Hosted websites will become read-only beginning in early 2024. At that time, all logins will be disabled, but hosted sites will remain on RootsWeb as static content. Website owners wishing to maintain their sites must migrate to a different hosting provider before 2024 (More info)
The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Phebe

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Samuel CARPENTER 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Jane CARPENTER 1


picture
Philadelphia

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *John LEDFORD 2 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. James LEDFORD 2
                2. John LEDFORD 2
                3. William LEDFORD 2


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living


picture
Philip King Of Castile

      Sex: M
AKA: Philip The Handsome 3
Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Joanna (Juana) ARAGON 3 
       Marriage: 1496 3
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Emporor Charles V 3


picture
King Philip II Of Spain

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 21 May 1527 - Valladolid, , Castilla y León, Spain 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 13 Sep 1598 - El Escorial Palace, Madrid, , Madrid, Spain 3
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: Emporor Charles V 3
         Mother: Isabella Of PORTUGAL 3

Spouses and Children
1. *Maria Of PORTUGAL 3 
       Marriage: 1543 3
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living

2. Queen Mary I TUDOR 4 
       Marriage: 25 Jul 1554 - Winchester Cathedral, Winchester, , Hampshire, England 3 5
         Status: 

3. Princess Elizabeth Of France 3 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 

4. Anne Of Austria 3 
       Marriage: 1570 3
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Philip III King Of Spain 3


picture
Philip III King Of Spain

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1578 - Madrid, , Madrid, Spain 3
    Christening: 
          Death: 1621 3
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: King Philip II Of Spain 4
         Mother: Anne Of Austria 3

Spouses and Children
1. *Margaret Of Austria 3 
       Marriage: 1599 3
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living
                3. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Parents
         Father: Philip III King Of Spain 3
         Mother: Margaret Of Austria 3


picture
Philura

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Shubael SIMONS 6 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Maria SIMONS 7


picture
Pierre Comte De Polignac

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 1895 4
    Christening: 
          Death: 1964 4
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Charlotte 4 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
picture

Sources


1 Frederic Andrew Hibbard, Genealogy of the Hibbard Family who are Descendants of Robert Hibbard of Salem, Masschusetts (Higginson Book Company).

2 Marylyn Heitz (Register Report, "Descendants of John Ledford". Sent to Ronna Dumas by Marilyn Heitz on 23 April 2001.)

3 Denis Reid, Royal Genealogies (URL: http://ftp.cac.psu.edu/~saw/royal/royalgen.html).

4 Buckingham Palace Press Office, The British Monarchy The Official Web Site (URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/family/graphics/tree.pdf
URL: http://www.royal.gov.uk/output/Page10.asp).

5 Mary Luke, A Portrait of Lady Jane Grey, The Nine Days Queen (William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York).

6 Patrick Griffith, Ancestors of Patrick Delbert Griffith (URL: http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/g/r/i/Patrick-D-Griffith/GENE1-0001.html).

7 Pat Hamp and Claren Bryson, The Burnham Clan (URL: http://www.burnhamclan.org/html/main.html).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia