JonesNameIndex

JonesNameIndex
Home ] Up ] JonesSurnameList ] [ JonesNameIndex ] JonesFirstGen01.htm ] JonesResearchers ] JonesPix ]

 

Descendants of Aaron JONES-1752

Name Index


<---->

Cathy
Cindy
Janet Gay
Ralph Edward Shipman b.1933
Timothy Ray

Allen

Fred Edwin
Fred Edwin
Joseph M. Md b.1846
Washburn B. b.1872

Allison

George Washington b.1870
Georgia Ila
Jessie George b.1901
Lela Adell
Lillian Irene
Lockett Charlie b.1909
Louise Roxy
Mittie Ethwa
Pauline
Whipple Murray
Woodrow Wilson

Allums

Sarah b.1853

Andrews

Mildred Bernice b.1906
Willie

Archer

Ivy b.1899

Ard

Jewel

Arthur

Ben
James Roswell b.1882
Morine
Uel

Atwood

Della Lee b.1867
Ida b.1865

Auten

Vera Opal

Aven

Mr. b.1818

Bagley

Theresa

Banks

Dr. b.1861

Bass

Claude

Battles

Samuel b.1780
William b.1793

Bays

[Unknown] b.1906
[Unknown] b.1907
[Unknown] b.1908
Dorothy
Gordon
Harold
James A. b.1883
James A.
Mattie Fay
Pearl Ruby
Samuel
Vernon

Beall

Charles
John G. b.1874
Mabel

Bell

Griffin B.
James Cooper b.1868

Bethel

Mrs. Maud (Kilman) b.1880

Binns

Alice Louise

Blankenship

Ruby

Blanton

Byron Dewey b.1903

Books

Priscilla b.1872

Borland

Bertha
Burl b.1873
Burl
Carrie
Harold
Homer
Jeanette
Jewel
Lillie
Ruth
Virginia
Willie

Brannon

Frank b.1872
Frank II
Mary Elizabeth
Prather

Britton

Billy Gene

Brooks

Aurora b.1870
George W. Md b.1844
Minnie b.1879

Brown

Lydia Ola b.1875
Zenobia

Bryan

Josephine Caroline b.1850

Burnett

[Unknown] b.1896
[Unknown] b.1897
[Unknown]
J. Curtis b.1904
John
Lillian Elizabeth b.1872
Mary Bertha b.1894
Olin
Robert Grady b.1902
Robert Lee b.1873
Troy b.1915
Velma Lillie
Virgie V. b.1899
Woodrow Wilson b.1917

Byrd

Cynthia
J. S. b.1877
Nettie
Shirley
Wynton

Cade

Julius Alford b.1839
Lemuel Wooten b.1810

Callaway

Ada Milner b.1842
Carlton B. b.1846
Dorinda Milner b.1850
Indiana b.1839
Lucy A. b.1836
Willie A. b.1849

Cantwell

Grace Carolyn

Carter

Zane b.1918

Castle

Lillian I. b.1866

Castor

Nancy Jo

Chambers

Cassie R. b.1860
Lizzie F. b.1854

Chew

Jimmy

Chism

Henry M. b.1887

Cochran

Annie b.1883

Colton

George

Copeland

Fannie L b.1870

Corbell

Ernest Franklin b.1894
Mary Lou b.1927
Zelda Lucille b.1918

Corter

Harold

Cowart

Addison b.1865
John William Fletcher b.1835
Lillian Regina b.1837
Maud b.1867

Cox

Margaret

Crowder

Bertha Beatrice b.1884
Charles William b.1887
Forrest Mabel
Grace Truman
Lucretia Jane b.1842
Mary Henrietta b.1846
Moses Overstreet b.1883
Myrtle Lee b.1889
Overstreet Marshall b.1860
Sehna Opal
Winnie Faye

Cunyus

Frank Allen b.1891

Darden

Robert L. Jr.

Davis

Adra b.1862
Billie Lorena
Irene Melba b.1904
Stephen J. b.1828
William Johnston b.1853

Day

Velma b.1878

Deam

Andrew Prather b.1917
Benjamin Earl b.1889

Dickinson

Allan b.1914

Dobyns

Marion Kinnley b.1898

Donahue

Charles James b.1895

Doster

Allie
Cary
Hazel
Helen Mrs.
Howard
Mary
Milner
O. C. b.1876
Vertice Mrs.

Dubois

Virginia Greening b.1866

Durrett

Wanda Pearl

Eason

[Unknown] b.1939
Joseph Ernest
Joseph Ernest Jr.

Edwards

Juanita Hazel b.1905
William b.1785

Ferguson

Charles
David
Mary Charles

Fincannon

Amanda Sophrona b.1892
Donald Ray b.1930
John Alexander b.1894
John Leonard b.1926
Mr. b.1891
Paul Alexander Jones
Rita Geraldine b.1917

Fisher

[Unknown]
Mattie Geraldine b.1921

Flanders

William b.1844

Florence

Frances b.1776
Mary "Polly" b.1768
Mary Jane b.1831

Flourance

Frances Frankey b.1783

Forrester

W. W. b.1809

Fulford

Leila

Gardiner

Maxwell Newton Jones
William Huffman Jones

Garrison

Morraine

Garry

Jim b.1883

Garth

Mary Elizabeth b.1882

Gentry

Eli

Gerry

[Unknown]

Gideon

Hannah b.1808

Gilbert

Betty Jo
Bill Cody
Bill Cody Jr
Charlotte Ann b.1942

Glass

Vincent b.1751

Glaze

Martha b.1830

Glenn

William Abner b.1865

Gotcher

John J. b.1883

Grant

Jason b.1864
Jewel b.1917

Gray

Alyne

Griffin

Elizabeth Laura b.1868
James Alamo b.1840
James Alamo II b.1876
Lamar b.1864
Lucy Chlotile b.1872
Mary E. b.1874
Minnie b.1866
Willie Mitchell b.1870

Grigsby

Mildred b.1771

Grimes

Emily b.1824
Frank b.1820
Richard Lafayette b.1846

Gurnel

Mr. b.1888

Haley

Albert Sidney b.1863
Jay b.1859
Jessie J. Dr. b.1835
John
Mittie b.1861

Hannahan

Ingraham

Harris

Betty Ruth
Dalton Dwight b.1887
Dalton Dwight II
John Andrew
Kizziah b.1834
Madgie Belle b.1871
Mary Virginia

Hazzard

Benjamin Hardy b.1906
Betty Ruth b.1929

Heard

Clarence D. b.1915
Kittie Lou
Lou Ella b.1879
Roger O'Neal

Hetherington

[Unknown]

Hicks

Jack Thurman b.1915

Hines

Fred

Hinson

Martha Juanita b.1931

Hitchcock

Leonora Nevada b.1869

Hodges

Robert

Holamon

Hollis J. b.1917

Holliday

Dale Vance
Francis Kevil
Sharon Patricia

Hope

Billy H.

Horn

Hannah J b.1876
Mary T. b.1872

Howard

Effie b.1878

Howell

Ruth b.1886

Huber

Anton b.1869

Huffman

Lenora

Hurta

Johnie L.

Ingram

Julia Maud b.1862

Jackson

Amanda b.1854
B. N. b.1856
John b.1828

Jenkins

Horace b.1820
Jency b.1850
Kate b.1846
Walter b.1848

Johnson

Deryl Ernest b.1928

Jones

[Unknown] b.1871
[Unknown] b.1904
[Unknown] b.1862
[Unknown] b.1868
[Unknown]
[Unknown] b.1914
[Unknown] b.1914
[Unknown] b.1892
[Unknown] b.1849
[Unknown] b.1851
[Unknown] b.1853
[Unknown] b.1855
[Unknown] b.1857
[Unknown] b.1859
[Unknown] b.1861
[Unknown] b.1863
[Unknown] b.1900
[Unknown] b.1897
A. L. Jr.
Aaron b.1731
Aaron b.1774
Abel
Ada
Adrian Eugene
Adrianne
Affey
Alford Garth b.1903
Alford Mason b.1840
Alfred Mason b.1900
Alfred Nolen b.1849
Allen Calloway b.1899
Allie Lafayette Sr. b.1880
Alloine
Alma Ree
Amelia b.1848
Anderson b.1792
Anne V. b.1850
Annie
Appie Luna b.1885
Armand b.1806
Aubrey Burton b.1897
Audrey Gaston
B. b.1900
Benard William b.1913
Bernice Overstreet
Berry T. b.1906
Bessie Mrs.
Betsey b.1792
Betty
Beuna b.1868
Bobbie Ruth
Bobby
Bobby Merle
Callie b.1860
Carl b.1888
Carl
Carnice Fredonia b.1887
Cecil Elmore b.1897
Chandler D. Dr. b.1834
Charles b.1866
Charles Ottice b.1897
Charles Washington b.1837
Charles Washington b.1869
Charley A. b.1866
Charlie Alford b.1893
Charlie Allen
Clarence Edgar b.1893
Clarras b.1890
Cornice b.1922
Cumi b.1865
Curtis
Dealma Irene b.1909
Dessa Mae
Donald Edward
Donald Richard
Dora Bell Mrs. b.1900
Dora Lena b.1871
Doralene b.1928
Dorinda Carrie b.1880
Earl Winters
Early b.1808
Edgar b.1870
Edgar Clarence
Edgar Overstreet b.1916
Edward Eldridge b.1861
Elizabeth b.1863
Ella Nora b.1875
Elsie
Elva Pauline
Emily C. b.1833
Emily C. (R) b.1833
Enoch Callaway b.1838
Ethelene b.1906
Euna b.1896
Evelyn b.1908
Ferdie
Florence Beuna
Forest Lee b.1865
Frieda Francine
Gabriel b.1772
Gaden b.1784
Garland Wyatt
George Verle
Gerald Dean
Glenn
Golden Nathan
Grace b.1874
Gwindola Rosilee
Henrietta Virginia b.1866
Henrietta Virginia
Henry b.1768
Henry Vincent b.1891
Homer Milner b.1893
Howell
Hugh A. b.1872
Ila Lovie b.1874
Ira Mae
Irene
Iva J. b.1892
James Albert
James Madison b.1859
James Madison b.1814
James Monroe
Jay L.
Jay Patrick
Jency or Genevieve b.1796
Jerusha Caroline b.1835
Jessie Helen
Jewel
Jewel Isle b.1877
Jewell Gladys b.1903
Jewell Norris
John b.1778
John "Cotton John" b.1802
John Alden
John Peach b.1882
John W. b.1828
Joseph Alford b.1871
Juanita Lillian
Juanita Loiuse
Julian b.1874
Junie Lafayette
Junius Warren b.1874
Kathleen
Kirby Henderson b.1889
Kirby Nolen b.1889
Lafayette b.1899
Lafayette Alford b.1903
Lafayette Emory b.1874
Larry Ray
Laura
Lee Warren b.1869
Lee Willie
Lena
Leolah Bernice
Linda
Linda Ann
Lindsey Mason b.1900
Littleberry T. b.1848
Lizzie J. b.1887
Lois June b.1933
Lorena Jane b.1839
Lorine
Louise
Lucille
Lucinda b.1808
Lucy b.1761
Lucy A. Mrs. b.1830
Lucy A. b.1832
Lula Cuma b.1897
Lyndal Alviene
M. L.
Madison b.1806
Malcolm Alden
Mamie A. b.1887
Mamie Marie
Mamie Mrs. b.1872
Martha A. b.1837
Martha E. b.1869
Marvin Carrol
Mary b.1755
Mary (Polly) Mrs. b.1776
Mary Alice
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Ellen b.1884
Mary Emma b.1859
Mary H. b.1832
Mary Irene b.1885
Mary L.
Mary Lucy b.1868
Mary or Polly b.1789
Mary Rhoda b.1898
Maryane C.
Mason b.1785
Mason b.1794
Mason F.
Mason F.
Mason Grigsby b.1832
Mason Overstreet b.1871
Matilda b.1804
Mattie b.1898
Mayeppa Ada b.1879
Milner b.1887
Minnie b.1872
Minnie Lane b.1883
Minor Gwen
Miriam Lucille
Mollie
Mona May b.1894
Montgomery b.1848
Morgiana b.1839
Moses b.1808
Moses b.1764
Moses Jr. b.1798
Moses b.1870
Moses Alford b.1877
Moses J. b.1887
Moses Overstreet b.1866
Mrs. Moses b.1823
Nancy
Nauita Louise
Neta Eleanor b.1887
Nettie Vesta
Nonnie Beryl b.1941
Norene
Norma
Oglo Wyatt b.1881
Opal b.1911
Ora
Ordra Fay
Orry b.1849
Orry Mrs. b.1832
Othellia Minia b.1883
Otis b.1845
Otto b.1881
Paul b.1908
Pearle Agnes
Pearle Truman b.1895
Pitt Milner b.1871
Placere
Placere
Priamus W. b.1843
Pura Cumi b.1893
Rachel Martha b.1873
Rachel Martha b.1877
Randall Lee
Randolph b.1770
Randy
Reecie Ray
Reuben b.1829
Reuben (R) b.1829
Richmond Lafayette b.1846
Robert Lee b.1892
Robert Lee b.1894
Robert Malcolm
Robert Otis b.1871
Roy
Roy Alfred
Ruby Faye
Ruby Wilma b.1903
Ruth Mrs.
Sam b.1890
Sarah b.1802
Sarah Mrs. b.1733
Sarah Viola b.1885
Seaborough A. b.1860
Solomon b.1800
Spurgeon T b.1882
Summer Callaway b.1878
Talitha Cumi b.1843
Terry Garland
Thomas Henry Jay b.1879
Tinie
Tiny Doll b.1894
Toliver b.1804
Toliver M. b.1830
Tom b.1870
Tommie Lee
Verba Christine
Verby Renfro b.1876
Verna b.1900
Virginia Wallace
Walter W. b.1884
Walter W. (R) b.1884
Warren F. b.1842
Warren G.
Warren Grigsby b.1881
William b.1766
William b.1811
William Newton b.1889
William Robert b.1866
Willie Norris
Willie Whipple b.1882
Willis b.1782
Willis b.1926
Willis II b.1826
Willis A. b.1831
Willowdene b.1924

Keith

[Unknown]
Betty Ann Mrs.
Billie Thurston
Cleavie Tebo b.1899
Darleen
Don Ray
Dora Lena
George W. b.1871
Gladys b.1906
Gracie b.1898
Harold Wayne b.1925
Howard
La Joyce
Nellie Naomi b.1910
Norma Nell
Onie Eugene b.1908
Onie Eugene b.1933
Philip E. b.1902
Rease b.1896
Steve Eli b.1865
Steve Eli Jr. b.1921

Kelly

Miss

Kilman

Aaron
Gordon
Grace
J. A. b.1872
James
Prather
Rena
Verna

King

Don m.1908
Elizabeth
Jimmy
Tommy

Kirby

Nadine

Knight

Emma b.1864

Kohn

Velma

Largent

Elgia Bernice

Lawson

Ethel Frances b.1895

Lewis

Grace
Lucy Ellen b.1874

Linthicum

Blanche

Little

David Odell b.1917
Ernest Earl b.1910

Locus

Maurine

Lowe

Alline b.1884

MacEy

William

MacLaughlin

Winnifred

Maddox

Leona Gertrude b.1874

Mahan

Katie Velma b.1897

Martin

Alton

Martinez

Lupito
Mae Louise b.1928

Massingill

Winona Joy

Mathews

Frances b.1815
Martha b.1808

Mays

John b.1798

McCurdy

Stephen b.1788

McGinty

Martha Louise b.1852

McGrughey

Susan

McLain

Bernice

Miller

Ova Letha b.1911

Milligan

Alexander Charles b.1860
Allie Cumi b.1873
Edward Augustus b.1836
Edward Coke b.1858
John Calhoun b.1862
Mattie Demoines b.1866
W. L. b.1857
William Moses b.1869

Mills

Franklin b.1823
John Michael
Onos Roland

Mobley

Winnie Mae

Montgomery

Elayne

Moore

Mae b.1886

Moreland

Jennie Lucile b.1849

Morris

Charles
Marlin Blair b.1913

Morrison

[Unknown]
Marie b.1925

Morrow

Venita

Moses

J H b.1850

Munday

David b.1874
Emily
Mrs. William Chenault II b.1880
William Chenault II b.1876
William Chenault III
Willliam Chenault b.1848

Nichols

[Unknown] b.1923
Charles Wesley b.1897
Coleman Wesley b.1927
Janie Colene b.1935
Ruth E. Mrs.

Nisam

Ruth

Noland

Frances "Frankey" b.1784
Susannah b.1771

Nowlin

Jane b.1798

O'Bannion

Emma Irene b.1881

Owen

Almay b.1906

Owens

[Unknown]

Pair

Dwight Fayne

Parker

Patsy

Patterson

Leola b.1896

Pendergrass

James Henry d.1989

Pendleton

Jones David
Mamie Estelle b.1870
Paul Kyle
Vern Odell b.1912

Perdue

Lorena b.1862

Perkins

T. S. b.1872
William T.

Perry

Margol Waldene

Peteet

Simeon b.1800

Phillips

George N. b.1823
Raeburn b.1835

Pouncey

Ibby b.1878

Powell

Robert F. b.1874

Poyner

Sarah Pamela b.1849

Prather

[Unknown] b.1845
Amsey Marshall b.1883
Anderson Clarke b.1849
Anderson Clarke b.1917
Anderson T. b.1811
Andrew b.1885
Andrew Clarence b.1873
Andrew Clark b.1912
Andrew Jackson b.1829
Andrew Jerome
Andrew Moses b.1857
Annie Dubois b.1890
Blanche
Bush Brooks
Caroline Victoria b.1827
Clark b.1852
Corinne b.1892
Edgar Wilkerson b.1889
Edwin Barton b.1898
Elias b.1815
Elias b.1843
Eugenia b.1824
Eva Butler b.1876
Evangeline
Francis
Harold
Hazel
Horace
Ida Virginia b.1892
Jane b.1822
Jewell V. b.1885
John Md b.1882
Josephine Maria b.1850
Kate Evangeline b.1898
Mabel Claire b.1887
Mahlon Runyon b.1886
Margaret
Martha b.1880
Martha Elizabeth b.1881
Martha Virginia b.1852
Mary
Mary b.1874
Mary Elizabeth b.1837
Mrs. Elias b.1819
Myra V.
Nash
Richard b.1787
Richard
Richard Brown b.1855
Richard Lafayette Twin b.1894
Richard Langham b.1930
Robert Clark Md b.1874
Rose b.1878
Ruby Antoinette b.1876
Rush
Ruth
Ruth b.1890
Sarah Priscilla b.1848
Sidney b.1859
Stirling b.1904
Susan
Taliaferro b.1841
Thomas b.1785
Thomas W. b.1813
William Bennett Twin b.1894
William Butler Md b.1846
William Clark b.1818
William Lafayette b.1848
William Lafayette II b.1878
William Lafayette III

Presley

Una

Pruett

Prudence

Redford

Jack Newman

Reese

Renee
William Robert

Reeves

Wilma

Rhodes

Samuel F. b.1876

Rippetoe

Nora Adeline b.1884

Roberson

May Mrs. b.1890

Robin

Erwin

Rooks

Laura b.1861

Rouse

Nan Elizabeth

Saffel

Jessie

Schmitz

Mamie

Schwall

Leslie Rogers b.1906

Sechrist

Mary Melvina Jane b.1872

Shepherd

Elise Wynne b.1890

Shipman

[Unknown] b.1914
[Unknown] b.1914
Anne Lee
Clinton b.1893
David Allie
Delma Rhea
Ernest Edger b.1903
Faith Mrs. b.1934
Frances Henrietta b.1892
Horace Murry
Joan Christine b.1937
Morris Samuel b.1930
Morris Sheppard b.1906
Pat
Robert Lee
Samuel Levi b.1868
Samuel Overstreet b.1901
William Mason b.1895

Short

John Columbus

Sikes

William Wallace b.1860

Simpson

Hoke Smith
Jack b.1823
Jack II b.1849
Jack III b.1875
Jim b.1851
Mrs. Jack II b.1853
Ruby P. b.1902
Valerie b.1853

Sims

George b.1842
Ola b.1852

Smith

Burnie
Charles M.
Jettie Ordra
Katherine
Lucy b.1879
N. B. b.1886
Rebecca P. b.1877

Snell

Ralph

Spillar

Ora Virginia

Spradling

Maugritte

Stallings

George
L. Lawrence
Lucian Tucker b.1866
Ruth

Staples

Cecil Norman

Steele

Sondra Sue b.1940

Stephens

Floyd A.

Stimson

Mr. b.1855
Prather b.1881

Stone

Francis

Strozier

Elizabeth b.1808

Swancy

Ed b.1890

Tacket

Pollie

Tackett

Alva J. b.1891
Dessie D.
Lowell Bernard

Tarver

Hershel
Jimmy
Louise
Mary Ellen
Nita
Richard Toby
Robert Buddy
Sam
Sam Jr.

Terrill

Sarah Lavina

Thompson

John H.

Tippet

Pearl b.1884

Tountanaun

Debbie

Townsend

Ella

Truluck

Savannah b.1857

Verner

Clayton Jones
Martha Euna
Virginia Loucretia b.1927
William Franklin b.1892
William Harold

Vittum

Dorthy

Walsh

Nancy b.1869

Ward

Antoinette b.1851
Tulia b.1874
Wilkerson b.1848

Wester

David Glen
Glen Roy

White

Dorthy Madge
Lillian
Rosemary
Samuel Sanford b.1878
Sheppard

Whitefield

Elwood Sidney
Rachel
Sidney

Whitesides

Billie Jo
Leonora Elizabeth
William O.

Wilcoxen

Robbie Dee b.1904

Williams

Aubrey
Lena Margaret
Robert Hill b.1891
Rochelle Holloway
Virginia Leoma

Williamson

Nonnie Bell b.1915

Williford

John b.1782

Wilson

Lillian Lorena

Windham

John Robert
Michael Alan
William Fredrick
William Fredrick Jr.

Wood

Juanita

Wright

Alice Lula b.1868
Allen Vinson b.1858
Asa b.1821
Asa b.1792
Caroline b.1813
Christiana Caroline b.1860
Daniel E. b.1850
Delilah b.1792
Francis b.1759
Francis b.1811
Francis b.1791
Harriet Elizabeth b.1852
James Redding b.1853
Jesse Edgar b.1872
John Wesley b.1862
Keziah b.1796
Kizziah Francis Evelyn b.1867
Lucinda b.1817
Martha b.1825
Mary b.1819
Matilda b.1815
Milly b.1795
Nancy b.1785
Reason Eldridge b.1855
Royal Tompkins b.1875
Silas Joshua b.1857
Tabitha b.1827
Upson Alexander b.1823
William b.1793
Willie A. Mrs. b.1861
Willis b.1790
Willis Woodson b.1865

Wynne

Minerva b.1862

York

Annie Irene

Young

Lillie Myrtle b.1895


Surname List