Hosted websites will become read-only beginning in early 2024. At that time, all logins will be disabled, but hosted sites will remain on RootsWeb as static content. Website owners wishing to maintain their sites must migrate to a different hosting provider before 2024 (More info)
INDEX

INDEX


Prior Back to previous index.

Verena (1764- )

SCHNEIDER

Maria Anna (-)

SCHOFIELD

(unknown) ( - )

SCHUMACHER

Ulrich ( - )

SCHWEIZER

jakob ( - )
Johannes ( - )

SCOTTO

Mehitable (1648- )

SCROGIN

Luther ( -1868)
Robert (1790-1863)

SEIGNEUR

Charles T. (1887-1943)
Edmond G. (1885-1928)
Floyd O. (1917-)
Georges (-1799)
Georges F. (1853-1917)
Henri Frederic (1892-1963)
Jean Georges (1797-1871)
Norma Marguerite

SETTLE

Betsy ( - )

SEVERIN

Anne (1649- )
Nicholas (- )
Paul (1615- )

SHAW

Mary Eva (1884-1955)

SHEFFIELD

Isaac ( - )
Rachel (1660-1697)

SHEFIELD

Isaac ( - )

SHELDON

Isaac (1629-1708)

SHEPARD

Hannah (1639-1668)

SHEPHERD

Jane (1542-1624)

SIBLEY

Hannah ( - )

SIGRIST

Hans Ulrich ( -1814)
Margretha (1651-1717)

SLADE

Joseph ( - )

SLEADD

William ( - )

SMALL

Benjamin (1649-1702)
John (-1688)
Joseph ( -1676)
Mary ( -1676)
Stephen (1636-1722)
Thomas ( -1675)

SMARR

Edward J. ( - )

SMITH

(unknown) ( - )
(unknown) ( - )
Grace (-1673)
John ( -1672)
Jonathon ( - )
Margaret (-1839)

SNEED

Catherine (-1815)

SOMERS

Eliza ( - )

SOTHY

Mary (- )

SOUTHWICK

Esther ( - )

SPARKE

Margatet ( -1667)

SPIES

Dorothea ( - )

SPINDLE

John (1745-1804)

SPRAGUE

John ( -1683)
Jonathan (1648-1741)
Sarah (1674-1751)
William (1650-1723)

SPRIGG

Eliza ( -1810)

STAEUDLI

Gottliebe (1713- )

STAGG

Daniel ( - )

STANCLIFFE

isabel ( -1597)

STANDERWICK

John ( - )

STARK

Franz ( - )

STEELE

Edward Eugene
Jacob Matthew
Matthew Eugene
Richard Eugene II

STEVENS

Joseph ( -1677)

STEWART

Margaret ( - )

STILES

Henry (1629-1724)

STOAKES

Elizabeth ( - )

STODDARD

Austin (1797-1798)
Electa (1799- )
Elijah (1785-1865)
Ezekiel (1762-1822)
Ezekiel (1801-1803)
Ezekiel (1810-1892)
Ezra (1787-1787)
Hartford (1803-1883)
Lucretia (1795-1881)
Lucy (1788-1882)
Lyman (1791-1851)
Polly (1793-1876)
Rebecca (1807- )

STODDER

Daniel (1633-1737)
Daniel (1668- )
David (1688-1688)
David (1693- )
David (1743-1746)
Elijah (1717- )
Elijah (1761- )
Elizabeth (-1658)
Elizabeth (1667- )
Elizabeth (1713- )
Elizabeth (1752-1752)
Enoch (1741-1818)
Hannah (- )
Huldah (1750- )
Isaiah (1730- )
James (1733- )
Jeremiah III (1738-1811)
Jeremiah II (1709-1790)
Jeremiah I (1683-1763)
Jeremiah (1764- )
John (-1661)
John (-1708)
John (1721-1812)
Jonathan (1686- )
Mary (1672- )
Mary (1723-1723)
Mary (1735- )
Matthew (1746-1820)
Noah (1724- )
Noah (1755-1794)
Rachel (1681- )
Rebecca (- )
Reuben (1727-1803)
Rhoda (1745-1746)
Rhoda (1748-1752)
Sgt. Samuel (1640-1731)
Samuel (1670-1762)
Samuel (1719- )
Sarah (1731-1736)
Sarah (1739- )
Seabury (1715- )
Simon (1679-1757)
Stephen (1674-)
Tabitha (1667-1667)
Thomas (1676-)
Zebulon (1709-1756)

STONE

Nathaniel F. ( - )

STOWELL

Samuel ( - )

STREAM

Elizabeth ( -1676)
Elizabeth (1624-1688)

STROTHER

Ann (1745-1820)
Elizabeth (1738-1830)
Francis (1700-1752)
Capt. John ( - )
Lancelot ( - )
William (1653-1726)
William (1630-1702)
William ( - )

STUBBLESON

Ann (1665-1735)

STURMAN

John ( - )

SUMMERS

Eliza ( -1886)

SUTTON

John ( - )

TAFT

Hulda (1718-1775)
Jonathan ( - )
Priscilla (1721-1760)

TANDY

Lewis C. ( - )
Mary Castleman (-1835)

TARBELL

Mary ( - )

TARKINGTON

Mary E. (1844- )

TARLETON

Judith ( - )

TAYLOR

(m. Devall Payne) ( - )
John ( - )
Obadiah ( -1830)
Susan Lewis ( - )

TEBBS

Foughe ( - )

TERRELL

(unknown) ( - )
Agnes (-)
Amelia Agnes (1842-1928)
Ann ( - )
Ann (1692- )
Archibald B. (1782-1829)
Charles (1627-1629)
David ( -1632)
Edmond (1740-1784)
Edmund (- )
Sir Edward (1550-1605)
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Ella Virginia (1847-1918)
Emma ( - )
Emma Pinkston (1847-1848)
Francis ( -1638)
Francis ( -1609)
George ( -1571)
Hester ( - )
Joel (1696- )
John (-)
John ( - )
John (1618-1661)
John (1626-1626)
Joseph (1699-1775)
Lucie Kenner (1851-1851)
Luke Wilcox (1845-1937)
Margaret (1623-1643)
Martha (Patsy) (- )
Mary ( - )
Mary (1689- )
Mary (1621-1677)
Presly (-)
Prestley ( -1835)
Reuben (-)
Richmond (1624-1677)
Richmond (1650- )
Robert (1697-1786)
Robert (1723- )
Robert (1580-1643)
Robert (1619-1677)
Robert ( - )
Sarah ( - )
Sidney (-)
Susan (-1882)
Thomas ( - )
Thomas ( -)
Timothy (1658- )
Timothy (1700- )
Timothy (1631-1643)
Vivian (-1812)
William (1725- )
William (-)
William (1629-1677)
William (1660-1743)
William H. Jr. (1840-1899)
William Hutchison (1806-1864)

TETTEREY

Marianne ( -1849)

THAYER

Benjamin (- )
Constance (-)
David (1660-1674)
David (1677-1678)
David (1701- )
Deborah ( - )
Ebenezer (- )
Elizabeth (1703- )
Ferdinando (1625-1713)
Grace (1704-1734)
Huldah (1657- )
Isaac (- )
Jemima (1712- )
John (1706- )
John ( -1772)
Jonathan (1658- )
Josiah (- )
Josiah ( - )
Margaret (1701-1749)
Margaret (1710- )
Mary (1689-1753)
Naomi (1663-1718)
Richard (1562-1625)
Richard (1601-1658)
Samuel (-1721)
Samuel (1696- )
Sarah (1654- )
Sarah ( - )
Shadrack (1629-1678)
Temperence (1698- )
Capt. Thomas (1664-1738)
Thomas (1596-1665)
Thomas (1622-1693)
Thomas (1694- )
William (1708- )

THOMAS

Catherine ( - )
Nathan ( - )

THOMPSON

Martha ( - )
Mary ( - )
Sarah ( - )

THORNTON

Francis ( - )
Margaret (1678-1756)

THRALL

Abigail (1681-1725)
Deborah (1660-1715)
Elizabeth (1667-1714)
John (1669-1670)
John (1671-1732)
Martha (1673- )
Mehitable (1665-1723)
Philipa (-1698)
Samuel (1681-1709)
Thomas (1675-1675)
Thomas (1676- )
Timothy (1641-1697)
Timothy (1662-1724)
William (1606-1679)

THRELKELD

Moses (1727-1789)

THURMAN

Martha (Patsy) ( - )

THURSTON

John ( - )
John (1635-1712)

TILDEN

Frances (1608-1680)

TODD

John ( -1793)

TOMPKINS

Priscilla ( -1727)

TOWER

Benjamin (1654-1722)
Content (1684- )
Daniel (1671-1690)
Daniel (1692- )
Elizabeth (1648- )
Elizabeth (1682- )
Hannah (1652-1708)
Hezekiah (1681- )
Ibrook (1643-1731)
Jemima (1659- )
Jeremiah (1646-1677)
John (1609-1702)
John (1639-1693)
John (1673-1711)
Jonathan (1641-1701)
Lydia (1687- )
Mary (1677- )
Nehemiah (1685- )
Patience (1679- )
Rachel (1675- )
Rachel (1746-1820)
Richard (1669- )
Robert (-1634)
Samuel (1662-1724)
Sarah (1650- )

TOWLES

(unknown) ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Judith ( - )

TROTTMAN

Samuel ( - )

TRUFET

Marie ( - )

TRUMAN

Joseph ( - )

TUCKER

Benoni ( - )
Sally (1698- )

TUPPER

Meriba ( - )

TURNER

Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth ( - )
Elizabeth (1750-1810)
Robert (-1627)

TWICHELL

Hannah (1660-1690)

TWITCHILL

Joseph ( -1728)

UNKNOWN

( - )

UPHAM

Phineas (1635-1676)

UPTON

Paul ( - )

VAN PELT

(unknown) ( - )

VERNIER

Marie-Anne (1789-1864)

VERTNER

Daniel ( - )

VICKERY

Lydia (1722-1800)

VOGEL

Johannes ( - )

VOGELGESANG

Anna Appolonia (1709- )
Jacob (- )

VOIGT

August (1814-1949)

WADE

Elizabeth ( - )
Mary ( - )
Sibyl ( -1573)
William ( - )

WALE

Letitia ( - )

WALES

Nathaniel (1586-1661)

WARD

Mercy ( -1700)
Mildred ( -1577)

WARMAN

Elizabeth ( - )

WARREN

Deborah (1653-1718)
Levi (1808-1884)

WATERS

Susannah ( - )

WATHEN

Ann ( - )
Bennett (1729-1792)
Clement (1732-1805)
Ignatius (1679-1757)
James (1683-1723)
John (1681-1745)
John (1645-1705)
John (1724-1798)
John Barton (1734-1797)
Joseph (1725-1775)
Mary ann (- )
Susanna (1721-1780)

WATKINS

Joseph ( - )
Mary ( - )
Richard ( -1669)

WATSON

Agnes ( - )

WEAVER

Ann ( - )
Moore ( - )

WEIDMAN

(unknown) ( - )

WEINER

Elizabeth ( - )

WEST

George ( - )
Thomas ( - )

WHARTON

Samuel (1750-1841)

WHEATON

Hannah (1654-1724)

WHEELER

Abell (1542-1614)
Elizabeth (- )
Giles (-1650)
Margery (1599-1673)
William (- )

WHEELOCK

Gershom (1637-1684)

WHIPPLE

David (1656-1710)
Sarah (1670- )

WHITCOMB

Israel ( - )

WHITE

Mary (1672- )

WHITEMAN

General Benjamin (1769-1852)
Benjamin ( -1775)
Benjamin B. (1810-1903)
Catherine ( - )
Clarissa ( - )
Clarissa Higbee (1805-1839)
Elizabeth (1755-1807)
Hester (1798-1834)
Hester ( - )
Jacob ( - )
James Findlay (1818-1854)
John (1751- )
John Payne (1813-1907)
Letitia (1794-1852)
Lewis ( - )
Maria J. (1808-1902)
Martin ( - )
Mary (1803-1874)
Mary or Ann ( - )
Wendel ( - )

WHITNEY

George ( - )
Deacon James (1692-1770)

WHITON

Deborah ( - )
John (1680- )
Stephen (- )

WIDMER

Elisabeth (1781-1847)

WIGHT

Samuel ( -1716)

WILCOX(SON)

(uniknown) (1709- )
Abigail (1715- )
Elizabeth (1723- )
Hexekiah (1713-1789)
Joseph (1674-1770)
Joseph (1705-1759)
Mercy (1719-1756)
Nathaniel (1719-1791)
Roger (1724- )
Sarah (1712-1714)

WILCOX

Amelia ( - )
Sgt. Ezra (1721-1786)
Giles (1759-1777)
Henry Freeman ( -1879)
Hezakiah (1765-1823)
John (1761-)
John ( -1676)
John Fletcher ( -1919)
Laura (1793- )
Lewis Cass (1830-1918)
Lucinda (1820-1851)
Luke (1795-1854)
Rhoda (1765-1855)
Rhoda (1799-1886)
Zerviah (1767- )

WILCOXSON

Elizabeth (1644- )
Hannah (1646-1722)
Johanna (1652- )
John (- )
John (1633- )
Joseph (1638- )
Margaret ( -1714)
Obadiah (1642-1713)
Phebe (1650-1743)
Sgt. Samuel (1640-1713)
Samuel (1666-1713)
Sarah (1648-1691)
Timothy (1636-1714)
William (1601-1652)
William (1670-1732)

WILKERSON

Samuel ( - )

WILKINS

John ( - )
William ( - )

WILLIAMS

(unknown) ( - )
Mary (1652-1711)

WILLIAMSON

Mary ( - )
Sarah ( - )

WILLIS

Judge Benjamin Grant ( - )
Elkanah ( -1711)
Margaret (1741- )
Roger ( - )

WILLIX

Hazeleponi (1636-1714)

WILMORE

Judith ( - )

WILSON

(m. George Brent) (- )
Elizabeth (1674-1746)
Mary ( - )
Susanna (1648-1725)

WILTSHIRE

Mary ( - )

WINN

Hannah ( - )

WINSLOW

Nathaniel (1679- )
Samuel (1674-1750)

WITT

Elizabeth (1687-1752)

WOELFLE

Maria (- )

WOLCOTT

Sarah ( -1676)

WOLFORD

Eleanor ( -1871)

WOMACK

Martha ( - )

WOOD

(m. Ora Wood) ( - )
Abigail (1743- )
Abigail (1657- )
Alzada (1802- )
Amasa (1784-1856)
Amelia (1872- )
Ann (1660-1715)
Ann (1623-1626)
Asa Jr (1785-1855)
Asa Sr (1748-1827)
Asa Bates (1816-1870)
Bethia (1660-1731)
Betsy (1787-1790)
Betsy (1794-1859)
Charles Foristall (1833-1917)
Cordelia Lucretia (1831-1832)
David (1704-1782)
Diana Terrell
Ebenezer (1671-1736)
Ebenezer (1736-1771)
Ebenezer (1698-1792)
Edward (1598-1642)
Eleazer (1662-1704)
Eliphalet (1714-1777)
Eliza (Lillie) Terrell
Elizabeth (1741- )
Elizabeth (1664-1675)
Elizabeth (1595- )
Elizabeth (1620-1688)
Ella Louise (1875-1875)
Eugene Clifford (1881- )
Ezekiel (1792-1832)
Ezekiel Albert (1820-1838)
George (1753-1832)
George Franklin (1828-1900)
Hannah ( - )
James (1696-1778)
James (1674-1694)
Jane (1709-1810)
Jane Elizabeth (1825-1846)
John (1656-1729)
Jonathan (1651-1676)
Lt. Jonathan (1701-1796)
Joshua G. (1788- )
Josiah (1664-1723)
Josiah (1629-1691)
Lawrence Foristall Jr. (1917-1979)
Lawrence Foristall (1878-1964)
Lewis ( -1626)
Lewis Edelen (1913-1973)
Margerie ( -1610)
Maria Lucy (1818-1898)
Mary (1733-1771)
Mary (1655-1711)
Mary (1642-1726)
Mary Ann (1814-1900)
Mehitable (1655-1681)
Moses (1712-1780)
Nicholas (1623-1670)
Obadiah (1625-1694)
Ora (1798-1871)
Polly (1790-1850)
Robert (1597-1597)
Ruth (1662-1704)
Ruth (1636-1697)
Sallie (1796-1828)
Salmon (1782-1782)
Sameul (1666-1690)
Samuel (1706-1799)
Samuel (1739-1830)
Sarah (1642-1678)
Sarah Caroline (1822-1838)
Seth (1745-1816)
Sheryl Seigneur
Silence (1675-1756)
Solomon (1669-1752)
Tabitha (1641-1642)
Thomas (1633-1687)
Thomas (1658-1702)
William Terrell (1873-1893)

WOODSON

Benjamin (- )
Elizabeth (-1707)
Dr. John (- )
John ( - )
John (-1716)
Joseph (- )
Judith ( - )
Judith (- )
Mary ( - )
Mary (- )
Richard ( - )
Richard (- )
Robert (1634- )
Robert (- )
Sanborn ( - )
Sarah (- )

WOODWARD

Ebenezer ( - )

WREN

James (- )

WRIGHT

Theresa ( - )

WUELFIND

Vronea ( - )

YANTIS

Aaron (1787-1861)
Amos (1782-1857)
Arethasa Boyle (1812-1900)
Catherine ( - )
Elizabeth Ann (1814- )
Enoch (1794-1879)
George ( -1816)
Harvey ( - )
Jesse (1797-1860)
Col. John (1780-1837)
Katherine (1775- )
Katherine (1782- )
Mary (1799- )
Rachel (1775-1833)
Simon ( - )
William C. ( -)

YANTIS/GENTES

Daniel (1738- )
Jacob (1742-1805)

YOUELL

Richard ( - )

YOUNG

Adair ( - )
Capt. Thomas (1757-1837)

Home Return to Table of Contents