The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


The Dumas & Morris Family Repository


picture

picture Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. *Buena Helen INMAN 1 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
George Ronald HENTZELL

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 23 Jan 1925 - , Washington, USA 3 4
    Christening: 
          Death: 27 Aug 1990 - , San Diego, California, USA 3 4
         Burial: in San Diego, San Diego, California, USA 5

Events

Notes
Soc Sec Num: 561-20-6577 California. 3 4


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: George Ronald HENTZELL 2 3 4
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: George Ronald HENTZELL 2 3 4
         Mother: Living


picture
Living

      Sex: F


Parents
         Father: Living
         Mother: Living

Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living
                2. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. Living
       Children:
                1. Living


picture
Living

      Sex: M


Spouses and Children
1. *Maria STEFFY 6 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 


picture
Lord HERBERT

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Lady Katherine GREY 7 8 
       Marriage: Abt 1553 7
         Status: Annulled


picture
William HERBERT 1st Earl Of Pembroke

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
    Christening: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 


Spouses and Children
1. *Anne DEVEREUX 9 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 
       Children:
                1. William HERBERT 2nd Earl Of Pembroke 9


picture
William HERBERT 2nd Earl Of Pembroke

      Sex: M
AKA: Earl Of Huntingdon 9
Individual Information
          Birth: Mar 1484 9
    Christening: 
          Death: 16 Jul 1491 9
         Burial: 


Parents
         Father: William HERBERT 1st Earl Of Pembroke 9
         Mother: Anne DEVEREUX 9

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary WYDEVILLE 9 
       Marriage: 
         Status: 

2. Katherine PLANTAGENET 9 
       Marriage: Mar 1484 9
         Status: 
picture

Sources


1 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), HELEN B HENSON 18 Aug 1900 18 Jan 1989 76834 (Coleman, Coleman, TX) (none specified) 500-12-6973 Missouri.

2 Debra MacVattie, My Miller Roots
Lambert Roots and Branches (URL: http://oft.myfamily.com/default.asp?siteid=00070621-0000-0000-0000-000000000000), George Hentzell.

3 Rootsweb, California Death Records (URL: http://userdb.rootsweb.com/ca/death/search.cgi), HENTZELL GEORGE RONALD 01/23/1925 FOLTYNSKI KOEHLER M WASHINGTON SAN DIEGO(37) 08/27/1990 561-20-6577 65 yrs.

4 Roots Web, Social Security Death Index (URL: http://ssdi.rootsweb.com), GEORGE R HENTZELL 23 Jan 1925 27 Aug 1990 (not specified) (none specified) 561-20-6577 California.

5 Debra MacVattie, My Miller Roots
Lambert Roots and Branches (URL: http://oft.myfamily.com/default.asp?siteid=00070621-0000-0000-0000-000000000000).

6 Rusty Smith, Krick (Location: Original email in possession of Ronna Dumas).

7 Mary Luke, A Portrait of Lady Jane Grey, The Nine Days Queen (William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York).

8 Denis Reid, Royal Genealogies (URL: http://ftp.cac.psu.edu/~saw/royal/royalgen.html).

9 Alistair Grieve, www.RoyaList.info (URL: http://bobcat.webappcabaret.net/royalist/execute/biog?person=1127).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 8 Oct 2009 with Legacy 7.0 from Millennia