|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Penticton Lakeview (Zu-Zw), St. Saviour's Columbarium, Penticton Anglican, Bridesville Cemetery, Cawston Cemetery, Coalmont Cemetery,Greenwood Cemetery, Hedley Cemetery (A-Lo).
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Format: SURNAME given name(s) death date
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coalmont Cemetery (continued) COOK Emma Woodward 1957 COOK Foxcrowle Percival 1918 COOK Frances Mary 1902 COOK Jean Drummond 2000 CUTBERTSON James 1933 DUGAN Jeff McKay 1991 ERICKSON Vic 1989 FAULDS Robert 1941 FORSYTH Agnes 1929 FRASER Alexander Hugh 1933 FRASER George Clark 1968 GAUDENZIO Chierotte "Butch" 1955 GRONKHITE Catherine V. 1993 HERRINGTON Edwin Earl 1995 HOLMES Anne Jane 1995 HOLMES Hugh J. 1982 HOLMES Lucie C. 1930 HOLMES Margaret 1935 HOLMES Walton 1940 JAMES Alice 1936 KOHLMAN Ted 2001 LATER Marie Eda 1974 LONG Edward Lewis 1958 LUCAS Amy Elizabeth 1992 MARCOTTE Mary 1979 McBRIDE Hattie 1920 MORRIS Brenda L.A. 1940 MORRISON William 1992 MORRISON William D. 1993 MORROW C.E. 2001 MOSES William 1957 NELSON May 1959 OXLEY Susannah J. 1935 PICKTHALL John 1935 POLLOCK Harriet Alexander 1940 POLLOCK John Edward 1938 POLLOCK Marjorie Doreen 1924 RAMSAY Edna Eileen 1930 RAMSAY Laurie Francis 1955 RAMSAY Walton "Sonny" 1981 RHODES Agnes Olive June 2000 RHODES Edward John, Jr. 1959 RHODES James 1997 RHODES Richard E. 2000 RICE Edward Eugene 2000 RICE Eugene Charles 1999 RIDMILE, baby 1937 ROSSITER Basil 1932 ROSSITER E. John 1929 ROSSITER Sarah 1952 SYMONDS Edna Holmes 1985 WOODFORD William Garnet 1993
Greenwood Cemetery
ALM Anna G. C. 1996 ALM Edward Albert 1973 ANDERSON J.V. 1951 ASAHINA Akiye 1992 ASAHINA Jenichi 1964 AUGER Andrew Bertrim 1914 AUGER Mary Ann 1960 AUGER Samuel Walker 1959 AUGER Sarah Ann 1910 AUGER Thomas Nelson 1972 AUGER William 1963 BAILEY Robert B. 1951 BAIRD Ellanore Francis 1979 BAIRD Jack McCabe 1995 BARRETT Victor 1962 BELLEFONTAINE M. A. 1906 BERG E. W. 1986 BERG Eric 1967 BERG Josephina 1951 BERG William 1938 BERGERON Armand E. 1976 BERGMAN John W. 1924 BERNARD Isaac Murray 1904 BOLTZ Anna 1986 BOLTZ Bernard M. 1958 BOLTZ John 1957 BOLTZ Thomas M. 1989 BOMBINI Arnold L. 1983 BOMBINI Grazia 1953 BOMBINI Luigi 1914 BOMBINI Michele 1916 BOMBINI Rosina 1909 BOMBINI Samuel 1977 BOMBINI Vendela 1988 BOURGH Carl (Eriksson Borg) 1981 BOURGH Eric K. 1961 BOURGH Margareta 1967 BRIDGE Marilyn Dagmar 2000 BROWN Bernadine Carter 1988 BROWN Nellie 1971 BROWN Robert A. 1939 BROWN Robert William 1966 BROWN Roderick A. 1997 BROWN Warren 1990 BRYAN Alexandra 1918 BRYAN Ann 1920 BRYAN Annie 1936 BRYAN James 1910 BUCKLESS F. C. 1927 CAMPBELL Eldon David 1994 CAMPBELL Helen E. 1977 CAMPOLIETO Elsie S. 1996 CAMPOLIETO John A. 1993 CARON Marie 1957 CARON Michael 1944 CARON Wilfrid Michael 1990 CHAPMAN George F. 1995 CHARLTON Greta S. 2000 CHARTRAND Jeemie 1977 CHIPPING Cyril E. 2001 CHIPPING Eleanor J. 1993 CHRISTENSEN Ann C. 1947 CHRISTENSEN Mark 1936 CHRISTENSEN N.P. 1904 CLACHAPELLE A. 1917 CLARK Ethel 1948 CLARK James Edward, Major 1999 CLARK Walter 1966 COLIN Richard 1994 COLIN Susan 1970 CORBETT Mathew 1899 COWDRILL C. Leonard 1954 COWDRILL Maude E. 1974 COX Ernest Newton 1972 COX Esther E. 1943 COX Garvin Walter 1996 COX George H. 1917 COX Herbert Newton 1965 COX John E. 1924 COX Kenneth L. 1934 COX Morgan Richard 1973 CUSHNER Silvia G. 1993 DENT Betty Louise 1994 DENZLER Robert 1944 DESARMEAU Gale 1961 DILL Marie Barbara 1905 DOBLER Johannes 1992 DOCKSTEADER Daniel 1920 DOUGLAS Evelyn 2004 DRINKWATER Arnold E. 1989 DRINKWATER Dee Ann (Baby) 1973 DRUM Lillian Hortense 1943 DURBAN Mathilda 1995 ELSON Wellington 1925 ENGLE Chas. 1908 ENNIS Wm. T. 1909 EVANS A. G. 1916 FLEMMING Agnes 1930 FLEMMING Wm. 1930 FLOYD Cecil Seymour 1969 FLOYD Leah 1960 FLOYD Nathaniel H. 1947 FLOYD Robert M. 1954 FOLVIK Martha 1950 FOLVIK Robert 1951 FORSHAW Agnes J. 1972 FORSHAW Robert 1949 FORSHAW Thomas 1944 FOX William Charles Thomas 1993 FRETZ Violet Jessie 1915 FRITZ Ernest Emil 1945 GALESKI Luise Susanna 1984 GIRARDI Pietro 1976 GORDON William Lindsay C. 1980 GRAGIETTE Guyaub 1907 GRAHAM Marguerite Ann (Mrs) 1926 GRAHAM Tilly 1929 GRAMM Emil 1970 GT-BRIE Margaret 1890 HAGELBERG Edwin Victor 1906 HAGG Axel E. 1904 HAINES John Irvin (Rusty) 1993 HALLETT Ellen 1950 HALLETT Isaac Hoyt 1925 HALLSTROM C. J. Roy 1992 HALLSTROM Dorothy V. 1990 HALLSTROM Eric Gunnar Harry 1929 HALLSTROM Eric O. 1989 HALLSTROM James Johnson 1971 HALLSTROM John 1954 HALLSTROM Kristina 1969 HAMMOND Florence Ester 1997 HAMMOND Raymond 1990 HANSEN Karl Ludwig 1987 HANSON Carl Hilbert Seved 1974 HANSON Dagmar Ingeborg 1997 HANSON Tora 1965 HARTLEY Annie Elizabeth 1944 HARVEY Mary A. 1907 HAYASHI Joseph K. 1947 HAYASHI Mary Masu 1958 HAYASHI Mary Yasue Shinke 1951 HENDRY Edward 1981 HEWLETT Dinah F. 1991 HIGASHI Masakazu 1973 HIGASHI Shizuichi 1974 HIGASHI Tazu 1986 HILL Frederick William 1976 HILL GLADYS Elizabeth 1999 HILL Glen Gerald 2001 HOBILI Sandra A. HOLMES Annie Louise 1978 HONDA Han 1988 HONDA Ikumatsu 1981 HOPPS Jane 1963 HOROVATIN Anton 1966 HOROVATIN Johanna 1961 HUSMANN Joseph 1957 IKARI Chugno 1942 JANGUS ? JENKS Dorothy 1905 JENKS Mildred E. 1925 JENKS William 1956 JOHNSON Bent P. 1997 JOHNSON Charles E. 1944 JOHNSON Hilda 1986 JOHNSON Nels Raymond 1961 JOHNSON Werner 1968 JONES Eugenie 1990 JONES Gwyn 1987 JONES Kathleen E. 1991 JORDE Bryce B. 1940 JORDE Fay 1945 JORDE Melvin B. 1941 JORDE Melvin Theodore 1998 JULIAN Ethel Blanche 1980 KANAGAWA Chiyozo Ando KELLER A. Charles 1992 KELLER A. Marjorie 1994 KELLY Stanley Wallace 1982 KEPKE Aubern 1994 KILLEN Patrick 1909 KILLINS Ada M. 1901 KING Charles 1945 KING Mable 1962 KINVIC Dorcas Elizabeth 1981 KLINOSKY Catherine (Jennie) 1983 KLINOSKY Edward Thomas 1968 KLINOSKY George 1942 KLINOSKY Joseph 1987 KLINOSKY Joseph KLINOSKY Karolina J. KOMORI Hatsuko 1981 KOMORI Takaharu 1993 KUMZEL Lina Emma 1960 KURODA Yonesaburo 1962 LANE Marie C. 1916 LARSEN Sam T. 1939 LARSON Hans B. 1918 LATREILLE Harold J. 1969 LAUTARD Edward 1961 LAUTARD Marie 1982 LAUTARD Robert 1978 LEE Elizabeth Frances 1957 LEE Robert 1941 LEES Donald Jim 1979 LUCENTE Antonio 1962 LUCENTE Rachael 1975 MacGILLIVARY Arnie M. 1908 MacGILLIVARY Gertrude W. 1910 MacKAY Chris Elizabeth 1942 MacKENZIE Barbara 1908 MacLEAN Christina 1982 MacLEAN John 1972 MacLEAN Kelly Daniel 1992 MacLEOD Harold Ralph 1991 MAEDA Joseph Yoshio 1957 MAEDA Kiyoshi Bob 1981 MAHONEY John Francis 1962 MAHONEY Margaret Ann 1966 MALETTA Alfred Ralph 1992 MALETTA MArgaret Florence 2000 MATSUI Mineo 1955 MATSURA Sadako 1954 McARTHUR Louie 1969 McARTHUR Wm. E. (Sen Ted) 1967 McCLAY Anne 1990 McClAY John J. 2002 McCREATH Margaret 1919 McDONALD Alexander 1950 McDONALD Duncan John 1964 McDONALD Elsie Cecilia 1959 McDONELL Bertrude G. 1914 McKEE Hugh 1925 McLAREN Donald 1941 McLAREN Edward Bothwell 1918 McLAREN Mary Victoria 1938 McNEIL Ernie 2000 McRAE Colin Scott 1952 MELLORY Mary Ann 1976 METHOT Kathleen 1912 MILLER Robert Brash 1899 MILLIGAN James Robert 1978 MITCHELL Dorcas L. R. 1919 MORRISON Daniel 1906 MUDE James 1948 MUKUDA Naomi 1947 MURRAY Arthur F. 1960 MURRAY Duncan 1954 NAGY Lajos 1977 NAKATSU Haruko Hari 1978 NAKATSU Wataru Walter 2003 NAPIERPAION James 1930 NISHIMURA Chokichi 1958 NISHIMURA Han 1981 NYITRAI Paul 1977 OLIVER Beatrice N. 1918 OLSON Nellie Pearl Fritz 1927 OROS Signe E. 1992 OSBORNE Donald 1995 OSLANSKI Gabriel (Gabe) 1984 OXLEY David 1927 OYAMA Joseph Shotara 1943 OYAMA Tsuma 1956 PARK Daniel G. 1978 PARKER Eric 1903 PARKER Warren R. 1902 PASCO Charles 1980 PASCO Constance 1942 PASCO James 1939 PATON William M. Berry 1899 PATSWORTH Charles 1957 PATTERSON Thomas W. 1898 PEARSON Axel Olaf 1984 PEARSON Olaf Donald 1994 PEDDLE Robert M. 1977 PEPPER William David 1963 PETERSON Gorl Gustov 1906 PETERSON Laurie Frances 1996 PETERSON Vernon C. 1984 PICKTHALL Alfred J. H. 1902 PICKTHALL Lorence 1904 PORTMANN Anton 1934 PORTMANN John 1958 PORTMANN Josephine 1941 PORTMANN Leutfried 1940 PUFFER Robert Wayne 2001 PURDY Walter 1912 PUTZEL Johanna 1923 RENDELL George Arthur 1935 RENDELL John Mortimer 1913 RIDDLE Emily 1901 RIDDLE J. R. 1995 RIDDLE Patricia J. 1998 RIDDLE William T. 1980 ROBERTS Frank 1992 ROBERTS Janet (Jessie) 1988 ROBINSON Peter Lloyd 1996 ROY Minnie 1911 ROYCE Henry A. (Harry) 1976 ROYCE John Herbert 1912 ROYCE Margaret B. (Peggy) 1998 ROYCE Martha M. 1971 RWJIC Matt 1906 SANO Anne May SANO Kamazo Peter John 1949 SARGENT Richard W. 1972 SATER Andrew 1947 SATER John Albert 1919 SATER Josephine 1939 SATER Thelma 1934 SAVAGE ? SCHEMBRI Rose Barbara 1978 SCHEMBRI Tony 2002 SCHERER Anna Rose Marie 1983 SCOTT Verna Viola 1985 SERGEANT R. L. 1933 SHEPPARD Grant 1976 SHEPPARD Lillian A. 1972 SHEYNA Marie A. 1942 SHIPPIT Mike N. 1965 SHIPPIT Wayne Patrick 1996 SILVERTHORN Gordon R. 1904 SJOSTROM Kristoffer 1948 SJOSTROM Lina 1952 SMITH Frances 1983 SMITH Harry 1907 SMITH Mary 1949 SMITH Silas 1956 SMITH William 1900 SMYTH James William Henry 1901 STEEL Clarence M. 1906 STEWART Corcy Massey 1970 STONE George 1939 STRUKOFF Joan E. 1984 STRUKOFF Samuel P. 2001 SUMMERSGILL Herbert Henry 1988 SUTHERLAND Lulu E. Otwell 1931 SWANLUND Andrew George 1947 SWANLUND Nannie Augusta 1977 TANKA Isaburo 1945 TANKA Isao 1990 TANKA Michiyo 1999 TANKA Yoshino 1989 TANNER Francis Altin 1980 TANNER Virginia 1986 TAYLOR George Birkett 1945 TAYLOR Jane 1931 TBLUS Albert Henry 2000 TBLUS Michael W. 1973 THORNTON John 1962 THORNTON Louise 1926 TROMBLEY Joseph 1948 TROMBLEY Laura 1946 TROUNSON Malissa Ellen 1972 TYE Charles Herbert 1940 TYLSTON Ronald 1901 WAKABAYASHI HANA 1989 WAKABAYASHI Hikoichi "Hik" 1999 WAKABAYASHI Hikotaro 1980 WALKER Archie 1998 WALKER Bill 1995 WALKER Jessie Droneck 1994 WALKER Mae 1979 WALKER Stewart 1974 WALTER Annie WALTERS Willian Richard 1925 WATANABE Junji 1977 WATANABE Koto 1983 WAVERLY A. Keith WEST Fannie 1904 WHITE Fannie E. 1949 WHITE George 1946 WHITE Hugh M. 1953 WHITE Malcolm H. 1944 WHITE Maria 1947 WILLIAMS Edward David 1910 WILSON Alexander 1909 WILSON Hubert John 1941 WILSON Isabella Muir 1916 YAMAMURA Jennifer Keiko 1958 ZACKODNIK Lloyd David 1983 ZAROWNY Audrey 1987 ZAROWNY Edmond 1994 ZIEGLER Lorraine Isabelle 1992 ZIEGLER Philip Bernard 1980 ZIMMER Irma Kristina 1998
Hedley Cemetery
ALBER Albrecht "Aide" 1960 ANGERS Henry E. J. 1978 APPLETON Axel Gunner 1938 ARNOTT William 1933 BANMAN Ethel Olivia 1969 BANMAN Jacob W. 1979 BARNES Harry Dunford 1952 BARTON Ethel 1995 BARTON John Stuart 1977 BEALE Drummond Geo. 1923 BEALE Joseph 1936 BEALE Karen Roseanna 1956 BEALE William Frederick 1979 BEER Albert John 1961 BEER Helen Rose 1962 BOTTOMLEY Margaret 1968 BOYD Elizabeth 1940 BOYD Robert 1926 BOYD Robert 1916 BRADLEY Henry R. 1987 BRADLEY Maria 1996 BROMAN Wm G. 2000 BROMLEY Gladys May 1975 BROMLEY John H. 1976 BROMLEY John HATTEN 1919 BROMLEY M. C. 1942 BROWN Katherine 1936 BROWN Thomas 1934 BUDDY Donald Phillips 1936 BUDESHEIM William 1977 BURROWS John 1915 BURT Hubert J. 1958 BYSTERBOSCH Johan Carel 1948 BYSTERBOSCH Johanna Gerdina 1986 CADE Art 1984 CADENHEAD John D. 1987 CAMPBELL Martha C. Stott 1965 CAMPBELL Mary Jane 1941 CASEY Henry Walter 1950 CHAMBERS Adele Levenia 1986 CHAPMAN John William 1989 CHRISTIANS Elmer H. 1939 COLLIN Annie F. P. (Mrs) 1917 COLLIN Barbara 1912 CRITCHLEY Ronald 1915 CROWTHER Mabel Elizabeth 1939 DENTON Richard E. 1943 DONNELLY Isabella 1954 DONNELLY Richard 1973 DOREE Lindsay A. 1964 DOYLE Edith 1949 ECHTERNACH Auguste 1962 EDMOND Ivy C. 1936 EDMOND R. J. L. 1919 EDMONDS Eliza A. 1957 EDMONDS Richard J. 1946 ERICKSON Archie 1958 ERICKSON Eva 1979 FAUST Jacob 1978 FAUST Mildred 1991 FELTON Eugene Maurice 1974 FELTON Tony 1973 FOLZ Henry 1983 FOOTE Margaret Sarah 1960 FRASER Finlay 1933 FRASER John K. 1950 FRASER Mary Eunice 1948 FRENCH Anna Beatrice 1954 GAARE Carl Harold 1919 GAARE John 1919 GAARE Magle Borghild 1919 GAARE Mary Constance 1919 GAARE Olga Amelia 1919 GILLESPIE Alice 1911 GILLESPIE Alice Ethel 1914 GRAHAM William Boyd 1963 GRANT William A. 1964 GROSSMAN John 1979 HACKETT Gladys 1992 HACKETT Norman Cyril 1983 HACKETT Patrick 1987 HALL William 1951 HAMBLY Hannah 1965 HAMBLY Richard Henry 1951 HAMBLY Richard Henry Jr. 1930 HAMBLY Ruby 1990 HAMBLY Sydney 1975 HANSELL Harry 1940 HARRISON Mary Louisa 1905 HENDERSON T. J. WALLACE 1949 HENDERSON Winnibel L. 1950 HENDSBEE Charles Spurgeon 1976 HILDEBRANDT E. L. 1987 HILL Maurice Charles B. 1917 HODGSON Hurert P. 1946 HOLBROOK Charles J. 1939 HOLDEN Gerald G. 1977 HOWE Harry 1925 INGLIS Georgina Geary 1970 INGLIS William 1960 JACKSON John 1928 JAMIESON Annie 1947 JAMIESON John 1961 JONES Cecil W. 1998 JONES Doreen 1933 JONES Herbert F. P. 1918 JONES Herbert Ivan 1988 JONES Mary A. 1993 JONES Violet Ethel 1991 KNOWLES Grant 1931 KNOWLES John Cameron 1992 KNOWLES Martha Cameron 1920 KNOWLES Robert Boyd 1994 KNOWLES Susan 1977 KNOWLES Thomas Cameron 1959 KNOWLES Thomasina Margaret 1991 KNYFF Henry 1980 LAWRENCE Harry R. 1967 LAWRENCE John H. 1959 LAWRENCE Randall C. 1986 LILLEY W. R. 1974 LILLY Celine 1992 LITTLE J. R. 1959 LONGSDALE Margaret 1937 LONSDALE William 1938 LOOMER Avery 1957 LOOMER Carl 1991 LOOMER Lucretia 1969 LOOMER Sadie 2002
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Penticton Lakeview (continued) ZUBYK Nick 1982 ZUTTER Olive Lois 1968 ZUZILNSKI Eva 1976 ZVONARICH, baby boy ZWAANTJES Antoon 1990 ZWARYCK William Leslie 1997 ZWICH Agnes H. 1981
St Saviour's Church Columbarium
ALLEN Stephen Keith 1999 ANTE Albin Thomas 2003 ANTE Mona Isabelle 2004 BENGERT Henry John 2001 BINNEY Harry William 2001 BLAKE Marjorie Louise 1999 BRIANT Robert 2002 CAIRNS Mary Umfreville 2001 CANTRILL Frederick Earl John 2000 CAPEWELL Ethel Doris 2001 CORNISH Virginia Fay 2002 HACK Dennis Stephen 1999 HOODLE Charles John 2001 HOUGH Arthur John B. (Rev) 1999 HOUGH Eileen Maud 2003 HVAL Obert Arvid 2001 KNIGHT Henrietta 1999 LIDSTER Echo Lenore Ruth 2002 MASON Anna Victoria 1997 MASON Ashton Fred 2004 MELVILLE Beatrice Elizabeth 1997 MESSMER Marjorie Doreen 2003 MUNRO Jean Katherine 2003 NOBLE Kenneth Maurice 2003 PADDEN Owen Brian 2002 REIM Hazel Dorothy 2001 RYE Alfred John 2000 RYE Kathleen Hilda 1997 SUCKLING Francis Henry 2002 SUCKLING Kathleen 2003 TOUGH Alberta Lee 2002 WILSON Doreen Elsie Nora 2001 WISEMAN Phillip Leach 1993
Penticton Old Anglican Cemetery
ADAMS Amos 1947 ADAMS Sarah 1947 AITKENS Ferdinand 1935 ALLERTON Hilda Francis 1964 ARNOTT G. L. (baby) ASTON Geoffrey H. 1912 BARNES Adelaide 1977 BARNES Amos 1911 BARNES Constance Iris 1920 BARNES Francis J. 1957 BARNES Sarah J. 1933 BATSTONE George Gilbert 1967 BATSTONE Mary Ethel 1950 BEATON Bertha Grace 2001 BELCHER D. H. (baby) BENNETT F. (baby) BOUCHIER J. BOWDEN John J. 1949 BOWDEN Ruth 1947 BRIDGE Gertrude 1934 BROWN George Basil 1917 BROWN George Cecil 1912 BROWN R. P. (baby) BROWN Rein Shannon 1915 CAMPBELL Colin T. 1923 CAMSELL Ethel Margaret 1999 CAMSELL Sarah 1939 CAMSELL Vera Gladys 1996 CAMSELL Wilhelmina Mary 1942 CAMSELL William Edward 1954 CATALANO Alice Vivian 1939 CATALANO Antonio 1957 CLARK C. E. CLARK L. M. CLARKE Rosetta C. N. 1924 COATES Lilyan Patricia 2002 COOKE Frances Gladwin 1914 CORNISH Ellen Alice 1943 CORNOCK Helen G. 1962 CORNOCK Ray 1949 CORNOCK Sidney 1941 DANIEL Doug 1969 DANIEL John 1995 DANIEL Rita 2000 DANIEL Rita Elizabeth Louise 1937 DAVENPORT Charlotte 1927 DAVIES Edward F. St. Aubrey 1940 DAVIES Theta 1927 DAY John 1908 DOCKER Florence M. 1944 DOCKER G. L. DODGE D. ELLIS T. A. 1900 EWART C. B. (baby) EYRE Elizabeth Jane 1935 EYRE Gladys M. H. 1988 FEWTRELL A. S. FEWTRELL Harry 1944 FEWTRELL John Kenning 1912 FEWTRELL Kate 1951 FEWTRELL Margaret Rose 1940 FEWTRELL Rosa Anne 1950 FINCH Dorothy Elizabeth 1968 FINCH Ernest James 1987 FINCH Ernest John 1952 FINCH Henry Dennis 1927 FINCH John Charles 1925 FINCH Mary 1934 FLETCHER M. F. FORT Leyland 1937 GARDINER John B. 1906 GARDINER ? GIBBONS W. T. GIBBONS Violet 1921 GIBSON Roger S. 1926 GIBSON Sydney Arthur 1979 GILLETT, Amy May 2004 GODFREY Elizabeth Ann 1929 GORDON Adelaide 1916 GORDON Marian 1928 GORDON Maxwell 1928 GRANT Mrs GRAY Morton Wentworth 1942 GREENHOW Clara Bertha 1927 GREENHOW R. O. G. GRIFFIN Burville Dayton 1954 GRIFFIN Gladys (Guernsey) 1987 GRIFFIN M. F. S. GRIFFIN Margot 1929 GRIFFIN Naomi Elizabeth 1986 GUERNSEY Eva Irene 1973 GUERNSEY George Forbes 1937 GUERNSEY Winifred Elizabeth 1962 HATCH Earl P. 1907 HAWES Arthur Powell 1938 HAWES Jean Harrington 1984 HAYMAN Alice Mary 1964 HAYMAN D. HAYMAN Philip Curling 1943 HENSON G. Aubrey 1947 HENSON Lois M. 1968 HILL L. C. HILLS Afra Ester 1921 HOLDEN Kate 1925 HOLDEN Thomas Slater 1922 HOZIER C. W. HUSBAND A. E. HUSBAND Albert 1951 HUYCKE M. E. (baby) IMPETT R. E. (Mrs) IMPETT W. (Mr) JONES Alexander 1948 JONES H. JONES Joyce G. 1993 KAY Christopher 1931 KAY Daisy Alma 1971 KAY Katherine Irene 1919 KEDDELL H. KEDDELL R. KEOWN Mary R. E. 1967 KEOWN Thomas Heron 1925 KING Harold 1971 KING Mabel A. 1965 KING Mary E. A. 1919 KING William Robertson 1931 KINGZETT Charlie 1937 KINGZETT David 1931 KINGZETT Una 1988 LANGRIDGE Sarah Jane 1967 LANGRIDGE William Henry 1927 LOY Hilda 1925 LUSH, Infant son 1919 LYONS Gladys Adelaide LYONS Hermiena Mary 1990 MAIN Harold 1928 MANELY J. A. MANUEL, Patrica Barnes 2005 McDONALD C. (baby) MOORE Ellen Blanch 1960 MOORE Rose May 1965 MOORE Welland 1937 MOORE Welland James 1996 MOORE William John 1942 MORROW W. MOULD James Arthur (Jim) 1918 MURRAY Emily Grace 1936 NAISH Theodore Edward 1939 NEIL Mary Isabella 1936 NEIL Ulric Alexander 1925 NICHOLSON Evelyn J. 1939 NICHOLSON Herbert 1971 NICHOLSON Lillian F. 1965 PAFFARD Annie Lee 1948 PARHAM H. (Mrs) PARKER W. Smythe 1924 PARTINGTON Clarance 1922 PEARSON Audrey Helen 2003 PEARSON John Hawdon 1991 PEARSON John Nicholas 1974 PEARSON Mercy Elizabeth 1934 PENROSE Alice M. 1958 PENROSE R. Tait 1940 PETERS J. P. PHIPPS F. (baby) PLASKETT Annie Stanley 1922 PLASKETT Joseph 1920 PRESCOTT ? RAINCOCK Mary Ann 1926 RAVENSCROFT Emily Gertrude 1927 REID Harry Leighton 1922 RICHARDSON A. G. RICHARDSON Emily 1941 RICHARDSON Kathleen Mary 1920 RICHARDSON S. (baby) RIPPON baby SATOW Arnold L. 1954 SATOW Hilda Clyde 1939 SCOTT M. SCOTT M. L. (Mrs) SHAFFORD F. G. (girl) SHAFFORD M. R. (girl) SHORE Chas SHORE Mary SILLETT Emily 1943 SIMMS Alfred N. 1939 SMITH Frederic Maurice 1944 SMYTHE Percival 1922 STEERS Harold A. M. 1928 STEVENS J. F. STEVENS K. E. (Mrs) STEVENS ? STEWARD Alice 1928 STIRLING M. STIRLING Ann Luisa 1935 STIRLING Clarence Henry 1933 STOCKS Isobel 1940 STOCKS Mabel 1922 SUCKLING T. W. SUTCLIFFE N. J. SWAN Wm. 1936 SWIFT William 1925 THOMAS Agnes 1949 THOMAS E. Isaac 1932 THOMAS Harry W. 1966 THOMAS Mary Ann 1919 THOMAS Violet 1938 THOMPSON ? THORNTON Charles G. 1934 THYNNE John Granville 1943 THYNNE Mary Elizabeth 1957 TILY Augusta 1945 TILY Francis Edward 1930 TILY Fred G. 1941 TILY John F. G. 1923 TITCHMARSH Arthur Philip 1942 TITCHMARSH Lewis Edward D. 1928 TODD J. J. TURNER E. D. TURNER S. J. VERNON Eustace Nigel M. 1943 WADE Alfred Henry Crawford 1929 WADE Christine Elsie 1945 WARWICK Sarah 1928 WARWICK William 1888 WEEKS Mary 1914 WEEKS Richard 1914 WELSTEAD Francis A. S. 1944 WELSTEAD Gertrude B. 1951 WILSON F. WYKES E. W. YOLLAND Ada C. Dolly 1933 YOLLAND Ada Luicia 1966 YOLLAND Field 1930 YOLLAND Henry Edward Cao 1995 ZIMMERMAN ? Bridesville Cemetery
ACKERS Margaret Jane 1919 ALDEN Arthur Don 1983 ALDEN Don Lovell 1970 ALDEN Nora Cecil 1965 ALDEN Peggy 1996 BEWZA Doreen Pearl 1997 BILLIPS Josephine 1935 BLAINE James P. 1984 BLYTHE David 1953 BLYTHE Mary Ann 1934 BOSTOCK Marion 1988 BOWDEN Ruby L. 1989 BUDDY Frederick 1919 CANNELL Dave 2002 CARNEGIE Ronald R. 1963 CHARLTON Chester 1959 CHARLTON Helene 1936 CHRISTENSEN Frederick August 1988 CHRISTENSEN Viola Dora 1979 COUTENAY Anna Crosby 1949 COX Gregory M. 1989 COX Roland G. 1999 DAINARD Alice May 1929 DAINARD Finlay R. 1953 DAINARD Gerald I. 1978 DAINARD Johnny 1937 DAINARD Raymond Finley 1972 DAINARD Sarah Emma 1966 DAINARD Stanley R. 1988 DELISLE Eliz 1918 DeWITTE Delma 1948 DeWITTE Gaston (Gus) 1987 DeWITTE Laura (TISDALE) 1988 DeWITTE M. 2003 DuCHENEAU Marilyn Ethel 2000 ENGLISH James William 1912 FAUSSET Mary 1921 GRAHAM Ellen M. 1944 GRAHAM John C. 1973 GRATTO Leroy W. 1984 GREEP Cherie (LYONS) 1992 HANSON Ellwood S. 1964 HANSON Minnie M. 1967 HANSON Olaf C. 1966 HART David Flanklin 1913 HEDLUND David Edward 1955 HEDLUND Mary Ralston 1981 HEXT Elizabeth 1995 KIENAS Adolph 1988 KING Mary Belle 2001 KINGSLEY Charles J. 1977 KINGSLEY Ernest H. 1922 KINGSLEY Ernest W. 1964 KINGSLEY Ethel A. 1942 KINGSLEY Ida Martha 1955 KLAGES Carl 1989 KLAGES Hazel 1997 LETTS Albert 1914 LUMBIS Richard C. 1952 MALLACH Rose Marie 1991 PATTERSON Connie I. 1973 PATTERSON Jane A. 1982 PATTERSON S. M. (Bill) 1968 SCHORN Annie 1949 SCHORN Frederick 1929 SHAMBER George Peter 1993 SIDLEY Richard Graves 1924 SMITH Hazel Tina 1984 STELMACKER Darlene Jeannette 1982 STILL Ada Vialo 1973 STILL Harvie W. 1951 STILL William M. 1949 TRAVIS William (Gus) 1994 VERNON Delwyn N. 1985 WIGGINS Bertha Beatrice 1969 WIGGINS John 1964
Cawston Cemetery
ANDERSON Clifton R. 2002 BEACH Dorothy Zula 1996 BEACH Harold Ezra 1987 BEAN Nellie 2000 BEAN Reginald Frederick 1992 BECK Aaron G. 1992 BECK August Frederick 1964 BECK Jack 1951 BECK Julianna 2003 BECK Mabel Verna 1964 BECK Paulina 1964 BEECROFT Earle R. J. 1933 BEECROFT Lucille M. 1997 BEECROFT Percy J. 1964 BEECROFT Ruby M. 1971 BEECROFT William A. 1984 BIBBY John Isacc Gosset 1995 BOULT Alfred Walter 1969 BOULT Norah E. 1988 Brown F.M. "Brownie" 1982 BROWN L.J. "Laura" 2001 BUSH Agnes Stevenson 1996 BUSH John N. (Farmer) 1987 BUSH Steve 1996 BUSH William John 2000 CAMARTA Esther 1952 CAMARTHA Ella 1994 CARISTENSEN Gordon Neils 1994 CARLETON Benjamin F. 1954 CARLETON Clifford E. 2002 CARLETON Gertrude 1997 CARLETON Lawrence 1975 CARLETON Lloyd C. 1995 CARLETON Margery A. 1996 CARLETON Raymond 1989 CARR Leslie A. 1923 CARR Sean Glen 1992 CARR Sioux Hughes 1925 CAWSTON Alfred Hamilton 1990 CAWSTON Alfreda Cave 1999 CAWSTON Jack Beauchamp 2000 CAWSTON M. Verna B. 1984 CAWSTON Mary Ann 1933 CAWSTON Myrtle Edith 1973 CAWSTON Richard Hamilton 2001 CAWSTON Richard Lowe Jr. 1954 CAWSTON Richard Lowe Sr. 1923 CAWOOD John Richard 2003 CHRISTENSEN Gordon Neils 1994 COMMINS George W. H. 1980 COMMINS Ruth 1990 CROCKETT Frank Wm. James 1972 DUNCAN Charles Halkett 1957 DUNCAN Georgina (Jean) 1997 DUNCAN James Charles 1967 DUNCAN Una M 2001 DUNN John Wilson C. 2001 DUNN John Wilson 2001 DUNNETT James Percy 1920 DUNNETT Jane Elizabeth 1975 DUNNETT William James 1929 DYE Harriet Elizabeth 1926 ERDMAN Alfred A. 2001 EVANS Aaron James 1984 FISKE Charlotte Samantha 2003 FISKE Herbert Leslie 1973 FOX Alfred Frederic 1957 GEARY Samuel E. 1921 GILBERG Marjorie 1996 GIMBY Mrs. and Baby GLENN Charles Anthony 1989 GOEKEL Klaus 2002 GOLDING Ernest Evstace 1959 HAMMILL Charles Edward 1928 HAMPTON Ella Christina 1965 HARKER Dawn Louise 1976 HARKER Margot Louise 2001 HARPER George 1997 HARWOOD Robert 1956 HAWKINS Charlotte Luise 1977 HENCHEROFF Elsie 1952 HENCHEROFF Helen Camarta 2000 HENCHEROFF Martha 1956 HENDSBEE Dennis A. 1987 HENDSBEE Ernest A. 1985 HENDSBEE Peggy 2002 HILZ Joseph 1978 HODGES Charles Wesley 1986 HUARD Joseph Nazairre 1963 HUARD Madge 1964 HUARD Wilfred C. 1994 ISOLA Adelia 2004 JACOBS Alfred 1966 JOHNSTON Alice Gail 1978 KLETTKE Dorothy J. 1998 KYLE Florence E. 2002 KYLE William Charles 1996 KYLE William James 1997 LARSEN Lars 1975 LEMKE Abram 1984 LEMKY Katherine 1992 LOWE William Hamilton 1882 LUCICH Roy N. 1988 MACKENZIE Albert C. 1972 MACKENZIE Anna 1920 MACKENZIE Campbell E. 1960 MacKENZIE Florence 1991 MACKENZIE Ora Louisa 1962 MACKENZIE Roderick M. 1920 MADDEN Baby 1918 MANCHEE Raymond Harold 1997 MAURER Frederick 1981 McDONALD Andrea Terese 2003 McDONALD Emma K. 1993 McDONALD Mary Lillico 1970 McDONALD Walter T. 1986 McFARLAND Edward W. 1967 McGOWAN Jane Elizabeth 1975 MOEN Hilma Gustava 1968 MOEN Olaf G. 1964 MOLDOWAN Dorathy Ellen 1997 MONTGOMERY Richard 1982 MORLEY Betty 2003 MORLEY John O. 1991 MOULD Arthur Y. 1920 MURPHY James Richard 1962 MURPHY James T. 1993 MURPHY Medorah Aretha 1969 MURPHY Rhoda V. I. 1995 MUTCH Ernest John 1974 MUTCH Stella 1974 NEBOCAT John Eugene W. 1964 NEWBY Leonard 1938 NEWBY Nathan 1950 NEWTON Basil Reuben 1961 NYSTROM Olaf 1951 OULTON Gordon W. 2001 PAKKA Stewart C. 1999 PARKER Celeste 1918 PARKER Richard C. 1918 PETAPIECE Joseph W. 1931 PETRUZZELLI Nickolas 1977 PETTYPIECE T. Orval 1976 PETTYPIECE Thomas 1937 PITT Charles 1961 PITT Mary Dorothea 1994 PRENTICE Helen 1932 RASH Charles Albert 1961 RICHMOND Elsie May 1984 RICHMOND Roy Stanley 1984 RICKER Rhonda 1953 RISEY John 1984 RITCHIE Alexander Wood 1955 RITCHIE Bill 2000 RITCHIE Margaret Williams 1990 RITCHIE William Arthur 2000 RITCHIE William Ronald 1993 ROBLIN Lavina Matilda 1985 ROBLIN Ralph Sherwood 1936 RUDYCHUK George 1983 RUDYCHUK Helen 1987 RYDE Fredrick Albert 1971 SANDERSON Alfreda Cave 1999 SANDERSON John Stephenson 1998 SANDERSON Louis James 1971 SANDERSON Louisa 1979 SANFORD Murry Lee 1991 SCHWETJE Heinrich F. 1996 SCHWETJE Lena Johanne Marie 2004 SHEMILT James S. 1983 SHESTAKA Lindsay D. 1985 SING Isaac Hugo 2003 STEVENSON Agnes 1996 STEWART Charles Wesley 1961 STEWART George Watson 1971 STEWART James Russell 1999 STEWART Mabel 1992 SWAN A. E. (Ab) 1957 SWAN M. Gladys 1997 THOMPSON Nellie 2002 THOMPSON Spencer W. 1995 TIMMATH Josephine Yolanda 2003 UGLIK Mathilde 2002 Van-De BOGART Frances 1974 Van-De BOGART Leonard 1988 VESPER Curtis Harvey 1991 WAIN WRIGHT Ian N. 1987 WALKER Ethel Constance 1961 WHEELER John M. 1988 WILLIAMS Margaret 1990 WILLIAMS Wilfred Percy 1978 WILLIS Garnet Edward 1985 WIRTH John 1987 WOOD Winnifred E. 1918 WRIXON Gordon Charles 2003
Coalmont Cemetery
AMUNDSEN Severin "Sam" 1960 BARTON John W. 1932 BARTON Mary 1971 BARTON William 1969 BLANK Charles Sidney 1952 BLANK Nellie 1957 CHATTERSON James George 2003 CLOTWORTHY Alfred (Jack) 1987 CLOTWORTHY Emily 1984
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Click here to send an email for more information
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|