Some Descendants of Thomas Brown - Name Index - Generated by Ancestral Quest

Some Descendants of Thomas BROWN & his sons, Thomas, John & Eleazer, of Stonington, Conn.

Name Index


SHULL

Elizabeth m.1862 -

SHULTZ

Lydia Ann b.1835 - Ashland Co., Ohio

SHUMWAY

Nellie

SHURER

A. Marie m.1897 - Evanston, Illinois

SIBLEY

Ann Adelaid b.1846 -
Edwin H. b.1857 -
Joseph Crocker b.1817 - Concord, New Hampshire
Joseph Crocker b.1850 -
Joseph Crocker (R) b.1850 -
Mary Eleanor b.1864 -

SIGGINS

Josephine b.1889 - West Hickory, Forest Co., Pennsylvania

SILSBY

Marion Irving b.1892 -

SILVER

Anne Louise
Blanche
Edgar O. m.1888 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Edgar Oscar Jr.
Geraldine
Helen Florence
Katherine b.1890 - East Orange, New Jersey
Priscilla Warren

SILVIA

Louise

SIMMONS

Adelaide m.1861 -
Jacob -
Luanna -
William m.1901 - Willson, Niagara Co., New York

SIMMS

Jamie Nichole

SIMONS

Julia Ann m.1854 -

SIMPSON

Charles E. m.1875 - Scotland, Windham Co., Connecticut
Edward

SIMS

Samuel m.1794 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
William Jr. -

SINCLAIR

Elizabeth b.1852 - Pea Ridge, Benton Co., Arkansas

SINGER

Henry R.
John
Lori Ann
Todd

SISSON

Annie E. m.1881 -
Belinda b.1817 -
Benajah b.1746 -
Benjamin F. b.1860 -
Benjamin Franklin b.1811 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Betsey b.1796 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles F. b.1846 -
Charles Gilbert b.1807 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Cora b.1872 -
Cyrus Levan b.1813 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edgar W. b.1884 - Pawcatuck, Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Edward Albert
Edward Carlton b.1870 -
Elizabeth b.1771 -
Emily b.1809 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Esther Ann b.1793 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Fannie Abbott b.1868 -
Gilbert b.1769 -
Gilbert b.1800 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hannah b.1819 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Harold Denison
Ida M. m.1887 -
James -
James Arthur
Jedediah b.1773 -
Julia A. b.1854 -
Lucy Ann b.1804 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Madge b.1876 -
Martha b.1839 -
Mary A. b.1842 - Sherburn, New York
Mary E. b.1845 -
Mary Eliza b.1846 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Miner b.1776 -
Mr.
Noyes b.1798 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Oliver Avery b.1816 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Polly b.1791 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah -
William b.1802 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William Perry
William W. b.1849 -

SKEELE

Fanny d.1886 - Denver, Colorado

SKELLIE

Florence -

SKIDMORE

Marilda m.1848 - Washington, Michigan

SKINNER

Betsey -
Charles -
Charles Miner -

SLAFTER

Corridon H. -

SLANEY

Catherine
Edwin Eugene
Elizabeth Eldora
Joseph b.1909 -
Mary Ellen b.1800 -
Patrick Henry b.1867 - Richland Co., Wisconsin
Patrick Henry
Thomas William
Winifred Bridget

SLAWSON

Alfred m.1855 -
Clara
daughter b.1855 -
Goldie -
Helen
James d.1861 -
Martha -
Patty b.1824 - New York

SLOCUM

Ann Elizabeth b.1847 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elizabeth b.1843 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Frances Arnold b.1840 - Connecticut
Ida Abigail b.1855 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Jesse Babcock b.1823 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Josephine May b.1848 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Lucy Ursula b.1846 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1812 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Patsy T.
Peleg J. b.1853 -
Simeon b.1850 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Simeon Perry b.1819 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Texana Arnold b.1845 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
William Israel b.1853 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William Spencer b.1847 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island

SLOPER

Hattie -

SMALL

Patricia

SMITH

Abbie May
Albert -
Allen m.1855 -
Annie D. b.1857 - Randallsville, New York
Arthur P. -
Avery b.1884 - Fairport, New York
Bessie
Charles
Corrinne b.1820 -
Cyrus b.1824 -
Daniel A. b.1900 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Deborah
Dwight b.1838 -
Edna Bell b.1867 - Monmouth, Warren Co., Illinois
Edward P. m.1863 -
Emeline -
Emma b.1860 - Ridgefield, Connecticut
Ernest
Eunice m.1840 - Avoca, New York
Frances b.1886 - Fairport, New York
Frank b.1856 - Ridgefield, Connecticut
George
George W.
Governor F.
Hannah -
Harold Anderson b.1887 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Harry b.1869 - Ridgefield, Connecticut
Henry b.1855 -
Herbert m.1880 - Brighton, New York
Iola Willimina b.1891 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
James b.1866 - Ridgefield, Connecticut
James
James D. m.1868 - Oxford, Chenaugo Co., New York
James H. m.1903 - Brownsdale, Mower Co., Minnesota
Jane m.1842 -
Joseph W. m.1892 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Josephine Frances
Laura b.1882 - Fairport, New York
Laura b.1862 - Ridgefield, Connecticut
Le Grande
Levi -
Louise Augusta b.1844 - Franklin, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucia -
Lucinda -
Lucy Ann m.1859 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Lydia -
Maria E. b.1841 -
Mary Ann b.1816 -
Milton Y. m.1891 -
Miss m.1870 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Miss
Mr.
Mr. -
Norman F. m.1865 - W. Greenwich, Pennsylvania
Rebecca b.1766 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Rebecca m.1802 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Ruth
Sally b.1794 - Dighton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts
Sarah b.1826 -
Sarah E. b.1840 -
Sidney Wilbur b.1870 - Spencerport, New York
Solomon
Sophia L. b.1836 - Rochester, Vermont
Theodore White b.1869 - Spencerport, New York
Timothy b.1834 -
Urial m.1819 -
Urial b.1832 -
Virginia Mabel
W. Edward b.1857 - Meriden, Connecticut
W. I.
William -
William
Zerah b.1840 -

SMYTHE

Angeline Main b.1885 -
Fanny Rebecca b.1877 -
W. R. B. b.1852 - Otsego, Wisconsin
William Ralph b.1891 -

SNEDEKER

Selden D. m.1904 - Gowanda, Cattaraugus Co., New York

SNEEDEN

Patricia

SNELL

Maud Irene m.1906 -

SNOOK

Clarissa m.1835 - Oxford, Chenango Co., New York

SNOW

Blanche b.1875 - Michigan
Dottie -
Ella b.1882 - Montana
Herbert -
Hosea L. b.1873 - Michigan
Orson -

SNYDER

Carendon Sweet b.1890 -
Mary
Ten Eycle D. m.1864 -

SOLBAY

Carmen Beatrix

SON

Henry C. -

SONG

Dean
Dennis
Selina Fay

SORENSON

Charlotte Ellen
William Wilson m.1833 -

SOROCHIN

Edward F. b.1935 - Olean, New York
Jenny Christine
Nancy Ann

SOULE

Leroy b.1836 -
Minnie m.1905 -
Myrtle Esther

SOUTHERLAND

Mr. -

SOUTHWELL

George b.1873 - England
Omar Robinson

SOUTHWICK

Virginia

SOUTHWORTH

Eva May
Orville W. b.1843 -
Wallace H. b.1882 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Wiot C. b.1885 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York

SPALDING

Eunice b.1805 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

SPAULDING

Amanda -
Asa b.1751 - Plainfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Benjamin -
Charlotte b.1814 - Franklin, Pennsylvania
Daniel Brown b.1802 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John -
Lucy b.1776 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

SPEARS

Barbara Jean
Sarah A. -

SPEER

Margaret C. b.1844 -

SPENCER

Fannie A. b.1858 - Unadilla Forks, Otsego Co., New York
Jane -
Mary m.1838 -
Sarah m.1809 -

SPENSER

Edgar D.
Harry L.
Walter J.
Walter S. m.1900 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island

SPICER

Bessie Williams b.1879 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Frances
Lucy W. b.1887 -

SPOFFORD

Mary A. b.1824 -

SPOHN

Ellen M. m.1870 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York

SPOONER

Annie
Charles Philip b.1869 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
Charles Philip (R) b.1869 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
Dorothy
Ettie
Francis
Francis M. b.1883 -
Frank M. b.1859 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Hannah -
Henry L. m.1855 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
John Coit b.1843 - Lawrenceburg, Indiana
John Coit -
Philip Loring b.1878 -
Willet Main b.1871 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
William m.1853 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York

SPRAGUE

Elias -
Esther m.1794 - Vermont

SPRING

Samuel -

SPRINGER

Alvira -
Eliza J. -
L. L.
Permelia b.1807 -

SPRY

Joel Jr.

SQUIRE

Jane b.1836 -

SQUIRES

Judson -

ST. PIERRE

Edwin Joseph

STALFORD

Cecil Tracy
Mehitable -
Orris Bartlett
Rachel Birney -

STANBERRY

Vinnie m.1888 -

STANBRO

Charles -
Henry -
Joseph -
Margaret -

STANBURG

Adaline -

STANDISH

Adelbert C. -

STANLEY

Frances m.1897 - Galesburg, Illinois
Kate m.1875 -

STANSBERRY

Frank b.1895 -
Ida Bell b.1877 -
Lula Mae b.1880 -
Moses b.1850 -
Nora Ann b.1888 -
Ora

STANTON

Abbie b.1843 - Newport, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Almira Brown b.1832 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Amos b.1804 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Anna Eliza m.1858 -
Cortland George b.1840 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eliza -
Emma Bradford b.1873 - Bristol, Bristol Co., Rhode Island
George A. m.1848 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, by Rev. Isaac Fargo, of Hamburgh, New York
George E. b.1827 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
George Franklin b.1840 - Newport, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Harriet Lewis b.1842 - Newport, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Henry Clinton m.1889 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jennie Billings b.1869 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lewis b.1880 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Lewis (R) b.1880 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary Ann b.1830 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Rebecca m.1786 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah F. b.1845 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Sophia b.1793 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sophronia b.1801 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Susanna -
Walter Burdick b.1808 - Charlestown, Washington Co., Rhode Island

STAPLIN

Ella M. b.1870 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

STAR

Miss m.1847 -

STARKEY

Clarence Burdette -

STARKS

Arthur
Charles
Effie
Emma
Herbert -

STARKWEATHER

Dora Louise b.1868 -
Ida -

STARR

Rex -
Sarah Hannah b.1842 - Yonkers, New York

STARTZ

Evelyn b.1907 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

STATES

Adam m.1790 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ann Brown b.1841 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Brown b.1844 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
H. Elizabeth b.1829 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, unmarried
John A. b.1826 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John Pendleton b.1802 -
Matilda Elizabeth -
Robert Brown b.1827 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Robert Brown b.1831 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, unmarried
William Hyde b.1839 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

STAUBLEY

Jeanne Delia

STEADMAN

Mary m.1867 -

STEELE

Brandley Orville
Clarence Edward
Donald Ray
Henry
John Henry
Walter Maynard b.1912 -

STEINER

Jeffrey T.
Ronald Lee
Victoria O.
Virginia M.

STEPHEN

Michelle Elaine
Nichole Elizabeth
Scott

STEPHENS

Ronald

STEPHENSON

Lydia b.1804 -
Madison

STEUKS

John b.1873 - New Haven, New Haven Co., Connecticut

STEVENS

Chandler b.1829 -
Charles -
Chester H. b.1880 -
Clyde -
Edward Thurston b.1818 -
Emet m.1900 -
Emma -
Ira b.1822 -
J. H. b.1847 - Jacksonville, Morgan Co., Illinois
James b.1773 -
John Percy b.1887 -
Julia Octavia b.1806 - Pittson, Maine
Lydia b.1824 -
Mabel b.1875 -
Mary
Nancy b.1816 -
Ruth b.1891 -
Sarah b.1820 -
Thomas m.1851 -
Tracy M. b.1878 -
Wayne

STEVENSON

Frances Annette

STEWARD

A. T. m.1888 - Mason City, Cerro Gordo Co., Iowa
Elizabeth b.1792 - of Elk Creek, Erie Co., Pennsylvania
Justin -
Orilla -

STEWART

Abigail b.1805 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Abigail Jane b.1831 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Ada Guild b.1861 - Illyria, Fayette Co., Iowa
Alfred
Ann Elizabeth b.1842 -
Anna b.1799 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Arnold Robinson b.1797 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Arthur Daniel b.1863 - Hyde Park, Illinois
Barbara b.1771 -
Barbary m.1790 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Bertha Winnifred b.1865 - W. Union, Iowa
Charles Carroll b.1833 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Charles Joslyn b.1868 - W. Union, Iowa
Charles William b.1875 - Remick, Missouri
Clinton Brown b.1868 - Fairbury, Illinois
Cynthia S. b.1812 -
Daniel Brown b.1803 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Daniel Brown b.1837 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Dennison
Elizabeth b.1793 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Eunice b.1794 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Florence Gertrude b.1856 - Illyria, Fayette Co., Iowa
George
George Clifford b.1829 - Wadsworth, Ohio
Isaac b.1792 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
James -
Jennie Octavia b.1865 - Illyria, Fayette Co., Iowa
Jessie Lathrop b.1863 - Illyria, Fayette Co., Iowa
John
John Wellington b.1836 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Lucy
Mabel Heale b.1866 - W. Union, Iowa
Mary Donna b.1864 - White Hall, Illinois
Milton b.1827 -
Nathan b.1769 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Rebecca -
Son b.1858 - Illyria, Fayette Co., Iowa
Son b.1858 - Illyria, Fayette Co., Iowa
Susan Leigh b.1871 - Remick, Missouri
William Raymond b.1880 - W. Union, Iowa

STICKLE

Israel F. m.1866 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

STICKNEY

Julia A. m.1874 - New York City, New York

STIGALL

Eliza Ann b.1821 - Crab Orchard, Rockcastle Co., Kentucky

STILES

Artimesia b.1808 - Scott, Cortland Co., New York

STILLMAN

Adelia b.1817 - Lincklaen, Chenango Co., New York
Adelia b.1836 - Lincklaen, New York
Adelma b.1854 - Albion, Wisconsin
Alvin b.1830 - Lincklaen, New York
Anson b.1838 - Lincklaen, Chenango Co., New York
Arthur A. m.1891 - Cuyler, Cortland Co., New York
Augusta b.1862 - Albion, Wisconsin
Charles
child
Clara Almena b.1870 - Harrison, Sioux Co., Nebraska
Cora -
David m.1841 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Dwight
Emily Hart b.1798 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Flora Esther b.1834 -
Franklin -
Fred
Fred M. b.1868 -
George C.
George Myron
George Prentice b.1863 - Harrison, Sioux Co., Nebraska
Hannah Lovina b.1853 - Harrison, Sioux Co., Nebraska
Harry Niles
Hattie -
Horace Franklin b.1856 - Harrison, Sioux Co., Nebraska
Howard
John Ernest b.1866 - Harrison, Sioux Co., Nebraska
John Wells b.1824 -
Julia b.1842 - Lincklaen, Chenango Co., New York
Lavonia b.1860 - West Hallom, Illinois
Lester B. b.1892 - Cuyler Hill, Cortland Co., New York
Lucy Lorentia b.1841 - Lincklaen, Chenango Co., New York
Lucy Valetta
Lulu C.
Minerva Louisa b.1850 - Harrison, Sioux Co., Nebraska
Nelson Robert b.1828 - Lincklaen, Chenango Co., New York
Robert b.1807 -
Samantha b.1808 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sanford P. -
Sarah m.1845 - Allegany Co., New York
Susan b.1833 - Lincklaen, Chenango Co., New York
Vernette -
William Eben
William N. -

STIMPSON

Althea M.
Clifford A.
Cortland b.1875 - Willimantic, Tolland Co., Connecticut

STINSON

George H. m.1884 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jesse Ball b.1889 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ollie -
Phoebe Miner b.1884 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

STODDARD

Adelle
Albert
Genevieve
Henry Solon b.1888 -
Hester Ann b.1833 -
Hester Ann b.1843 - Callicoon, New York
Howard Main b.1885 -
John b.1834 -
Kate b.1856 - Callicoon, New York
Laura b.1852 - Callicoon, New York
Lavinia b.1848 - Callicoon, New York
Letita b.1839 - Callicoon, New York
Louisa b.1831 -
Lucy b.1838 - Callicoon, New York
Lydia L. b.1856 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Mabel
Main b.1854 - Callicoon, New York
Mary b.1846 - Callicoon, New York
Phebe b.1841 - Callicoon, New York
Rollin b.1804 -
Rollin (R) b.1804 -
Rollin b.1858 - Callicoon, New York
Solon b.1845 - Callicoon, New York

STONE

Bertha M. m.1896 -
Jane -
John -
Ketturrah Ann -
Marretta -
Mr. -
Reuben -
Silas -
Thomas -
Wheeler -

STONEFIELD

Agnes

STORMS

Ruby T.

STOTT

Lillian m.1901 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

STOUGHTON

Emily m.1863 -

STOUT

John b.1844 -
Lena

STOVER

H. C. m.1881 -

STOW

Harriet Frary b.1806 - Chatham, New York

STOWELL

Lillian

STRADLEY

Rhoda J. b.1835 - Mt. Blanchard, Hancock Co., Ohio

STRAIGHT

Relief -

STRAIT

John -

STRANBURG

Henry
Henry R. m.1888 - Zanesville, Ohio

STRATTON

Edna
Elias b.1854 -
Harry
Lydia m.1825 -
Otis

STRAW

Priscilla m.1870 -

STRAWBRIDGE

Margaret -

STREATOR

James -

STRECKER

Edmund m.1889 -

STRICKLAND

George -

STRONG

Asper -
Jacob Frank m.1851 -

STROPE

Harriet -

STROWS

Willis m.1883 - Lawler, Iowa

STRUBLE

Mary Ann b.1847 - Litchfield, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania

STRUCKMAN

Henry b.1851 - Shannon, Germany
William E. b.1881 -

STUART

George M. b.1867 -
Hazel Augusta b.1891 -

STUDLEY

Mr. -

STUPER

Leia

STURGES

Eudotia m.1847 - Norwalk, Ohio

STURTEVANT

Willard S. m.1869 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York

SULLIVAN

Karen

SULZER

Robert F. -

SUMMER

Almira b.1809 -
Charles b.1825 -
George b.1811 -
Jabez b.1785 -
Lucy b.1816 -
Melissa b.1807 -
Nancy b.1813 -
Porter b.1827 -
Sarah b.1822 -
Thankful b.1820 -

SUMMERFIELD

Eliza -

SUMNER

Anthony John
Charles -
Fred L. b.1870 -
Harold Randolph
Hattie I. b.1876 -
John Duncan
John Stow b.1862 - Lawrence, Kansas
Julia Ann b.1863 - Lawrence, Kansas
Miss
Rufus William b.1865 -
Una b.1889 - Lawrence, Kansas
William b.1831 - Ibstock, Leicestershire, England
William Allison b.1891 - Lawrence, Kansas

SURBER

Jean
Kathleen
Mary Ann
Ruth
Susan
William b.1923 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
William F.

SURDAM

Allen -

SUTHERLAND

Elwin -
Hazel b.1884 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Marion m.1899 -

SUTTON

Carrie m.1886 -

SWADLING

Ada m.1899 -

SWAN

Addie b.1844 - Nunda, Livingston Co., New York
Amos b.1745 -
Charles H. m.1884 -
Cyrus b.1793 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Cyrus W. b.1818 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
David Ansel b.1847 - Rochester, New York
Eliza -
Frank W. b.1827 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
George B. b.1855 - Niagara Falls, New York
George H. b.1838 - Rochester, New York
Georgia b.1845 - Rochester, New York
Harold Orrin b.1890 - Mattoon, Illinois
Jedediah b.1735 -
Jesse b.1737 -
Lucy Adelaide b.1863 - Wilson, New York
Lucy Ann b.1830 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy E. b.1870 - Pennsylvania
Mary Esther b.1820 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary V. b.1843 - Rochester, New York
Mr. -
Nathaniel b.1709 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Preston J. m.1865 - Tuscarora, Schuylkill Co., Pennsylvania
Rebecca m.1784 -
S. Josephine b.1858 - Wilson, New York
Scoville b.1885 - Pennsylvania
Susan Cordelia b.1825 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Susan Cordelia (R) b.1825 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

SWANSON

John William

SWARTZ

Anna -

SWEARINGEN

Martha -

SWEENEY

Miss -

SWEET

Charles Reynolds b.1854 - Stephentown, New York
Ella Frances b.1856 - Stephentown, New York
M. Maud Sherman b.1858 - Stephentown, New York
Rufus b.1828 - Stephentown, New York
Susan -

SWIFT

Earl M. -

SWINGLE

Polly b.1779 -

SWINNEY

Lincoln G. -

SWISHER

R. B. m.1872 - Tuscarora, Schuylkill Co., Pennsylvania

SYLVESTER

Alpheus -

TABON

Anna b.1871 - Milton, New York

TABOR

Berthany Evelyn b.1861 - New Bedford, Massachusetts
Mr. d.1900 -

TACHALL

Mary m.1876 -

TAFT

Emma A. b.1857 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Nancy

TALBOT

Albert m.1862 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Albert W.
Alexa G.
Belinda A. b.1865 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Belinda R. b.1833 -
Clarence A. b.1866 - Burlington Flats, Otsego Co., New York
Clarissa E. b.1861 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Daniel Newell b.1867 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Elba S. b.1866 - Burlington Flats, Otsego Co., New York
Ellis I. b.1869 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
James -
Maryette E. b.1858 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Newell b.1834 -
Newell E.
Polly Ann b.1819 - of Elk Creek, Erie Co., Pennsylvania
Samuel B. b.1875 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York

TALCOTT

F. Ermina b.1856 -

TALLMAN

Celinda m.1853 - Wyoming Co., New York
Lydia A. m.1890 -

TALMADGE

Edna Beryl
Elizabeth b.1792 -
Madaline
Willard G. m.1905 -
Williard Bartlett

TAMER

Heather Mary
John Roger
Michael John

TANNER

[Unknown]

TAWNEY

Theresa Rebecca m.1898 -

TAYLOR

Agnes
Andrew
Anna m.1861 -
Anne
Anne Marie
Archer Biorn
Ariminia J. m.1857 -
Armina m.1870 -
Aurora
Daniel J. b.1840 - Perry Co., Indiana
Donald Chester
Donald Chester Jr.
Edson Clark
Eleanor
Elizabeth b.1829 - Perry Co., Indiana
Esther
Esther Lillian
Georgia
Grace A. -
Griggs A. b.1843 - De Ruyter, Rensselaer Co., New York
Hiram b.1820 - Perry Co., Indiana
Isaac b.1832 - Perry Co., Indiana
Isaac Kinder b.1852 -
James Downy b.1849 -
Jennie b.1859 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John Siebert m.1904 - Janesville, Wisconsin
Lewis b.1828 - Perry Co., Indiana
Lloyd Clark
Loundes -
Lucinda b.1838 - Perry Co., Indiana
Lydia b.1825 - Perry Co., Indiana
Margaret b.1835 - Perry Co., Indiana
Martha
Mary b.1825 - Perry Co., Indiana
Mary Ann b.1859 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mertella -
Miss -
Nancy b.1823 - Perry Co., Indiana
Nelson -
Obediah b.1847 -
Obediah b.1801 - Kentucky
Riley b.1826 - Huntingburg, Dubois Co., Indiana
Samuel C. b.1837 - Perry Co., Indiana
Sarah Jane b.1826 - Perry Co., Indiana
Sarah Jane (R) b.1826 - Perry Co., Indiana

TELFORD

Eliza m.1884 -

TEMPLAR

Ida -

TEMPLE

Lulu S.

TEN EYCK

Jeanette b.1840 -

TENNANT

John b.1735 - Colchester, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1792 - Connecticut

TERRY

Beatrice Allyn
Horace H. b.1873 -
Lulu B. b.1874 - Amaganset, Long Island, New York
Martha Antoinette

TERWILLIGER

Charles
Charles b.1853 -
Edith
Frank
Frank b.1856 -
Henry b.1847 -
Jane b.1838 -
John m.1835 -
Maggie
Malitia b.1840 -
Morgan b.1836 -
Nellie
Nellie b.1860 -
Rachel b.1851 -
William

TETLOW

Edwin b.1848 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
John
Mary Olive b.1870 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island

TEWKSBURY

Sarah -

THACKER

Miss

THAYER

Benjamin Franklin b.1824 -
Charles E. b.1839 - Amherst, Massachusetts
Cora Isabelle m.1897 - West Walworth, Wayne Co., New York
Farma Viola b.1852 - Ellisburg, New York
Ferry Lovius b.1854 - Ellisburg, New York
Frank Jane b.1848 - Ellisburg, New York
Fred Lewis b.1870 - Amherst, Massachusetts
Helen Augusta b.1847 - Ellisburg, New York
Herbert Dewey b.1868 - Amherst, Massachusetts. He is unmarried
James b.1787 -
James LaFrance b.1831 -
James Ripley b.1850 - Ellisburg, New York
John Henry b.1842 - New York
Joseph McChesney b.1813 -
Lewis Clarence b.1852 - Ellisburg, New York
Lewis Main b.1816 -
Lucy Bacon b.1819 -
Lucy Helen b.1859 - Adams, Jefferson Co., New York
Mary Ann b.1844 - New York
Mary Jane b.1839 - New York
Maryette b.1817 -
Maryette P. b.1855 - Adams, New York
Sarah b.1850 - Connecticut
Sophia -
Zuriah Campbell b.1822 -

THOM

Kelly Marie

THOMAS

Abbie Pendleton b.1885 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Abelina b.1842 - Petersburgh, Rensselaer Co., New York
Almira Margaret m.1895 -
Annie Louise
Carrie May b.1886 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Cora Ella m.1889 -
Frank -
Hanford b.1848 - New York
Harry -
Irving C. b.1891 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Jeffrey M b.1827 - Petersburgh, Rensselaer Co., New York
John Henry -
Manning Mason b.1862 - Powhatan, Maryland
Manning Mason Jr. b.1888 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Maria b.1840 - Petersburgh, Rensselaer Co., New York
Marissa b.1840 - New York
Peleg b.1831 - Petersburgh, Rensselaer Co., New York
R. L. m.1839 - New York
Rowland -
Samuel S. m.1826 -
Sarah b.1834 - Petersburgh, Rensselaer Co., New York
Sarah A. b.1844 -
Stephen b.1828 - Petersburgh, Rensselaer Co., New York

THOMPSON

Aaron -
Abby Calista b.1830 -
Abigail b.1836 -
Agnes J. m.1888 -
Albert Thornton b.1857 - Maplewood, Massachusetts
Albert W. b.1870 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Anna M.
Annetta M. b.1863 - Elkader, Iowa
Barbara A.
Betty J.
Caroline b.1894 -
Catharine b.1826 -
Catharine (R) b.1826 -
Charles Dwight b.1834 -
Clark D. -
Dale Alvin
Daniel -
David A.
Dorothy
Earl E.
Edwin F. b.1859 -
Elizabeth b.1814 -
Frances A. b.1820 -
Harriet W. b.1836 -
J. A. -
James Dixon b.1825 -
John m.1883 - Ray Co., Montana
Joseph E.
Joseph L. b.1840 -
Lucy Emeline b.1818 -
Lurena b.1805 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Marcelia b.1849 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary
Mary b.1775 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Mary Esther b.1823 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, unmarried
Sally Bishop b.1815 -
Sarah b.1851 - Burlington, Otsego Co., New York
Thomas b.1789 -
Thomas b.1827 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, unmarried
William R. b.1868 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

THORNTON

Alice M. b.1884 -
Charles -
Donald F.
Earl J.
Emma Mary
Erma A. b.1866 - Arcade, Wyoming Co., New York
Ervin W. b.1863 - Arcade, Wyoming Co., New York
Frank W. b.1861 - Arcade, Wyoming Co., New York
Frederick
Laban b.1827 -
Lewis A. b.1869 - Arcade, Wyoming Co., New York
Lora Marie
Merl Lewis
Milton E. -
Roy C.
Walter S. b.1876 - Arcade, Wyoming Co., New York

THURSTON

Abiel b.1791 - Springfield, Connecticut
Abiel b.1815 - Akron, Ohio
Abigail b.1753 -
Abigail b.1795 - Springfield, Connecticut
Acheah b.1812 -
Adam b.1769 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Amelia Caroline b.1817 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Billie Randall b.1809 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Calvin b.1795 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Caroline b.1799 - Akron, Ohio
Caroline b.1806 - Akron, Ohio
Celia Maranda b.1826 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Charles b.1780 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Charles Edward b.1812 - Akron, Ohio
Cornelia Carey b.1820 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Cynthia b.1790 - Akron, Ohio
Cyrus b.1788 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Daniel b.1777 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Delos b.1813 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Edward b.1740 - Hopkinton, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Edward b.1766 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Edward b.1789 - Springfield, Connecticut
Eliza b.1799 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Harriet b.1801 - Akron, Ohio
Hiram b.1806 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Ira b.1791 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Ira Jerome b.1813 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Irenus Greene b.1810 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Jeremiah b.1795 - Akron, Ohio
Joshua b.1775 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Linus b.1797 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Lucretia b.1792 - Akron, Ohio
Lucy b.1785 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Lydia b.1773 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Lydia b.1796 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Malvira b.1809 - Akron, Ohio
Maria b.1802 - Springfield, Connecticut
Martha b.1783 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Matilda b.1799 - Springfield, Connecticut
Nancy b.1802 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Nancy b.1805 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Philander b.1810 -
Philura b.1796 - Springfield, Connecticut
Ruth -
Serena b.1817 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Silas b.1791 - Akron, Ohio
Silas b.1804 - Akron, Ohio
Silas Rawson b.1808 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Sophia b.1707 - Akron, Ohio
Thankful b.1770 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York
Thankful (R) b.1770 - Springfield, Otsego Co., New York

TICKNER

Caroline -
Lucy O. -

TIFFANY

Beulah Leon
Frank Edwin
Jean Esther
Nelson Brown
William Randall b.1903 - North Norwich, Chenango Co., New York

TIFFT

Betsey b.1810 -
Martha b.1801 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut

TIFT

Annie Mallory b.1863 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Priscilla June b.1923 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut

TILLINGHAST

Andrew m.1900 - Griswold, New London Co., Connecticut
Annie Louise b.1875 - Plainfield, Windham Co., Connecticut. She died unmarried
Arthur Cary b.1872 - Plainfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Dorothy Elizabeth
Edward Carey b.1891 - Central Village, Connecticut
Frank Howard b.1860 - Plainfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Fred Waldo b.1865 - Plainfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Helen Waldo
Louise Dodge b.1889 - Plainfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Marion Louise
Mary b.1798 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Mr.
Mr.
Nathan b.1803 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Sarah b.1800 - Voluntown, Windham Co., Connecticut
Susan Avory m.1901 -
Waldo -
Waldo Elbert
Wellington Sabine b.1903 - Plainfield, Windham Co., Connecticut

TIMSON

Elizabeth m.1896 -

TINGLEY

Child d.1874 - Laconner, Washington
Ida Sophia b.1869 - California
Oliver Brown b.1870 - California
S. S. -

TINKER

Flora Bell b.1867 - Sag Harbor, New York

TODD

Caroline b.1830 -
Church Gerard b.1871 - Rockville, Illinois
Church Gerald Jr.
Dorothy C.
Edgar b.1842 - Rockville, Illinois
Frances b.1832 - Logansport, Indiana
Frank Ransom b.1877 - Kankakee, Illinois
Grace Lydia b.1868 - Kankakee, Illinois
Hiram m.1828 - Franklin, Ohio
Hiram Church b.1835 - Laporte, Indiana
Hiram Eugene b.1874 - Kankakee, Illinois
Laura b.1869 - Rockville, Illinois
Lillian Belle b.1874 - Kankakee, Illinois
Lucia May b.1873 - Rockville, Illinois
Maggie Barnard b.1862 - Rockville, Illinois
Martha b.1837 - Laporte, Indiana
Sarah Gerald
Thomas C.
Walter W. b.1865 - Rockville, Illinois
Walter Wilson b.1840 - Rockville, Illinois
Will H. b.1863 -

TOMKINS

Lucy C. b.1850 - Montville, New London Co., Connecticut

TOMPKINS

Brownell b.1845 - Madison, Madison Co., New York
Brownell Fitch b.1875 - Morrisville, New York
Mary Elizabeth b.1880 - Morrisville, New York
Rose L. b.1878 - Brookfield, Illinois
Sarah Blanche b.1870 - Morrisville, New York
William b.1844 - Green Co., New York

TONNELE

Walter

TORRY

Abby m.1830 -

TOURGEE

Angeline m.1875 -

TOWNE

Arad S. b.1876 - Hub City, Wisconsin
Betsey Rice b.1795 - Windsor, Berkshire Co., Massachusetts
Charlotte Eldora b.1873 - Hub City, Wisconsin
Clayton b.1868 - Hub City, Wisconsin
Edmund B. b.1843 -
Leslie F. b.1871 - Hub City, Wisconsin

TOWNER

Mr.

TOWNSEND

Harvey m.1858 -
Hope

TRACY

[Unknown]
Eunice -
Florence Gertrude b.1875 - Hazardville, Connecticut
Susan b.1802 - of Oxford, Chenango Co., New York

TRAVINA

Mr.

TRAVIS

Bessie Lee -

TREMPER

Cornelia b.1825 - Kingston, Ulster Co., New York

TRINDLE

Margaret b.1828 -
W. B. m.1888 - Cardington, Union Co., Ohio

TRIPP

Phebe Martha b.1817 - Rhode Island

TRUESDELL

Asa m.1876 - Hornell, New York

TRUMAN

Polly m.1815 -

TRYON

George Wyman b.1865 - Kirkland, Ohio
Winifred

TUBBS

Arline Marie

TUCKER

Arthur R. -
Carrie b.1869 - Connecticut
Frank A. b.1876 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Gladis Alberta
Harry m.1894 - Ware, Massachusetts
Hiram H. -
Jerusha Anne b.1872 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Josiphine b.1875 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lee Heston
Ola May b.1879 - Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut
William H. b.1841 -


Surname List