Silent Home Cemetery, Reynoldsburg, Truro township, Franklin county, Ohio, Surnames: Be - By

Franklin County, OH

scroll down...

Silent Home Cemetery, AKA: Truro Township Cemetery

Last CSS update 03-Feb-2005 12:39 PM"29215"

This page takes nearly 2 minutes to load Please be patient

Located: in Truro Twp on east side of SR 256 abt. 1/4 mi south of SR 40; near a school
address: 1576 Lancaster Ave, Reynoldsburg, OH; Phone: (614) 759-1447
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemeteries on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Interested in a tombstone photo? Drop me a line!
RETURN to main SILENT HOME webpage

Surname Given Name Birth Date Death Date Notes
Beals Clifford O. 1911 1979  
Beals Lola May (Infant Dau)      
Beals Velva Chapman 1919 1980  
Beam Albert 1848 1938  
Beem Eliza J. 15 Dec 1837 13 Nov 1928  
Beem Family Plot      
Beem Fidelia A. 1851 1927  
Beem George H.   3 Aug 1906  
Beem H. Preston 1895 1971  
Beem Henry 6 Oct 1828 16 Sep 1983  
Beem Henry L. 1870 1928  
Beem Isabella 1844 1919  
Beem John M. 1854 1919  
Beem Margaret E. 1853 1919  
Beem Melville G. 1845 1927  
Beem Rachel L. 1905 1993  
Beem Shirley J. 1935 1985  
Beem Vorchees B. 1867 1931  
Beem Winniota   24 Jul 1915  
Bell Infant Daughter 1899 1901  
Belz George 1887 1948  
Belz Nellie A. 1891 1963  
Benadum A. Edith 1885 1957  
Benadum Adah L. 20 Apr 1874 31 May 1877  
Benadum Catherine 1854 1928  
Benadum Charles K. 1885 1966  
Benadum Daisy B. 1880 1956  
Benadum David 1849 1928  
Benadum Francis A. 1877 1950  
Benadum Malcolm K. 14 Mar 1906 18 Jul 1968  
Benadum Nadine 1905 1981  
Bender Clara 23 Oct 1882 19 Oct 1898  
Bender Daniel E. 1870 1950  
Bender Earl W. 1901 1990  
Bender Emma 15 Jun 1892 21 Oct 1898  
Bender Helena 28 Jan 1824 3 Jan 1885  
Bender Jennie 1880 1954  
Bender Lewis 25 Oct 1832 18 Dec 1898  
Bender Otto 1864 1947  
Bender Sylvesta J. 1907 1991  
Bender Walter 8 Jan 1889 3 Nov 1898  
Benedict Ervel E. 1877 1943  
Benedict Minnie F. 1880 1961  
Bennington Evelyn L. 1918 1968  
Bennington Florence A. 1897 1972  
Bennington Francis M. 1924 1998  
Bennington H. Lewis 1927 1988  
Bennington Harry A. 1892 1962  
Bennington Ruth Louise   1917  
Bergman Robert 1899 1980  
Bergman Ruth 1900 1983  
Bernadum Malcolm K. 1906 1968  
Bernadum Nadine V. 1905 1981  
Berry Daniel W. 1866 1950  
Berry Martha A. 1861 1944  
Bibler Abraham   30 Jul 1888  
Bibler Anna M.   3 May 1887  
Bibler Earl D. 1880 1962  
Bibler Grace E. 1876 1956  
Bibler J. Franklin 1873 1932  
Bibler John H. 1859 1954  
Bibler Lena 1892 1984  
Bibler Mary C. 1863 1944  
Bibler Nellie J. 1893 1969  
Bibler Sada M. 1879 1976  
Bibler Virgil 1889 1983  
Birtcher Berenice G. 1886 1962  
Birtcher Edith E. 1889 1955  
Birtcher Henry H. 1882 1953  
Blacker Charles E., M.D. 1841 1920  
Blacker Charles L. 1885 1956  
Blacker Jessie S. 1887 1976  
Blacker Mary Ann 1851 1928  
Blacker Mary Eunice 1887 1934  
Blakely Family Plot      
Blakely George H. 1851 1930  
Blakely Lucy M. 1857 1917  
Blamer Lena Lillian 1881 1927  
Bland Dorotha M. 1912 1983  
Bland Robert W., Sr. 1913 1983  
Blauser Carrie Beem 1871 1958  
Blauser John W. 1878 1974  
Bloomfield G. Cecil 1887 1964  
Bloomfield Nancy J. 1891 1920  
Bobb Adelia 1863 1954  
Bobb Carlose   20 May 1901  
Bobb Clarence I. 1908 1995  
Bobb Edna B. 27 Sep 1897 15 Jul 1972  
Bobb Frank 1865 1935  
Bobb Nancy O. 1907    
Boggs Alzina D. 9 Sep 1851 15 May 1919  
Boggs Rufus W. 11 Feb 1855 13 Dec 1930  
Bohlander Mabel Yost 7 Aug 1883 20 Feb 1963  
Border Emma S. 1874 1934  
Border Ernest H. 1903 1990  
Border Evelyn R. 1918 1999  
Border Family Plot      
Border William S. 1875 1968  
Boring Edgar 1869 1914  
Boring Family Plot      
Boring Mahala Bower      
Boring Minerva 1837 1923  
Boring Wesley 1840 1908  
Borror Alta M. 25 Nov 1862 26 Mar 1928  
Borror Janice M. 1906 1972  
Borror Rodney S. 1908 1984  
Borror William 22 Nov 1862 18 Apr 1940  
Bower Ellis W. 1872 1911  
Bower Mahala Bower 11 Sep 1905 4 Apr 1835  
Bower Nancy J. 1846 1907  
Bower Thomas J. 1846 1901  
Bowman Augusta J. 1904 1968  
Boyd Cousin Robert Boyd 24 Nov 1820 22 Mar 1888  
Boyd David 1863 1924  
Boyd Erma C. 1891 1919  
Boyd Gertrude 1874 1945  
Boyd Hazel 1905 1927  
Boyd Infant   15 Jun 1916  
Boyd Infant (Son of J & G.L. Boyd)   10 Dec 1901  
Boyd Jared 1867 1941  
Boyd Mary E. 1864 1951  
Boyd Rachell 1907 1912  
Boyd Robert 3 Jan 1830 15 May 1911  
Boyd Sarah Patterson 15 Oct 1828 7 Aug 1815  
Boyd Wm. F. 8 Jan 1838 12 Aug 1889  
Boyer Charles H. 20 Jun 1879 14 Oct 1935  
Boyer Dora E. 29 Dec 1879 7 Apr 1972  
Boyer Earnest D., Dr. 28 May 1903 25 Aug 1987  
Boyer Julia Fry 1921    
Boyer Othneil S. 4 Jun 1915 28 Mar 1949  
Boyle Lollie E. 1876 1960  
Boyle William T. 1876 1974  
Branch James Emory 1933 1984  
Brauning Ernest C. 1896 1973  
Brauning Ruby B. 1896 1985  
Bray Alice E. 1888 1941  
Bray Family Plot      
Bray Lester J. 1888 1970  
Bray Margaret B. 1903 1991  
Brennan Charles 1873 1953  
Brennan Elizabeth 1875 1961  
Brewster Morgan Kathleen 5 May 1992 6 May 1992  
Brian W. Vance 1905 1951  
Brill Daisy E. 1899 1983  
Brill Dora C. 3 Sep 1869 5 Apr 1921  
Brill J. Merle 1898 1964  
Brill Jas L. 21 Jan 1876 30 Dec 1961  
Brining George T. 1892 1962  
Brining Nellie L. 1903 1989  
Brink Louaida 1879 1921  
Brock Catherine S. 1821 1915  
Brock Jennie S. 1861 1933  
Brock Meredith D. 1856 1915  
Brock Stapleton G. 1822 1897  
Broderick Corry 1888 1944  
Broderick Emma 1846 1921  
Broderick Furman 1838 1898  
Broderick Harvey 1880 1938  
Broderick May 1881 1961  
Bronstein Russell Holland 1942 1995  
Brook Infant   27 Sep 1882  
Brown Alice 1870 1941  
Brown Alice C. 18?? 1902  
Brown Almira J. 1867 1934 d/o David B. and Wealthy Ann (Mason) Rusk; w/o Ashford Sherman Kinney & Warren Brown
Brown Cassius D. 1869 1953  
Brown Cathrine 2 Oct 1841 13 Jan 1914  
Brown Clinton 20 Sep 1885 10 Sep 1950 h/o Florence Krumm
Brown Florence E. 24 May 1886 11 Jan 1963 d/o Philip & Susannah (Young) Krumm; w/o Clinton Brown
Brown JamesH. 1837 1919  
Brown Kenneth 1903 1930  
Brown Mary A. 1832 1907  
Brown Mary Jane 1840 1917  
Brown Ollie C. 4 Oct 1858 23 Jul 1890  
Brown Rev. Wm. D. Brown 26 Sep 1832 24 Feb 1894  
Brown Shelden W. 1831 1904  
Brundage Anderson 1882 1928  
Brundage Daisy E. 1884 19  
Brunn Arthur L. 1893 1968  
Brunn Rhea L. 1893 1971  
Bryant Cora 1871 1940  
Bryant John Emmons 1838 1903  
Bryant Luella 1875 1962  
Bryant Martha Jane 1850 1933  
Bryant Mary Augusta 1883 1942  
Bucher Tor? Leady 4 Sep 1882 3 May 1937  
Buckingham Elizabeth J. (Harrison) 3 Sep 1829 30 Jul 1901  
Buckingham Grove 1863 1916  
Buckingham Hester M. 26 Oct 1871 16 Feb 1882  
Buckingham Infant (Son of G.B. & M.A.)      
Buckingham Mary A. 1861 1939  
Buckles Eva 11 Apr 1913    
Bulen Infant Son   7 May 1918  
Bulen Infant Son of John & Minnie   25 Mar 1909  
Bulen Jay E. 1919 1920  
Bulen John A. 1881 1948  
Bulen John Levan 21 Apr 1914 11 Aug 1914  
Bulen Minnie B. 1887 1938  
Bull Edward P. 11 Jun 1807 14 Feb 1897  
Bull Sephrona Swan 19 Nov 1813 24 Dec 1891  
Burnard Charles E. 1878 19?  
Burnard Ella R. 1883 1929  
Burnett Cecil Carl 1887 1926  
Burnett Charles H. 21 Apr 1855 17 Nov 1916  
Burnett Edyth M. 14 Jan 1906 7 Jan 1977  
Burnett Elbert 1899 1912  
Burnett Family Plot      
Burnett Francis E. 15 Dec 1858 21 Nov 1919   
Burnett Rolland H. 18 Apr 1903 9 Mar 1965  
Burnett Sarah J. 1879 1927  
Burnett Stephen A. 1859 1925  
Burton Amanda J. 1860 1931  
Burton Margaret 1826 1891  
Burton Walter 1823 1899  
Burton William C. 1859 1920  
Byler Family Plot      

Photos copyright Kristina Kuhn Krumm
This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com