Nebraska, "Southwest Nebraska Genealogy"

NEBRASKA,

SOUTHWEST NEBRASKA GENEALOGY

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Family Groups

 

CAUTION: All data listed herein should be verified from second and perhaps third sources.

Abbreviations used herein are listed at the beginning of index.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

PREVIOUS

HOME

NEXT

 


c-sur-CHAG-CHTZ-02.htm
=============================================================================
CHAL. CHALAUPKA.

CHALAUPKA, Dr; r: Callaway NE
FC. MOWREY, Larry; m SLACK, Robert; IR 1965 Nov 18
=============================================================================
CHAM. CHAMBERLAIN.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMBERLAIN, Fred Clinton
m 1921 May 28, Fleming CO
BRIELS, Marie Katherine, b 1903 Nov 9, Chester NE
.....m1 1921 May 28, CHAMBERLAIN, Fred Clinton
.....m2 1944, DETTMAN, Elmer Christopher
.....d 2005 Sep 23, Wauneta NE; Imperial mthc; IR 2005 Sep 29
p: BRIELS, Charles O.; m MORRIS, Minnie J.
** CHAMBERLAIN, Marie Katherine BRIELS 1903-2005
C. CHAMBERLAIN, Roma June; died
C. CHAMBERLAIN, Ward C., b 1934 Jul 2 Imperial; cchs1952; IR 1934 Jul 5
.....m Zella; r: Littleton CO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMBERLAIN, Ormand ...............IR 1920 Apr 23
m 1861 Dec, IL
TIBBETTS, Elizabeth
**CHAMBERLAIN, Elizabeth TIBBETTS
C. CHAMBERLAIN, Female; m KITCHEN, G. C.; r: Genoa IL
C. CHAMBERLAIN, Lila; r: Genoa IL
C. CHAMBERLAIN, Nelson; r: Genoa IL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMBERLAIN, Scott; r: Littleton CO
p: CHAMBERLAIN, Ward C. 1934-; m Zella
m
_______Lou Anne
**CHAMBERLAIN, Lou Anne
C. CHAMBERLAIN, Jeffrey Ward, b 1985 Jun 10; IR 1986 Jan 2
C. CHAMBERLAIN, Lisa Marie, b 1988 Jun 23 Porter Hosp; IR 1988 Dec 31;
C. CHAMBERLAIN, Brian Scott, b 1992 Nov 19; IR 1992 Dec 31;
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMBERLAIN, Ward C., b 1934 Jul 2, Imperial NE; cchs1952; r: Littleton CO
p: CHAMBERLAIN, Fred Clinton; m 1921, BRIELS, Marie Katherine 1903-2005
m 1952 Aug 16; IR 1952 Aug 21
SHARP, Zella
**CHAMBERLAIN, Zella SHARP
C. CHAMBERLAIN, Katherine;
.....m ERZINGER, Frank; r: Houston TX
C. CHAMBERLAIN, Vicky; r:
.....m PETTIT, Don; r: Littleton CO
C: CHAMBERLAIN, Scott;
.....m Lou Anne; r: Littleton CO
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMBERLAIN, William, b 1891 Oct 5, NE; IR 1973 Mar 8
.....r: Imperial NE; and 4020 B St, Lincoln NE
.....ssn 508-58-6486
.....d 1973 Feb 22, Imperial NE; cremated, Columbus NE Cem; ifi237
p: CHAMBERLAIN, Elmer E.; m LOLEYNE?, Anna
ob: WIER, William B.
m
STENGER, Ann Madeleine, b 1900 Sep 16, Columbus NE
.....d 1982 Feb 5, Imperial NE; cremated; ifk108
p: STENGER, Albert; m STEINER, Lena
**CHAMBERLAIN, Ann STENGER 1900-1982
ob: WIER, Nancy
=============================================================================
CHAMBERS.

CHAMBERS, Beth Maureen; m 1935 Sep 14, O'ROUKE, John; MR#C347
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMBERS, Claude Douglas
m
SMELTZER, Mary Adeline
**CHAMBERS, Mary Adeline SMELTZER
C. CHAMBERS, Montcalm A. (Monte); b 1909 Jun 12 Quinter KS;
.....m 1939 Sep 23, SMITH, Faye Maxine
.....d 2000 Mar 9, Imperial NE; Champion Cem, B1-L44; IR 2000 Mar 16
C. CHAMBERS, Theodore; r: Casper WY
C. CHAMBERS, Ana; m CAYCE; r: Temple TX
C. CHAMBERS, Male; m Haziel; r: Loveland CO
C. CHAMBERS, Dorothy; r: Casper WY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMBERS, Daniel;
m
Donna______
**CHAMBERS, Donna_____
C. CHAMBERS, Marissa Dawn, b 1994 Nov 28 Imperial; IR 1994 Dec 29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMBERS, Dianne Kay
m 1965 Oct 20; Mar Rec Book E #2
RENFRO, James Joseph
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMBERS, Douglas Win
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMBERS, Glen; r: Alameda CA
m
______Dianna
**CHAMBERS, Dianna_____
C. CHAMBERS, Tracy; m 2000 Jun 23, ROBINSON, Adam; IR 2000 Apr 6;
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMBERS, John
m 1978 Jan 6; IR 1978 Feb 2
LEE, Pamela
**CHAMBERS, Pamela LEE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMBERS, Montcalm A. 'Monte'; b 1909 Jun 12 Quinter KS; r: Rozet WY;
.....d 2000 Mar 9, Imperial NE; Champion Cem, B1-L44; IR 2000 Mar 16
p: CHAMBERS, Claude Douglas; m SMELTZER, Mary Adeline; r: Gillette WY;
m 1939 Sep 23, Champion NE; (I145) IR 1939 Sep 28; 11 Ch
SMITH, Faye Maxine, cchs1935; teacher
p: SMITH, William; r: Champion
**CHAMBERS, Faye Maxine SMITH
C. CHAMBERS, Winona Kaye; r: Champion
..........m 1961 May 28; Mar Rec Book D #544; IR 1961 Jun 8 pp 1&9
..........to Roger delmar KRESIN
C. CHAMBERS, Timothy Tom, b 1948 Sep 17 Imperial NE; cchs1966; USArmy;
.....d 1999 Jul 6, Champion NE, fire; Champion Cem, where?; IR 1991 Jul 8/15
C. CHAMBERS, Brenda Beatrice; b 1951 Dec 28; IR 1952 Jan 3;
.....d 1974 Sep 18, auto accident near Auburn NE; IR 1974 Sep 26
.....Champion Cem; where?; IR 1974 Sep 26; ifj32; ff
C. CHAMBERS, Sheridan (Chub); d 1996 Oct 31; IR 1997 Jan 2;
C. CHAMBERS, Sandra; m BRUNKHORST; r: Imperial/Trenton NE
C. CHAMBERS, Kathleen; IR 1972 Nov 30
..........m 1972 Nov 4 A. Douglas SAMUELSON; r: Lincoln NE
C. CHAMBERS, Monta Rae; b ca1952 Sep 29;
.....m 1973 Dec 30, GRAVES, Jerry Lee, b ca1946; r: Champion
C. CHAMBERS, Janie; m MULLANIX, Daniel; r: Champion
C. CHAMBERS, Douglas Win, b 1945 Aug 11, Imperial NE;
.....m ca1984, OWINGS, Shannon; r: Champion
.....d 2010 Mar 16, Imperial NE; Champion NE Cem; obit
C. CHAMBERS, Mitchell; m Janet; r: Rio Linda CA
C. CHAMBERS, Male; m Barbara; r: San Jose CA
C. CHAMBERS, Candace; m SCHILKE, David; r: Imperial
C. CHAMBERS, Female, b 1944 Jan 24, Imperial NE; IR 1944 Jan 27
(C. CHAMBERS, Female, b 1953 Sep 29; wb 1953 Oct 1 page 5)which one above
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMBERS, Monte & Faye
C, CHAMBERS, baby, b 1957 Apr _____; IR 1957 Apr 18 page 9
C. CHAMBERS, female, b 1959 Jan 20; IR 1959 Jan 22
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMBERS, Paul A., b 1908; music teacher, cchs;
.....d 1981; Pomona CA; El Camino Cem, San Diego CA; ff
........ (native of Colo Spgs CO) r: Imperial NE/Pomona CA
p: CHAMBERS, Mrs; d 1937 Jul 26 Colorado Springs CO; IR 1937 Jul 29;
m 1939 May 22 Colorado Springs CO; (IR 1939 May 25/Jun 1)
JACKS, Evelyn Irene, b 1912 Dec 14;
p: JACKS, Siegfried L.; m 1911, BOARDMAN, Carrie Maude
**CHAMBERS, Evelyn JACKS 1912-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMBERS, Sandra Anita
m 1961 May 26; Mar Rec book D #542; IR 1961 Jun 8 pp 1&9
STOVERN, James LeRoy
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMBERS, William
m 1899 Apr 30; MR#A264
MONTGOMERY, Edith
**CHAMBERS, Edith MONTGOMERY
==============================================================================
CHAMPER.

CHAMPER, Charles; d Tuesday; WB 1910 Mar 16;
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMPER, William; d last Friday; WB 1898 May 12
=============================================================================
CHAMPI. CHAMPION. CHAMPION (town), Blizzard of 1888; IR 1952 Jan 31 page 6
history; IR 1957 Aug 8
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAMPION
town photos; IR 1959 Jan 1 pp 22-23 ============================================================================
CHAN. CHANDLER.

CHANDLER, ___________
C. CHANDLER, Ray Paul, b ca1898;
.....d 1936 Aug 17, Holyoke CO Cem; IR 1936 Aug 27
C. CHANDLER, Female; m LOCK, Harvey; r: Imperial ??
C. CHANDLER, Female; m MYERS, Charles J.; r: Imperial ??
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANDLER, Albert, b 1863 Mar 23, IA
.....d 1938 Nov 18, Holyoke CO, Holyoke Cem; ife44
p: CHANDLER, Sylvanus, b Forcraft ME;
.....m LEE, Hanna, b ME
ob: CHANDLER, Lee
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANDLER, Bruce; r: Parks NE
C. CHANDLER, Male, b 1936 Aug 21 Imperial; (I79/82) IR 1936 Aug 27;
C. CHANDLER, Female, b 1938 Sep 20 Imperial; (I119) IR 1938 Sep 22;
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANDLER, CALVIN & Wife
C. CHANDLER, female, b 1956 Oct 12; IR 1956 Oct 18 page 11
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANDLER, Calvin Ray, b 1930 May 26, Haxtun CO; ......r: Holyoke CO
.....d 2003 Aug 4, home, Philips Co CO, Pleasant Valley Cem; IR 2003 Aug 14
p: CHANDLER, Lee; m Anna
m 1948 Jul 29,..............6 Ch;
BAUMGARTNER, Myrtle Helen, b 1933 Mar 18, Bonesteel, Gregory Co SD; r: Puyallup WA
**CHANDLER, Myrtle BAUMGARTNER 1933-
C. CHANDLER, Steven; r; Thornton CO
C. CHANDLER, Vicki; m WARREN; r: Holyoke CO
C. CHANDLER, Pamela Sue
.....m 1975 Nov 11, LINES, Leslie
.....m2 NEWTON; r: Trenton NE
C. CHANDLER, Sandi; m SELLECK; r: Kansas City MO
C. CHANDLER, Kathy; m SMITH; died
C. CHANDLER, Branda Ann; d as infant
(Gr dau of Calvin: LANGENFELD, Rachael; died
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANDLER, Charles Michael; b ca1875; r: Orleans NE
.....d 1944 Nov 29, Orleans NE, Orleans Cem; IR 1944 Dec 14
m
BOSE, Ida
**CHANDLER, Ida BOSE
C. CHANDLER, Julia A., b ca1905; d 1971 May 20, Denver CO; IR 1971 May 27;
C. CHANDLER, Neil Charles, b 1907 Dec 24 Harlan Co NE;
.....m 1941 Apr 4, PETERSON, Dorothy; r: Imperial
.....d 1978 Jul 13, Imperial NE, mthc; CCH9:36; IR 1978 Jul 20
C. CHANDLER, Donald C.
C. CHANDLER, Mildred; m NORGREN, Peter; r: Denver CO
C. CHANDLER, Ralph S.; r: USArmy; Denver/Sioux Falls SD
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANDLER, Dale E., b 1919 Dec 12; cchs1939; d 1985 Oct 20, slc;
.....Cpl USArmy WWII
C. CHANDLER, Brenda Ann, b 1953 Mar; d 1953 Aug; slc;
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANDLER, Dora; cchs1939
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANDLER, Kathy; b 1950 Nov 12; d 1986 Apr 16, slc; m SMITH.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANDLER, Leo/Lee, b 1894 Jul 5; d 1974 Apr 10, slc; r: 6 S Imperial; mmg
m 1917; IR 1974 Apr 25
ARNOLD, Anna, b 1895; d 1982, slc;
p: ARNOLD, Frank; m SANDY, Kate
**CHANDLER, Anna ARNOLD 1895-1982
C. CHANDLER, Dale, b 1919 Dec 12; d 1985 Oct 20, slc;
C. CHANDLER, Ward, b 1924 Dec 17; d 1991 Sep 27, slc;
C. CHANDLER, Male, b 1926 Dec 27; (G72);
.....d 1927 Jan 10, home, Holyoke CO Cem; IR 1927 Jan 7/14
C. CHANDLER, Max, b 1928 Aug 6; d 1980 Aug 6, slc; died
C. CHANDLER, Calvin Ray, b 1930 May 26, Haxtun CO; r: Holyoke CO
.....m 1948 Jul 29, BAUMGARTNER, Myrt
.....d 2003 Aug 4, home; Phillips Co CO Pleasant Valley Cem; IR 2003 Aug 14
C. CHANDLER, Nile; r; Concord CA
C. CHANDLER, Dola; m WOOD; r: Gulfport MS; mmg
C. CHANDLER, Shirley; m KROGER; died
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANDLER, Lloyd; r: Champion; 1925 to McCook
m________.....Sister to BELL, Vera
C. CHANDLER, Male, b 1925 Mar 20 McCook; (G49) IR 1925 Mar 27;
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANDLER-SMITH, Mathew James, b 1978 Aug 21; cchs1997; ir 1978 Aug 24
p: SMITH, Leonard 1945-; m 1975, CHANDLEER, Julie Ann 1946- m 1998 Sep 17, Lincoln NE; IR 1999 Jan 7
SHIERS, Stara Jean; ghs1997
p: SHIERS, Theodore; m Sally; r: Grant NE
**CHANDLER-SMITH, Stara_____
C. CHANDLER-SMITH, Ethan
C. CHANDLER-SMITH, Eliana Magdalene, b 2009Aug3, NorthPlatteNE; IR2009Dec31
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANDLER, Neil Charles, b 1907 Dec 24 Harlan Co NE;
.....ssn 707-07-4100; CCH9:36
.....d 1978 Jul 13, Imperial NE; mthc A65-E1; r: Imperial; ifj207
p: CHANDLER, Charles Michael, b NE.; BOSE, Ida, b NE
m 1941 Apr 4 McCook NE;
PETERSEN, Dorothy, RN, b 1915
.....d 2003, Imperial mthc A65-E2
p: PETERSEN, Peter L.; m PETERSON, Gertrude
pgp: PETERSON, Fred; m RASMUSSEN, Margaret
mgp: PETERSON, Peter; m NEFF, Sarah
**CHANDLER, Dorothy PETERSEN
C. CHANDLER, Julie Ann, b 1946 Sep 3; (RE lic, IR 2003 Feb 20 ??)
.....m 1975, SMITH, Leonard W. b 1945 Apr 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANDLER, Ralph; r: Ashton IA
m 1943 Feb 6, Tacoma WA; 3Ch
RALSTON, Anna Mae, b 1920 Aug 9, Orleans NE
.....d 1954 May 7, Iowa City IA; Orleans NE Cem; IR 1954 May 20
p: RALSTON, Thomas B.; m Elizabeth S.
**CHANDLER, Anna Mae RALSTON 1920-1954
C. Annette Lee; r: Ashton IA
C. RALSTON, Charles; r: Ashton IA
C. Mary Kay; r: Ashton IA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANDLER, Ray Paul, b 1898 Feb 6; r: Phillips Co CO
.....d 1936 Aug 17, Imperial NE; Holyoke NE Cem; ifd265
p: CHANDLER, Elbert, b Earl Co IA; m MORMAN, Effie, b Earl Co IA
m
________Opal?
**CHANDLER, Opal_______?
? ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANDLER-SMITH, Sarah; cchs2001
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANDLER, Ward, b 1924 Dec 17; d 1991 Sep 27, slc;
===========================================================================
CHANEY.

CHANEY, Amelia b 1898 Aug 12
d 1969 Nov 14; wfr I2-77
----------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANEY, Russel
m
BRUNKHORST, Amelia, b 1898 Aug 12, near Hamburg, Germany;
.....d 1969 Nov 14, Sterling CO; McCook NE Cem; wfi77
**CHANEY, Amelia BRUNKHORST 1898-1969
C. CHANEY, Junior Russel Heinrich, b 1925 Dec 20, splc;
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANEY, Tom Wayne
m 1958 Dec 25; IR 1959 Mar 26 pg 5
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHANEY, Todd .............shs1993; r: Centennial CO
p: CHANEY, Nancy; + BENZEL, Steve
m 2001 Oct 7, Evergreen CO; IR 2001 Nov 22
MARKLEY, Alice cchs1992
p: MARKLEY, Quentin; m PUTNAM, Nancy Caroline
**CHANEY, Alice MARKLEY
C. CHANEY, Dade Eldridge, b 2009 Sep 1; IR 2009 Dec 31
============================================================================
CHANNING.

CHANNING, J. Lewis; d 1967 Feb 11; IR 1967 Dec 28 ?
===============================================================================
CHAP. CHAPIN.

CHAPIN, Kevin Eugene; dchs1998, pix; MG 1998 May 12
=============================================================================
CHAPMAN.

CHAPMAN, Alta;
.....m 1910 Nov 3, Holyoke CO, BURHAM, Harry; IR Fri 1910 Nov 4;
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAPMAN, Chauncey Steven; ad; r: Wauneta;
.....d 1919 Aug Holyoke CO; IR 1919 Aug 15 (1917?)
C. CHAPMAN, Male, b 1917 Jan (F65) WB 1918 Jan 25
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAPMAN, Forest
C. CHAPMAN, Male, b 1923 Jun 14; (G18)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAPMAN, Jasper
m 1926 May 8
DESELMS, Lola Belle, b 1908 Feb 3
p: DESELMS, Walter Edwin; m SMITH, Alice Viola
**CHAPMAN, Lola Belle DESELMS, b 1908
C. CHAPMAN, Willard marion, b 1927 Aug 19
C. CHAPMAN, Jasper Eugene, b 1930 Mar 14
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAPMAN, Levi, GAR, Pvt 1861-1864; (1890:Census
.....(he is uncle of Jamestown Pct Republicans; Cce 1895 Oct 24
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAPMAN, R. M. Sr.
d 1957 Sep 3; IR 1957 Sep 12 page 4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAPMAN, Ralph
m
JEFFRIES, Jerry
C. CHAPMAN, Ralph Milton, b 1956 Nov 8; wb 1956 Nov 15 page 3
C. CHAPMAN, female b 1959 Mar 5; wb 1959 Mar 12
C. CHAPMAN, Willis James b 1961 Sep 24; wb 1961 Oct 5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAPMAN, Robert
m Jul 30
KITT, Karen Kay, b 1952 Mar 15, Colville WA
p: KITT, Dale 1913-2006; m 1936, NASH, Dellia Frances 1909-
**CHAPMAN, Karen Kay KITT 1952-
C. CHAPMAN, Kerry Deborah, b 1972 Feb 2
C. CHAPMAN, Kimberly Jo, b 1973 Mar 9
C. CHAPMAN, Kristen Celeste, b 1975 May 19
C. CHAPMAN, Kendra Kay, b 1978 Feb 6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAPMAN, Scott Richard, b 1959 Jan 11
.....d 1995 Sep 11; Chase Co NE Crete Cem; D4-8
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAPMAN, Selly; r: Champion NE
m 1916 Nov 25, Douglas Co NE; (F61)
HOBEN, Pearl, of Pisgah IA
**CHAPMAN, Pearl HOBEN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAPMAN, Truman, b ca1869 r: Champion; Amherst CO
m__________..............1910:Imperial#7
_____Amy, b ca1868;
**CHAPMAN, Amy______
p: CHAPMAN, Female; d 1910, IA; IR 1910 Mar 25;
C. CHAPMAN, Alta
C. CHAPMAN, Selly, hand shot off accident; 1918; (F86)
.....m 1916 Nov 25, HOBEN, Pearl
C. CHAPMAN, Vera
C. CHAPMAN, Bernice
============================================================================
CHAPPELL.

CHAPPELL, Ora J. ...... to NE 1886
p: CHAPPELL, Rev. S; of Highmore SD
m 1887 Oct 16 MR#A26; Ccc 1887 Oct 20;
CHRISTENCE, Eva, b 1872 Mar 7 IL; (CHRISTIANCE?)
.....d 1891 Sep 29, Champion Cem; B7-L57; I#33
p: CHRISTENCE, George W.; m Eliza; r: IL
**CHAPPELL, Eva CHIRSTENCE 1872-1891
C. CHAPPELL, Child
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAPPELL, Samuel, Rev; r: Champion NE 1892
=============================================================================
CHAPSON.

CHAPSON, Jonas
C. CHAPSON, Male, b 1923 Jul 13; (G18) WB 1923 Jul 19;
=============================================================================
CHAR. CHARLES.

CHARLES, E. R., owner, Hiawatha cem, Lot 16;
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHARLES, William; r: Helena MT.......... jf.
m
JAEGER, Bonnie
p: JAEGER, Edgar; m MUSICK, Helen
**CHARLES, Bonnie JAEGER
C. CHARLES, Vicki
C. CHARLES, David 1952-1952
C. CHARLES, Alan
C. CHARLES, William
C. CHARLES, Cindy
C. CHARLES, Helen Kathleen, b 1960 Apr 1; IR 1960 Aug 25;
C. CHARLES, Dwight
=============================================================================
CHARLETTE.

CHARETT, Brian, b 1960 Feb 4
m 1986 Jul 26
HOFFLER, Pamela Lynn, b 1962 Feb 23
p: HOFFLER, Marvin, b 1961; m WOOD, Doralee
**CHARETT, Pamela Lynn HOFFLER, b 1962
C. CHARETT, Suzanne Meredith, b 1992 Jan 14;
============================================================================
CHAR. CHARLOTT.

CHARLOTT, O. U.; d 1916 Jan 3, McCook NE; (F41)
==============================================================================
CHARLT. CHARLTON CHARLTON, Vestana
m 1971 Sep 22; IR 1971 Oct 7
JACKSON, Floyd
==================================================================================
CHART. CHARTIER CHARTIER, Robert
m Friday; IR 1962 Aug 16 pg 9
GARRISON, Carol
**CHARTIER, Carol GARRISON
=====================================================================================
CHASE COUNTY history stories
IR 1959 Jan 8 pg 7
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHASE COUNTY RURAL AND VILLAGE GRADE SCHOOL ENROLLMENTS; IR 1965 Sep 16
----------------...............grad marked on 8th graders; per IR 1966 May 5
DISTRICT 6
.................
FOSTER, Margaret, teacher
KUNNEMANN, Kevin; G1
KUNNEMANN, Duanna, G2
SCHILKE, Steven, G2
KUNNEMANN, Barbara, G3
KUNNEMANN, Myron, G3
JASNOCK, Theresa, G4
SCHILKE, David, G4
SORGE, James, G4
...............
McALLISTER, Ben, teacher
KUNNEMANN, Debra, G5
OLSON, Donna, G5
BURTIS, Sylvia Jo, G7
SORGE, Linda, G7
OLSON, Rhonda, G8; grad
OLSON, Rodney, G8; grad
--------------------
DISTRICT 12, Champion
HUMPHREY, Belle, teacher
BAUERLE, Margaret, G1
CHAMBERS, Candice, G1
MEESKE, Alisa, G1
WELCH, James, G1
TEPLY, Richard, G1
RIPPE, Shirley, G1
TROPF, Marie, G1
LEE, Margaret, G2
BOPP, Richard, G3
CHAMBERS, Janie, G3
KIMBERLING, Starla, G3
RIPPE, Barbara, G3
BAUERLE, Margaret, G3
....................
WALLIN, Patricia, teacher
BEARD, Yvonne, G4
CRUISE, Debra, G4
TROPF, Vernon, G4
WONDERLY, Madeline, G4
BAUERLE, Michael, G5
BAUERLE, William, G5
BEARD, Sherilyn, G5
BERNARD, Elaine, G5
BOPP, Phillip, G5
CHAMBERS, Mitchell, G5
CRUISE, William, G5
LEE, Helen, G5
RIPPE, Raymond, G5
DASCHOFSKY, Joan, G6
HEIM, Shona, G6
SILVESTERE, Kaylene, G6
TROPF, Minnie, G6
WONDERLY, Suzan, G6
................
FLORY, Mary, teacher
BOPP, Martha, G7
CHAMBERS, Monta Rae, G7
RIDLEN, Dennis, G7
RIPPE, Marvin, G7
TROPF, Emil, G7
BERNARD, Vickie, G8 grad
CHAMBERS, Brenda, G8 grad
CLARK, Jerry, G8 grad
DASCHOFSKY, Joyce, G8 grad
GODDARD, Diann, G8 grad
PHILLIPS, Melody; G8 grad
SILVESTER, Kim, G8 grad
WAY, Diane; grad G8
WELCH, Jon, G8 grad
--------------------
DISTRICT 14
FORTKAMP, Nina, teacher
VANCE, Shirley Ann, G1
AHRENS, Phyllis Ann, G2
BAUERLE, Debra, G3
MONTEITH, Paul, G3
ESKEW, Gregory, G4
JAEGER, Linda, G4
BAUERLE, David, G5
MONTEITH, Thomas, G5
ESKEW, Robert, G7
FORTKAMP, Stanley, G7
FRASIER, Debra, G7
GODDARD, Resa; G7
GREIM, Scott, G8 grad
JAEGER, Lloyd, G8 grad
VANCE, Iva, G8 grad
---------------------
DISTRICT 22
ZIEBELL, Carol, teacher
BRANDT, Deena, G1
EBERRHARDT, Charles, G1
KUNNEMANN, Douglas, G1
MILNER, Debra, G2
MORELAND, Kerry, G2
ANDERSON, Peggy, G3
EBERHARDT, Lorie, G3
HAYES, Susan, G3
EBERHARDT, Peggy, G4
KUNNEMANN, Daniel, G4
MARVIN, Brent, G4
MORELAND, Michael, G4
HIATT, Joan, G4
-------------------
FORTKAMP, Opal, teacher
JAEGER, Lora, G5
MILNER, Rebecca, G5
FUEHRER, Kurt, G6
MARVIN, Lucinda, G6
MILNER, Jerry; G6
MORELAND, Patricia, G6
WEISS, Joseph, G6
MORELAND, Jodi, G7
SPADY, Kyle, G7
BREMER, Katherine, G8 grad
FUEHREE, Linda, G8 grad
JAEGER, John, G8 grad
SURBER, Mary Alice, G8 grad
WEISS, Donald, G8 grad
-------------------------
DISTRICT 24
COOPER, DeMarys, teacher
CASTLE, Joyce, G1
EKART, Kem, G1
FARVER, David, G1
KUENNING, Connie; G1
EKART, Tamala, G3
FARVER, Kristie, G3
GREELEY, Connie, G3
WRIGHT, Karen, G4
FARVER, Sheri, G4
GREELEY, Sharon, G4
KUENNING, Jerry, G5
WRIGHT, William, G6
GREELEY, Marsha, G7
-------------------------
DISTRICT 37
HATCH, Dwight, teacher
JABLONSKI, Richard; G1
LARGE, Dean, G1
LARGE, Dale, G1
LARGE, Regina, G1
LARGE, Kevin, G2
FANNING, Ginger, G3
JABLONSKI, Kristie, G3
FANNING, Sherrie, G4
KARRE, Connie, G4
KARRE, Carol, G4
KNOTWELL, Cindy, G4
LARGE, Joey, G5
KNOTWELL, Gayla, G6
FANNING, Terry, G7
JABLONSKI, Randy, G7
McLAIN, Phillip, G8
-----------------------
DISTRICT 41,
BLOBAUM, Elinor, teacher
AUSTIN, William, K
BAILEY, Sarah, K
BARTELS, Cherine, K
GROSBACH, Lyle, K
KINCAID, Sharry Ann, K
LUHRS, Thomas, K
PFLUM, Catherine, K
ROWLEY, Brenda, K
GROSBACH, Anita, G1
HAARBERG, David, G1
MADDUX, Tammy, G1
O'BRIEN, Christina, G1
ROWLEY, William, G1
SHARP, Sandra, G1
PFLUM, Michael, G2
....................
PRIOR, Ellen, teacher
BARTELS, Darwin, G3
BRYNOFF, Wanda, G3
DINNEL, Brenda, G3
GROSBACH, Duane, G3
GROSBACH, Norman, G3
JOHNSON, Jana Kay, G3
LUHRS, John, G3
PFLUM, Caroline, G3
REYNOLDS, Duane, G3
BERNARD, Janet, G4
BROWN, Joseph, G4
GROSBACH, Dale, G4
HAARBERG, Beverly, G4
PFLUM, Mary, G4
DINNEL, Ardith, G5
HAARBERG, Gloria, G5
LUHRS, Robert, G5
O'BRIEN, Philip, G5
REYNOLDS, Jerry, G5
SMITH, Maxine, G5
STINNETTE, Rhonda, G5
..................
LINES, Leo, teacher
BARTELS, Ruby, G6
BROWN, Donna, G6
BRYNOFF, Esther, G6
JOHNSON, Rodney, G6
ROWLEY, Diana, G6
ROWLEY, Daniel, G6
WINE, Dana, G6
GREEN, Clark, G7
MADDUX, Kathy, G7
NELSON, Jerry, G7
REYNOLDS, Shirley, G7
STINNETTE, Rebecca, G7
BAKER, Shirley, G8 grad
HAARBERG, Steven, G8 grad
LUHRS, Arthur, G8 grad
WINE, Ardeth, G8 grad
----------------------
DISTRICT 42
FRITCHELL, May, teacher
ANDERSON, Virginia, G1
BEARD, Deborah, G1
DESELMS, Kelly, G1
DONJON, Sharon, G1
HARMON, Dennis, G1
LOCK, Sandra, G1
MILNER, Charles, G1
SWINK, Charles, G1
BROUGHTON, Steven, G2
GREELEY, Linda, G2
LAKEY, David, G2
LIKENS, Yolanda, G2
MARTIN, Tamara, G2
................
MORELAND, Cleta, teacher
GREELEY, William, G3
TOMLIN, Timothy, G3
UNZICKER, Kim, G3
BUSSELL, Brian, G4
DAVIDSON, Jane, G4
DAVIDSON, Joyce, G4
DESELMS, Julie, G4
LIKENS, Valarie, G4
LOCK, Kevin, G4
MARTIN, Joni, G4
MILNER, Robert, G4
TOMLIN, Tina, G4
DAVIDSON, Mark, G5
KUNKEL, Barbara, G5
LOCK, Ronnie, G5
SWINK, Betty, G5
TOMLIN, Terry, G5
UNZICKER, Peggy, G5
.................
ALLISON, Wallace, teacher
BEARD, Patty, G6
BROUGHTON, Brenda, G6
BUSSELL, Brenda, G6
GREELEY, Janet, G6
LIKENS, Lynette, G6
MARTIN, Jyl, G6
MILNER, Jayne; G6
ELDER, John, G7
GLADUE, Richard, G7
LOCK, Lester, G7
PETERSON, Kathy, G7
SWINK, Kent, G7
UNZICKER, Doy, G7
BEARD, Timothy, G8 grad
DAVIDSON, Ross, G8 grad
HOUSER, Marla Jo, G8 grad
LEE, Charles, G8 grad
SWINK, Connie, G8 grad
THOMAS, Lester, G8 grad
--------------------
DISTRICT 66, Hwy 6, 12 W Imperial
CRANWELL, Dorothy, teacher
PFLUM, Kim, G1
SCHILKE, Donald, G1
TINKHAM, Nina, G1
VALENZUELA, Richard, G1
FROSH, Julie, G2
MORSE, Shirley, G2
MULLANIX, Robert, G2
SCHILKE, Robert, G2
TINKHAM, Vickie, G2
ARTERBURN, Joseph, G3
MATHEWS, Tod, G3
MORSE, Debra, G3
PFLUM, Kaye, G3
RIGHTMEIER, Kristin, G3
ARTERBURN, John, G4
BREMER, Kip, G4
MORSE, Rex, G4
MORSE, Delbert, G4
MULLANIX, Philip, G4
SHINN, Dorothy, G4
................
HALLETT, Nina, teacher
MORSE, Arlyn, G5
MALMKAR, Lonnie, G6
MATHEWS, Tammi, G6
ARTERBURN, Roley, G7
FROSH, Linda, G7
MORSE, Gary, G7
MULLANIX, Daniel, G7
MILLER, Kathy, G8
MULLOANIX, Russell, G8
=========================================================================
CHAS. CHASE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL, GRADUATES;

IR 2000 Jun 1/2000 May 23/30; IR 1966 Jun 9
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1916;
BRYRD, Heser; m BUNTING; r: Billings MT
McCOY, Esther; m BOARDMAN; r: St Francis KS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1919
LUKHEART, Fae; m STINNETTE; r: Loveland CO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1920
BARTHOLOMEW, Ruth; m SORDEN; r: Madison WI
TRAVIS, Percy; r: Holyoke CO
DRAPER, Lulu; m McAFEE; r: Longmont CO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1923
INGOLD, Esther; m COX; r: Sharon Springs KS
INGOLD, Mattie; m ROSE, guest
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1924
MEYER, Helen; m JEFFREY; r; Omaha NE
ANDERSON, Pearl, Mrs. guest
NEWMAN, Ralph; r: Holyoke CO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1925
THOMPSON, Esther; m RASER; r: Kewanee IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class OF 1926
NEWMAN, Helen; m ANDERSON; r: Arvada CO
EINSPAHR, Lawrence; r: Galesburg IL
SAMPLES, Basil R.; r: Denver CO
THOMPSON, Hattie; m SMITH; r: Kewanee IL
KNAPP, Elius; r: Denver CO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1927;
COLSON, Emma Mae JONES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
cchs Diplomas under Operation Recognition Program; IR 2000 Jun 1

BURTIS, Dean
SILVESTER, William
TYERMAN, William 'Pace'
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1928
PERKS, Freda; m MILLER; r: Wheatridge CO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1929
BROWN, Meredith; m TUXHORN; r: Denver CO
DAVID, Velva; m BOYER; r: Lincoln NE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1930
RHOADS, Cecil; r: Lakewood CO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1931
PFLUM, Walter W.; r: Longmont CO
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLASS of 1932; IR 2002 May 23/30

CARANACI, Belva BANKS
HAWKINSON, Evangeline; m WECKER; r: Morrill NE
MILLER, Helen DUNBAR
MILLER, Wilfred
PHILLIPS, James; r: Wallace NE
YOST, Edith; m ROTZ; r: Colo Spgs CO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1933
APPLEYARD, Floyd; r: Omaha NE
BONNER, June; m McINTOSH; r: Canon City CO
HEADY, Earl, Dr; R: Ames IA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1934
COOPER, Gladys; m WAGGONER; r: Hygiene CO
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLASS of 1935; IR 2000 Jun 1; 2005 Jun 2;

BERNARD, Jess
ESKEW, Camilla FEREBEE
FERREBEE, Camilla; m ESKEW
KOHL, Mary MULLANIX
LEE, Wayne
MEYER, Iva Mae SURBER
MULLANIX, Mary; m KOHL
SURBER, Iva Mae; m MEYER
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLASS of 1936; IR 2006 Jun 1

ALBIN, Leona MEESKE
COOPER, Willie; r: Hayes Center NE
DRAPER, Thelma MATHEWS
HEADY, Franklin; r: Mullen NE .....C. HEADY, Rebecca
.....C. HEADY, Sarah
MATHEWS, Thelma; m DRAPER
McMCONNELL, Mac
MEESKE, Thelma; m DRAPER
NEWMAN, Mary; m WALLIN
PUGH, Ann; m ROLFE
ROLFE, Ann PUGH
SMITH, Stanley
WALLIN, Mary NEWMAN
YOST, Velma; m ENGLISH; r: Colo Spgs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1937; IR 2002 May 23
BANKS, Loyde; r: Loveland CO
LANGIN, Phil
MATHER, Agnes ELDER
MICK, Phillis VanDYKE
SATCHELL, Ivan
SIEFKEN, Lois CLEMENTS
SMITH, Goldie McCURRY
SURBER, Luella; m RHOADS; r: Lakewood CO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1938
HAUSCHEL, Nellie; m COMP; r: Presho SD
HAUSCHEL, Rosetta; m SUTTON; r: Campbell CA
JAEGER, Eugene; r: Yuma CO
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1939; IR 2004 Jun 3
DAVIDSON, Evelyn; m BOWER; r: Grand Junction CO
GRANT, Lavon; m BROWN
BROWN, Lavon GRANT
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1940; IR 2000 Jun 1

BAUERLE, Irvin;
BURTIS, Leona; m TAYLOR
DICKERSON, Eloise; m HERRICK
FUEHRER, Velma; m MARGHEIM
GIBSON, Linnea HAWKINSON
GISSLER, Darlene HAARBERG
HAARBERG, Darlene; m GISSLER
HAMEL, Nonie SMITH
HAWKINSON, Linnea; m GIBSON; r: Wallace NE
HERRICK, Eloise DICKERSON
HUST, Laurel; m POLAND
HUST, Norma; m SURBER
LYTLE, Esther; m MORSE
MARGHEIM, Velma FUEHRER
MORSE, Esther; m LYTLE
MUNSON, Amilene; m SPOTTS
POLAND, Laurel HUST
ROE, Thomas
SMITH, Nonie; m HAMEL
SPOTTS, Amilene MUNSON
SURBER, Norma HUST
TAYLOR, Leona BURTIS
WEISS, Donald
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1941
JAEGER, Janice; m CADY; r: Benkelman NE
MILLS, Ed; r: Eaton CO
PEYTON, Genevieve; m WILDFANGAND; r: Minneapolis MN
TODD, Charlotte; m VLASIN; r: Madrid NE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLASS of 1942; IR 2002 May 30

BAUERLE, Garneta KIMBERLING
BREMER, Leaveta LINES
BRIGGS, Eula MAKINSTER
BROWN, Elnor MUNSON
CARPENTER, Doris PIEDALUE; r: Greeley CO
CLANEY, Jack
COOK, Leota JAEGER
DASCHOFSKY, Wava CLEMENTS
DAVISON, Arlyn
GREENE, Gloria BREMER
HEDGES, Marvin
LEHR, Boyd
McDANIEL, Merna MYERS
MILLS, Thelma KLEIN; r: Eaton CO
SCHUTZE, John
SEWARD, Wendell
SNYDER, Lela WONDERLY
STINNETTE, Mildred SURBER
WAGNER, Hazel HEDGES
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1943
BANKS, Bonnie; m SPAHN; r: Lincoln NE
BELAU, Kermit; r: Gibbon NE
COOK, Estle; r: Hastings NE
WILEY, Lee; m COOK; r: Hastings NE
DINNEL, Hope; m KEYSER; r: LaSalle CO
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1944; IR 2004 Jun 3

ADAMS, Mary Lou; m BAUMAN
BALDWIN, Jean; m JOHNSON, Richard
BAUMAN, Mary Lou ADAMS
BOPP, Mary CASEBEER
BURTIS, Dean
CADY, Mary Lou; m FEREBEE
CASEBEER, Mary; m BOPP
CASTLE, Kay FANNING
COX, Patricia; m KILPATRICK
DART, Gerald
DAVIDSON, Glen
DAVISON, Stanley
EINSPAHR, Evonne; m KRAGNESS
EINSPAHR, Marcia; m RIDER
FANNING, Kay; m CASTLE
FITZPATRICK, Seth
GARDNER, Myron; m RHOADS, Carol
GRAVES, Verda; m SPITZ
HALSTEAD, Lois NELSON, teacher
HAMPTON, Loretta; m JENNINGS
HARPER, Eddie
HOLSCHER, Donita; m PRIBBENO
HOSKINS, Chuck
HUST, Byron
JENNINGS, Loretta HAMPTON
JOHNSON, Jean BALDWIN
JOHNSON, Nettie; m NORDHAUSEN
KILPATRICK, Patricia COX
KINDER, W. D. (Rusty)
KINNER, Karen; m ROBERTSON
KRAGNESS, Evonne EINSPAHR
MADDUX, Carol SMITH
McCONNELL, Gary
NELSON, Lois; m HALSTEAD
NORDHAUSEN, Nettie JOHNSON
OLTMAN, Dwight
ORRELL, John
OSLER, John
PETSCH, Rodney
PRIBBENO, Babette STENGER
PRIBBENO, Donita HOLSCHER
PRIBBENO, Kent
RIDER, Marcia EINSPAHR
ROBERTSON, Karen KINNER
ROUZE, Gordon
RUSHING, Barbara; m WYLYCHENKO
SPITZ, Verda GRAVES
SMITH, Carol; m MADDUX
STENGER, Babette; m PRIBBENO
SWEENEY, Kenneth Nelson
TODD, Maxine; m FOSBINDER; r: Wallace NE
WEISS, Gerald
WILEY, Lee; m COOK; r: Hastings NE
WYLYCHENKO, Barbara RUSHING
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1945; IR 2000 Jun 8; 2005 Jun 2;

CLARK, Barbara KELLEY
CLEMENTS, Alice CUMMINS; m CLEMENTS, Frank
CLEMENTS, Shirley; m SMITH
CUMMINS, Alice; m CLEMENTS, Frank
CURTIS, June; m SHARP
DASCHOFSKY, Calvin
DINNEL, Verlon
EKART, Dona June HARRIS
GUHN, Berdeen; m KUNNEMANN
HALSTAD, Lois Jean NELSON
HARRIS, Dona June; m EKART
HIATT, Robert
KELLEY, Barbara; m CLARK
KUNNEMANN, Berdeen GUHN
LINES, Leo
MATHEWS, Boyd
MATTSON, Jeanette "Jake"
MEAD, Norma
RIDLIN, Leola Ita, Class sponsor
SMITH, Shirley CLEMENTS
SMITH, Stanley
TALLMAN, Sid
WELCH, Donald
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLASS of 1946; IR 2006 Jun 1

ANDERSON, Clyde
ARTERBURN, Kermit; r: McCook NE
BECK, Weldon
BRADY, Gelene NORTH
CLEMENTS, Frank
GREIM, Elaine; m SLAKLEY; r: East Las Vegas NV
HOFFMEISTER, Max
LANGE, Roland; r: Albuquerque NM
LUHRS, Gordon
NEEDHAM, Harry; r: Sidney NE
NORTH, Gelene; m BRADY, Maurice
POWER, Berniece ZAJIC
RUSHING, Florence; m McDONALD; r: Denver CO
STEVENS, Owen
WEISS, Leo; r: Colo Spgs CO
YAW, Gerald
ZAJIC, Berniece; m POWER
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1947; IR 2002 May 23
BRANDT, Gilbert
BROWN, Betty EATON
EAGEN, Dean
HART, Thena Mae FUEHRER
HARTSHORN, Darlene CASE
HILLBERRY, Mary OFFMEISTER
KIMBERLING, Cleon
KNAPP, Doyle
KUNNEMANN, Arleen BREMER
LESH, Marjorie TIBBETTS
MAUCHER, Donald
McCURRY, William
MEDSKER, Carol MEAD
MORSE, Gerietta HARMON
SMITH, Betty MORGAN
TERRYBERRY, Betty SPLITT
WALCOTT, Ila Hiatt
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1948
LEECH, Betty; m KIMBERLING; r: Ft Collins CO
TODD, William; r: Littleton CO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1949
COOK, Thelma; m RIDLEN; r: Palisade NE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1950; IR 2000 Jun 1

ADAMS, Leroy
BELAU, Wanda; m ARTERBURN; r: McCook NE
BERNARD, Farris DAVISON
BRANDT, Pauline GARDNER
BURTIS, Ralph
CURTIS, James
DAVISON, Farris; m BERNARD
EINSPAR, Joy; m SMITH
FORSBECK, Donald
GARDNER, Pauline; m BRANDT
GRANTHAM, Dorothy; m McCONNELL
HARMON, Martin
HEDGES, Jenny; m ROWLEY
HELPINGSTINE, Ivadene HIATT
HERR, Doris; r: Urbana IA
HIATT, Ivadene; m HELPINGSTINE
KENNEDY, Jay (Toby)
KILPATRICK, William
KILPATRICK, William C. guest; r: Greeley CO
LOCK, Evelyn MATHER
McCONNELL, Dorothy GRANTHAM
MAKINSTER, Shirley; m TALLMAN
MATHER, Evelyn; m LOCK
MATHEWS, Joan MONASMITH
MONASMITH, Joan; m MATHEWS
MULLINAX, Robert
OLTMAN, Berwyn
PUGH, Betty; m ROGAN; r: Cedar Rapids IA
ROGAN, Donald; r: Cedar Rapids IA
PUGH, Roy; r: Walford IA
ROWLEY, Jenny HEDGES
SMITH, Joy EINSPHAR
TALLMAN, Shirley MAKINSTER
TITZE, Marion TODD
TODD, Marion; m TITZE; r: Wayne NE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1951; IR 2006 Jun 8

BEARD, Maxine WALLIN
BEARD, Murlena MILLER
BROUGHTON, Jane EDWARDS
EDWARDS, Jane; m BROUGHTON
FANNING, Robert
MARTIN, Ernest (Gunner)
MILLER, Murlena; m BEARD
MILNER, Ron;
MORSE, Dale
OLSON, Janet ROBERTSON
OLTMAN, Marlo
ROBERTSON, Janet; m OLSON
WALLIN, Maxine; m BEARD
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1952; IR 2002 May 30

AHRENS, Robert
BALDWIN, Doris SPADY
BALDWIN, Ray
BERNARD, Jess
BERNARD, Joyce DART
CASTLE, Merlin; m 1956 May 20; FANNING, Kay
DIXON, Duanne BREMER
EK, Frances WALKER
FANNING, Carl
GREELEY, Bernita HAMPTON
HARDY, Jean WINKELMANN
KORINEK, Marilyn TIBBETTS
LINDBERG, Gwen EINSPAHR
PILLARD, Ruth HIATT
RAGSDALE, Berniece MULDER
RANSOM, Jack
SPADY, Darwin
WERTS, Neal
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1953
COLE, Allan; r: Goodland KS
CORKHILL, Nila Jean; r: Omaha NE
KAISER, Jane; m GARSKA; r: Ogallala NE
ROBB, Gwen; m LYTLE; r: Denver CO
WILLIAMS, Gary; r: Beatrice NE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1954; IR 2004 Jun 3
ADAMS, Mary Lou; m BAUMAN
BALDWIN, Jean; m JOHNSON, Richard
BAUMAN, Mary Lou ADAMS
CADY, Mary Lou; m FEREBEE
CASTLE, Kay FANNING
COX, Patricia; m KILPATRICK; r: Greeley CO
DART, Gerald
DAVISON, Stanley; r: Prairie Village KS
EINSPAHR, Evonne; m KRAGNESS
EINSPAHR, Marica; m RIDER
FANNING, Kay; m CASTLE
FEREBEE, Mary Lou CADY
FITZPATRICK, Seth;
GARDNER, Myron; m RHOADES, Carol
HAMPTON, Loretta; m JENNINGS
HARPER, Eddie
HOLSCHER, Donita; m PRIBBENO
HOSKINS, Chuck
HUST, Byron
JENNINGS, Loretta HAMPTON
JOHNSON, Jean BALDWIN
JOHNSON, Nettie; m NORDHAUSEN
KILPATRICK, Patricia COX
KINNER, Karen; m ROBERTSON; r: Sutherland NE
KRAGNESS, Evonne EINSPAHR
McCONNELL, Gary
NORDHAUSEN, Nettie JOHNSON
OLTMAN, Dwight
ORRELL, John
PETSCH, Rodney
PRIBBENO, Donita HOLSCHER
PRIBBENO, Kent
RIDER, Marcia EINSPAHR
ROBERTSON, Karen KINNER
RUSHING, Barbara; m WYLYCHENKO
SMITH, Carol; m MADDUX
WYLYCHENKO, Barbra RUSHING
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1955; IR 2005 Jun 2

AHRENS, Burnetta JONES
BAUERLE, Dee Ann KILPATRICK
BENSON, Norma Jean; m HADACHEK
BONNER, Phyllis, m WEICHENTHAL
COOPER, Jack
FITZWATER, Darrell
FLORY, Melva; m LEE
FOGWELL, Belva PUGH
FRASIER, Gary
GODDARD, Jean; m NEWMAN
GREIM, Fauniel; m KIMBERLING
HADACHEK, Norma Jean BENSON
HARMON, Cora Mae; m MURRAY
HARMON, Ramond
HEADRICK, Merrill
HELM, Nelson
JONES, Burnetta; m AHRENS
KILPATRICK, Dee Ann; m BAUERLE
KIMBERLING, Fauniel GREIM
LEE, Melva FLORY
McCOY, Fern MONASMITH
MAESTAS, Connie SWEENEY
MONASMITH, Fern; m McCOY
MONASMITH, John
MORSE, Lee
MURRAY, Cora Mae HARMON
NEWMAN, Jean GODDARD
PUGH, Belva; m FOGWELL; r: Shellsburg IA
STATZ, Harold
SWEENEY, Connie; m MAESTAS
WEICHENTHAL, Phyllis BONNER
WELCH, Jack
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1956; IR 2006 Jun 1
# = grade school classmate

BAMFORD, Vera KELLOGG #
BAUERLE, Mona Kay; m RADCLIFFE
BENTZ, Maxine; m HOLTZMAN; r: Colo Spgs CO
BISCHOFF, Shirley; m GARDNER
BROWN, Earl; r: Grant NE
BROWN, Robert
BUSSELL, Delbert
CASTLE, Russell; r: Ogallala NE
COX, Jeannine LEACH
FANNING, Berneice JONES
GARDNER, Shirley BISCHOFF
GODDARD, James
GOODWIN, Roger
HINK, Elaine MENDENHALL
HOSKINS, Jack
JAEGER, Joan; m ROTH; r: Longmont CO
JAEGER, Joyce; m ROESENER
JOHNSON, Ed
JONES, Berneice; m FANNING
KELLOG, Vera #; m BAMFORD
KELLY, Jesse
KERN, Nila MUNSON
McCONNELL, Larry
MENDENHALL, Elaine; m HINK
MUELLER, Betty MULLANIX
MULLANIX, Betty; m MUELLER
MUNSON, Nila; m KERN
OLTMAN, Eileen; m SMITH
RADCLIFF, Ralph
RADCLIFFE, Gerald; r: Lexington NE
RADCLIFFE, Mona Kay BAUERLE; r: Lexington NE
REYNOLDS, Jane; m1 WILKINSON; m2 McKIBBON; r: Cheyenne WY
ROESENER, Joyce JAEGER
ROTH, Joan JAEGER
SALLEY, Marilyn SPRACKER #
SMITH, Eileen OLTMAN
SMITH, Stanon, teacher
SPRACKER, Marilyn #, m SALLEY
STINNETTE, Mary Ann WEISS
UNZICKER, Leonard
WEISS, Mary Ann; m STINNETTE
WILKINSON, Jane REYNOLDS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1957
COOPER, Gerald; r: San Jose CA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1958
CRANWELL, Robert; r: Lincoln NE
GODDARD, Jerry; r: McCook NE
JAEGER, James; r: McCook NE
NORMAN, Janet; m WOOD; r: Ft Collins CO
PIERCE, Susan; m GROTHEN; r: Hastings NE
WALLIN, Julia; m BRETHOWER; r: Evergreen CO
YOUNG, Diann; m McCLATCHEY; r: Palisade NE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1959
BRETHOWER, Rodney; r: Evergreen CO
CURTIS, Alice; m LINDEKUGLE, Ray; r: Hayes Center/Imperial NE
McCONNELL, Judith; r: Lincoln NE
HEUERTZ, Marion, Miss, guest; r: Lincoln NE
HOUSER, Sharon; m HARRIS; guest; r: Lakewood CO
NEWMAN, Georgia Ann; m WHITCOMB; r: Lincoln NE
NEWMAN, Sandra; m LINSE; r: Denver CO
STOUT, Sharon; m JAEGER; r: McCook NE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1960; IR 2000 Jun 1

ADAMS, Charles
GODDARD, William
HAARBURG, Ron
HUMPHREY, Ed
KUNNEMANN, Paul
MARTIN, Willis; r: Papillion NE
MATHEWS, Gary
McCONNELL, Jacqueline; m ROSS
McNAIR, James
POLLY, Del
ROSS, Jacqueline McCONNELL
SATCHELL, Douglas
SORGE, William
TAYLOR, Jerry
TODD, Gary
TRAVIS, Theodore
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1961
BEARD, Carole; m HEDGPETH; r: Denver CO
COOPER, Sheila; m JOBMAN; r: Cozad NE
HOGSETT, Olive; r: Denver CO
WALLIN, Betty; m HAARBERG; r: Aurora CO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1962; IR 2002 May 30/Jun 22
ADAMS, Jean NEWMAN
BEARD, Burton
BRADY, David
BRADY, Valerie GODDARD
BROUGHTON, Donald
BURKERT, Kirby
COX, Maxine HARRIS
CUNNINGHAM, Carol GARDNER
ELDER, Kathy PETERS
FERREL, Ora
FITZPATRICK, Karen
GARDNER, Carol Jean; r: Denver CO
GRAMS, Leroy
HOUGHTON, Patty GARDNER
JONES, Roma NORMAN
KOLBET, Leon
REYNOLDS, LaVeta GARDNER
RICHTNER, Dean
SINGLETON, James
SNIDER, Jane; m CRAWFORD; r: Hastings NE
STAHLY, Kent
STATZ, Ralph
TRAVIS, Beverly KAPPERMAN
TRAVIS, Kelley
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1963
BROWN, Susan; r: Ogallala NE
WILLIAMS, Margaret; r: Denver CO
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1964; IR 2004 Jun 3

BERRY, Mark
CHANDLER, Julie
KIATTA, Shirley STOUT
MILLER, Shirley; m WIEDER
ROCHEY, Delores SNYDER
SHAW, James
SNYDER, Delores; m RICHEY
STANLEY, Georgia
STOUT, Shirley; m KIATTA
THOMAS, Paul
WIEDER, Shirley MILLER
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1965
HAARBERG, Ruth; r: McCook NE
RANSOM, Ronny; r: Boulder CO
RANSOM, Sandra; r: Boulder CO
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1966; IR 2006 Jun 1 (1965)= start; IR 1965 Sep 23; Gr=graduated

ALLEN, Douglas; (1965); Gr
BANEY, Jackie (1965)
BANKS, Richard (1965)
BEARD, Daniel (1965)
BERGGREN, Dale (1965)
BERRY, Ron; (1965) Gr;
BRETHOWER, Pamela (1965)
CARMAN, Jack (1965)
CHAMBERS, Timothy (1965)
CLARK, LeRoy (1965) Gr
CLIFTON, Paula FUEHRER Gr
COOPER, Alice (1965)
FUEHRER, Paula; (1965) Gr; m CLIFTON
GODDARD, Carol (1965)
GODDARD, Daniel (1965)
GREEN, Keith (1965) Gr
GREIM, Leonard (1965) Gr
GROFF, Jerry (1965) Gr
HEIM, Janis (1965) Gr
HILL, Penny (1965)
HUSTON, Jacqueline (1965)
JAEGER, Randy (1965)
KAPPERMAN, Ida (1965)
MATHER, Judy; m McELROY
McELROY, Judy MATHER
McLAIN, Barbara (1965)
McMINN, Carol (1965)
McMINN, James (1965) Gr
McNAIR, Pat (1965) Gr
MALCOLM, Scott (1965)
MATHER, Judy (1965)
MOON, Vina (1965)
MORELAND, Nancy (1965)
NEWMAN, Nick (1965)
NEWMAN, Richie (1965)
O'BRIEN, Daniel (1965) Gr
O'BRIEN, Patricia (1965) Gr
PETERSON, Sharon (1965)
PETERSON, Stanley (1965) Gr
POWELL, Phyllis; (1965)
RIDLEN, Janice (1965)
SCHILKE, Larry (1965) Gr
SHAFER, Kenneth (1965)
SHIELD, Thomas (1965) Gr
SMITH, Lloyd (1965) Gr
SMITH, William (1965) Gr
STATZ, Louis (1965)
TIBBETTS, Linda (1965)
VETTE, Charles (1965) Gr
WEISS, Vicky (1965)
WILSON, Glenn (1965)
WOODS, Chester (1965)
YAW, Andrew (1965) Gr
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLASS of 1967; (1965 start, Juniors; IR 1965 Sep 23)
ADAMS, Patricia
AMBROSEK, Leslie
ATHEY, Nicola
BAUERLE, Mary
BEARD, Terry
BERNARD, Gary
BILKA, Suzann
BOPP, Margaret
BRADY, Nancy
BROWNING, Janelle
BROWNING, Linda
BURTIS, Lavern
BUSSELL, Douglas
CADY, James
CLARK, Peggy
CLAUS, Sue
COLLINS, Robert
CROWN, Thaine Jr
DINNEL, Colleen
DINNEL, Duane
DUDDEN, Fred
ENGLISH, Kathy
FORTKAMP, Lynn
FUEHRER, Mark
GODDARD, Greg
HARMON, Bonnie
HUDNALL, William
JAEGER, Sheila
JOHNSON, Cynthia
KIMBERLING, James
KIMBLE, Richard
McLAIN, Dale
McMINN, Patricia
McMULLEN, Joyce
MADDUX, Sunny
MARTIN, Terry
MATHER, Gary
MITCHELL, Cindy
MONROE, Joseph
MULLANIX, David
NAUER, Edward
NAUER, Loretta
PANKONIN, William
PARRISH, Duane
PUMP, Mary
RADCLIFF, James
ROSCHEWSKI, Keith
SCHROEDER, Sue
SHAW, Jacqueline
SHIELD, Beverly
SMITH, Marla
SNYDER, Pete
STINNETTE, Bing
TEPLEY, Coleen
VANCE, Marilyn
WRIGHT, Rhonda
-------------------------------
CLASS of 1968 (1965 Start - Sophmores; IR 1965 Sep 23
AAKHUS, Dianne
BANKS, Linda
BARTLETT, Richard
BAUERLE, Marcia
BERRY, Bonnie
BILKA, Terry
BOPP, Michael
BOURN, Julie
BRADY, Alan
BRADY, Michael
BROWN, Mary
CHAMBERS, Kathy
COOPER, Linda
DINNEL, Dale
FARREL, Jay
GLADUE, Shirlen
GODDARD, Kent
HIATT, David
HIXON, Jerry
HOFFMEISTER, Bonita
HOFMAN, Linda
HOFMAN, Stan
HOHNSTEIN, Richard
HUDNALL, Penny
JAEGER, Manette
JOHNSON, Barry
KUENNING, Donna
KUNKEL, Michael
KUNNEMANN, Sylvia
LEE, Sheldon
LOEFFLER, Alex
MARVIN, Cynthia
MOLLER, Jerry
MONROE, Shari
MOON, Clara
MOREHEAD, Martha
MORRISON, Kickie
MULLANIX, Mary
NAUER, Evelyn
NEWMAN, Teresa
NICHOLS, Francis
NORMAN, Don
NORTH, Marion
O'BRIEN, Margaret
SHARP, Janette
SILVESTER, Sonya
SMITH, Clyde
SMITH, Glade
SMITH, Larry
SNYDER, Sharon
STATZ, Kathleen
STINNETTE, Kelly
STROHMAN, Peggy
SWEENEY, David
TERRYBERRY, Steve
UNZICKER, Connie
WEISS, William
WINE, Arlan
WONDERLY, Jeanette
-------------------------------------
CLASS of 1969 (1965 Start - Freshmen; IR 1965 Sep 23)
ALLEN, Deborah
ARTERBURN, Mary Lo
BARTLETT, James
BAUERLE, Marla
BELAU, Donald
BONAR, Linda
BOPP, Joseph
BROWN, Mary
BROWN, Michael
BRUNSWICK, Dale
CLANEY, Tonda
DAMON, Susie
DAVIDSON, Judy
DINNEL, Lannette
EKART, Dale
ELDER, James
ENGLISH, Linda
ESKEW, William
FROSH, Rhonda
GARDNER, Nancy
GRAY, John
HAARBERG, Mary
HEIM, Daniel Dee
HERBERT, Gene
JAEGER, Kurt
MALCOLM, Vicky
MALMKAR, Mark
MARTIN, Pam
MEYER, Elvina
MOREHEAD, Kathy
MORSE, Janet
McCURRY, Cynthia
McMINN, Josie
NEWMAN, Stephen
O'BRIEN, Mary
PAEZ, Alberto
PUMP, James
REYNOLDS, Eldon
RIDLEN, David
RIGHTMEIER, Linda
RIPPE, Margaret
SILVESTER, Kent
SINES, Larry
SMITH, Merle
SMITH, Steven
SPADY, Lennie
SPRADLIN, Kevin
STATZ, Carla
SURBER, Jerry
SURBER, James
SWEENEY, Steve
TODD, Duane
WARNER. Sonia
WEISS, Thomas
YAW, Dana
YAW, Tonya
YOST, Connie
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1970; >
ANDERSON, Mariam; m HEGWOOD
ARNISON, Gay; m WATERBURY
BARTLETT, Randy
BEARD, Thomas/Tim?
BEARD, Vicki BERNARD
BERNARD, Vicki; m BEARD
BERRY, Ronald
CARMAN, Diane; m PFORTMILLER
CARMAN-PFORTMILLER, Dianne
CARLSON, Ardeth WINE
CLARK, Jerry
CLARK, JoAnn; m WEISS
COOK, Kathy MILLER
DASCHOFSKY, Joyce; m PANKONIN
DRAPER, Lana; m TYERMAN
ECKART, Kathy; m SCHMITZ
FUEHRER, Linda B.; m STRAKA
GREENE, Timothy
GREISS, Connie SWINK
HAARBERG, Steven L.
HALLETT, John S.
HEGWOOD, Mariam ANDERSON
HESKETT, Ernie
HUNT, Patti HYLE
HYLE, Patti HUNT
JAEGER, John
JAEGER, Lloyd
JAEGER, Madelyn RICE
KINDER, Kurt
KUNNEMANN, Dennis
KUNNEMAN, Susan SWEENEY
LEE, Charles
LEE, Mary SURBER
LINES, Leslie
LUHRS, Arthur
MILLER, Kathy; m COOK
MULLANIX, Russ
PANKONIN, Joyce DASCHOFSKY
PFORTMILLER, Diane CARMAN
RHODES, Elaine ROOT
RICE, Nadalyn; m JAEGER
ROOT, Elaine; m RHODES
SCHMITZ, Kathy EKART
SILVESTER, Kim (m)
STRAKA, Linda B. FUEHRER
SURBER, Mary; m LEE
SWEENEY, Susan; m KUNNEMANN, Dennis
SWINK, Connie; m GRIESS
TODD, Doris
TYERMAN, Lana DRAPER
WATERBURY, Gay ARNISON
WEISS, JoAnn CLARK
WELCH, Jon
WINE, Ardeth; m CARLSON
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1972; IR 2002 May 30
ARNISON, Steve
BATHURST, Shannon MAYDEN
CASE, Donna BROWN
CRUMRINE
DOWHOWER, Trudy McCURRY
ELLIS, Jyl MARTIN
FUEHRER, Kurt
FUHRER, Vicki BANKS
HATCH, Karen YAW
HAZUKA, Annette GREENE
HEIM, Shona
HENRY, Jayne MILNER
JOHNSON, Lynette LIKENS
JOHNSON, Rod
MAYDEN, Gayla KNOTWELL
MILNER, Jerry
MUNGER, Jeanette SUGHROUE
NEKOLA, Ruby BARTELS
PARRISH, Pam DEEMS
PRIBBENO, Connie LANGENFELD
PRIBBENO, Jeff
RITTER, Tammi MATHEWS
SILVESTER, Kaylene
SMITH, Jody
SPADY, Teri SMITH
SWEENEY, Timothy
VanANGLEN, Lucinda MARVIN
WEISS, Janet GREELEY
WEISS, Joseph
WENZLICK, Joan DASCHOFSKY
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1974; IR 2004 Jun 3

ALLEN, Donny
ALSBURY, Jean; m FLAHERTY
ANDERSON, Julie SUGHROUE
ARTERBURN, John
BARTELS, Joni; m KAISER
BERNARD, Janet; m EVANS
BRUSH, Val LIKENS
BURKE, Jane; m STROTMAN
CARMAN, Linda; m NEWELL
DAVIDSON, Jane; m MORELAND
DAVIDSON, Joyce; m TERRYBERRY
EIDSON, Joni MARTIN
EVANS, Janet BERNARD
FANNING, Sherrie; m McDANIEL
FLAHERTY, Jean ALSBURY
HAARBERG, Beverly; m KARSH
HESKETT, Lois; m SILVESTER>
HUDSON, Cynthia KNOTWELL
JAEGER, Linda; m MILLER
KAISER, Joni BARTELS
KAISER, Max
KARSH, Beverly HAARBERG
KNOTWELL, Cynthia; m HUDSON
KUNNEMANN, Daniel
LIKENS, Val; m BRUSH
MARTIN, Joni; m EIDSON
McDANIEL, Sherrie FANNING
MILLER, Linda JAEGER
MORELAND, Jane DAVIDSON
MORELAND, Michael
MUELLER, Richard
NEWELL, Linda CARMAN
SCHILKE, David
SILVESTER, Lois HESKETT
SORGE, James
STROTMAN, Jane BURKE
SUGHROUE, Julie ANDERSON
TERRYBERRY, Joyce DAVIDSON
TODD, Carolyn WRIGHT
WAGNER, Terry
WRIGHT, Carolyn TODD
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1976; IR 2006 Jun 1

AHRENS, Phyllis; m MOCK
ALLEY, Pam; m WAY
ANDERSON, Carol; m HARCHELROAD
BARNES, Duane
BARTELS, Kerry; m BROWN
BAUERLE, Rhonda; m PIERCE
BERRY, Marlon
BROWN, Kerry BARTELS
BROWNING, Shelly; m MORSE
BURKE, John
FITZKE, Peggy LEE
FROSH, Julie; m WAY
GERMAN, Kerry MORELAND
GERMAN, Scott
GREELEY, Linda; m VLASIN
HARCHELROAD, Carol ANDERSON
HAYWARD, Tami MARTIN
LEE, Deb; m WIDGER
LEE, Peggy; m FITZKE
MARTIN, Tami; m HAYWARD
MOCK, Phyllis AHRENS
MORELAND, Kerry; m GERMAN
MORSE, Shelley BROWNING
PIERCE, Rhonda BAUERLE
ROESENER, Randy
SCHILKE, Steve
SPLITT, Jayne WELSH
VLASIN, Linda GREELEY
WAY, Julie FROSH
WAY, Pam ALLEY
WEIR, Joseph
WELSH, Jayne; m SPLITT
WIDGER, Deb LEE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1980; IR 2000 Jun 1;

ANDERSON, Scott
ANDERSON, Thomas
BAUERLE, Diane
BEDORE, Dana KUNNEMANN
BERNHARDT, Kurt
BISHOP, Barbara BOHLENDER
BOHLENDER, Barbara; m BISHOP
BRAUER, Trevia; m BUSSELL
BUSSELL, Scott
BUSSELL, Trevia BRAUER
CART, Diane CLEMENTS
CLEMENTS, Diane; m CART
COOPER, Penny
CRAVEY, Deborah; m SCHILKE
CURTIS, Henry
DEMICELL, Linda THOMPSON
EINSPHAR, Daniel
EKART, Sonya
ELLIOTT, Jan FROSH
FOX, Roene HELDENBRAND
FROSH, Jan; m ELLIOTT
FULTON, Pamela TERRYBERRY
GERMAN, Andrea; m ROBERSON
GODDARD, Jeff
GODDARD, Susan JOHNSON
GOKIE, Mark
GRAY, Kass (m)
HAARBERG, Dirk
HAARBERG, Wayne
HELDENBRAND, Roene; m FOX
HUNTER, Marcia KUECKER
JOHNSON, Susan; m GODDARD
JONES, Shelly ROBB
KUECKER, Marcia; m HUNTER
KUNNEMANN, Dana; m BEDORE
LEIBBRANDT, Terry UNZICKER
LOOP, Earl G.
McCOMAS, Sheryl OVERBY
McDONALD, Michael
MEACHAM, Ruth PAWLEY
OVERBY, Sheryl; m McCOMAS
PAWLEY, Ruth; m MEACHAM
PURDY, Craig
ROBB, Shelly; m JONES
ROBERSON, Andrea GERMAN
SARGENT, Gene
SAROS, Pekka
SCHILKE, Deborah CRAVEY
SPADY, Mark
STROMBERG, Bart
TERRYBERRY, Pamela; m FULTON
THOMPSON, Linda; m DEMICELL
UNZICKER, Terri; m LEIBBRANDT
WATTS, Robert
WELSH, Kim (m)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1981; IR 2006 Jun 8

BOGGS, Christy CLARK
CAHOW, Brenda; m OHRMUND
CLARK, Christy; m BOGGS
GARDNER, Karla; m PARGAS
JENS, Roxane; m MILLER
KIMBERLING, Tod
LEWIS, Mary WEISS
LINES, Linda; m SHOEMAKER
MILLER, Roxane JENS
MORITZ, Todd
OHRMUND, Brenda; m CAHOW
PARGAS, Karla GARDNER
ROWLEY, Darrell
SCHOEMAKER, Linda LINES
SCHUMAN, Lori
WEISS, Mary; m LEWIS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1982; IR 2002 May 30
ANDERSON, Patti BOPP
BERAN, David
BURKE, Sherri KUNNEMANN
CASH, Tammi ROWLEY
DOLEZAL, Kristie SHAY
DUELAND, Mary TROPF
FUEHRER, Daniel
HARMON, Deb SCHILKE
JAEGER, Michael
MADDEN, Mary Ann MILNER
REEDER, Stacy BROWNING
SINGER, Roxann BRAGG
STROMBERGER, Sheila HAZARD
SWINK, Cheryl
------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLASS of 1984; IR 2004 Jun 3

BARNES, Diane; m VanDIKE
BARTELS, Laurie; m BURTON
BERNHARDT, Kristi COX
BLAIR, Monica GLEASON
BOWERS, Amy; m MILTON
BROWN, Cheryl LIEBHART
BRANDT, Judy SCHILKE
BUBAK, Chris
BURTON, Laurie BARTELS
CARMAN, Melanie HUGHES
CASTLE, Susan TOMKY
CLARK, Colinda; m FRIDLEY
COX, Kristi; m BERNHARDT
DeMARIA, Ken (WILLIAMS)
FRIDLEY, Colinda CLARK
FRIEMEL, Ron
FUEHRER, Lisa HINK
GLEASON, Monica; m BLAIR
HAARBERG, Brian
HINK, Lisa; m FUEHRER
HOPP, Robin MENDENHALL
HUGHES, Melanie CARMAN
HUMPHREYS, Kevin
JENSEN, Brian
JOHNSON, Denise; m LEE
KERCHAL, Lisa OHRMUND
KUNNEMANN, Marissa
LEE, Denise JOHNSON
LEIBHART, Cheryl; m BROWN
MENDENHALL, Robin; m HOPP
OHRMUND, Lisa; m KERCHAL
POWELL, Timothy
SCHILKE, Judy; m BRANDT
SNYDER, Gary
MILTON, Amy BOWERS
TOMKY, Susan; m CASTLE
VALENTINE, Shawn
VanDIKE, Diane BARNES
(WILLIAMS), Ken DeMARIA
WINE, Dean
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1986; IR 2006 Jun 1

BEAVERS, Loretta
BEGGS, Michelle; m HOBSON
BERAN, Shari; m PETERS
BERNARD, Thomas
BUBAK, Jeff
CRUMRINE, Shari; m ROLLENHAGEN
FIELER, Jill MORITZ
GLEASON, Kathy; m YOSTEN
HOBSON, Michelle BEGGS
HOGSETT, Brenda; m SANCHEZ
KUNNEMANN, Susan; m LAMENDOLA
LAMENDOLA, Susan KUNNEMANN
MILES, Chris ROSE
MORITZ, Jill; m FIELDER
PETERS, Shari BERAN
ROLLENHAGEN, Shari CRUMRINE
ROSE, Chris; m MILES
RUFENACHT, Tracy
SANCHEZ, Brenda HOGSETT
WALLIN, Jeff
WINN, Shane
YOSTEN, Kathy GLEASON
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1990; IR 2000 Jun 1;

BAHLER, Rachel; m DECKER
BALL, Raquel IVERSON
BESSLER, Chris
BUCKLEY, Benjamin
DaMOUDE, Davon HINK
DART, Monte
DECKER, Rachel BAHLER
EBEL, Frosty; m PHILLIPS
GROFF, Dennis
GROTHMAN, Denise ROBINSON
HINK, Davon; m DaMOUDE
HOGSETT, Kristy MEYERS
IVERSON, Raquel; m BALL
JENS, Rory
KRAUSNICK, Dixie; m SAUNDERS
MERSCH, Karilyn RUSSELL
MORRIS, Lori; m SIS
MYERS, Kristy; m HOGSETT
PAULSON, Erica SNYDER
PHILLIPS, Frosty EBEL
ROBINSON, Denise; m GROTHMAN
ROTH, Kristine; m SMITH
RUSSELL, Kerilyn; m MERSCH
SAUNDERS, Dixie KRAUSNICK
SHOPP, Adrian
SIS, Lori MORRIS
SPECK, Jason
SMITH, Kristine ROTH
SNYDER, Erica; m PAULSON
VIRES, Travis
WEATHERLY, Melanie
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1992; IR 2002 May 30
ANDERSON, Neile MARTIN
ASHMORE, Thomas
AXE, Amy O'NEIL
BARNES, Daniel
BRANTING, Shannon BEARD
BROWNING, Robi
CLEVENGER, Kelly
DEANDA, Jennifer KOCH
DEDEN, Jodi BESSLER
DUBAS, Marmaleigh CRAVEY
GILSDORF, Guy
HUGHES, Lori LEVY
HURD, Michelle HUNT
LAGLER, Rebecca BEESON
LEMBURG, Branden
MILLER, Carrie WILLIAMS
NORDHAUSEN, Sunni JAHN
O'NEIL, Sandy STATZ
SPADY, Trent
TINKHAM, Pat
VALENZUELA, Bobbi HUST
WHEELER, Heidi FANNING
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLASS of 1994; IR 2004 Jun 3

BAHLER, Rhonda; m OSBORNE
BARNES, Kristol; m CUMMINBS
BERRY, Stacy; m LEIBHART
CLAUS, Dustin
CLEVENGER, Tori; m HOLM
CUMMINGS, Kristol BARNES
DILLON, Jesse
ENTERLINE, James
FISHER, Nate
HAIN, Carrie; m NESBITT
HALLETT, Shane
HENDRICKS, Janell KUNNEMANN
HOLM, Tori CLEVENGER
HOOD, Jennifer TERRYBERRY
HUST, Robert
KRAUSNICK, Chris SCHILKE
KUNNEMANN, Janell; m HENDRICKS
KURTH, Troy
LEIBHART, Stacy BERRY
MARSHALL, Stephanie MULLANIX
MELTON, Jennifer; m STRUCKMEYER
MOSES, Jason
MULLANIX, Stephanie; m MARSHALL
NESBITT, Carrie HAIN
OSBORNE, Rhonda BAHLER
OXFORD, Chad
SCHILKE, Chris; m KRAUSNICK
STATZ, Steve
STRUCKMEYER, Jennifer MELTON
TERRYBERRY, Jennifer; m HOOD
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1996; IR 2006 Jun 1

ALLEN, Aric
ALLEN, Chad
BREMER, LaCosta; m FISHLER
BROWN, Tara; m OXFORD
CLARK, Amy
ELDER, Roy
ESKEW, Deb
FISHLER, LaCosta BREMER
HAIN, Stacey; m TROXEL
JOHNSON, Clint
KLUENDER, Colleen; m SPELLMAN
LEIBBRANDT, Chad
LEIBBRANDT, Lisa; m SMITH
MARKEE, Bradley
O'NEIL, Allison; m TERRYBERRY
OXFORD, Tara BROWN
PANKONIN, Lindsey SMITH
REICHERT, Andrew
ROBINSON, Daniel
SCHILKE, Robert
SMITH, Lindsey; m PANKONIN
SMITH, Lisa LEIBBRANDT
SPELLMAN, Colleen KLUENDER
TERRYBERRY, Allison O'NEIL
TODD, Jessica
TROXEL, Stacey HAIN
WEISS, Jason
WENZLICK, Craig
WINE, Genelle
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 2003; IR 2003 May 15
BEEMER, Geoffrey
BELL, Breanne
BERRY, Brett
BREAZEALE, Russell
CARMAN, Elizabeth
CARMAN, Savanna
COLTON, Holly
COURTER, Thomas
FISH, Erica
FRANK, Racel
GERMAN, Jed
GLIDDEN, Jeremy
GREELEY, Echo
GREEN, Vanessa
HICKMAH, Amanda
KAISER, Ed
KIMBLE, Lance
KUENNING, Brandon
LAKEY, Clifford
LAKEY, Russell
LOGES, Andrew
LONGAN, Erica
MARTIN, Emma
McCULLUM, Cody
McGRATH, Sarah
MILLER, Aaron
MIRELES, Esthela
MORSE, Willy
MUSGROVE, Matthew
NORMAN, Joel
PADILLA, Sahvanna
PRIBBENO, Tyler
SCHILKE, Audra
SCHOENBERGER, Corbin
SCHOL, A. J. (m)
SCHULTZ, Carli
STATE, Sarah
STRAND, Brian
STRAND, John
TODD , Krystal
TROPF, Holly Ann
VLASIN, Adam
WAY, Stephanie
WEISS, Amanda
WHITE, Lacey
WOOD, Jay
WOODEN, Cody
WOODEN, Levi
WOOFTER, Joey
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1962; IR 2002 May 30/Jun 22
ADAMS, Jean NEWMAN
BEARD, Burton
BRADY, David
BRADY, Valerie GODDARD
BROUGHTON, Donald
BURKERT, Kirby
COX, Maxine HARRIS
CUNNINGHAM, Carol GARDNER
ELDER, Kathy PETERS
FERREL, Ora
FITZPATRICK, Karen
GRAMS, Leroy
HOUGHTON, Patty GARDNER
JONES, Roma NORMAN
KOLBET, Leon
REYNOLDS, LaVeta GARDNER
RICHTNER, Dean
SINGLETON, James
STAHLY, Kent
STATZ, Ralph
TRAVIS, Beverly KAPPERMAN
TRAVIS, Kelley
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1965; IR 2005 Jun 2

BANEY, Daniel
BROWN, Stanley
GRAMS, Robert
HAARBERG, Ruth
MULLANIX, Lora; m O'BRIEN
O'BRIEN, Lora MULLANIX
PATTERSON, Pauline STATZ
STATZ, Pauline; m PATTERSON
VALENTINE, Laura ZECH
ZECH, Laura; m VALENTINE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1970;

ANDERSON, Mariam; m HEGWOOD
ARNISON, Gay; m WATERBURY
BARTLETT, Randy
BEARD, Thomas/Tim?
BEARD, Vicki BERNARD
BERNARD, Vicki; m BEARD
BERRY, Ronald
CARMAN, Diane; m PFORTMILLER
CARMAN-PFORTMILLER, Dianne
CARLSON, Ardeth WINE
CLARK, Jerry
CLARK, JoAnn; m WEISS
COOK, Kathy MILLER
DASCHOFSKY, Joyce; m PANKONIN
DRAPER, Lana; m TYERMAN
ECKART, Kathy; m SCHMITZ
FUEHRER, Linda B.; m STRAKA
GREENE, Timothy
GREISS, Connie SWINK
HAARBERG, Steven L.
HALLETT, John S.
HEGWOOD, Mariam ANDERSON
HESKETT, Ernie
HUNT, Patti HYLE
HYLE, Patti HUNT
JAEGER, John
JAEGER, Lloyd
JAEGER, Madelyn RICE
KINDER, Kurt
KUNNEMANN, Dennis
KUNNEMAN, Susan SWEENEY
LEE, Charles
LEE, Mary SURBER
LINES, Leslie
LUHRS, Arthur
MILLER, Kathy; m COOK
MULLANIX, Russ
PANKONIN, Joyce DASCHOFSKY
PFORTMILLER, Diane CARMAN
RHODES, Elaine ROOT
RICE, Nadalyn; m JAEGER
ROOT, Elaine; m RHODES
SCHMITZ, Kathy EKART
SILVESTER, Kim (m)
STRAKA, Linda B. FUEHRER
SURBER, Mary; m LEE
SWEENEY, Susan; m KUNNEMANN, Dennis
SWINK, Connie; m GRIESS
TODD, Doris
TYERMAN, Lana DRAPER
WATERBURY, Gay ARNISON
WEISS, JoAnn CLARK
WELCH, Jon
WINE, Ardeth; m CARLSON
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1972; IR 2002 May 30
ARNISON, Steve
BATHURST, Shannon MAYDEN
CASE, Donna BROWN
CRUMRINE
DOWHOWER, Trudy McCURRY
ELLIS, Jyl MARTIN
FUEHRER, Kurt
FUHRER, Vicki BANKS
HATCH, Karen YAW
HAZUKA, Annette GREENE
HEIM, Shona
HENRY, Jayne MILNER
JOHNSON, Lynette LIKENS
JOHNSON, Rod
MAYDEN, Gayla KNOTWELL
MILNER, Jerry
MUNGER, Jeanette SUGHROUE
NEKOLA, Ruby BARTELS
PARRISH, Pam DEEMS
PRIBBENO, Connie LANGENFELD
PRIBBENO, Jeff
RITTER, Tammi MATHEWS
SILVESTER, Kaylene
SMITH, Jody
SPADY, Teri SMITH
SWEENEY, Timothy
VanANGLEN, Lucinda MARVIN
WEISS, Janet GREELEY
WEISS, Joseph
WENZLICK, Joan DASCHOFSKY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1975; IR 2005 Jun 2

ARTERBURN, Joseph
BARTELS, Darwin
BARTELS, Kevin
COLEMAN, Dennis
EKART, Tami
ESKEW, Kay PFLUM
EVANS, Rebecca FIELDER
FIELDER, Rebecca; m EVANS
FULTON, Daniel
GRAY, Carrie; m JOHNSON
GREELEY, William
GREENWOOD, Jana JOHNSON
GROSBACH, Duane
HAYES, Sue; m IREY
HESKETT, Criag
IREY, Sue HAYES
JOHNSON, Carrie GRAY
JOHNSON, Jana; m GREENWOOD
JOHNSON, Randy
KINDER, Jan
KUNNEMANN, Myron
MATHEWS, Tod
O'NEIL, Sandy; m SCHELLPEPPER
PFLUM, Kay; m ESKEW
PRIBBENO, Michael
SCHELLPEPPER, Sandy O'NEIL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1980; IR 2000 Jun 1;

ANDERSON, Scott
ANDERSON, Thomas
BAUERLE, Diane
BEDORE, Dana KUNNEMANN
BERNHARDT, Kurt
BISHOP, Barbara BOHLENDER
BOHLENDER, Barbara; m BISHOP
BRAUER, Trevia; m BUSSELL
BUSSELL, Scott
BUSSELL, Trevia BRAUER
CART, Diane CLEMENTS
CLEMENTS, Diane; m CART
COOPER, Penny
CRAVEY, Deborah; m SCHILKE
CURTIS, Henry
DEMICELL, Linda THOMPSON
EINSPHAR, Daniel
EKART, Sonya
ELLIOTT, Jan FROSH
FOX, Roene HELDENBRAND
FROSH, Jan; m ELLIOTT
FULTON, Pamela TERRYBERRY
GERMAN, Andrea; m ROBERSON
GODDARD, Jeff
GODDARD, Susan JOHNSON
GOKIE, Mark
GRAY, Kass (m)
HAARBERG, Dirk
HAARBERG, Wayne
HELDENBRAND, Roene; m FOX
HUNTER, Marcia KUECKER
JOHNSON, Susan; m GODDARD
JONES, Shelly ROBB
KUECKER, Marcia; m HUNTER
KUNNEMANN, Dana; m BEDORE
LEIBBRANDT, Terry UNZICKER
LOOP, Earl G.
McCOMAS, Sheryl OVERBY
McDONALD, Michael
MEACHAM, Ruth PAWLEY
OVERBY, Sheryl; m McCOMAS
PAWLEY, Ruth; m MEACHAM
PURDY, Craig
ROBB, Shelly; m JONES
ROBERSON, Andrea GERMAN
SARGENT, Gene
SAROS, Pekka
SCHILKE, Deborah CRAVEY
SPADY, Mark
STROMBERG, Bart
TERRYBERRY, Pamela; m FULTON
THOMPSON, Linda; m DEMICELL
UNZICKER, Terri; m LEIBBRANDT
WATTS, Robert
WELSH, Kim (m)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1982; IR 2002 May 30
ANDERSON, Patti BOPP
BERAN, David
BURKE, Sherri KUNNEMANN
CASH, Tammi ROWLEY
DOLEZAL, Kristie SHAY
DUELAND, Mary TROPF
FUEHRER, Daniel
HARMON, Deb SCHILKE
JAEGER, Michael
MADDEN, Mary Ann MILNER
REEDER, Stacy BROWNING
SINGER, Roxann BRAGG
STROMBERGER, Sheila HAZARD
SWINK, Cheryl
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1985; IR 2005 Jun 2

ADAMS, Jill; m MOLINE, Brad
BANKS, Douglas
BORGMAN, Tabitha NULL
BRYCE, Arlene PRICE
BUSSELL, Brent
CARMAN, Joni MILLER
COLEMAN, Dwight
COLLINS, Rhonda; m WOLFE
COOLEY, Trina; m YODER
COX, Douglas
EINSPAHR, Tori; m KLIMA
FRANCIS, Michael
GODDARD, Phil
HAMILTON, Fred
HARTMAN, Robert
HOGSETT, Brenda; m SANCHEZ
HUST, Stacy; m TOWNS
JAHN, Michael
KLIMA, Tori; m EINSPAHR
MEESKE, Lloyd
MILLER, Joni; m CARMAN
MOLINE, Brad; m ADAMS, Jill
MOLINE, Jill ADAMS
MOLLENDOR, Johnna; m PETERS
NULL, Tabitha; m BORGMAN
PANKONIN, Sherri; m WHEELER
PETERS, Johnna MOLLENDOR
PRICE, Arlene; m BRYCE
SANCHEZ, Brenda HOGSETT
SPADY, Michelle VLASIN
TOWNS, Stacy HUST
VLASIN, Michelle; m SPADY, Mark
WALLIN, Gregory
WHEELER, Sherri PANKONIN
WOLFE, Rhonda COLLINS
YODER, Trina COOLEY
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1990; IR 2000 Jun 1;

BAHLER, Rachel; m DECKER
BALL, Raquel IVERSON
BESSLER, Chris
BUCKLEY, Benjamin
DaMOUDE, Davon HINK
DART, Monte
DECKER, Rachel BAHLER
EBEL, Frosty; m PHILLIPS
GROFF, Dennis
GROTHMAN, Denise ROBINSON
HINK, Davon; m DaMOUDE
HOGSETT, Kristy MEYERS
IVERSON, Raquel; m BALL
JENS, Rory
KRAUSNICK, Dixie; m SAUNDERS
MERSCH, Karilyn RUSSELL
MORRIS, Lori; m SIS
MYERS, Kristy; m HOGSETT
PAULSON, Erica SNYDER
PHILLIPS, Frosty EBEL
ROBINSON, Denise; m GROTHMAN
ROTH, Kristine; m SMITH
RUSSELL, Kerilyn; m MERSCH
SAUNDERS, Dixie KRAUSNICK
SHOPP, Adrian
SIS, Lori MORRIS
SPECK, Jason
SMITH, Kristine ROTH
SNYDER, Erica; m PAULSON
VIRES, Travis
WEATHERLY, Melanie
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 1992; IR 2002 May 30
ANDERSON, Neile MARTIN
ASHMORE, Thomas
AXE, Amy O'NEIL
BARNES, Daniel
BRANTING, Shannon BEARD
BROWNING, Robi
CLEVENGER, Kelly
DEANDA, Jennifer KOCH
DEDEN, Jodi BESSLER
DUBAS, Marmaleigh CRAVEY
GILSDORF, Guy
HUGHES, Lori LEVY
HURD, Michelle HUNT
LAGLER, Rebecca BEESON
LEMBURG, Branden
MILLER, Carrie WILLIAMS
NORDHAUSEN, Sunni JAHN
O'NEIL, Sandy STATZ
SPADY, Trent
TINKHAM, Pat
VALENZUELA, Bobbi HUST
WHEELER, Heidi FANNING
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLASS of 1995; IR 2005 Jun 2

ADAM, Katie SILVESTER
BARTLETT, Amanda
BEARD, James
BRANDT, Larissa; m JOHNSON
BUTT, Char; m WALLIN
DEYLE, Chad
ESKEW, Amy; m LEIBBRANDT
FRANKO, Casey
HANES, Jamie
HILL, Dirk
HINK, Shri
JOHNSON, Larissa BRANDT
KUENNING, Britt
LEIBBRANDT, Amy ESKEW
McDANIEL, Eric
McNAIRk, Alex
MORENO, Josh
NESBITT, Jeremy
O'NEIL, William
PURDY, Jeremy
SILVESTER, Katie; m ADAM
SMITH, Amy
STRAND, Liz
THOENDEL, Joseph
WALLIN, Char BUTT
WALLIN, Steven
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class of 2003; IR 2003 May 15
BEEMER, Geoffrey
BELL, Breanne
BERRY, Brett
BREAZEALE, Russell
CARMAN, Elizabeth
CARMAN, Savanna
COLTON, Holly
COURTER, Thomas
FISH, Erica
FRANK, Racel
GERMAN, Jed
GLIDDEN, Jeremy
GREELEY, Echo
GREEN, Vanessa
HICKMAH, Amanda
KAISER, Ed
KIMBLE, Lance
KUENNING, Brandon
LAKEY, Clifford
LAKEY, Russell
LOGES, Andrew
LONGAN, Erica
MARTIN, Emma
McCULLUM, Cody
McGRATH, Sarah
MILLER, Aaron
MIRELES, Esthela
MORSE, Willy
MUSGROVE, Matthew
NORMAN, Joel
PADILLA, Sahvanna
PRIBBENO, Tyler
SCHILKE, Audra
SCHOENBERGER, Corbin
SCHOL, A. J. (m)
SCHULTZ, Carli
STATE, Sarah
STRAND, Brian
STRAND, John
TODD , Krystal
TROPF, Holly Ann
VLASIN, Adam
WAY, Stephanie
WEISS, Amanda
WHITE, Lacey
WOOD, Jay
WOODEN, Cody
WOODEN, Levi
WOOFTER, Joey
------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLASS of 2004; IR 2004 Jun 3
AMBROSEK, Joseph Andrew
BAUERLE, Jamilah Maria
BAUERLE, Maika Danielle
BJERRUM, Brenna Renee
BREMER, Lisa Lynn
BURKE, Jason Edward
CARTER, Heathr Lynn
CHISM, Ashley Nicole
CHURCH, Leah Marie
COCHRAN, Erica Layne
COLTON, Ashton Marie; Alumni Assn Scholarship
CRIDER, Lynsie E.
DILL, Michelle Janne
FALLA, Matthew Theodore
FEREBEE, Jacob O.
FITZKE, Jesse James
GROSBACH, Joel W.
HAMILTON, Cassy Marie
HARMON, Jasey Lee
HARRIS, Tiffany Ann
HIEBER, Alec Dow
HIPPLE, Aaron Joshua
IREY, Chris D.
JOHNSON, Ashley Jo
KUNNEMANN, Cailyn Anne
LARGE, Alisha Ann
LEDELL, Tiffany Jo
LEE, Christopher James
LEIBBRANDT, Scott Eugene
LIEBBRANDT, Wade Benjamin
LEYLAND, Chelsea Jessica
LINES, Jenna Lea
MALONE, Holli Jo
MEYER, Graice Jo
MILLER, Seth Aaron
MIRELES, Virginia M.
MORALES, William Luis
MOSER, Matthew William John
OHLSON, Katie Ann
OWENS, Melissa Rae
PAISLEY, Garrett Quinn
PINKAL, Samantha Suzanne
PIROG, Matthew James
RINGLEMAN, Katie Ann
ROWLEY, Megan Marie
SARGENT, Aaron E.
SHINN, Michael Alan
SPICLEMIER, Amanda Nicole
STANLEY, Michael Tyler
STROMBERGER, Ryan Jacob
SWANSON, Calvin E.
SWANSON, Michael Chase
SWESEY, Vernon G., Jr
SWINK, Hanna Jene
TERRYBERRY, Amanda Elizabeth
TROPF, Bobbi Jo
WENZLICK, Nathan Swede
WHITE, Sean Patrick
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CLASS of 2005: IR 2005 Jun 2

BARNES, Sable Frances
BENSON, Ashley Lynn
BISHOP, Brandon Thomas
BOGGS, David "Trey" Ellis, III
BURKE, Jaclyn Joelle
BUSSELL, Kylee Jo
CARHOLM, Rick Colby
CLARK, Lane K.
COLTON, Bryant Scott
CUPP, Kelsey Aaron (f)
DeFORD, Jermiah M.
FUEHRER, Aaron
GASWICK, Nathan Douglas
GERMAN, Genevieve Ann
GREELEY, Chance T.
GROW, Angelique Michelle
HANNA, Stephen Alan
HARCHELROAD, Dillon Bruce
HAYDEN, Randi Jo (f); Alumni Scholarship
HAYES, Philip William
KUENNING, Kory Lane
KUNNEMANN, Miles Kenneth
LARGE, Greg W.
LEE, Nicole Renee
LEYLAND, Shelby
LONGAN, Nicole Frances
MARSHALL, Alex Benjamin
MARTIN, Faylena
MARTIN, Tanner Cy
MATHEWS, Joshua William
MAY, Timothy Taylor
MEYER, Halee Laine
MILLER, David
MIRELES, Edgar Alejandro
MURILLO, Veronica Lee
PAMPLONA, Gregorio
PERALTA, Miriam
POPPE, Amanda Rae
RICE, Carrie Lee
PRIBBINO, Max McCoy
REDDEN, Tyler
SCHILKE, Carisa Lorraine
SCOTT, Peter James
SIEPERDA, Matthew John
SMITH, Joseph R.
SPADY, Emily Marie
SWANSON, Joey John
SWINK, Janessa Amber
THOMPSON, Shelby Nicole
VOGT, Brandon
WAGNER, Teresa
WAY, Rebecca L.
WHITE, Sarah Suzanne
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHASE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL; Class of 2006; IR 2006 May 11

ACOSTA, Artuo
BARNES, Megan Michelle
BEARD, Alexandria L.
BELL, Robert John Frosh
BROPHY, Ben M.
CARDOSO, Jorge H.
CLERMONT, Anthony J.
COURTER, Trevor William
CRIDER, Brady Bryce
DANNATT, Hillary Ann
DAVIDSON, Craig Alan
DEAVER. Hallie Joanne
EINSPAHR, Tara Janell
ELDER, Christine Mary
FITZKE, Cole
GASHLER, Derek T.
GREEN, Emily J.
GROSBACH, Rebecca Pauline
HESKETT, Abby Nicole
HILL, Courtney Leigh
HILL, Hadley W.
HINOJOSA, Abel, Jr
KUNTZELMAN, Alice Marie
LANGIN, Josh T.
LARGE, Kimberly Dawn
LARSON, Christopher Gary
LEDALL, Chandra Kay
LEE, Brian P.
LEBBRANDT, Ellen Elaine
LENNERS, Gabe Christoper
LIEWER, Jaclyn Marie (Jaci); alumni scholarship
LINES, Jamie Lynn
McDANIEL, Jake Conrad
MEYER, Any Lynn
MILLER, Sarah Mae
MITCHELL, Sean
MOCK, Andrea
MORSE, Sarlyn Ann
MOSER, Katie Elizabeth
OHLSON, Scott Daniel
GANDARILLA, Isai Perealta
PROSSER, Wesley Ryan
RINEHART, Lynsey Anne
SIEPERDA, Marie Helene
STOTT, Tiffanee Kaye-Lea
STROMBERGER, Brock A.
THAYER, Chance Allen
VanMEER, Ashley Ann Marie
VENABLE, Peggy L.
VLASIN, Tyler J.
WERNER, Valarie Renee
WESTFAHL, Justin
WRIGHT, Bethany Christine
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHASE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL; Class of 2007; IR 2006 Sep 7
AMBROSEK, Jerrah
BAUERLE, Alisa
BEARD, Richard
CARTHOLM, Matthew
CARMAN, Sybil
CARPENTER, Steven
COCHRAN, Chad
DEAN, Scott
EINSPAHR, Lindsey
ENRIQUEZ, Jose
FALLA, William
FANNING, Maverick
FITZKE, Jackie
GASWICK, Nicole
GERMAN, Sara
GOODEN, Brett
GROW, Marissa
HABERMAN, Ann
HOGSETT, Staci
HUXOLL, Amanda
JOHNSON, Lindsey
JOSLYN, Jubal
KASSELMAN, Paul
KELLEY, Katie
KNOETZEL, Samuel
KUNNEMANN, Kayla
LARGE, Samantha
LOPEZ, Keila
MAY, Mathew
MAYS, Kailey
MILNER, Lance
MUNGER, Scott
OSLER, Sally
PAISLEY, Whitney
PANKONIN, Celeste
RAMINEZ, Brissa
REGIER, Tiffany
RUSSELL, Casandra
SANCHEZ, Elisha
SCHILKE, Michael
SCHULTZ, Darrin
SKOMP, Colton
SPICKELMIER, Brandon
THAYER, Sally
VOGT, Janae
WAY, Scott
WEISS, Kathleen
WENTZ, Taylor
WESTFAHL, Tina
WILSON, Aron
WILSON, Lindsey
YAW, Taylor
==============================================================================
CHASE COUNTY SELECTIVE SERVICE
IR 1945 Jan 4:
KELLY, Harold W., Jr; r: Los Angeles CA; Army
KUNZ, Jack G.; r: Imperial; r: Army
PETERSON, Ward H.; r: Imperial; Army
SILVESTER, Mark E.; r: Champion; Navy
WEISS, Gerald J.; r: Imperial; Navy
------------
IR 1966 Jan 27
DeHART, Floyd Jr; p: DeHART, Floyd; r: Wauneta; Army
LAKEY, Harold; p: LAKEY, Russell; r: Haigler; Army
WALLIN, Ivan; p: WALLIN, Leon; r: Imperial; Army
------------
IR 1966 Feb 24: HARRIS, Henry L.; r: Elsie NE; Army
HICKMAN, Steven K.; r: Ogallala; Army
JOHNSON, Gary W.; r: Ogallala NE; Army
MENDENHALL, Robert; r: Imperial; Army
NORDHAUSEN, Allan; r: Wauneta; Army
NORDHAUSEN, Richad; r: Enders; Army
SMITH, Robert; r: Impeerial; Army
-----------
IR 1966 Mar 10:
SMITH, James; p: SMITH Stanley; NG
CROSS, Stanley; p: CROSS, Alvin; r; Lamar; NG
=============================================================================
CHASE.

CHASE, Champion Spalding, Col., b 1820 Mar 20, Cornish NH;
.....(1st visit to Chase Co; return visit 1887 Mar 31; HH 1887 Mar 17
.....d 1898 Nov 3; Cce 1898 Oct 20
p: CHASE, Clement, m 1815, SPALDING, Olive
m 1848 May 1, Racine WI (Geneaogy of the Chase Family, 1894)
BUTTERFIELD, Mary Sophronia, b 1827 Jan 6 Homer NY;
.....d 182 Jan 3, Omaha NE
p: BUTTERFIELD, Moses Bradford; m NOYES, Mary Stanton
**CHASE, Mary Sophronia BUTTERFIELD
C. CHASE, Clement E., b 1860 Feb 25 Racine WI;
.....m 1887 Oct 5, EDWARD, Lula Bell
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHASE, Clement E., b 1860 Feb 25 Racine WI; d 1922
p: CHASE, Champion Spalding, Col; m 1848, BUTTERFIELD, Mary Sophronia
m 1887 Oct 5....... (Omaha World Herald, 1953 Jul 12)
EDWARD, Lula Bell
**CHASE, Lula Bell EDWARD
C. CHASE, Clement E. Jr; d 1933
C. CHASE, Carmaleta; m HINTON
.....C. HINTON, Joan Chase, b ca1921
.....C. HINTON, Jean, b 1920 Oct 20, Chicago IL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHASE, Franklin Wells, b 1867 Feb 21/24;
.....d 1950 Jan 3, Hayes Cener NE; bur ?? Plainview NE; wfe299
p: CHASE, Josiah; m EARLE, Hanna
m, widowed
informant: Mabel HOUTZ; r: Madrid NE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHASE, Henry F. D.; came Wed from Tayer Co to make proof tomorrow on his
.....timber claim west of Imperial; Cce 1895 Dec 26
.....Notice of final on timber claim, 1895 Dec 27; Cce 1895 Nov 28
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHASE, Joy; m 1939 Sep 24, CROWELL, Lloyd; IR 1939 Sep 28
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHASE, L. L.; r: Sutherland NE
C. CHASE, Joy; m 1939 Sep 24, CROWELL, Lloyd; (I149) IR 1939 Sep 28;
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHASE, Milton
m 1892
______Female from Benkleman NE; Cce 1895 Dec 5;
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHASE, Ray
d __________; Hamlet superintendent; wb 1957 Apr 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHASE, Robert,
.....d 1941 Apr 21, Omaha NE; a89yrs; Wellfleet NE Cem; wfe25
p: CHASE, Cyrus P.
m
LEWIS, Marietta Alice, b 1851 Sep 13, Mt Vernon NY
.....d 1939 Jun 11, 6 SW Wellfleet NE; Wellfleet Cem; wfd254
p: LEWIS, Pen, b NY; m PENROD, b NY
**CHASE, Marietta Alice LEWIS 1851-1939
informant: Wilda KAIN; r: Wallace NE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHASE, Robert
m 1956 May 7; wb 1956 May 31
FANNING, Dee
C. CHASE, Brenda Mae b __________; wb 1958 Sep 18
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHASE, Russell Ray; ad; r: Norton KS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHASE, Thomas, b ca1875
m________..............1910:Bussell#66
_____Catherine, b ca1878
**CHASE, Catherine______b ca1878
C. CHASE, Dorotha
C. CHASE, Daniel
C. CHASE, Catherine
C. CHASE, Francis
==========================================================================
CHAVEZ, Loraine Victoria
m 1952 Mar 16; IR 1952 Apr 10 page 7
WALKER, Virgil W. Sgt.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAV. CHAVIRA.


CHAVIRA, Baltazar; r: Imperial NE m
______Blanca
**CHAVIRA, Blanca______
C. CHAVIRA, Geraldine; cchs2009
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAVIRA, Reyes; r: Imperial NE
p: CHAVIRA, Manuel; m Maria; r: Mexico City MX
m
CAZARAS, Laura
p: CAZARAS, Jesus; m Manuela; r: Mexico
**CHAVIRA, Laura CAZARAS
C. CHAVIRA, Kevin, b ca1998
C. CHAVIRA, Jonahan, b ca2001
C. CHAVIRA, Kala Joely, b 2005 Mar 4, Imperial NE; IR 2005 Mar 17
=============================================================================
CHE. CHEE. CHEEK.

CHEEK, Michala Jo, b ca1992;
mother; Kathleen; stepfather: HAROLD, James; r: Wallace NE
father: BECKER, Gary; r: Utica NE
brothers: BECKER, Allen; HAROLD, Zachary;
sister: HAROLD, Hailey
=============================================================================
CHE. CHEE. CHEESEMAN.

CHEESEMAN, Eugene H.; r: Seattle WA
m 1912 Jun 2, Imperial NE; MR#B1; (C20) IR 1912 Jun 7;
NEDROW, Linda E.
p: NEDROW, Simon W.; m Emma K.
**CHEESEMAN, Linda E. NEDROW
`.........C. CHEESEMAN, Adeline
C. CHEESEMAN, Elsie Jene
=============================================================================
CHEL. CHELLES.

CHELLES, B.
C. CHELLES, Male, b____ ?; WB 1924 Apr 17
============================================================================
CHEN. CHENEY. CHENY.

CHENEY, Newel S.
m
LUNZMAN, Wilma ??
**CHENEY, Wilma LUNZMAN ??
C. CHENEY, Carol Jean, b 1945 Jun 6, splc;
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHENEY, Robert; r: Imperial NE;
C. CHENEY, Rylan Arthur, b 1969 Jul 19; IR 1970 Jan 1
==========================================================================
CHENOWETH.

CHENOWETH, William Frederick, Jr, b 1950 Jan 19; r: Ft Collins CO
m 1972 Mar 24
WARNKE, Jean Lorraine, b 1950 Mar 30
p: WARNKE, Lee Robert; m 1947, WINE, Meryl Nadine
**CHENOWETH, Jean Lorraine WARNKE 1950-
C. CHENOWETH, Michael William, b 1979 Mar 22
C. CHENOWETH, Jonathan Paul, b 1981 Feb 20
============================================================================
CHER. CHERRY.

CHERRY, Francis
m 1932 Jul 2; MR#C217; 1932 Jul 7
PETERSON, Wilma
**CHERRY, Wilma PETERSON
==============================================================================
CHES. CHESMORE.

CHESMORE, Lillie; m 1897 Jul 22, BUGBEE, Ernest; MR#A230; Cce 1897 Jul 29;
=============================================================================
CHESTERTON.

CHESTERTON, Gilbert K., b 1934 Mar 20 ................... #1.7.5.1
p: CHESTERTON, Newell R. II; m 1930, BAUERLE, Esta L.
m 1973 Apr 19
SCHELLMAN, Nancy
**CHESTERTON, Nancy SCHELLMAN
C. CHESTERTON, Carey A., b 1977 Jun 1; ................. #1.7.5.1.1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHESTERTON, Henry B., b 1940 Oct 9 ..................... #1.7.5.2
p: CHESTERTON, Newell R. II; m 1930, BAUERLE, Esta L.
m1
McDONALD, Leslie
**CHESTERTON, Leslie McDONALD
@@@
m2 1964 Jul 3
SIMS, Linda
**CHESTERTON, Linda SIMS
C. CHESTERTON, Dana L., b 1965 Apr 23; ................ #1.7.5.2.1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHESTERTON, Newell Rumery II; d 1992 Jun 5, Los Angeles CA (Cardoza
m 1930 Sep 22, Santa Ana CA; r: Bell Gardens/Big Bear City CA
BAUERLE, Esta L., b 1912 Dec 14, Champion NE..... #1.7.5
.....d 1995 Oct 22, San Bernardino CA (Karen Cardoza) ff
p: BAUERLE, Heinrich Otto; m 1898, FLET, Laura Ann
**CHESTERTON, Esta L. BAUERLE, 1912-1995
C. CHESTERTON, Gilbert K., b 1934 Mar 20.............. #1.7.5.1
.....m 1973 Apr 19, SCHELLMAN, Nancy
C. CHESTERTON, Henry B., b 1940 Oct 9 ............ #1.7.5.2
.....m1 McDONALD, Leslie
.....m2 1964 Jul 3, SIMS, Linda
.....m3 1975 Dec 26, VOGEL, Linda
.....d 1981 Mar 12
C. CHESTERTON, Newell R. III, b 1943 Feb 14 ............... #1.7.5.3
.....m 1973 Jul 30k, REEVES, Carolyn
C. CHESTERTON, David K., b 1947 May 2;
.....d 1965 Dec 31; ..... #1.7.5.4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHESTERTON, Newell R. III, b 1943 Feb 14 ............... #1.7.5.3
p: CHESTERTON, Newell R. II; m 1930, BAUERLE, Esta L.
m 1973 Jul 30, REEVES, Carolyn
**CHESTERTON, Carolyn REEVES
=============================================================================
CHI. CHIC. CHICHESTER.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHICHESTER, ____________; male; d ca1908
C. CHICHESTER, William, b 1856 Feb 17 New York State;
.....m1 1883, HAYDEN, Carrie
.....m2 1890, MERRILL, Marcella
.....d 1921 Dec 5, Lincoln NE; Wauneta Riverside Cem; 42-4SE-1; (F158)
C. CHICHESTER, Frederick
C. CHICHESTER, Walter
C. CHICHESTER, George
C. CHICHESTER, Alice;
.....m1 1925 May 12, STONE, Harold
.....m2 CLAFLIN; r: Breat Bend PA
C. CHICHESTER, Castella; m MAYNARD; r: Binhamton NY
C. CHICHESTER, Arthur; d 1906
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHICHESTER, Benjamin Lewin, b Milford NE;
p: CHICHESTER, William; m 1883; HAYDEN, Carrie
m 1926 May 23, WB 1926 May 27
YORK, Louise
**CHICHESTER, Louise YORK
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHICHESTER, William%, b 1856 Feb 17 New York State; ..... WB 1921 Dec 8;
.....d 1921 Dec 5, Lincoln NE; Wauneta Riverside Cem; wcc-787; (F158); wfb8
m 1883
HAYDEN, Carrie, of Susquanna PA. died after frew years
**CHICHESTER, Carrie HAYDEN
C. CHICHESTER, Fred H.; r: Binghamton NY
@@@
m 1890______ ............... 1910:Wauneta#15%
MERRILL, M. Marcella% b 1867; of Denton NE
.....m1 1890, CHICHESTER, William 1856-1921
.....m2 1930 Jun 30, BRESSIE, Henry
.....d 1955, Wauneta Riverside Cem; 42-4SE-2
**CHICHESTER, Marcella MERRILL 1867-1955
C. CHICHESTER, Benjamin Lewin%, b Milford NE; WB 1919 Aug 14;
.....m 1926 May 23, YORK, Louise
C. CHICHESTER, Alice A.%, b 1901 Jul 13 Milford NE; ............ wfe188
.....d 1946 Aug 24, Denver CO; Wauneta Riverside Cem; 42-4SE-3; wfe188
Nephew: MERRILL, Norman%
==========================================================================
CHIDESTER.

CHIDESTER.
C. CHIDESTER, Glen Earl, b Albia IA; r: Lamar NE/Denver CO, Cheyenne WY
.....m 1923, ROUNDS, Cecilmae
.....d 1942 Aug 12, Cheyenne WY; bur there; IR 1942 Aug 27
C. CHIDESTER, Carl; r: MI
C. CHIDESTER, Roy; r: Albia IA
C. CHIDESTER, Paul; Garden Grove IA
C. CHIDESTER, Clarence; r: Palmyra NE
C. CHIDESTER, Lottie; m BRANSON; r: Des Moines IA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHIDESTER, Glen Earl, b ca1900, Albia IA; r: Lamar NE/Denver CO, Cheyenne WY
.....d 1942 Aug 12, Cheyenne WY; bur there; IR 1942 Aug 27
m 1922 Jun 17, , Louviers CO
ROUNDS, Cecilmae, b 1901 Sep 14, Elando NE
.....d 1989 Feb 26, Cheyenne WY; IR 1989 Mar 2
p: ROUNDS, George Henry; d 194; m 1900, WILD, Margie A. 1878-1958
**CHIDESTER, Cecilmae ROUNDS
C. CHIDESTER, Albert Earl, b ca1927
C. CHIDESTER, Alyce Shirley, b ca1930
C. CHIDESTER, Gereald George, b ca1932
C. CHIDESTER, Vernon Glen; d 1936, Cheyenne WY
C. CHIDESTER, Donna Mae; d 1938
============================================================================
CHIL. CHILDERS.

CHILDERS, _______; r: Kimball NE
m
STATZ, Lily; r: Champion NE
**CHILDERS, Lily STATZ
C. CHILDERS, Keith; USNavy; KIA. IR 1942 Sep 24 --------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHILDERS, ________d ; Cct 1903 Nov 13; WB 1903 Nov 12;
C. CHILDERS, Allie L., b 1867 Jan 14;
.....m WRIGHT, John D.
.....d 1906 Oct 21; Wauneta NE, Riverside Cem, 39-1NE-3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHILDERS, William; b 1836 Apr 16, VA.......... 1910:Valley#44
.....d 1903 Oct 7; Wauneta NE, Riverside Cem, 39-1NE-1x
C. CHILDERS, Female, b 1914; (D22)
=============================================================================
CHILEWSKI.
CHILEWSKI, Brady Allen
m 2016 Nov 19; wb 2017 Mar 16 pg 3
MARIS, Jonee Rae
**CHILEWSKI, Jonee Rae MORIS
C. CHILEWSKI, Charlee Jo b 2016 Sep 10; wb 2016 Dec 29 pg 3 ===============================================================================
CHILDS.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHILDS, Bruce; r: Wauneta NE
m
WALKER, Sylvia
**CHILDS, Sylvia WALKER
C. CHILDS, Baby, premature; 1922 Apr 19; Riverside Cem; 24-3-4; wfb20
==============================================================================
CHILL. CHILLINGWORTH CHILLINGWORTH, Jacqualine May
m 1978 Feb 18; IR 1978 Mar 2
HILL, Ray Andrew
=============================================================================
CHIP. CHIPLASKI.

CHIPLASKI, Austin; rpp2000
===============================================================================
CHIS. CHISM.

CHISM, James; r: Imperial coop mgr; IR 2000 Feb 17;
m
_____Marcia
**CHISM, Marcia_____
C. CHISM, Robert Anthony, b 1982 Jul 5; IR 1982 Dec 31; cchs2000;
C. CHISM, Ashley Nicole, b 1985 Jul 9 Imperial; IR 1986 Jan 2
=============================================================================
CHIT. CHITWOOD.

CHITWOOD, Earl C.; d 1936 Aug, auto accident, Omaha NE; bur McCook; (I88)
.....(WB 1934 Aug 29 ??)
============================================================================
CHO. CHOF. CHOFFEL.

CHOFFEL, Henry;
m 1893 Dec 18 MR#A183
HUNTER, Nellie
**CHOFEL, Nellie HUNTER
==============================================================================
CHOP. CHOPP.

CHOPP, Charles Rosevelt, ad344; r: Imperial
=========================================================================
CHRISMAN.

CHRISMAN, Travis; r: Champion NE
p: CHRISMAN, Richard; m Gayle; r: York NE
m 2005 Nov 19, York NE; IR 2005 Oct 27
WEMP, Kelli; r: Orland CA
p: WEMP, David; m Karen; r; Orland CA
**CHRISMAN, Kelli WEMP
==============================================================================
CHRISTEANCE. CHRISTIANCE.

CHRISTEANCE, George Washington, pvt, GAR; 1890:Census (2 entries)
.....owner; Champion Cem, B1-L5
m_____________............. (Alexandra J.McMcClanahan)
Eliza ___________
**CHRISTEANCE, Eliza_____
C. CHRISTEANCE, Eva, b 1872 Mar 7;
.....m 1887 Oct 16, CHAPPELL, Ora J.
.....d 1891 Sep 29; Champion cem; B7-L57; I#33
C. CHRISTEANCE, Cora, b 1874 Aug 22;
.....d 1891 Oct 15, Champion Cem; B1-L5; #35
C. CHIRSTEANCE, Nellie, b 1877 Jul 1 IL;
.....d 1891 Nov 19, Champion Cem; B1-L5; I#37
==========================================================================
CHRISTENHAM.

CHRISTENHAM, Lorena, Mrs.; d 1969 Feb 12; IR 1970 Jan 1
=============================================================================
CHR. CHRI. CHRISTENSEN. CHRISTIANSEN.
CHRISTENSEN, _______r: Enders
C. CHRISTENSEN, Jack Irvin, b 1921 May 20; (F143)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, _______________
C. CHRISTENSEN, Andrew C., r: Venango NE/Brush CO
.....m Alice
.....d 1975 Mar 5, Brush CO; City Cem; IR 1975 Mar 13
C. CHRISTENSEN, Hans; r: Browns Valley MN
C. CHRISTENSEN, Chris; r: Wilmont SE
C. CHRISTENSEN, Christine; r: Brush CO
C. CHRISTENSEN, Marie; m HAGGRD; r: Mesa AZ
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Alvin Lee; r: Alvin NE
p: CHRISTENSEN, Edna; r: Wauneta NE
m 1951 Aug 5; Mar Rec Book D #551; 50th, IR 2001 Aug 2; wb 1961 Aug 10 pp 1&5 with photo
BAKER, Joyce Corrine
p: BAKER, Eldrege C. 1903-1977; m 1940, HAWKINSON, Corrine
**CHRISTENSEN, Joyce BAKER
C. CHRISTENSEN, Rhonda; m McCLELLAN, Michael; r: Lincoln NE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Andrew C., r: Venango NE/Brush CO
.....d 1975 Mar 5, Brush CO, City Cem; IR 1975 Mar 13
m
______Alice
**CHRISTENSEN, Alice______
C. CHRISTENSEN, Darlene; m JACOB; r: Arvada CO
C. CHRISTENSEN, Joan; m BLAKESLEE; r: Arvada CO
C. CHRISTENSEN, Ray; r: Broomfield CO
C. CHRISTENSEN, Larry; r: Arvada CO
C. CHRISTENSEN, Rex; r: Brush CO
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Bob
m
_______, Bonnie
C. CHRISTENSEN, Robert Dewayne b 1959 Feb 24
---------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Elmer E., b 1903 Oct 20, r: Danneborg NE
.....d 1983 May 27, St Paul NE; Danneborg Oak Ridge Cem; IR
p: CHRISTENSEN, Jorgen; m SORENSEN, Anna M.
m 1932 Feb 15 Cairo NE
STROUD, Eva Valentine, b 1911 Feb 15 Loup City NE;
.....d 2000 May 12, Lincoln NE; IR 2000 May 25
p: STROUD, Camma Stanley; m HENDRICKSON, Laura Gustav
**CHRISTENSEN, Eva Valentine STROUD 1911-2000
C. CHRISTENSEN, J. Gordon; r: Imperial NE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTIANSEN, Floyd
m
_________, Jacqueline
C. CHRISTIANSON, Monica Ann b 1959 Sep 22; IR 1959 Sep 24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, George W.; r: Upland NE
m
GIMM, Katherine
**CHRISTENSEN, Katherine GIMM
C. CHRISTENSEN, A. Meta, b 1899 Jul 16, Upland NE
.....m 1921 Jan 1, NORMAN, Frank Melvin; d 1987
.....d 1993 Jan 20, Wauneta NE; Palisade NE Cem; IR 1983 Feb 11
C. CHRISTENSEN, Harold; r: Huntington Beach CA
C. CHRISTENSEN, Chris; died
C. CHRISTENSEN, Fred; died
C. CHRISTENSEN, Verna Catherine; died young
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Glen D. b 1902 Sep 2, Hayes Co NE; r: Wauneta
.....d 1995 Apr 16, home, Wauneta NE, Riverside Cem; 98-4-4; wfl-64
p: CHRISTENSEN, Nels 1857-1947; m 1886, DAVENPORT, Rosie Ellen 1867-1953
m 1938 Mar 26; ............ 40th, Mcg 1978 Mar 28
METCALF, Edna Ruth b 1914 Sep 25;
.....d 2013 Dec 20, Riverside Cem; 98-4-3; wb 2014 Jan 2
**CHRISTENSEN, Edna METCALF 1914-
C. CHRISTENSEN, Child, b 1937 Nov____; (I118)
C. CHRISTENSEN, Male, b 1938 Nov 7 Imperial; (I119) IR 1939 Nov 10;
C. CHRISTENSEN, Richard; r: Gaithersburg MD
C. CHRISTENSEN, Alvin; r: Enders NE
.....m BAKER, Joyce C. CHRISTENSEN, Neil; r: Lincoln NE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Grant
C. CHRISTENSEN, male, 1952 Aug 11; wb & IR 1952 Aug 14
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Grant, b 1893 Sep 24, Hayes Co NE; wcc206
.....d 1957 Jul 16, Ogallala NE; Wauneta Riverside Cem; 98-3-1; wfg42; wb 1957 Jul 25 page 3 & 8
p: CHRISTENSEN, Nels, b Denmark; m DAVENPORT, Rosa
m 1921 Dec 6 to Edna MANNING; WB 1957 Jul 25 page 3
ZEIGLER, Edna Mae, b 1897 Jan 30, Formosa KS
.....d 1963 Jul 6, Stratton NE, Wauneta Rivereside Cem; 98-3-2; wfh51, wcc207
p: ZEIGLER, Sam; m CLAUSEN, Lucinda
**CHRISTENSEN, Edna Mae ZEIGLER 1897-1963
informant: Karl RISTENSEN; r: Ogallala NE
C. CHRISTENSEN, Shirley K. 1953-1954; Riverside Cem 98-3-4
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTIANSEN, Gwen
m 1956 Aug 15; wb 1956; wb 1956 Aug 23 page 4
LUBECK, Lee E.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTIANSEN, J. A.
C. CHRISTIANSEN, Male, SB, 1919 Jan?; bur? (F119
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, James; r: Aurora CO
m
______Cassie
**CHRISTENSEN, Cassie_____
C. CHRISTENSEN, Merissa Jasmen (f), b 1989 Jul 15; IR 1990 Jan 4
C. CHRISTENSEN, Marc Andrew, b 1991 Apr 16; IR 1992 Jan 2;
C. CHRISTENSEN, Caitlyn Rose, b 1995 Jul 30 Edgewood NM; IR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, John C.
m 1979 Jul 14
BEACHMAN, Teresa L., b 1962 May 5
p: BEACHMAN, James; m 1959, VLASIN, Deanna D.
**CHRISTENSEN, Teresa L. BEACHMAN, b 1962
C. CHRISTENSEN, Rebecca L., b 1980 Jan 30
--------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Jorgen; r: Danneberg NE
m
SORENSEN, Anna M.
**CHRISTENSEN, Anna M. SORENSEN
C. CHRISTENSEN, Elmer E., b 1903 Oct 20, Danneberg NE
.....m 1932 Feb 15, STROUD, Eva Valentine 1911-2000
.....d 1983 May 27, St Paul NE; Danneberg Oak Ridg Cem; IR
C. CHRISTENSEN, Viggo; died
C. CHRISTENSEN, James; died
C. CHRISTENSEN, Fred; died
C. CHRISTENSEN, Nels; died
C. CHRISTENSEN, Chris; died
C. CHRISTENSEN, Elizabeth; died; m STEFFENSEN
C. CHRISTENSEN, Anna; died; m NIELSEN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Julias Ingiver, ad; r: Wauneta
m 1919? Mar 15 Imperial NE; MR#B186; (F99); WB 1919 Mar 20;
DEININGER, Ruth
p: DEININGER, Anton, b 1856; m HARTZER, Anna
**CHRISTENSEN, Ruth DEININGER
C. CHRISTENSEN, Female, b 1926 Jan ?; (G71)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Karl,
m
SCHMUTZ, Beverly
**CHRISTENSEN, Beverly SCHMUTZ
C. CHRISTENSEN, Shirley Kay, b 1953 Dec 19, Ogallala NE
.....d 1954 Jan 22, Ogallala NE, Wauneta Riverside Cem; 98-3-4; wff102; IR 1954 Jan 28
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Karl; cchs1981; r: Lincoln NE
m 1992 Jun 6
_____Chris
**CHRISTENSEN, Chris______
C. ??, Jeremy, b ca1980
C. ??, Christina, b ca1982
C. CHRISTENSEN, Johan, b ca1997
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Kermit
m 1933 Oct 6; WB 1933 Oct 18
HOOVER, Loretta
**CHIRSTENSEN, Loretta HOOVER
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Lee; r: Lincoln NE
C. CHRISTENSEN, John Aaron, b 1975 Sep 20 Lincoln NE; IR 1975 Oct 9;
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Mark; r: Imperial; IR 2001 Nov 8;
m
_____Kathy
**CHRISTENSEN, Kathe_____
C. CHRISTENSEN, Erica, b ca1984
C. CHRISTENSEN, Emilee, b ca1889
C. CHRISTENSEN, Steven, b ca1991
C. CHRISTENSEN, Isaiah, b ca1998
C. CHRISTENSEN, Ryelee, b ca1999
C. CHRISTENSEN, Brooklyn, b 2001
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Nels, b 1857 May 1, Denmark...........
.....d 1947 Apr 8, Wauneta NE, Riverside Cem; 98-4-1; wcc204; wfe211
p: CHRISTENSEN, Nelson, b Denmark; m Marie Christsine, b Denmark
m 1886 Mar 4 (story; wb 1936 Mar 4;
DAVENPORT, Rosie Ellen, b 1867 Jun 30, Kellertown IA
.....d 1953 Jul 25, Arnold NE; Wauneta Riverside Cem; 98-4-2; scc205; wff92; wb 1953 Jul 30
p: DAVENPORT, Pleasant; m Margaret
**CHRISTENSEN, Rosie Ellen DAVENPORT 1867-1953
C. CHRISTENSEN, Glen O., b 1902 Sep 2, Hayes Co NE; r: Wauenta NE
.....m 1938, METCALF, Edna Ruth; r: Wauneta NE
.....d 1995 Apr 16, home, Hayes Co NE; Wauneta Riverside Cem; wfl-64
C. CHRISTENSEN, Frieda; m THOMPSON; r: Kearney MO
C. CHRISTENSEN, Kermit; m 1933 Oct 6; HOOVER, Loretta;
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Nels
m
NELSON, Matilda
**CHRISTENSEN, Matilda NELSON
C. CHRISTENSEN, Edna Louise, b 1896 Feb 8 St Paul NE;
.....m 1917 Feb 17, KUSKIE, Leroy (Lee) W.
.....d 1975 Feb 11, Grant NE; City Cem; IR 1975 Feb 20
C. CHRISTENSEN, Agnes; m WALROD; r: Big Springs NE
C. CHRISTENSEN, Alice; m JURGENS; r: Big Springs
C. CHRISTENSEN, Ernest 'Mike'; r: Venango
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Robert; r: Imperial NE
m 1945 Aug 20? IR 2005 Aug 18
______Jacqueline
**CHRISTENSEN, Jacqueline______
----------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Robert C., b 1928; r: Australia
(brother to Elna CHRISTENSEN JOHNSON; r: Imperial NE
m 1967
SCHATZ, Gail
**CHRISTENSEN, Gail SCHATZ
C. CHRISTENSEN,; married; r: Denver CO
C. CHRISTENSEN, femal; r: Australia
C. CHRISTENSEN, Male; r: Australia
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTIENSEN, Rueben Daniel, b 1900 Sep 9, Holdrege NE
.....d 1935 Jun 7, accident, near Wallace NE; City Cem; wfd72
p: CHRISTIENSEN, Andrew, b Sweden; m SELL, Emma, b Sweden
m
_____Mable
**CHRISTIENSEN, Mable________
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Severt r: Brush CO
m
ANDERSEN, Agnes
**CHRISTENSEN, Agnes ANDERSEN
C. CHRISTENSEN, Ruth Nina, b 1932 Oct 8 Brush CO;
.....m 1952, SAGEL, Elmer
.....d 2000 May 28, auto accident, Denver CO; Ft Morgan CO Cem; IR2000Jun1
C. CHRISTENSEN, Erma; m OSLESON, Clarence; r: Publo CO
C. CHRISTENSEN, Elna; m JOHNSON, Lorel; r: Imperial NE
C. CHRISTENSEN, Everett; m Bessie; r: Limon CO
C. CHRISTENSEN, Edgar; m Carol; r: Salinas CA
C. CHRISTENSEN, Robert; r: Narrabri New South Wales, Australia
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Shirley K., 1953-1954, wcc-208
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, Steven; r: Imperial
C. CHRISTENSEN, Alex Michael, b 1987 Feb 27 Imperial; IR 1987 Dec 31
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTENSEN, William, b ca1965; NE Game and Parks Supt; IR 2000 Dec 21
m
CAMPBELL, Nancy, of Stratton NE
**CHISTENSEN, Nancy CAMPBELL
C. CHRISTENSEN, Jacob, b ca1996; guitarist 2009
C. CHRISTENSEN, Kelly, b ca1998; guitarist 2009
===========================================================================
CHRISTENSON.

CHRISTENSON, Ronald Keith; r: Clay Center NE
m 1963 Aug 4; Mar Rec Book d #610
HOFF, Kay Dianne
p: HOFF, Homer Elwin 1916-2002; m 1940, SIEGEL, Emma -1998
**CHRISTENSON, Kay Dianne HOFF
C. CHRISTENSON, Lane; m Teresa
C. CHRISTENSON, Daken; m Britta
=============================================================================
CHRISTFIELD.

CHRISTFIELD, W. M., owner mthc B85-W2
=============================================================================
CHRISTIANSEN.

CHRISTIANSEN, Freeda; m 1929 Jun 12, THOMPSON, Roy; WB 1929 Jun 18;
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTIANSEN, George "Bud"
m 1958 Jun 7
JOLLY, Rosella "Rose"; b 1935 Jan 12
**CHRISTIANSEN, Rosella "Rose" JOLLY
....d 2016 Sep 13; IR 2016 Sep 22 page A5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTIANSEN, Julius (Jack) Ingwer (Irvin) b 1893 Sep 17 Germany;
.....US1923 Feb 26, SS Graf Waldersee; arr 1905 Apr 1 NY NY
.....#494985, Dist Ct, Chase Co NE; DI V1 P25; PR V2 p2
m 1919 Mar 15.....MR#B186; WB 1919 Mar 20 (F99)
DEININGER, Ruth Edna, b 1898 Oct 14;
.....US1923; #494986; Dist Ct, Chase Co NE; PR V2 p5
p: DEININGER, Anton; m HARTZER, Anna
**CHRISTIANSEN, Ruth DEININGER
C. CHRISTIANSEN, Child, SB, 1920; (F119)
C. CHRISTIANSEN, Jack Irvin, b 1921 May 20;
.....added to Enders State Bank staff; IR 1921 May 27
C. CHRISTIANSEN, Female, b 1926, early; (G71)
=============================================================================
CHRISTIE.

CHRISTIE, Lynn
m
______Melanie
**CHRISTIE, Melanie_____
C. CHRISTIE, Michael Craig, b 1984 Feb 15; IR 1984 Dec 27
C. CHRISTIE, Elyse Anne, b 1989 Aug 18; IR 1990 Jan 4;
===========================================================================
CHRISTNER.

CHRISTNER, _________
C. CHRISTNER, Donna Elain, b 1926 May 19; WB 1926 May 27
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Adeline; m Wed; SCHWINK?, Victor; WB 1930 Jul 1;
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Albert Loyd; b ca1943 r: Wauneta
m 1968 Jul 2, splc;
NORDHAUSEN, Karen, b ca1947
**CHRISTNER, Karen NORDHAUSEN
C. CHIRSTNER, Renee Karen, b 1960 Dec 23, splc; IR 1960 Dec 29
C. CHRISTNER, Curtis Carl, b 1964 Apr 20, splc;
C. CHRISTNER, Renelle Rae, b 1974 Feb 9, splc; IR 1975 Jan 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Arthur George, b 1891 Feb 19, Hayes Co NE;
.....d 1976 Dec 28, Benkelman NE; Hamlet Cem; wfk13
p: CHRISTNER, Michael; m BOEHM, Paula
m 1917 Apr Tues; WB 1917 Apr 12;
CHRISTNER, Carrie A. Faulkner, b 1892 Jan 24, Peoria IL;
.....d 1972 Jul 30, Dundy Co NE; Hamlet NE Cem; wfr I2-147
p: CHRISTNER, Conrad; m SCHWENK, Mary
C. CHRISTNER, Warren Richard, b 1921 Feb 24 Hayes Co NE;
.....m 1950 Dec 1, HOFFKE, Elaine Irene 1928-2002
.....d 1974 Nov 2, Imperial NE; Riverside Cem; 133-4-1; wfj64
C. CHRISTNER Carrie, b 1926 Oct 14; d 1927 Jan 28; (G100) ??
C. CHRISTNER, Lynard; r: Independence MO
C. CHRISTNER, Arnold; r: Kansas City MO
C. CHRISTNER, Kenneth; r: Golden CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Benjamin H., Rev.
m 1925 Aug Wed; WB 1925 Aug 20
WHITE, Florence
**CHRISTNER, Florence WHITE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Bernard, hchs1951
m
Large, Peggy
C. CHRISTNER, Perry Wayne b 1958 Apr 30; wb 1958 May 15
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
C. CHRISTNER, female, b 1957 May 12; wb & IR 1957 May 16
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Blanche; m 1923 Sep 25, SKULING, Walter R.; WB 1923 Oct 4;
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Charles, b 1966 Jun 16; IR 1966 Jun 23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Clarence H., b 1900 Jan 30, Hayes Co NE; Pvt USMC;
.....d 1977 Jun 26, Haxton CO; Wauneta Riverside Cem 54-3-8; wfk23; wcc981
p: CHRISTNER, Daniel L., b IA; m DENTON, Hattie, b NE
m 1924 Apr 28; WB 1924 May 8; (m 1923 Aug 1, per MR#B364)
OCHS, Frieda Maud, b 1903 Aug 4, NE; wcc982
.....d 1970 Jun 27, Benkelman NE; Wauneta Riverside Cem; 54-3-7; wfr I2-97 wcc982
p: OCHS, Frank; m KIMSEY, R. Nellie
**CHRISTNER, Frieda Maud OCHS 1903-1970
C. CHRISTNER, Male, twin, b 1926 Mar 19
C. CHRISTNER, Female, twin, b 1926 Mar 19; WB 1926 Mar 25
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Clarence
C. CHRISTNER, Male, b 1964 Apr 20; IR 1964 Dec 31;
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Daniel Lincoln L., b 1836 May 15, Boone Co IA
.....d 1954 Jul 13, Orland CA; Hamlet NE Cem; wff112
p: CHRISTNER, D. L., b Canada; m MILLER, Matilda
m 1895 Mar 8, ........... 13 Ch
DENTON, Hattie, b 1876 Mar 16 near Lincoln NE; teacher;
.....d 1937 Aug 16, Palisade NE; Halmet Cem; (I109)
**CHRISTNER, Hattie DENTON 1876-1937
C. CHRISTNER, Emory; died
C. CHRISTNER, John; died
C. CHRISTNER, Jason
C. CHRISTNER, Clarence
C. CHRISTNER, Earl; m 1925 Aug 5, POLLY, LaVerne, WB 1925 Aug 6;
C. CHRISTNER, Florence
C. CHRISTNER, Female; m EAGY, Allen
C. CHRISTNER, Willis; r: Elkhorn WI
C. CHRISTNER, Jo; r: Richmond CA
C. CHRISTNER, Roy; r: Richmond CA
C. CHRISTNER, Female; m NICHELSON, James; r: Richmond CA
C. CHRISTNER, Hazel; m 1933?, HUGHES, Harold; r: Pagoasa Springs CO
C. CHRISTINER, Female; m CLAIME, Harry; r: Orland CA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Dean L.
military info and photo; wb 1958 Dec 18 pg 8
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Donald; r: Wauneta NE
m
______Tonya
**CHRISTNER, Tonya_____
C. CHRISTNER, Cylas Jerome, b 1995 Jun 30 Imperial NE; IR
CHRISTNER, Dorothea; m 1925 Oct 17, CLARINE, Harry O.; WB 1925 Nov 26;
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Dorothy Ann
m 1956 Sep 16; wb 1956 Oct 18 page 6
McDonald, Gene
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Earl R.; r: Hamlet
m 1925 Aug 5; WB 1925 Aug 6;
POLLY, Margaret LaVerne, b 1905 Sep 1/6 Wauneta NE...............wcc671
.....d 1929 Aug 13, Rochester MN; Wauneta Riverside Cem; 16-1-2; wfc130
p: POLLY, Roy; b: Wauneta NE; m SELBY, Maggie,
**CHRISTNER, LaVerne POLLY 1905-1929
C. CHRISTNER, Female, b 1926 Jun ?; (G71)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Eva M.; 1893-1961; m 1916 Mar 9, STINNETTE, Samuel; MR#B106
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Grace; m Sat; SCRIVEN, Austin; WB 1935 Jan 16;
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Greta; m 1931 Aug 23; LAPP, Peter F.; WB 1931 Sep 8
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Hazel; m this morning; HUGHES, Harold; WB 1933 Jan 4;
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, James William, b 1965 Feb 10; ________
.....d space Wauneta NE, Riverside Cem, 222-2-1
m 1994 Dec 31
_______Rose Marie, b 1958 Feb 24;
.....d 2004 May 26, Riverside Cem; 232-2-2
**CHRISTNER, Rose Marie______1958-2004
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Jason Oliver, b 1898 Feb 23, Hayes Center NE; 508-46-8840
....d 1990 May 22, Hamlet NE; town Cem; wfk66
p: CHRISTNER, Daniel L., b IA; m DENTON, Hattie, b Denton NE
m 1925 Aug 11
BARNETT, Anna Jane, b 1901 Nov 30;
.....d 1971 Apr 7, Hanlet NE Cem;
**CHRISTNER, Anna J. BARNETT 1901-1971
C. CHRISTNER, David, b 1930 Jul 5/6, Hamlet NE
.....d 1930 Jul 9, Hamlet NE Cem; wfc162
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Jeremiah: complaint against PRICE, John M.;
.....Timberculter Entry No. 5635, US Land Office, McCook NE; 1889 May 2
.....SE2 S25 T5 R40, Chase Co NE; Ccc1889 Jun 13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Joseph Dewey, ad416; r: Wauneta
.....d 1918 Dec 7, WB 1918 Dec 12
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Joseph J., Rev., b 1868 Jan 25, Quincy MO;
.....d 1959 Jan 10, Hastings NE; Riverside Cem; 5-1NE-1; wfg87, wcc464; wb 1959 Jan 15
.....60th anniversary and photo; wb 1952 Oct 16
p: CHRISTNER, Daniel L.; m NILLER, Mattie (CCH4:46, family history
m 1892 Oct 28; ..10 children
HEATER, Minnie M., b 1875 Oct 9, Stuart IA;.
.....d 1966 Sep 24, Imperial NE; Riverside Cem; 5-1NE-2; wfh140; wcc465
p: HEATER, Isaac J.; m STOUTENBERGER, Mary
**CHRISTNER, Minnie M. HEATER 1875-1966
C. CHRISTNER, Joseph Dewey, b 1898 Sep 21;
.....d 1918 Dec 7, Lincoln NE; Wauneta Riverside Cem; wcc467 (F95/96)
C. CHRISTNER, Mattie R., b 1902 Sep 17;
.....d 1909 Dec 31; Wauneta Riverside Cem; wcc466; WB 1910 Jan 6
C. CHRISTNER, Baby, b Tues; WB 1907 Jul 25;
C. CHRISTNER, Elizabeth Grace, (Beth), b 1912 Feb 11 Sutherland NE; wfr a12
.....d 1916 Apr 3, Wauneta NE; Riverside Cem; wrc005-1-5; wcc468;(F48)
C. CHRISTNER, Benjamin
C. CHIRSTNER, Orpha;
CHRISTNER, Lloyd
------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Kenneth D.
m 1953 Nov 8; wb 1953 Nov 19 page 4
WASSON, Mary Ann
**CHRISTNER, Mary Ann WASSON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Loyd (Albert Loyd)
m 1960 Jul 2; wb 1960 Jul 7 pp 1 & 4
NORDHAUSEN, Karen
**NORDHAUSEN, Karen CHRISTNER
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Patricia
m 1952 Jun 15; wb 1952 Jun 26 page 4
BORNEMEIER, Donald
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
C. CHRISTNER, Renelle Rae, b 1974 Feb 9; IR 1974 Feb 14
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Mary Ann; d 1914 Oct 30 Colorado Springs CO; (D28)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Mary; m 1923 Jan 3, McGILLIVARY, Henry; WB 1923 Jan 4;
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Michael
m
BOEHM, Paula, b 1869 Feb 23; Germany
.....d 1949 Nov 16, Watertown SD; Hayes Center Cem; wfe261
p: BOEHM, George, b Germany; m Female, b ??
**CHRISTNER, Paula BOEHM _____-1949
informant: Mrs. Henry McGILLIVARY
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Michael, b ca1862
m____________.........1900:Wauneta2#19
_______Nannie, b ca1873
**CHRISTNER, Nannie_______ca1873-
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Myrtle Laverne; d 1929 Aug 13; WB 1929 Aug 20;
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Oscar; r: Hayes Co
m 1925 Sep 9, Lincoln NE; (G57) WB 1925 Sep 10
ELLWANGER, Barbara, teacher;
**CHRISTNER, Barbara ELLWANGER
C. CHRISTNER, Corrine, b 1926 Oct 14;
.....d 1927 Jan 28, Hayes Center Cem; wfb200; wb 1927 Feb 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Oscar B., b 1894 Jun 10; d 1967 Jul 21; Hamlet NE cem
.....NE Pvt 30 Co 163 Depot Brig WWI
m 1932 Dec 27 WB 1933 Jan 11;
HAHN, Evalyn L., b 1911 Dec 27; d 1982 Jun 28; Hamlet NE cem
**CHRISTNER, Evalyn L. HAHN, 1911-1982
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Perry Wayne; : Coucil Bluffs IA
m
SAYERS, Barbara Ann ??
**CHRISTNER, Barbara Ann SAYERS
C. CHRISTNER, Colbie Lynn, sb 2002 Aug 21, twin; Council Bluffs IA;
.....Hamlet NE Cem; WFH-L235
C. CHRISTNER, Cari Ann, sb 2002 Aug 21, twin, Counil Bluffs IA
.....Hamlet NE Cem; WFH-L235
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Richard
C. CHRISTNER, Debra Joline, b 1957 May 12; wb 1957 May 23 page 6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Roosevelt Q., b 1906 May 17, Hayes Co NE
.....d 1938 Nov 1 brain hemorrhage wfr d222
p: CHRISTNER, Michael, b USA; m BOEHM, b Germany
m
------Eleanor
**CHRISTNER, Eleanor______
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Steve; r: Hamlet NE
m
____Vicki
**CHRISTNER, Vicki_____
C. CHRISTNER, Willis J., b 1998 Oct 19 Imperial NE; IR
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Warren Richard, b 1921 Feb 24 Hayes Co NE; 505-32-1197
.....d 1974 Nov 2, Imperial NE; Riverside Cem; 133-4-1; wfj64
p: CHRISTNER, Arthur George; m FALKNER, Carrie
m 1950 Dec 1, near Grand Island NE
NOFFKE, Elaine Irene, b 1928 Aug 25, near Grand Island NE;
.....ssn 507-32-8577
.....m1 1950 Dec 1, CHRISTNER, Warren _____-1974
.....m2 1990 Jan 13, FOTH, Lyle______-1997
.....d 2002 May 27, North Platte NE; Wauneta Riverside Cem; IR 2002 Jun 6; WFH-L232
p: NOFFKE, Henry J.; m QUANDT, Meta
**CHRISTNER, Elaine Irene NOFFKE 1928-2002
C. CHRISTNER, Wayne;
.....m1 NEVERVE, Tracy; r: Wauneta NE
.....m2 Norene
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, Wayne; r: Wauneta NE
m
NEVERVE, Tracy
p: NEVERVE, Harry Donald; m 1945, McHARNESS, Josephine Mary; IR 2000 Aug 10
**CHRISTNER, Tracy NEVERVE
C. CHIRSTNER, Krystle; bs degree; WB 2005 May 12;
.....m 2006 Aug 5, FRIESEN, Joshua; r: Wallace NE
C. CHRISTNER, Tabithia Kaye, b 1985 Jul 27 Grant NE; IR 1986 Jan 2
.....m 2013 Apr 13 to Michael SCOTT; wb 2013 Oct 10
.....article; wb 2006 Oct 12
@@@
m2
_______Noreen
**CHRISTINER, Noreen_____
C. CHRISTNER, Shasta Raye, b 1992 Jan 26 Grant NE; HC 2001 Sep 20
.....wphs 2011; IR 2011 Apr 28
C. CHRISTNER, Sheyla Lenae, b 1994 Jul 11 Grant NE; IR 1994 Dec 29
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHRISTNER, William Robert; b 1926 Jul 8; r: Hamlet NE
d 2012 Dec 21; wb 2013 Jan 13
m 1960 Oct 8
SWAN, Charlotte Bernice
**CHRISTNER, Charlotte Bernice SWAN
C. CHRISTNER, male b 1961 Dec 1; IR 1961 Dec 7
C. CHRISTNER, Donald Robert, b 1965 May 31; IR 1965 Jun 10/ Dec 30;
C. CHRISTNER, Charles William, b 1966 Jun 16, Imperial NE; IR 1966 Jun 23
===============================================================================
c-sur-CHAG-CHTZ-02.html
2006 Mar 10; 1435M; took out page breaks; k
2006 Mar 10; 1525m; highlight surnames; k
2006 Mar 10; 1710M; filled blanks; k
2006 May 5; Fri; 1645m; clrd discrepancies. k
2006 May 6; Sat; 2210m; filled blanks; k


PREVIOUS

HOME

NEXT

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Please Contact Kermit B. Karns

kbk@chase3000.com

Copyrightę 2003-2006 Kermit B. Karns, Southwest Nebraska Genealogy.