The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. *Doris Mabel ROBBINS 1 2 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Jonathan JENNINGS

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Diannah BOBBITT 3 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Margaret JENNINGS 3


picture
Margaret JENNINGS

      Sex: F
AKA: Peggy 3
Individual Information
          Birth: in North Farmingham, Richmond Co., VA 3
    Christening: 
          Death: After 1808 3
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Jonathan JENNINGS 3
         Mother: Diannah BOBBITT 3

Spouses and Children
1. *Tobias PHILLIPS 3 
       Marriage: Abt 1760 - Pittsylvania Co., VA 3
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Joseph PHILLIPS 3
                2. Rachel Ellen PHILLIPS 4 5


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
JENSEN

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: in ,,, Denmark 7
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Ida JORAAS 6 8 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Thorwald E. JENSEN 6 9 10
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Thorwald E. JENSEN 6 9 10
         Mother: Evelyn WIGHTMAN 11 12


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Thorwald E. JENSEN 6 9 10
         Mother: Evelyn WIGHTMAN 11 12


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: JENSEN 6
         Mother: Ida JORAAS 6 8


picture
Thorwald E. JENSEN

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Oct 1900 - ,, California, USA 6 11 13 14
    Christening: 
          Death: 1 Oct 1967 - , Sacramento, California, USA 6 15
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
He worked as a Partner in Garage. 16
Soc Sec Num: 553-09-3228. 6
He had a residence on 13 Jan 1920 in Sacramento, Sacramento, California, USA. 17 2110 M. Street
He had a residence on 10 Apr 1930 in Sacramento, Sacramento, California, USA. 16 261 Marty Way


Parents
         Father: JENSEN 6
         Mother: Ida JORAAS 6 8

Spouses and Children
1. *Evelyn WIGHTMAN 11 12 
       Marriage: Abt 1928 18
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
picture

Sources


1 1920 U.S. census, Fresno, California population schedule, Township 16, enumeration district (ED) 75, p. 20A, dwelling 422; digital images, Ancestry.com(http://content.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6061&iid=CAT625_98-0466&fn=Eligah&ln=Robbins&st=r&ssrc=&pid=2820472); citing National Archives and Records Administration microfilm T625, roll T625 98.

2 Ancestry.com, "California Death Records," database, California Death Records(http://vitals.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi : accessed 21 Aug 2008), JENNER DORIS MABEL 06/17/1910 FORTUNE ROBBINS F CALIFORNIA ALAMEDA(01) 06/05/1985 571-09-1680 74 yrs.

3 Lynn Rollings Simmons, Our Phillips Ancestry (URL: http://www.geocities.com/lynne488/Phillips.html).

4 Verlea Bronner, Bronner Family Group Sheets (Held privately by Verlea Bronner).

5 Max Bobbitt, Max L. Bobbitt Family (URL: http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=:1838865&id=I0371), Middle name Ellen.

6 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), JENSEN THORWALD E 10/20/1901 JORAAS M CALIFORNIA SACRAMENTO 10/01/1967 553-09-3228 66 yrs.

7 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=CAT626_187-0294), Father of Thor Jensen born in Denmark.

8 1920 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=3&state=California&county=Sacramento&township=Sacramento&ed=120&roll=T625_126&STAbrv=CA&startimg=966&endimg=997&rp=992&hash=1179666027&width=2293&height=1701&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale), Ida Nielson.

9 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=CAT626_187-0294), Thorwald E. Jensen.

10 1920 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=3&state=California&county=Sacramento&township=Sacramento&ed=120&roll=T625_126&STAbrv=CA&startimg=966&endimg=997&rp=992&hash=1179666027&width=2293&height=1701&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale), Thorwald Jensen.

11 Mellissa Ball Carpenter, Famiily Group Sheets (Ukiah, Mendocino, California, USA).

12 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=CAT626_187-0294), Evelyn W. Jensen.

13 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=CAT626_187-0294), Age 29 born California.

14 1920 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=3&state=California&county=Sacramento&township=Sacramento&ed=120&roll=T625_126&STAbrv=CA&startimg=966&endimg=997&rp=992&hash=1179666027&width=2293&height=1701&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale), Age 19 born California.

15 Death certificate for Evelyn Wightman Jensen 39234-002357 (Location: Sacramento County Clerk Recorder, Sacramento, CA), Widow.

16 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=CAT626_187-0294).

17 1920 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.ancestry.com/search/io/browse.asp?c=3&state=California&county=Sacramento&township=Sacramento&ed=120&roll=T625_126&STAbrv=CA&startimg=966&endimg=997&rp=992&hash=1179666027&width=2293&height=1701&levels=5&colorspace=Grayscale).

18 Death certificate for Evelyn Wightman Jensen 39234-002357 (Location: Sacramento County Clerk Recorder, Sacramento, CA), Homemaker for 64 years.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia