Hosted websites will become read-only beginning in early 2024. At that time, all logins will be disabled, but hosted sites will remain on RootsWeb as static content. Website owners wishing to maintain their sites must migrate to a different hosting provider before 2024 (More info)
The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture King William I Of England

      Sex: M
AKA: Duke Of Normany 1 The Conqueror 1
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1087 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Robert I Duke Of Normandy 1
         Mother: Herleve 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Matilda Princess Of Flanders 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Robert CURTHOSE Duke Of Normany 1
                2. William II 1
                3. Adela 1
                4. King Henry I Of England 1


picture
Susannah IACS

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1815 - ,, Virginia, USA 5 6
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Events
She had a residence in 1870 in Ceresco, Saunders, Nebraska, USA. 7
She had a residence in 1880 in Mill, Lancaster Co., NE. 8


Spouses and Children
1. *John INGRAM 2 9 10 
       Marriage: 8 Jun 1827 2
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Monager INGRAM 11


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Leopold III King Of The Belgians 1
         Mother: Astrid 1


picture
Alexander II

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1249 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: William I The Lion 1
         Mother: Ermengarde 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Princess Joan 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 

2. Mary 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Alexander III, King of Scotland 1


picture
Athelred II The Unready

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1016 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Edgar 1
         Mother: Elfrida 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Elfgifu 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Edmund II Ironside 1

2. Emma 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Alfred 1
                2. Edward The CONFESSOR 1
                3. Living


picture
Baldwin II Count Of Flanders

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Elfrida 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 

Notes
Marriage Notes (Elfrida)
Ancestors of Matilda wife of William the Conqueror 1

picture Constantine II

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 943 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Aedh 1
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children


picture
David II

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1371 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Robert I (The Bruce) 1
         Mother: Elizabeth 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Joanna 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 

2. Living


picture
Donald II

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 900 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Constantine I 1
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Malcolm III CANMORE King Of Scots 1
         Mother: Ingibiorg 1

Spouses and Children
1. Living
picture

Sources


1 Buckingham Palace Press Office, The British Monarchy The Official Web Site (URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/family/graphics/tree.pdf
URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/output/Page10.asp).

2 Barr Wilson, Descendants of John Wilson (np), p 400.

3 1880 U. S. Census Clifton, Wilcox, Alabama, Obadiah H Dumas (Location: http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=census/search_census.asp), Susanna Ingrem.

4 1870 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?SEC=Nebraska&IN=003504&PN=308b&CD=488), Susannah Ingraham.

5 1880 U. S. Census Clifton, Wilcox, Alabama, Obadiah H Dumas (Location: http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=census/search_census.asp), Age 65 born Virginia.

6 1870 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?SEC=Nebraska&IN=003504&PN=308b&CD=488), Age 61 born Virginia.

7 1870 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?SEC=Nebraska&IN=003504&PN=308b&CD=488).

8 1880 U. S. Census Clifton, Wilcox, Alabama, Obadiah H Dumas (Location: http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=census/search_census.asp).

9 1880 U. S. Census Clifton, Wilcox, Alabama, Obadiah H Dumas (Location: http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=census/search_census.asp), John Ingrem.

10 1870 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?SEC=Nebraska&IN=003504&PN=308b&CD=488), John Ingraham.

11 1870 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?SEC=Nebraska&IN=003504&PN=308b&CD=488), Monager Ingraham.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia