Tewkesbury Volume 18 Burials 1811-1812

Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire

Volume 18 Baptisms & Burials 1811-1812

Part 2 - Burials 1811-1812

1811

January

4

Deborah Mack

6

Thomas Brown

8

Rebecca Price

23

Ann Woodhouse

24

Elizabeth Stephens

27

Elizabeth Butt

28

George Johns

February

3

Elizabeth Rogers

4

Randall Meekings

5

James Grub

6

Sarah Dunn

7

John Townsend

12

Henry White

20

John Edgchomb

James Bassett

22

Roger Hale

27

Edward Pilley

March

10

Judith Parott

12

Omwell Lloyd

13

George McCrea

24

Elizabeth Bedford

26

James Veal

John Harcutt

29

Matthias Dane

31

Thomas Fletcher

April

4

Jane Whitehead

5

John Young

9

Mary Roberts

10

Wm Roberts

16

George Handley

21

Harriott Kingston

30

Joseph Bayle

May

6

Benjamin Brown

10

Seth [?] Ricketts

13

Wm Jaynes

15

Mary Dawson

Susanna Ricketts

Ann Pane

17

James Poole

29

Benjamin Yates

Susannah Vernon

June

2

Francis Kingston

John Clarke

5

Ann Perkins

Transcript deld June 15th

15

William Son of William and Sarah Chandler

16

William Bayley

21

Thomas Son of Thomas and Mary Collett

24

(Mary Edgcumbe) | Richard Edgcumbe
"dele" written above Mary Edgcumbe

26

Mary Kedwards

30

William Morgan

July

6

Elizabeth Daughter of Patience & John Drinkwater

7

Thomas Mayall

10

Richard Mills

21

Nathaniel S of Joseph & Sophia Higginson

25

Rebecca Widow of Charles Moore

26

Samuel Welch

Harriet Drinkwater

28

Catharine Wall

29

Thomas Pardo

30

Mary Hayward

August

4

William Jennings Aged 100

16

Ann Brown

18

Elizth D. of Giles and Sarah Cook

22

William Vellowise

25

William S. of Thos & Mary Smith

27

Ann Taylor

28

Sarah Cuthers

30

Thomas Lilley

Patience Lilley

September

6

Maria D. of Wm & Maria Dunford

9

John S. of Elizabeth Bayliss

23

Mary Wife of Thomas Corsom

October

7

Thomas Hale

17

Mary Daughter of Edwd & Mary Pilley

20

Emma D. of John and Ann Simmon

22

Henry Collett

27

Edward Moore

31

Mary D. of James and Sarah Blake

November

8

Robert Fletcher

25

Elizabeth Screen

December

3

Elizabeth Widow of John Stevenson

5

Andrew Woollams

12

Elizabeth D. of Benjn and Ann Day

17

Henry Son of Hannah Brookes

28

Charlotte Lloyd

Charles Bishop

1812

January

1

John Son of Saml and Elizabeth Beale

6

James S. of James and Ann Crump

16

Thomas Winn

Elizabeth D. of Jane Cuthers

18

Sarah Wife of Samuel Hughes

20

Mr Richard Jenkins

22

Elizabeth Widow of John Wright

23

Elizabeth D. of Francis and Mary Newcombe

24

Elizabeth D. of Andrew and Sarah Andrews

28

James S. of Elizabeth Smith

31

Ann Wife of Thomas Waldron

February

3

Paul S. of Edward and Ann Bloome

Thomas Bennett

7

John Embury

Silvey D. of William and Sarah Dean

14

Samuel S. of Samuel and Hannah Johns

16

William Vinche

18

Beard Best

19

Mary Widow of Florence Jenkins

Francis Brookes

21

Elizabeth D. of Wm & Comford Ricketts

23

Benjamin Dunford

25

Wm S. of Edward & Sukey Helton

29

Charles S. of Richd and Faney Harris

Elizabeth D. of Thomas & Elizth Williams

March

2

John Jones

10

Mary D. of Benjn & Mary Starling

11

Hannah Wife of George Bishop

17

Martha D. of John & Elizabeth Hale

18

Elizabeth D. of Thos & Elizth Batchelor

Sarah Stanton

26

Joseph Long

Sarah D. of Thos and Mary C... (page torn)

April

2

Elizabeth Harris

7

Catharine

}

Daughters of William & Seal Evans

Charlotte

9

Thomas Caldwell

27

William S. of George & Esther Davis

29

Charles Butterfield

6

Ann Barrett

18

Joseph S. of Samuel & Mary Hawkins

19

Frances Wife of John Peace

24

Sibbilla D. of James & Ann Capper

Total 85 Burials

A Transcript delivered to Court June 5th
John Morse Curate

June

5

Ann the Daughter of Wm & Ann Vinch

16

Thos Howell the Son of the Revd John & Martha Morse

17

Thomas Son of Wm & Elizabeth Green

17

George the Son of Elizabeth Peters

26

Sarah Daughter of Saml & Elizabeth Barnes

28

Catherine the Wife of Joseph Lawrence

July

29

Harriet the Wife of Wm Stokes

August

3

George the Son of James & Ann Crump

5

William Pew

5

George Bishop

the Wife of Joseph Hill (page torn)

x Bird x Isaac Bird August 16 (page torn)

September

6

Mary the Widow of Edward Willmott

8

Jane the Daughter of Wm & Rebecca Randell

9

Catherine Mathews

10

Martha the Daughter of Wm & Mary Hayes

21

Ann the Widow of Joh Collings

21

Thomas Edwards

22

Joseph Hill

October

4

John Kendall

John the Son of Joseph & Lucy Carter

21

Elizabeth Hare

25

Susanah the Daughter of Isaac & Sush Woodward

Eliza the Daughter of Ann Coldrick

November

17

The Revd John Morse A.B.

18

Wm Edwards

22

Sarah the Daughter of Wm & Hannah Bishop

Elizabeth the Wife of John Havett

John Hatton

25

Rebecca the Widow of William Collett

29

Mary Hammon

December

3

Susanah the Daughter of Richd & Jane Hurcombe

6

Mary the Daughter of William Wintel

8

John the Son of Thomas & Ann Applebee

9

Saml Son Honnor Riketts

10

Benjamin Hoope

16

William Devenport

Susana Fielder

20

Margaret Basett

24

Godfrey Heathcote

27

Thomas Son of John & Ann Kingson

28

Thomas Son of Edward & Ann Willock

(Finis)

Baptisms 1811-1812

Back to
Tewkesbury Registers List
Home Page