Some Descendants of Thomas Brown - Name Index - Generated by Ancestral Quest

Some Descendants of Thomas BROWN & his sons, Thomas, John & Eleazer, of Stonington, Conn.

Name Index


TULL

[Unknown]

TULLER

Austin M. -

TUNER

Alfred -

TUNISON

Gertrude b.1868 -

TURGUID

Emma -

TURNER

A.
Cornelia Eveline b.1844 - Grand Detour, Ogle Co., Illinois
Erastus m.1849 -
Eunice b.1740 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Hattie Miner b.1835 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mariah -
Melinda m.1835 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Theody m.1750 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, by Rev. John Owen, Pastor

TUTTLE

Alma C. m.1877 - Perryville, Madison Co., New York
Anna -
Edwin -
Oliver -
Sarah b.1847 -

TYLER

Joseph m.1871 - Plainfield, Windham Co., Connecticut
Julia A. b.1858 - W. Winfield, New York
Lucy b.1756 -
Mary -

TYRING

Marion Ada Anna
Nels Andrew

UFFERMAN

Della -
Lois Nancy
Thurman

UFFORD

Ruth Betsey

UFORD

Nettie -

UNDERWOOD

Celinda m.1855 - Mexico, Oswego Co., New York

UPTON

Mr.

UTLEY

Abigail m.1748 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

UTTER

George Benjamin b.1881 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
George Herbert b.1854 - Plainfield, New Jersey
Henry Edwin b.1883 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary Starr b.1890 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Wilfred Brown b.1894 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

VAIL

George I.

VALLEY

Mary E. -

VAN BEN SCHOTEN

Nathan -

VAN BUSKIRK

Lucy May m.1879 -

VAN DYKE

William -

VAN HAGEN

Annie M. m.1886 -

VAN HORN

E. D. -

VAN METER

Sarah b.1823 - Marion, Ohio

VAN PATTEN

Richard m.1849 - Conklin, New York

VAN RENSSELAER

Caroline b.1799 - of Winfield, Herkimer Co., New York

VAN SHAICK

Cora Bell b.1865 - Johnstown, New York

VAN WAGENER

Sarah M. b.1846 - Kingston, New York

VANAKEN

Edith Maria b.1887 - Eaton Rapids, Michigan
Ethel b.1879 - Eaton Rapids, Michigan
Harold Dument
Herbert Madison
Leroy b.1877 - Eaton Rapids, Michigan
Madison m.1875 -

VANDERMARK

Stephen -

VANDERPOEL

Melida b.1856 - Paris, Oneida Co., New York

VANFLEET

Nora m.1904 -

VANTOUR

Mr.

VANVALKENBURG

Eliza -

VAUGHN

D. A. b.1886 -
Dessie b.1883 -
Henry P. b.1869 - Burlingame, Kansas
James m.1867 -
John W. b.1873 - Burlingame, Kansas
Lee G. m.1882 -
Lizzie J. b.1877 - Burlingame, Kansas
Mary B. b.1871 - Burlingame, Kansas
Minerva b.1819 - Lodi, Seneca Co., New York
Nellie P. b.1880 - Burlingame, Kansas
William H. b.1843 - Saratoga, Saratoga Co., New York

VEDDAR

Horatio K. -

VELEY

Grace b.1840 - Troy, Delaware Co., Ohio
Harriet b.1839 - Canaan, Morrow Co., Ohio
John b.1836 - Troy, Delaware Co., Ohio
Milo B. b.1831 - Troy, Delaware Co., Ohio
Peter b.1803 - Poughkeepsie, New York

VERGASON

Althea
Daniel
Daniel B. m.1880 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connceticut
Emily
Ethel
Mira
Paul
Roberta
Rosabel
Ruth
Whitney

VERGON

James -

VERMILYE

David m.1858 -
David

VILAS

Anne Ashman b.1861 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
George Stillman b.1862 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
Percival Madden b.1869 - Madison, Dane Co., Wisconsin
Russell Ashman b.1833 - Ogdensburgh, New York
William Howard

VINCENT

Charles F. b.1869 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles W. b.1816 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Frank Pendleton b.1866 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Georgianna H. b.1851 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Herbert Brown b.1863 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Herbert Brown (R) b.1863 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nellie A. b.1861 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

VINTON

Mary Henrietta -

VISSER

Lydia

VITARI

Mr.

VOAS

Frank

VOISINE

Carl
Joseph

VOSBURG

Winola Jennette m.1902 -

VOSS

Joshua
Kevin
William

VOUGHT

Eliza m.1868 -
Louisa -

WADE

Daniel H. -

WADLEY

Frances Leah m.1891 -

WADSWORTH

Clarence Harrison

WAGER

Ada Isabel b.1872 - E. Brockport, Ohio

WAGNER

Cornelius m.1804 -
Dorothy
Hannah b.1856 -
Jacob
Mary J. b.1843 - Prairieburg, Linn Co., Iowa
William -

WAITE

Elmer Elsworth b.1872 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut, unmarried
Frederick Ernest b.1874 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut, unmarried
Geroge Bunel b.1846 - West Greenwich, Kent Co., Rhode Island
Lois m.1856 -
Phebe Elva b.1850 - West Greenwich, Washington Co., Rhode Island

WALDRON

Annie -
Belle -

WALES

Martha m.1894 -

WALKER

Bessie b.1886 - Wakefield, Rhode Island
Daniel m.1854 - Oxford, Chenaugo Co., New York
Daniel Rodman b.1881 - Wakefield, Rhode Island
Donald
Edmund m.1880 - So. Kingstown, Washington Co., Rhode Island
George
Harold
Henry Shade -
Ilo Maude
James m.1838 -
James Barrows b.1883 - Wakefield, Rhode Island
John L. -
Levi S. -
Martha m.1818 - Perry Co., Indiana
Ralph E. b.1883 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Robert Rodman b.1889 - Wakefield, Rhode Island
Willard m.1854 - Oxford, Chenaugo Co., New York
William Dudley m.1881 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island

WALLACE

Charles
Hannah m.1763 -
Marguerite Pendleton
Stafford Edward m.1895 - Somersville, Connecticut

WALLES

Mary b.1800 -

WALSH

Margaret m.1931 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

WALTON

Arnold Mabie
Arnold Mabie Jr.
Eric
Linda
Richard

WALWORTH

Clark -
John -

WARD

Ella
Grace Imogene b.1906 - Presque Isle, Maine
Hannah m.1829 - Massachusetts
Murry Ervin

WARNER

Alice Belle b.1869 - Fredericksburg, Iowa
Amy -
Mary m.1868 -

WARNSTAFF

Harvey P.
Harvey P. (R)

WARREN

Donella Main b.1829 -
Mr.

WASHBURN

[Unknown]
Clark
Elisha
Lodema

WATERHOUSE

Betty A.
David M.
Frederick R.
Frederick R. Jr.
John L.
Paula M.
Richard S.
William P.

WATERS

Albert m.1808 - Ware, Massachusetts
Elizabeth m.1885 -
Loula
Sylvester b.1828 -

WATROUS

E. Everett b.1856 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
E. Everett (R) b.1856 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Kathleen

WATSON

Chauncey
Corrina Adelaide
George m.1903 -
Herbert m.1894 - Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts
John W. I.
Julia
Mr.
Raymond

WATTS

William Irving b.1863 - Amherst, Massachusetts

WAYLAND

Frink B. -

WEATHERS

Christina -
Permelia Ann b.1826 - Crawford Co., Indiana

WEAVER

Asa m.1792 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hattie m.1863 -
James b.1800 - Coventry, Kent Co., Rhode Island
Lodowick m.1787 -
Lodowick b.1788 -
Polly b.1790 -

WEBB

Gary D.
Jerry -
John -
Joshua -
Kevin Lee

WEBBER

Albert B. -
Blanche
Edith
Frank E.

WEBSTER

Dora b.1863 -
John Otis m.1859 -
Vinnie E. b.1877 -

WEED

Reginald

WEEKLEY

Hilda Minnie Elizabeth

WEEKS

George Arthur

WEINBERG

Clara Eugenia b.1900 - Galesburg, Illinois
Dorothy Margaret
Helen Louesa
Lafayette b.1868 - Augusta, Illinois
Mabel Fayette
Marian Elizabeth b.1909 - Galesburg, Illinois

WEINGART

Herman

WEIR

Ann Holdridge
John Dowd

WEISER

Lettia
M. W. Wesley -
Rosabel

WELCH

Adolphus -
Amos D. b.1804 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Charles H. b.1841 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Clarence m.1870 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Clarissa Louisa b.1833 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Daniel C. -
Denison P. b.1835 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Dorris E.
Ella Marian b.1845 - Plainville, Windham Co., Connecticut
Franklin A. b.1831 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Grace Greggory b.1758 - England
Grata J. b.1843 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Harry Kendith
Herbert Amos b.1853 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Herman D. b.1850 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Josephine -
Laura Main b.1829 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Lawrence L.
Lewis m.1885 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Lora B. b.1887 -
Lura E. b.1885 -
Lydia Ann Matilda b.1848 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Murray C.
Newell Talbot
Ruby A. b.1876 - Hammond, New York
Sarah -
Vaxena A. b.1888 -
Walter M. b.1882 -
Walton C.
William m.1892 -
William Main b.1838 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York

WELCOME

Ethel

WELDON

James R. -

WELLS

Abbie -
Anna m.1756 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Benjamin m.1835 - Pembroke, Genesee Co., New York
Charles A. b.1870 -
Daniel W.
Donald C.
Elmira -
Eunice -
Ezekiel m.1778 -
Happy Elvira
Hoxie L.
Irene Brown b.1891 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Jane m.1872 -
John D.
John H. m.1876 - Edmeston, Otsego Co., New York
Judah -
Levi -
Mary Jane -
Mr. -
Nellie E. m.1879 -
Nellie E. b.1884 -
Nellie Frances
Robert H. -
Russell -
Sabra b.1783 -
Sophia m.1840 - Pennsylvania
Warren L. b.1867 -
William -

WENTWORTH

Eliza L. b.1818 -

WENTZ

Lulu -

WENZEL

Joseph -

WESCOTT

Abbie m.1859 -
Oliver -

WEST

Anna
Carrie B. m.1898 -
Charlotte -
Clement b.1711 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Clement m.1735 - North Stonington, New London, CT
Cynthia -
Elizabeth -
Ella -
Eugene
Horatio -
Jabez F. b.1861 -
Josephine Babcock m.1878 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Mary Eveline
Philo -
Samuel O. -

WESTBROOK

Edward m.1893 -

WESTCOTT

Ruth C.

WESTON

G. M.

WETHERLY

John K. -

WETSEL

Bertie
Calvin
Clyde
Florence
Hattie Isabel b.1892 - Montana. They had no children
Sam N. b.1860 -

WHALEY

Franklin E. b.1888 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harris H. b.1858 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Henry b.1813 - England
James b.1860 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
James H. b.1881 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

WHEELER

Adelia Rebecca b.1845 - Howard, New York
Agnes Hardin
Albert L. b.1876 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Albert L. (R) b.1876 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Allen b.1823 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Allen (R) b.1823 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Allen b.1793 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Alton
Anna b.1822 -
Arthur Gallup b.1858 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Arthur Gallup Jr.
Austin b.1816 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Bessie Briggs b.1885 - Utica, Illinois
Charles b.1801 - Exeter, Otsego Co., New York
Charles Dennis b.1859 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Charles Fremont b.1856 - Lake Geneva, Wisconsin
Charles Greeley -
Clarabelle b.1903 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Content b.1797 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
David b.1776 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
David Frank b.1868 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
David L. b.1800 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Delia A. b.1865 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Donald
Doris Anna b.1909 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Dorothy
Dorothy Goodrich
Edgar b.1844 - Richmond, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Edward Lillibridge b.1848 - Richmond, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Edward Mallory b.1869 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Edward Van Rensselaer
Edwin Saxton b.1844 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut. He has an M.A. at Yale College, 1886
Elam Burrows b.1813 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elbert b.1905 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elisha b.1764 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Elisha b.1827 -
Elisha Packer b.1815 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eliza May
Ella J. b.1854 - Connecticut, unmarried
Ellen b.1844 - Richmond, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Ellen C. b.1833 -
Ellen C. (R) b.1833 -
Emeline b.1816 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ephraim b.1831 -
Ephraim b.1861 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Esther b.1800 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Eunice b.1801 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Fannie Conn b.1806 - W. Winfield, New York
Fannie May b.1874 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Florence
Florence Gertrude
Frances Abby b.1839 -
Frances Abby (R) b.1839 -
Frederick S. b.1886 - W. Winfield, Iowa
Gladys
Grace Welch b.1872 - New Haven, New Haven Co., Connecticut
Hannah m.1808 -
Harold Clinton b.1888 - Lake Geneva, Wisconsin
Harriet b.1831 -
Harriet Atwood b.1877 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet Newell b.1839 -
Harriet Swick b.1850 - Howard, New York
Henry D. b.1884 - W. Winfield, New York
Henry H. b.1857 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Henry Hill b.1886 - W. Winfield, Iowa
Horace Jonathan b.1860 - Lake Geneva, Wisconsin
Hosea b.1776 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Hosea b.1812 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
James -
James Everett d.1862 - New Orleans, Louisana
James Everett b.1870 - New Haven, New Haven Co., Connecticut
Jemima A. b.1800 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jesse b.1786 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John Austin b.1844 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
John O. m.1856 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
John Owen b.1818 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
John S. b.1864 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
Jonathan m.1835 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Jonathan (R) m.1835 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Joseph m.1888 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connceticut
Joseph Green b.1850 - Richmond, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Julia Hickok b.1846 -
Katherine
Kathleen
Kim
Lester Brown
Louisa A. b.1848 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Louise Rebecca b.1888 - W. Winfield, New York
Lucy Ardelia b.1825 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy Grant b.1860 - Hopkinton, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Lucy M. b.1874 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucy Miner
Lynn Brown b.1879 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
M. Anna b.1846 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Marcia Harriet
Martha b.1774 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Martha b.1810 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Martha b.1807 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Martha b.1842 - Howard, New York
Martha Hull b.1856 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Ann b.1814 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Elizabeth b.1854 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Pemberton
Mary Starr
Mary Zerviah b.1843 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Melinda
Melissa Ann b.1811 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Mildred Emeline b.1891 - Morgan Park Co., Illinois
Miss -
Miss -
Mr. -
Nancy b.1809 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nancy Mary b.1847 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nathan G. b.1829 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Nelson Farnsworth
Perez b.1876 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Phebe
Phebe Esther d.1862 -
R. T. -
Ralph Perez
Randall Brown b.1804 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ray Park b.1914 -
Rebecca E.
Reuben b.1788 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Richard b.1829 -
Richard Bentley b.1868 - Connecticut
Richard Bentley
Robert b.1802 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Robert
Robert Lawrence
Russell A. b.1808 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah b.1755 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah Marilla b.1853 - Howard, New York
Saxton M. b.1804 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Smith b.1802 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Stephen Hazard b.1812 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Stewart Tyler b.1890 - W. Winfield, New York
Susan b.1847 - Howard, New York
Susannah b.1783 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas Eldredge b.1834 -
Thomas Everett b.1862 - Old Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas William b.1822 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Thomas William (R) b.1822 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Van Rensselaer b.1842 - Richmond, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Walter Elliott b.1852 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut. He was an accountant in Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Warren
William E. b.1862 - Leonardsville, Madison Co., New York
William F. b.1818 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William F. (R) b.1818 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William O. b.1871 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Zerviah b.1752 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Zerviah b.1806 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

WHEWELL

Margaret

WHIPPLE

Ambra Sultina b.1840 -
Annette b.1859 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Annie m.1891 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Caroline b.1821 - Fairhaven, Vermont
Ethan b.1758 -
James Greenwood b.1838 - Enfield, Massachusetts
John Newton b.1818 - Hinesburg, Vermont
Lois
Marie b.1815 - Hinesburg, Vermont
Mary
Mary E. b.1846 -
Mr.
Oliver C. b.1843 -
William -
William Dunlap b.1838 -

WHITAKER

Charlotte b.1860 -
Izabel b.1858 -
Mariette B. b.1851 -
Mary A. b.1855 -
Mumar b.1853 -
Samuel d.1896 -
Socrates b.1847 -
Stateria J. b.1850 -
Ulysses b.1867 -

WHITE

Clara
Edwin
Elmer
Eric Dresczko
Fred H. b.1871 -
Jeremy Austin
L. M. -
Larry
Lucy A. -
Mary b.1886 -
Minerva m.1875 -
Miss
Miss -
Misty Lynn
Mr.
Nellie b.1874 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Ralph
Ray
Sarah -
Theodore Thomas b.1833 - Newark, New Jersey
William m.1903 - Burlington Flats, Otsego Co., New York
William F. m.1868 -

WHITEHEAD

Mr.
Sallie m.1859 -
Thomas

WHITFORD

Albert b.1850 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Albertus m.1849 -
Allie A. b.1863 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Allie A. (R) b.1863 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Angelette b.1855 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Calvin b.1823 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Edward E. b.1865 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Edward E. (R) b.1865 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Edwin b.1825 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Edwin Jr. b.1877 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Ernest Clark b.1873 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Eugene
Harold C.
Iphegenia
Lucinda m.1829 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Lucy Helen
Myron H.
O. Benjamin b.1874 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Paul Albert b.1883 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Robert Calvin
William C. b.1865 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York

WHITING

Ida May b.1871 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island

WHITMAN

Elizabeth Wave b.1891 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Freeman Tupper -

WHITNEY

Adaline Edith b.1862 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Anna Winona b.1856 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Clara Louise b.1872 - Nevada, Iowa
Darwin b.1825 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Ebenezer b.1840 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Edith -
Elisha b.1798 -
Elisha b.1826 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Ellen b.1823 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Ellen
Ellen Rozette b.1850 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Emily Elizabeth b.1852 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Esther b.1837 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Frederick
James Monroe b.1822 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Joseph b.1844 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Lola LaVanchie
Luther Daniel b.1858 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania. He graduated from Susquehanna Collegiate Institute, Towanda, Pennsylvania
Mary
Mary Elizabeth b.1833 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Sally b.1835 - Browntown, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania
Victor Emil -

WHITTIER

David A. m.1874 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Grace Emma b.1881 - Lisbon, New London Co., Connecticut
Myron David b.1879 - Lisbon, New London Co., Connecticut

WHITTLE

Mr.

WICKS

Inez A. b.1849 - Newport, New York

WIDENER

Charles A. -

WIDNU

Adell
Charles
Edson

WIEMANN

Mary

WIEZBICKI

Mr.

WIGHTMAN

Elizabeth m.1865 - New Berlin, New York

WIGTON

Polly b.1774 -

WILBUR

Amanda A. m.1870 -
Charlotte b.1782 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Elizabeth b.1730 - Little Compton, Newport Co., Rhode Island
Louisa b.1808 - Warren, Herkimer Co., New York
Phebe m.1743 - Little Compton, Bristol Co., Rhode Island
Phebe m.1743 - Little Compton, Newport Co., Rhode Island

WILCOX

Abbie b.1845 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Affa b.1784 - , New York/Conn?
Ambrose -
Augusta -
Carlton Brown
Caroline -
Carrie b.1870 - W. Winfield, New York
Cathy
Charles Newton b.1868 - Unadilla Forks, New York
Charlotte -
Charlotte E. b.1825 - Utica, New York
Cherrilynn Anne
Content m.1833 - No Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, by Jonathan Miner, Elder
Darlene
daughter
Denison b.1816 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Dorothy b.1736 -
Elizabeth E.
Elmer Roland Jr.
Fanny -
Florence Elizabeth b.1870 -
Frank E. -
Frederic Stanton b.1896 - Preston, New London Co., Connecticut
Gary Robert
Glover Brown b.1878 - Camp Supply, Indiana Ter. He is a physician and surgeon
Hannah b.1726 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet -
Hattie -
James Morris b.1848 - Milan, Ohio
James Sidney b.1821 - Utica, New York
Jane Elizabeth b.1831 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Jennie
Jennie E. b.1859 - Utica, New York
Jeremiah W. -
John
John Francis b.1830 - Utica, New York
John Francis
John Wendall
Julia White b.1828 - Utica, New York
Kate -
Larry
Lewis Sturges b.1851 - Milan, Ohio
Lois
Lucius H. b.1876 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Lucretia m.1842 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Luke
Lyman -
Marcia Louise
Martha
Mary b.1793 -
Mattie L. b.1861 - Utica, New York
Mercy b.1800 - Herkimer Co., New York
Morris m.1818 -
Nancy b.1797 - of Petersburg, Rensselaer Co., New York
Nathan b.1766 - Westerly, Kings Co., Rhode Island
Nathan B. b.1818 - Utica, New York
Nicholas -
Oliver -
Quentin Carleton b.1928 - Lebanon, New London Co., Connecticut
Ray Earnest Jr.
Ruth b.1798 -
Sarah Eliza b.1855 - Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island
son
Stephen -
Stephen R. b.1852 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Susan Maria
Timothy Erastus -
Todd
Victor Irving b.1867 -
Willard C. m.1868 - Unadilla Forks, New York
William Jr. b.1703 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
William
William Chauncey b.1823 - Utica, New York

WILCZYNSKI

Jola

WILDER

Laura m.1872 -

WILDRICK

Joseph -

WILKINS

Mr. -

WILLARD

Clayton m.1901 - Ware, Massachusetts
Orpha A. m.1871 -

WILLCOX

Amos b.1823 -
Arthur b.1877 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Benjamin -
Benjamin b.1818 -
Benjamin F. b.1881 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Bernice b.1873 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Betsey b.1887 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Betsey b.1829 -
Charity A. b.1875 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles b.1891 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Chauncey N. b.1842 -
Deborah b.1807 -
Eratus b.1802 - Stockbridge
Ernestine May
Fairy b.1890 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Frances b.1883 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Frances b.1827 -
George R. b.1868 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Goldie
Grover C. b.1885 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Jeremiah b.1872 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Julia A. b.1871 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Martin b.1836 -
Mary A. b.1879 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Mary Ann b.1826 -
Minnie
Minnie (R)
Nathaniel b.1804 -
Phebe
Ray Earnest b.1893 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Ray Earnest (R) b.1893 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Ray Earnest Jr.
Raymond b.1844 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Raymond Charles b.1915 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Robert b.1783 -
Robert b.1803 - Lyme, New London Co., Connecticut
Robert b.1825 -
Robert Nelson b.1831 -
Robertson b.1811 - New London, New London Co., Connecticut
Robertson b.1834 -
Roland Elmer
Rubin b.1848 -
Sadie Avis b.1924 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah b.1820 -
Susan b.1819 -

WILLETT

Green -
Greene -

WILLEY

Florence -
Inez

WILLIAMS

A. A. b.1870 -
Ada b.1890 -
Addie J. b.1873 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Alaric b.1808 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Almira b.1815 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Alonzo b.1806 -
Alvin b.1802 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Andrew -
Anna Marie
Antoinette F. b.1877 - Georgetown, Fairfield Co., Connecticut
Aretas b.1811 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Aurelius b.1810 -
Barbara
Benadam -
Brenda
Brenda Lee
C. Edward -
Cecil Maurice
Cecil Ulysses b.1893 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles Edwin b.1850 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Charles H.
Charles H. Jr.
Charles H. III
Charles S. b.1862 - Mystic, New London Co., Connecticut
Cherie Lynn
Clara b.1872 - Georgetown, Fairfield Co., Connecticut
Cora Ann m.1893 -
Cora E. b.1881 - Fairport, New York
Cyrus Denison b.1885 - Richmond, Washington Co., Rhode Island
Daniel
David b.1886 -
David b.1836 - Vernago Co., Pennsylvania
Debra Ann
Edith Pemberton b.1874 - Germantown, Pennsylvania
Elaine Kim
Elias K. d.1898 - Knox, New York
Ella Brown
Ellen M. b.1871 -
Elmina b.1835 -
Emma b.1883 -
Emma A. m.1890 - Lebanon, New London Co., Connecticut
Esther b.1768 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Esther (R) b.1768 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Evelyn Alwilda
Freddie L. b.1872 - Edgerton, Wisconsin
George b.1888 -
George -
George b.1841 -
George m.1863 - Edgerton, Wisconsin
Hannah Ann b.1833 -
Harold Allen
Harold Allen Jr.
Harold Allen III
Harriet -
Harriet d.1903 -
Harriet b.1835 -
Harriet Atwood b.1877 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Harriet Newell m.1833 -
Harry Joseph b.1911 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Harry Joseph Jr.
Henriette -
Hulda Irene
Irvin J. b.1875 - Fairport, New York
Jacob -
Jacob b.1827 - Vernago Co., Pennsylvania
Jeanette Emeline b.1897 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Jennie Bertha
Jessica
Jessie A. m.1884 -
Jessie L. b.1863 - Edgerton, Wisconsin
Joanne Elaine
John -
John b.1830 - Vernago Co., Pennsylvania
John b.1801 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
John
Joseph Allen
Joseph Palmer III b.1891 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Joseph Roy
Julian O. b.1875 - Georgetown, Fairfield Co., Connecticut
Katherine -
Kathryn Avery
Kelley
Kenneth Nelson
Lillian b.1895 -
Louis S. b.1884 - Georgetown, Fairfield Co., Connecticut
Lucy Esther b.1836 -
Mabel A. b.1879 - Voluntown, New London Co., Connecticut
Margaret b.1873 -
Margaret Irene b.1917 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Marguerite B. b.1895 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Marion Annis b.1914 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Marjorie L.
Martha b.1803 -
Mary -
Mary m.1862 - Ledyard, New London Co., Conn.
Mary Sophronia b.1843 -
May b.1865 - Edgerton, Wisconsin
Michael
Millie D. b.1871 - Fairport, New York
Milton M. m.1869 - West Walworth, Wayne Co., New York
Mr.
Mr. -
Nancy b.1804 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Natalie
Nathan b.1878 - Stonington, New London Co., Conn.
Nellie b.1872 - Edgerton, Wisconsin
Orlando b.1808 -
Orlando b.1885 - Georgetown, Fairfield Co., Connecticut
Orlando J. m.1871 - Georgetown, Fairfield Co., Connecticut
Patricia M.
Philena b.1813 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Ray Emerson b.1922 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Raymond Edger II
Raymond Wolfe II
Richard
Roy Philip b.1919 - Ledyard, New London Co., Connecticut
Sarah m.1891 -
Sherman Miner b.1839 -
Sidney A. b.1839 - Putnam, Connecticut
Sidney A. (R) b.1839 - Putnam, Connecticut
son
Sophia b.1807 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Sophia (R) b.1807 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Susan
Susan Z. b.1834 - Sangersfield, New York
Tanya
Thomas b.1773 -
Thomas b.1802 -
Thomas b.1812 -
Tina
Wallace M. b.1873 - Georgetown, Fairfield Co., Connecticut
Wheaton H. b.1774 - Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut
Wilbur b.1876 -
William b.1881 -

WILLIAMSON

Elizabeth -

WILLIS

Clark C.

WILLS

Alfred Henry b.1880 -
Henry b.1855 - Baltimore, Maryland

WILLY

Sabra -

WILSON

Albert b.1833 - Delaware, Delaware Co., Ohio
Albert Bartlett
Albert Swan m.1900 -
Ashley -
Corine Bartlett
Emma Sarah b.1874 -
Herman Arthur
James -
James b.1822 - Delaware, Delaware Co., Ohio
James Eugene -
John b.1793 - Love's Mill, Washington Co., Virginia
Jonas b.1829 - Delaware, Delaware Co., Ohio
Jonas -
Loretta -
Lyman b.1820 - Delaware, Delaware Co., Ohio
Lyman (R) b.1820 - Delaware, Delaware Co., Ohio
Maria b.1827 - Delaware, Delaware Co., Ohio
Mary b.1825 - Delaware, Delaware Co., Ohio
Minerva -
Moses b.1818 - Delaware, Delaware Co., Ohio
Mr. -
Olivia m.1858 - Belchertown, Northampton Co., Massachusetts
Sarah b.1810 -
William -
William b.1847 - Marion, Ohio

WINANS

Cornelius -

WINEGAR

James b.1798 - Amanda, New York
Sally Marie b.1822 - Herkimor Co., New York

WING

Lillian Flora b.1881 - Bridgewater, Madison Co., New York

WINSLOW

Anna Charlotte b.1862 - Foxboro, Massachusetts
Charles A. b.1838 - Taunton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts
Esther C. b.1869 - Valatie, New York
Esther C. (R) b.1869 - Valatie, New York
Henry
Herbert b.1867 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
Hezekiah M.
Kate
Nathan C. m.1839 -
Peleg S. -
Rufus K.
Ruth Frances b.1865 - Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island
William

WINTER

Gertrude H. b.1879 -
James L. b.1883 -
Mildred b.1874 -
Seward R. b.1877 -
Wallace L. m.1873 -

WINTERS

Nellie Emma

WISWELL

Amelia Louise b.1883 - Nichols, Tioga Co., New York
Elvira b.1884 - Nichols, Tioga Co., New York
Leon O. m.1882 - Nichols, Tioga Co., New York

WITBECK

Harry A. -

WITHERALL

Ernestine m.1901 -

WITLOCK

Bessie R. b.1870 - New Milford, Connecticut

WITTE

Frances

WITTER

Cynthia m.1844 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Francis J. b.1890 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Hannah m.1805 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Joel J. b.1856 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Mary E.
Ralph b.1886 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York

WITTIG

Daniel Roy
Donald Eugene
Jon Donald

WLAKER

Laura Josephine b.1844 - E. Windsor, Hartford Co., Connecticut

WOLCOTT

Franc -
Grace b.1878 - Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut
Mary b.1807 - Vermont

WOLF

Mary m.1854 -

WOLFE

Frank Gordon m.1886 -
Lucy Gordon
Ruth Satterlee b.1890 - Scranton, Pennsylvania

WOLFSKEHL

Jessie Sarofeen
Maura Saucy
Peter Holdridge
Robert Somers
Robert Somers Jr.
Robert Somers III
Sarah Khoury

WOOD

Ameda b.1825 - Norwich, Chenango Co., New York
Angeline b.1821 -
Betsey -
Caroline b.1826 - Groton, New London Co., Connecticut
Doris
Frank F.
Fred D. m.1920 -
Galen m.1963 -
Irene
Jesse S. m.1857 - Perry Co., Indiana
Mary
Mr. -
William -

WOODARD

Nelson -

WOODFIELD

Jane m.1860 -
Sarah b.1845 -

WOODLEY

T. J. -

WOODMAN

Mary E. -

WOODMANCY

Mary m.1849 - No. Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut

WOODMANSEE

Edward H.
Franklin H. m.1891 - Centerville, Washington Co., Rhode Island

WOODRING

Erma G. -

WOODS

Daisy B. -
Eugene -

WOODWARD

Anna b.1815 -
Mary -
Maryanna Stanton m.1848 -

WOODWORTH

Ebenezer W. -
Edgar L. b.1863 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Fanny -
George -
Minnie b.1860 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York

WOOLEY

Francis -
Mariah m.1845 - New York

WOOLHISER

Carrie T.
Frederica
Joseph b.1833 - New York
Joseph H.
Kate I
Mary E.

WORDEN

Adeline D. b.1820 - Brookfield, Madison Co., New York
Alfred m.1874 -
George P. m.1858 -
Hannah m.1773 -
Hannah m.1899 -
Joseph -
Lydia -
Lydia -
Lynn A. m.1897 -
Mary A. -
Violet Marion
Walter -


Surname List