Some Descendants of Thomas Brown - Name Index - Generated by Ancestral Quest

Some Descendants of Thomas BROWN & his sons, Thomas, John & Eleazer, of Stonington, Conn.

Name Index


PROCTOR

Albert L. -
Cornelia -
Elijah m.1827 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
George -
Harriet -
John
John D. -
Jonathan m.1820 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Levi A. -
Mary -
Thomas Y. -

PROSSER

Harriet -
Sarah m.1874 -

PRUITT

Chester Alfred b.1915 - Arimo, Idaho
Cyrus
Cyrus Martin b.1883 -
Cyrus Martin b.1923 - Grand Ronde, Oregon
Earnest Martin b.1911 - Eureka Springs, Arkansas
Eunice Doris b.1921 - Timber, Oregon
Euretta Lavina
James Edward Glenn b.1909 -
Nancy Arabel b.1877 -
Rodney
Virginia Vietta
Wanda Aldelia b.1925 - Grand Ronde, Oregon

PRUSSING

Harry Frederick
Jean

PULLING

John Albert -

PULSIFER

Anna Stillman b.1842 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Freeman m.1835 -
Freeman Augustus b.1836 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Freeman David b.1881 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
George Hyde b.1872 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

PURCHASE

Polly b.1775 -

PURDY

Arvilla -

PURVIS

Mary Harriet m.1891 - Delaware, Delaware Co., Ohio

PUSCH

Christine Elizabeth b.1908 - City Island, New York

PUTMAN

William F. m.1890 - McAlester, Choctow Nation, Oklahoma

PUTNAM

Amanda m.1833 -
Delos b.1836 - Stockton, Chautauqua Co., New York
Fay
Gilbert b.1797 -
Kate m.1905 -
Mr. -
Walter P. b.1866 -

QUEBEC

Carry -

QUICK

John S.
Joseph -
Lena D.
Miller -
Nettie -
Thomas
William -

QUINN

Christopher Alan
Elizabeth Sharon
Michael
Sandra Maureen
Suzanne Caroline

RADCLIFF

Marion F. -

RADIX

Kathy

RAINEY

Dorothy Aldine
Metta m.1893 -

RAINS

Mary Emma b.1855 - Decatur Co., Iowa

RALKES

William

RALLS

Jim -

RAMSDALE

Josephine

RANDALL

Abel b.1765 - Colchester, New London Co., Connecticut
Abigail b.1705 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Adaline Deborah b.1858 - Albion, Wisconsin
Adin b.1829 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Adin b.1862 - Mason City, Cerro Gordo Co., Iowa
Adin Adelbert b.1887 -
Adin Arthur b.1888 -
Adin W. b.1867 - Eau Claire, Wisconsin
Alice Belle b.1874 -
Alvin b.1805 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Amelia Louise b.1813 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Amos b.1744 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Anna L. b.1856 - Waterloo, Blackhawk Co., Iowa
Arzelia b.1808 -
Asa b.1751 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Avery b.1762 - Colchester, New London Co., Connecticut
Benjamin b.1715 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Benjamin b.1742 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Benjamin b.1781 - Shelburne, Massachusetts
Benjamin b.1837 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Betsey b.1822 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Burdette M. b.1853 - Allegany Co., New York
Charles D. b.1854 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Charles Edward b.1831 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles H. b.1860 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles H. b.1860 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Cynthia b.1814 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Cynthia b.1865 - Mason City, Cerro Gordo Co., Iowa
Cyrus Wheeler b.1838 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Daniel Brown b.1820 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Daniel Main b.1832 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
De Ette b.1872 -
Delia Ette b.1852 - Belmond, Allegany Co., New York
Dora M. b.1857 - Eau Claire, Wisconsin
Dudley b.1832 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edgar H. b.1855 - Madison, Wisconsin
Electa Main b.1807 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Elias b.1734 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elijah -
Elisha b.1791 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
Elisha b.1818 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Elisha (R) b.1818 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Elizabeth b.1696 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ella b.1862 - Waterloo, Blackhawk Co., Iowa
Ella Babcock b.1803 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Emma J. b.1868 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Esther b.1796 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Esther b.1796 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Esther Maria b.1835 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Eunice b.1806 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eunice b.1800 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Eva M. b.1863 - Eau Claire, Wisconsin
Eva May b.1881 -
Everett Harold b.1890 -
Fannie b.1862 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Florence A. b.1883 -
Frank A. b.1862 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Fred b.1866 - Mason City, Cerro Gordo Co., Iowa
Fred Eugene b.1886 -
Freeman m.1875 - Perryville, Madison Co., New York
George Carey b.1875 -
Gertrude b.1846 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Gertrude b.1891 -
Grace Marvel b.1828 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Grace May b.1885 -
Hannah Brown b.1818 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Harriet A. b.1846 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet Stephens b.1812 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Harriet Stephens (R) b.1812 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Harvey LeRoy b.1880 -
Hattie E. b.1862 - Waterloo, Blackhawk Co., Iowa
Henry E. b.1857 - Ashaway, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Henry W. b.1848 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Hubbard b.1775 - Colchester, New London Co., Connecticut
Ida B. b.1874 - Mason City, Cerro Gordo Co., Iowa
Irving D. b.1853 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Isaac m.1817 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jabish Brown b.1835 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
James Elisha b.1876 -
James Wolf b.1825 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jared b.1778 - Shelburne, Massachusetts
Jedediah b.1761 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jedediah Wheeler b.1802 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jerome b.1840 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John -
John b.1827 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
John Dean b.1823 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John J. b.1864 - Mason City, Cerro Gordo Co., Iowa
Joseph b.1758 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Joshua b.1825 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Joshua b.1832 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Karon b.1772 - Colchester, New London Co., Connecticut
Kate W. b.1860 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Kittie Mildred b.1883 -
Launcelott T. b.1871 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Lavinia -
Lewis d.1896 -
Lillian Genevieve b.1878 -
Lottie Belle b.1879 -
Lou Melissa b.1880 -
Louise Bell b.1883 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucina May b.1860 - Mason City, Cerro Gordo Co., Iowa
Lucy b.1865 -
Lucy Ellen b.1844 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Lurenda b.1847 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Lydia b.1787 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Marcus Delazon b.1809 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Maria b.1807 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Maria (R) b.1807 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Marion J. b.1888 -
Martha Ann b.1840 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Martha Main b.1824 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Mary m.1809 -
Mary b.1816 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Mary b.1855 - Mason City, Cerro Gordo Co., Iowa
Mary b.1740 - Colchester, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Alice b.1828 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Geneva b.1858 - Waterloo, Blackhawk Co., Iowa
Millard F. b.1849 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Nathan b.1784 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathan Jr. b.1815 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nellie G. b.1857 - Eau Claire, Wisconsin
Philura b.1820 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Polly b.1798 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ramond I. b.1880 -
Robert b.1744 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Robert Brown b.1798 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Rosalthe b.1837 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Rosie F. b.1822 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Roswell b.1835 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Roswell b.1816 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York. He was a teacher
Ruel b.1810 - Shelburne, Massachusetts
Rufus b.1738 - Colchester, New London Co., Connecticut
Russell b.1770 - Colchester, New London Co., Connecticut
Russell b.1838 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ruth b.1731 - Colchester, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah b.1767 - Colchester, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah b.1838 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Sarah b.1746 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah E. b.1857 - Mason City, Cerro Gordo Co., Iowa
Sylvester b.1735 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Vayne B. b.1886 -
Vera b.1887 -
William -
William E. b.1863 - Mason City, Cerro Gordo Co., Iowa

RANDOLPH

Elizabeth m.1845 - Leonardsville, New York
Rebecca -

RANES

Gerald
Jeri Lee
Sherry Lynn

RANGER

Eliza b.1801 - Ewing, Massachusetts

RANKS

Dorothea Marion
John Elijah b.1897 - Auburn, Maine
John Ellis

RANSOM

Fannie Dinah b.1818 -

RASMUSSEN

Frances
Peter A. b.1894 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut

RATHBONE

Aaron b.1770 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Content b.1750 -
Content b.1778 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Cynthia b.1758 -
Daniel b.1754 -
Daniel or Asher b.1755 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
David b.1764 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edward b.1773 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
James b.1764 -
John b.1729 -
John b.1751 - Canterbury, Windham Co., Connecticut
Joseph Avery b.1765 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Joshua b.1746 -
Marion b.1760 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Martha b.1753 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1745 -
Moses b.1770 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Prudence b.1759 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Reuben b.1758 -
Samuel b.1776 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Saxton b.1762 -
Susannah b.1748 -
Sylvester m.1811 -
Valentine b.1724 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Valentine b.1756 -
Valentine Wightman b.1761 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Wait -

RATHBUN

Mary -
Mary E. b.1854 - Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut
Rose R. b.1854 - Stockbridge, Massachusetts

RAUSLEY

Thomas -

RAY

Asenath b.1770 -
Asher -
Bertrand A. b.1865 - Haddam, Middlesex Co., Connecticut
Edith Margaret
Floyd Nathan
Fred E. m.1899 -
George -
Gershom -
Gershom -
Hannah b.1784 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Harold Frederick
Jabesh m.1804 - Preston, New London Co., Conn.
Jabesh (R) m.1804 - Preston, New London Co., Conn.
Lane
Lucinda -
Lucinda (R) -
Naomi m.1802 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathan Lane
Sally Burton b.1807 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Stephen b.1757 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Stephen -
William Clift

RAYHILL

William Sheridan -

READ

Charles H. m.1891 - Lake Geneva, Wisconsin
Grace E. m.1886 -

REDDING

Nancy -

REDFIELD

Richard Jr. -

REECE

Mr.

REED

Carrie -
Charles
Emeline b.1814 -
Herbert
Louis
Lucius -
Mary Ann b.1799 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut

REID

James E. m.1885 -
Laurence Main b.1887 - Warsaw, Wyoming Co., New York
Louis Raymond b.1887 - Warsaw, Wyoming Co., New York

REIMORE

Lucina -
Lucina (R) -
Mary b.1818 - Stephenson Co., Illinois

REINERS

Eddie

REISEN

Alma

RENFROE

Denise

RENSHAW

Clifford -

REYNOLDS

Abbie b.1823 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Annie E. b.1850 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Arthur London b.1900 - Wysox, Pennsylvania
Betsey A. b.1828 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Davis m.1877 -
Denison P. b.1825 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Erskine m.1883 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
George Charles
Hattie b.1883 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Hattie S. b.1858 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
John -
John H. b.1813 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Julia d.1877 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucretia A. b.1845 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lulah L. b.1860 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Margaret H. b.1828 - New York
Mary E. b.1856 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Mary Ellen b.1835 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary McNaughten
Mavis
Mr. -
Prescott Denison b.1869 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Sally A. b.1819 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah m.1753 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah -
Sarah J. b.1851 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Stephen b.1808 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas b.1828 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas W. b.1854 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Vivian Beatrice b.1889 - Wysox, Pennsylvania
William F. b.1816 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William Henry b.1847 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William S. b.1866 -
Winton b.1891 - Wysox, Pennsylvania

RHINUS

Rebecca -

RHODES

Adelbert James b.1845 - Clayville, New York
Arvilla b.1820 -
Blanch Elizabeth b.1878 - Clayville, New York
Clara Valencia b.1887 - Clayville, New York
Dora
Frederick Adelbert b.1874 - Clayville, New York
Harriet b.1803 -

RHODEY

Thomas E. -

RICE

Alan
Edna b.1886 - Newcastle, California
Elizabeth
Eunice -
Eunice -
George W. m.1868 -
Harry Emory m.1901 -
James -
Milton Jerome
Sarah Jane b.1833 - Clarendon, New York

RICH

Emily S. b.1869 - Mt. Vernon, New York

RICHARD

Kenneth
Kenneth Richard Jr.
Lisa Renee

RICHARDS

Charles Hamilton b.1849 - Noank, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Tracy b.1820 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Edmond Alburn b.1907 - New Plymouth, Idaho
Edward Tracy b.1851 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Norman M.
Virgil M. m.1890 - Boston, Suffolk Co., Mass.

RICHARDSON

Ben Adam b.1800 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Brian Barnett
Charles F. b.1862 -
Charles W. m.1861 - Conway, Massachusetts
Eunice b.1876 -
Frank b.1869 -
Hannah m.1718 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Isabel A. b.1869 -
Jennie m.1905 -
John -
Katholine b.1873 -
Lavinia b.1845 - Windsor, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Lucy -
Mary A. m.1885 - Robinson, Kansas
Mary Ellen b.1863 - Cordova, Minnasota
Rex Barnett
Scott Norman
William Robinson b.1830 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

RICHMOND

Hattie Julia b.1883 - Thomaston, Connecticut
Hattie Julia (R) b.1883 - Thomaston, Connecticut
Lucy Aedelia m.1895 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
William J. -

RIDER

James -
Joseph -
Nathan W. m.1865 - Oxford, Chenaugo Co., New York

RIDGEWAY

Frances
Hannah m.1838 - Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., Pennsylvania
Irene

RIEARDEN

Lois Laira b.1852 - Union, Delaware Co., Iowa

RIFFLE

Cherrie
Gene Steven
Glen
Heidi
Jerry
Jo Lynn
Thomas Allen

RILEY

Agnes Bessie b.1876 - Ireland
Jennie A.

RINEHART

Alvira E. m.1872 - Gilderland, Albany Co., New York

RIPLEY

John -
Lulu b.1854 - Walworth Co., Wisconsin

RISHER

Eliza -
Lydia -

RISING

Desire b.1787 - Southwick, Massachusetts
Harriet m.1828 -
Moses m.1808 - Litchfield, Oneida Co., New York

RISLEY

Austin b.1887 -
Charles -
Clella b.1884 -
Romain -

RIVERA

Lydia

RIVERS

Rose -

ROACH

Betsey b.1810 - Connecticut
Delia Ann b.1821 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Lena m.1895 - Warwick, Washington Co., Rhode Island

ROADERMEL

Susannah Elizabeth b.1853 - Mt. Gilead, Ohio

ROBB

Katherine Buchanan b.1869 - Rockford, Illinois

ROBBINS

Annis
Bernadine
Cathy
Cephus
Cephus Jr.
Deborah
E. H.
Eliza b.1833 -
Emma
Fred
Goldie
H. m.1846 - Adams, Jefferson Co., New York
Hannah -
Harold
Harriet b.1826 - Berlin, Rensselaer Co., New York
Helen
Henry C. m.1826 -
Jane m.1859 -
John
John Wayne
Julius b.1827 -
Polly b.1767 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Ricky Nelson
Rupert Ale
Tina
Vicky
Winfield

ROBERT

Beatrix

ROBERTS

Amy m.1901 - Casselton, North Dakota
Deborah
Elizabeth m.1842 -
Joan Elizabeth
Margaret b.1863 -
Mr.
Thomas -

ROBERTSON

Alexander b.1821 - Middleburgh, Schoharie Co., New York
Alexander -
Betsey Ann -
Elizabeth Lucy b.1859 - South Worcester, Otsego Co., New York
Mr.
Sally T. -

ROBINS

Edna -
Frederick -
Gillmor -

ROBINSON

Abigail -
Albert Dow b.1848 - Richfield Springs, New York
Alice Ara b.1891 - Richfield Springs, New York
Allen Elliott
Anna Belle b.1872 - Richfield Springs, New York
Carol Anne
Carolyn Antoinette b.1874 - Richfield Springs, New York
Charles Nelson b.1842 - Richfield Springs, New York
Christabel b.1878 - Richfield, Otsego Co., New York
Claude Arthur
David Garrett b.1839 - Richfield Springs, New York
Dorotha Hope
Earle Albert b.1892 - Richfield, Otsego Co., New York
Elizabeth Anita b.1892 - Richfield Springs, New York
Emery -
Genevieve b.1883 - Richfield, Otsego Co., New York
George E.
George Garrett b.1881 - Richfield Springs, New York
George Orris
George William b.1841 - Richfield Springs, New York
Harold Orris
Irving Dow b.1884 - Richfield Springs, New York
John Garrett b.1846 - Richfield Springs, New York
Joseph b.1811 - Kimbolton Lodge, England
Josephine Maria b.1876 - Richfield Springs, New York
Lucy Maria b.1853 - Richfield Springs, New York
Mabelle Martha b.1879 - Richfield Springs, New York
Mary Ellen b.1920 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Lou Collins
May E. m.1897 -
Mr. -
Mr. -
Myrtle Kathryn b.1880 - Richfield, Otsego Co., New York
Phebe Ann -
Thomas -
Vera May b.1887 - Richfield, Otsego Co., New York
Wallace Blackman b.1850 - Richfield Springs, New York
William d.1931 - Rowley, Essex Co., Massachusetts
William Silverthorne b.1888 - Richfield Springs, New York

ROCHETTE

Arcadias

ROCKWELL

Mary

RODIA

William S. -

RODMAN

Abbie Hull b.1852 - So. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Al -
Alida b.1849 - So. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Alida b.1869 - So. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Almira Williams b.1855 - So. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Arabella b.1849 - So. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Daniel Sr. b.1805 - Wakefield, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Daniel
Daniel Brown b.1837 - So. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Edith S. b.1883 - So. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Frederick Elmer b.1860 - Glen Rock, Washington Co., Rhode Island
George Albert b.1875 - So. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Henry Champlin b.1868 - So. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Henry Harrison b.1841 - So. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
James Bagley b.1879 - Glen Rock, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Martha Ann b.1843 - So. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Martha Ann b.1845 - So. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Martha Percy b.1870 - Glen Rock, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary Eliza b.1838 - So. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary Helen Brown b.1876 - Glen Rock, Washington Co., Rhode Island

ROE

Charles Edward b.1888 -
Elizabeth b.1837 - Delaware Co., Ohio
Eva Pearl b.1870 - Willimantic, Tolland Co., Connecticut
John b.1836 - Virginia
Sarah E. b.1862 - Ohio
Sarah E. (R) b.1862 - Ohio
William M. b.1858 - Ohio

ROESNER

Kathryn Frances b.1886 - New York City, New York

ROFF

Charles b.1822 - Perry Co., Indiana
Cynthia A. b.1846 -
Ettie C. b.1864 -
Francis W. D. b.1850 -
Franklin Luther Harold b.1852 -
Isaac Lincoln b.1861 -
Isaiah Grant b.1859 -
Martha b.1858 -
Mary Jane b.1849 -
Orilla b.1848 -

ROGERS

Allison Elaine
Almira -
Amos b.1817 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
Amy m.1794 -
Avis
Bernice b.1891 -
Bertha Ellen b.1876 -
Birdie May b.1866 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Cary b.1812 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
Charles Levi b.1866 -
Charlotte -
Charlotte M. b.1841 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
child b.1815 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
Child b.1840 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Child b.1840 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Deborah b.1822 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
Delephine -
Delia D. b.1855 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Dolly b.1819 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
Donald
Dora Alice b.1870 -
Edna b.1889 -
Elgie -
Elizabeth b.1802 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Elizabeth (R) b.1802 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Elmer b.1861 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Frank b.1857 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Fred
Fred D. III
Fred D. IV
Geneva Newbury m.1900 -
Geno C. b.1859 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
George b.1864 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Georgiana -
Grant
Harold b.1889 -
Hattie Randall b.1812 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Helen Gertrude
Henry -
Henry Clay Jr. b.1868 - Homestead, Kansas
Henry Clay b.1843 - Newport, Vermillion Co., Indiana
Ida May b.1880 -
Irene b.1876 -
James b.1769 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
James Jr. b.1797 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
James
James Delos b.1833 -
James Robert b.1839 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Joanna m.1761 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John Thomas b.1832 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Joseph Davis Sr. b.1790 - Exeter, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Joseph David Jr. b.1810 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
Joshua Pendleton b.1852 -
Julius Dorsey b.1831 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
Justin Leland b.1827 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
L. De Forest b.1854 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Laura Marie
Lucinda Jane b.1830 -
Marian m.1823 -
Martin Jacob
Mehitabel -
Nathan
Nathan Jr.
Nellie b.1876 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Oscar Valentine b.1873 -
Phebe b.1810 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Ritee b.1806 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Roy Edward b.1887 - Bronson Co., Kansas
Ruth b.1804 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Ruth Anne
Sarah -
Sidney
Susan Lee
Tammison W. m.1831 - Massachusetts
Thankful b.1800 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Thomas b.1808 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Thomas (R) b.1808 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Thomas (R) b.1808 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Virginia
William F. M. b.1861 - Toledo, Ohio
William Franklin b.1829 - Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
William Walter b.1882 -

ROLFE

Thomas

ROLLINS

Becky Michelle
Caroline Campbell b.1868 - Brighton, Massachusetts
James
Mr.

ROMERMAN

Henry A. b.1873 - Nasel, Washington

ROMSHEK

Jacqueline Dawn

ROOD

Albert -
Ann -
Edward Allison
James -
Joseph -
Launcelot -
Levi -
Lydia -
Nancy Cushing
Phoebe Jane Robinson
Sarah -

ROODE

Douglas
Maria Theresa
Penny
Robert
Virginia

ROOT

Apami m.1811 -
Elizabeth m.1862 -
Mr. -

ROSA

Ernest -

ROSCOE

Eva

ROSE

Anna -
Ernest -
Gilbert m.1845 -
William L. b.1833 - Lisbon, New London Co., Connecticut

ROSEMOND

Malinda b.1822 - Union Co., Pennsylvania

ROSS

Elizabeth -
Minnie -
Robert -
Rose Anna -

ROSSMAN

George Bartlett
June
Walter Frank m.1902 -

ROUSE

Jessie Louise m.1892 -

ROWE

Aria P. -

ROWELL

Catherine G. m.1846 - Hamilton, New York

ROWLAND

Judith -

ROWLEY

Chad Thomas
Erica Lynn
Leroy George
Martha -
Moses b.1770 -
Thomas m.1778 - Goshen, New York

ROYCE

Chester -
Elijah m.1824 - Willington, Tolland Co., Connecticut
Elnathan -
Henry -
Martha m.1835 -
Nathan D. -
Nathan D. (R) -
Susan L. m.1858 -

ROZELLE

Patricia

RUDDOCK

Jennie m.1879 -

RUDY

John -

RUGER

Crawford Prosser b.1861 -
Emera Jane b.1831 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York
Esther Desire b.1826 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York
Harry -
John m.1836 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Julia Sophia b.1827 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York
Julius Henry b.1833 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York
Mortimer b.1860 - Washington, DC
Oliver John b.1822 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York
William Crawford b.1824 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York

RUGG

Cornelia -
William -

RUMMANS

Kirsten Taylor
Wesley Stephen

RUPRIGHT

Abby A. b.1840 - Ohio

RUSSEL

Alvin -

RUSSELL

Amanda Caroline
Hannah b.1807 - of Loudoun Co., Virginia
John Albert
Megan Elizabeth

RUST

Abigail b.1768 -

RYAN

Mary Fay

RYON

Charles O.
Charles S. b.1844 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Edwina P.
Frank E. b.1875 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
George R.
William E. b.1869 - Rock Falls, Whiteside Co., Illinois
William E. Jr.

SABIN

Gerald Avery
Henry Palmer
John b.1799 - Pomfret, Windham Co., Connecticut
Margaret Frances
Rufus -
Sidney Avery m.1890 -

SALISBURY

Betsey -
William Arthur Jr.

SALTER

Mary b.1676 - Lynn, Essex Co., Massachusetts

SAMSON

Edith
Elbert L.
Hattie b.1870 -
Jay b.1866 -

SANBORN

Charles Forrest b.1859 - Cambridge, Essex Co., Massachusetts
Eleanor
Forrest

SANBRO

Charles b.1874 - Poolville, New York
Ellen m.1880 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Ora M. b.1872 - Poolville, New York
Thomas m.1868 - Poolville, New York

SANCHEZ

Mr.

SANDERS

Frank -
Frank -
Nathan

SANDERSON

Clara -
Cora Downer b.1871 - Charlestown, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts
Edith Rodman b.1875 - Charlestown, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts
George m.1869 - So. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
William b.1881 - Charlestown, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts

SANFORD

William -
William Avery

SANTANA

Cecil

SANTEE

Vernie E. -

SARDELLA

Isabella

SARLE

Ida F. m.1878 -

SAROFEEN

Gail Ann

SATTERLEE

Elizabeth b.1830 - Pennsylvania
John Franklin b.1788 - Athens, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
John Franklin Jr. b.1829 - Pennsylvania
Lucy b.1833 - Pennsylvania
Marion b.1835 - Pennsylvania
Sarah Jane b.1827 - Pennsylvania

SAUNDERS

Desire
Mary b.1808 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathan -

SAVAGE

Chester Grant -

SAVARY

Caroline m.1899 -

SAWTELLE

Clara E. b.1849 - Lowell, Massachusetts
Clara E. -

SAWYER

Louise m.1898 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Philena -

SAXTON

Emma -

SCHAUB

Christina m.1879 -

SCHEKLES

Phoebe m.1843 - Perry Co., Indiana

SCHNECK

Bessie

SCHNEIDER

Cori Marie
Donald Thomas
Eric Thomas
Josephine Melissa

SCHOFIELD

Annanette m.1862 -

SCHOOLEY

Alice A. b.1849 - Richfield Springs, New York

SCHOONOVER

Norma m.1898 - Garnett, Kansas

SCHRAMM

Anna b.1924 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Christine Elizabeth
Dewey
Dewey William Henry b.1898 - Germany
Elsie
Helen b.1939 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Herman
Margaret
Richard
Robert
Ruth

SCHRUM

Edward A. m.1888 -

SCHUYLER

Wallis R. -

SCOTT

Adelia m.1830 -
Alice A. b.1915 -
Caroline J. m.1873 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles -
Charles G. m.1853 -
Cyrus M. Jr. b.1890 -
Elizabeth A. b.1828 -
Elizabeth Ann
Ella J.
Florence Margaret
Frances Ada
Ida G. -
John J. -
Le Mire
Lillian May b.1899 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Minnie
Mr.
Nancy m.1825 - Bridgewater, New York
Ruth Eleanor
William Otis b.1877 - Portland, Maine
Winfield m.1861 -

SCOVILL

Jeanette m.1900 -

SCRANTON

Ezekiel G. m.1891 -

SCRIBNER

Sarah b.1838 -

SCRIVENS

Adeline -
P. -

SEAGRAVES

Chapin Murdock -

SEAMAN

Blanch K. m.1870 -

SEAMANS

Mary Lillian b.1863 - Virgil, New York

SEARL

Clara b.1859 - Villenovia, New York

SEATON

Alice -

SEE

Mabel m.1902 - E. Peru, Iowa

SEELEY

Charles b.1879 - Belfast, New York
Theodore Allen

SEGAR

Abby b.1834 - Richmond, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Alonzo
Amanda b.1806 -
Anna Eliza b.1838 - Sayre, Pennsylvania
Benjamin b.1875 -
Charles E. b.1855 - Pennsylvania
Charles Edmund b.1810 - Pennsylvania
Charles Edmund b.1848 -
Charlotte M. b.1843 - Sayre, Pennsylvania
Clarence
Collins Marshall b.1812 - Pennsylvania
David A. b.1869 -
Ebenezer b.1773 - Massachusetts
Emma W. b.1837 - Sayre, Pennsylvania
George b.1858 -
George Alfred
Harriet
Henry b.1817 - Ulster Co., Pennsylvania
James
Jerome
John M. b.1854 -
John Myers b.1870 -
Julia b.1814 - Pennsylvania
Julia (R) b.1814 - Pennsylvania
Julius b.1850 -
Lawrence W. b.1852 - Wyalusing, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Leon
Louis
Marie
Mary M. -
Olney D. b.1877 -
Patience Lenity b.1807 - Sheshequin, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania
Roderick b.1836 - Sayre, Pennsylvania
Susanna m.1890 -
Ulysses b.1848 - Sayre, Pennsylvania
William
William H. b.1841 - Sayre, Pennsylvania
William M. b.1845 - Sayre, Pennsylvania

SELOVER

Reverdy -

SEPOWITZ

Brian Chad
Peter John

SEVERANCE

Clarissa b.1829 - Truxton, New York

SEXTON

Patricia

SEYMORE

John -

SEYMOUR

Fannie -

SHADBOLT

Mr. -

SHAFER

Carolyn Elizabeth b.1927 - Gales Ferry, New London Co., Connecticut
Elton

SHAHAN

Lydia b.1858 -

SHANDARA

Arlene
Frank Jr.
Frank III
Helen
Michael

SHANK

Betty Ann
Cathy
Denise
Dennis
Erick
Hallie Jo
Jodie
John
Marion
Richard
Tara
William
William Jr.

SHANKS

Maud Sophia m.1893 -

SHARP

Emory F. b.1851 - Whitewater, Wisconsin
Euphasia Ann b.1839 - Pharsalia, Chenango Co., New York
Helen Grata b.1849 - Whitewater, Wisconsin
Henry M. b.1810 -
Ichabod -
Martha -
Mary Jerusha b.1835 - Pharsalia, Chenango Co., New York
Rupert Henry b.1845 - Whitewater, Wisconsin
Samuel m.1854 -
Thomas -

SHATTUCK

Edmund -

SHAUL

Julia Estelle b.1845 -

SHAVER

Sandra Ann

SHAW

Anna b.1842 -
Betsy
Charles D. b.1875 -
Cynthia b.1846 -
Elizabeth M.
Florence C. b.1849 - New Bedford, Massachusetts
Franklin b.1833 - Pennsylvania
Frederick H. b.1870 -
Hattie E. b.1873 -
Henry b.1836 - Pennsylvania
Henry I. b.1800 -
Hiram T. b.1848 -
Jennie m.1899 -
John R.
Lulu D. b.1868 -
Mildred F.
Mildred R. b.1872 -
Minnie M. b.1865 -
Ralph b.1835 - Pennsylvania
Robert
Samuel b.1839 -
Sarah L.
Susanne
Uriah b.1806 - Little Compton, Newport Co., Rhode Island
William

SHEA

Brian
Keith
Kevin
Terry
Wallace

SHEAR

Gertrude m.1892 - Thawville, Illinois

SHEFFIELD

Grace b.1891 -
James E. -
Lydia d.1883 - Rhode Island
Mary b.1826 - Charlestown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Phebe Bailey b.1890 -
William -
William

SHELDON

Ann -
Arba -
Ella m.1899 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
L. Fredell b.1865 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Susannah b.1796 - Jefferson Co., New York

SHELLOP

Catherine m.1824 -
Henry m.1826 -

SHEPARD

Alice Josephine b.1866 - Hartford, Michigan

SHEPHERD

Ethel M. b.1886 - Detroit, Michigan
L. Edmond M.D. m.1880 -
L. Van Norman b.1882 - Richburg, New York

SHERLEY

Will

SHERMAN

Betsey Emerline -
David Bruce
Fannie m.1865 -
Frances D. b.1891 - Willson, Niagara Co., New York
George A. m.1876 - Willson, Niagara Co., New York
George Brown b.1876 - Waukegan, Illinois
George C. m.1875 - Gurnee, Illinois
Harry W. b.1884 - Willson, Niagara Co., New York
Heather Marie
Kendra Anne
M. Maud b.1878 - Willson, Niagara Co., New York
Mr.
Sabrina Lynn

SHERWOOD

Donnabel
Edmond b.1855 -
James m.1850 -
Margaret
Martha -
Mary b.1866 -
Sarah b.1858 -

SHIMMEL

John -

SHIRA

Alice Mae

SHIRLEY

Carmi
Clara Belle
Florence
Jane m.1881 - Creston, Union Co., Iowa
John Phineus b.1850 -

SHIRLY

Isadora b.1862 -

SHIVELY

Mahala m.1845 -

SHOECRAFT

Gertrude -

SHOEMAKER

Ashley Rene
David

SHOOKS

George
Gladys
John -
Raymond

SHORES

Miss

SHORT

Asneth
Elizabeth

SHORTRIDGE

Mattie b.1866 - Cottage Grove, Oregon

SHOULDERS

Louisa E. b.1830 - Dubois Co., Indiana
Sarah m.1853 - Dubois Co., Indiana

SHOVE

Abigail -

SHROEDER

Elizabeth -

SHUGARTE

Sophia -


Surname List