Master Place Index

Shirer Family Genealogy Project
Master Place Index

Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index - Historical Sources - Photo Albums - Grave Restoration - Scheurer DNA Project - John Shirer of Somerset Co., PA


AK
Alaska Bourough
Anchorage Borough
Anchorage Bourough
Anchorage Co.
Cordova, Co.
Gateway Borough
Juneau Co.
Kenai Peninsula Borough
Kodiak Co.
North Star Borough
AL
Baldwin Co.
Blount Co.
Butler Co.
Calhoun Co.
Chambers Co.
Cherokee Co.
Coffee Co.
Colbert Co.
Covington Co.
Crenshaw Co.
Cullman Co.
Dallas Co.
De Kalb Co.
Elmore Co.
Etowah
Etowah Co.
Houston Co.
Jackson Co.
Jefferson Co.
Lee Co.
Limestone Co.
Madison Co.
Marshall Co.
Mobile Co.
Montgomery Co.
Morgan Co.
Muskogee Co.
Russell Co.
Talladega Co.
Tuscaloosa Co
Tuscaloosa Co.
Walker Co.
Algeria
Algiers
AR
Arkansas Co.
Ashley Co.
Benton Co.
Boone Co.
Carrol Co.
Carroll Co.
Crawford Co.
Crittenden Co.
Faulkner Co.
Franklin Co.
Fulton Co.
Garland Co.
Independence Co.
Izard Co.
Johnson Co.
Madison Co.
Marion Co.
Miller Co.
Mississippi Co.
Monroe Co.
Montgomery Co.
Newton Co.
Ouachita Co.
Poinsett Co.
Prarie Co.
Pulaski Co.
Saline Co.
Searcy Co.
Sebastian Co.
Sevier Co.
Sharp Co.
Union Co.
Van Buren Co.
Washington Co.
White Co.
Woodruff Co.
Armenia
Asia Minor
Bithynia
Helenopolis
Bursa
Iznik
Phrygia
Seljuk Sultanate of Rum
Heraclea Cybistra
At Sea
Australia
New South Wales
Hunter Region
NSW
QLD
TAS
Flinders Is
Austrasia (modern Poland)
Austria
Carinthia
Wien
Wien
Austria/Hungary
Avar Kingdom (modern Hungary/Slovakia)
Pannonia
AZ
Apache Co.
Carroll Co.
Cochise Co.
Coconino Co.
Gila Co.
Greenlee Co.
La Paz Co.
Maricopa Co
Maricopa Co.
Marisopa Co.
Mohave Co.
Navajo Co.
Pima Co.
Pinal Co.
Santa Cruz Co.
Yavapai Co.
Yuma Co.
AZ.
Pima Co.
Bahamas
New Providence Island
Belarus
Belgium
Brabant
Bruxelles
Louvain
Brussells
Brussells
Flanders
Brabant
East Flanders
Hainault
Loon
Borgloon
Kortessem
Vlaams Gewest
Flandre-Occidentale
West-Vlaanderen
Vlaanderen
Limburg
Walloone
Luxembourg
Bohemia
Horovice
Pardubice
Stredoceský kra
Tetín
Unterfranken
Brazil
Britain
Anglesey
Caer Gloui
Cornwall
Dumonia
Dumnonia
Essex
Colchester
Northumbria
Rheged
Pennines
Tarbolton
Coilsfield
Britania
Kent
Aylesford
Shropshire
Oswestry
British Columbia
Thompson-Nicola Dist.
British East India
British West Indies
Young's Island
Bulgaria
Byzantine Empire
CA
Alameda Co.
Amador Co.
Brown Co.
Butte Co.
Calaveras Co.
Clark Co.
Colusa Co.
Contra Cost Co.
Contra Costa Co.
Dan Diego Co.
Del Norte Co.
Delta Co.
Douglas Co.
East Ventura Co.
El Dorado Co.
Franklin Co.
Fresno Co.
Glenn Co.
Harper Co.
Humboldt Co.
Imperial Co.
Imperial Co.
Inyo Co.
Jackson Co.
Jefferson Parish
Kern C.
Kern Co.
Kings Co.
Lake Co.
Las Angeles Co.
Lassen Co.
Loas Angeles
Los Angees Co.
Los Angeles Co
Los Angeles Co.
Maricopa Co.
Marin Co.
Marion Co.
Mariposa Co.
Mendocino Co.
Merced Co.
Modoc Co.
Monteray Co.
Monterery Co.
Monterey Co.
Musselshell Co.
Napa Co
Napa Co.
Nevada Co.
Oranga Co.
Orange Co.
Palo Alto Co.
Placer
Placer Co.
Plumas Co.
Prange Co.
Riverside Co.
Rockingham Co.
Rverside Co.
Sacramento Co.
Sam Mateo Co.
San Benito Co.
San Bernadino Co.
San Bernardina Co.
San Bernardino Co
San Bernardino Co,
San Bernardino Co.
San Diego Co.
San Fancisco Co.
San Francisco Co.
San Fransisco Co.
San Joaquin Co.
San Jose Co.
San Luis Obispo Co.
San Mateo Co.
San Pedro Co.
Santa Barbara Co.
Santa Clara Co.
Santa Crus Co.
Santa Crux Co.
Santa Cruz Co.
Santa Cruz or San Mateo Co.
Shasta Co.
Siskiyou Co.
Solano Co.
Sonoma Co
Sonoma Co.
Stanislaus Co.
Sutter Co.
Tehama Co.
Trinity Co.
Tulare Co.
Tuolumne Co
Tuolumne Co.
Turner Co.
Tylare Co.
Ventura Co
Ventura Co.
Yola Co.
Yolo Co.
Yuba Co.
Calhoun Co.
Canada
Alberta
Lacombe Co
Lethbridge
Panoka Co.
British Columbia
Thompson-Nicola Dist.
Brtish Columbia
Calgary
Manitoba
Parkland Region
Richland Co.
Winnipeg City
Newfoundland
Ontario
Bruce Co.
London
North Middlesex
Oxford Co.
Rainy River
Sudbury District
Thunder Bay Dist
Waterloo Regional Municipality
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Moose Jaw
Regina
Catalonia
Besalú
Ceredigion
China
Shaanxi Province
Zhejiang
Clinton Co.
CO
Adams Co.
Alamosa Co.
Arapaho Co.
Arapahoe Co
Arapahoe Co.
Arapahoe Co..
Aurora Co.
Baca Co.
Bent Co.
Bolder Co.
Boudler Co.
Boulder Co.
Broomfield Co.
Cheyenne Co.
Colorado Co.
Delores Co.
Delta Co
Delta Co.
Denver Co.
Douglas Co.
Eagle Co.
El Paso Co.
Firestone Co.
Franklin Co.
Freemont Co.
Fremont Co,
Fremont Co.
Gilpin Co.
Gunnison Co.
Huerfano Co.
Jefferson Co.
Kit Carson
Kit Carson Co.
La Plata Co.
Lake Co.
Larimer Co.
Las Animas Co.
Lincoln Co.
Logan Co.
Mesa Co.
Montezuma Co.
Montrose Co.
Orange Co.
Otero Co.
Park Co.
Phillips Co.
Prowers Co.
Pueblo Co.
Rio Blanco Co.
Rio Grande Co.
Routt Co.
Saguache Co.
San Miguel Co.
Sherman Co.
Sonoma Co.
Teller Co.
Wayne Co.
Weld Co.
Yamhill Co.
Yuma Co.
CO or CT
CT
Fairfied Co.
Fairfield Co.
Hartford Co.
Lichfield Co.
Litchfield Co.
Middlesex Co.
New Haven Co.
New London Co.
Tolland Co.
Cuba
Cyprus
Nikosia
Czecheslovakia
Czechoslovakia
Bohemia
Nyitra
Dalmatian Croatia
Dalmatia
Opcina Makarska
Dalriada (Scotland)
Argyllshire
Dunadd
DC
District of Columbia
Hampton Co.
Stafford Co.
Washington
Washington Co.
DE
Kent Co.
New Castle Co.
Sussex Co.
Denmark
Fyn
Schleswig-Holstein
East Francia
Alsace
Haut-Rhin
Angariens
Goslar
Austrasia
Baden
Basse-Sachsen
Salzgitter-Ringelheim
Bavaria
Bayern
Aibling
Aichach-Friedberg
Altdorf bei Nürnberg
Andechs
Bayreuth
Benediktbeuern
Bliescastel
Diessen am Ammersee
Gilching
Grafschaft Gleiberg
Haute-Franconia
Kastl
Kelheim
Landsberg
Lansberg
Lechsgemund
Lower Franconia
Mittelfranken
Niederbayern
Nordgau
Ober Isar
Oberpfaltz
Oberpfalz
Pfaffenhofen
Schwaben
Sulzbach
Swabia
Traunstein
Unterfranken
Wolfratshausen
Zell
Belgium
Bergund
Burgundy
Centre
Indre-et-Loire
Dagsburg
Eastphalia
Franconia
Herzogtum Sachsen
Hesse
Hessengau
Homburg
Lorraine
Lotharingia
Betuwe
Brabant
Friesland
Genderen
Hainault
Hamaland
Neder-Betuwe
Vlaanderen
Walloon Brabant
Lothringen
Moselle
Lothringia
Lower Saxony
Luxembourg
Moselgau
Niedersachsen
Hannover
Nordgau
Nordrhein Westfale
Kleve
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Aachen
Poitou-Charentes
Charente-Maritime
Deux Sevres
Preussia
Hessen-Nassau
Rhenish Franconia
Rieneck
Saarland
Saarbrücken
Sachsen
Anhalt
Anhalt-Bitterfeld
Borde
Chemnitz
Dresden
Halberstadt
Herzberg
Lusatia
Wettin-Löbejün
Öhningen
Saxony-Anhalt
Stuttgart
Swabia
Öhningen
Thuringia
Saale-Holzland
Thüringen
Mulhausen
Saalfeld
Thüringia
Trier
Westphalia
Andernach
Cleves
Cologne
Deutz
Düren
Gerolstein
Haut-Rhin
Waldshut
Wassenberg
Westfalen
Württemberg
Alb-Donau-Kreis
Freiburg
Reutlingen
East Francia (Austria)
Carinthia
Horn
Niederoesterreic
Niederösterreich
Pöchlarn
Tulln
Steiermark
Stiftsplatz
Tulin
Tulln an der Donau
East Francia (modern Austria)
Carinthia
East Francia (modern Croatia)
Istrien
East Francia (now Switzerand)
Schaffhausen
East Francia (now Switzerland)
Zurich
Winterthur
Eastern Europe
Eastern Holy Empire
Istanbul
Ecuador
Egypt
Damietta
Elsass
Bas Rhin
Englaand
Worcestershire
Dudley
England
Bedfordshire
Ampthill
Badleslane
Bedford
Biggleswade
Biggleswood
Clapham
Eaton Bray
Old Warden
Thurleigh
Toddingon
Berkshire
Abingdon
Abington
Faringdon
Maulsford
Moulsford
Reading
Streatley
Sutton Courtenay
Wallingford
Wexford
Windsor
Bershire
Adington
Bristol
Bristol
Buckinghamshire
Aston
Aylesbury
Buckingham
Ellesborough
Hampden
Hanslope
Lavendon
Milton Keynes
Wicombe
Wycombe
Wycombe Marsh
Cambridgeshire
Barnwell
Bourn
Brunne
Chesterton
Ely
Guilden Morden
Huntingdon
Kimbolton
Milton
Saint Neots
Saint Quintin Canl
South Cambridgeshire District
Channel Islands
Guernsey
Cheshire
Chester
Farndon-on-Dee
Halton
Northwich
Over Peover
Staffordshire
Warmingham
Chestershire
Chester
Cornwall
Bodmin
Cardinham
East Cornwall
Launceston
Saltash
Wyke
Cumberland
Burgh By Sands
Burgh-by-Sands
Carlisle
Catterlen
Egremont
Gilsland
Greystoke
Irthington
Kirkoswald
Workington
Workington in Coupland
Cumbria
Gilsland
Silloth
Derbyshire
Ashbourne
Barley
Codnor
Codnor,
Crich
Cubley
Darley
Derby
Ferrers
Ikeston
Shirland
Tidwell
Tutbury
Devon
Bideford
Sidmouth
Devonshire
Bere Ferrers
Branton
Chagford
Combe Martin
Cullicomb
Devon
Ermynton
Exeter
Great Torrington
Haberton
Halwell
Harberton
North Devon
North Melton
Oakhampton
Okehampton
Sampford Peverell
Sedgemoor
Slapton
Stoke
Tor-Bryan
Torbryan
Torre Mohun
Totnes
Tutbury
Dorset
Chard
Okeford Fitzpaine
Shaftesbury
Winchester
Dorsetshire
Beaminster
Iwerne
Powerstock
Wareham
Winterborne St Martin
Durham
Furlington
Staindrop
East Sussex
Brighton
Lewes
Essex
Broad Oaks
Broadoak
Clare
Colne
Colne Engaine
Dunmow
Earls Colne
Great Waltham
Halstead
Hatfield
Hedingham
Little Dunmow
Little Easton
Ongar
Pleshey
Raleigh
Rickling
Rochford
Shalford
Theydon Mount
Thurrock
Walden
Gloucestershire
Alveston
Berkeley
Booton
Bristol
Chipping Sodbury
Coberley
Dursley
Faringdon
Forest Dean
Frampton
Frampton-on-Severn
Gloucester
Harescombe
Haseldene
Kempsford
Lechelade
Lechlade
LIttle Rissington
Mellent
Sapperton
Stanley
Tewkesbury
Wheatenhurst
Greater Manchester
Hampshire
Basing
Bramley
Christchurch
East Worldham
Harringworth
Isle of Wight
Mauduit
Portchester
South Stoneham
Southampton
Winchester
Hereford
Avenbury
Herefordshire
Bromyard
Clifford
Eccleswall
Ewyas Harold
Ewyas Lacy
Flamstead
Hereford
Hereford,
Lacy
Linton
Ludlow
Weobley
Wigmore
Wormesley
Hereforshire
Wigmore
Hertfordshire
Berkhamsted
Bishop's Stortford
Bushey
Clifford
Eardisley
Flamstead
Hertford
Hitchin
Ludlow
Pirton
Royston
Watton Stone
Wigginton
Huntingdonshire
Huntingdon
Kimbolton
St Neots
Kent
Ashford
Aylesford
Badlesmere
Canterbury
Chart
Chilham
Dartford
Dover
Dunstanville
Faversham
Folkestone
Hoo
Kingsdown
Langdon
Leeds
Marden
Medway
Milton
Sarre
Tonbridge
Tunbridge
Waltham
West Greenwich
Wickhambreaux
Wickhambreux
Lancashire
Halton
Manchester
Mercia
Morecambe
Preston
Widnes
Lancastershire
Leicester
Leicestershire
Ashby
Ashby-de-la-Zouch
Barrow-upon-Soar
Belvoir
Evington
Hinckley
Leicester
Leicester,
Loughborough
Lutterworth
Narborough
Shenton
West Langdon
Lincolnshire
Alkborough
Brattleby
Bridlington
Burton Craon
Elington
Folkingham
Frieston
Grimesthorpe
Grimsby
Herdeby
Horncastle
Kesteven
Lincoln
Skellingthorpe
Skipwith
South Carlton
Spalding
Uffington
Willoughby
Lincolshire
Grimesthorpe
London
London
Westminster
Mercia
Middelsex
London
Middlesex
Bromley
Clerkenwell
Isleworth
Lodo
London
Westminster
Monmouthshire
Abergavenny
Monmouth
Norfolk
Booton
Bradwell
Buckenham
Burgh-Next-Aylsham
Dalling
Downham
Egersham
Field Dalling
Framlingham
Freebridge Lynn
Hereford
Hingham
Hockering
Holkham
Horsford
Martham
Mitford
Norwich
Pentney
Rudham
Tatterford
Walsingham
Walton
Wormegay
Wymondham
North Yorkshire
Selby
Northamptonshire
Basing
Blisworth
Brackley
Burton
Daventry
Harringworth
Haversham
Long Buckby
Long Buckley
Northampton
Stoke Albany
Stoke Doyle
Weldon
Wittering
Northhamptonshire
Crick
Wooler
Northumberland
Alnwick
Bernicia
Blanchland
Cambria
Harringtob
Harrington
Harringworth
Newcastle Upon Tyne
North Allerton
Northumbria
Prudhoe
Redesdale
Roddam
Surham
Ubbanford
Warkworth
Warwick
Wooler
Northumbria
Bernicia
Newcastle upon Tyne
Nottinghamshire
Bingham
Chaworth
Colston
Kimberworth
Lambley
Newstead Village
Nottingham
Schelford
Shelford
Oxfordshire
Abingdon
Abington
Beckley
Bicester
Chipping Norton
Chiselhampton
Godstow
Great Haseley
Headington
Hedington
Henley
Hook Norton
Mapledurham
Middleton Stoney
Oxfor
Oxford
Rotherfield
Rycote
Rycott
Stanton Harcourt
Stanton-Harcourt
Stratton Audley
Thurrock
Wallingford
Wantage
Wellingford
Pembrokeshire
Pembroke
Rutland
Ryhall
Rutlandshire
Oakham
Oakham Hall
Ryhall
Shropshire
Cleobury Mortimer
Clun
Knockin
Oswestry
Pontesbury
Salo
Shrewsbury
Tong
Wattlesborough
Wem
Wemme
Westbury
Whittington
Somerset
Dunster
Somersetshire
Ashington
Axbridge
Bleadon
Buckland
Charlton Grey
Cheddar
Dunster
Hatch Beauchamp
Minehead
Somerset
Stogursey
Taunton
Williton
Withycombe
Southamptonshire
Staffordshire
Amington by Tamworth
Audley
Charterley
Clifton
Darleston
Drayton
Drayton Bassett
Dudley
Horton
King's Bromley
Okeover
Stafford
Stoke-on-Trent
Stone
Stoneley, Balterley,
Stowe-by-Chartley
Tunbridge
Tutbury
Uttoxeter
Walsall
Suffolk
Angleterre
Antley
Berkhamstead
Bilston
Clare
Edwardstone
Eye
Holywell
Holywells
Hurst
Leyham
Parham
Plomesgate
Stoke-by-Nayland
Stow
Sudbury
Thedwestry
Woodbridge
Surrey
Addington
Carshalton
Chertsey
Dorking
Hundred of Brixton
Shere
Southwark
Sussex
Arundel
Ashburnham
Berges
Bersted
Bramber
Brighton and Hove
Compton
Halnaker
Hastings
Horsham
Lewes
Nutbourne Chichester
Pangdean
Poynings
Slaugham
Steyning
Twineham
West Hoathly
Withyham
Sutton
Tyne and Wear
Wallsend
Warwickshire
Alcester
Amington
Arrow
Baddesley
Birmingham
Coleshell
Hatton
Kingsbury
Oversley
Smitham
Warwick
Wessex
West Sussex
West Yorkshire
Westmoreland
Kendal
Wiltshire
Amesbury
Bradenstoke
Brandenstock
Castle Combe
Cherhill
Lacock
Marlborough
Royal Wootton Bassett
Salisbury
Stanley
Tewkesbury
Warmiinster
Wootton Basset
Windsor and Maidenhead
Windsor
Worcester
Elmley Castle
Worcestershire
Cokehill
Dudley
Elmley Castle
Evesham
Kidderminster
Worcester
York
Yorkshire
Applewick
Boroughsbridge
Cottingham
Coverham
Dalby
Doncaster
East iRiding
East Riding
Ebrauc
Edlington
Hazelwood
Hazlewood
Helmesley
Helmsley
Holderness
Hunmanby
Hunsingore
Kendal
Kirkham
Lancaster
Malton
North Riding
Norton Conyers
Pontefract
Ravensworth
Richmond
Sinnington
Skelton
Skipton
Sprotbrough
Tadcaster
Talby
Thorpe Arche
Warter
West Riding
York
Youlton
England.
Middlesex
London
Fayette Co.
Federal Republic of Germany
Hesse
Finland
FL
Alachua Co.
Bay Co.
Bradford Co.
Brevard Co
Brevard Co.
Broward Co
Broward Co.
Charlotte Co.
Charotte Co.
Citrus Co.
Clay Co.
Collier Co.
Cuyahoga Co.
Dade Co.
De Soto Co.
Desoto Co.
Duval Co
Duval Co.
Duvall Co.
Escambia Co.
Fayette Co.
Flagler Co.
Gadsden Co.
Glades Co.
Greene Co.
Gulf Co.
Hernando Co.
Highlands Co.
HighlandsCo.
Hillsborough
Hillsborough Co.
Hillsborough Co.
Hilsborough Co.
Indian River Co.
Indian River Co.
Jackson Co.
Lake Co
Lake Co.
Lee Co.
Leon Co.
Lexington Co.
Manatee Co.
Marion Co.
Martin Co.
Miami-Dade Co.
Monroe Co.
Okaloosa Co.
Okeechobee Co.
Orange Co
Orange Co.
Osceola Co.
Oscxeola Co.
Palm Beach Co.
Pasco Co.
Pinelass Co.
Pinellas Co.
Polk Co.
Putnam Co.
Santa Rosa Co.
Sarasota Co
Sarasota Co.
Seminole Co.
St. John's Co.
St. Johns
St. Johns Co
St. Johns Co.
St. Lucie Co.
Sumter Co.
Suwannee Co.
Union Co.
Volusia Co.
Walton Co.
France
Alsace
Bas-Rhin
Alsace-Loraiine
Anjou
Chinon
Aquitaine
Bordeaux
Dordogne
Gironde
Guyenne
Loe-et-Garonne
Lot-et-Garonne
Poitou-Charentes
Pyrénées-Atlantiques
Aragon
Huesca
Artois
Montreuil
Auvergne
Cantal
Basse-Normandie
Avranches
Calvados
Chanon
Cherbourg-Octeville
Longueville
Manche
Orne
Beaumont
Bedfordshire
Bedford
Belgum
Namur
Borgogne
Meulan
Saône-et-Loire
Boulogne
Bourbon
Bourgogne
Cote d'Or
Côte-d'Or
Doubs
Haute-Saône
Jura
La Charité-sur-Loire
Nievers
Nievr
Nievres
Saone-et-Loire
Saône-et-Loire
Yonne
Bourgone
Bretagne
Cotes-d'Armor
Cotes-du-Nord
Finistere
Finistère
Gael
Ille-et-Vilaine
Minch
Morbihan
Pays de Rennes
Plouigneau
Brienne
Centre
Champagne
Cher
Eure-et-Loir
Eure-et-Loire
Indre-et-Loire
Loiret
Orléans
Centre-Val de Loire
Allier
Berry
Eure-et-Loir
Indre-et-Loire
Loir-et-Cher
Loire
Loiret
Centre-Val de Loire,
Loir-et-Cher
Champagne
Ardenne
Aube
Châlons
Châlons-en-Champagne
Haute-Marne
Marne
Champagne-Ardenne
Ardennes
Champaigne
Ardennes
Aube
Ducjy de Aquitaine
Elsass
Haute-Rhin
Eure-et-Loir
Centre
Flanders
Brabant
Hainault
Pas-de-Calais
Franche-Comte
Doubs
Franconia
Gascogne
Bezaume
Haute Garonne
Languedoc
Haute Normandie
Eure
Fatouville-Grestain
Seine-Maritime
Haute-Normandie
Bessin
Brionne
Eure
Le Bec-Hellouin
Le Havre
Meulan
Pays de Caux
Pont-Audemer
Saint-Martin-de-Bienfaite-la-Cressonnière
Seine Inferieure
Seine-Inferieure
Seine-Maritime
Somme River
St Germain Montgomery
Val-ès-Dunes
Hauts-de-France
Aisne
Nord
Oise
Ille de France
Paris
Seine et Marne
La Marche
Labourd
Basque Province
Landes
Albret
Languedoc
Languedoc-Roussillon
Aube
Aude
Aveyron
Gard
Haute-Garonne
Herault
Hérault
Narbonne
Tarn
Limousin
Chaillac
Correze
Vienne
Lorraine
Haut-Rhin
Heinsberg
Meurthe-et-Moselle
Meuse
Moselle
Nancy
Scarmois
Vosges
Lorrraine
Lotharingia
Moselle
Vosges
Walloon Brabant
Lothringen
Meuse
Luxembourg
Midi-Pyrenees
Haute-Garonne
Midi-Pyrénées
Gers
Tarn-et-Garonne
Nord-Pas-de-Calai
Boulogne-sur-Mer
Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Aisne
Artois
Aubnay
Boulogne
Cassel
Montigny-en-Ostrevent
Nord
Pas-de-Calais
Normandie
Normandy
Breteuil
Evreux
Montfort
Tosni
Nouvelle-Aquitaine
Dordogne
Occitanie
Hautes-Pyrénées
Pyrénées-Orientales
Oise
Beauvais
Orleanais
Orleanais Centre
Loiret
Orleans
Orléanais
Loir-et-Cher
Paris
Pas-de-Calais
Guines
Pays de la Loire
Loire
Loire-Atlantique
Maine-et-Loire
Mayenne
Sarthe
Vendee
Pays-de-France
Gâtinais
Perche
Picardie
Aisne
Departement de l'Aisne
Laon
Oise
Somme
Poitou-Charentes
Angoumois
Charente-Maritime
Deux Sevres
Deux-Sèvres
Dordogne
Gironde
Mauléon
Saint-Léger-de-Montbrun
Vienne
Ponthieu
Provence
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence
Alpes-Maritimes
Aude
Bouches-du-Rhone
Bouches-du-Rhône
Comtat Venaissin
Haute-Provence
Le Forez
Moselle
Var
Vaucluse
Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Bouches-du-Rhone
Bouches-du-Rhône
Vaucluse
Rhone-Alpes
Ardeche
Isere
Savoie
Rhône-Alpes
Ain
Allier
Ardeche
Beaujeu
Cantal
Cantel
Drome
Dromme
Haute-Loire
Haute-Savoie
Indre-et-Loire
Isere
Loire
Puy-De-Dome
Puy-de-Dôme
Savoie
Saône-et-Loire
Rouergue
Gironde
Saône-et-Loire
Châlons-sur-Saône
Seine-et-Oise
Diocèse de Chartres
Montlhéry
Staffordshire
Stone
Toulouse
Viscounty of Rodez
Touraine/Centre
Indre-et-Loire
Troyes
Aube
Val-de-Marne
Ivry Sur Seine
Valois
Vermandois
Vienne
Charroux
Île-de-France
Bagneux
Essone
Essonne
Loiret
Montlhéry
Paris
Seine
Seine-et-Marne
Val-d'Oise
Val-de-Marne
Yvelines
Frankish Empire
Lombardia
Nordrhein-Westfalen
Aachen
Vermandois
GA
Bartow Co.
Bibb Co.
Bryan Co.
Bulloch Co.
Camden Co.
Carroll Co.
Catoosa Co.
Charlton Co.
Chatham Co.
Chatooga Co.
Cherokee Co.
Clarke Co.
Clayton Co.
Cobb Co.
Colquitt Co.
Crawford Co.
De Kalb Co.
Decatur Co.
DeKalb Co.
Fannin Co.
Fayette Co.
Floyd Co.
Forsyth Co
Forsyth Co.
Fulton Co
Fulton Co.
Gilmer Co.
Glynn Co.
Gordon Co.
Grady Co.
Gwinnet Co.
Gwinnett Co.
Habersham Co.
Hall Co.
Hart Co.
Henry Co.
Liberty Co.
Lowndes Co.
McIntosh Co.
Monroe Co.
Moscogee Co.
Muscogee Co.
Newton Co.
Oconee Co.
Paulding Co.
Pickens Co.
Polk Co.
Richmond Co.
Spaulding Co.
Stephens Co.
Toombs Co.
Union Co.
Walker Co.
Ware Co.
Whitfield Co.
Worth Co.
Gaul
Armorica (later Brittany)
Germania
Germany
Baden
Ettenheim Dist.
Freiburg
Baden Province
Bavaria
Bremen
Dresden
Hoyerswerda
Friedland
Kreis
Hanover
Hess-Darmstadt
Strakenburg
Rommershofen
Würtemburg Province
Württemberg
Lauffen/Eyach
Germany or Switzerland
Gloucestershire
Gloucester
Great Britain
Wales
Greece
Makedonia Thraki
Evros
Peloponnese
Ionian Islands
Provence
Guam
Hauts-de-France
Picardie
Aisne
Heiliges Römisches Reich
Herzogtum Sachsen
Ostfalia
HI
Hawai'i Co.
Hawaii Co.
Honalulu Co.
Honolulu
Honolulu Co.
Kauai Co.
Maui Co.
Holland
Holy Roman Empire
Mainz
Honduras
Hungaria
IA
Ada Co.
Adair Co.
Adams Co.
Allamakee Co.
Apanoose Co.
Appanoose Co.
Bemer Co.
Black Hawk Co.
Boone Co.
Bremer Co.
Buchanan Co.
Buena Vista Co.
Butler Co.
Butte Co.
Calhoun Co.
Carroll Co.
Cass Co.
Cedar Co.
Cerro Gordo Co.
Cherokee Co.
Clark Co.
Clarke Co.
Clay Co.
Clayton Co.
Clinton Co.
Dalla Co.
Dallas Co.
Davenport City Co.
Davis Co.
Decatur Co.
Decatur Twp.
Des Moines Co.
Dubuque Co.
Emmet Co.
Floyd Co.
Franklin Co.
Fremont Co.
Greene Co.
Grinnell Co.
Grundy Co.
Guthrie Co.
Hamilton Co.
Hancock Co.
Hardin Co.
Harris Co.
Harrison Co.
Henry Co.
Herrold Co.
Howard Co.
Humboldt
Humboldt Co.
Humbolt Co.
Ida Co.
Iowa Co.
Jackson Co.
Jasper Co.
Jefferson Co.
Johnson Co.
Jones Co.
Kassuth Co.
Keokuk Co.
Kossuth Co.
Lee Co.
Linn Co.
Lucas Co.
Madison Co.
Mahaska Co.
Marion Co.
Marshall Co.
McLean Co.
Mills Co.
Monona Co.
Monroe Co.
Montgomery Co.
Muscatine Co.
Page Co.
Pala Alto Co.
Palo Alto Co.
Plymouth Co.
Polk Co.
Pottawatamie Co.
Pottawattamie Co.
Poweshiek Co.
Ringgold Co.
Ringold Co.
Sac Co.
Scott Co.
Seymour Co.
Steuben Co.
Story Co.
Tama Co.
Taylor Co.
Turner Co.
Union Co.
Union Twp.
Van Buren Co.
Wapello Co.
Warren Co.
Washington Co.
Wayne Co.
Webster Co.
Winneshiek Co.
Woodbury Co.
Worth Co.
Yolo Co.
ID
Ada Co.
Bannock Co.
Bear Lake Co.
Bingham Co.
Blaine Co
Blaine Co.
Boise Co.
Bonner Co.
Bonneville Co.
Butte Co.
Camas Co.
Canyon Co
Canyon Co.
Cassia Co.
Clearwater Co.
Custer Co.
Duchesne Co.
Elmore Co.
Elnore Co.
Franklin Co.
Fremont Co.
Gem Co.
Gooding Co.
Idaho Co.
Jefferson Co.
Jerome Co.
Kootenai Co.
Latah Co.
Lemhi Co.
Lewis Co.
Lincoln Co.
Lost River Stake
Nez Perce Co.
Ocyhee Co.
Oneida Co.
Owyhee Co.
Payette Co
Payette Co.
Power Co.
Shoshone Co.
Twin Falls
Twin Falls Co.
Valley Co.
Washington Co.
Idaho
Twin Falls Co.
IH
Defiance Co.
IL
.
Adams Co.
Alexander Co.
Allen Co.
Barry Co.
Barton Co.
Bond Co.
Boone Co.
Brevard Co.
Bureau Co.
Cass Co.
Champaign Co.
Champaign.
Christian Co,
Christian Co.
Clark Co.
Clarke Co.
Clay Co.
Coles Co.
Cook Co.
Crawford Co.
Cumberland Co.
Cuyahoga Co.
Dallas Co.
Daviess Co.
De Witt Co
De Witt Co.
Decatur Co.
Douglas Co.
Du Page Co.
DuPage Co.
Edgar Co.
Edwards Co.
Effingham Co.
Fairfield Co.
Fayette Co.
Ford Co.
Franklin Co.
Fulton Co.
Greene Co.
Grundy Co.
Hamilton Co.
Hancock Co.
Henderson Co.
Henry Co.
Howard Co.
Iroqouis Co.
Iroquois Co.
Jackson Co.
Jefferson Co.
Johnson Co.
Kalamazoo Co.
Kane Co.
Kankakee Co.
Kendall Co.
Knox Co.
La Grange Co.
Lake Co
Lake Co.
LaSalle Co.
Lee Co.
Livingston Co.
Logan Co.
Lucas Co.
Macon Co.
Macoupin Co.
Madison Co.
Marion Co.
Marshall Co.
Mason Co.
McClain Co.
McClean Co.
McDonough Co.
McHenry Co.
McLean Co.
Mercer Co.
Montgomery Co.
Morgan Co.
Moultrie Co.
Noble Co.
Ogle Co.
Pekin Co.
Peoria Co.
Perry Co.
Piatt Co.
Pope Co.
Putnam Co.
Putnum Co.
Rock Island Co.
Saint Clair Co.
Samgamon Co.
San Bernadino Co.
Sangamon Co.
Shelby Co.
St. Clair Co.
Stark Co.
Stephenson Co.
Tazewell Co.
Union Co.
Vermilion Co.
Vinnebago Co.
Warren Co.
Waukesha Co.
Wayne Co.
Weston Co.
White Co.
Whiteside Co.
Will Co.
Williamson Co.
Winnebago Co.
Woodford Co.
IN
Adams Co.
Allegheny Co.
Allen Co
Allen Co.
Barry Co.
Bartholomew Co.
Benton Co.
Blackford Co.
Boone Co.
Brown Co.
Butler Co.
Calhoun Co.
Carrol Co.
Carroll Co.
Cass Co.
Cass Twp.
Champaign Co.
Chippewa Co.
Clark Co.
Clay Co.
Clinton Co.
Cook Co.
Daniels Co.
Daviess Co.
De Kalb Co.
Dearborn Co.
Decatur Co.
Defiance Co.
DeKalb Co.
Delaware Co.
Dubois Co.
Elkhart Co
Elkhart Co.
Emmet Co.
Fayette Co.
Floyd Co.
Fountain Co.
Franklin Co.
Fulton Co.
Grant Co.
Greene Co.
Grundy Co.
Hamilton Co.
Hancock Co.
Hendricks Co.
Hendrickson Co.
Henry Co.
Highlands Co.
Hillsborough Co.
Howard Co.
Howardl Co.
Huntington Co.
Jackson Co.
Jasper Co.
Jay Co.
Jefferson Co.
Jennings Co.
Johnson Co.
Joseph Co.
Kalamazoo Co.
Knox Co.
Kocsiusko Co.
Kosciusko Co.
Kusciusko Co.
La Porte Co.
Lafayette Co.
LaGrange Co.
Lake Co.
LaPorte Co.
Lawrence Co.
Lincoln Co.
Lucas Co.
Madison Co.
Marion Co,
Marion Co.
Marrion Co.
Marshall Co.
Martin Co.
Miami Co.
Monroe Co.
Montgomery Co.
Morgan Co.
Newton Co.
Noble Co.
Ohio Co.
Orange Co.
Owen Co.
Owens Co.
Parke Co.
Pike Co.
Porter Co
Porter Co.
Posey Co.
Pulaski Co.
Putnam Co.
Randolph Co.
Richland Twp.
Ripley Co.
Rush Co.
Saint Joseph Co.
Santa Barbara Co.
Scott Co.
Shelby Co.
Somerset Co.
Spencer Co.
St Joseph Co.
St. Joseph Co.
Starke Co.
Steuben
Steuben Co.
Stueben Co.
Sullivan Co.
Tippacanoe Co.
Tippecanoe Co.
Tipton Co.
Towner Co.
Trumbull Co.
Union Co.
Vanderburgh Co.
Ventura Co.
Vermillion Co.
Vigo Co.
Wabash Co.
Warren Co.
Warrick Co.
Wayne Co.
Wells Co
Wells Co.
White Co.
Whitley Co.
Williams Co.
Yuba Co.
India
Burma
Rangoon
Rangoon
Burma
Indian Territory
Choctaw Co.
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Burrow
Wexford
Clare
Ross
Connacht
Galway
Connaught
Thomond
Cork
Douglas
Kinsale
County Cork
County Waterford
Molana
County Westmeath
Down
Dundonald
Strangford
Dublin
Dublin
Dál n-Araidhe
Fingal
Galway
Athenry
Glendaloch
Kildare
Naas
Offaly
Kilkenny
Laois
Durrow
Leinster
County Dublin
Dublin
Laigin
Wexford
Meath
Athlone
Marsta
Trim
Munster
County Claire
County Waterford
Kincora
Offaly
Sliabh Mairge
Thomond
County Claire
Kincora
Tyrone Co.
Ulster
Echach Coba
Westmeath
Athlone
Wexford
Enniscorthy
Enniscorthy Duffrey
Wicklow
Isle Of Man
Ramsey
Italy
Apulia
Basilicata
Marsico Nuovo
Bologna
Calabria
Mileto
Vibo Valentia
Campania
Benevento
Caserta
Naples
Salerno
Carnico
di Prato
Emilia Romagna
Reggio
Firenze
Friuli
Friuli-Venezia Giulia
Fruili
Latium
Cainell By Rome
Lazio
Abbazia di Montecassino
Rome
Lombarde
Lombardia
Milan
Lombardy
Milan
Pavia
Piacenza
Piedmont
Moncalieri
Turin
Piemonte
Alessandria
Asti
Calcini
Canischio
Cuneo
Novara
Novarra
Torino
Regno d'Italia
Peidmont
Savona
Liguria
Sicilia
Palermo
Sicily
Messina
Palermo
Toscana
Firenze
Tuscany
Florence
Lucca
Tyrol
Pusterthal
Umbria
Perugia
Spoleto
Veneto
Padua
Verona
Venezia
Jamaica
Japan
Okinawa
Kievan Rus
Chernigov
Chernigov/Chernihiv
Land of Great Novgorod
Great Novgorod
Land of Kiev
Land of Novgorod
Great Novgorod
Kingdom of Acre
Kingdom of Jerusalem
Ramla
Kingdom of Jurusalem
Korea
KS
Alemedo Co.
Allen Co
Allen Co.
Anderson Co.
Atchison Co.
Barber Co.
Barton Co.
Blair Co.
Bourbon Co.
Brown Co.
Butler Co.
Chase Co.
Chatauqua Co.
Chautauqua Co.
Cherokee Co.
Cheyenne Co.
Clark Co.
Clay Co.
Cloud Co.
Coffey Co.
Comanche Co.
Cowley Co.
Crawford Co.
Davis Co.
Decatur Co.
Denver Co.
Dickinson Co.
Doniphan Co.
Douglas Co
Douglas Co.
Edwards Co.
Ellis Co.
Finney Co
Finney Co.
Ford Co.
Franklin Co.
Geary Co.
Gove Co.
Grant Co.
Gray Co.
Greeley Co.
Greely Co.
Harper Co.
Harvey Co.
Henry Co.
Hodgeman Co.
Jackson Co.
Jefferson Co.
Jewell Co.
Johnson Co.
Kearny Co.
Kiawa Co.
Kingman Co.
Labette Co.
Lancaster Co.
Leavenworth Co.
Leavonworth Co.
Lincoln Co.
Lyon Co.
Lyons Co.
Marion Co.
Marshall Co.
McPherson Co.
Meade Co.
Miami Co
Miami Co.
Mitchell Co.
Montgomery Co.
Morris Co.
Morton Co.
Nemaha Co.
Nemeha Co.
Neosho Co.
Ness Co.
Norton Co.
Pawnee Co.
Phillips Co.
Pottawatomie Co.
Pratt Co.
Prowers Co.
Rawlins Co.
Reno Co.
Rice Co.
Riley Co.
Rush Co.
Russell Co.
Saline Co.
Sedgwick Co.
Seward Co
Seward Co.
Shawnee Co.
Sheridan Co.
Sherman Co.
Smith Co.
Stafford Co.
Stevens Co.
Sumner Co.
Thomas Co.
Trego Co.
Wabaunsee Co.
Wallace Co.
Waubansee Co.
Wichita Co.
Wyandotte Co.
KY
Allen Co.
Barren Co.
Bath Co.
Boone Co
Boone Co.
Bourbon Co.
Boyd Co.
Boyle Co.
Breckenridge Co.
Bullitt Co.
Calloway Co.
Campbell Co.
Carter Co.
Christian Co.
Clinton Co.
Covington Co.
Fayette Co.
Graves Co.
Grayson Co.
Greenup Co.
Hancock Co.
Hardin Co.
Harlan Co.
Harrison Co.
Henderson Co.
Henry Co.
Jackson Co.
Jefferson Co.
Jessamine Co.
Johnson Co.
Kenton Co.
Knott Co.
Knox Co.
Laurel Co.
Lawrence Co.
Lewis Co.
Lincoln Co.
Logan Co.
Madison Co.
Marion Co.
Marshall Co.
Mason Co.
McCracken Co.
Meade Co.
Mercer Co.
Monongalia Co.
Monroe Co.
Morgan Co.
Oldham Co.
Pendleton Co.
Perry Co.
Pike Co.
Pulaski Co.
Rowan Co.
Scott Co.
Simpson Co.
Somerset Co.
Trimble Co.
Union Co.
Warren Co.
Wayne Co.
Webster Co.
Williamson Co.
LA
Avoyelles Parish
Baton Rouge Parish
Bossier Parish
Caddo Parish
Caddo Parrish
Calcasieu Parish
Claiborne Parish
DeSoto Parish
East Baton Rouge Parish
Evangeline Parish
Jefferson Davis Parish
Jefferson Parish
Lafayette Parish
Lincoln Parish
Livingston Parish
Morehouse Parish
Noble Parish
Orleans Parish
Ouachita Parish
Rapides Parish
Sabine Parish
Saint Tammany Parish
St. Bernard Parish
St. Charles Parish
St. Helena Parish
St. John the Baptist Parish
St. Mary Parish
St. Tammany Parish
Tangipahoa Parish
Terrebonne Pa.
Vermilion Parish
Vernon Parish
Webster Parish
West Feliciana Parish
Lebanon
South Governorate
Tyre
Lotharingia
Gelderland
Zaltbommel
West Frisia
Vlaardingen
Luxembiurg
Luxemburg
MA
Barnstable Co.
Berkshire Co.
Bristol Co.
Burkshire Co.
Chelsea Co.
Essex Co.
Hampden Co.
Hampshire Co.
Middlesex Co.
Newport Co.
Norfolk Co.
Penobscot Co.
Plymouth Co.
Suffolk Co.
Worcester Co.
Macedonia
Magyarország (Hungary)
Baranya
Pécsváradi
Bereg
Komárom-Esztergom
Magyarország
Fejér
Nyitra
Pannonia
Szatmár
Translyvania
Veszprém
MD
Allegany Co
Allegany Co.
Anne Arundal Co.
Anne Arundel Co.
Baltiimore Co.
Baltimore Co.
Bedford Co.
Calvert Co.
Caroline Co.
Carroll Co.
Cecil Co.
Charles Co.
Cumberland Co.
Fayette Co.
Franklin Co.
Frederick C.
Frederick Co.
Garrett Co.
Garrett Co..
Halifax Co.
Harford Co.
Howard Co.
Kent Co.
Loudoun Co.
Milwaukee Co.
Montgomery Co.
Oakland Co.
Prince George's Co
Prince George's Co.
Prince Georges Co.
Queen Annes Co.
Somerset Co.
St. Mary's Co.
St. Marys Co.
Washington Co
Washington Co.
Washngton Co.
Worcester Co.
MD or DE
MD.
ME
Androscoggin Co.
Bangor Co.
Cumberland Co.
Franklin Co.
Kennebec Co.
Lincoln Co.
Oxford Co.
Penobscot Co.
Mercia (England)
Mexico
Chihuahua
Nuevo Leon
MI
Allegan Co.
Allen Co.
Alpena Co.
Antrim Co.
Arenac Co.
Barry Co.
Battle Creek Co.
Bay Co.
Benzie Co.
Berrian Co.
Berrien Co.
Berry Co.
Branch Co.
Calhoun Co.
Cass Co.
Cheboygan Co.
Chippewa Co.
Clare Co.
Clinton Co.
De Kalb Co.
Delta Co.
Dickinson Co.
Dutchess Co.
Eaton Co.
Emmet Co.
Franklin Co.
Genesee Co.
Genessee Co.
Gladwin Co.
Grand Traverse Co.
Gratiot Co.
Hillsdale Co.
Hllsdale Co.
Houghton Co.
Iasco Co.
Ingham
Ingham Co.
Ionia Co.
Iosco Co.
Isabella Co.
Jackson Co.
Kalamazoo Co.
Kalkaska Co.
Keeenaw Co.
Kent Co.
Lake Co.
Lanawee Co.
Lapeer Co.
Leelanau Co.
Lenawee Co.
Livingston Co.
Luce Co.
Mackinac Co.
Macomb
Macomb Co
Macomb Co.
Malcolm Co.
Manistee Co.
Marquette Co.
Mason Co.
Mecosta Co.
Medina Co.
Midland Co.
Missaukee Co.
Monroe Co.
Muskegon Co.
Muskingum Co.
Newaygo Co.
Oakland Co
Oakland Co.
Oceana Co.
Ogemaw Co.
Ottawa Co.
Paulding Co.
Porter Co.
Roscommon Co.
Saginaw Co.
Saint Clair Co.
Saint Joseph Co.
Sanilac Co.
Schoolcraft Co.
Shiawasee Co.
Shiawassee Co.
St Joseph Co.
St. Clair Co.
St. Joseph Co.
St.Johns Co.
St.Joseph Co.
Steuben Co.
Tuscola Co.
Van Buren Co.
Washtenaw
Washtenaw Co.
Wayne Co
Wayne Co.
Wexford Co.
Williams Co.
MI IN
St Joseph Co.
MI.
Mackinaw Co.
Middle Francia
Lorraine
Moselle
Lotharingia
Gelderland
Middle Francia (now Switzerland)
St. Gallen
MN
Anoka Co.
Becker Co.
Beltrami Co.
Blue Earth Co.
Brown Co.
Carbon Co.
Carlton Co.
Carter Co.
Carver Co.
Cedar Co.
Clark Co.
Cook Co.
Crow Wing Co.
Custer Co.
Dakota Co.
Dawson Co
Dodge Co.
Douglas Co.
Faribault Co.
Flathead Co.
Freeborn Co.
Goodhue Co.
Hennepin Co.
Houston Co.
Itasca Co.
Jackson Co.
Kanabec Co.
Kandiyohi Co.
Kittson Co.
Koochiching Co.
Lake of the Woods Co.
Martin Co.
McLeod Co.
Meeker Co.
Mille Lacs Co.
Millelacs Co.
Missoula Co.
Morrison Co.
Mower Co.
Murray Co.
Nobles Co.
Olmsted Co.
Otter Tail Co.
Pine Co.
Ramsey Co.
Redwood Co.
Renville Co.
Rice Co.
Richland Co.
Scott Co.
Sibley Co.
St. Louis Co.
Stearns Co.
Steele Co.
Stevens Co.
Swift Co.
Ward Co.
Washington Co.
Watonwan Co.
Worth Co.
Wright Co.
Yellow Medicine Co.
Yellowstone Co.
MO
Adair Co
Adair Co.
Andrew Co.
Atchison Co.
Audrain Co.
Barry Co.
Barton Co.
Barton/Pettis Co.
Bates Co
Bates Co.
Benton Co.
Boone Co.
Buchanan Co.
Butler Co.
Caddo Co.
Caldwell Co.
Callaway Co.
Calloway Co.
Camden Co.
Cameron Co.
Cape Girardeau Co.
Carol Co.
Carroll Co.
Cascade Co.
Cass Co.
Cedar Co
Cedar Co.
Chariton Co.
Christian Co.
Clay Co.
Clinton Co.
Crawford Co.
Dade Co.
Dallas Co.
Daviess Co.
Davis Co.
De Kalb Co.
DeKalb Co.
Douglas Co.
Ellis Co.
Franklin Co.
Gallatin Co.
Geary Co.
Gentry Co.
Green Co.
Greene Co.
Grundy Co.
Hamilton Co.
Harrison Co.
Henderson Co.
Henry Co.
Hickory Co.
Holt Co.
Howard Co.
Howell Co.
Jackson Co.
Jaclson Co.
Jasper Co.
Jefferson Co.
Johnson Co.
Knox Co.
Labette Co.
Laclede Co.
Lafayette Co.
Lawrence Co.
Lee Co.
Lewis Co.
Lincoln Co.
Linn Co.
Livingston Co
Livingston Co.
Los Angeles Co.
Macon Co.
Maricopa Co.
Maries Co.
Marion Co.
McDonald Co.
Mercer Co.
Mille Lacs Co.
Miller Co.
Mississippi Co.
Monroe Co.
Morgan Co.
Neosho Co.
Newton Co.
Nodaway Co.
Nodeway Co.
Oregon Co.
Osage Co.
Pemiscot Co.
Pettis Co.
Phelps Co.
Pike Co.
Platte Co.
Pok Co.
Polk Co.
Pueblo Co.
Pulaski Co.
Putnum Co.
Ralls Co.
Randolph Co.
Ray Co.
Saint Louis Co.
Saline Co.
Schuyler Co.
Scotland Co.
Scott Co.
St Clair Co.
St Clair Co..
St, Louis Co.
St. Charles Co.
St. Clair
St. Clair Co.
St. Francois Co.
St. Joseph Co.
St. Louiis Co.
St. Louis Co
St. Louis Co.
Stanislaus Co.
Stoddard Co.
Stone Co.
Sullivan Co
Sullivan Co.
Taney Co.
Texas Co.
Tulsa Co.
Tuscarawas Co.
Vernon Co.
Warren Co.
Washington Co.
Webster Co.
Worth Co.
Wright Co.
MO.
Montana
Valley Co.
MS
Adams Co.
Choctaw Co.
Clarke
Clay Co.
Copiah Co.
DeSoto Co.
East Baton Rouge Parish
Forrest Co.
Forrest Co.
Hancock Co.
Harrison Co.
Hinds Co.
Jackson Co.
Jones Co.
Lafayette Co.
Lamar Co.
Lauderdale Co.
Lee Co.
Leflore Co.
Lowndes Co
Neshoba Co.
Newton Co.
Pearl River Co.
Scott Co.
Stone Co.
Union Co.
Walthall Co.
MT
Carbon Co.
Carter Co.
Cascade Co.
Chouteua Co.
Custer Co.
Daniels Co.
Dawson Co.
Deer Lodge Co.
Fergus Co.
Flathead Co.
Freeborn Co.
Gallatin Co.
Hill Co.
Judith Basin Co
Judith Basin Co.
Lake Co.
Lewis and Clark Co.
Lincoln Co.
McCone Co.
Missoula Co.
Phillips Co.
Ravalli Co.
Richland Co.
Roosevelt Co.
Roseau Co.
Rosebud Co.
Sheridan Co.
Silver Bow Co.
Stillwater Co.
Toole Co.
Treasure Co.
Valley Co.
Yellowstone Co.
NC
Alamance Co.
Ashe Co.
Avery Co.
Beaufort Co.
Brunswick Co.
Buncombe Co.
Burke Co.
Burlington Co.
Cabarrus Co.
Caldwell Co.
Camden Co.
Carteret Co.
Cherokee Co.
Chester Co.
Craven Co.
Cumberland Co
Cumberland Co.
Dare Co.
Davidson Co.
Durham Co.
Forsyth Co.
Franklin Co.
Gaston Co.
Guilford Co.
Harnett Co.
Haywood Co.
Henderson Co
Henderson Co.
Iredell Co.
Jackson Co.
Lee Co.
Madison Co.
Mecklenburg Co.
Moore Co.
New Hanover Co.
North Haven Co.
Northampton Co.
Onslow Co.
Orange Co.
Pasquotank Co.
Pender Co.
Pitt Co.
Randolph Co.
Rowan Co.
Rutherford Co.
Scotland Co.
Stokes Co.
Suffolk Co.
Wake Co.
Watauga Co.
Wayne Co.
Westmoreland Co.
Wilkes Co.
Wilson Co.
Wyandotte Co.
ND
Bottineau Co.
Burleigh Co.
Cass Co.
Dickey Co.
Emmons Co.
Franklin Co.
Grand Forks Co.
Logan Co.
McHenry Co.
McIntosh Co.
Mercer Co.
Oliver Co.
Potter Co.
Ramsey Co.
Renville Co.
Rolette Co.
Sioux Co.
Steele Co.
Stutsman Co.
Towner Co.
Ward Co.
Williams Co.
NE
Ada Co.
Adams Co.
Boone Co.
Box Butte Co.
Buffalo Co.
Butler Co.
Cass Co.
Chase Co.
Cherry Co.
Cheyenne Co.
Clay Co.
Colfax Co.
Custer Co.
Dakota Co.
Dawson Co.
Dodge Co.
Douglas Co.
Filmore Co.
Franklin Co.
Frontier Co.
Furnace Co.
Furnas Co.
Gage Co.
Garden Co.
Gosper Co.
Hall Co.
Hamilton Co.
Harlan Co.
Hayes Co.
Hitchcock Co.
Holt Co.
Jefferson Co.
Johnson Co.
Kearney Co.
Keith Co.
Keya Paha Co.
Kimble Co.
Lancaster Co
Lancaster Co.
Lincoln Co.
Los Angeles Co.
Madison Co.
Merrick Co.
Nance Co.
Nemah Co.
Nemaha Co
Nemaha Co.
Pawnee Co.
Perkins Co.
Phelps Co.
Platte Co.
Polk Co.
Red Willow Co.
Richardson Co.
Saline Co.
Sarpy Co.
Saunders Co.
Seward Co.
Sheridan Co.
Sherman Co.
Washington Co.
Washoe Co.
Webster Co.
York Co.
Netherlands
Bergen
Nord Holland
Gelderland
Noord-Holland
Egmond Binnen
Hollands Kroon
Overijssel
Zuid-Holland
Noordwijk
Newfoundland
NH
Cheshire Co.
Grafton Co.
Hillsboro Co.
Hillsborough Co.
Lee Co.
Merrimack Co.
Rockingham Co.
Stafford Co.
Strafford Co.
Sullivan Co.
NJ
Bergen Co
Bergen Co.
Burlington Co.
Camden Co.
Cape May Co.
Cumberland Co
Cumberland Co.
Essex Co.
Fayette Co.
Gloucester Co.
Hudson Co.
Hunterdon Co.
Mercer Co.
Middlesex Co.
Monmouth Co.
Morris Co.
Ocean Co.
Passaic Co.
Salem Co.
Sommerset Co.
Sussex Co.
Union Co.
NM
Bernalillo Co.
Bernallilo Co.
Chaves Co.
Colfax Co.
Curry Co.
Doña Ana Co.
Eddy Co.
Grant Co.
Hidalgo Co.
Lea Co.
Lincoln Co.
Luna Co.
McKinley Co.
Mora Co.
Otero Co.
Quay Co.
Roosevelt Co.
San Jose Co.
San Juan Co.
San Miguel Co.
Sandeval Co.
Santa Fe Co.
Sierra Co.
Torrance Co.
Valencia Co.
Northern Ireland
Belfast
Northumbria
Norway
Hordaland
Bergen
Nord-Trondelag
Oppland
Söderöarna
Norway or Denmark
NV
Calrk Co.
Carson City
Carson City Co.
Churchill Co.
Clark
Clark Co
Clark Co,
Clark Co.
Douglas Co.
Elko Co.
Humboldt Co.
Lyon Co.
Mineral Co.
Nye Co.
Pershing Co.
Washoe Co
Washoe Co.
Washue Co.
White Pine Co.
NY
Albany Co.
Allegany Co
Armstrong Co.
Bexar Co.
Bradford Co.
Bronx Co.
Cattaraugus Co.
Cayuga Co.
Chautauqua Co.
Chemung Co.
Clinton Co.
Cortland Co.
Delaware Co.
Dutchess Co.
Erie Co.
Fayette Co.
Franklin Co.
Genesee Co.
Jefferson Co
Jefferson Co.
Kern Co.
Kings Co.
Livingston Co.
Long Island Co.
Monroe Co.
Montgomery Co.
Nassau Co.
New York
New York City
New York Co
New York Co.
New York.
Niagara Co.
Niagra Co.
Oakland Co.
Oneida Co.
Onondaga Co.
Ontario Co.
Oranga Co.
Orange Co.
Oswego Co.
Otsego Co.
Queens Co.
Rennsselaer Co.
Renssalear Co.
Rensselaer Co.
Richmond Co.
Rockland Co.
Saratoga Co.
Schenectady Co.
Schuyler Co.
Seneca Co
St. Lawrence Co.
Steuben Co.
Suffolk Co
Suffolk Co.
Sussex Co.
Tioga Co.
Tompins Co.
Tompkins Co.
Ulster Co.
Washington Co.
Watkins Co.
Wayne Co.
Westchester Co.
Wyoming Co.
Yates Co
Yates Co.
OH
Adams Co.
Allen Co.
Ashland Co.
Ashtabula Co.
Athens Co.
Auglaize Co.
Belmont Co.
Brooke Co
Brown Co.
Butler Co.
Cabarrus Co.
Carrol Co.
Carroll Co.
Champaign Co.
Clark Co.
Clermont Co
Clermont Co.
Columbiana Co.
Coshocton Co.
Crawford Co.
Cuyahga Co.
Cuyahoga
Cuyahoga Co
Cuyahoga Co.
Darke Co.
Defiance Co
Defiance Co.
Delaware Co.
El Paso Co.
Erie Co.
Fairfield Co.
Fayette Co.
Franiklin Co.
Frankiin Co.
Frankliin Co.
Franklin Co
Franklin Co.
Franklin Co..
Fulton Co.
Gallia Co.
Geauga Co.
Greene Co.
Guensey Co.
Guernsey Co.
Hamilton Co
Hamilton Co.
Hancock Co
Hancock Co.
Hardin Co.
Harris Co.
Harrison Co.
Henry Co.
Highland Co.
Hocking Co.
Holmes Co
Holmes Co.
Homes Co.
Huntingdon Co.
Huron Co.
Jackson Co.
Jefferson Co.
Knox Co.
Lake Co.
Lawrence Co.
Licking Co
Licking Co.
Lickingum Co.
Logan Co
Logan Co.
Lorain Co.
Lorian Co.
Lucas Co.
Madison Co.
Mahoning Co
Mahoning Co.
Marion Co.
Mason Co.
Medina Co.
Meigs Co.
Mercer Co.
Miami Co.
Miuskingum Co.
Monroe Co.
Montgomery Co
Montgomery Co.
Montgopmery Co.
Morgan Co.
Morrow Co.
Mukingum Co.
Muskignum Co.
Muskingum Co
Muskingum Co.
Muskiungum Co.
Noble Co.
Olmsted Co.
Ottawa Co.
Ottowa Co
Paulding Co.
Perry Co.
Pickaway Co.
Pike Co.
Portage Co.
Preble Co.
Putman Co.
Putnam Co.
Putnum Co.
Richland Co.
Richmond Co.
Ross Co.
Sandusky Co.
Scioto Co.
Seneca Co.
Shelby Co.
Somerset Co.
Stark Co.
Summit Co.
Trumbull Co.
Tuscarawas Co.
Union Co.
Van Wert Co.
Vinton Co.
Warren Co.
Washington Co.
Washtenaw Co.
Wayne Co.
Wayne Twp.
Wiliams Co.
William Co.
Williams Co.
Wood Co.
Wyandot Co.
OH or IL
Williams Co. or Cook Co.
Ohio Territory
Washington Co.
OK
Adair Co.
Alfalfa Co.
Beaver Co.
Beckham Co.
Blaine Co.
Bryan Co.
Caddo Co.
Canadian Co.
Carter Co.
Cherokee Co.
Choctaw Co.
Cimarron Co.
Clark Co.
Cleveland Co.
Comanche Co.
Cotton Co.
Craig Co.
Creek Co.
Custer Co.
Dewey Co.
Ellis Co.
Garfield Co.
Garvin Co.
Grady Co.
Grant Co.
Harmon Co.
Harper Co.
Hughes Co.
Indian Reservation
Indian Territory
Jackson Co.
Jefferson Co.
Kay Co.
Kern Co.
Kingfisher Co.
Kiowa Co.
Logan Co.
Love Co.
Major Co.
Marshall Co.
Mayes Co.
McClain Co.
McIntosh Co
McIntosh Co.
Murray Co.
Muskogee Co.
Noble Co.
Okfuskee Co.
Oklahoma Co.
Okmulgee Co.
Osage Co.
Ottawa Co.
Pawnee Co.
Payne Co.
Pittsburg Co.
Pittsburgh Co.
Pontotoc Co.
Pottawatomie Co.
Riley Co.
Roger Mills Co.
Rogers Co.
Seminole Co.
Semmale Indian Res.
Stephens Co.
Steuben Co.
Texas Co.
Tillman Co.
Tulsa Co.
Tusa Co.
Wagoner Co.
Washington Co.
Washita Co.
Woods Co.
Woodward Co.
Okinawa
OR
Baker Co.
Benton Co.
Bourbon Co.
Clackamas Co.
Clark Co.
Clatsop Co.
Columbia Co.
Coos Co.
Crook Co.
Curry Co.
Deschutes Co.
Douglas Co.
Fountain Co.
Grant Co.
Gresham Co.
Harney Co.
Hood River Co.
Jackson Co.
Jefferson Co.
Josephine Co.
Klamath Co.
Lane Co.
Lincoln Co.
Linn Co.
Malheur Co.
Marion Co.
Marion Co.,
Multanamah Co.
Multanomah Co.
Multnomah Co
Multnomah Co.
Multnommah Co.
Pittsburgh Co.
Polk Co.
Thurston Co.
Tillamook Co.
Umatilla Co.
Union Co.
Ventura Co.
Wasco Co.
Washington Co.
Yamhill Co.
Ostenfrankenreich
Enger
Herzogtum Sachsen
Herrschaft Ostfalen
Ostonfrankenreich
Angariens
Goslar
Herzogtum Bayern
Bamberg
Herzogtum Sachsen
Westfalia
PA
Adams Co.
Alameda Co.
Allegheny
Allegheny Co
Allegheny Co.
AlleghenyCo.
Armstrong Co
Armstrong Co.
Beaver Co.
Bedford Co.
Berks Co.
Blair Co.
Bradford Co.
Broward Co.
Bucks Co.
Butler Co.
Butler Co..
Cambria Co.
Cameron Co.
Carbon Co.
Carroll Co.
Centere Co.
Centre Co.
Chester Co.
Clarion Co.
Clearfeld Co.
Clearfield Co.
Clinton Co.
Columbia Co.
Crawford Co.
Cumberland Co.
Cuyahoga Co.
Dauphin Co.
Delaware Co.
Elk Co.
Erie Co.
Fayette Co.
Franklin Co.
Fulton Co.
Greene Co.
Harrison Co.
Huntingdon Co
Huntingdon Co.
Huntington Co.
Huron Co.
Indiana Co.
Jefferson Co.
Juniata Co.
Kalamazoo Co.
Lackawanna Co.
Lake Co.
Lancaster Co
Lancaster Co.
Lawrence Co
Lawrence Co.
Lebanon Co.
Lebenon Co.
Lehigh Co.
Luzerne Co.
Lycoming Co
Lycoming Co.
McKean Co.
Mercer Co.
Monroe Co.
Montgomery Co.
Montgpmery Co.
Northampton Co.
Northampton Co. (now Lehigh Co.)
Northumberland Co,
Northumberland Co.
Perry Co.
Philadelphia Co.
Philaldelphia Co.
Potter Co.
Schulkyll Co.
Schuykill Co.
Snyder Co.
Somerset Co.
Tioga Co.
Union Co.
Venango Co.
Vernango Co.
Washington Co
Washington Co.
Westmoreland Co
Westmoreland Co.
Wyoming Co.
York Co.
Pacific Theater of War
Palastine
Palestine
Ramla
Terre Sainte
Panama
Philipines
Philippines
Southern Leyte
Phillipines
Sasmuan
Poland
Malopolskie
Rusnas
Silesia
Szczecinski
Wielkopolskie
Polen
Nieder Schlesien
Breslau
Portugal
Braga
Guimaraes
Guimarães
Coimbra
Galicia
Galiza
Norte
Porto
Oviedo
Valença
São Pedro da Torre
Viseu
Potter Co.
Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Var
Prussia
Puerto Rico
Puru
Rheged
RI
Bristol Co.
Newport Co.
Providence Co
Providence Co.
Tiverton Co.
Washington Co.
Rus
Russia
Sarasota Co.
Saudi Arabia
SC
Aiken Co.
Anderson Co.
Barnwell Co.
Beaufort Co.
Berkeley Co.
Berkely Co.
Calhoun Co.
Charleston Co.
Cherokee Co.
Chester Co.
Dorchester Co.
Florence Co.
Georgetown Co.
Greene Co.
Greenville Co.
Greenwood Co.
Horry Co
Horry Co.
Kershaw Co.
Lexington Co.
Marlboro Co.
Newberry Co.
Oconee Co.
Pickens Co.
Putnam Co.
Richland Co.
Robeson Co.
Spartanburg Co.
Sumter Co.
York Co.
Scandinavia
Scotland
Angus
Glamis
Argyle
Dalriada
Argyleshire
Fife
Argyll
Argyllshir
Iona
Argyllshire
Iona
Ayrshire
Carrick
Berwickshire
Caithness
Cumberland
Carlisle
East Lothian
Edinburgh
Edinburghshire
Edinburgh
Fife
Dunfermline
Fifes
Leuchars
Fifeshire
Forgan Parish
Leuchars
Loches
Gloucestershire
Stilton
Kincardine
Fordoun
Kincardineshire
Fettercairne
Fetteresson
Fordoun
Laurencekirk
Kirkcudbrightshire
Kirkcudbright
Manaw Gododdin
Midlothian
Edinburgh
Moray
Elgin
Morayshire
Forres
Morven
Perth
Perthshire
Atholl
Dull
Dunkeld
Forteviot
Scone
Roxburghshire
Broxmouth
Kelso
South of Stirling
Bannockburn
Stirlingshire
Stirling
Wigtownshire
Galloway
SD
Beadle Co.
Bon Homme Co.
Brown Co.
Brule Co.
Butte Co.
Clark Co.
Coddington Co.
Codington Co.
Custer Co.
Davison Co.
Fall River Co.
Gregory Co.
Hand Co.
Hanson Co.
Hughes Co.
Hutchinson Co.
Jerauld Co.
Lawrence Co.
Lincoln Co.
Marshall Co.
McCook Co.
McPherson Co.
Mead Co.
Meade Co.
Miner Co.
Minnehaha Co.
Moody Co.
Pennington Co.
Perkins Co.
Sanborn Co.
Stanley Co.
Tripp Co.
Turner Co.
Yankton Co.
Ziebach Co.
Slovakia
Slovenia
Somerset
Somerset Co.
South Korea
Spain
Andalusia
Córdoba
Granada
Sevilla
Aragon
Huesca
Aragón
Huesca
Obarra
Ribagorza
Teruel
Asturias
Cangas de Onís
Oviedo
Basque
Alava
Biscay
Bergos
Castilla
Castilla y León
Castrogeriz
León
Vivar
Bezalu
Bigorre
Braga
Castilla y León
Callaecia
Cantabria
Cantábria
Castilla-La Mancha
Toledo
Castilla-Leon
Zamora
Castille
Catalonia
Barcelona
Bellver de Cerdanya
Conflent
Girona
Lerida
Ripoll
Tarragona
Catalunya
Girona
Condado Portucalense
Galicia
A Coruña
Grajal
Lugo
Ourense
Pontevedra
Sarría
Jaén
Andalusia
La Rioja
Arnedo
Lerida
Urgel
Navarre
Lorca
Navarre
Pamplona
Resa
Sangüesa
Pamplona
Albret
País Vasco
Bigorra
San Salvador de Leyre
Valencia
St. Lucia
Strathclyde (Scotland)
Sverige
Västergötland
Götene
Sweden
Götaland
Jankoping
Uppsala
Uppsala
Västergötland
Switzerland
Geneva
Geneva
Genf
Jura
Saint-Maurice
Ticino
Zurich
Switzweland
Zurich
Lake Zurich
Syria
Antioch
Taiwan
Tanzania
Taylor Co.
Thailand
The Netherlands
Holland
TN
Anderson Co.
Bedford Co.
Blount Co.
Bradley Co.
Cabell Co.
Campbell Co.
Caroll Co.
Carter Co
Cheatham Co.
Clay Co.
Cocke Co.
Coles Co.
Davidson
Davidson Co.
Dickson Co.
Gibson Co.
Giles Co.
Grainger Co.
Greene Co.
Grundy Co.
Hamilton Co.
Hardin Co.
Hawkins Co.
Jefferson Co.
Knox Co.
Lawrence Co.
Lincoln Co.
Loudon Co.
Loudoun Co.
Madison Twp.
Maury Co.
McKinn Co.
McMinn Co.
Monroe Co.
Montgomery Co.
Morgan Co.
Overton Co.
Polk Co.
Rhea Co.
Roane Co.
Rutherford Co
Rutherford Co.
Sevier Co.
Shelby Co.
Smith Co.
Stewart Co.
Sumner Co.
Washington Co.
Weakley Co.
Williamson Co.
Wilson Co.
Turkey
Bithymia
Nicea
Cilicie
Tarus
Hatay Province
Antioch
Istanbul
Bahçelievler
Mersin Province
TX
Adiscota Co.
Allegheny Co.
Anderson Co.
Andrews Co.
Angelina Co.
Aransas Co.
Armstrong Co.
Austin Co.
Bandera Co.
Becar Co.
Bee Co.
Bell Co.
Bernet Co.
Bexar Co.
Blanco Co.
Borden Co.
Bosque Co.
Bowie Co.
Brazoria Co.
Brazos Co.
Brown Co.
Burnet Co.
Caldwell CO.
Calhoun Co.
Cameron Co.
Carson Co.
Castro Co.
Cherokee Co.
Childress Co.
Clay Co.
Collin Co.
Colorado Co.
Comal Co.
Conroe Co.
Cooke Co.
Coryell Co.
Dallam Co.
Dallas Co
Dallas Co.
Dallas Co.,
Dawson Co.
De Witt Co.
Deaf Smith Co.
Delta Co.
Denton Co.
Dewitt Co.
Donley Co.
Eastland Co.
Ector Co.
Edwards Co.
El Paso Co.
El Paso Co.
Erath Co.
Extor Co.
Fannin Co.
Fayette Co.
Fisher Co.
Floyd Co
Floyd Co.
Foard Co.
Fort Bend Co.
Freestone Co.
Frio Co.
Ft. Bend Co.
Gaines Co.
Galveston Co.
Gary Co.
Gillespie Co.
Gray Co.
Grayson Co.
Gregg Co.
Grimes Co.
Guadalupe Co.
Hale Co.
Hall Co.
Hamilton Co.
Hardeman Co.
Hardin Co.
Harris Co.
Harrison Co.
Hartley Co.
Hays Co.
Hemohill Co.
Hemphill Co.
Henderson Co.
Hidalgo Co.
Hildago Co.
Hockley Co.
Hood Co.
Hopkins Co.
Howard Co.
Hunt Co.
Hutchinson Co.
Jackson Co.
Jefferson Co.
Jim Wells Co.
Johnson Co.
Jones Co.
Karnes Co.
Kaufman Co.
Kerr Co.
Kleberg Co.
Knox Co.
Lamar Co.
Lampasas Co.
Lavaka Co.
Liberty Co.
Limestone Co.
Lubbock Co.
Madison Co.
Martin Co.
Matagorda Co,
Matagorda Co.
Maverick Co..
Mc Lennan Co.
McClennan Co.
McColloch Co.
McCulloch Co..
McLennan Co
McLennan Co.
Medina Co.
Mesquite Co.
Metagarda Co.
Midland Co.
Mills Co.
Mitchell Co.
Montague Co.
Montgomery Co.
Moore Co.
Morris Co.
Nacogdoches Co.
Nolan Co.
Nueces Co.
Ochiltree Co.
Orange Co.
Palo Pinto Co.
Panola Co.
Parker Co.
Parmer Co.
Polk Co.
Potter Co.
Potter Co..
Randall Co.
Reeves Co.
Rockwall Co.
Rush Co.
Rusk Co.
San Patricio Co.
San Patricio, Co.
Scurry Co.
Shelby Co.
Sherman Co.
Smith Co.
Somervell Co.
Starr Co.
Stephens Co.
Sutton Co.
Swisher Co.
Tarrant Co.
Taylor Co.
Throckmorton Co.
Titus Co.
Tom Green Co.
Travis Co
Travis Co.
Upshur Co.
Val Verde Co.
Van Zandt Co.
Victoria Co.
Walker Co.
Waller Co.
Washington Co.
Webb Co.
Wharton Co.
Wheeler Co.
Wichita
Wichita Co.
Wiilacy Co.
Wilbarger Co.
Williamson Co.
Wilson Co.
Winkler Co.
Wise Co.
Wood Co.
Young Co.
Zavala Co.
Ukraine
Kiev
UT
Box Elder Co.
Cache Co.
Carbon Co.
Daggett Co.
Davis Co.
Juab Co.
Morgan Co.
Salt Lake Co.
San Juan Co.
Sever Co.
Sevier Co.
Tooele Co.
Utah Co.
Wasatch Co.
Washington Co.
Weber Co.
VA
Albemarle Co.
Alexandria City
Alexandria Co.
Alleghany Co.
Amelia Co.
Amherst Co.
Arlington Co.
Augusta Co.
Bath Co.
Bedford Co.
Berkley Co.
Botetourt Co
Botetourt Co.
Brooke Co.
Brunswick Co.
Campbell Co.
Cedar Co.
Charlotte Co.
City of Fredericksburg
City of Lynchburg
City of Newport News
City of Richmond
Craig Co.
Culpeper Co.
Danville City
Erie Co.
Fairfax Co
Fairfax Co.
Falls Church City
Faugier Co.
Fauquier Co.
Fayette Co.
Floyd Co.
Franklin Co.
Frederick Co
Frederick Co.
Fredericksburg City Co.
Hampshire Co.
Hampton City
Hampton City Co.
Hampton Co.
Hanover Co.
Harrison Co.
Harrisonburg Co.
Henrico Co.
Independent Richmond City
Isle of Wight Co.
James City Co.
Jefferson Co.
King William Co.
Lexington Co.
Loudoun Co.
Lunenburg Co.
Madison Co.
Middlesex Co.
Monassas City
Monongalia Co.
Montgomery Co.
Nelson Co.
Newport News City
Norfolk City
Norfolk Co.
Northumberland Co.
Orange Co.
Page Co.
Pendleton Co.
Petersburg City
Pittslvania Co.
Pittsylvania Co.
Portsmouth City
Portsmouth City Co.
Prince George Co.
Prince William Co.
Princess Anne Co.
Pulaski Co.
Richland City
Richmond City
Richmond Co.
Roanoke City
Roanoke Co.
Rockbridge Co.
Rockingham Co.
Shenandoah Co.
Shenendoah Co.
Smith Co.
Smyth Co.
Somerset Co.
Spotsylvania Co.
Stafford Co.
Tazewell Co.
Virginia Beach
Virginia Beach City
Virginia Beach City Co.
Warren Co.
Warwick Co.
Waynesboro City Co.
Westmoreland Co.
Winchester City Co.
Wood Co.
York Co.
Venezuela
Viet Nam
Bien Dien Province
Vietnam
Chiang Mai Province
Da Nang
Virgin Islands
Virginia Colony
Northumberland Co.
VT
Addison Co.
Bennington Co.
Caledonia Co.
Chittenden Co.
Lamoille Co.
Orange Co.
Rutland Co.
Washington Co.
Windsor Co.
WA
Adams Co.
Asotin Co.
Benton Co,
Benton Co.
Butte Co.
Chelan Co.
Clallam Co.
Clark Co.
Cowlitz Co.
Deschutes Co.
Fayette Co.
Ferry Co.
Frankliin Co.
Franklin Co.
Garfield Co.
Grant Co.
Grays Harbor Co.
Jefferson Co.
King Co
King Co.
Kings Co.
Kitsap Co.
Kittinas Co.
Kittitas Co.
Klickitat Co.
Lewis Co.
Lincoln Co.
Linn Co.
Mason Co.
Multnomah Co.
Muskingum Co.
Noble Co.
Okanogan Co.
Pacific Co.
Pend Oreille Co.
Pierce Co.
San Juan Co.
Skagit Co.
Skamania Co.
Snohomish Co
Snohomish Co.
Somerset Co.
Spokane Co.
Stevens Co.
Summit Co.
Tacoma Co.
Thurston Co.
Thurston Co..
Trumbull Co.
Walla Walla Co.
Washington Co.
Whatcom Co.
Whitman Co.
Yakima Co.
Wales
Anglesey
Bala
Blaenqwynfi
Neath Port Talbot
Brecknockshire
Brecon / Aberhonddu
Llyfni
Breconshire
Brecknock
Brecon
Brycheiniog
Newton
Brecs
Talgarth
Brycheiniog
Caernarfonshire
Llywelyn ap Gruffudd
Caernarvonshire
Bangor
Caer Seiont
Caer Selonet
Carnarvon
Dolbenmaen
Gest Near Penmorga
Llandeilo
Cantrefselyf
Carmarthan
Laugharne
Carmarthenshire
Carmarthen
Kidwelly
Laugharne
Llandeilo
Llandyfeisant
Ceredigion
Cardigan
Clwyd
Connahs Quay
Cornwall
Newport
Deheubarth
Denbighshire
Ruthin
Denbigshire
Uwch Dulas
Dyfed
Tegaing
Dynevor
Eywas
Flint
Flintshire
Bagillt
Clwyd,
Coleshill
Llaneurguin
Rhuddlan
Tegeingl
Glamorgan
Aberdare
Rhondda
Glamorganshire
Cardiff
Dinas Powys
Glamorgan
Llanilid
Gloucestershire
Gloucester
Gwent
Caer Gloui
Gwynedd
Abergwyngregyn
Bagor
Snowdonia
Gwynned
Caernarvonshire
Llanfaethlu
Hertfordshire
Hereford
Isle Of Anglesey
Aberffraw
Llangadwaladr
Malltraeth
Ketell
Maelienydd
Monmouth
Gwent
Monmouthshire
Abergavenny
Llanvair-Discoed
Llanvetherine
Monmouth
Montgomeryshire
Arwystli
Pembrokeshire
Brawdy
Haverfordwest
Laugharne
Mynydd Carn
Pebidiog
Pembroke
Pembrokshire
Pentrefoelas
Powys
Arwystli
Brecknockshire
Brecon
Brycheiniog
Cathedine
Cegidfa
Dinas Bran
Hay-on-Wye
Maldwyn
Montgomery
Trefeglwys
Siluria
Strathclyde
Ystradwl Siluria
Warwickshire
Coventry
West Francia
Acquitaine
Alsace
Bas-Rhin
Haute-Rhin
Aquitaine
Lot-et-Garonne
Austrasia
Auvergne
Lyon
Basse-Brabant
Belgique
Région Wallonne
Bourgogne
Bretagne
Armorica
Broërec
Cornouaille
Domnonee
Finistere
Catalonia
Roussillon
Centre
Orléans
Centre-Val de Loire
Loiret
Elsass
Bas Rhin
Flanders
Gascony
Haute-Normandie
Seine-Maritime
Ile-de-France
Buthiers
Languedoc-Roussillon
Aude
Lorraine
Moselle
Vosges
Lothringen
Midi-Pyrénées
Haute-Garonne
Neustria
Nord-Pas-de-Calais
Aisne
Orleannais
Paris
Paris
Pays de la Loire
Loire-Atlantique
Maine-et-Loire
Picardie
Oise
Somme
Poitou-Charentes
Vienne
Ponthieu
Provence
Rhône-Alpes
Isere
Touraine/Centre
Indre-et-Loire
Vermandois
Île-de-France
Buthiers
Melun
Paris
Seine
Seine-Saint-Denis
West Francia (Italy)
Emilia-Romagna
Parma
Piacenza
Regno di Langobardi
Brescia
Umbria
West Germany
West Indies
Barbados
WI
Ashland Co.
Bad Ax Co.
Bad Axe Co.
Barron Co.
Brown Co.
Calumet Co.
Clark Co.
Clarke Co.
Columbia Co.
Coon Valley Co.
Crawford Co.
Dane Co.
Dodge Co.
Door Co.
Douglas Co.
Fond du Lac Co.
Grant Co.
Iron Co.
Jackson Co
Jefferson Co.
Kenosha Co.
La Crosse Co.
Langlade Co.
Manitowoc Co.
Marathon Co.
Marinette Co.
Martin Co.
Milwaukee Co.
Oconto Co.
Oneida Co.
Ozaukee Co.
Ozoukee Co.
Portage Co.
Price Co.
Racine Co
Racine Co.
Richland Co.
Rock Co.
Sauk Co
Sauk Co.
Shawano Co
Shawano Co.
Sheboygan Co.
Vernon Co.
Walworth Co.
Waukesha C.
Waukesha Co.
Wood Co.
WV
Allegany Co.
Barbour Co.
Berkeley Co.
Braxton Co.
Brooke Co
Brooke Co.
Cabell Co.
Calhaun Co.
Calhoun Co.
Fairfax Co.
Gilmer Co.
Grant Co.
Greenbriar Co.
Greenbrier Co.
Hampshire Co.
Hancock Co.
Harrison Co.
Jefferson Co.
Kanawha Co.
Kenewha Co.
Lewis Co.
Logan Co
Logan Co.
Marian Co.
Marion Co.
Marshall Co.
Mason Co.
McDowell Co.
Mercer Co.
Mineral Co.
Monogalia Co.
Monongalia
Monongalia Co.
Monongelia Co.
Monroe Co.
Morgan Co
Morgan Co.
Muskingum Co.
Ohio Co.
Pendleton Co.
Pleasants Co.
Pocahontas Co.
Preston Co.
Putnam Co.
Raleigh Co.
Randolph Co.
Ritchie Co.
Roane Co.
Taylor Co.
Trumbull Co.
Tucker Co.
Upshur Co.
Wayne Co.
Webster Co.
Wirt Co.
Wood Co.
Wyoming Co.
WY
Albany Co.
Big Horn Co.
Carbon Co.
Cheyenne Co.
Fremont Co.
Goshen Co.
Hot Springs Co.
Laramie Co.
Larimer Co.
Natrona Co.
Park Co.
Platte Co.
Sheridan Co.
Teton Co.
Weston Co.
Würtemburg
Yugaslovia
Yugoslavia
Yugoslavia/Austria
Zimbabwe
District of Bulawayo


Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index - Historical Sources - Photo Albums - Grave Restoration - Scheurer DNA Project - John Shirer of Somerset Co., PA

Compiled by: Denny Shirer, Canton, Ohio

This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.8.7.
Site updated on 2 February 2021; 66,235 people