Hosted websites will become read-only beginning in early 2024. At that time, all logins will be disabled, but hosted sites will remain on RootsWeb as static content. Website owners wishing to maintain their sites must migrate to a different hosting provider before 2024 (More info)
The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture John E. SCHULER

      Sex: M
AKA: Jack 1
Individual Information
          Birth: 17 Apr 1921 - , Mendocino, California, USA 2 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 9 Dec 1974 - , Nevada, California, USA 3 4
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
Soc Sec Num: 564-22-1668 issued in California. 3 4


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Sadie Pearl CONNER 5


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Sadie Pearl CONNER 5


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Harry SCHULER 6 7
         Mother: Minnie REKO 8 9 10


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
SCHULTZ

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: ,,, Germany 11 12
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Unnamed
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Frank M. SCHULTZ 13 14
                2. Tony SCHULTZ 15


picture
Living

      Sex: U


Parents
         Father: Gerald B. SCHULTZ 16
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: U


Parents
         Father: Gerald B. SCHULTZ 16
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: U


Parents
         Father: Gerald B. SCHULTZ 16
         Mother: Living


picture
Arline W. SCHULTZ

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Jun 1908 - Danville, Vermilion, Illinois, USA 16 17 18
    Christening: 
          Death: 11 Apr 1993 - Sun City, Riverside Co., CA 16 17 18
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
Soc Sec Num: 323-28-5083. 18


Parents
         Father: August Franklin SCHULTZ 16 17
         Mother: Flora Mae ADDAMS 16 17

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living


picture
Arthur Franklin SCHULTZ

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 21 Aug 1896 - Danville, Vermilion, Illinois, USA 17 19
    Christening: 
          Death: 23 Jul 1952 - Danville, Vermilion, Illinois, USA 16 17
         Burial: 25 Jul 1952 - Oakhill Cemetery 17


Parents
         Father: August Franklin SCHULTZ 16 17
         Mother: Flora Mae ADDAMS 16 17

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
picture

Sources


1 Mendocino Coast Genealogical Society, Births, Deaths and Marriages on California's Mendocino Coast, Volume Ten, 1990-1999 (Heritage Books, Inc.), Page 203.

2 California Birth Index (Department of Health Statistics Vital Statistics Section, 304 S Street, 3rd Floor, Sacramento, California 95814
Volume: 1905-1995), SCHULER JOHN E 1921 04 17 CONNOR MALE MENDOCINO.

3 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), JACK SCHULER 17 Apr 1921 Dec 1974 (not specified) (none specified) 564-22-1668 California.

4 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), SCHULER JOHN E 04/17/1921 M CALIFORNIA NEVADA CO 12/09/1974 564-22-1668 53 yr.

5 Phil Carnahan, Early Mendocino County Births Pre 1916 (URL: http://www.pacificsites.com/~pcarna/).

6 Verlea Bronner, Bronner Family Group Sheets (Held privately by Verlea Bronner), Harry Schuler.

7 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=MNT626_1124-0606), Harry Schuler.

8 Verlea Bronner, Bronner Family Group Sheets (Held privately by Verlea Bronner), Minnie Reko.

9 1900 U. S. Census (Location: http://www.genealogy.com/cgi-bin/ifa_image.cgi?IN=006427&PN=117&SEC=Minnesota&CD=913), Minnie Reko.

10 1930 U. S. Census (Location: http://content.ancestry.com/iexec?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6224&iid=MNT626_1124-0606), Minnie Schuler.

11 1910 U. S. Census (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas), Father of Frank Schultz born in Germany.

12 1920 U.S Census (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas), Father of Frank Schultz born in Germany.

13 Audrey Marshall, Descendants of Belsora "Belle" Morris (Location: Copy in possession of Ronna Dumas).

14 1910 U. S. Census (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

15 1920 U.S Census (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas), Tony Schultz, brother to Frank Schultz age 40 born in Kansas.

16 Rusty Smith, Krick (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

17 Compiler: Connie West Submitter: Connie West, Family Group Sheet for August Franklin Schultz (Location: Copy in possession of Ronna Dumas).

18 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), SMITH ARLINE W 06/07/1910 SCHULTZ F ILLINOIS RIVERSIDE 04/11/1993 323-28-5083 82 yrs.

19 Rusty Smith, Krick (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas), Says birth date may have been 23 Aug 1896.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia