Hosted websites will become read-only beginning in early 2024. At that time, all logins will be disabled, but hosted sites will remain on RootsWeb as static content. Website owners wishing to maintain their sites must migrate to a different hosting provider before 2024 (More info)
The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Orilla CULVER

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 11 Aug 1803 - Williston, VT 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 8 May 1876 - Mooreheadville, Harbor Creek Twp., Erie Co., PA 1
         Burial: After 8 May 1876 - North East Cemetery, North East, Erie Co., PA 1


Parents
         Father: George COLVER 1
         Mother: Abigail CLARK 1

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Sarah CULVER

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 31 Mar 1795 - ,, Pennsylvania, USA 1
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: George COLVER 1
         Mother: Abigail CLARK 1

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Manuel Broxton CUMBEST

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Jan 1891 2
    Christening: 
          Death: 25 Jul 1952 2
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Queenie FLURRY 2 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Randle Simon CUMBEST

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 28 Nov 1900 2
    Christening: 
          Death: 20 Mar 1955 2
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Bertha FLURRY 2 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. *Pelatiah KINSMAN 3 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. *Sallie COWEN 4 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Isabella CUMMINGS

      Sex: F
AKA: Or Elizabeth 5
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1843 - , , Pennsylvania, USA 6
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 

Events

Notes
She had a residence on 9 Jun 1880 in Clinton, Douglas, Kansas, USA. 6


Spouses and Children
1. *Robert Alexander STEELE 5 6 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. James Irving STEELE 5
                2. William A. STEELE 6
                3. Elizabeth M. STEELE 6
                4. Robert A. STEELE 6
                5. Margaret C. STEELE 6
                6. Mary I. STEELE 6
                7. Charles L. STEELE 6


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: John R. CUNNING 7
         Mother: Susan BENTON 7

Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
John R. CUNNING

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1861 - Athem Co., Ireland 7
    Christening: 
          Death: 18 Jul 1931 7
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Susan BENTON 7 
       Marriage: 1886 - Lonoke Co., AR 7
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
picture

Sources


1 Frederic Andrew Hibbard, Genealogy of the Hibbard Family who are Descendants of Robert Hibbard of Salem, Masschusetts (Higginson Book Company).

2 Jerry F. BURR, Descendants of William Flurry (URL: http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/b/u/r/JERRY-F-BURR/ODT2-0001.html).

3 Lucy W. Stickney, The Kinsman Family, Genealogical record of the descendants of Robert Kinsman, of Ipswich, Mass. from 1634 to 1875. Compiled for Frederick Kinsman by Lucy W. Stickney (1876; reprint, Boston, Massachusetts: Alfred Mudge & Son, Michigan Historical Reprint Series).

4 Births, Deaths, and Marriages of California's Mendocino Coast (Heritage Books Archives & Mendocino Coast Genealogy Society
Volume: Vol 1 - 4
Edition: First edition), Vol. 3, Page 56.

5 Compiler: Veryl Bowen Firl, Family Group Record Descendants of William Latta & Elizabeth Rankin (Location: Copy in possession of Ronna Dumas).

6 1880 U.S. census, Douglas, Kansas population schedule, Clinton, enumeration district (ED) 63, p. 7, dwelling 66, family 69, Robert A. Steele; digital images, Ancestry.com(http://content.ancestry.com/iexec/?htx=View&r=an&dbid=6742&iid=KST9_380-0009&fn=James+I.&ln=Steele&st=r&ssrc=gr_t7636459_p-1061943633_g0&pid=34733786 : accessed 2 Dec 2008); citing National Archives and Records Administration microfilm T9, roll T9_380.

7 Compiler: Richard Thomason Submitter: Richard Thomason, Descendants of Arnold Thomason (Location: Copy in possession of Ronna Dumas).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia