Wing Family of America, Inc.
Descendants of Matthew & Mary Wing of Banbury, Oxfordshire, England
Name Index 70
Greenwood
Ada W. b. c 1875?
Alanson G.
at least one child b. b 1859
Hugh A. b. bt 1878 - 1879
J. H. b. bt 1849 - 1850
John
John H. b. bt 1875 - 1876
Margaret
Rebecca b. c 1781
Thomas b. c 1782
William (Capt.) b. 18 Sep 1740
William (II) b. c 1780
Greer
Beulah
Gregg
Florence Mildred d. 1930
Margaret
Gregory
Ann b. c 1592
Clarissa
Eliza
John H.
Marietta
Martha
Mary
Matthew Lt.
Milton Roy b. 5 Nov 1913, d. 12 Sep 1976
Theodorus
Thomas d. 1865
Greiner
Timotheus
Grenier
Henry
Grew
5 other unnamed children
Abigail
Addie
David
David
Julia
Greweg
Nettie G.
Grey
Franka Della d. 1959
Mary
Sarah E. b. c 8 Nov 1848, d. 22 Sep 1904
Grice
Elizabeth
Gridley
Eloise M.
Griehler
Peter Rudolph
Griest
Ruth Ann
Griffeth
Aaron b. 27 Aug 1715, d. 1795
Caroline b. 19 Sep 1830
Celia b. c 1743
Content b. 20 May 1717, d. a 13 Nov 1757
Content ([poss.]) b. c 1752
Deliverance b. 29 Sep 1721
Frederick A. b. 7 Mar 1835
Genevery ([poss.]) b. c 1747
James b. 23 Jan 1720, d. 1796
Levina ([poss.]) b. c 1754
Mary b. 23 Apr 1723
Mary b. 21 Jun 1741, d. 6 Mar 1822
Nathan H. b. 11 Jun 1837
Obed
Phillip b. 7 Dec 1712
Remember b. 21 Feb 1707
Rufus L. b. 2 Dec 1832
Ruth b. 7 Sep 1739
Samuel
Sarah b. 9 Oct 1748, d. 29 Sep 1823
Stephen H. b. 8 Jan 1827
Sylvanus b. 2 Mar 1804
Sylvanus E. b. 28 Mar 1828
William ([poss.]) b. c 1756
Griffieth
Jeremiah b. c 1680, d. b Mar 1756
Griffin
(Unknown)
Anne
Dorothy
Dwight Lee
Eliza Ann
Elizabeth
John
Marshall Wayne d. 23 Apr 2001
Martha
Mary
Mary Alice
Mary Susan b. 13 Feb 1860, d. 19 May 1930
Reuben b. 1807
Salinda
Sarah Amelia b. bt 1833 - 1834
Thomas
Thomas b. 1838, d. 18 Jan 1862
Griffing
Arthur M. d. b 1961
Griffith
4 named children
7 named children
9 named children
9 named children
Abner b. c 1797
Amy d. b 1781
Anna b. c 1790
Benjamin b. 6 Feb 1784, d. 4 Aug 1805
Betsey b. 20 Aug 1823
Clarissa b. 15 Sep 1815
Daniel Wright b. c 1784
David b. c 1766, d. 1851
Delanson b. c 1799
Deliverance b. 19 Jun 1740
Duty b. 17 Mar 1782, d. 18 Dec 1872
Elizabeth b. 19 Mar 1789
Ephraim
Eunice b. 18 Jan 1776, d. 16 Oct 1806
George b. c 1768, d. 1854
George b. c 1793
George Perry d. 10 Mar 1930
Hannah b. 7 Mar 1780
Jabez b. 15 Nov 1737, d. a 1773
James Bemus b. c 1829
Jedediah b. 20 Apr 1822
Griffith (cont.)
Jeremiah
John
John b. 11 Feb 1724
John b. c 1775
John b. 1785, d. 23 Sep 1868
John b. 9 Jul 1820
John Greene b. c 1786
Jonathan b. 13 May 1748, d. 1834
Jonathan b. 10 Oct 1771, d. 20 Nov 1851
Katherine b. c 1827
Lemuel b. c 1740, d. 1818
Lucinda b. c 1792
Lydia b. c 1752
Lydia b. 15 Feb 1775, d. 29 Sep 1854
Lydia b. 14 Oct 1811
Martha P. b. 31 Jul 1813
Martin b. c 1832
Mary b. 13 Aug 1736
Mary b. c 1775
Mary b. 20 Jan 1782, d. 20 Sep 1794
Mary Bemus b. 8 Feb 1810
Minerva b. 10 Nov 1817
Nancy b. 22 Oct 1824
Olive b. 24 Aug 1792, d. 22 Sep 1820
Patterson b. c 1788
Griffith (cont.)
Rhoda b. 25 Aug 1749
Rhoda b. 25 Jan 1786, d. 24 Jul 1836
Richard ([poss.]) b. c 1750, d. b Oct 1778
Ruth d. a 1957
Samuel b. c 1700, d. a 1770
Samuel Jenne b. 13 Jun 1755, d. 25 Dec 1835
Sarah b. 17 Jun 1778, d. 6 Mar 1793
Seth b. 13 Apr 1772, d. 6 Mar 1793
Stephen Atwood (Capt.) b. 18 Jul 1798, d. 1863
Sylvia b. c 1797
Thomas b. c 1770, d. 1828
William d. 1723
William (II) b. c 1663, d. c Jul 1734
William Bemus b. 9 Oct 1811
Griggs
Elizabeth
Grigsby
Emma E. b. 9 Aug 1866
Epamindus Ludwell b. 9 Dec 1867, d. 24 Feb 1874
Sarah J. b. 11 Oct 1869
Stephen L.
Grimes
Caroline b. c 1825, d. 20 Apr 1883
Grimwood
Caroline Cooper b. 19 Jun 1844
Henry W. b. 26 Jul 1842
Joseph Cooper
Griner
James b. 17 Mar 1826
William b. c 1820
William Jacob b. 1793, d. 1845
Grinnell
(Unknown)
Abraham b. c 1835
Albert M. b. c 1837, d. 7 Oct 1880
Alice
Alvin F. b. 5 Feb 1845, d. 3 Oct 1861
Bailey b. 7 Jul 1759, d. 13 Jun 1835
Bailey (II) b. 25 Jan 1797, d. 21 Nov 1807
Benjamin H. b. 28 Oct 1841, d. 5 Apr 1929
child(ren)
Christiana C. b. 7 Feb 1835, d. 30 Jan 1921
Cornelius b. 25 Nov 1799, d. 19 Mar 1833
David
Humphrey
Lucy
Mace Shepard b. 15 Aug 1786, d. 28 Feb 1865
Mary ([prob.])
Mary A. b. c 1829
Moses
Moses
Philip b. 1 Nov 1789, d. 28 May 1835
Phoebe
Rebecca b. 30 Jun 1794, d. Nov 1866
Reliance b. 9 Feb 1802, d. 2 Feb 1874
Richard
Richard Billings b. 21 Jul 1784, d. 19 Nov 1818
Grinnell (cont.)
Samuel Spooner b. 4 Oct 1785, d. 30 Dec 1870
Sarah
Sarah H. b. 25 Jan 1789
Sarah R. b. c 2 Sep 1810, d. 2 Mar 1842
Susanna b. 9 Mar 1792, d. 10 Oct 1819
Susannah b. 22 May 1789
Vibella S. b. 10 Jul 1851, d. 25 May 1888
Griswold
Ada Ann b. 21 Nov 1864
Addie Louise b. 22 Aug 1858
Charles F. b. 12 Apr 1870, d. 11 Feb 1900
David C. b. 9 Feb 1863
Edwin J. b. 2 Nov 1854, d. 3 Sep 1894
Edwin L.
Ella b. 11 Dec 1855
Jessie Julia b. c 1868?, d. c 1868?
Laura
Lizzie C. b. 25 Dec 1860
Lydia
Lyman William b. 16 Oct 1869, d. 30 Jan 1944
Mary Wing b. 24 Aug 1873
Minnie Belle b. 19 Feb 1878
Nancy Marie b. 20 Nov 1866
Rolla H. b. 1 May 1861
Theophilus Lyman
Groat
(Unknown)
Edwin E. (Rev.)
Jerusha b. 11 Jan 1802, d. 7 Dec 1872
other child(ren)
Urial b. 26 Feb 1869
Gronemen
(Unknown)
Grose
Edwin Hall b. 1867, d. 1958
Inez B. b. 4 Apr 1894, d. 28 Dec 1966
Groshon
Alice K. Grace b. 22 Jun 1875, d. 14 Sep 1875
Blanche Burnham b. 15 Mar 1873, d. 28 Jul 1880
Brent Huntington b. 12 Feb 1878, d. 5 Aug 1878
Eugene Monks b. 8 Oct 1871, d. 17 Dec 1872
Thomas Crane b. 25 Jun 1840, d. 2 Sep 1877
Gross
Anna b. 30 Jul 1799, d. Oct 1879
Betsy
Deborah (Mrs.) Paine
Elisha Snow b. 25 Mar 1808
Eliza
Elizabeth b. 22 Jun 1794
Hinks
Isaac Snow b. 9 Feb 1802, d. 24 Mar 1803
Isaac Snow b. 1 Oct 1803
Jaazaniah
Jaazaniah b. 30 Oct 1796, d. 3 May 1819
Jaazaniah b. 8 Apr 1824
Jaazaniah (Capt.) (II) b. 8 Jun 1770, d. 30 Mar 1816
Mary
Obadiah ([prob]) b. 28 Mar 1708, d. 28 Feb 1750
Obadiah [Groce] b. 10 Nov 1744, d. 9 Dec 1803
Oren R.
Sarah d. 4 Oct 1856
Sarah b. c 1749, d. 28 Mar 1816
Sarah b. 14 Dec 1805
Grout
Darius A. b. 15 May 1829, d. 1908
Elijah
John
Lucy b. c Jan 1860
Martha b. c 1863
Mary b. c 1862
Polly b. 14 Nov 1817, d. 11 May 1902
Reuben b. c Dec 1858
Grove
Charles b. c 1818, d. 1878
Jonathan
Sarah H. b. 1806
Grover
2 named children
Bessie
Bessie Ida d. b 1987
Ebenezer
Margie Emeline
Nancy b. 1802, d. 21 Feb 1882
Ruth Ione b. 1 Nov 1916, d. 6 Dec 1988
Sarah
Grubb
Emerson L.
Hazel
Gruell
Sallie Irene
Grummel
Edward Philip b. 7 Feb 1888
John b. 5 Nov 1859
Philip
Robert Wing b. 25 Jul 1889, d. 1 Mar 1923
Grundy
Adeline
Grunsky
Carl Ewald
Kate Louise b. 17 Jul 1886, d. 10 Jan 1947
Grupa
Stanley Michael
Grusing
Henry August (Rev.) b. 10 Sep 1917, d. 6 Dec 2002
Gruwell
Esther Carr
Moses
Guentel
Florence
Guignon
Clementine b. 30 Mar 1811, d. 14 Jun 1847
Guild
Arthur
Gustavus F.
Horace
Sydney Theodore b. 21 Sep 1891, d. 21 Dec 1974
Sydney Theodore Jr. b. 16 Oct 1924, d. 19 Apr 2001
Guile
David Emerson b. 11 Oct 1890, d. 23 Feb 1950
Emerson Joseph
George Badger b. 22 Aug 1895
Orpha Mary b. 16 Oct 1888
Guilford
Irving Morse
Guilliams
Lemiza Caledonia
Mary Alena
Guinard
Eva Althea
Guise
Ada Luella ((1st wife)) b. 11 Feb 1891, d. 19 Oct 1943
Hiram
Gulick
Dorcas
Gumms
Bertha b. Jan 1867, d. Nov 1955
Lewis ([poss.])
Gunder
Benjamin Sherman
Benjamin Thomas b. 6 Sep 1935, d. 9 Sep 1935
Charles Isaac b. 29 Aug 1896, d. 7 Feb 1962
Gundlach
Carl
Carrie B. b. 1906, d. 1907
Frederick L. b. 22 Nov 1909, d. 24 Mar 1976
Herman L. C. b. 10 Nov 1874, d. Feb 1967
Iva b. 14 Mar 1903, d. a 1982
Mildred b. 18 Jul 1904, d. a 1982
Robert Charles b. 18 May 1901, d. 11 Feb 1980
Rolland L. b. 1 Oct 1899, d. Mar 1967
Russell b. 12 Mar 1898, d. 1966
Gunn
George
Robert Alexander (Dr.) b. 28 Oct 1844, d. 19 Sep 1913
Robert Alexander (II) b. 9 Aug 1872, d. 21 Jan 1953
Gunning
Isabella b. 12 Jun 1825
Gunter
Eldridge
F. O. b. 1855, d. 1921
Nathan O. D.D.S. b. 7 May 1870, d. 10 Mar 1936
Guptill
Barbara
Benjamin
Clarissa b. 1803, d. 1880
Elizabeth
Lucinda
Philotte
Gurley
Mary Adeline b. 16 Apr 1830, d. 9 Apr 1898
Gurney
(Unknown) b. c 1814, d. 2 Oct 1822
Betsey
Deborah b. 14 Aug 1775
Ephraim b. 14 May 1783, d. b 1838
James (Rev.)
Levi
Margaret F. b. 6 Jun 1810
Mary
Robert F. b. c Oct 1812, d. 2 Mar 1833
Sarah
Stephen
Stephen b. 17 Feb 1777
Susan F. b. c 1818, d. 5 Jul 1838
Tamar
Thirza F. b. 10 Aug 1804
Walter Lewis b. 29 Oct 1895, d. 17 Sep 1979
William b. 1816, d. 29 Jun 1843
Gustina
Frank
Guthrie
Ellen F.
Guy
Anna b. 1858
Eva Margaret b. 22 Apr 1876, d. Jun 1960
William Harrison
Guymon
Joseph Hyrum
Lura Leone b. 13 Nov 1903, d. 15 Sep 1965
Guyon
Adra
Haas
Gertrude Marie
Hachey
James A. ((2nd husband)) b. 1888, d. 1967
Hackenburg
Catherine
Hacker
Esther d. b Dec 1819
Eunice
Jeremiah
Hackett
Abigail
Asa
Lena M. b. 1896, d. 21 Apr 1968
Mary F.
Hadaway
Lois
Haddock
Charles W.
Margaret Williams b. 13 Jun 1900, d. 20 Jun 1997
Hadley
Abigail
Anna Mendenhall b. 8 Oct 1860
Edwin (Dr.) b. 16 May 1826, d. 12 Oct 1891
Edwin Clarence b. 1 Apr 1865
Eliza Doane b. 12 Oct 1856
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b. 14 Jun 1780, d. 9 Sep 1846
Ellen b. 11 May 1859, d. 3 Jun 1874
Horace Greeley b. 20 Sep 1873
Jessie Carpenter b. 15 Feb 1875
Joseph Doane b. 4 Feb 1867, d. 5 Aug 1867
Mary b. 23 Apr 1861, d. 10 Mar 1864
Olive b. 6 Mar 1858, d. 8 Mar 1864
Thomas
Turner Welch b. 24 Jan 1870
Hadlock
Julia Elvina b. 18 Aug 1856, d. 18 Apr 1892
Lysander
Roby C. b. 1840
Samuel
Wing Family of America, Inc.
Genealogist:
Raymond T. Wing
www.wingfamily.org
This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.9.2.
Site updated on 17 November 2005; 77,943 people