Generation 1 | |
[ 1.01 2] HIDDEN _____ | |
Generation 2 | |
[ 1.02* ] HIDDEN _____ | |
[ 2.01 3] HIDDEN _____ | |
Generation 3 | |
[ 2.02* ] HIDDEN _____ | |
[ 3.01 4] HIDDEN _____ | |
Generation 4 | |
[ 3.02* ] HIDDEN _____ | |
[ 4.01 5] HIDDEN _____ | |
Generation 5 | |
[ 4.02 6] Homer Cecil Deal (1904-1968) | AR-TX-OK |
[ 5.01 7] Ladelle S. Higgins (1904-1953) | AR-TX-AR |
Generation 6 | |
[ 4.03 8] William Lafayette Deal (1864-1936) | AR |
[ 5.02 10] Orvilla Alonza Higgins (1873-1947) | AR--AR |
[ 6.01 9] Julia Clay Lea (1868-1936) | MS-AR |
[ 7.01 11] Mary Ella Jeffcoat (1873-1949) | MS-AR |
Generation 7 | |
[ 4.04 12] Alexander Deal (1835-1914) | MS-AR |
[ 5.03 16] William Alexander Higgins (1840-1907) | TN-MS-TN-MS-AR- |
[ 6.02 14] James Monroe Lea (1837-1891) | MS |
[ 7.02 18] John A Jeffcoat (1849-1930) | AL-MS |
[ 8.01 13] Margaret Elizabeth West (1836-1879) | AL-AR |
[ 9.01 15] Florence McKnight (1847-) | MS |
[10.01 17] Melissa Ann Clay West (1845-1898) | MS-AR--AR |
[11.01 19] Mary Amanda Minchew (1852-1930) | MS |
Generation 8 | |
[ 4.05 20] Lemarcus Deal (1810-1883) | SC-AL- |
[ 5.04* ] James Nathan Higgins (1818-) | TN-MS |
[ 6.03 23] Landon Ludwell Lea (1810-1890) | MS |
[ 7.03 27] Henry Jefcoat (1816-1889) | SC-AL-MS |
[ 8.02 22] James West (1800-1860) | SC-CUB-AL-AR--AR |
[ 9.02* ] Hamilton `Ham` McKnight (1819-1869) | MS |
[10.02 25] James West (1826-1886) | GA-MS--MS--MS-TX--TX--TX |
[11.02* ] Richard Minchew (1814-1900) | GA-MS- |
[12.01 21] Sarah E. Barrett (1814-1890) | SC-AL- |
[13.01* ] Elizabeth Unknown (1805-1860) | NC-AL-AR--AR |
[14.01 24] Emily Robinson (1820-1841) | MS--MS |
[15.01* ] Nancy B. Hardwick (1823-) | AL-MS |
[16.01* ] Emeline Wilkins (1817-) | TN |
[17.01 26] Eliza J. Sorey (1831-1920) | MS-TX |
[18.01 28] Nancy Clair Dendy (1809-1883) | SC-AL-MS |
[19.01* ] Sarah Johnson (1812-1898) | GA-MS |
Generation 9 | |
[ 4.06 29] John W. Deal (1774-1857) | VA--MS |
[ 6.04 31] David Lea (1779-1844) | NC-TN-MS |
[ 7.04 35] Elijah J Jeffcoat (1799-1863) | SC-AL |
[ 8.03* ] Walter West (1770-1832) | NC-SC |
[10.03 34] Rufus West (~1802-) | GA--GA--GA-MS |
[12.02 30] Joseph Barrett (1776-1840) | SC-AL-MS |
[14.02* ] James Robinson (1762-1834) | VA-MS |
[17.02* ] Jesse Sorey (1800-1886) | NC-MS |
[18.02 36] Thomas C. Dendy (1775-1845) | VA-CAN-SC-AL |
[20.01* ] _____ Frances (1790-1856) | MS |
[21.01 ] Nancy Doughty (~1789-<1826) | |
[22.01* ] Elizabeth Johnson (1775-1837) | SC |
[23.01 32] Nancy Clay (1781-1858) | VA-TN-MS |
[24.01 33] Catherine McLain (1781-1850) | |
[25.01* ] Hannah Wallis Wallace (1804-~1870) | GA-TX |
[26.01* ] Ann CivilAnceirl Baldwin (1811-1898) | NC-MS |
[27.01* ] Mary Ann Pelham (1797-1863) | SC-AL-MS |
[28.01* ] Elizabeth Cason (1780-1860) | SC-AL |
Generation 10 | |
[ 4.07 37] Alexander Deale, II (1755-1803) | SC-VA-SC-VA-SC |
[ 6.05 40] Luke Lea (1739-1813) | VA-NC-TN-MS |
[ 7.05 43] Samuel Jeffcoat, Jr (1770-1845) | SC-AL |
[10.04* ] John West, Sr. (1762-1836) | NC--GA--GA |
[12.03 39] Reuben Barrett (1755-1814) | VA-SC |
[18.03 44] William II Dendy (1738->1800) | VA-USA-SC |
[21.02* ] Joseph Doughty (~1753-) | |
[23.02 42] James Clay (~1737-1790) | VA |
[24.02* ] Daniel McLain (1740-1782) | SCT-SC |
[29.01 38] Mary Bourne (1755-1834) | VA-SC |
[30.01* ] Hannah Doty (~1755-~1809) | SC |
[31.01 41] Elizabeth Wilson (1739-1792) | PA-NC-TN |
[32.01* ] Margaret Muse (1737-1832) | MS |
[33.01* ] Sarah Jane Parker (1755-1800) | MS |
[34.01* ] Mary Parker (1770->1840) | NC-GA |
[35.01* ] Bridget JEFFCOAT (1780-1855) | SC-AL |
[36.01 45] Clary Cargill (1740-1814) | VA-SC |
Generation 11 | |
[ 4.08 46] Alexander Deale, I (1708-1786) | MD-VA-MD-SC |
[ 6.06* ] James Lea (1718-1788) | VA-NC |
[ 7.06 ] Samuel Jeffcoat, Sr (1752-) | ENG |
[12.04* ] William Barrett (1713-1791) | PA-VA |
[18.04* ] William I Dendy (1710-1757) | SCT-VA |
[23.03 49] Charles Clay (~1701-) | |
[29.02 48] John Bourne, Jr (1707-1774) | VA |
[31.02* ] Andrew Wilson (~1703-) | |
[36.02 50] John Cargill (1713-1777) | VA-SC |
[37.01 47] Susannah Wilson (1710-) | MD |
[38.01* ] Ellen Eleanor Davis (1707-1812) | VA |
[39.01* ] _____ Lydia (1717-1791) | VA |
[40.01* ] Ann Herndon (~1718-) | |
[41.01* ] _____ Ruth (~1703-) | |
[42.01* ] _____ Sarah (~1701-) | |
[43.01* ] Rachael Zelphir (1758-1810) | SC |
[44.01* ] Elizabeth unknown-Dendy (1713-) | SCT |
[45.01 51] Rachel Tinsley (1718-1777) | VA-SC |
Generation 12 | |
[ 4.09 52] William Deale (1647-1731) | SCT-FIF-MD |
[ 7.07* ] Jacob Jeffcoat (1725-) | |
[23.04* ] Charles Clay (~1665-) | |
[29.03 54] John Bourne (1672-1720) | VA |
[36.03* ] Cornelius Cargill, Sr (~1690-1763) | PER-VA |
[37.02* ] Josian Wilson (~1674-1730) | |
[45.02 56] John Tinsley (1704-1762) | VA |
[46.01 53] Elizabeth ’Eliza’ Stallings (~1655-1718) | MD |
[47.01* ] Susannah Unknown (~1674-) | |
[48.01 55] Elizabeth Johnson (1676-1760) | VA |
[49.01* ] Hannah Wilson (~1665-) | |
[50.01* ] Mary Lucy Jordon Anderson (1677-1720) | VA |
[51.01* ] Susannah Chiles (1703-1770) | VA |
Generation 13 | |
[ 4.10* ] Alexander Deale (1625-1655) | FIF |
[29.04 57] John Bourne (1654-1712) | DEV-VA |
[45.03 58] THOMAS JOHN TINSLEY, II (~1655-~1716) | VA |
[46.02* ] Richard Stallings (~1630-1703) | LIN-MD |
[48.02* ] Henry Johnson (~1662-) | |
[52.01* ] Margaret Ramsey (1630-1655) | FIF-SCT |
[53.01 ] Lavaria Kingland (~1630-) | |
[54.01* ] Christian Taliaferro (1654-1713) | VA |
[55.01* ] Mary Taliaferro (1676-1760) | VA |
[56.01* ] SARAH JACKSON (~1665-1744) | VA |
Generation 14 | |
[29.05* ] William Bourne (1640-1672) | DEV |
[45.04* ] THOMAS TINSLEY (~1618-~1702) | ENG-VA- |
[53.02* ] Anthony Kingland (~1594-) | |
[57.01* ] Anne Morgan Kirby (1635-1695) | DEV-VA |
[58.01 59] ELIZABETH RANDOLPH (~1618-1702) | ENG-VA |
Generation 15 | |
[58.02* ] William Randolph (1572-1660) | KEN-SSX-WAR |
[59.01 60] Elizabeth Smith (1571-1618) | SSX-NTH |
Generation 16 | |
[59.02* ] Sir Thomas Smith (1558-1625) | KEN |
[60.01* ] Sarah Blount (1570-1655) | KEN |