Roll of Electors in the District of Goldfield Towns
Province of Otago
This electoral Roll is undated but is more
than likely around 1865
Name | Address | |
A | ||
Abel Henry John | Clyde | |
Adamson Henry | Waitahuna | |
Aldridge Charles | Tuakepa | |
Arndt Herman | Queenstown | |
Arthur Thomas | Ross Pl | |
Arthur Thomas | Lawrence | |
Atkins George | Queenstown | |
Atkins William | Clyde | |
Attfield Charles | Clyde | |
Auckland William | Sunderland St, Clyde | |
Austin Thomas | Lawrence | |
B | ||
Bailey George | Lawrence | |
Baptist Charles | Queenstown | |
Barlow Robert | Sunderland St, Clyde | |
Barlow Robert | Clyde | |
Bathgate John | Dunedin | |
Booth Joseph | Cromwell | |
Boulton Joel | Lawrence | |
Bowles Frederick | Arrow Town | |
Boyne James | Queenstown | |
Bradshaw Frederick | Queenstown | |
Bradshaw James Benn | Queenstown | |
Bradwell Jacob | Arrow Town | |
Brennan John | Alexandra | |
Bringeyed Wilhelm | Arrow Town | |
Broad Lowther | Arrow Town | |
Broadhurst George | Teviot Junction | |
Brodie George | Clyde | |
Brookes Thomas | Queenstown | |
Brown Christopher | Lawrence | |
Brown James Clark | Lawrence | |
Brown John | Queenstown | |
Brown Robert | Clyde | |
Browne George | Waitahuna | |
Bryse Thomas | Queenstown | |
Buchannan James | Lawrence | |
Burdon George | Clyde | |
Bushel Samuel Tolcher | Gabriel's Gully | |
Butel John | Arrow Town | |
Butler William | Arrow Town | |
C | ||
Cambridge John | Clyde | |
Cambridge John | Clyde | |
Cameron Samuel | Clyde | |
Campbell Duncan | Lawrence | |
Campbell James | Lawrence | |
Campbell Henry Elmes | Queenstown | |
Cannon Samuel | Clyde | |
Carpenter Isaac Wright | Cromwell | |
Carter William Kennedy | Clyde | |
Chadwick William | Clyde | |
Chalmers James | Wethersone's | |
Ching Thomas | Arrow Town | |
Christopher's Anthony | Clyde | |
Clements George | Queenstown | |
Contanche Elias | Beach St, Queenstown | |
Cook Peter | Waitahuna | |
Cooke Joseph Burgess | Dunstan | |
Cope Henry John | Clyde | |
Cornish James | Arrow Town | |
Corse James | Cromwell | |
Costick Charles | Waitahuna | |
Cotter Richard | Arrow Town | |
Cox John | Clyde | |
Cox John | Clyde | |
Craddock John | Sunderland St, Clyde | |
Crofts Joseph Tring | Queenstown | |
Currie Robert | Sunderland St, Clyde | |
Cutten William Henry | Anderson's Bay | |
D | ||
Darton Thomas | Lawrence | |
Daykin Francis | Clyde | |
Dick Sydney Johnston | Queenstown | |
Dods Joseph | Clyde | |
Dohey John | Queenstown | |
Donovan John | Lawrence | |
Downing Joseph | Clyde | |
Duhy John | Queenstown | |
Duke James | Waitahuna | |
E | ||
Elfenbein William | Arrow Town | |
Elkins Alexander Wilson | Camp St, Queenstown | |
Evans George J.H. | Alexandra | |
Evans John | Lawrence | |
Evison John Willism Wilders | Queenstown | |
F | ||
Fahey Michael | Clyde | |
Falck Ferdinand | ||
Ferguson William | Roxbough | |
Field Richard Edward | Lawrence | |
Fielding Francis | Nokomai | |
Finlay William | Alexandra | |
Fitch Allen | Clyde | |
FitzGerald William | Queenstown | |
FitzGerald John | Queenstown | |
Fitzpatrick Anthony F. | Sunderland St, | |
Flannery John Patrick | Arrow Town | |
Flemming Michael | Queenstown | |
Flynn William Joseph | Roxborough, Teviot | |
Fowler Gilbert | Clyde | |
Fowler Gilbert | Sutherland St. Clyde | |
Fowler Robert | Lawrence | |
Foxcroft Thomas | Lawrence | |
Fraer Michael | Queenstown | |
Fraser Hugh | Havelock | |
G | ||
Galvin Patrick | Alexandra | |
Garden Alexander | Waitahuna | |
Gascoyne James Randall | Lawrence | |
Greer Jesse | Arrow Town | |
George William Robert | Clyde | |
Gibson Thomas | Arrow Town | |
Goodwin Charles | Clyde | |
Goodger George Wellington | Cromwell | |
Grant William | Clyde | |
Greive Gilbert | Clyde | |
Grindley William | Clyde | |
Griffen John | Dunedin | |
Griffen William | Tuapeka | |
Griffen William | Lawrence | |
Grundy Thomas | Waitahuna | |
H | ||
Hacket Thomas Ridge | Dunedin | |
Hall William | Lawrence | |
Halladay Edward | Alexandra | |
Halliday John | Arrow Town | |
Halliday Ralph | Arrow Town | |
Hally Ebenezer | Lawrence | |
Harold Robert | Clyde | |
Harris Robert | Arrow Town | |
Harris Reuben | Ballarat St, Queens Town | |
Harrop Jonas | Lawrence | |
Hart John | Dunstan | |
Hartwell Thomas | Queenstown | |
Haughton Charles Edward | ||
Hawthorne Thomas | Clyde | |
Hayes William | Lawrence | |
Hazeel David | Queenstown | |
Hazlett James | Clyde | |
Healey John | Clyde | |
Henderson John | Queenstown | |
Herbert Edward | Lawrence | |
Herbert John Francis | Lawrence | |
Hetherington John | Cromwell | |
Hinds James | Clyde | |
Hiney John | Queenstown | |
Holes Laurence Carter | Lawrence, Tuapeka | |
Holt James | Clyde | |
Horecliffe David | Queenstown | |
Horigan Thomas | Cromwell | |
Horne Joseph Harris | Queenstown | |
Horne Stephen | Sunderland St, Clyde | |
Hume Alexander | Sunderland St, Clyde | |
Hunt Michael | Clyde | |
I | ||
Ings Edward | Arrow Town | |
Innes Alexander | Queenstown | |
Isaacs Simeon | Clyde | |
J | ||
Jack John | Alexandra | |
Jackson Henry | Clyde | |
Jacobs Samuel | Sunderland St, Clyde | |
Jacoby Laurence | Clyde | |
Jacoby Samuel | Clyde | |
James Samuel | Clyde | |
Jeffery George | Lawrence | |
Jones David | Clyde | |
K | ||
Kay William | Arrow Town | |
Kaey James | Queenstown | |
Keen J. Lancelot Shadwell | Teviot Junction | |
Kelly Patrick | Cromwell | |
Kelsall Robert | Clyde | |
Kenna Richard | Clyde | |
Kidd Robert | Cromwell | |
Kilgour William | Arrow Town | |
Kitchingman Thomas | Havelock | |
Kittelty William | Clyde | |
L | ||
Lamb Duncan | Beach St, Queenstown | |
Lamb David | Beach St, Queenstown | |
Lawrence James | Cromwell | |
Lazarus Joshua | Clyde | |
Lee Francis | Clyde | |
Lord John | Alexandra | |
Loutitt Andrew | Queenstown | |
Loutitt Robert | Beach Rd, Queenstown | |
Low Charles | Arrow Town | |
Low Wright | Waitahuna | |
M | ||
Mace Henry | Arrow Town | |
Macindoe Charles | Arrow Town | |
Macquire Owen | Sunderland St, Clyde | |
Maclaren William | Beach St, Queenstown | |
Mader Ulrich | Sunderland St, Clyde | |
Malagham Michael | Queenstown | |
Manders Henry | Ballarat St, Queenstown | |
Marshall Isaac George | Lawrence | |
Marshall Martin | Queenstown | |
Matheson Duncan | Queenstown | |
Mellet William | Arrow Town | |
Melody William | Arrow Town | |
Menzies Alexander | Arrow Town | |
Merryen David Hunter | Teviot Junction | |
Middlemiss James Wood | Lawrence | |
Miller Samuel | Dunstan | |
Moles Henry | Beach St, Queenstown | |
Moore Alfred | Clyde | |
Moran Francis | Beach St, Queenstown | |
Morice Charles Lloyd | Clyde | |
Morice Charles | Clyde | |
Morrison Robert | Clyde | |
Munro Thomas | Dunstan | |
Murphy Daniell | Arrow Town | |
Murray Charles | Waitahuna | |
McBeath William | Lawrence | |
McBeath John | Queenstown | |
McConnochie David | Clyde | |
McDonald David | Lawrence | |
McDonald Donald | Lawrence | |
McKinnon Dougall | Clyde | |
McMorran Robert | Clyde | |
McNichol Alexander | Lawrence | |
McPherson Donald | Clyde | |
McWhirter William | Arrow Town | |
N | ||
Naylor Benjamin | Clyde | |
Neale Robert George | Clyde | |
Noble John | Clyde | |
O | ||
Ondailler Francis | Havelock | |
O'Regan Michael | Alexandra | |
P | ||
Parks James | Clyde | |
Parkin Austin | Lawrence | |
Partridge John Douglass | Clyde | |
Patterson James | Clyde | |
Perriam John | Clyde | |
Pescio Charles | Lawrence | |
Peters Surgen Nicholas | Queenstown | |
Pickup Joseph | Arrow Town | |
Poole Richard | Clyde | |
Potts Matthew | Lawrence | |
Powell Denis | Queenstown | |
Pritchard Albert Pollard | Queenstown | |
Pritchard Robert | Arrow Town | |
Procter Thomas Robert | Queenstown | |
Prosser Evan | Queenstown | |
R | ||
Rainton Joseph | Alexandra | |
Raphael Lazarus | Dunstan | |
Rees William Gilbert | The Falls, Frankton | |
Rich Edward Henry | ||
Richmond Henry Corning | Arrow Town | |
Robb John Dalling | Lawrence | |
Roberts John | Lawrence | |
Robertson James William | Queenstown | |
Robertson Peter | Lawrence | |
Robinson Henry Wirgman ? | Clyde | |
Robson William | Alexandra | |
Roche John | Queenstown | |
Rossiter John | Clyde | |
Ryan Edward | Clyde | |
Ryan Edward G. | Clyde | |
Ryan John Michael | Queenstown | |
S | ||
Samuel Samuel | Clyde | |
Savage Michael | Arrow Town | |
Schermkow John charles | Arrow Town | |
Scoles William | Arrow Town | |
Shanley Thomas | Cromwell | |
Shaw Charles | Clyde | |
Sheath William | Lawrence | |
Shepherd John | Arrow Town | |
Shepherd Thomas Lather | Queenstown | |
Sheridan Peter | Frankton | |
Sherlock Richard | Dunstan | |
Sinclair Gilbert | Clyde | |
Skinner John Gibson | Clyde | |
Smith Edward Gittas | Alexandra | |
Smith Joseph Humhrey | Queenstown | |
Smyth Patrick Francis | Clyde | |
Solomon Phineas | Clyde | |
Spedding William | Queenstown | |
Spensley James | Clyde | |
Squire Francis | Arrow Town | |
Staite Henry | Clyde | |
Staite John Edward | Clyde | |
Stevens Joseph Whitcombe | Clyde | |
Stewart Alexander | Lawrence | |
Stewart George | Queenstown | |
Stratford Hy Aldborough | Clyde | |
Stuart Hugh Wishart | Arrow Town | |
Syms William | Clyde | |
T | ||
Taylor Henry | Waitahuna | |
Thompson John Wilson | Cromwell | |
Tibby Henry | Queenstown | |
Tolcher William | Gabriel's Gully | |
Treloar Thomas | Tuapeka | |
Tudor Henry | Teviot | |
Tuckey John | Lawrence | |
Turner John | Queenstown | |
Tyree Frederick | Queenstown | |
Tyrrell James | Clyde | |
V | ||
Vause George Batters | Lawrence | |
Veaux Augustus Frederick de | Clyde | |
W | ||
Walker Arthur | Dunstan | |
Walsh Richard | Arrow Town | |
Walsh Edward | Lawrence | |
Warren William | Queenstown | |
Washington James | Clyde | |
Watkins David | Queenstown | |
Watkins Richard | Alexandra | |
Watkins William | Alexandra | |
Weatherly James | Lawrence | |
Weaver David | Queenstown | |
Welsford Samuel | Clyde | |
Welsh John | Clyde | |
Whelan Edward | Arrow Town | |
Winstanley Thomas | Clyde | |
White John | Clyde | |
White John | Arrow Town | |
William John | Arrow Town | |
William John Ralph | Queenstown | |
Williamson Robert Faulds | Arrow Town | |
Wilson Sydney | Waitahuna | |
Wylde George | Alexandra | |
Y | ||
Yates Joseph | Dunstan | |
Z | ||
Ziele Charles | Clyde | |