Glen Richard Jr.
Harriett Louise b.1869 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harry Palmer b.1883 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Helen Grace b.1919 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry W. b.1860 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Irving Henry
Isaac Edwin b.1839 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
James Jr. b.1830 - Bridgtown, Somerset, England
James Bentley
James Edwin b.1908 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
James Edwin Jr.
James Edmond b.1887 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
James Edmund Jr. b.1915 - Gales Ferry, New London Co., Connecticut
James Henderson
James Henry b.1859 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
James Orris
Jennie Haley b.1867 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jennifer Leigh
Jessie Emily b.1884 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
John Wallace b.1958 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Joyce Ann
Kimberly Florence
Leroy Hadley b.1895 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucille Eleanor b.1911 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy Claire b.1900 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lyle Richard b.1920 - Pawcatuck, New London Co., Connecticut
Lyle Slocum b.1899 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Marion Ella b.1883 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Abbie b.1854 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nancy Ann
Orris Brown b.1867 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Orris Brown Jr. b.1902 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Patricia Carol b.1952 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Phoebe Palmer
Ralph Edwin b.1894 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Raymond Orris
Richard Henry
Robert Earle
Sarah Jane b.1842 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Stephen Henry b.1891 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Tracy Lynn
Varian Wallace
Varian Wallace (R)

NORTH

Mary b.1837 - White Hall, Illinois

NORTHRUP

Arthur Bertram
Elmer Everett
Harold Joseph
Joseph J. b.1878 - No. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Louise Mildred
Mary b.1877 - Smyrna, New York

NORTHUP

Donald Kenneth
Elsie Holdredge b.1910 -
Frederick L. b.1908 -
Frederick Lemuel b.1879 -
Joseph Ernon b.1902 -
Robert Edgar
Roberta Elizabeth b.1930 -

NORTON

Ann D.
Hattie Eliza b.1862 - W. Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Henry J. b.1832 - Cortland, Cortland Co., New York
Herman H. b.1860 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Jennie m.1896 -
Lavoisier D. b.1831 - Cortland, Cortland Co., New York
Lillia S. b.1859 - Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Mattie A. Champlin b.1861 -
Rubie Estelle b.1871 - W. Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Ruth Emma b.1878 - W. Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Son b.1857 - Genesee, New York

NORWOOD

Thomas b.1666 - Lynn, Essex Co., Massachusetts

NOTMAN

Mary m.1821 - New York

NOURSE

Jay H. b.1881 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York

NOYES

Catherine Chadwick
Corinne Norman
Dorothy Griffin b.1903 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Kate b.1876 -
Marion Armstrong
Richard b.1898 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Robert L. -
Walter C. b.1865 - Lyme, New London Co., Connecticut

NUNN

Silas -
Sudie

NYE

Harriet Maud b.1885 - Rhode Island
Wilfred H. m.1899 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

O'BRIEN

Christine Theresa
John Patrick

O'KEEFFE

Daniel J.
Daniel J.
Daniel J.
Michael Dylan
Sean Patrick
Sean Patrick Jr.

O'NEILL

Charles

O'SHEA

Mary G. m.1894 -

OAKLEY

Mary Ann -

OAR

Ruby

OATES

Marie Caroline b.1853 - Point Coupee, Louisiana

ODDS

Pernal -

ODELL

Antoinette b.1855 -
Deborah b.1821 - Allegany, Allegany Co., New York
Frank b.1853 -
Philander -
Stephen -
William -

ODGERS

John William d.1939 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut

OGDEN

Blanche -
Ellen Sarah -
Frank C. b.1864 - Owego, New York
Hannah -
Isaac b.1806 - Wyalusing, Pennsylvania
Margaret
Millie -
Peter -

OHR

Edith D. m.1885 -

OLIN

Sally m.1833 -

OLIVER

Anna H. -
Earl Jesse b.1879 -
James Cummings
Lillian Elizabeth
Lucinda m.1811 - New York
Mary Lucretia b.1873 -
Matthias -
Myra M. b.1888 -

OLMSTEAD

Asa
David
Eva
Frank E. -
George
Waller
Waller

OLMSTED

Stephen Armstrong m.1877 - South Worcester, Otsego Co., New York

OLVIS

Flora Elbertine b.1866 - Wilson, New York
Herbert Swan
Josephine Helen
Kenneth Samuel
Samuel m.1895 - Columbus, Ohio

ORCUTT

Adaline
John H. m.1861 - Towanda, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania

OSBORN

[Unknown]
Helen E. m.1865 -
Horace -

OSGOOD

Stockwell -

OSTERHOUT

Jacob -
Miss -

OSTERMAN

Elizabeth b.1833 -

OTIS

Lucy -

OTTAWAY

Saline -
William m.1837 -

OUTTEN

Bessie L. m.1895 -

OWEN

Allen m.1851 -
David Brewer b.1893 - Des Moines, Iowa
Earl m.1904 -
Edward Francis b.1877 - Des Moines, Iowa
Frank Thodnes b.1889 - Des Moines, Iowa
George Leonard b.1879 - Des Moines, Iowa
James Madison b.1881 - Des Moines, Iowa
John Allen b.1873 - Des Moines, Iowa
Marette -
Marion Amandus b.1891 - Des Moines, Iowa
Mary Jane
Otto Nelson b.1883 - Des Moines, Iowa
Robert Allen b.1852 - Boyd's Grove, Bureau Co., Illinois
Robert Ethan b.1887 - Des Moines, Iowa
Sarah Abigail b.1854 - Boyd's Grove, Bureau Co., Illinois
T. W. m.1864 -
William Lincoln

OWENS

Joseph -

PACE

Susie -

PACKER

Lyla m.1902 - Connecticut
Margaret R. H. m.1881 - Beulah Junction, Iowa
Simeon m.1800 -

PACKHAM

Patience b.1733 - Dartmouth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts

PADDOCK

Chester Howard
Howard m.1902 - Amherst, Massachusetts
Miriam Dickinson
Mr.

PAGE

Blanche m.1897 - Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Cheryl Ann
Debora Lynn
Edward
Edward
Estella Emma m.1891 - LeRoy, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Mabel b.1876 -
Male
Nettie b.1863 -
Nichole

PAINE

C. H. b.1860 - Lyons, New York
Clarence Jerome b.1882 - Auburn, New York
Elizabeth b.1873 - Saginaw, Michigan
Florence

PAK

Kyond Suk

PALMER

Abby b.1816 -
Abby P. m.1832 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Abel -
Abel F. b.1828 -
Abigail m.1758 - Stonington, New London Co., Conn.
Ada -
Alfred b.1797 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Amos b.1729 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Amos (R) b.1729 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Amos D. b.1825 -
Angie C. b.1829 -
Anna Jeanette b.1837 - Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
Asenath b.1807 - Lenox, Madison Co., New York
Asher b.1795 - Exeter, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Asher b.1795 -
Bela -
Bela (R) -
Benjamin m.1806 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Benjamin H. -
Bertha b.1868 -
Burrows m.1843 -
Catherine b.1813 -
Charles m.1803 - Lenox, Madison Co., New York
Charles b.1804 - Lenox, Madison Co., New York
Charles b.1836 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Charles b.1864 - Janesville, Wisconsin
Charles
Charles A. b.1875 -
Charles H. m.1845 -
Clara LeClaire b.1855 - Troy, New York
Clarence E. b.1878 - Mansfield, Connecticut
Clarendon b.1816 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York
Comfort b.1805 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Content b.1837 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Crarey -
David b.1813 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York
David W. b.1793 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Deborah b.1798 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Delia Amanda b.1834 - Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
Deliverance b.1803 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Desire -
Ebenezer b.1739 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edgar R. m.1857 -
Edith -
Edith M.
Eleanor Ellen b.1773 - Exeter, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Electa J. b.1819 -
Elihu b.1741 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elisha b.1780 -
Elisha York b.1808 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York
Eliza b.1831 - New Hartford, Oneida Co., New York
Elizabeth b.1789 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Elizabeth Gertrude b.1876 - Janesville, Wisconsin
Ellen Eleanor b.1791 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Eloise b.1872 - Janesville, Wisconsin
Ephraim -
Ernest E.
Eunice b.1791 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ezra b.1757 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ezra b.1785 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Ezra b.1808 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Freelove m.1776 -
George -
George -
George A. b.1884 - Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
Gershom b.1725 -
Gershom b.1811 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York
Hannah b.1764 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Hannah b.1739 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah b.1797 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Hannah -
Hannah Emeline b.1825 - Taftville, Connecticut
Hannah Sarah b.1711 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet C. m.1857 - Wellsville, New York
Henry b.1780 - Exeter, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Henry -
Henry b.1821 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York
Henry b.1827 - New Hartford, Oneida Co., New York
Henry C. m.1882 -
Henry D. b.1809 - Lenox, Madison Co., New York
Herbert E. m.1884 - Morristown, Madison Co., New York
Horace Franklin b.1846 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Inex b.1858 - New York City, New York
Ira J. b.1792 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Isaac b.1832 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Israel b.1731 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Israel (R) b.1731 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ivan F. b.1905 - Smyrna, New York
Jabez b.1782 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Jairus b.1781 -
Jairus b.1813 -
James Carlos b.1840 - Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
James E. b.1822 -
James H. m.1883 -
James H. b.1851 -
James L.
James N.
Jedediah b.1813 - New York
Jerome B. b.1815 - Lenox, Madison Co., New York
Jessie b.1754 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Joel b.1783 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
John -
John b.1797 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Jonathan m.1836 -
Joshua G. b.1790 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Judith b.1756 -
Ketura b.1799 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Keturah -
Kittie Estelle b.1858 - Janesville, Wisconsin
Laurin b.1808 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Lillian m.1871 - Pike, Wyoming Co., New York
Lois D. b.1815 -
Louisa Jane b.1835 - Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
Lucy b.1761 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy (R) b.1761 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy b.1761 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy -
Lucy b.1768 -
Lucy m.1840 -
Luther M. b.1819 - Lenox, Madison Co., New York
Lydia b.1764 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lydia b.1795 - Rhode Island
Lydia -
Margaret b.1756 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Maria
Maria b.1825 - New Hartford, Oneida Co., New York
Martha b.1800 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Martha A. m.1892 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Mary b.1787 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary b.1796 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary b.1835 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Anna b.1824 -
Matthew b.1787 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Nancy Ann b.1818 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York
Nancy Ann (R) b.1818 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York
Naomi b.1763 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathan b.1793 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Nelson b.1809 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York
Noah b.1791 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Noah b.1805 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Olive b.1814 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Patty b.1807 - New York
Paul M. b.1813 - Lenox, Madison Co., New York
Peleg b.1790 - Rhode Island
Phebe Lucy b.1858 -
Prentice b.1810 - New York
Ralph
Russell b.1795 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Ruth Loraine b.1885 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York
Sally Ann b.1818 - New York
Sarah b.1765 -
Stella Eva b.1866 - Janesville, Wisconsin
Stephen b.1788 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Stephen -
Stephen Franklin b.1889 -
Susan m.1848 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Theo Winnona b.1853 - Albany, Albany Co., New York
Uriah b.1760 - Exeter, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Uriah b.1785 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Valerius William b.1844 - Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York
Wait b.1728 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Waite b.1711 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William -
William E. b.1878 -
William Henry m.1862 -
William Henry b.1860 - Janesville, Wisconsin
William I
Williams b.1803 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Wirt M. m.1873 -

PALMETER

Lucy J. -

PALMITER

Americus V. b.1874 - Mt. Upton, New York
Andrew b.1829 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Asher b.1803 -
Chester R. b.1841 -
Cynthia m.1856 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Emma D. b.1841 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
George -
Linn Bardeen b.1869 - Mt. Upton, New York
Samantha E. b.1844 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
William -

PALMORE

Sarah Elizabeth b.1843 - Woodsonville, Kentucky

PANDORA

Mr.

PANNELL

Telitha Aldelia

PAQUETTE

Josephine

PARDEE

Frances A. b.1844 - Westen, Connecticut
Pamela -
Thomas m.1844 - Ridgefield, Fairfield Co., Connecticut
William b.1848 - Westen, Connecticut

PARK

Asenath -
Bielby Porteous -
Clarissa M. b.1814 -
DeWitt Ripley b.1816 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ellen -
Erastus -
Eunice b.1767 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
George B. -
Georgiebelle b.1864 - Franklin, New London Co., Connecticut
Georgiebelle (R) b.1864 - Franklin, New London Co., Connecticut
Hattie m.1887 -
Hulbert b.1827 - Barnardstown, Massachusetts
Isreal Palmer b.1774 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Isreal Palmer (R) b.1774 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy Caroline b.1824 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
M. R. m.1841 -
Mary -
Matie -
Melvin b.1751 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sedenna b.1891 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Son b.1856 -
Sophia b.1794 - Russell, Massachusetts

PARKENSON

Mae

PARKER

Clarence Alton
Clarence L.
Dorothy Edith
Edith P. Parker b.1873 -
Elizabeth m.1905 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Elsie Mariette
Elvira b.1880 - Burlington Flats, Otsego Co., New York
Esther L.
Harry M. b.1885 -
Henry G. m.1867 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Horace Nelson
Ira D. b.1851 -
James Morell m.1868 -
Leslie Elmer
Mary Agnes b.1879 -
May L. m.1883 -
Mildred L.
Ralph
Thomas J. b.1863 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William Ray b.1875 - Burlington Flats, Otsego Co., New York

PARKS

Carrie

PARRISH

E. A. b.1855 -
Fred M. b.1881 -
Walter S. b.1830 -

PARSEE

Julia -

PARSONS

Edgar
Elijah -
Malcom G. m.1860 - Hancock Co., Ohio

PARTELLO

Abby b.1800 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Adeline m.1855 - Greenfield, Massachusetts
Alfred
Amos -
Anna Lena b.1870 -
Anna Lena (R) b.1870 -
Arthur
Azariah b.1772 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles A. b.1867 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Dewey
Eleazer Brown b.1839 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ella J. b.1854 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Frank Mason b.1874 -
Hannah E. b.1857 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah M. b.1821 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah M. (R) b.1821 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet Jane b.1866 -
Hattie
Hazard
Holmes H.
Horace b.1843 -
Horace Eugene b.1868 -
Isaac b.1818 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John b.1795 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John -
John Hamilton b.1829 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph -
Joseph H. b.1861 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lillie B. b.1873 - Boone, Boone Co., Iowa
Lillie Lenora b.1865 -
Lloyd
Lucinda -
Minnie F. b.1863 -
Nancy b.1825 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Pearl
Phebe Adelaide b.1872 -
Ralph
Rebecca b.1834 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Tressie
William
William D. -
William Henry b.1868 - Connecticut

PARTING

Belle m.1901 - Missouri

PARTRIDGE

Edwin R. b.1824 - Lincklaen, Chenango Co., New York
Ephraim b.1798 - Lebanon, Madison Co., New York
Jonas C. b.1826 - Lincklaen, Chenango Co., New York
Lucinda b.1828 - Lincklaen, Chenango Co., New York
Lucy Main b.1830 - Lincklaen, Chenango Co., New York
Nancy L. b.1822 - Lincklaen, Chenango Co., New York
Prentice Main b.1829 - Lincklaen, Chenango Co., New York

PASCOUCHE

Helen Salvideo

PASEIKA

Alison
Doug
Joe

PASSMORE

Allen
Amanda
Bessie
Charles
Douglas
Edward
Frank
George Horton
Harry
Henrietta
Jane
John Brown
Lucy -
Millie
Patience
Pearl
Sarah
William -
William

PATCHEN

Abel

PATERSON

Jill

PATTERSON

Willard -

PAYNE

Adaline -
Mr.

PEABODY

Benjamin b.1772 -
Betsey -
Charlotte Le Valley b.1879 - Pawcatuck, New London Co., Connecticut
Charlotte Le Valley (R) b.1879 - Pawcatuck, New London Co., Connecticut
Fanny A. b.1825 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Francis S. b.1815 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
James Alden b.1831 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Martha b.1819 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1822 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nancy b.1828 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Prudence -
Susan b.1800 -
Thomas b.1813 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas -

PEACOCK

Smith L. m.1861 - Nashville, New York

PEARCE

Alexa Ann
Brandon Christopher Wayne
Brian Cecil
Brittany Sarah
Carrie Jill Hall
Christian Tyler
Danielle Nichole
Edward Marshall Sr.
Edward Marshall Jr.
Edward Marshall III
Henrietta -
James Randolph b.1960 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Justin Michael
Katelyn Amanda Marie
Matthew Thomas
Sandra Estella
Sarah Usella
Wayne Edsel

PEARSON

Frank -
Jane
Minnie b.1868 - Fall City, Nebraska

PEASE

Luella b.1870 -

PECK

Frank -
Frederic S. b.1881 - E. Haddam, Middlesex Co., Connecticut
George
Harriet -
Helen

PECKHAM

Albertus b.1825 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Alexander -
Arlie
Charles B. b.1851 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charlotte b.1847 - W. Clarksville, Allegany Co., New York
Cyrus m.1818 -
Emily Ann b.1814 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Enoch Stanton b.1823 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Esther L. b.1799 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Fannie E. b.1842 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Fanny b.1795 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Florence B. b.1891 -
Florence Belle b.1891 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Francis
Hannah b.1791 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet DeCoursey b.1818 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Howard Clifton
Isaac Miner b.1816 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ivalou
John b.1844 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John Owen b.1817 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
John Owen Jr. b.1859 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph Tyler b.1865 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
LeRoy O. m.1883 -
Martha b.1789 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary E. b.1839 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nancy b.1793 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nancy A. b.1841 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nancy H. b.1836 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nancy Wheeler b.1831 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nannie -
Pauline b.1803 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Philura b.1801 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Rachael b.1731 - Dartmouth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts
Samuel S. m.1853 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Samuel S. (R) m.1853 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sophia Louise b.1861 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Stephen H. b.1805 -
Stephen Hazard b.1827 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Stephen Hill b.1837 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Stephen Van Rensselar b.1805 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas Hazard b.1785 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas M. b.1764 - So. Kingston, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Van Ness m.1883 - So. Otselic, Chenango Co., New York
William b.1787 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William b.1821 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William Hazard b.1871 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
William Lewis b.1819 -

PEDERSEN

Johanna Christina Mariane

PEEBLES

William -

PENDLETON

Abby Stanton b.1830 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut
Abel b.1834 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut
Alice b.1843 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Alice Elizabeth b.1888 - Somersville, Connecticut
Ann b.1667 - Portsmouth, Rockingham Co., New Hampshire
Anna b.1760 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Annie Noyes b.1883 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Catherine m.1818 -
Charles Phelps b.1832 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles S. b.1798 -
Charles William b.1870 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Charlotte b.1784 -
Dorcas -
Elizabeth b.1694 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Emma b.1856 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Esther -
Flora Abbie b.1879 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Frank Denison b.1874 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Gideon b.1751 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Gideon b.1759 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Grace Elizabeth b.1877 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah b.1731 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Harriet b.1720 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
James b.1712 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
James b.1689 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
John b.1841 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut
Joshua b.1755 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Kayla Ann
Lucy b.1766 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Margaret b.1748 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Marion Keeney b.1872 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Mark -
Mark Ray
Martha -
Mary b.1727 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Mary b.1758 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary -
Mary A. b.1837 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut
Maud Stella b.1881 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathaniel b.1747 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Oliver b.1842 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Read b.1728 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Rebecca b.1755 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Ruth b.1734 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Samuel b.1720 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Samuel b.1745 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Stephen -
Stephen 2d b.1763 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Stephen b.1758 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Thankful b.1725 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Thomas b.1718 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Thomas Jr. b.1750 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
William Williams b.1839 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut

PENERY

David -

PENNER

James

PENNEY

Rhoda b.1818 -

PENNIE

John C. m.1884 -

PENNOCK

Alice

PENNY

Hannah Amanda m.1864 - Unadilla Forks, Otsego Co., New York
Mary J. m.1867 - Unadilla Forks, New York

PEPPELL

Stella b.1851 - Ireland

PERKINS

Charles
Charles Jr.
Deborah Betsey b.1852 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Deborah Betsey (R) b.1852 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Doris Esther
Ella Jenette b.1851 - So. Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Hannah M. b.1844 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry M. b.1844 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Kenneth
Mabel m.1902 - Attleboro, Massachusetts
Miner A. -
Nancy
Phillip
Richard
Scott

PERLIE

Mary m.1872 - Washington, DC. They did not have any children

PERRIN

Albert E. b.1878 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut. He married and had two children, residence Ashaway, Rhode Island
Angie Nina b.1880 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut. He married and had two children, residence Ashaway, Rhode Island
Bradford G. m.1874 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Earl H. b.1880 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Frank William
George E. b.1891 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island. No children
Irving E.
John Dent b.1873 - Mt. Pleasant, Canada
Lulu F. b.1891 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary H. b.1876 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Maud Hortense b.1872 - Pawtucket, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Muriel Evelyn
Myrtle Lucile
William Henry b.1874 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Zorab Dent

PERRON

Alice C. b.1868 - Canada

PERRONE

Angelo
Mr.
Nancy

PERRY

Adelia Elizabeth b.1845 - Delaware Co., Ohio
Benjamin -
Chauncy E.
Dorcas -
Edson
Edwin
Effie
Electa d.1847 -
Freeman Willis Gaylord b.1845 - Lee, Oneida Co., New York
George Wesley b.1848 - Delaware Co., Ohio
Gideon m.1823 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Henry Gideon b.1832 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Ivanora E.
John
Lovella
Lualta May b.1883 - Durhamville, New York
May
Milo V.
Minerva Jane b.1842 - Delaware Co., Ohio
Oliver Hazard b.1839 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Orlo Hibbard b.1881 - Durhamville, New York
Philemon Freeman b.1821 - Delaware Co., Ohio
Richard A.
Sarah M. -
Vilo b.1846 - Delaware Co., Ohio
Vilo (R) b.1846 - Delaware Co., Ohio
Wellford C. b.1858 -
Willdia
William A. d.1869 -
William A.
William Alvin m.1841 - Delaware Co., Ohio

PERSIS

Miss -

PETERSEN

Arlie b.1881 - W. Mitchell, Iowa
Isaac R. b.1850 - Bramble, Norway
Nettie Blackman b.1884 - W. Mitchell, Iowa

PETERSON

Alice Sibyl b.1881 - Weymouth, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts
Arthur John b.1879 - Painesville, Ohio
Arthur W. m.1872 -
Carrie Downing b.1874 - Weymouth, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts
Charles John b.1853 - Stockholm, Sweden
Charles Lorain b.1877 - Painesville, Ohio
Edward Lorain
Florence Edna b.1883 - Casselton, No. Dakota
Freddie Seymour b.1870 - Weymouth, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts
Harrie E.
Hassie Keith b.1885 - Weymouth, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts
Henry Martin b.1877 - Weymouth, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts
Jennie Frances b.1888 - Casselton, No. Dakota
Mary Louise b.1873 - Weymouth, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts
Mr. m.1890 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut
Stewart Mayson

PETTES

Benjamin H. m.1888 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania

PETTIE

Lucinda b.1815 -

PETTIS

Chancy -
Eva
Mercy b.1804 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Mr. -
Myra

PETTIT

Earl
Edna
Fannie
George M.
Riva

PEYSER

Henry M. -

PHELPS

A. Adelphine m.1880 -

PHILLIE

Elizabeth F. m.1871 -

PHILLIPS

Betsey A. m.1859 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Bradford -
Clara Blendelia b.1859 - Cuyler, Cortland Co., New York
Edward B. -
Ethel May b.1890 -
Henrietta -
Henrietta b.1872 - Cuyler, Cortland Co., New York
Jennie b.1888 -
Kent Whitford
Keziah -
Ladella b.1855 - Cuyler, Cortland Co., New York
Laura A.
Marian m.1870 -
Martha Almira -
Mary S. d.1900 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut. They had no children
Raymond b.1892 -
Ruth Lorana b.1890 - Oriskany Falls, New York
Sarah Elizabeth b.1845 - Exeter, Otsego Co., New York
W. Eugene b.1857 - Cuyler, Cortland Co., New York
W. Eugene (R) b.1857 - Cuyler, Cortland Co., New York
Welcome R. m.1854 - De Ruyter, New York
Wendall b.1865 - Cuyler, Cortland Co., New York

PICKEL

Rebecca -

PICKENS

Mary Ann -

PICKET

Nancy Ann b.1858 - Toledo, Iowa

PIERCE

Aaron b.1810 - Rehoboth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts
Albert F. b.1866 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Bertha
Charles Henry b.1862 - South Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Chester
Chester Latham b.1880 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Chester Zachery b.1910 - Ledyard, New London Co., CT
Clara Jean
Clifford Raymond
Curtis Irish b.1850 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Dora Belle b.1877 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Edith Evelyn b.1906 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Edna
Edwin H. b.1896 -
Elias Franklyn b.1833 - North Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elijah m.1850 - Stafford, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Eliza Wise m.1854 -
Emery -
Everett W.
Flora
Gertrude Maria b.1903 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Gladys Lillian
Harry A.
Herbert
Horace B. b.1847 -
Horace W. Albertus b.1874 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Ida A. b.1860 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Laura -
Laura
Leon b.1892 - North Stonington, New London Co, Connecticut
Lester
Lillian Viola b.1871 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Lucy Alma
Luella b.1894 - North Stonington, New London Co, Connecticut
Marion Geniva b.1904 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Elvira b.1900 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Elvira (R) b.1900 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Mildred Annis b.1909 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Patricia
Rachael
Rachel
Sadie b.1902 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Sterry Franklin b.1864 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Wallace
Wallace
Walter A. b.1874 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Wilfred

PIKE

Bentley Chadwick
Frederick m.1900 - Mexico, Oswego Co., New York
La Fayette Edward b.1858 - Cheshire, Connecticut
Salome -
William Carlisle b.1889 - Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut

PINGREY

Adaline Eliza b.1827 - Mt. Holly, Vermont

PINGUETZ

Louise b.1861 - Utica, New York

PINKERTON

W. J. -

PISTNER

William

PITCHER

Ann E. b.1838 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edward Taylor b.1843 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Emily W. b.1837 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet b.1830 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry H. b.1840 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Joel -
Joel W. b.1828 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy b.1826 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nellie M. b.1871 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

PITTS

Jennie E. -
Lillie -

PIVER

Frances Rose

PLACE

Ada Belle b.1870 - Alfred, Allegany Co., New York
Althea
Earl W. b.1880 - Alfred, Allegany Co., New York
Earl W. Jr.
Ellen A. m.1873 - Allegany Co., New York
Frank G. b.1872 - Alfred, Allegany Co., New York
Gladys
Mr.
Nathan Minniss
Neva Mae b.1890 - Alfred, Allegany Co., New York
Ollie E. b.1868 - Alfred, Allegany Co., New York
William O. b.1840 - Alfred, Allegany Co., New York

PLAISTED

Ivory -

PLAYTER

Charles H. b.1866 -
E. H. m.1862 -
George Denison b.1864 -
Lamotte H. b.1868 -
Owen B. b.1870 -

PLUMB

Ada M. b.1880 - Trenton, New York
Carl J. b.1877 - Trenton, New York
Ethel H. b.1888 - Nebraska
Joseph b.1823 - Virginia
Joseph La Mar b.1850 - No. Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Minnie b.1874 - Russia, Herkimer Co., New York

POARCH

Almira b.1826 - of Iowa, Brown Co., Kansas

POE

Bertha -
Maggie -

POLLARD

Dareen
Harry Kerwin b.1876 - Gloucester, England

PONTECORVO

Louis William

POOL

Jennie m.1890 -

POOLE

Clesson O.
E. Everett b.1867 - Lincklaen, Chenango Co., New York
Mary Ann b.1891 - Cuyler Hill, Cortland Co., New York
Mr.

POPE

Edgar m.1889 - New York
Rotilla Angeline b.1836 - Columbus, New York

POPHAM

Norma Carol

POPPLE

Caroline -
Charles -
Charlotte -
Mary -
Perry -

PORTELO

Phebe -

PORTER

Byron Rhodes
Frederick L.
Glenn Arthur
James -
Lydia b.1795 -
Richard

POSKEY

Gladys b.1887 -
Herman H. -
Phyllis W. b.1886 -

POTTER

Amelia A. m.1850 - New York
Edmond -
Elisha b.1801 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Emma D. m.1888 -
Harold L.
Harriet m.1863 - Ashaway, Washington, Rhode Island
Helen M. b.1839 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Jerome N. m.1859 -
Levi m.1798 - Paris, Oneida Co., New York
Robert -
Sarah b.1783 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
William H. m.1898 - Greenfield, Massachusetts

POTTS

William m.1765 - Connecticut, by Rev. Joseph Torrey

POULER

Anna m.1859 -

POWELL

Helen M. b.1862 - Waverly, Tioga Co., New York
Julia b.1859 - Waverly, Tioga Co., New York. She is employed in the Finance Division, Pension Office, Washington, DC
Minnie
Orace Louise b.1874 - Waverly, Tioga Co., New York
Percival b.1818 - Troy, Pennsylvania

POWERS

Mary Grace

PRATHER

Dean

PRATT

Cornelia A. b.1824 -
Flora m.1894 -
Freelove -
Lois m.1906 -
Otis -
Otis -

PRENTICE

Adella Elizabeth b.1849 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Henry L b.1815 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Hezekiah b.1795 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Lydia Ann b.1822 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Martha b.1825 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Ralph Henry b.1847 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Ralph Miner b.1813 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Roswell Randall b.1819 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Thomas m.1810 -
Thomas (R) m.1810 -
Thomas Henry b.1820 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York

PRENTIS

Clara b.1881 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut

PRENTISS

Fidelia

PRESTON

Arthur Main b.1852 -
Elsie b.1887 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Emily b.1845 -
Louisa M. -
Riley m.1844 -

PRICE

Anna L. m.1873 -
Mary b.1864 - Woodland, California
Ruth Ann

PRIDMORE

Charles
Chauncy

PRIEST

Leon m.1902 - New York

PRIME

Bud -

PRITCHARD

Forrest
Frances -
Lafayette
Lyman -
Marvin -
Samuel m.1860 -
Stedman -
Sylvia -


Surname List