The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Anne STAFFORD

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Humphrey STAFFORD 1st Duke Of Buckingham 1 2
         Mother: Anne NEVILLE 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Aubrey DE VERE 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Edmund STAFFORD Earl Of Stafford

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Anne Of GLOUCESTER 3 
       Marriage: 28 Jun 1398 1
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Humphrey STAFFORD 1st Duke Of Buckingham 1 2
                2. Anne STAFFORD 1
                3. Philippa STAFFORD 1


picture
Edward STAFFORD 3rd Duke Of Buckingham

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Feb 1478 - Brecknock Castle, Brecon, Wales 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 17 May 1521 - Tower of London, London, , Greater London, England 1 2
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Henry STAFFORD 2nd Duke Of Buckingham 1 2
         Mother: Katherine WYDEVILLE 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Eleanor PERCY 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Henry STAFFORD Lord Stafford 1 2
                2. Elizabeth STAFFORD 1


picture
Elizabeth STAFFORD

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 1494 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 1558 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Edward STAFFORD 3rd Duke Of Buckingham 1 2
         Mother: Eleanor PERCY 1


picture
Henry STAFFORD Earl Of Wiltshire

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1479 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 6 Apr 1523 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Henry STAFFORD 2nd Duke Of Buckingham 1 2
         Mother: Katherine WYDEVILLE 1


picture
Henry STAFFORD Lord Stafford

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1563 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Edward STAFFORD 3rd Duke Of Buckingham 1 2
         Mother: Eleanor PERCY 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Ursula POLE 2 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Henry STAFFORD 2nd Duke Of Buckingham

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1454 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 2 Nov 1483 - Salisbury, Wiltshire, England 1 2
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Humphrey STAFFORD 7th Earl Of Stafford 1 2
         Mother: Margaret BEAUFORT 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Katherine WYDEVILLE 1 
       Marriage: 1466 1
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Edward STAFFORD 3rd Duke Of Buckingham 1 2
                2. Henry STAFFORD Earl Of Wiltshire 1

Notes
General:
FAMC @[email protected]

picture Henry STAFFORD

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 1481 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Humphrey STAFFORD 1st Duke Of Buckingham 1 2
         Mother: Anne NEVILLE 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Countess Margaret BEAUFORT Of Richmond 3 4 
       Marriage: Abt 1459 1
         Status: 


picture
Humphrey STAFFORD 7th Earl Of Stafford

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 22 May 1455 - St. Albans, Herfordshire, England 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Humphrey STAFFORD 1st Duke Of Buckingham 1 2
         Mother: Anne NEVILLE 1

Spouses and Children
1. *Margaret BEAUFORT 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Henry STAFFORD 2nd Duke Of Buckingham 1 2


picture
Humphrey STAFFORD 1st Duke Of Buckingham

      Sex: M
AKA: Knight Of The Garter, Earl Of Stafford, Duke Of Buckingham 1
Individual Information
          Birth: 15 Aug 1402 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 10 Jul 1460 - Northampton, Northamptonshire, England 1
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Edmund STAFFORD Earl Of Stafford 1 2
         Mother: Anne Of GLOUCESTER 3

Spouses and Children
1. *Anne NEVILLE 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Humphrey STAFFORD 7th Earl Of Stafford 1 2
                2. Henry STAFFORD 1
                3. Anne STAFFORD 1
picture

Sources


1 Alistair Grieve, www.RoyaList.info (URL: http://bobcat.webappcabaret.net/royalist/execute/biog?person=1127).

2 Antonia Fraser, The Wives of Henry VIII (Alfred A. Knopf, New York).

3 Denis Reid, Royal Genealogies (URL: http://ftp.cac.psu.edu/~saw/royal/royalgen.html).

4 Buckingham Palace Press Office, The British Monarchy The Official Web Site (URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/family/graphics/tree.pdf
URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/output/Page10.asp).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia